Race Results for…
2017 Jenny's Light 5/10k & Kids 1k Run

May 14, 2017 presented by Jenny's Light in partnership with Supporting Mamas and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
459
Last Updated:
5/22/2017 9:13:25 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 23 BRIAN LAVELLE 00:37:03 05:58 min/mile RIO DEL MAR 42
2 49 XICAYAN POSADAS 00:42:23 06:50 min/mile SAN JOSE 31
3 474 CAMILO PEREZ 00:42:34 06:51 min/mile 43
4 53 JOEL JENSEN 00:43:48 07:03 min/mile 35
5 56 LUIS BALENKS 00:46:19 07:28 min/mile 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 39 SARA TANZA 00:40:59 06:36 min/mile APTOS 33
2 14 MARGARET FAHL 00:42:17 06:49 min/mile APTOS 42
3 37 NINA ROSENBLADT 00:46:54 07:33 min/mile CUPERTINO 44
4 38 SUE SUTTON 00:47:11 07:36 min/mile BOULDER CREEK 53
5 22 BRYNN KESSLER 00:47:15 07:37 min/mile CAPITOLA 35

10K STROLLER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 STEVEN ATNEOSEN 00:57:34 09:17 min/mile PALO ALTO 53
2 19 RAYMOND GORMAN 01:28:54 14:20 min/mile SAN JOSE 36
3 27 NATHAN MACBETH 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile SANTA CRUZ 38
4 24 JEFF LEE 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile LOS GATOS 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 48 ANNIE GRELLA 00:49:26 07:58 min/mile 36
2 3 CATHERINE BURMEISTER LOERA 01:03:25 10:13 min/mile SAN JOSE 42
3 20 LAUREN HADLEY 01:22:43 13:20 min/mile SAN JOSE 39
4 18 AMBER GORMAN 01:28:52 14:20 min/mile SAN JOSE 27
5 25 JENNIE LEUNG 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile LOS GATOS 37

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 456 JEREMY KAIN 00:18:05 05:50 min/mile 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 429 MARY WRIGHT 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 32

5K STROLLER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 439 MATT GREGORY 00:20:12 06:30 min/mile 48
2 466 JOHN MADDEN 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 40
3 232 JOHN CONLEY 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile SAN JOSE 37
4 276 JOHN HERINGER 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile SAN JOSE 35
5 319 LEOPOLDO MARTINEZ 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile HOLLISTER 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 246 LINDA ELKINS 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile REDWOOD CITY 40
2 318 ARRIEANNA MARTINEZ 00:27:29 08:51 min/mile HOLLISTER 24
3 340 THERESA OPP 00:31:42 10:13 min/mile SAN JOSE 34
4 357 MICHELLE REYNOLDS 00:32:35 10:30 min/mile SAN JOSE 38
5 298 JANELLE KROENUNG 00:37:01 11:56 min/mile SAN JOSE 38

KIDS RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 866 NIKHIL SRIVATSA 00:04:12 04:12 min/mile MONTE SERENO 8
2 811 GAVIN DOHERTY 00:04:47 04:47 min/mile SCOTTS VALLEY 8
3 846 KEVIN LEROY 00:04:49 04:49 min/mile LOS GATOS 9
4 919 ALP ACAR 00:04:57 04:57 min/mile 8
5 293 ELIAS KASKOWITZ 00:05:01 05:01 min/mile SAN JOSÉ 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 886 ELLA HARTNETT 00:04:21 04:21 min/mile 11
2 915 ROSA PATEN 00:04:26 04:26 min/mile 10
3 887 CHLOE HOYER 00:05:22 05:22 min/mile 9
4 842 CAITLIN LAVELLE 00:05:23 05:23 min/mile RIO DEL MAR 6
5 826 YUI HASEGAWA 00:05:48 05:48 min/mile REDWOOD CITY 8

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
52 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
23 BRIAN LAVELLE RIO DEL MAR 00:37:03 05:58 min/mile 1 10K 42 1 M 1
39 SARA TANZA APTOS 00:40:59 06:36 min/mile 2 10K 33 1 F 1
14 MARGARET FAHL APTOS 00:42:17 06:49 min/mile 3 10K 42 1 F 2
49 XICAYAN POSADAS SAN JOSE 00:42:23 06:50 min/mile 4 10K 31 1 M 2
474 CAMILO PEREZ 00:42:34 06:51 min/mile 5 10K 43 2 M 3
53 JOEL JENSEN 00:43:48 07:03 min/mile 6 10K 35 2 M 4
56 LUIS BALENKS 00:46:19 07:28 min/mile 7 10K 40 3 M 5
37 NINA ROSENBLADT CUPERTINO 00:46:54 07:33 min/mile 8 10K 44 2 F 3
38 SUE SUTTON BOULDER CREEK 00:47:11 07:36 min/mile 9 10K 53 1 F 4
22 BRYNN KESSLER CAPITOLA 00:47:15 07:37 min/mile 10 10K 35 2 F 5
31 JOHN MRACEK CUPERTINO 00:49:52 08:02 min/mile 11 10K 55 1 M 6
4 A CHEE SUNNYVALE 00:50:12 08:05 min/mile 12 10K 56 2 M 7
55 NANCY COHEN 00:50:22 08:07 min/mile 13 10K 63 1 F 6
12 KIM CROWLEY WATSONVILLE 00:50:31 08:08 min/mile 14 10K 43 3 F 7
6 JUSTIN CHENG CUPERTINO 00:51:21 08:16 min/mile 15 10K 14 1 M 8
5 CHO CHE CHENG CUPERTINO 00:51:23 08:17 min/mile 16 10K 43 4 M 9
52 NANCY ZAFERES APTOS 00:51:40 08:20 min/mile 17 10K 61 2 F 8
21 JOHN HARTNETT LOS GATOS 00:52:20 08:26 min/mile 18 10K 54 3 M 10
30 JENNY MCCARROLL SAN JOSE 00:53:30 08:37 min/mile 19 10K 41 4 F 9
15 ELLEN FEICHTMEIR LOS GATOS 00:53:36 08:38 min/mile 20 10K 39 3 F 10
29 NICKY MCALLISTER MONTE SERENO 00:55:26 08:56 min/mile 21 10K 55 2 F 11
42 STEPHANIE ZAMANIEGO SAN JOSE 00:56:25 09:05 min/mile 22 10K 26 1 F 12
44 DANIELLE GATSOS 00:57:06 09:12 min/mile 23 10K 31 4 F 13
17 MORGAN GOLDSMITH SAN JOSE 00:57:26 09:15 min/mile 24 10K 34 5 F 14
47 NELSON HOM SAN JOSE 00:58:54 09:30 min/mile 25 10K 43 5 M 11
35 SHANON PESTRONG MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:59:03 09:31 min/mile 26 10K 46 5 F 15
50 LOUISE GRIFFIN REDWOOD SHORES 00:59:12 09:32 min/mile 27 10K 40 6 F 16
13 CAROLINE DAHLLOF PALO ALTO 01:00:37 09:46 min/mile 28 10K 44 7 F 17
36 VIRESH RATNAKAR LOS ALTOS 01:01:41 09:56 min/mile 29 10K 48 6 M 12
45 ALLISON PERKINS 01:01:41 09:56 min/mile 30 10K 42 8 F 18
59 LIZ HILTZ APTOS 01:03:43 10:16 min/mile 31 10K 59 3 F 19
54 LISA CEDARBLADE WATSONVILLE 01:03:44 10:16 min/mile 32 10K 54 4 F 20
58 JOANN CUNEO DAW 01:04:24 10:23 min/mile 33 10K 62 3 F 21
16 SYLVIA GALLEGOS CUPERTINO 01:04:36 10:25 min/mile 34 10K 54 5 F 22
28 ELIZABETH MARTIN APTOS 01:05:08 10:30 min/mile 35 10K 35 6 F 23
7 CAROLYN COOPER SAN JOSE 01:10:29 11:22 min/mile 36 10K 51 6 F 24
51 TERRI VELLIOS SAN JOSE 01:11:15 11:29 min/mile 37 10K 59 7 F 25
259 ROCHELLE ISLAS SAN JOSE 01:14:14 11:58 min/mile 38 10K 40 9 F 26
8 SCOTT COOPER SAN JOSE 01:14:33 12:01 min/mile 39 10K 51 8 F 27
57 MARNIE ELZAGA 01:15:15 12:08 min/mile 40 10K 52 9 F 28
41 KATHY VO SAN JOSE 01:21:07 13:05 min/mile 41 10K 27 2 F 29
46 CAROL FREDRICKSON 01:22:43 13:20 min/mile 42 10K 59 10 F 30
11 ANN CORONADO SAN JOSE 01:23:16 13:25 min/mile 43 10K 30 7 F 31
33 VINCENT PADILLA SAN MATEO 01:23:16 13:25 min/mile 44 10K 12 2 M 13
34 VANESSA PADILLA SAN MATEO 01:23:18 13:26 min/mile 45 10K 10 1 F 32
61 ERICA FRANCO 01:24:17 13:35 min/mile 46 10K 29 3 F 33
10 CAROLYN COOPER SAN JOSE 01:24:21 13:36 min/mile 47 10K 17 1 F 34
9 ALEXANDRA COOPER SAN JOSE 01:24:22 13:36 min/mile 48 10K 20 4 F 35
60 NORA FRANCO 01:24:28 13:37 min/mile 49 10K 28 5 F 36
32 VALERIE PADILLA SAN MATEO 01:27:04 14:02 min/mile 50 10K 42 10 F 37
52 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
23 BRIAN LAVELLE RIO DEL MAR 00:37:03 05:58 min/mile 1 10K 42 1 M 1
49 XICAYAN POSADAS SAN JOSE 00:42:23 06:50 min/mile 4 10K 31 1 M 2
474 CAMILO PEREZ 00:42:34 06:51 min/mile 5 10K 43 2 M 3
53 JOEL JENSEN 00:43:48 07:03 min/mile 6 10K 35 2 M 4
56 LUIS BALENKS 00:46:19 07:28 min/mile 7 10K 40 3 M 5
39 SARA TANZA APTOS 00:40:59 06:36 min/mile 2 10K 33 1 F 1
14 MARGARET FAHL APTOS 00:42:17 06:49 min/mile 3 10K 42 1 F 2
37 NINA ROSENBLADT CUPERTINO 00:46:54 07:33 min/mile 8 10K 44 2 F 3
38 SUE SUTTON BOULDER CREEK 00:47:11 07:36 min/mile 9 10K 53 1 F 4
22 BRYNN KESSLER CAPITOLA 00:47:15 07:37 min/mile 10 10K 35 2 F 5
1 - 9
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
10 - 14
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
6 JUSTIN CHENG CUPERTINO 00:51:21 08:16 min/mile 15 10K 14 1 M 8
33 VINCENT PADILLA SAN MATEO 01:23:16 13:25 min/mile 44 10K 12 2 M 13
34 VANESSA PADILLA SAN MATEO 01:23:18 13:26 min/mile 45 10K 10 1 F 32
15 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
10 CAROLYN COOPER SAN JOSE 01:24:21 13:36 min/mile 47 10K 17 1 F 34
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
42 STEPHANIE ZAMANIEGO SAN JOSE 00:56:25 09:05 min/mile 22 10K 26 1 F 12
41 KATHY VO SAN JOSE 01:21:07 13:05 min/mile 41 10K 27 2 F 29
61 ERICA FRANCO 01:24:17 13:35 min/mile 46 10K 29 3 F 33
9 ALEXANDRA COOPER SAN JOSE 01:24:22 13:36 min/mile 48 10K 20 4 F 35
60 NORA FRANCO 01:24:28 13:37 min/mile 49 10K 28 5 F 36
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
49 XICAYAN POSADAS SAN JOSE 00:42:23 06:50 min/mile 4 10K 31 1 M 2
53 JOEL JENSEN 00:43:48 07:03 min/mile 6 10K 35 2 M 4
39 SARA TANZA APTOS 00:40:59 06:36 min/mile 2 10K 33 1 F 1
22 BRYNN KESSLER CAPITOLA 00:47:15 07:37 min/mile 10 10K 35 2 F 5
15 ELLEN FEICHTMEIR LOS GATOS 00:53:36 08:38 min/mile 20 10K 39 3 F 10
44 DANIELLE GATSOS 00:57:06 09:12 min/mile 23 10K 31 4 F 13
17 MORGAN GOLDSMITH SAN JOSE 00:57:26 09:15 min/mile 24 10K 34 5 F 14
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
23 BRIAN LAVELLE RIO DEL MAR 00:37:03 05:58 min/mile 1 10K 42 1 M 1
474 CAMILO PEREZ 00:42:34 06:51 min/mile 5 10K 43 2 M 3
56 LUIS BALENKS 00:46:19 07:28 min/mile 7 10K 40 3 M 5
5 CHO CHE CHENG CUPERTINO 00:51:23 08:17 min/mile 16 10K 43 4 M 9
47 NELSON HOM SAN JOSE 00:58:54 09:30 min/mile 25 10K 43 5 M 11
14 MARGARET FAHL APTOS 00:42:17 06:49 min/mile 3 10K 42 1 F 2
37 NINA ROSENBLADT CUPERTINO 00:46:54 07:33 min/mile 8 10K 44 2 F 3
12 KIM CROWLEY WATSONVILLE 00:50:31 08:08 min/mile 14 10K 43 3 F 7
30 JENNY MCCARROLL SAN JOSE 00:53:30 08:37 min/mile 19 10K 41 4 F 9
35 SHANON PESTRONG MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:59:03 09:31 min/mile 26 10K 46 5 F 15
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
31 JOHN MRACEK CUPERTINO 00:49:52 08:02 min/mile 11 10K 55 1 M 6
4 A CHEE SUNNYVALE 00:50:12 08:05 min/mile 12 10K 56 2 M 7
21 JOHN HARTNETT LOS GATOS 00:52:20 08:26 min/mile 18 10K 54 3 M 10
38 SUE SUTTON BOULDER CREEK 00:47:11 07:36 min/mile 9 10K 53 1 F 4
29 NICKY MCALLISTER MONTE SERENO 00:55:26 08:56 min/mile 21 10K 55 2 F 11
59 LIZ HILTZ APTOS 01:03:43 10:16 min/mile 31 10K 59 3 F 19
54 LISA CEDARBLADE WATSONVILLE 01:03:44 10:16 min/mile 32 10K 54 4 F 20
16 SYLVIA GALLEGOS CUPERTINO 01:04:36 10:25 min/mile 34 10K 54 5 F 22
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
55 NANCY COHEN 00:50:22 08:07 min/mile 13 10K 63 1 F 6
52 NANCY ZAFERES APTOS 00:51:40 08:20 min/mile 17 10K 61 2 F 8
58 JOANN CUNEO DAW 01:04:24 10:23 min/mile 33 10K 62 3 F 21
70 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
459
Last Updated:
5/22/2017 9:13:25 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 50


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 08:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 10:25

10K STROLLER - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 11:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 11:28

5K - 205


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 10:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
142 11:29

5K STROLLER - 33


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 12:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 15:05

KIDS RUN - 94


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 11:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 10:16
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction