Race Results for…
KEYS 5K Run/Walk

October 08, 2017 Results presented by Kewaskum Youth Scholarships INC and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
352
Last Updated:
10/8/2017 12:09:41 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results 

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 371 ANDY RUFFALO 00:17:09 05:31 min/mile 37
2 11 STEVE SPRUNG 00:17:21 05:35 min/mile 27
3 380 ANDREW CHEVALIER 00:17:45 05:43 min/mile 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 42 AMY GROTENHUIS 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile 42
2 160 JULIE LANSER 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 23
3 420 KAREN STROBEL 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 30

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
352 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
371 ANDY RUFFALO 00:17:09 05:31 min/mile 5K 1 37 1 M 1
11 STEVE SPRUNG 00:17:21 05:35 min/mile 5K 2 27 1 M 2
380 ANDREW CHEVALIER 00:17:45 05:43 min/mile 5K 3 24 2 M 3
458 KRIS EVANS 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile 5K 4 33 2 M 4
115 ISAAC SCHMIDT 00:20:00 06:27 min/mile 5K 5 13 1 M 5
42 AMY GROTENHUIS 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile 5K 6 42 1 F 1
123 ERIC BIS 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 5K 7 23 3 M 6
160 JULIE LANSER 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 5K 8 23 1 F 2
441 LEE SCHACHT 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile 5K 9 32 3 M 7
258 NATHAN KEMPF 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 5K 10 28 4 M 8
270 ADAM HUNT 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile 5K 11 40 1 M 9
33 NICK BIER 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 5K 12 22 5 M 10
466 MATHEW MOTRAN 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile 5K 13 14 1 M 11
420 KAREN STROBEL 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 5K 14 30 1 F 3
167 STEVE RUSCH 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 5K 15 50 1 M 12
141 JOHN BEISWENGER 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 5K 16 27 6 M 13
461 THOMAS SCHNEIDER 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 5K 17 49 2 M 14
445 BAILEY RALPH 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 5K 18 11 1 M 15
182 TERRI BODDEN 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile 5K 19 47 2 F 4
15 MONICA SCHAEFER 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile 5K 20 30 2 F 5
356 ABIGAIL GERHARTZ 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile 5K 21 12 1 F 6
120 BRENT STRASSBURG 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile 5K 22 32 4 M 16
44 LOGAN GROTENHUIS 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile 5K 23 12 1 M 17
197 JOCELYN RITGER 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile 5K 24 29 2 F 7
64 CADE PETERSON 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 5K 25 17 1 M 18
427 BILL LEHMANN 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 5K 26 49 3 M 19
16 LISA BOLEK 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 5K 27 13 1 F 8
176 MARK RENARD 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 5K 28 51 2 M 20
283 EUGENE PETERSON 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 5K 29 31 5 M 21
254 LIAM HUPFER 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 5K 30 17 2 M 22
247 DAVE KUDEK 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 5K 31 52 3 M 23
46 REED GROTENHUIS 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile 5K 32 10 1 M 24
162 ERIK HOLMES 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile 5K 33 33 6 M 25
41 JEFF GROTENHUIS 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 5K 34 42 4 M 26
93 ALLISON HEIPP 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile 5K 35 11 1 F 9
34 TOM BIER 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 5K 36 50 4 M 27
128 JEREMY SCHRAUTH 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile 5K 37 39 7 M 28
284 CHARLIE SCHRAUTH 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile 5K 38 64 1 M 29
411 LILY LINDGREN 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile 5K 39 16 1 F 10
291 COLE MEYER 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile 5K 40 13 2 M 30
241 ANDREW REICHERT 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 5K 41 10 2 M 31
194 JOHN RITGER 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 5K 42 59 5 M 32
21 CHRISTINA KRESS 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 5K 43 37 3 F 11
125 CHAD BINDRICH 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 5K 44 43 5 M 33
178 KELLIE BRINKER 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile 5K 45 43 3 F 12
185 NICHOLAS DEHECK 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile 5K 46 11 2 M 34
397 BENJAMIN EBERT 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile 5K 47 9 1 M 35
444 LAURA RALPH 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile 5K 48 43 4 F 13
214 JIM WENNINGER 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile 5K 49 56 6 M 36
321 JULIA STEGER 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile 5K 50 12 2 F 14
352 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
371 ANDY RUFFALO 00:17:09 05:31 min/mile 5K 1 37 1 M 1
42 AMY GROTENHUIS 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile 5K 6 42 1 F 1
1 - 7
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
87 ADLER GERHARTZ 00:33:54 10:56 min/mile 5K 154 6 1 M 80
4 ISAIAH FEHLHABER 00:44:40 14:24 min/mile 5K 202 6 2 M 99
404 ELI HACKERT 00:51:21 16:33 min/mile 5K 246 7 3 M 113
351 MANNY MCCHAIN 00:53:01 17:06 min/mile 5K 271 6 4 M 118
76 MATT MOSER 00:57:44 18:37 min/mile 5K 306 4 5 M 122
360 OLIVIA GERHARTZ 00:28:40 09:14 min/mile 5K 100 7 1 F 43
48 LAUREN GROTENHUIS 00:35:09 11:20 min/mile 5K 164 7 2 F 80
5 NADIA FEHLHABER 00:52:14 16:50 min/mile 5K 255 5 3 F 140
242 KATELNN REICHERT 00:52:17 16:51 min/mile 5K 257 7 4 F 141
6 LEIGHTON FEHLHABER 00:54:35 17:36 min/mile 5K 281 2 5 F 161
8 - 8
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
343 KINGSTON GRISOLONO 00:32:42 10:32 min/mile 5K 140 8 1 M 75
181 CARTER HEIMERMAN 00:33:04 10:40 min/mile 5K 144 8 2 M 77
86 LEO GERHARTZ 00:33:32 10:49 min/mile 5K 152 8 3 M 78
147 BROOKE PRITCHARD 00:31:46 10:14 min/mile 5K 132 8 1 F 64
383 KORA FABER 00:35:43 11:31 min/mile 5K 169 8 2 F 83
192 LILY DERUYTER 00:35:44 11:31 min/mile 5K 170 8 3 F 84
137 TSION GERHARTZ 00:40:04 12:55 min/mile 5K 190 8 4 F 97
395 NOELLE FEHLHABER 00:49:23 15:55 min/mile 5K 225 8 5 F 118
9 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
397 BENJAMIN EBERT 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile 5K 47 9 1 M 35
251 MASON NOREN 00:35:43 11:31 min/mile 5K 168 9 2 M 86
47 CARSON MAINE 00:40:46 13:09 min/mile 5K 191 9 3 M 94
443 PARKER GRUEN 00:40:46 13:09 min/mile 5K 192 9 4 M 95
267 BRYCE WILDT 00:48:29 15:38 min/mile 5K 222 9 5 M 107
358 RUBY GERHARTZ 00:33:24 10:46 min/mile 5K 149 9 1 F 72
414 LEILA KLEIN BAUMHARDT 00:49:25 15:56 min/mile 5K 226 9 2 F 119
469 ALIVIA FISCHER 00:55:39 17:57 min/mile 5K 289 9 3 F 163
402 NATALIE HANSEN 00:59:29 19:11 min/mile 5K 340 9 4 F 203
10 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
46 REED GROTENHUIS 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile 5K 32 10 1 M 24
241 ANDREW REICHERT 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 5K 41 10 2 M 31
350 ELIJAH MCCHAIN 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile 5K 57 10 3 M 40
433 ALEX LENZENDORF 00:31:03 10:00 min/mile 5K 124 10 4 M 66
435 ZACH LENZENDORF 00:32:24 10:27 min/mile 5K 135 10 5 M 71
434 LIZ LENZENDORF 00:31:08 10:02 min/mile 5K 125 10 1 F 59
460 EMILY MELZER 00:36:45 11:51 min/mile 5K 175 10 2 F 87
40 ANNA PARISH 00:36:46 11:51 min/mile 5K 176 10 3 F 88
14 OLIVIA KRELL 00:40:56 13:12 min/mile 5K 193 10 4 F 98
3 COSETTE FEHLHABER 00:42:10 13:36 min/mile 5K 198 10 5 F 101
11 - 11
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
445 BAILEY RALPH 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 5K 18 11 1 M 15
185 NICHOLAS DEHECK 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile 5K 46 11 2 M 34
439 ELLIOT KEMP 00:34:08 11:00 min/mile 5K 158 11 3 M 82
398 JACOB EBERT 00:35:34 11:28 min/mile 5K 167 11 4 M 85
93 ALLISON HEIPP 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile 5K 35 11 1 F 9
325 SOPHIA BARTELT 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 5K 64 11 2 F 21
67 JADIN CZUPPA 00:28:20 09:08 min/mile 5K 92 11 3 F 38
191 ADDISON DERUYTER 00:38:38 12:27 min/mile 5K 183 11 4 F 93
315 THOMAS MACKENZY 00:52:47 17:01 min/mile 5K 263 11 5 F 146
12 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
44 LOGAN GROTENHUIS 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile 5K 23 12 1 M 17
39 OWEN PARISH 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile 5K 66 12 2 M 44
216 JAKE TROTTER 00:32:21 10:26 min/mile 5K 134 12 3 M 70
99 BRANDON WEINREICH 00:36:02 11:37 min/mile 5K 172 12 4 M 87
356 ABIGAIL GERHARTZ 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile 5K 21 12 1 F 6
321 JULIA STEGER 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile 5K 50 12 2 F 14
316 ELLI SCANNELL 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile 5K 62 12 3 F 20
72 IVY LINDOERFER 00:27:29 08:51 min/mile 5K 83 12 4 F 30
200 SAMMIE FISCHER 00:30:42 09:54 min/mile 5K 122 12 5 F 57
13 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
115 ISAAC SCHMIDT 00:20:00 06:27 min/mile 5K 5 13 1 M 5
291 COLE MEYER 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile 5K 40 13 2 M 30
405 BRADEN GRUEN 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile 5K 53 13 3 M 38
13 CADEN KRELL 00:27:54 09:00 min/mile 5K 89 13 4 M 54
407 SAMUEL PETERS 00:29:15 09:26 min/mile 5K 107 13 5 M 60
16 LISA BOLEK 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 5K 27 13 1 F 8
66 JACEE CZUPPA 00:30:03 09:41 min/mile 5K 117 13 2 F 54
324 MAGGIE BARTELT 00:41:02 13:14 min/mile 5K 196 13 3 F 99
14 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
466 MATHEW MOTRAN 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile 5K 13 14 1 M 11
144 ANDREW CARLTON 00:34:23 11:05 min/mile 5K 160 15 2 M 83
62 THOMAS GALLESKE 00:40:59 13:13 min/mile 5K 195 14 3 M 97
317 SARA SCANNELL 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile 5K 60 14 1 F 19
184 ELENA DEHECK 00:46:24 14:58 min/mile 5K 216 14 2 F 112
218 ANNA PETERSON 00:52:28 16:55 min/mile 5K 260 15 3 F 144
274 MEGAN JOHNSON 00:52:28 16:55 min/mile 5K 261 15 4 F 145
223 KEIRA QUINN 00:55:52 18:01 min/mile 5K 293 14 5 F 167
16 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
64 CADE PETERSON 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 5K 25 17 1 M 18
254 LIAM HUPFER 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 5K 30 17 2 M 22
264 BRENDEN RICE 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile 5K 70 16 3 M 46
448 KYLE LOEHR 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 5K 79 16 4 M 52
9 BAILEY BALES 00:30:28 09:49 min/mile 5K 121 18 5 M 65
411 LILY LINDGREN 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile 5K 39 16 1 F 10
436 MIRANDA WINKLER 00:51:35 16:38 min/mile 5K 250 17 2 F 136
149 TAYLOR ZUEHLKE 00:52:57 17:04 min/mile 5K 269 16 3 F 152
19 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
11 STEVE SPRUNG 00:17:21 05:35 min/mile 5K 2 27 1 M 2
380 ANDREW CHEVALIER 00:17:45 05:43 min/mile 5K 3 24 2 M 3
123 ERIC BIS 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 5K 7 23 3 M 6
258 NATHAN KEMPF 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 5K 10 28 4 M 8
33 NICK BIER 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 5K 12 22 5 M 10
160 JULIE LANSER 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 5K 8 23 1 F 2
197 JOCELYN RITGER 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile 5K 24 29 2 F 7
425 JERAY RIFFEL 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile 5K 65 19 3 F 22
377 NICOLE STERN 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 5K 77 29 4 F 27
187 LAUREN TRAUTNER 00:28:08 09:04 min/mile 5K 91 24 5 F 37
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
371 ANDY RUFFALO 00:17:09 05:31 min/mile 5K 1 37 1 M 1
458 KRIS EVANS 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile 5K 4 33 2 M 4
441 LEE SCHACHT 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile 5K 9 32 3 M 7
120 BRENT STRASSBURG 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile 5K 22 32 4 M 16
283 EUGENE PETERSON 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 5K 29 31 5 M 21
420 KAREN STROBEL 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 5K 14 30 1 F 3
15 MONICA SCHAEFER 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile 5K 20 30 2 F 5
21 CHRISTINA KRESS 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 5K 43 37 3 F 11
127 KATIE SCHRAUTH 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 5K 55 30 4 F 17
161 RACHAEL HOLMES 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile 5K 59 32 5 F 18
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
270 ADAM HUNT 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile 5K 11 40 1 M 9
461 THOMAS SCHNEIDER 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 5K 17 49 2 M 14
427 BILL LEHMANN 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 5K 26 49 3 M 19
41 JEFF GROTENHUIS 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 5K 34 42 4 M 26
125 CHAD BINDRICH 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 5K 44 43 5 M 33
42 AMY GROTENHUIS 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile 5K 6 42 1 F 1
182 TERRI BODDEN 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile 5K 19 47 2 F 4
178 KELLIE BRINKER 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile 5K 45 43 3 F 12
444 LAURA RALPH 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile 5K 48 43 4 F 13
43 REBECCA MAINE 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 5K 54 45 5 F 16
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
167 STEVE RUSCH 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 5K 15 50 1 M 12
176 MARK RENARD 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 5K 28 51 2 M 20
247 DAVE KUDEK 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 5K 31 52 3 M 23
34 TOM BIER 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 5K 36 50 4 M 27
194 JOHN RITGER 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 5K 42 59 5 M 32
347 WANDA ERICKSON 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile 5K 51 50 1 F 15
424 JILL RIFFEL 00:25:48 08:19 min/mile 5K 69 51 2 F 24
440 KAREN WILKENS 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile 5K 74 56 3 F 25
410 KANDY LINDGREN 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile 5K 96 53 4 F 41
375 DEBBIE STERN 00:29:41 09:34 min/mile 5K 112 50 5 F 50
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
284 CHARLIE SCHRAUTH 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile 5K 38 64 1 M 29
349 JIM SPAETH 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 5K 61 63 2 M 42
35 ERIC CHRISTIE 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 5K 82 67 3 M 53
28 MICHAEL GUNDRUM 00:29:45 09:35 min/mile 5K 114 67 4 M 63
104 GARY BRUSSAT 00:30:17 09:46 min/mile 5K 118 66 5 M 64
331 PATTI RICHARDS 00:28:04 09:03 min/mile 5K 90 60 1 F 36
80 MARY DESMIDT 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile 5K 108 62 2 F 48
221 KAREN SECOR 00:33:23 10:46 min/mile 5K 147 66 3 F 70
391 MERILOU CHAMBERS 00:45:00 14:30 min/mile 5K 203 60 4 F 104
366 CHRISTINE MOSER 00:57:45 18:37 min/mile 5K 307 65 5 F 179
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
305 ROBERT KIRST 00:39:44 12:49 min/mile 5K 186 78 1 M 92
422 KARLA PETRI 00:49:54 16:05 min/mile 5K 237 72 1 F 127
303 JANE GERHARTZ 00:57:59 18:42 min/mile 5K 311 76 2 F 182

Race Info

Participants:
352
Last Updated:
10/8/2017 12:09:41 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results 

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 352


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
137 11:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
215 13:47
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction