Race Results for…
Devil Mountain 5k/10k Run

May 04, 2014 presented by Katalyst Events, LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
869
Last Updated:
5/20/2014 2:19:59 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1110 HARLAN LOPEZ 00:15:31 05:00 min/mile 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 272 CASSIDY HASKELL 00:17:41 05:42 min/mile ORINDA 13

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 230 MICHAEL GARAVENTA 00:32:48 05:17 min/mile ALAMO 21
2 1070 NATE BEACH 00:33:49 05:27 min/mile 23
3 149 JOHN CONSTAS 00:34:48 05:36 min/mile DANVILLE 28
4 511 MATT RILEY 00:35:48 05:46 min/mile CASTRO VALLEY 25
5 692 CHRISTIAN ALDANA 00:37:23 06:01 min/mile 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1036 TORI TYLER 00:36:19 05:51 min/mile 27
2 598 BECKY TAVELLA 00:42:30 06:51 min/mile DANVILLE 40
3 46 DIANE BATCHELOR 00:42:52 06:54 min/mile LAFAYETTE 50
4 107 ANN CARTWRIGHT 00:43:01 06:56 min/mile PLEASANTON 51
5 435 LYNDSEY MOUNTAIN 00:43:09 06:57 min/mile DANVILLE 35

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
577 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
1110 HARLAN LOPEZ 00:15:31 05:00 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 1 28
680 BHAVIK KANZARIA 00:15:55 05:08 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 2 23
659 ZACH HOLT 00:16:02 05:10 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 3 22
125 TIMOTHY CHRISMAN ALAMO 00:16:16 05:14 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 1 15
657 DANEIL MANELOVEG 00:17:00 05:29 min/mile 5K 5 M 5 2 15
54 THOMAS BELL SAN RAMON 00:17:08 05:31 min/mile 5K 6 M 6 3 13
320 TIM KEENAN WALNUT CREEK 00:17:09 05:31 min/mile 5K 7 M 7 1 52
341 JEREMY LAHR DANVILLE 00:17:09 05:31 min/mile 5K 8 M 8 4 14
55 JOHN BENNETT LIVERMORE 00:17:09 05:31 min/mile 5K 9 M 9 5 14
253 JUAN GOMEZ DUBLIN 00:17:21 05:35 min/mile 5K 10 M 10 4 27
311 MATTHEW JOHNSON SAN FRANCISCO 00:17:33 05:39 min/mile 5K 11 M 11 1 33
540 KEVIN SAWCHUK ALAMO 00:17:33 05:39 min/mile 5K 12 M 12 1 48
272 CASSIDY HASKELL ORINDA 00:17:41 05:42 min/mile 5K 13 F 1 1 13
1046 DAVID BAYLISS 00:17:52 05:45 min/mile 5K 14 M 13 2 47
1119 DAN STEFANISKO 00:17:52 05:45 min/mile 5K 15 M 14 2 51
576 BEN SMILEY DANVILLE 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile 5K 16 M 15 6 15
1145 TOMMY MURPHY 00:18:13 05:52 min/mile 5K 17 M 16 7 13
1081 RYAN TALLEY 00:18:14 05:52 min/mile 5K 18 M 17 5 20
1141 JENNA MILES 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile 5K 19 F 2 2 13
1305 MATT THAU 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile 5K 20 M 18 2 34
415 CAMERON MEIER LIVERMORE 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile 5K 21 M 19 8 13
1072 JAG KALIRAI 00:18:44 06:02 min/mile 5K 22 M 20 6 25
1111 MIGUEL DICKENSON 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile 5K 23 M 21 9 13
450 ANDY NICHOLS DANVILLE 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile 5K 24 M 22 3 35
260 JACK GRAY PLEASANTON 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile 5K 25 M 23 1 12
148 MADALYNE CONEY ALAMO 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile 5K 26 F 3 3 14
640 BENTON WONG SAN RAMON 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile 5K 27 M 24 4 36
42 STEPHANIE BAMBURY DANVILLE 00:18:48 06:03 min/mile 5K 28 F 4 1 37
475 EMILY PEREZ HAYWARD 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile 5K 29 F 5 4 13
1078 MEREDITH CORDA 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile 5K 30 F 6 5 14
397 KEVIN MCCARTHY PLEASANTON 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 5K 31 M 25 3 52
369 JON LUCCHESI CHICO 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile 5K 32 M 26 5 33
399 AIDAN MCCARTHY PLEASANTON 00:19:03 06:08 min/mile 5K 33 M 27 2 11
231 JIM GARDNER DANVILLE 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile 5K 34 M 28 3 41
542 CARSON SAWCHUK ALAMO 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 5K 35 M 29 10 13
600 KATE TAVELLA DANVILLE 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile 5K 36 F 7 1 12
109 KAITLIN CARTWRIGHT PLEASANTON 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile 5K 37 F 8 6 14
689 HARRISON FISHER 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile 5K 38 M 30 11 14
100 SCOTT CAMP DANVILLE 00:19:41 06:20 min/mile 5K 39 M 31 4 51
147 AUDREY CONEY ALAMO 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 40 F 9 7 14
599 EMMA TAVELLA DANVILLE 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 5K 41 F 10 2 12
524 JACK ROY HAYWARD 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 5K 42 M 32 4 43
1183 JAMES HALOW 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile 5K 43 M 33 6 37
43 JENNIFER BAYLISS DANVILLE 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 5K 44 F 11 1 43
528 MICHAEL SALMON DANVILLE 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile 5K 45 M 34 12 14
419 ERIC MILLER WALNUT CREEK 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile 5K 46 M 35 7 34
193 JON BRULAND ELLERY DANVILLE 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile 5K 47 M 36 8 32
541 KARALYN SAWCHUK ALAMO 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile 5K 48 F 12 8 13
258 RALPH GOWEN DANVILLE 00:20:00 06:27 min/mile 5K 49 M 37 5 53
178 TIFFANY DEUSEBIO DANVILLE 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile 5K 50 F 13 2 48
577 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
1110 HARLAN LOPEZ 00:15:31 05:00 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 1 28
272 CASSIDY HASKELL ORINDA 00:17:41 05:42 min/mile 5K 13 F 1 1 13
1 - 8
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
1013 SCOTT SHAPRIO 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile 5K 160 M 105 1 7
463 JOHN PAUL ORTIZ DUBLIN 00:29:02 09:21 min/mile 5K 209 M 126 2 7
569 NAMIR SHLAH DANVILLE 00:29:39 09:33 min/mile 5K 220 M 133 3 7
41 NATHAN BALL ALAMO 00:30:12 09:44 min/mile 5K 236 M 143 4 8
484 TYLER PETERSEN DANVILLE 00:30:41 09:53 min/mile 5K 247 M 147 5 7
452 SHANNON NIX DANVILLE 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile 5K 189 F 73 1 7
485 VICTORIA PETERSEN DANVILLE 00:32:03 10:20 min/mile 5K 282 F 120 2 5
1142 OLIVIA BEST 00:34:01 10:58 min/mile 5K 331 F 147 3 6
1045 ELLIE HUNT 00:37:30 12:05 min/mile 5K 383 F 185 4 7
359 SIENNA LEWIS SAN RAMON 00:38:52 12:32 min/mile 5K 393 F 190 5 8
9 - 12
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
260 JACK GRAY PLEASANTON 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile 5K 25 M 23 1 12
399 AIDAN MCCARTHY PLEASANTON 00:19:03 06:08 min/mile 5K 33 M 27 2 11
543 ANDREW SCANNELL OAKLAND 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile 5K 62 M 48 3 10
572 JOAH SIEGEL DANVILLE 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile 5K 84 M 62 4 9
33 ERIC ARLEN ALAMO 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 5K 96 M 67 5 12
600 KATE TAVELLA DANVILLE 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile 5K 36 F 7 1 12
599 EMMA TAVELLA DANVILLE 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 5K 41 F 10 2 12
114 LAUREN CERVANTES DIABLO 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile 5K 64 F 15 3 12
601 SOFIA TAVELLA DANVILLE 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 5K 65 F 16 4 10
347 JOJO LEE DANVILLE 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile 5K 80 F 21 5 12
13 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
125 TIMOTHY CHRISMAN ALAMO 00:16:16 05:14 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 1 15
657 DANEIL MANELOVEG 00:17:00 05:29 min/mile 5K 5 M 5 2 15
54 THOMAS BELL SAN RAMON 00:17:08 05:31 min/mile 5K 6 M 6 3 13
341 JEREMY LAHR DANVILLE 00:17:09 05:31 min/mile 5K 8 M 8 4 14
55 JOHN BENNETT LIVERMORE 00:17:09 05:31 min/mile 5K 9 M 9 5 14
272 CASSIDY HASKELL ORINDA 00:17:41 05:42 min/mile 5K 13 F 1 1 13
1141 JENNA MILES 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile 5K 19 F 2 2 13
148 MADALYNE CONEY ALAMO 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile 5K 26 F 3 3 14
475 EMILY PEREZ HAYWARD 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile 5K 29 F 5 4 13
1078 MEREDITH CORDA 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile 5K 30 F 6 5 14
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
1110 HARLAN LOPEZ 00:15:31 05:00 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 1 28
680 BHAVIK KANZARIA 00:15:55 05:08 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 2 23
659 ZACH HOLT 00:16:02 05:10 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 3 22
253 JUAN GOMEZ DUBLIN 00:17:21 05:35 min/mile 5K 10 M 10 4 27
1081 RYAN TALLEY 00:18:14 05:52 min/mile 5K 18 M 17 5 20
168 JAIMEE DAVIS CASTRO VALLEY 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile 5K 87 F 23 1 22
607 NICOLE TORIGGINO ALAMO 00:25:00 08:03 min/mile 5K 131 F 46 2 25
575 CHRISSA SILVESTRE ALAMO 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile 5K 150 F 54 3 25
641 MICHELLE WU SAN FRANCISCO 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile 5K 162 F 57 4 23
372 JENESSA LUCIA SAN RAMON 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 5K 185 F 69 5 29
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
311 MATTHEW JOHNSON SAN FRANCISCO 00:17:33 05:39 min/mile 5K 11 M 11 1 33
1305 MATT THAU 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile 5K 20 M 18 2 34
450 ANDY NICHOLS DANVILLE 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile 5K 24 M 22 3 35
640 BENTON WONG SAN RAMON 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile 5K 27 M 24 4 36
369 JON LUCCHESI CHICO 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile 5K 32 M 26 5 33
42 STEPHANIE BAMBURY DANVILLE 00:18:48 06:03 min/mile 5K 28 F 4 1 37
643 SHARON YAMAUCHI ALAMO 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile 5K 58 F 14 2 34
1069 ELIZABETH JOHNSON 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 5K 89 F 24 3 35
61 JEN BOGART WALNUT CREEK 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile 5K 104 F 32 4 30
170 SHAWN DEAN DUBLIN 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile 5K 105 F 33 5 33
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
540 KEVIN SAWCHUK ALAMO 00:17:33 05:39 min/mile 5K 12 M 12 1 48
1046 DAVID BAYLISS 00:17:52 05:45 min/mile 5K 14 M 13 2 47
231 JIM GARDNER DANVILLE 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile 5K 34 M 28 3 41
524 JACK ROY HAYWARD 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 5K 42 M 32 4 43
1058 ROBERT HAYNES 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile 5K 52 M 39 5 43
43 JENNIFER BAYLISS DANVILLE 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 5K 44 F 11 1 43
178 TIFFANY DEUSEBIO DANVILLE 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile 5K 50 F 13 2 48
519 JENNIFER ROHRLICK WALNUT CREEK 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile 5K 74 F 19 3 40
577 BENITA SMILEY DANVILLE 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 5K 77 F 20 4 49
119 CARRIE CHAVEZ SAN RAMON 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile 5K 94 F 28 5 45
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
320 TIM KEENAN WALNUT CREEK 00:17:09 05:31 min/mile 5K 7 M 7 1 52
1119 DAN STEFANISKO 00:17:52 05:45 min/mile 5K 15 M 14 2 51
397 KEVIN MCCARTHY PLEASANTON 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 5K 31 M 25 3 52
100 SCOTT CAMP DANVILLE 00:19:41 06:20 min/mile 5K 39 M 31 4 51
258 RALPH GOWEN DANVILLE 00:20:00 06:27 min/mile 5K 49 M 37 5 53
169 JOHNNA DAVIS MARTINEZ 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile 5K 90 F 25 1 51
439 JANA MULTHAUP DANVILLE 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 5K 103 F 31 2 52
275 LISA HEMPHILL SAN RAMON 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 5K 116 F 39 3 59
434 ELAINE MORISON LAFAYETTE 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 5K 120 F 40 4 54
513 SHARON RILEY CASTRO VALLEY 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile 5K 139 F 51 5 51
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
603 JOHN TAYLOR HAYWARD 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile 5K 56 M 43 1 62
207 LARRY FEIGENBAUM SAN RAMON 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile 5K 75 M 56 2 66
1079 BILL HERMENS 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 5K 78 M 58 3 62
1107 DANY JACOB 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K 123 M 81 4 60
79 DOUG BROWN PLEASAANTON 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile 5K 137 M 88 5 66
1104 SHARLETT GILBERT 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile 5K 124 F 43 1 63
153 DIANE CORREA DANVILLE 00:29:31 09:31 min/mile 5K 217 F 86 2 63
565 LYNDA SHEPPARD DANVILLE 00:29:43 09:35 min/mile 5K 223 F 89 3 61
184 KELLY DOYLE-MATTA DANVILLE 00:35:01 11:17 min/mile 5K 347 F 158 4 62
629 LAURA WEEKS DANVILLE 00:36:26 11:45 min/mile 5K 374 F 177 5 62
70 - 79
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
1102 PHIL MURPHY 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 5K 109 M 74 1 70
1302 ROB ROBINSON 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 5K 169 M 107 2 70
1005 DAN DUGGAN 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 5K 177 M 112 3 70
1151 DENNIS BAUM 00:32:49 10:35 min/mile 5K 302 M 171 4 73
200 PETER ESTABROOK CONCORD 00:40:21 13:00 min/mile 5K 410 M 208 5 77
633 SHARON WILSON DANVILLE 00:34:41 11:11 min/mile 5K 345 F 156 1 72
618 ELSE VON SCHOPP BRENTWOOD 00:41:19 13:19 min/mile 5K 418 F 208 2 79
57 BEVERLY BERMAN DANVILLE 00:44:34 14:22 min/mile 5K 444 F 228 3 74
21 HOUDA AMSO VALLEJO 00:45:59 14:50 min/mile 5K 450 F 230 4 70
665 KATHLEEN HIXON 01:01:45 19:55 min/mile 5K 517 F 279 5 70
80 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
1002 KENT OHLSON 00:45:00 14:30 min/mile 5K 445 M 217 1 89
615 JACK VAN DEN BOGAERDE OAKLAND 00:51:08 16:29 min/mile 5K 476 M 228 2 82
280 MARION HENSTRAND ALAMO 01:02:00 20:00 min/mile 5K 523 M 240 3 89
204 DORIS FARKAS LAFAYETTE 00:54:01 17:25 min/mile 5K 494 F 262 1 86
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
1121 ED MAIER 00:38:50 12:31 min/mile 5K 392 M 203 1 99
1129 TIM HICZMAN 00:39:12 12:38 min/mile 5K 399 M 205 2 99

Race Info

Participants:
869
Last Updated:
5/20/2014 2:19:59 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 535


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
244 09:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
291 11:48

10K - 255


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
122 08:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
133 09:46
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction