Race Results for…
Devil Mountain 5k/10k Run - 2015

May 03, 2015 Presented by Katalyst Events, LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1023
Last Updated:
5/5/2015 9:17:08 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 265 MICHAEL GARAVENTA 00:31:51 05:08 min/mile ALAMO 22
2 340 ZACK HOLTZ 00:34:28 05:33 min/mile EL DORADO HILLS 26
3 559 JASON NORIEGA 00:35:48 05:46 min/mile DUBLIN 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 38 CARRIE ASSELL 00:40:07 06:28 min/mile DANVILLE 36
2 215 APRIL DYER 00:40:12 06:29 min/mile WALNUT CREEK 28
3 65 JENNIFER BAYLISS 00:40:38 06:33 min/mile 44

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 339 ZACHARY HOLT 00:16:39 05:22 min/mile DUBLIN 23
2 148 JOHN CONSTAS 00:17:16 05:34 min/mile DANVILLE 29
3 666 KEVIN SAWCHUK 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile ALAMO 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 315 CASSY HASKELL 00:18:32 05:58 min/mile 14
2 749 KATE TAVELLA 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile DANVILLE 13
3 748 EMMA TAVELLA 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile DANVILLE 13

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
332 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
265 MICHAEL GARAVENTA ALAMO 00:31:51 05:08 min/mile 22 1 10K 1 M 1
340 ZACK HOLTZ EL DORADO HILLS 00:34:28 05:33 min/mile 26 2 10K 2 M 2
559 JASON NORIEGA DUBLIN 00:35:48 05:46 min/mile 38 1 10K 3 M 3
1006 TOM ASHBY SAN FRANCISCO 00:37:03 05:58 min/mile 23 3 10K 4 M 4
128 STEVEN CHAVEZ 00:37:09 05:59 min/mile 58 1 10K 5 M 5
620 GLENN PUZIO 00:37:43 06:05 min/mile 28 4 10K 6 M 6
522 CHARLES MICHEL DUBLIN 00:37:48 06:05 min/mile 26 5 10K 7 M 7
390 OLEG KHRYASHCHEV DANVILLE 00:38:22 06:11 min/mile 49 1 10K 8 M 8
554 ANDREW NICHOLS 00:38:49 06:15 min/mile 36 2 10K 9 M 9
379 JON KALIN 00:39:27 06:21 min/mile 48 2 10K 10 M 10
38 CARRIE ASSELL DANVILLE 00:40:07 06:28 min/mile 36 1 10K 11 F 1
215 APRIL DYER WALNUT CREEK 00:40:12 06:29 min/mile 28 1 10K 12 F 2
65 JENNIFER BAYLISS 00:40:38 06:33 min/mile 44 1 10K 13 F 3
93 CHRISTINE BRIGHTON WALNUT CREEK 00:41:10 06:38 min/mile 48 2 10K 14 F 4
619 DANILO PURLIA DANVILLE 00:41:22 06:40 min/mile 51 2 10K 15 M 11
1094 JILL BOTSFORD DANVILLE 00:41:28 06:41 min/mile 35 2 10K 16 F 5
212 MATEUS DUTRA SAO PAULO SP 00:41:37 06:42 min/mile 13 1 10K 17 M 12
874 EDUARDO DUTRA 00:41:38 06:42 min/mile 47 3 10K 18 M 13
454 DAVID LUCZYNSKI DANVILLE 00:41:39 06:43 min/mile 48 4 10K 19 M 14
541 LYNDSEY MOUNTAIN 00:41:42 06:43 min/mile 36 3 10K 20 F 6
1035 MARK ROSS MARTINEZ 00:41:47 06:44 min/mile 57 3 10K 21 M 15
101 TIM BURR DANVILLE 00:42:33 06:51 min/mile 41 5 10K 22 M 16
59 DIANE BATCHELOR LAFAYETTE 00:43:07 06:57 min/mile 51 1 10K 23 F 7
523 BYRON MIKOWICZ DANVILLE 00:43:16 06:58 min/mile 27 6 10K 24 M 17
361 ROBERT JANKE SANTA CLARA 00:43:26 07:00 min/mile 33 3 10K 25 M 18
631 DAVIDE RICHMOND DANVILLE 00:43:26 07:00 min/mile 45 6 10K 26 M 19
519 CARLOS MENDEZ LIVERMORE 00:43:30 07:00 min/mile 33 4 10K 27 M 20
567 CHUCK OJEDA DANVILLE 00:43:36 07:01 min/mile 55 4 10K 28 M 21
363 DONALD JEDLOVEC FREMONT 00:43:43 07:03 min/mile 60 1 10K 29 M 22
804 KAM VEJIN SAN RAMON 00:43:50 07:04 min/mile 29 7 10K 30 M 23
125 WINSTON CERVANTES 00:43:54 07:04 min/mile 46 7 10K 31 M 24
1093 CHRIS BOTSFORD DANVILLE 00:43:56 07:05 min/mile 33 5 10K 32 M 25
747 EJ TAVELLA 00:44:04 07:06 min/mile 41 8 10K 33 M 26
350 MATT HUMPHREYS WALNUT CREEK 00:44:11 07:07 min/mile 54 5 10K 34 M 27
869 ALEX TURAN 00:44:33 07:11 min/mile 44 9 10K 35 M 28
50 TYLER BANDTELL SAN RAMON 00:44:57 07:15 min/mile 13 2 10K 36 M 29
114 TAILOR CAREY 00:44:58 07:15 min/mile 28 2 10K 37 F 8
430 TRAVIS LI DANVILLE 00:45:15 07:17 min/mile 37 6 10K 38 M 30
321 CHRIS HECK DANVILLE 00:45:21 07:18 min/mile 33 7 10K 39 M 31
525 BRUCE MINARD PLEASANTON 00:45:37 07:21 min/mile 48 10 10K 40 M 32
643 JEFF ROSENBERGER SAN MATEO 00:45:42 07:22 min/mile 39 8 10K 41 M 33
740 EILEEN SWANSON 00:45:42 07:22 min/mile 40 3 10K 42 F 9
490 JEREMY MCCARTHY 00:45:43 07:22 min/mile 39 9 10K 43 M 34
127 MADISON CHAVEZ 00:46:05 07:25 min/mile 11 1 10K 44 F 10
129 CARRIE CHAVEZ 00:46:05 07:25 min/mile 46 4 10K 45 F 11
66 ROB BEATON LOS ANGELES 00:46:10 07:26 min/mile 51 6 10K 46 M 35
742 FRANK SZERDY PIEDMONT 00:46:29 07:29 min/mile 55 7 10K 47 M 36
105 ANI CAIN DANVILLE 00:46:29 07:29 min/mile 38 4 10K 48 F 12
276 TERRY GILCHRIST CLAYTON 00:46:33 07:30 min/mile 49 11 10K 49 M 37
632 BOB RILEY DANVILLE 00:46:35 07:30 min/mile 53 8 10K 50 M 38
332 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
265 MICHAEL GARAVENTA ALAMO 00:31:51 05:08 min/mile 22 1 10K 1 M 1
340 ZACK HOLTZ EL DORADO HILLS 00:34:28 05:33 min/mile 26 2 10K 2 M 2
559 JASON NORIEGA DUBLIN 00:35:48 05:46 min/mile 38 1 10K 3 M 3
1006 TOM ASHBY SAN FRANCISCO 00:37:03 05:58 min/mile 23 3 10K 4 M 4
128 STEVEN CHAVEZ 00:37:09 05:59 min/mile 58 1 10K 5 M 5
38 CARRIE ASSELL DANVILLE 00:40:07 06:28 min/mile 36 1 10K 11 F 1
215 APRIL DYER WALNUT CREEK 00:40:12 06:29 min/mile 28 1 10K 12 F 2
65 JENNIFER BAYLISS 00:40:38 06:33 min/mile 44 1 10K 13 F 3
93 CHRISTINE BRIGHTON WALNUT CREEK 00:41:10 06:38 min/mile 48 2 10K 14 F 4
1094 JILL BOTSFORD DANVILLE 00:41:28 06:41 min/mile 35 2 10K 16 F 5
1 - 12
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
580 CAL OVERHOLTZER SAN RAMON 00:59:54 09:39 min/mile 12 1 10K 185 M 106
961 CADEN BANKS DANVILLE 01:00:55 09:49 min/mile 10 2 10K 195 M 110
546 DARREN MURPHY SAN RAMON 01:04:42 10:26 min/mile 10 3 10K 237 M 128
710 TRISTAN SMITH DIABLO 01:18:45 12:42 min/mile 11 4 10K 293 M 145
127 MADISON CHAVEZ 00:46:05 07:25 min/mile 11 1 10K 44 F 10
426 MIDORI LEWIS SAN RAMON 01:05:01 10:29 min/mile 11 2 10K 239 F 111
11 SARAH ALVAREZ DANVILLE 01:10:04 11:18 min/mile 12 3 10K 263 F 125
13 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
212 MATEUS DUTRA SAO PAULO SP 00:41:37 06:42 min/mile 13 1 10K 17 M 12
50 TYLER BANDTELL SAN RAMON 00:44:57 07:15 min/mile 13 2 10K 36 M 29
49 JORDAN BANDTELL SAN RAMON 00:49:06 07:55 min/mile 16 3 10K 65 M 52
930 ROBIN THORSEN 00:49:09 07:55 min/mile 18 4 10K 67 M 54
596 KELLY PELLEGRINI 00:52:58 08:32 min/mile 16 1 10K 109 F 34
318 KRISTEN HAYDON DANVILLE 00:54:24 08:46 min/mile 17 2 10K 131 F 48
628 ISABELLA REMOLINA DUBLIN 00:55:14 08:54 min/mile 13 3 10K 146 F 57
543 KORI MUNK DANVILLE 01:01:54 09:59 min/mile 19 4 10K 205 F 90
506 MARY MCHENRY ROSSMOOR 01:03:05 10:10 min/mile 18 5 10K 218 F 98
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
265 MICHAEL GARAVENTA ALAMO 00:31:51 05:08 min/mile 22 1 10K 1 M 1
340 ZACK HOLTZ EL DORADO HILLS 00:34:28 05:33 min/mile 26 2 10K 2 M 2
1006 TOM ASHBY SAN FRANCISCO 00:37:03 05:58 min/mile 23 3 10K 4 M 4
620 GLENN PUZIO 00:37:43 06:05 min/mile 28 4 10K 6 M 6
522 CHARLES MICHEL DUBLIN 00:37:48 06:05 min/mile 26 5 10K 7 M 7
215 APRIL DYER WALNUT CREEK 00:40:12 06:29 min/mile 28 1 10K 12 F 2
114 TAILOR CAREY 00:44:58 07:15 min/mile 28 2 10K 37 F 8
544 TAYLOR MUNK DANVILLE 00:47:32 07:40 min/mile 23 3 10K 53 F 13
143 COURTNEY COLLINS DANVILLE 00:49:50 08:02 min/mile 26 4 10K 70 F 15
762 NICOLE TORIGGINO ALAMO 00:49:50 08:02 min/mile 26 5 10K 71 F 16
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
559 JASON NORIEGA DUBLIN 00:35:48 05:46 min/mile 38 1 10K 3 M 3
554 ANDREW NICHOLS 00:38:49 06:15 min/mile 36 2 10K 9 M 9
361 ROBERT JANKE SANTA CLARA 00:43:26 07:00 min/mile 33 3 10K 25 M 18
519 CARLOS MENDEZ LIVERMORE 00:43:30 07:00 min/mile 33 4 10K 27 M 20
1093 CHRIS BOTSFORD DANVILLE 00:43:56 07:05 min/mile 33 5 10K 32 M 25
38 CARRIE ASSELL DANVILLE 00:40:07 06:28 min/mile 36 1 10K 11 F 1
1094 JILL BOTSFORD DANVILLE 00:41:28 06:41 min/mile 35 2 10K 16 F 5
541 LYNDSEY MOUNTAIN 00:41:42 06:43 min/mile 36 3 10K 20 F 6
105 ANI CAIN DANVILLE 00:46:29 07:29 min/mile 38 4 10K 48 F 12
569 KIM O'LEARY ALAMO 00:49:47 08:01 min/mile 31 5 10K 68 F 14
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
390 OLEG KHRYASHCHEV DANVILLE 00:38:22 06:11 min/mile 49 1 10K 8 M 8
379 JON KALIN 00:39:27 06:21 min/mile 48 2 10K 10 M 10
874 EDUARDO DUTRA 00:41:38 06:42 min/mile 47 3 10K 18 M 13
454 DAVID LUCZYNSKI DANVILLE 00:41:39 06:43 min/mile 48 4 10K 19 M 14
101 TIM BURR DANVILLE 00:42:33 06:51 min/mile 41 5 10K 22 M 16
65 JENNIFER BAYLISS 00:40:38 06:33 min/mile 44 1 10K 13 F 3
93 CHRISTINE BRIGHTON WALNUT CREEK 00:41:10 06:38 min/mile 48 2 10K 14 F 4
740 EILEEN SWANSON 00:45:42 07:22 min/mile 40 3 10K 42 F 9
129 CARRIE CHAVEZ 00:46:05 07:25 min/mile 46 4 10K 45 F 11
298 ELIZABETH GRASWICH SACRAMENTO 00:50:49 08:11 min/mile 41 5 10K 82 F 17
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
128 STEVEN CHAVEZ 00:37:09 05:59 min/mile 58 1 10K 5 M 5
619 DANILO PURLIA DANVILLE 00:41:22 06:40 min/mile 51 2 10K 15 M 11
1035 MARK ROSS MARTINEZ 00:41:47 06:44 min/mile 57 3 10K 21 M 15
567 CHUCK OJEDA DANVILLE 00:43:36 07:01 min/mile 55 4 10K 28 M 21
350 MATT HUMPHREYS WALNUT CREEK 00:44:11 07:07 min/mile 54 5 10K 34 M 27
59 DIANE BATCHELOR LAFAYETTE 00:43:07 06:57 min/mile 51 1 10K 23 F 7
782 LAURA VALVASSORI 00:52:31 08:28 min/mile 52 2 10K 102 F 29
766 JANET TSUJI DANVILLE 00:52:32 08:28 min/mile 57 3 10K 104 F 30
621 WISTI QUENNEVILLE 00:52:49 08:31 min/mile 51 4 10K 106 F 32
144 BUFF COLLINS DANVILLE 00:54:05 08:43 min/mile 55 5 10K 129 F 47
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
363 DONALD JEDLOVEC FREMONT 00:43:43 07:03 min/mile 60 1 10K 29 M 22
550 MICHAEL NELSON 00:50:24 08:07 min/mile 65 2 10K 79 M 63
833 JOHN WHITNEY WALNUT CREEK 00:51:09 08:15 min/mile 60 3 10K 89 M 70
402 ROBERT KRUMM 00:55:03 08:52 min/mile 63 4 10K 142 M 87
515 JUAN CARLOS MEJIA DUBLIN 00:55:13 08:54 min/mile 61 5 10K 145 M 89
412 PATRICIA LASALLE DUBLIN 00:51:24 08:17 min/mile 62 1 10K 91 F 21
501 JANE MCFARLAND EL SOBRANTE 00:59:14 09:33 min/mile 65 2 10K 180 F 76
821 JUDI WAREHOUSE LAFAYETTE 01:03:50 10:17 min/mile 63 3 10K 231 F 105
756 CINDY TESSIER 01:05:35 10:34 min/mile 62 4 10K 240 F 112
194 KELLY DOYLE-MATTA DANVILLE 01:10:38 11:23 min/mile 63 5 10K 266 F 128
70 - 79
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
99 JIM BUCK EL SOBRANTE 00:53:44 08:40 min/mile 72 1 10K 121 M 81
1070 ERIK KELLUER DANVILLE 01:06:32 10:43 min/mile 73 2 10K 243 M 130
526 DAVID MINER WALNUT CREEK 01:11:03 11:27 min/mile 72 3 10K 269 M 140
14 JOHN AMOS PLEASANT HILL 01:28:00 14:11 min/mile 78 4 10K 302 M 148
80 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1091 BARBARA ROBBEN BERKELEY 01:18:53 12:43 min/mile 81 1 10K 294 F 149
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
658 SARAH SALTZER DANVILLE 00:59:55 09:39 min/mile 99 1 10K 187 F 80

Race Info

Participants:
1023
Last Updated:
5/5/2015 9:17:08 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 307


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
150 08:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
157 09:51

5K - 611


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
272 10:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
339 11:38
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction