Race Results for…
Devil Mountain 5k/10k Run - 2015

May 03, 2015 Results presented by Katalyst Events, LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1023
Last Updated:
5/5/2015 9:17:08 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 339 ZACHARY HOLT 00:16:39 05:22 min/mile DUBLIN 23
2 148 JOHN CONSTAS 00:17:16 05:34 min/mile DANVILLE 29
3 666 KEVIN SAWCHUK 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile ALAMO 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 315 CASSY HASKELL 00:18:32 05:58 min/mile 14
2 749 KATE TAVELLA 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile DANVILLE 13
3 748 EMMA TAVELLA 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile DANVILLE 13

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 265 MICHAEL GARAVENTA 00:31:51 05:08 min/mile ALAMO 22
2 340 ZACK HOLTZ 00:34:28 05:33 min/mile EL DORADO HILLS 26
3 559 JASON NORIEGA 00:35:48 05:46 min/mile DUBLIN 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 38 CARRIE ASSELL 00:40:07 06:28 min/mile DANVILLE 36
2 215 APRIL DYER 00:40:12 06:29 min/mile WALNUT CREEK 28
3 65 JENNIFER BAYLISS 00:40:38 06:33 min/mile 44

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
691 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
339 ZACHARY HOLT DUBLIN 00:16:39 05:22 min/mile 23 1 5K 1 M 1
148 JOHN CONSTAS DANVILLE 00:17:16 05:34 min/mile 29 2 5K 2 M 2
666 KEVIN SAWCHUK ALAMO 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile 49 1 5K 3 M 3
287 FRANCISCO GOMEZ 00:18:00 05:48 min/mile 33 1 5K 4 M 4
844 BENTON WONG SAN RAMON 00:18:01 05:48 min/mile 37 2 5K 5 M 5
288 JUAN GOMEZ 00:18:13 05:52 min/mile 28 3 5K 6 M 6
492 AIDAN MCCARTHY PLEASANTON 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile 12 1 5K 7 M 7
315 CASSY HASKELL 00:18:32 05:58 min/mile 14 1 5K 8 F 1
749 KATE TAVELLA DANVILLE 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile 13 2 5K 9 F 2
1077 TOMMY MURPHY OAKLAND 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile 14 1 5K 10 M 8
748 EMMA TAVELLA DANVILLE 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 13 3 5K 11 F 3
124 PETER CERESA MARTINEZ 00:19:05 06:09 min/mile 44 2 5K 12 M 9
491 KEVIN MCCARTHY PLEASANTON 00:19:14 06:12 min/mile 53 1 5K 13 M 10
126 LAUREN CERVANTES 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 13 4 5K 14 F 4
48 STEPHANIE BAMBURY DANVILLE 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile 38 1 5K 15 F 5
599 EMILY PEREZ HAYWARD 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile 14 5 5K 16 F 6
514 CAMERON MEIER LIVERMORE 00:19:30 06:17 min/mile 14 2 5K 17 M 11
706 JARED SLUCTER BERKELEY 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile 28 4 5K 18 M 12
218 TYLER ECONOMOS ALAMO 00:19:42 06:21 min/mile 12 2 5K 19 M 13
750 SOFIA TAVELLA DANVILLE 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 11 1 5K 20 F 7
753 JOHN TAYLOR HAYWARD 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile 63 1 5K 21 M 14
911 RYAN LAZARUS 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile 37 3 5K 22 M 15
91 RHEA BRAGANZA SAN RAMON 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile 11 2 5K 23 F 8
342 ERIN HONG PIEDMONT 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile 14 6 5K 24 F 9
954 HARLAN LOPEZ 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile 29 5 5K 25 M 16
910 FRANCESCA AU 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile 29 1 5K 26 F 10
764 GORDON TRAVIS CA 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile 49 3 5K 27 M 17
1084 DAN PIPONI OAKLAND 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile 48 4 5K 28 M 18
743 ANDREW SZERDY PIEDMONT 00:20:27 06:35 min/mile 10 3 5K 29 M 19
1005 SIERRA RANSWEILER DANVILLE 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile 12 3 5K 30 F 11
669 ANDREW SCANNELL OAKLAND 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile 11 4 5K 31 M 20
439 MICHAEL LIVANOS SAN RAMON 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile 18 3 5K 32 M 21
213 TIAGO DUTRA SAO PAULO SP 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 12 5 5K 33 M 22
776 CHARLES URQUIOLA WALNUT CREEK 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 33 4 5K 34 M 23
406 SYDNEY KUPSH 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile 12 4 5K 35 F 12
399 KOLIA KRAJEWSKI ALAMEDA 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile 12 6 5K 36 M 24
959 SAMANTHA LEW 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile 25 2 5K 37 F 13
712 EMILY SMITH PLEASANTON 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile 13 7 5K 38 F 14
319 SEAN HAYES 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile 25 6 5K 39 M 25
308 JOHN HANSON DUBLIN 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 49 5 5K 40 M 26
493 ELLA MCCARTHY PLEASANTON 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 10 5 5K 41 F 15
1083 JENNIFER REED DANVILLE 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 22 3 5K 42 F 16
489 COLLEEN MCCANDLESS LIVERMORE 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile 13 8 5K 43 F 17
374 ERIC JOHNSON DANVILLE 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile 34 5 5K 44 M 27
328 BILL HERMENS CONCORD 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile 63 2 5K 45 M 28
702 JOAH SIEGEL DANVILLE 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 10 7 5K 46 M 29
118 EMILY CARMONA 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile 11 6 5K 47 F 18
9 JIM ALTON 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile 57 2 5K 48 M 30
601 NATALIE PEREZ HAYWARD 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 10 7 5K 49 F 19
95 ERIC BROMSTEAD WALNUT CREEK 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 10 8 5K 50 M 31
691 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
339 ZACHARY HOLT DUBLIN 00:16:39 05:22 min/mile 23 1 5K 1 M 1
315 CASSY HASKELL 00:18:32 05:58 min/mile 14 1 5K 8 F 1
1 - 8
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
397 CALVIN KOTARBA LAFAYETTE 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile 8 1 5K 68 M 43
377 NICHOLAS JONES SAN RAMON 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile 8 2 5K 106 M 64
1018 TYLER PETERSEN DANVILLE 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 8 3 5K 148 M 83
692 SCOTT SHAPIRO DANVILLE 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile 8 4 5K 159 M 89
433 BENJAMIN LIN 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile 8 5 5K 171 M 99
119 ANNIE CARMONA 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile 7 1 5K 72 F 28
556 SHANNON NIX DANVILLE 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 8 2 5K 142 F 61
239 MOLLY FEAVER DANVILLE 00:31:52 10:16 min/mile 8 3 5K 283 F 135
855 Isabel Alfano 00:38:07 12:17 min/mile 8 4 5K 433 F 225
438 DANICA LINK DANVILLE 00:38:30 12:25 min/mile 5 5 5K 444 F 231
9 - 12
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
492 AIDAN MCCARTHY PLEASANTON 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile 12 1 5K 7 M 7
218 TYLER ECONOMOS ALAMO 00:19:42 06:21 min/mile 12 2 5K 19 M 13
743 ANDREW SZERDY PIEDMONT 00:20:27 06:35 min/mile 10 3 5K 29 M 19
669 ANDREW SCANNELL OAKLAND 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile 11 4 5K 31 M 20
213 TIAGO DUTRA SAO PAULO SP 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 12 5 5K 33 M 22
750 SOFIA TAVELLA DANVILLE 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 11 1 5K 20 F 7
91 RHEA BRAGANZA SAN RAMON 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile 11 2 5K 23 F 8
1005 SIERRA RANSWEILER DANVILLE 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile 12 3 5K 30 F 11
406 SYDNEY KUPSH 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile 12 4 5K 35 F 12
493 ELLA MCCARTHY PLEASANTON 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 10 5 5K 41 F 15
13 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1077 TOMMY MURPHY OAKLAND 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile 14 1 5K 10 M 8
514 CAMERON MEIER LIVERMORE 00:19:30 06:17 min/mile 14 2 5K 17 M 11
439 MICHAEL LIVANOS SAN RAMON 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile 18 3 5K 32 M 21
618 LUKE PSOMAS DANVILLE 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 14 4 5K 54 M 33
280 RICHARD-THOMAS GLIOZZI DANVILLE 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 17 5 5K 58 M 36
315 CASSY HASKELL 00:18:32 05:58 min/mile 14 1 5K 8 F 1
749 KATE TAVELLA DANVILLE 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile 13 2 5K 9 F 2
748 EMMA TAVELLA DANVILLE 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 13 3 5K 11 F 3
126 LAUREN CERVANTES 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 13 4 5K 14 F 4
599 EMILY PEREZ HAYWARD 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile 14 5 5K 16 F 6
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
339 ZACHARY HOLT DUBLIN 00:16:39 05:22 min/mile 23 1 5K 1 M 1
148 JOHN CONSTAS DANVILLE 00:17:16 05:34 min/mile 29 2 5K 2 M 2
288 JUAN GOMEZ 00:18:13 05:52 min/mile 28 3 5K 6 M 6
706 JARED SLUCTER BERKELEY 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile 28 4 5K 18 M 12
954 HARLAN LOPEZ 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile 29 5 5K 25 M 16
910 FRANCESCA AU 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile 29 1 5K 26 F 10
959 SAMANTHA LEW 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile 25 2 5K 37 F 13
1083 JENNIFER REED DANVILLE 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 22 3 5K 42 F 16
306 KAELI HANCOCK ALAMO 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 21 4 5K 80 F 32
555 COLETTE NICHOLS 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 22 5 5K 95 F 38
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
287 FRANCISCO GOMEZ 00:18:00 05:48 min/mile 33 1 5K 4 M 4
844 BENTON WONG SAN RAMON 00:18:01 05:48 min/mile 37 2 5K 5 M 5
911 RYAN LAZARUS 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile 37 3 5K 22 M 15
776 CHARLES URQUIOLA WALNUT CREEK 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 33 4 5K 34 M 23
374 ERIC JOHNSON DANVILLE 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile 34 5 5K 44 M 27
48 STEPHANIE BAMBURY DANVILLE 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile 38 1 5K 15 F 5
903 JACLYN HEPLER 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile 32 2 5K 65 F 25
865 ELIZABETH JOHNSON 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 36 3 5K 74 F 29
396 DANA KOTARBA LAFAYETTE 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 38 4 5K 102 F 41
700 LISA SIBLEY ALAMEDA 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile 33 5 5K 117 F 46
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
666 KEVIN SAWCHUK ALAMO 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile 49 1 5K 3 M 3
124 PETER CERESA MARTINEZ 00:19:05 06:09 min/mile 44 2 5K 12 M 9
764 GORDON TRAVIS CA 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile 49 3 5K 27 M 17
1084 DAN PIPONI OAKLAND 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile 48 4 5K 28 M 18
308 JOHN HANSON DUBLIN 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 49 5 5K 40 M 26
953 STEPHANIE VANNICOLA 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile 48 1 5K 52 F 20
656 PATRICIA SALMON DANVILLE 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile 49 2 5K 61 F 23
151 KIM COOKE 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile 42 3 5K 71 F 27
174 ADRIENNE DEANGELO OAKLAND 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile 44 4 5K 75 F 30
375 JANICE JONES SAN RAMON 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile 43 5 5K 109 F 43
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
491 KEVIN MCCARTHY PLEASANTON 00:19:14 06:12 min/mile 53 1 5K 13 M 10
9 JIM ALTON 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile 57 2 5K 48 M 30
383 JACK KEANE 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile 58 3 5K 55 M 34
968 JEFF RESENTHAL LAFEYETTE 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile 53 4 5K 59 M 37
701 LARRY SIEGEL DANVILLE 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile 52 5 5K 62 M 39
778 MARY FRANCES VALICEK 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile 50 1 5K 82 F 33
878 LINDA LOBER 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 50 2 5K 165 F 72
713 KAAREN SMITH ALAMO 00:27:40 08:55 min/mile 50 3 5K 178 F 77
142 ASHLEY COATES MORAGA 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 55 4 5K 185 F 81
222 JACQUIE ELMORE DANVILLE 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile 50 5 5K 204 F 90
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
753 JOHN TAYLOR HAYWARD 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile 63 1 5K 21 M 14
328 BILL HERMENS CONCORD 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile 63 2 5K 45 M 28
241 MIKE FEIGENBAUM HOFFMAN ESTATES 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile 62 3 5K 132 M 79
198 TIM DUGGAN CASTRO VALLEY 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile 66 4 5K 150 M 85
199 JIM DUGGAN CASTRO VALLEY 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile 60 5 5K 155 M 87
1007 HONOR FETHERSTON LOS GATOS 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile 60 1 5K 56 F 22
679 PATTI SEARS DANVILLE 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile 61 2 5K 123 F 51
1012 SHARLEY GILBERT EL SOBRANTE 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile 64 3 5K 158 F 70
1089 LINDA FLOWER LAFAYETTE 00:28:39 09:14 min/mile 60 4 5K 200 F 88
57 BETSY BARSAMIAN-TEMAN ORINDA 00:29:31 09:31 min/mile 63 5 5K 219 F 98
70 - 79
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1008 ROB ROBINSON ALAMO 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile 71 1 5K 163 M 92
197 DANIEL DUGGAN 00:30:58 09:59 min/mile 71 2 5K 260 M 140
542 BRUCE MUIRHEAD DANVILLE 00:34:12 11:01 min/mile 71 3 5K 353 M 176
333 BILL HINDS ALAMO 00:39:39 12:47 min/mile 76 4 5K 455 M 217
132 RANDY CHINN WALNUT CREEK 00:41:41 13:26 min/mile 70 5 5K 470 M 224
772 CAROL TURNER NEWARK 00:30:48 09:56 min/mile 70 1 5K 253 F 118
839 SHARON WILSON DANVILLE 00:34:24 11:05 min/mile 73 2 5K 358 F 181
967 CAROL LOWITZ WALNUT CREEK 00:35:00 11:17 min/mile 72 3 5K 375 F 193
163 ARTHUR CURRY OAKLAND 00:37:01 11:56 min/mile 75 4 5K 410 F 211
418 ERIKA LEGER 00:38:38 12:27 min/mile 72 5 5K 448 F 235
80 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
714 JEROME SMITH DANVILLE 00:45:59 14:50 min/mile 80 1 5K 516 M 239
788 JACK VAN DEN BOGAERDE OAKLAND 00:51:50 16:43 min/mile 83 2 5K 559 M 256
558 FRANK NOLTE PLEASANT HILL 01:02:28 20:09 min/mile 80 3 5K 608 M 272
815 ELSE VON SCHOPP BRENTWOOD 00:40:44 13:08 min/mile 80 1 5K 463 F 243
235 DORIS FARKAS LAFAYETTE 00:55:35 17:55 min/mile 87 2 5K 577 F 317
1079 MARION HENSTRAND ALAMO 01:05:00 20:58 min/mile 90 3 5K 610 F 338
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
1023
Last Updated:
5/5/2015 9:17:08 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 307


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
150 08:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
157 09:51

5K - 611


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
272 10:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
339 11:38
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction