Race Results for…
Devil Mountain 5k/10k Run - 2016

May 01, 2016 Presented by Katalyst Events, LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1273
Last Updated:
5/2/2016 1:06:03 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1012 MICHAEL GARAVENTA 00:32:38 05:15 min/mile ALAMO 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 277 TORI TYLER 00:36:15 05:50 min/mile DANVILLE 29

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 549 ZAC HOLT 00:16:13 05:13 min/mile DUBLIN 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 857 SOFIA TAVELLA 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile DANVILLE 12

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
386 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1012 MICHAEL GARAVENTA ALAMO 00:32:38 05:15 min/mile 23 O/A 10K 1 M 1
1164 john hill 00:35:53 05:47 min/mile 49 1 10K 2 M 2
951 DAYU TAO SAN FRANCISCO 00:36:04 05:49 min/mile 31 1 10K 3 M 3
277 TORI TYLER DANVILLE 00:36:15 05:50 min/mile 29 O/A 10K 4 F 1
1147 JOHN CONSTAS WALNUT CREEK 00:36:35 05:54 min/mile 30 2 10K 5 M 4
12 JENNIFER BAYLISS DANVILLE 00:38:01 06:07 min/mile 45 1 10K 6 F 2
225 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ LOS BANOS 00:38:34 06:13 min/mile 54 1 10K 7 M 5
46 EDUARDO DUTRA ALAMO 00:38:39 06:14 min/mile 48 2 10K 8 M 6
221 DAVIDE RICHMOND DANVILLE 00:38:57 06:16 min/mile 46 3 10K 9 M 7
108 MATTHEW JOHNSON DANVILLE 00:39:01 06:17 min/mile 35 3 10K 10 M 8
31 STEVEN CHAVEZ SAN RAMON 00:39:17 06:20 min/mile 59 2 10K 11 M 9
938 MEI-TUNG CHEN SAN FRANCISCO 00:39:26 06:21 min/mile 31 1 10K 12 F 3
5 CARRIE ASSELL DANVILLE 00:39:35 06:23 min/mile 37 2 10K 13 F 4
47 MATEUS DUTRA ALAMO 00:40:05 06:27 min/mile 14 1 10K 14 M 10
9 DANNY BARTZ DANVILLE 00:40:44 06:34 min/mile 26 1 10K 15 M 11
86 ALEXANDER HANSON PLEASANTON 00:40:46 06:34 min/mile 27 2 10K 16 M 12
263 JENNIFER SUNG PLEASANTON 00:41:07 06:37 min/mile 26 1 10K 17 F 5
209 DANILO PURLIA DANVILLE 00:41:08 06:38 min/mile 52 3 10K 18 M 13
1087 DAVID JOHNSON DANVILLE 00:41:14 06:39 min/mile 50 4 10K 19 M 14
32 CARRIE CHAVEZ SAN RAMON 00:41:15 06:39 min/mile 47 2 10K 20 F 6
1204 troy ellis 00:41:28 06:41 min/mile 23 3 10K 21 M 15
1203 keith hughes 00:41:52 06:45 min/mile 27 4 10K 22 M 16
1166 alessio orsini 00:42:19 06:49 min/mile 36 4 10K 23 M 17
284 RON WILLET PLEASANTON 00:42:20 06:49 min/mile 32 5 10K 24 M 18
939 MATTHEW CHIN SAN RAMON 00:42:21 06:49 min/mile 17 1 10K 25 M 19
36 MICHAEL DASALLA PLEASANT HILL 00:42:27 06:50 min/mile 46 4 10K 26 M 20
1250 Jake Leigh 00:42:29 06:51 min/mile 14 2 10K 27 M 21
266 EJ TAVELLA DANVILLE 00:42:30 06:51 min/mile 42 5 10K 28 M 22
229 CHRIS ROSSI DUBLIN 00:42:57 06:55 min/mile 29 5 10K 29 M 23
199 EMILY PEREZ HAYWARD 00:43:03 06:56 min/mile 15 1 10K 30 F 7
275 ALEX TURAN WALNUT CREEK 00:43:05 06:56 min/mile 45 6 10K 31 M 24
1005 ADAM BORSODI OAKLAND 00:43:08 06:57 min/mile 26 6 10K 32 M 25
77 LEN GOLDMAN OAKLAND 00:43:11 06:57 min/mile 71 1 10K 33 M 26
25 TIM BURR DANVILLE 00:43:34 07:01 min/mile 42 7 10K 34 M 27
173 LYNDSEY MOUNTAIN DANVILLE 00:43:54 07:04 min/mile 37 3 10K 35 F 8
74 LLOYD GEORGE SAN RAMON 00:43:55 07:05 min/mile 59 5 10K 36 M 28
166 JR MINTZ HERCULES 00:44:21 07:09 min/mile 49 8 10K 37 M 29
143 YOSHIFUMI MANABE SAN RAMON 00:44:23 07:09 min/mile 34 6 10K 38 M 30
1148 SAMANTHA LEW WALNUT CREEK 00:44:28 07:10 min/mile 26 2 10K 39 F 9
136 JON LUCCHESI DANVILLE 00:44:47 07:13 min/mile 35 7 10K 40 M 31
213 MARK RAMIREZ SAN RAMIN 00:45:16 07:18 min/mile 60 1 10K 41 M 32
1123 JULIE GONZALES DANVILLE 00:45:22 07:19 min/mile 34 4 10K 42 F 10
107 ERIC JOHNSON DANVILLE 00:45:22 07:19 min/mile 35 8 10K 43 M 33
186 CHUCK OJEDA DANVILLE 00:45:27 07:19 min/mile 56 6 10K 44 M 34
300 DOUG ZERCOE DANVILLE 00:45:28 07:20 min/mile 57 7 10K 45 M 35
949 PATRICK SHEARER ALAMO 00:45:43 07:22 min/mile 48 9 10K 46 M 36
257 AMY STARR LAFAYETTE 00:45:46 07:22 min/mile 45 3 10K 47 F 11
945 BUD NAPOLIO SAN FRANCISCO 00:45:48 07:23 min/mile 54 8 10K 48 M 37
267 TOBIAS TAYLOR CASTRO VALLEY 00:46:06 07:26 min/mile 12 1 10K 49 M 38
168 PATRICIA MONTENEGRO DANVILLE 00:46:06 07:26 min/mile 55 1 10K 50 F 12
386 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1012 MICHAEL GARAVENTA ALAMO 00:32:38 05:15 min/mile 23 O/A 10K 1 M 1
277 TORI TYLER DANVILLE 00:36:15 05:50 min/mile 29 O/A 10K 4 F 1
1 - 7
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
356 JAKE BRAFFORD FAIRFIELD 01:30:24 14:34 min/mile 6 1 10K 329 M 186
8 - 10
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
201 EVRIM PINAR SAN RAMON 00:53:26 08:37 min/mile 9 1 10K 120 M 92
236 GABRIEL SASSO DUBLIN 00:53:27 08:37 min/mile 10 2 10K 121 M 93
49 LOGAN EDWARDS DANVILLE 00:57:10 09:13 min/mile 10 3 10K 170 M 118
1016 JACK MANNING DANVILLE 01:27:43 14:08 min/mile 10 4 10K 326 M 185
11 - 12
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
267 TOBIAS TAYLOR CASTRO VALLEY 00:46:06 07:26 min/mile 12 1 10K 49 M 38
250 TRISTAN SMITH DIABLO 00:53:54 08:41 min/mile 12 2 10K 125 M 96
194 GRANT PANUS SAN LEANDRO 01:05:09 10:30 min/mile 11 3 10K 246 M 153
33 MADISON CHAVEZ SAN RAMON 00:46:17 07:27 min/mile 12 1 10K 51 F 13
109 SIDNEY KALIN DANVILLE 00:46:29 07:29 min/mile 12 2 10K 55 F 14
13 - 15
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
47 MATEUS DUTRA ALAMO 00:40:05 06:27 min/mile 14 1 10K 14 M 10
1250 Jake Leigh 00:42:29 06:51 min/mile 14 2 10K 27 M 21
93 KORY HAYDON DANVILLE 00:50:44 08:10 min/mile 15 3 10K 93 M 74
28 JACK CAZIN DANVILLE 00:51:24 08:17 min/mile 15 4 10K 101 M 81
144 TRENTON MANKAT SAN RAMON 00:57:34 09:17 min/mile 13 5 10K 174 M 121
199 EMILY PEREZ HAYWARD 00:43:03 06:56 min/mile 15 1 10K 30 F 7
301 LAUREN ZOROVIC SAN RAMON 00:52:18 08:26 min/mile 13 2 10K 111 F 25
1008 GRACE COLEMAN SAN RAMON 00:53:22 08:36 min/mile 14 3 10K 118 F 27
1009 ELIZABETH COLEMAN SAN RAMON 01:02:08 10:01 min/mile 13 4 10K 222 F 78
212 JACQUELINE RADDING DANVILLE 01:06:55 10:47 min/mile 13 5 10K 257 F 101
16 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
939 MATTHEW CHIN SAN RAMON 00:42:21 06:49 min/mile 17 1 10K 25 M 19
1105 BEN WILSON DANVILLE 00:51:01 08:13 min/mile 17 2 10K 98 M 79
21 CHRIS BROTHERTON SAN JOSE 01:27:25 14:05 min/mile 18 3 10K 324 M 183
92 KRISTEN HAYDON DANVILLE 00:55:46 08:59 min/mile 18 1 10K 148 F 42
219 SAMANTHA RHOADS DUBLIN 00:59:19 09:34 min/mile 18 2 10K 194 F 61
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
9 DANNY BARTZ DANVILLE 00:40:44 06:34 min/mile 26 1 10K 15 M 11
86 ALEXANDER HANSON PLEASANTON 00:40:46 06:34 min/mile 27 2 10K 16 M 12
1204 troy ellis 00:41:28 06:41 min/mile 23 3 10K 21 M 15
1203 keith hughes 00:41:52 06:45 min/mile 27 4 10K 22 M 16
229 CHRIS ROSSI DUBLIN 00:42:57 06:55 min/mile 29 5 10K 29 M 23
263 JENNIFER SUNG PLEASANTON 00:41:07 06:37 min/mile 26 1 10K 17 F 5
1148 SAMANTHA LEW WALNUT CREEK 00:44:28 07:10 min/mile 26 2 10K 39 F 9
1216 Alicia Watkins Gregory 00:49:44 08:01 min/mile 27 3 10K 86 F 19
268 MADELEINE THIBAULT CONCORD 00:51:49 08:21 min/mile 24 4 10K 103 F 22
1018 KORI MUNK DANVILLE 00:53:46 08:40 min/mile 20 5 10K 124 F 29
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
951 DAYU TAO SAN FRANCISCO 00:36:04 05:49 min/mile 31 1 10K 3 M 3
1147 JOHN CONSTAS WALNUT CREEK 00:36:35 05:54 min/mile 30 2 10K 5 M 4
108 MATTHEW JOHNSON DANVILLE 00:39:01 06:17 min/mile 35 3 10K 10 M 8
1166 alessio orsini 00:42:19 06:49 min/mile 36 4 10K 23 M 17
284 RON WILLET PLEASANTON 00:42:20 06:49 min/mile 32 5 10K 24 M 18
938 MEI-TUNG CHEN SAN FRANCISCO 00:39:26 06:21 min/mile 31 1 10K 12 F 3
5 CARRIE ASSELL DANVILLE 00:39:35 06:23 min/mile 37 2 10K 13 F 4
173 LYNDSEY MOUNTAIN DANVILLE 00:43:54 07:04 min/mile 37 3 10K 35 F 8
1123 JULIE GONZALES DANVILLE 00:45:22 07:19 min/mile 34 4 10K 42 F 10
176 ERIN MYERS WALNUT CREEK 00:47:05 07:35 min/mile 36 5 10K 63 F 16
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1164 john hill 00:35:53 05:47 min/mile 49 1 10K 2 M 2
46 EDUARDO DUTRA ALAMO 00:38:39 06:14 min/mile 48 2 10K 8 M 6
221 DAVIDE RICHMOND DANVILLE 00:38:57 06:16 min/mile 46 3 10K 9 M 7
36 MICHAEL DASALLA PLEASANT HILL 00:42:27 06:50 min/mile 46 4 10K 26 M 20
266 EJ TAVELLA DANVILLE 00:42:30 06:51 min/mile 42 5 10K 28 M 22
12 JENNIFER BAYLISS DANVILLE 00:38:01 06:07 min/mile 45 1 10K 6 F 2
32 CARRIE CHAVEZ SAN RAMON 00:41:15 06:39 min/mile 47 2 10K 20 F 6
257 AMY STARR LAFAYETTE 00:45:46 07:22 min/mile 45 3 10K 47 F 11
202 DAWNA PIRKLE WALNUT CREEK 00:46:29 07:29 min/mile 44 4 10K 56 F 15
1168 kathleen gerhurt 00:49:25 07:58 min/mile 48 5 10K 83 F 18
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
225 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ LOS BANOS 00:38:34 06:13 min/mile 54 1 10K 7 M 5
31 STEVEN CHAVEZ SAN RAMON 00:39:17 06:20 min/mile 59 2 10K 11 M 9
209 DANILO PURLIA DANVILLE 00:41:08 06:38 min/mile 52 3 10K 18 M 13
1087 DAVID JOHNSON DANVILLE 00:41:14 06:39 min/mile 50 4 10K 19 M 14
74 LLOYD GEORGE SAN RAMON 00:43:55 07:05 min/mile 59 5 10K 36 M 28
168 PATRICIA MONTENEGRO DANVILLE 00:46:06 07:26 min/mile 55 1 10K 50 F 12
215 TERESA REGO SAN RAMON 00:48:33 07:49 min/mile 50 2 10K 77 F 17
69 LISA FRANZEL WALNUT CREEK 00:54:03 08:43 min/mile 58 3 10K 128 F 30
946 PATRICIA NUNES MARTINEZ 00:54:44 08:49 min/mile 55 4 10K 138 F 37
272 JANET TSUJI DANVILLE 00:55:47 08:59 min/mile 58 5 10K 149 F 43
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
213 MARK RAMIREZ SAN RAMIN 00:45:16 07:18 min/mile 60 1 10K 41 M 32
1011 STEPHEN FREITAS DANVILLE 00:46:23 07:28 min/mile 66 2 10K 53 M 40
106 DONALD JEDLOVEC FREMONT 00:46:35 07:30 min/mile 61 3 10K 58 M 43
123 ROB KRUMM MARTINEZ 00:52:03 08:23 min/mile 64 4 10K 108 M 84
183 JOHN NUNES LIVERMORE 00:53:17 08:35 min/mile 61 5 10K 117 M 91
68 LINDA FLOWER LAFAYETTE 00:55:53 09:00 min/mile 61 1 10K 150 F 44
8 BETSY BARSAMIAN-TEMAN ORINDA 01:02:29 10:04 min/mile 64 2 10K 227 F 81
210 MARGARET QUINN PLEASANTON 01:02:35 10:05 min/mile 62 3 10K 230 F 83
280 DENISE VANDERPOOL DANVILLE 01:03:15 10:12 min/mile 60 4 10K 236 F 87
1063 TONI NESTORE PLEASANT HILL 01:05:34 10:34 min/mile 63 5 10K 249 F 96
70 - 79
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
77 LEN GOLDMAN OAKLAND 00:43:11 06:57 min/mile 71 1 10K 33 M 26
216 NORM RHETT DANVILLE 01:05:55 10:37 min/mile 70 2 10K 250 M 154
226 PETER ROGERS PLEASANT HILL 01:07:11 10:50 min/mile 73 3 10K 263 M 158
1062 ERIIC KELLNER DANVILLE 01:10:49 11:25 min/mile 74 4 10K 287 M 167
164 DAVID MINER WALNUT CREEK 01:12:50 11:44 min/mile 73 5 10K 296 M 173
169 SUSAN MORGAN OAKLEY 01:24:59 13:42 min/mile 70 1 10K 319 F 139
121 JOAN KRAMER PLEASANT HILL 01:40:50 16:15 min/mile 73 2 10K 334 F 148
80 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
231 RICHARD RUSSELL BERKELEY 01:21:34 13:09 min/mile 83 1 10K 313 M 179

Race Info

Participants:
1273
Last Updated:
5/2/2016 1:06:03 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 337


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
188 09:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
149 10:07

5K - 761


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
344 10:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
417 12:10
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction