Race Results for…
Devil Mountain 5k/10k Run - 2017

May 07, 2017 presented by Katalyst Events, LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1254
Last Updated:
5/9/2017 8:28:25 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 826 MICHAEL GARAVENTA 00:33:17 05:22 min/mile ALAMO 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 315 MEGAN LANG 00:39:29 06:22 min/mile BERKELEY 26

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1058 ZACHARY HOLT 00:16:38 05:21 min/mile DUBLIN 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 640 SOFIA TAVELLA 00:18:44 06:02 min/mile DANVILLE 13

BUDDI LOVE DOG MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3001 JASON COOKE 00:05:16 05:16 min/mile WALNUT CREEK 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3003 MEREDITH CORDA 00:05:17 05:17 min/mile DANVILLE 17

MILE OF TRUTH YOUTH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2050 BENNETT DODGE 00:05:31 05:31 min/mile 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2006 ELOISE CROSTHWAIT 00:05:59 05:59 min/mile DANVILLE 12

MILE OF TRUTH ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2012 TREVOR HALSTED 00:04:18 04:18 min/mile STANFORD 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2025 TORI TYLER 00:05:09 05:09 min/mile OAKLAND 30

MILE OF TRUTH MASTERS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2027 JIM WEBER 00:06:00 06:00 min/mile SAN RAMON 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2008 SIMONE DUTRA 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile ALAMO 45

MILE OF TRUTH OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2075 JOE DOHERTY 00:06:31 06:31 min/mile WALNUT CREEK 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2002 LEAH ABRAHAM 00:05:54 05:54 min/mile SAN RAMON 14

MILE OF TRUTH SUPER MASTERS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2044 KEVIN MCCARTHY 00:05:49 05:49 min/mile PLEASANSTON 55
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2010 SHARLET GILBERT 00:07:07 07:07 min/mile RICHMOND 66

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
380 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
826 MICHAEL GARAVENTA ALAMO 00:33:17 05:22 min/mile 24 O/A 10K 1 M 1
1037 MATT WEBER BERKELEY 00:34:33 05:34 min/mile 25 1 10K 2 M 2
601 MITCH NEGUS BERKELEY 00:35:50 05:46 min/mile 23 2 10K 3 M 3
1093 GREG BRAGGIN LIVERMORE 00:37:05 05:58 min/mile 27 3 10K 4 M 4
1067 JOHN HILL PLEASANT HILL 00:37:14 06:00 min/mile 50 1 10K 5 M 5
632 TIM KEENAN WALNUT CREEK 00:37:25 06:02 min/mile 55 2 10K 6 M 6
643 RYAN KRAFT WALNUT CREEK 00:37:53 06:06 min/mile 31 1 10K 7 M 7
224 STEPHEN KIYOI WALNUT CREEK 00:38:26 06:11 min/mile 32 2 10K 8 M 8
90 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ LOS BANOS 00:38:35 06:13 min/mile 55 3 10K 9 M 9
457 COLIN COOK DANVILLE CA 00:38:42 06:14 min/mile 22 4 10K 10 M 10
814 JUSTIN RIELE DANVILLE 00:38:47 06:15 min/mile 23 5 10K 11 M 11
739 EDUARDO DUTRA ALAMO 00:38:50 06:15 min/mile 49 1 10K 12 M 12
419 JASON SERDUKE DANVILLE 00:39:23 06:21 min/mile 15 1 10K 13 M 13
1136 ANTHONY NAPRAWA 00:39:26 06:21 min/mile 14 2 10K 14 M 14
315 MEGAN LANG BERKELEY 00:39:29 06:22 min/mile 26 O/A 10K 15 F 1
1059 FRANCISCO GOMEZ DUBLIN 00:40:36 06:32 min/mile 35 3 10K 16 M 15
1421 ERIC GULLIKSON OAKLAND 00:40:44 06:34 min/mile 61 1 10K 17 M 16
325 SYLVIA JEBIWOTT BERKELEY 00:40:44 06:34 min/mile 28 1 10K 18 F 2
388 TROY ELLIS DANVILLE 00:40:55 06:35 min/mile 24 6 10K 19 M 17
740 MATEUS DUTRA ALAMO 00:41:04 06:37 min/mile 15 3 10K 20 M 18
1160 GABRIEL GHRAHM 00:41:18 06:39 min/mile 26 7 10K 21 M 19
434 MICHAEL DASALLA PLEASANT HILL 00:41:30 06:41 min/mile 48 2 10K 22 M 20
46 DANILO PURLIA DANVILLE 00:42:15 06:48 min/mile 53 4 10K 23 M 21
118 AMY EDLUND DANVILE 00:42:29 06:51 min/mile 27 2 10K 24 F 3
586 STEWART POMEROY SAN RAMON 00:42:34 06:51 min/mile 49 3 10K 25 M 22
160 STEPHANIE BAMBURY DANVILLE 00:42:39 06:52 min/mile 40 1 10K 26 F 4
757 KEITH DUNCAN ORINDA 00:42:54 06:55 min/mile 63 2 10K 27 M 23
614 SARA ROSSINI DANVILLE 00:43:02 06:56 min/mile 36 1 10K 28 F 5
590 J.P. BORAGNO ALAMO 00:43:06 06:57 min/mile 56 5 10K 29 M 24
11 CHRIS ROSSI DUBLIN 00:43:17 06:58 min/mile 30 4 10K 30 M 25
37 LEN GOLDMAN OAKLAND 00:43:21 06:59 min/mile 72 1 10K 31 M 26
171 MICHAEL HOCHSTER PIEDMONT 00:43:23 06:59 min/mile 47 4 10K 32 M 27
1139 MARK ROSS MARTINEZ 00:43:28 07:00 min/mile 59 6 10K 33 M 28
314 TIMOTHY QUINN OAKLAND 00:43:28 07:00 min/mile 55 7 10K 34 M 29
58 MICHAEL PARRY DANVILLE 00:43:36 07:01 min/mile 31 5 10K 35 M 30
206 BRIAN SZE DALY CITY 00:43:40 07:02 min/mile 34 6 10K 36 M 31
38 ERIC JOHNSON DANVILLE 00:43:54 07:04 min/mile 36 7 10K 37 M 32
144 SKIP HOURIGAN SAN RAMON 00:44:16 07:08 min/mile 45 5 10K 38 M 33
349 FELIPE VALDEZ ANTIOCH 00:44:18 07:08 min/mile 40 6 10K 39 M 34
529 TIFFANY MCFARLAND DANVILLE 00:44:32 07:10 min/mile 28 3 10K 40 F 6
519 MEGAN KLOPP DANVILLE 00:44:38 07:11 min/mile 54 1 10K 41 F 7
809 TREVOR MILLER PLEASANT HILL 00:44:45 07:13 min/mile 40 7 10K 42 M 35
303 ANDREW LOWE DANVILLE 00:45:28 07:20 min/mile 34 8 10K 43 M 36
53 MAX GUBIN DANVILLE 00:45:28 07:20 min/mile 48 8 10K 44 M 37
518 MARK KLOPP DANVILLE 00:45:29 07:20 min/mile 55 8 10K 45 M 38
243 TIM SZUMOWSKI DUBLIN 00:45:30 07:20 min/mile 58 9 10K 46 M 39
526 CARL ROSE OAKLAND 00:46:04 07:25 min/mile 54 10 10K 47 M 40
1116 CHRISTOPHER RUMBLE DUBLIN 00:46:04 07:25 min/mile 43 9 10K 48 M 41
1413 LUIS PULIDO HAYWARD 00:46:09 07:26 min/mile 27 8 10K 49 M 42
1165 ROSS BIESTMAN 00:46:10 07:26 min/mile 32 9 10K 50 M 43
380 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
826 MICHAEL GARAVENTA ALAMO 00:33:17 05:22 min/mile 24 O/A 10K 1 M 1
315 MEGAN LANG BERKELEY 00:39:29 06:22 min/mile 26 O/A 10K 15 F 1
1 - 7
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
8 - 10
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
655 ATHANIEL HIDALGO SAN RAMON 00:54:03 08:43 min/mile 9 1 10K 131 M 92
11 - 12
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1036 KENNY CARPENTER DANVILLE 00:56:02 09:02 min/mile 12 1 10K 151 M 100
745 LOGAN EDWARDS DANVILLE 00:56:03 09:02 min/mile 11 2 10K 152 M 101
569 DYLAN SMITH DIABLO 00:57:44 09:18 min/mile 12 3 10K 167 M 108
896 KANE POWELL 01:12:29 11:41 min/mile 11 4 10K 293 M 160
13 - 15
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
419 JASON SERDUKE DANVILLE 00:39:23 06:21 min/mile 15 1 10K 13 M 13
1136 ANTHONY NAPRAWA 00:39:26 06:21 min/mile 14 2 10K 14 M 14
740 MATEUS DUTRA ALAMO 00:41:04 06:37 min/mile 15 3 10K 20 M 18
396 NEIL DUTTON SAN RAMON 00:53:45 08:40 min/mile 13 4 10K 128 M 91
845 CAL OVERHOLTZER SAN RAMON 01:00:57 09:49 min/mile 14 5 10K 212 M 130
402 SIDNEY KALIN DANVILLE 00:46:11 07:26 min/mile 13 1 10K 51 F 8
509 MIA MARSH SAN RAMON 00:47:16 07:37 min/mile 15 2 10K 62 F 12
185 SAMANTHA SWAN LAFAYETTE 00:51:52 08:21 min/mile 15 3 10K 101 F 25
517 JESSICA MCKAY ALAMO 00:53:02 08:33 min/mile 14 4 10K 117 F 33
508 LAUREN ZOROVIC SAN RAMON 00:53:39 08:39 min/mile 14 5 10K 126 F 37
16 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1418 CHIBUENYI GRIFFITH WALNUT CREEK 00:47:05 07:35 min/mile 18 1 10K 54 M 45
338 JACK ELMORE DANVILLE 00:50:03 08:04 min/mile 18 2 10K 84 M 66
727 JACOB SAMUELS CONCORD 00:52:44 08:30 min/mile 18 3 10K 113 M 82
1130 JACOB BAVER DIABLO 00:58:51 09:29 min/mile 17 4 10K 179 M 115
1006 SAVANNAH CHRISTOPHER BAYPOINT 00:53:14 08:35 min/mile 17 1 10K 119 F 34
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1037 MATT WEBER BERKELEY 00:34:33 05:34 min/mile 25 1 10K 2 M 2
601 MITCH NEGUS BERKELEY 00:35:50 05:46 min/mile 23 2 10K 3 M 3
1093 GREG BRAGGIN LIVERMORE 00:37:05 05:58 min/mile 27 3 10K 4 M 4
457 COLIN COOK DANVILLE CA 00:38:42 06:14 min/mile 22 4 10K 10 M 10
814 JUSTIN RIELE DANVILLE 00:38:47 06:15 min/mile 23 5 10K 11 M 11
325 SYLVIA JEBIWOTT BERKELEY 00:40:44 06:34 min/mile 28 1 10K 18 F 2
118 AMY EDLUND DANVILE 00:42:29 06:51 min/mile 27 2 10K 24 F 3
529 TIFFANY MCFARLAND DANVILLE 00:44:32 07:10 min/mile 28 3 10K 40 F 6
839 KIMBERLY LAM WALNUT CREEK 00:51:01 08:13 min/mile 26 4 10K 94 F 21
308 ERIN OZSU VACAVILLE 00:52:04 08:23 min/mile 25 5 10K 106 F 28
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
643 RYAN KRAFT WALNUT CREEK 00:37:53 06:06 min/mile 31 1 10K 7 M 7
224 STEPHEN KIYOI WALNUT CREEK 00:38:26 06:11 min/mile 32 2 10K 8 M 8
1059 FRANCISCO GOMEZ DUBLIN 00:40:36 06:32 min/mile 35 3 10K 16 M 15
11 CHRIS ROSSI DUBLIN 00:43:17 06:58 min/mile 30 4 10K 30 M 25
58 MICHAEL PARRY DANVILLE 00:43:36 07:01 min/mile 31 5 10K 35 M 30
614 SARA ROSSINI DANVILLE 00:43:02 06:56 min/mile 36 1 10K 28 F 5
444 ERIN MYERS WALNUT CREEK 00:47:08 07:36 min/mile 37 2 10K 56 F 10
810 AMELIA STOJ OAKLAND 00:47:16 07:37 min/mile 36 3 10K 61 F 11
268 SARAH KAY HOFFMAN TRACY 00:48:03 07:45 min/mile 34 4 10K 70 F 13
120 VANESSA WIENERS ALAMO 00:51:40 08:20 min/mile 37 5 10K 98 F 22
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
739 EDUARDO DUTRA ALAMO 00:38:50 06:15 min/mile 49 1 10K 12 M 12
434 MICHAEL DASALLA PLEASANT HILL 00:41:30 06:41 min/mile 48 2 10K 22 M 20
586 STEWART POMEROY SAN RAMON 00:42:34 06:51 min/mile 49 3 10K 25 M 22
171 MICHAEL HOCHSTER PIEDMONT 00:43:23 06:59 min/mile 47 4 10K 32 M 27
144 SKIP HOURIGAN SAN RAMON 00:44:16 07:08 min/mile 45 5 10K 38 M 33
160 STEPHANIE BAMBURY DANVILLE 00:42:39 06:52 min/mile 40 1 10K 26 F 4
1406 SUZANNE HURREY SAN RAMON 00:47:02 07:35 min/mile 40 2 10K 53 F 9
91 DALILA RODRIGUEZ LOS BANOS 00:49:35 07:59 min/mile 46 3 10K 80 F 17
186 ELIZABETH GRASWICH DANVILLE 00:49:57 08:03 min/mile 43 4 10K 83 F 18
1131 KAREN YOUNG BOYDS 00:50:23 08:07 min/mile 48 5 10K 88 F 19
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1067 JOHN HILL PLEASANT HILL 00:37:14 06:00 min/mile 50 1 10K 5 M 5
632 TIM KEENAN WALNUT CREEK 00:37:25 06:02 min/mile 55 2 10K 6 M 6
90 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ LOS BANOS 00:38:35 06:13 min/mile 55 3 10K 9 M 9
46 DANILO PURLIA DANVILLE 00:42:15 06:48 min/mile 53 4 10K 23 M 21
590 J.P. BORAGNO ALAMO 00:43:06 06:57 min/mile 56 5 10K 29 M 24
519 MEGAN KLOPP DANVILLE 00:44:38 07:11 min/mile 54 1 10K 41 F 7
428 DIANE BATCHELOR LAFAYETTE 00:48:32 07:49 min/mile 53 2 10K 74 F 14
998 WENDY O'MALLEY SAN RAMON 00:48:35 07:50 min/mile 53 3 10K 76 F 15
1042 ERISA OJIMBA WALNUT CREEK 00:49:28 07:58 min/mile 50 4 10K 79 F 16
302 CONSTANCE GARRISON DANVILLE 00:52:36 08:29 min/mile 54 5 10K 111 F 31
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1421 ERIC GULLIKSON OAKLAND 00:40:44 06:34 min/mile 61 1 10K 17 M 16
757 KEITH DUNCAN ORINDA 00:42:54 06:55 min/mile 63 2 10K 27 M 23
503 IAN DUNN WALNUT CREEK 00:46:37 07:31 min/mile 64 3 10K 52 M 44
80 REY BOOKER PLEASANT HILL 00:47:13 07:36 min/mile 63 4 10K 60 M 50
342 STEPHEN DEMAIO SAN RAMON 00:48:47 07:52 min/mile 63 5 10K 78 M 63
713 CHERYL BABEL DANVILLE 00:58:21 09:24 min/mile 62 1 10K 175 F 64
146 LEE LEWIS DANVILLE 01:02:17 10:02 min/mile 61 2 10K 228 F 94
81 EIKO SMITH DANVILLE 01:06:05 10:39 min/mile 68 3 10K 263 F 113
789 BRIDGET ALBOSTA WALNUT CREEK 01:18:13 12:36 min/mile 60 4 10K 317 F 152
1415 SHARON MILLER DANVILLE 01:29:13 14:23 min/mile 64 5 10K 330 F 160
70 - 79
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
37 LEN GOLDMAN OAKLAND 00:43:21 06:59 min/mile 72 1 10K 31 M 26
1092 ERIC KELLNER DANVILLE 01:10:11 11:19 min/mile 75 2 10K 279 M 156
622 DOUGLAS BORCHERT MARTINEZ 01:37:55 15:47 min/mile 74 3 10K 342 M 172
516 DIANNE ANDERSON DANVILLE 00:59:09 09:32 min/mile 71 1 10K 186 F 68
997 NANCY MITRICK FREMONT 01:26:06 13:53 min/mile 74 2 10K 329 F 159
1090 JOAN KRAMER 01:29:26 14:25 min/mile 74 3 10K 331 F 161
75 DONNA HARRISON DANVILLE 01:31:51 14:48 min/mile 70 4 10K 332 F 162
80 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
3 RICHARD RUSSELL BERKELEY 01:24:08 13:34 min/mile 84 1 10K 326 M 167

Race Info

Participants:
1254
Last Updated:
5/9/2017 8:28:25 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

NO DIV - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K - 343


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
174 08:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
169 10:15

5K - 706


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
346 10:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
360 12:22

BUDDI LOVE DOG MILE - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 07:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 07:23

MILE OF TRUTH YOUTH - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 06:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:11

MILE OF TRUTH ELITE - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 04:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 05:24

MILE OF TRUTH MASTERS - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 06:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MILE OF TRUTH OPEN - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:09

MILE OF TRUTH SUPER MASTERS - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 10:20
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction