Race Results for…
39th Annual Turkey Day Run 5K Presented by Earth Fare - 2016

November 24, 2016 Presented by Knights of Columbus, Turkey Day Run & Gobble Wobble and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
6820
Last Updated:
12/2/2016 1:49:36 PM

USATF Course Cert # SC14082DW. Final results are based on GUN Times for the wave that participant was signed up for. Chip times were used for non-money winners in age groups are shown for runners info only and are NOT official times. Results are not final for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 824 BRANDON HUDGINS 00:15:09 00:15:09 04:53 min/mile BOONE 29
2 13 BRETT MORLEY 00:15:56 00:15:56 05:08 min/mile GREENVILLE 24
3 19 CHRIS BAILEY 00:16:10 00:16:10 05:12 min/mile CHAS 27
4 61 JOHN SORENSEN 00:16:33 00:16:33 05:20 min/mile FERNANDINA BCH 15
5 25 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES 00:16:35 00:16:35 05:20 min/mile COLUMBIA 40
6 37 KEVIN BOUGHAN 00:16:37 00:16:36 05:21 min/mile SANDY HOOK 40
7 29 JARED CAPUANO 00:16:52 00:16:51 05:26 min/mile ALTAMONT 18
8 67 DANIEL GRANT 00:16:56 00:16:56 05:27 min/mile MONCKS CORNER 24
9 41 CAMERON BROWN 00:16:58 00:16:58 05:28 min/mile CHAS 24
10 3 JAMES BOURLIN 00:17:05 00:17:02 05:30 min/mile COLUMBIA 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2 HARRIOTT KELLY 00:17:24 00:17:23 05:36 min/mile NEW YORK 29
2 10 SHAWANNA WHITE 00:17:56 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile COLUMBIA 36
3 4 GRACE TAVANI 00:17:58 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile ALPHARETTA 20
4 806 SHANNON MILLER 00:18:08 00:18:08 05:50 min/mile MONCKS CORNER 32
5 6 CAITLIN BATTEN 00:18:39 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile N CHAS 33
6 14 MARY LEGARE WHALEY 00:18:57 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile CHAS 31
7 868 CATHERINE HOLLISTER 00:19:18 00:19:16 06:13 min/mile MT PLEASANT 47
8 76 LEANNE JOHNSON 00:19:23 00:19:17 06:15 min/mile LELAND 37
9 22 KERRY ROBINSON 00:19:25 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile MEGGETT 57
10 42 ANYA BUNAO 00:19:27 00:19:19 06:16 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 21

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
6817 entrants …
Page of 137
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
1 824 BRANDON HUDGINS M 29 BOONE NC O/A 00:15:09 00:15:09 04:53 min/mile
2 13 BRETT MORLEY M 24 GREENVILLE SC O/A 00:15:56 00:15:56 05:08 min/mile
3 19 CHRIS BAILEY M 27 CHAS SC O/A 00:16:10 00:16:10 05:12 min/mile
4 61 JOHN SORENSEN M 15 FERNANDINA BCH FL O/A 00:16:33 00:16:33 05:20 min/mile
5 25 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 40 COLUMBIA SC O/A 00:16:35 00:16:35 05:20 min/mile
6 37 KEVIN BOUGHAN M 40 SANDY HOOK CT O/A 00:16:37 00:16:36 05:21 min/mile
7 29 JARED CAPUANO M 18 ALTAMONT NY O/A 00:16:52 00:16:51 05:26 min/mile
8 67 DANIEL GRANT M 24 MONCKS CORNER SC O/A 00:16:56 00:16:56 05:27 min/mile
9 41 CAMERON BROWN M 24 CHAS SC O/A 00:16:58 00:16:58 05:28 min/mile
10 3 JAMES BOURLIN M 24 COLUMBIA SC O/A 00:17:05 00:17:02 05:30 min/mile
11 33 JUDAH ELLISON M 17 CHAS SC 1 00:17:07 00:17:05 05:31 min/mile
12 9 LOGAN VEATCH M 20 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:17:13 00:17:10 05:33 min/mile
13 15 DOLAN OWENS M 15 CHAS SC 2 00:17:16 00:17:12 05:34 min/mile
14 35 STEVE RIVARD M 23 ROCK HILL SC 2 00:17:14 00:17:14 05:33 min/mile
15 822 NATE BUTTRICK M 36 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:17:19 00:17:18 05:35 min/mile
16 17 AUSTIN MILLER M 23 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:17:24 00:17:23 05:36 min/mile
17 2 HARRIOTT KELLY F 29 NEW YORK NY O/A 00:17:24 00:17:23 05:36 min/mile
18 4342 DOUGLAS GLENN M 27 SAN FRANCISCO CA 1 00:19:24 00:17:24 06:15 min/mile
19 468 GREG MAVES M 29 DURHAM NC 2 00:17:31 00:17:27 05:39 min/mile
21 23 GREG BROWN M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:17:35 00:17:35 05:40 min/mile
22 65 BRIAN FANCHER M 48 N CHAS SC 2 00:17:38 00:17:36 05:41 min/mile
24 857 ADRIAN ABEDON M 15 BOCA RATON FL 3 00:17:38 00:17:38 05:41 min/mile
25 872 PETER BUCK M 27 CHAS SC 3 00:17:43 00:17:39 05:42 min/mile
26 101 CONNOR ROUDABUSH M 22 GOOSE CREEK SC 4 00:17:46 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile
27 71 TIM GREENE M 34 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 1 00:17:48 00:17:48 05:44 min/mile
28 39 WELLS JOHNSON M 29 CHAS SC 4 00:17:48 00:17:48 05:44 min/mile
29 10 SHAWANNA WHITE F 36 COLUMBIA SC O/A 00:17:56 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile
30 4 GRACE TAVANI F 20 ALPHARETTA GA O/A 00:17:58 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile
31 768 ETHAN GENCO M 24 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:18:02 00:18:01 05:49 min/mile
32 102 MORGAN WOODS M 20 GOOSE CREEK SC 6 00:18:05 00:18:05 05:50 min/mile
33 77 HAYDEN FUKUSHIMA M 16 BROOKHAVEN GA 4 00:18:05 00:18:05 05:50 min/mile
34 51 JEFF PECORA M 29 SAVANNAH GA 5 00:18:08 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile
35 806 SHANNON MILLER F 32 MONCKS CORNER SC O/A 00:18:08 00:18:08 05:50 min/mile
36 832 DALTON STUBBS M 20 ISLE OF PALMS SC 7 00:18:10 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile
37 106 DARREN FRASIER M 15 JOHN'S ISLAND SC 5 00:18:14 00:18:11 05:52 min/mile
38 867 ERIC ROBERTSON M 26 CHAS SC 6 00:18:14 00:18:13 05:52 min/mile
39 95 ERIC ALLERS M 46 COLUMBIA SC 3 00:18:14 00:18:13 05:52 min/mile
40 111 BRENDAN WARD M 20 MT PLEASANT SC 8 00:18:17 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile
41 43 DOUG CARSON M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:18:21 00:18:20 05:55 min/mile
42 99 ZAKK MEGEE M 14 N CHAS SC 2 00:18:28 00:18:21 05:57 min/mile
43 885 ZACH DULZELL M 16 CHAS SC 6 00:18:27 00:18:25 05:57 min/mile
44 840 IAN AUMAN M 38 CHAS SC 2 00:18:26 00:18:25 05:56 min/mile
45 79 DANIEL LENAHAN M 24 FT LAUDERDALE FL 9 00:18:27 00:18:26 05:57 min/mile
46 55 OWEN MORILLO M 15 CHAS SC 7 00:18:34 00:18:30 05:59 min/mile
47 3179 MATTHEW MORRISETTE M 30 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 2 00:18:30 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile
48 892 JOHN MOORE M 0 MASON NH 0 00:18:41 00:18:33 06:01 min/mile
49 833 ALEX MICHAELS M 21 WINSTON SALEM NC 10 00:18:42 00:18:35 06:01 min/mile
50 6 CAITLIN BATTEN F 33 N CHAS SC O/A 00:18:39 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile
51 5627 BRIAN HALL M 39 CHAS SC 3 00:19:19 00:18:39 06:13 min/mile
52 59 NICK RICHARDSON M 17 MT PLEASANT SC 8 00:18:42 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile
6817 entrants …
Page of 137

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1309 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
5 25 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 40 COLUMBIA SC O/A 00:16:35 00:16:35 05:20 min/mile
6 37 KEVIN BOUGHAN M 40 SANDY HOOK CT O/A 00:16:37 00:16:36 05:21 min/mile
21 23 GREG BROWN M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:17:35 00:17:35 05:40 min/mile
22 65 BRIAN FANCHER M 48 N CHAS SC 2 00:17:38 00:17:36 05:41 min/mile
39 95 ERIC ALLERS M 46 COLUMBIA SC 3 00:18:14 00:18:13 05:52 min/mile
67 859 TREY FISHER M 43 MAITLAND FL 1 00:19:13 00:19:08 06:11 min/mile
68 868 CATHERINE HOLLISTER F 47 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:19:18 00:19:16 06:13 min/mile
73 268 YVES-MARC COURTINES M 44 MANHATTAN BEACH CA 2 00:19:22 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile
83 330 JEFF GODBY M 43 COLUMBIA SC 3 00:19:33 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile
88 49 BOBBY WILDER M 41 MYRTLE BEACH SC 4 00:19:35 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile
108 125 WILLIAM LEPPERT M 48 MYRTLE BEACH SC 4 00:19:52 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile
112 201 GREG BARRATT M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:19:58 00:19:56 06:26 min/mile
117 621 AFRICO SMALLS M 44 LADSON SC 5 00:20:06 00:20:02 06:29 min/mile
118 688 QUONTRELLO WASHINGTON M 42 N CHAS SC 6 00:20:09 00:20:05 06:30 min/mile
129 24 SHANNON IRIEL F 43 COLUMBIA SC 1 00:20:17 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile
131 749 DOUG MAJOWSKI M 47 DANIEL ISLAND SC 6 00:20:21 00:20:18 06:33 min/mile
135 116 BOBBY FANCHER M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 7 00:20:22 00:20:19 06:34 min/mile
140 135 MATTHEW KENT M 41 CHAS SC 7 00:20:24 00:20:21 06:34 min/mile
150 569 DAN RODELL M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 8 00:20:38 00:20:29 06:39 min/mile
155 217 CRISMAN BOGGAN M 48 CHAS SC 9 00:20:36 00:20:33 06:38 min/mile
156 684 ERIC WALMET M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 8 00:20:35 00:20:33 06:38 min/mile
160 807 JOHN WHITE M 47 SUMMERVILLE SC 10 00:20:38 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile
164 794 RAYMOND RUSSELL M 45 NEW YORK NY 11 00:20:52 00:20:41 06:43 min/mile
165 820 ROBERT KNISS M 44 LAKELAND FL 9 00:20:46 00:20:41 06:41 min/mile
181 254 CHRISTOPHER COGHLAN M 43 CHAS SC 10 00:20:58 00:20:54 06:45 min/mile
195 433 CRAIG LEACH M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 12 00:21:15 00:21:01 06:51 min/mile
201 278 CHADWICK DANIEL M 41 CHAS SC 11 00:21:22 00:21:06 06:53 min/mile
202 86 PAULA WALMET F 46 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:21:09 00:21:07 06:49 min/mile
203 378 WINSTON HOLLIDAY M 48 COLUMBIA SC 13 00:21:26 00:21:08 06:54 min/mile
236 4130 CEDRIC DAVIS M 45 CHAS SC 14 00:21:31 00:21:27 06:56 min/mile
243 475 JOHN MCELWAINE M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 15 00:21:35 00:21:31 06:57 min/mile
250 80 JACCI PATTERSON F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:21:37 00:21:33 06:58 min/mile
251 68 MERRIDEE HAYS F 45 HANAHAN SC 2 00:21:37 00:21:34 06:58 min/mile
258 381 JEFF HONEYCUTT M 48 COLUMBIA SC 16 00:21:44 00:21:38 07:00 min/mile
276 732 DOUGLAS MYERS M 42 CASTLE HAYNE NC 12 00:21:57 00:21:46 07:04 min/mile
277 774 SCOTT BANNING M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 17 00:22:12 00:21:46 07:09 min/mile
279 702 JAMES WILSON M 44 ATLANTA GA 13 00:22:06 00:21:46 07:07 min/mile
287 828 KEVIN PALME M 40 ASHEVILLE NC 14 00:22:06 00:21:49 07:07 min/mile
298 90 CAMI MARCULESCU F 49 CHAS SC 3 00:22:02 00:21:59 07:06 min/mile
303 396 BENJIE JAMES M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 15 00:22:15 00:22:02 07:10 min/mile
314 871 BROOKS MIXON M 46 CHARLOTTE NC 18 00:22:18 00:22:08 07:11 min/mile
318 339 DENNIS GREGORY M 45 SUMMERVILLE SC 19 00:22:23 00:22:10 07:13 min/mile
326 637 KEVIN STEHR M 48 LAGUNA BEACH CA 20 00:22:19 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile
328 88 DOLYNE DIVINO F 50 HANAHAN SC 1 00:22:18 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile
334 587 JENN SABIN F 46 HOUSTON TX 4 00:22:27 00:22:21 07:14 min/mile
342 662 PATRICK TOELLE M 43 HANAHAN SC 16 00:22:44 00:22:26 07:20 min/mile
347 290 JASON DONOVAN M 40 FLOWERY BRANCH GA 17 00:22:37 00:22:29 07:17 min/mile
353 661 AUSTIN THORNTON M 42 CHAS SC 18 00:22:41 00:22:31 07:19 min/mile
357 454 JOHN MAIZE M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 21 00:22:50 00:22:32 07:21 min/mile
360 140 JOSEPH RYSAVY M 40 CHESAPEAKE VA 19 00:22:44 00:22:34 07:20 min/mile
1309 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1685 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
59 81 JIM MADDEN M 53 GOOSE CREEK SC 1 00:18:55 00:18:54 06:06 min/mile
65 127 TONY SHULER M 58 CHAS SC 1 00:19:02 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile
77 22 KERRY ROBINSON F 57 MEGGETT SC O/A 00:19:25 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile
99 129 DANNY WEST M 64 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 00:19:47 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile
102 532 DON OSWALT M 52 CHAS SC 2 00:19:51 00:19:48 06:24 min/mile
106 147 ERIC RUCKEL M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:19:54 00:19:51 06:25 min/mile
113 145 BOB SAMS M 55 GOOSE CREEK SC 2 00:19:59 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile
152 604 MARK SCHWARZTRAUBER M 57 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:20:34 00:20:31 06:38 min/mile
187 318 BOB FOSTER M 62 CHAS SC 2 00:21:00 00:20:58 06:46 min/mile
191 150 BRATTON FENNELL M 52 MYRTLE BEACH SC 4 00:21:02 00:20:59 06:47 min/mile
206 36 RUTH MARIE EMBLER F 59 N CHAS SC 1 00:21:10 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile
207 837 MICHAEL SEEKINGS M 56 CHAS SC 4 00:21:09 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile
210 388 BRUCE HULSE M 64 HEATHSVILLE VA 3 00:21:13 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile
235 338 HARRY GREGORIE M 61 CHAS SC 4 00:21:27 00:21:26 06:55 min/mile
237 873 KING GRANT-DAVIS M 63 CHAS SC 5 00:21:28 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile
268 245 GARY CHESSON M 51 CHARLOTTE NC 5 00:21:48 00:21:44 07:01 min/mile
271 501 JASON MOERSCHBACHER M 51 LAKELAND FL 6 00:21:58 00:21:45 07:05 min/mile
272 451 BILL MADARA M 52 MULLICA HILL NJ 7 00:21:47 00:21:45 07:01 min/mile
288 4176 VICTOR OLIPHANT M 54 FORESTFOLLO MD 8 00:21:50 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile
293 586 STEVE SABBACK M 56 HANAHAN SC 5 00:21:57 00:21:51 07:04 min/mile
308 260 MARK CONE M 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 9 00:22:18 00:22:06 07:11 min/mile
311 191 STEVEN ANNAN M 70 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:22:09 00:22:06 07:08 min/mile
315 3968 JIM WEISS M 56 WINSTON SALEM NC 6 00:22:34 00:22:08 07:16 min/mile
320 328 DAVE GINN M 53 COLUMBUS OH 10 00:22:16 00:22:11 07:10 min/mile
324 264 JOE CORTOPASSI M 58 SAINT LOUIS MO 7 00:22:23 00:22:16 07:13 min/mile
328 88 DOLYNE DIVINO F 50 HANAHAN SC 1 00:22:18 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile
337 845 JAY REVILLE M 51 PINEHURST NC 11 00:22:32 00:22:21 07:16 min/mile
351 82 LISA DEATON F 52 CHAS SC 2 00:22:34 00:22:31 07:16 min/mile
354 527 JAY ORMSON M 53 MT PLEASANT SC 12 00:22:42 00:22:32 07:19 min/mile
371 552 GARY REHAK M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 13 00:22:49 00:22:40 07:21 min/mile
374 1501 JIM SIMONS M 50 GOOSE CREEK SC 14 00:22:49 00:22:42 07:21 min/mile
387 522 DAN O'DONNELL M 58 MT PLEASANT SC 8 00:22:54 00:22:46 07:23 min/mile
390 579 ED ROSE M 55 DANIEL ISLAND SC 9 00:22:50 00:22:47 07:21 min/mile
404 728 ABDON MARTINEZ M 50 HOMESTEAD FL 15 00:23:01 00:22:52 07:25 min/mile
412 846 CURT TRAVERS M 62 SURF CITY NJ 6 00:23:04 00:22:54 07:26 min/mile
424 757 PETER HAZEL M 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 16 00:23:10 00:23:02 07:28 min/mile
435 758 KELLY HAZEL F 54 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:23:15 00:23:07 07:30 min/mile
477 161 DAVID ELLISON M 58 CHAS SC 10 00:23:26 00:23:19 07:33 min/mile
492 323 DEANNA GALASSO F 52 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:23:28 00:23:25 07:34 min/mile
505 114 WILLIAM SCHACHTE M 50 WASHINGTON DC 17 00:23:39 00:23:30 07:37 min/mile
515 233 LARRY BROWN M 59 OYSTER BAY NY 11 00:23:46 00:23:33 07:40 min/mile
516 6104 DENNIS MOORE M 61 GOOSE CREEK SC 7 00:23:51 00:23:34 07:41 min/mile
517 437 BOB LEE M 68 N CHAS SC 1 00:23:36 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile
525 5353 TIMOTHY COLBERT M 60 CHAS SC 8 00:25:02 00:23:35 08:04 min/mile
536 1662 SIMON ARIES M 54 SUMMERVILLE SC 18 00:23:42 00:23:39 07:38 min/mile
540 800 SEAN KERN M 51 FLEMING ISLAND FL 19 00:23:48 00:23:39 07:40 min/mile
545 3308 MIKE PARRY M 52 STAMFORD CT 20 00:23:57 00:23:40 07:43 min/mile
563 1728 CHUCK BEISCHEL M 52 CHAS SC 21 00:24:18 00:23:45 07:50 min/mile
569 623 BLAIR SMITH M 53 MT PLEASANT SC 22 00:23:58 00:23:47 07:43 min/mile
571 742 DAVID PARLER M 60 FOLLY BEACH SC 9 00:23:54 00:23:47 07:42 min/mile
1685 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
1 824 BRANDON HUDGINS M 29 BOONE NC O/A 00:15:09 00:15:09 04:53 min/mile
2 13 BRETT MORLEY M 24 GREENVILLE SC O/A 00:15:56 00:15:56 05:08 min/mile
3 19 CHRIS BAILEY M 27 CHAS SC O/A 00:16:10 00:16:10 05:12 min/mile
4 61 JOHN SORENSEN M 15 FERNANDINA BCH FL O/A 00:16:33 00:16:33 05:20 min/mile
5 25 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 40 COLUMBIA SC O/A 00:16:35 00:16:35 05:20 min/mile
6 37 KEVIN BOUGHAN M 40 SANDY HOOK CT O/A 00:16:37 00:16:36 05:21 min/mile
7 29 JARED CAPUANO M 18 ALTAMONT NY O/A 00:16:52 00:16:51 05:26 min/mile
8 67 DANIEL GRANT M 24 MONCKS CORNER SC O/A 00:16:56 00:16:56 05:27 min/mile
9 41 CAMERON BROWN M 24 CHAS SC O/A 00:16:58 00:16:58 05:28 min/mile
10 3 JAMES BOURLIN M 24 COLUMBIA SC O/A 00:17:05 00:17:02 05:30 min/mile
17 2 HARRIOTT KELLY F 29 NEW YORK NY O/A 00:17:24 00:17:23 05:36 min/mile
29 10 SHAWANNA WHITE F 36 COLUMBIA SC O/A 00:17:56 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile
30 4 GRACE TAVANI F 20 ALPHARETTA GA O/A 00:17:58 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile
35 806 SHANNON MILLER F 32 MONCKS CORNER SC O/A 00:18:08 00:18:08 05:50 min/mile
50 6 CAITLIN BATTEN F 33 N CHAS SC O/A 00:18:39 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile
60 14 MARY LEGARE WHALEY F 31 CHAS SC O/A 00:18:57 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile
68 868 CATHERINE HOLLISTER F 47 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:19:18 00:19:16 06:13 min/mile
69 76 LEANNE JOHNSON F 37 LELAND NC O/A 00:19:23 00:19:17 06:15 min/mile
72 42 ANYA BUNAO F 21 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:19:27 00:19:19 06:16 min/mile
77 22 KERRY ROBINSON F 57 MEGGETT SC O/A 00:19:25 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
178 511 JACKSON MULLER M 8 DANIEL ISLAND SC 1 00:20:49 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile
262 2870 LUKE LASHER M 9 CHAS SC 2 00:21:41 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile
430 651 ZACHARY TEACHMAN M 7 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:23:15 00:23:04 07:30 min/mile
581 4045 NICK WINDHAM M 3 CHAS SC 4 00:23:54 00:23:52 07:42 min/mile
659 4353 JAMES LEWIS M 9 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:24:17 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile
365 6378 MIA SCHWERIN F 9 CHAS SC 1 00:22:38 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile
1045 678 KATIE VILLIGER F 8 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2 00:26:05 00:26:00 08:24 min/mile
1339 653 ALESSANDRA THERIVEL F 9 DALLAS TX 3 00:27:21 00:27:11 08:49 min/mile
1446 2693 AVA JARRETT F 9 FAIRVIEW NC 4 00:29:18 00:27:35 09:27 min/mile
1584 5816 MACKENZIE JORDAN F 9 FLETCHER NC 5 00:29:00 00:28:03 09:21 min/mile
10 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
41 43 DOUG CARSON M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:18:21 00:18:20 05:55 min/mile
42 99 ZAKK MEGEE M 14 N CHAS SC 2 00:18:28 00:18:21 05:57 min/mile
53 123 MARK RICHTER M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:18:42 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile
55 695 JOSHUA WHEDBEE M 14 CUMMING GA 4 00:18:42 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile
86 152 AUSTIN MAGERA M 14 GREER SC 5 00:19:34 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile
174 510 EMMA MULLER F 10 DANIEL ISLAND SC 1 00:20:46 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile
438 192 GINGER ARNOLD F 11 CHAS SC 2 00:23:09 00:23:08 07:28 min/mile
483 219 NOE BOGGAN F 13 CHAS SC 3 00:23:25 00:23:22 07:33 min/mile
546 186 ELIZA AINSWORTH F 12 KNOXVILLE TN 4 00:23:51 00:23:41 07:41 min/mile
573 827 KELSEY HANSEN F 14 SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 5 00:23:53 00:23:48 07:42 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
11 33 JUDAH ELLISON M 17 CHAS SC 1 00:17:07 00:17:05 05:31 min/mile
13 15 DOLAN OWENS M 15 CHAS SC 2 00:17:16 00:17:12 05:34 min/mile
24 857 ADRIAN ABEDON M 15 BOCA RATON FL 3 00:17:38 00:17:38 05:41 min/mile
33 77 HAYDEN FUKUSHIMA M 16 BROOKHAVEN GA 4 00:18:05 00:18:05 05:50 min/mile
37 106 DARREN FRASIER M 15 JOHN'S ISLAND SC 5 00:18:14 00:18:11 05:52 min/mile
114 16 MORGAN LEE F 19 N CHAS SC 1 00:20:17 00:19:59 06:32 min/mile
172 802 JOJO FLEISCHMAN F 19 ANCHORAGE AK 2 00:20:46 00:20:43 06:41 min/mile
200 30 MADS NELSON F 19 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:21:07 00:21:04 06:48 min/mile
214 538 JACQUELINE PAYLOR F 19 INDIALANTIC FL 4 00:21:29 00:21:12 06:55 min/mile
224 6923 MAE QUINN F 18 AVON LAKE OH 5 00:22:27 00:21:20 07:14 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
12 9 LOGAN VEATCH M 20 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:17:13 00:17:10 05:33 min/mile
14 35 STEVE RIVARD M 23 ROCK HILL SC 2 00:17:14 00:17:14 05:33 min/mile
16 17 AUSTIN MILLER M 23 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:17:24 00:17:23 05:36 min/mile
26 101 CONNOR ROUDABUSH M 22 GOOSE CREEK SC 4 00:17:46 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile
31 768 ETHAN GENCO M 24 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:18:02 00:18:01 05:49 min/mile
82 760 SIDNEY HAZEL F 23 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:19:33 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile
119 798 MORGAN SCHWEERS F 21 MCCLELLANVILLE SC 2 00:20:08 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile
141 716 LAUREN HAGEDORN F 22 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:20:29 00:20:22 06:36 min/mile
173 48 CAROLINE LOWERY F 22 CHAS SC 4 00:20:59 00:20:44 06:46 min/mile
273 72 ANNA FAIREY F 22 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:21:58 00:21:45 07:05 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
18 4342 DOUGLAS GLENN M 27 SAN FRANCISCO CA 1 00:19:24 00:17:24 06:15 min/mile
19 468 GREG MAVES M 29 DURHAM NC 2 00:17:31 00:17:27 05:39 min/mile
25 872 PETER BUCK M 27 CHAS SC 3 00:17:43 00:17:39 05:42 min/mile
28 39 WELLS JOHNSON M 29 CHAS SC 4 00:17:48 00:17:48 05:44 min/mile
34 51 JEFF PECORA M 29 SAVANNAH GA 5 00:18:08 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile
98 26 HANNAH CHANEY F 25 CHAS SC 1 00:19:57 00:19:46 06:26 min/mile
120 60 WALKER MARION F 25 CHAS SC 2 00:20:17 00:20:07 06:32 min/mile
134 18 JENNIFER KRYZANOWSKI F 29 LEXINGTON SC 3 00:20:21 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile
143 463 ANYA MARTINEZ F 25 LOUISVILLE KY 4 00:20:36 00:20:24 06:38 min/mile
170 100 ALEXANDRA SUTTON F 29 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:20:49 00:20:43 06:42 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
27 71 TIM GREENE M 34 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 1 00:17:48 00:17:48 05:44 min/mile
47 3179 MATTHEW MORRISETTE M 30 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 2 00:18:30 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile
56 45 BRAD GROSS M 30 DANIEL ISLAND SC 3 00:18:45 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile
64 112 AUSTIN APPELL M 30 GOOSE CREEK SC 4 00:19:03 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile
94 640 ANDREW STUMBO M 31 CHAS SC 5 00:19:50 00:19:40 06:23 min/mile
109 44 ELIZABETH WOOD F 31 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:19:54 00:19:53 06:25 min/mile
275 876 BARRETT WILLIS F 30 CHAS SC 2 00:21:52 00:21:45 07:03 min/mile
313 215 KATIE BLAYLOCK F 33 CHAS SC 3 00:22:24 00:22:07 07:13 min/mile
323 382 LAUREN HOPKINS F 31 NEW YORK NY 4 00:22:28 00:22:15 07:14 min/mile
340 446 BROOKE LIVINGSTON F 32 CHAS SC 5 00:22:31 00:22:24 07:15 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
15 822 NATE BUTTRICK M 36 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:17:19 00:17:18 05:35 min/mile
44 840 IAN AUMAN M 38 CHAS SC 2 00:18:26 00:18:25 05:56 min/mile
51 5627 BRIAN HALL M 39 CHAS SC 3 00:19:19 00:18:39 06:13 min/mile
54 113 ADAM POMERANTZ M 36 CHAS SC 4 00:18:44 00:18:42 06:02 min/mile
66 889 WES FOX M 37 NEW YORK NY 5 00:19:28 00:19:05 06:16 min/mile
171 124 KAROLINE WHEELER F 35 CHAS SC 1 00:20:46 00:20:43 06:41 min/mile
249 58 REBECCA WOLLENBERG F 37 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2 00:21:39 00:21:33 06:59 min/mile
267 779 KRYSTAL DAVIS F 38 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:21:53 00:21:44 07:03 min/mile
332 3599 JENNIFER SEVERENCE F 35 CHAS SC 4 00:23:19 00:22:19 07:31 min/mile
333 361 SARAH HAYS F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:22:28 00:22:19 07:14 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
67 859 TREY FISHER M 43 MAITLAND FL 1 00:19:13 00:19:08 06:11 min/mile
73 268 YVES-MARC COURTINES M 44 MANHATTAN BEACH CA 2 00:19:22 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile
83 330 JEFF GODBY M 43 COLUMBIA SC 3 00:19:33 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile
88 49 BOBBY WILDER M 41 MYRTLE BEACH SC 4 00:19:35 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile
117 621 AFRICO SMALLS M 44 LADSON SC 5 00:20:06 00:20:02 06:29 min/mile
129 24 SHANNON IRIEL F 43 COLUMBIA SC 1 00:20:17 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile
250 80 JACCI PATTERSON F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:21:37 00:21:33 06:58 min/mile
409 2482 RASHIDA HAKEEM F 44 ORMOND-BY-THE-SEA FL 3 00:22:54 00:22:53 07:23 min/mile
410 395 LESLIE IARIA F 41 DANIEL ISLAND SC 4 00:22:59 00:22:54 07:24 min/mile
444 311 HEATHER FELDMAN F 42 CHARLOTTE NC 5 00:23:19 00:23:09 07:31 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
21 23 GREG BROWN M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:17:35 00:17:35 05:40 min/mile
22 65 BRIAN FANCHER M 48 N CHAS SC 2 00:17:38 00:17:36 05:41 min/mile
39 95 ERIC ALLERS M 46 COLUMBIA SC 3 00:18:14 00:18:13 05:52 min/mile
108 125 WILLIAM LEPPERT M 48 MYRTLE BEACH SC 4 00:19:52 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile
112 201 GREG BARRATT M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:19:58 00:19:56 06:26 min/mile
202 86 PAULA WALMET F 46 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:21:09 00:21:07 06:49 min/mile
251 68 MERRIDEE HAYS F 45 HANAHAN SC 2 00:21:37 00:21:34 06:58 min/mile
298 90 CAMI MARCULESCU F 49 CHAS SC 3 00:22:02 00:21:59 07:06 min/mile
334 587 JENN SABIN F 46 HOUSTON TX 4 00:22:27 00:22:21 07:14 min/mile
433 649 CINDY TEACHMAN F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:23:16 00:23:06 07:30 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
59 81 JIM MADDEN M 53 GOOSE CREEK SC 1 00:18:55 00:18:54 06:06 min/mile
102 532 DON OSWALT M 52 CHAS SC 2 00:19:51 00:19:48 06:24 min/mile
106 147 ERIC RUCKEL M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:19:54 00:19:51 06:25 min/mile
191 150 BRATTON FENNELL M 52 MYRTLE BEACH SC 4 00:21:02 00:20:59 06:47 min/mile
268 245 GARY CHESSON M 51 CHARLOTTE NC 5 00:21:48 00:21:44 07:01 min/mile
328 88 DOLYNE DIVINO F 50 HANAHAN SC 1 00:22:18 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile
351 82 LISA DEATON F 52 CHAS SC 2 00:22:34 00:22:31 07:16 min/mile
435 758 KELLY HAZEL F 54 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:23:15 00:23:07 07:30 min/mile
492 323 DEANNA GALASSO F 52 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:23:28 00:23:25 07:34 min/mile
578 428 ALLISON LASSOE F 53 SHEFFIELD MA 5 00:24:03 00:23:50 07:45 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
65 127 TONY SHULER M 58 CHAS SC 1 00:19:02 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile
113 145 BOB SAMS M 55 GOOSE CREEK SC 2 00:19:59 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile
152 604 MARK SCHWARZTRAUBER M 57 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:20:34 00:20:31 06:38 min/mile
207 837 MICHAEL SEEKINGS M 56 CHAS SC 4 00:21:09 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile
293 586 STEVE SABBACK M 56 HANAHAN SC 5 00:21:57 00:21:51 07:04 min/mile
206 36 RUTH MARIE EMBLER F 59 N CHAS SC 1 00:21:10 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile
766 2593 PENNY HOEY F 57 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:24:50 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
880 3058 GENNY MCCUTCHEON F 56 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:26:13 00:25:19 08:27 min/mile
885 1844 GEARIN BRODERICK F 59 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:25:56 00:25:20 08:21 min/mile
905 4043 LISA WINDHAM F 57 CHAS SC 5 00:25:35 00:25:25 08:15 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
99 129 DANNY WEST M 64 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 00:19:47 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile
187 318 BOB FOSTER M 62 CHAS SC 2 00:21:00 00:20:58 06:46 min/mile
210 388 BRUCE HULSE M 64 HEATHSVILLE VA 3 00:21:13 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile
235 338 HARRY GREGORIE M 61 CHAS SC 4 00:21:27 00:21:26 06:55 min/mile
237 873 KING GRANT-DAVIS M 63 CHAS SC 5 00:21:28 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile
633 407 CHERRY KENT F 60 CHAS SC 1 00:24:14 00:24:08 07:49 min/mile
937 7787 PATRICIA DALLAS F 62 RIDGEWOOD NJ 2 00:26:46 00:25:32 08:38 min/mile
1947 2523 JANET HARPER F 64 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:29:46 00:29:09 09:36 min/mile
1948 3230 MARY NICKERSON F 62 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:29:19 00:29:09 09:27 min/mile
2048 1835 NANCY BRIDGES F 62 GREENVILLE SC 5 00:29:45 00:29:30 09:35 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
517 437 BOB LEE M 68 N CHAS SC 1 00:23:36 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile
964 689 PATRICK WELCH M 68 CHAS SC 2 00:25:46 00:25:40 08:18 min/mile
1061 2862 JERRY LARIMER M 65 N CHAS SC 3 00:26:31 00:26:04 08:33 min/mile
1394 751 JIMMY BOYD M 65 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:27:27 00:27:24 08:51 min/mile
1481 1541 STEVE FEINBERG M 66 CHAS SC 5 00:27:53 00:27:41 08:59 min/mile
746 439 CATHERINE LEMPESIS F 65 IRMO SC 1 00:24:46 00:24:44 07:59 min/mile
1070 3032 MARY MAULDIN F 65 CHAS SC 2 00:26:08 00:26:07 08:25 min/mile
1187 1856 KATHY LABOARD BROWN F 67 CHAS SC 3 00:26:33 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile
1202 273 NANCY CURRY F 69 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:26:42 00:26:36 08:36 min/mile
2108 2976 DENISE MANSHEIM F 68 CHAS SC 5 00:29:47 00:29:43 09:36 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
311 191 STEVEN ANNAN M 70 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:22:09 00:22:06 07:08 min/mile
1019 485 GARY MELVILLE M 71 CHAS SC 2 00:25:58 00:25:55 08:22 min/mile
1154 801 ED VAUGHN M 72 CHAS SC 3 00:26:34 00:26:25 08:34 min/mile
1173 707 THOMAS WOODS M 72 CINCINNATI OH 4 00:26:29 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile
1486 471 DAVID MCCANN M 73 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:27:49 00:27:42 08:58 min/mile
2434 372 IRIS HILL F 70 CHAS SC 1 00:30:41 00:30:39 09:53 min/mile
2808 512 JOAN MULVIHILL F 71 CHAS SC 2 00:31:58 00:31:49 10:18 min/mile
2889 2533 NANCY HASSIG F 71 REDWOOD CITY CA 3 00:32:34 00:32:04 10:30 min/mile
3852 6515 LAURIE TARLETON F 72 CHAS SC 4 00:38:14 00:35:48 12:20 min/mile
3890 6310 NANCY ROSENBERG F 73 KATHLEEN GA 5 00:37:11 00:35:59 11:59 min/mile
75 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Time Pace
1174 793 STEPHEN COMER M 75 CHAS SC 1 00:26:34 00:26:29 08:34 min/mile
1889 2169 THOMAS DORITY M 75 CHAS SC 2 00:29:01 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile
3373 499 CLYDE MIZZELL M 80 CHAS SC 3 00:33:46 00:33:46 10:53 min/mile
3490 8814 JOHN HARPST M 76 BELAIRE KS 4 00:35:54 00:34:15 11:34 min/mile
3513 6838 ROMAN MARKS M 75 CHAS SC 5 00:34:19 00:34:19 11:04 min/mile
4357 7882 CAROL FLEISCHMAN F 81 NEW ORLEANS LA 1 00:40:15 00:38:54 12:59 min/mile
4740 7997 JOYCE HECK F 80 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:43:03 00:41:57 13:53 min/mile
4767 6087 JAN MIZZELL F 79 CHAS SC 3 00:42:11 00:42:11 13:36 min/mile
4992 7509 NOVELLO GLO F 75 CHARLESTON SC 4 00:44:38 00:44:17 14:23 min/mile
5140 8938 CECILIA DESHAIES F 75 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:47:45 00:45:51 15:24 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
6820
Last Updated:
12/2/2016 1:49:36 PM

USATF Course Cert # SC14082DW. Final results are based on GUN Times for the wave that participant was signed up for. Chip times were used for non-money winners in age groups are shown for runners info only and are NOT official times. Results are not final for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

KIDS - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 6817


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3110 11:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3707 12:58

Grand Masters 5k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 05:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:34

Masters 5k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 05:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:17
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction