Race Results for…
The LOST Race

August 13, 2016 Results presented by LOST and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
8/22/2016 2:22:55 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
114 entrants …
3.8km Results
Bib Name City Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1240 DYLAN KENT 00:52:29 3.8KM 1 M 1 25 1
1090 GEMINIO GROSSI TORONTO 00:54:27 3.8KM 2 M 2 47 1
1145 BUD SEAWRIGHT MISSISSAUGA 00:55:37 3.8KM 3 M 3 50 1
1118 JAKUB MACEL TORONTO 00:55:58 3.8KM 4 M 4 39 1
1067 FABIAN CAZZOLA OAKVILLE 00:56:16 3.8KM 5 M 5 48 2
1073 DAVID COWAN TORONTO 00:56:30 3.8KM 6 M 6 35 2
1161 AARON WAUNG MARKHAM 00:57:34 3.8KM 7 M 7 17 1
1078 MEGAN DODGE NORTH GOWER 00:57:57 3.8KM 8 F 1 50 1
1230 BRIAN GOODWIN 00:58:09 3.8KM 9 M 8 30 3
1243 LYNN RODGERS 00:58:15 3.8KM 10 F 2 45 1
1089 MIKE GREGORY TORONTO 00:58:24 3.8KM 11 M 9 32 4
1158 BRETT TITUS OAKVILLE 00:58:33 3.8KM 12 M 10 54 2
1112 ZLATAN LJUBIJANKIC MISSISSSAUGA 00:58:54 3.8KM 13 M 11 46 3
1121 PAUL MANSELL CHEPSTOW 00:59:01 3.8KM 14 M 12 40 4
1155 ADRIENNE SUTTON TORONTO 00:59:09 3.8KM 15 F 3 50 2
1059 PAOLO BAZZIGALUPPI TORONTO 00:59:17 3.8KM 16 M 13 32 5
1129 SARA NICHOLSON TORONTO 00:59:17 3.8KM 17 F 4 25 1
1053 ASHLEY AIMONE BURLINGTON 00:59:34 3.8KM 18 F 5 35 1
1152 JASON SMITH OAKVILLE 00:59:35 3.8KM 19 M 14 39 6
1052 JUAN GABRIEL ACOSTA VELEZ HAMILTON 00:59:57 3.8KM 20 M 15 33 7
1107 LOREN KING HAMILTON 01:00:49 3.8KM 21 M 16 48 5
1116 SCOTT MACAULAY GODERICH 01:02:16 3.8KM 22 M 17 66 1
1056 KIRSTY ANDREWS TORONTO 01:02:38 3.8KM 23 F 6 40 2
1099 CHRISTINE HUI HAMILTON 01:02:39 3.8KM 24 F 7 28 2
1136 RACHEL ROBINSON OAKVILLE 01:02:55 3.8KM 25 F 8 29 3
1066 ANNALEISE CARR SIMCOE 01:02:56 3.8KM 26 F 9 18 1
1086 CHRIS GORCHINSKY BURLINGTON 01:03:02 3.8KM 27 M 18 53 3
1231 UFFE BUTTERFIELD 01:03:03 3.8KM 28 M 19 38 8
1139 AMY ROSS GUELPH 01:03:42 3.8KM 29 F 10 38 2
1133 LISA PICKERING COBOURG 01:04:23 3.8KM 30 F 11 43 3
1098 JASON HUGHES BURLINGTON 01:04:32 3.8KM 31 M 20 41 6
1120 ALLAN MANDERLA BURLINGTON 01:05:11 3.8KM 32 M 21 50 4
1124 ALEXANDR MAZURUC MISSISSAUGA 01:05:53 3.8KM 33 M 22 60 2
1104 CHLOE KAVCIC TORONTO 01:06:25 3.8KM 34 F 12 24 4
1065 SUSAN BRYDEN CROMWELL GUELPH 01:06:40 3.8KM 35 F 13 57 3
1165 KAREN ZERR OTTAWA 01:06:42 3.8KM 36 F 14 47 4
1235 JESSICA CAMPBELL 01:06:50 3.8KM 37 F 15 53 4
1070 TOM CHEN MISSISSAUGA 01:08:02 3.8KM 38 M 23 50 5
1072 CLAIRE CHURCHHOUSE BOSTON 01:09:24 3.8KM 39 F 16 32 3
1061 CAMERON BLAIR MISSISSAUGA 01:09:34 3.8KM 40 M 24 45 7
1128 STUART MUNRO TORONTO 01:09:46 3.8KM 41 M 25 33 9
1227 GEOFF FARROW 01:09:56 3.8KM 42 M 26 42 8
1051 ANDREA ABBOTT FENWICK 01:10:11 3.8KM 43 F 17 47 5
1075 JEFF DANCHUK TORONTO 01:10:17 3.8KM 44 M 27 44 9
1130 GERALD O DONNELL DUBLIN 01:10:23 3.8KM 45 M 28 54 6
1096 DAVID HOWES MISSISSAUGA 01:10:35 3.8KM 46 M 29 64 3
1238 PETER CARSON 01:11:00 3.8KM 47 M 30 51 7
1239 DAVID BREZER 01:11:11 3.8KM 48 M 31 55 8
1132 WENDY PERRY PARIS 01:11:25 3.8KM 49 F 18 36 4
1163 JEREMY WILLIS OAKVILLE 01:11:31 3.8KM 50 M 32 55 9
114 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1240 DYLAN KENT 00:52:29 3.8KM 1 M 1 25 1
1078 MEGAN DODGE NORTH GOWER 00:57:57 3.8KM 8 F 1 50 1
1 - 19
Bib Name City Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1161 AARON WAUNG MARKHAM 00:57:34 3.8KM 7 M 7 17 1
1066 ANNALEISE CARR SIMCOE 01:02:56 3.8KM 26 F 9 18 1
20 - 29
Bib Name City Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1240 DYLAN KENT 00:52:29 3.8KM 1 M 1 25 1
1111 KAI TAI LI TORONTO 01:18:05 3.8KM 70 M 43 25 2
1109 BRIAN LAKE LONDON 01:28:17 3.8KM 87 M 54 29 3
1129 SARA NICHOLSON TORONTO 00:59:17 3.8KM 17 F 4 25 1
1099 CHRISTINE HUI HAMILTON 01:02:39 3.8KM 24 F 7 28 2
1136 RACHEL ROBINSON OAKVILLE 01:02:55 3.8KM 25 F 8 29 3
1104 CHLOE KAVCIC TORONTO 01:06:25 3.8KM 34 F 12 24 4
1228 FEI FEI CHEN TORONTO 02:20:09 3.8KM 114 F 44 27 5
30 - 39
Bib Name City Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1118 JAKUB MACEL TORONTO 00:55:58 3.8KM 4 M 4 39 1
1073 DAVID COWAN TORONTO 00:56:30 3.8KM 6 M 6 35 2
1230 BRIAN GOODWIN 00:58:09 3.8KM 9 M 8 30 3
1089 MIKE GREGORY TORONTO 00:58:24 3.8KM 11 M 9 32 4
1059 PAOLO BAZZIGALUPPI TORONTO 00:59:17 3.8KM 16 M 13 32 5
1053 ASHLEY AIMONE BURLINGTON 00:59:34 3.8KM 18 F 5 35 1
1139 AMY ROSS GUELPH 01:03:42 3.8KM 29 F 10 38 2
1072 CLAIRE CHURCHHOUSE BOSTON 01:09:24 3.8KM 39 F 16 32 3
1132 WENDY PERRY PARIS 01:11:25 3.8KM 49 F 18 36 4
1076 ANNA MARIA DEL COL GUELPH 01:15:52 3.8KM 64 F 23 37 5
40 - 49
Bib Name City Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1090 GEMINIO GROSSI TORONTO 00:54:27 3.8KM 2 M 2 47 1
1067 FABIAN CAZZOLA OAKVILLE 00:56:16 3.8KM 5 M 5 48 2
1112 ZLATAN LJUBIJANKIC MISSISSSAUGA 00:58:54 3.8KM 13 M 11 46 3
1121 PAUL MANSELL CHEPSTOW 00:59:01 3.8KM 14 M 12 40 4
1107 LOREN KING HAMILTON 01:00:49 3.8KM 21 M 16 48 5
1243 LYNN RODGERS 00:58:15 3.8KM 10 F 2 45 1
1056 KIRSTY ANDREWS TORONTO 01:02:38 3.8KM 23 F 6 40 2
1133 LISA PICKERING COBOURG 01:04:23 3.8KM 30 F 11 43 3
1165 KAREN ZERR OTTAWA 01:06:42 3.8KM 36 F 14 47 4
1051 ANDREA ABBOTT FENWICK 01:10:11 3.8KM 43 F 17 47 5
50 - 59
Bib Name City Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1145 BUD SEAWRIGHT MISSISSAUGA 00:55:37 3.8KM 3 M 3 50 1
1158 BRETT TITUS OAKVILLE 00:58:33 3.8KM 12 M 10 54 2
1086 CHRIS GORCHINSKY BURLINGTON 01:03:02 3.8KM 27 M 18 53 3
1120 ALLAN MANDERLA BURLINGTON 01:05:11 3.8KM 32 M 21 50 4
1070 TOM CHEN MISSISSAUGA 01:08:02 3.8KM 38 M 23 50 5
1078 MEGAN DODGE NORTH GOWER 00:57:57 3.8KM 8 F 1 50 1
1155 ADRIENNE SUTTON TORONTO 00:59:09 3.8KM 15 F 3 50 2
1065 SUSAN BRYDEN CROMWELL GUELPH 01:06:40 3.8KM 35 F 13 57 3
1235 JESSICA CAMPBELL 01:06:50 3.8KM 37 F 15 53 4
1064 MAUREEN BROOK TORONTO 01:13:06 3.8KM 57 F 20 56 5
60 - 98
Bib Name City Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1116 SCOTT MACAULAY GODERICH 01:02:16 3.8KM 22 M 17 66 1
1124 ALEXANDR MAZURUC MISSISSAUGA 01:05:53 3.8KM 33 M 22 60 2
1096 DAVID HOWES MISSISSAUGA 01:10:35 3.8KM 46 M 29 64 3
1127 LARRY MUNN TORONTO 01:12:09 3.8KM 54 M 35 61 4
1106 PATRICK KELLY MISSISSAUGA 01:15:16 3.8KM 61 M 40 63 5
1160 PAULINE WATSON OAKVILLE 01:18:18 3.8KM 71 F 28 62 1

Race Info

Participants:
338
Last Updated:
8/22/2016 2:22:55 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

3.8KM - 114


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 20:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 20:46

3.8KM WETSUIT - 73


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 21:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 20:44

3.8KM NAKED - 41


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 19:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 20:48

LOST MILE - 55


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 35:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 02:38:58

LOST MILE WETSUIT - 38


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 37:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 02:31:30

LOST MILE NAKED - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 32:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 02:56:53
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction