Race Results for…
Race to Cure Sarcoma Milwaukee

July 16, 2017 Results presented by Lighthouse Events and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
600
Last Updated:
7/16/2017 11:05:03 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 66 MICAH HERNANDEZ 00:16:07 05:11 min/mile 34
2 388 NATHAN SCHREIBER 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile 41
3 9910 GRIFIIN SCHROEDER 00:18:24 05:56 min/mile OCONOMOWOC 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 320 DIANA LAMMERS 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 44
2 1435 DIJANA MITROVIC 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 14
3 1436 SONJA MITROVIC 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 14

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
600 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
66 MICAH HERNANDEZ 00:16:07 05:11 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 34 1 CHEMOSABES
388 NATHAN SCHREIBER 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 41 1 TEAM MOONSHOT
9910 GRIFIIN SCHROEDER 00:18:24 05:56 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 31 2
460 JOEY LAMMERS 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 54 1
1444 CHARLES PRITZEL 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile 5K 5 M 5 47 2
1427 JOSH HUNT 00:19:34 06:18 min/mile 5K 6 M 6 38 3
9909 DANIEL KORDIK 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile 5K 7 M 7 23 1
321 TIM LAMMERS 00:20:39 06:39 min/mile 5K 8 M 8 49 3 TEAM JEROD
103 STEPHEN STAUFFACHER 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile 5K 9 M 9 32 4 KICK CANCER TO THE CURB!
320 DIANA LAMMERS 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 5K 10 F 1 44 1 TEAM JEROD
1435 DIJANA MITROVIC 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 5K 11 F 2 14 1
33 LUKE RYAN 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile 5K 12 M 10 28 2 AMY'S HOPE
9994 SAM ALFUHEL 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 5K 13 M 11 19 1
154 MIKE SCHLINDWEIN 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 5K 14 M 12 31 5 SAMIRA'S SUPPORTERS AGAIN
1413 KEN KRANZMAN 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile 5K 15 M 13 41 4
1436 SONJA MITROVIC 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 5K 16 F 3 14 2
322 WAYNE LAMMERS 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile 5K 17 M 14 82 1 TEAM JEROD
156 JEREMY GROTH 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 5K 18 M 15 30 3 SAMIRA'S SUPPORTERS AGAIN
9993 MARC TREMBLAY 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 5K 19 M 16 20 2
76 ANDREW POLZIN 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 5K 20 M 17 17 3 CHEMOSABES
245 ANDREW HENKE 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 5K 21 M 18 32 6 TEAM HEIMANSTRONG
490 RONALD MEXICO 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile 5K 22 M 19 48 5
32 STEPHANIE RYAN 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile 5K 23 F 4 25 1 AMY'S HOPE
415 DEANNE SOETENGA 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 5K 24 F 5 40 1 TEAM STERNA
458 MIKE HOFFMAN 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile 5K 25 M 20 37 7 TOM'S TRIBE
381 JERRY GLISCH 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile 5K 26 M 21 34 8 TEAM MOONSHOT
67 KAITLIN HERNANDEZ 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile 5K 27 F 6 32 2 CHEMOSABES
382 LIZ GLISCH 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 5K 28 F 7 30 2 TEAM MOONSHOT
495 CRAIG RUEGG 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile 5K 29 M 22 40 9
412 PHIL BUSH 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile 5K 30 M 23 36 10 TEAM STERNA
463 THOMAS GUNDRUM 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 31 M 24 53 2
464 ANDREA DERNEK 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 5K 32 F 8 41 2
68 GABRIEL HERNANDEZ 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile 5K 33 M 25 7 1 CHEMOSABES
9672 DANNY SARNOWSKI 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 5K 34 M 26 39 11
294 CAROL WHITEHAUS 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 5K 35 F 9 36 3 TEAM IRIS
2 DAN DUTHIE 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 5K 36 M 27 33 12 #LOCKEOUTSARCOMA
499 KAYTI BARTHOLOMEW 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 5K 37 F 10 29 3
1420 JAKE LISOWSKI 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K 38 M 28 30 4
10 CHERYL DONOVAN 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile 5K 39 F 11 37 4 #LOCKEOUTSARCOMA
385 MONICA GLISCH 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 5K 40 F 12 33 5 TEAM MOONSHOT
338 ANDY BENNETT 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile 5K 41 M 29 52 3 TEAM JEROD
234 TYLER HEIMAN 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 5K 42 M 30 11 4 TEAM HEIMANSTRONG
255 AARON SCHULER 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile 5K 43 M 31 11 5 TEAM HEIMANSTRONG
326 RYANN LOCANTE 00:26:07 08:25 min/mile 5K 44 F 13 14 3 TEAM JEROD
328 ELLERY PRUSKO 00:26:07 08:25 min/mile 5K 45 F 14 15 4 TEAM JEROD
327 EMILY BUSCH 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 5K 46 F 15 15 5 TEAM JEROD
9975 AARON WESOZOWSKI 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 5K 47 M 32 38 13
9942 SAMANTHA STOUZEC 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile 5K 48 F 16 29 4
260 MIKE IRWIN 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 5K 49 M 33 35 14 TEAM HEIMANSTRONG
9989 JOHN DEVRIES 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile 5K 50 M 34 32 15
600 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
66 MICAH HERNANDEZ 00:16:07 05:11 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 34 1 CHEMOSABES
320 DIANA LAMMERS 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 5K 10 F 1 44 1 TEAM JEROD
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
68 GABRIEL HERNANDEZ 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile 5K 33 M 25 7 1 CHEMOSABES
262 AUSTIN IRWIN 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile 5K 54 M 37 9 2 TEAM HEIMANSTRONG
9965 COLIN MEHRING 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 5K 67 M 42 10 3 BADGERS FOR B
69 BENJAMIN HERNANDEZ 00:31:30 10:09 min/mile 5K 122 M 59 6 4 CHEMOSABES
185 JACKSON KEMPKA 00:34:43 11:11 min/mile 5K 153 M 64 6 5 SARAH JEAN MACHINE
1456 MADYSON LETOURNEAU 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile 5K 85 F 37 3 1
1455 PAYTON LETOURNEAU 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile 5K 86 F 38 6 2
1454 ASHLYN LETOURNEAU 00:30:44 09:54 min/mile 5K 111 F 57 8 3
184 ISABELLA KEMPKA 00:34:45 11:12 min/mile 5K 154 F 90 8 4 SARAH JEAN MACHINE
62 KATE CHARLSON 00:35:39 11:30 min/mile 5K 164 F 98 10 5 CHEMOSABES
11 - 20
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
9994 SAM ALFUHEL 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 5K 13 M 11 19 1
9993 MARC TREMBLAY 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 5K 19 M 16 20 2
76 ANDREW POLZIN 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 5K 20 M 17 17 3 CHEMOSABES
234 TYLER HEIMAN 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 5K 42 M 30 11 4 TEAM HEIMANSTRONG
255 AARON SCHULER 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile 5K 43 M 31 11 5 TEAM HEIMANSTRONG
1435 DIJANA MITROVIC 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 5K 11 F 2 14 1
1436 SONJA MITROVIC 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 5K 16 F 3 14 2
326 RYANN LOCANTE 00:26:07 08:25 min/mile 5K 44 F 13 14 3 TEAM JEROD
328 ELLERY PRUSKO 00:26:07 08:25 min/mile 5K 45 F 14 15 4 TEAM JEROD
327 EMILY BUSCH 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 5K 46 F 15 15 5 TEAM JEROD
21 - 30
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
9909 DANIEL KORDIK 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile 5K 7 M 7 23 1
33 LUKE RYAN 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile 5K 12 M 10 28 2 AMY'S HOPE
156 JEREMY GROTH 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 5K 18 M 15 30 3 SAMIRA'S SUPPORTERS AGAIN
1420 JAKE LISOWSKI 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K 38 M 28 30 4
83 MIKE JACKLIN 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile 5K 56 M 38 27 5 CLINICAL TRIALS CURE-SADE
32 STEPHANIE RYAN 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile 5K 23 F 4 25 1 AMY'S HOPE
382 LIZ GLISCH 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 5K 28 F 7 30 2 TEAM MOONSHOT
499 KAYTI BARTHOLOMEW 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 5K 37 F 10 29 3
9942 SAMANTHA STOUZEC 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile 5K 48 F 16 29 4
419 KEENAN HORNESS 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile 5K 70 F 26 29 5 THE TUMORNATORS
31 - 40
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
66 MICAH HERNANDEZ 00:16:07 05:11 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 34 1 CHEMOSABES
9910 GRIFIIN SCHROEDER 00:18:24 05:56 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 31 2
1427 JOSH HUNT 00:19:34 06:18 min/mile 5K 6 M 6 38 3
103 STEPHEN STAUFFACHER 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile 5K 9 M 9 32 4 KICK CANCER TO THE CURB!
154 MIKE SCHLINDWEIN 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 5K 14 M 12 31 5 SAMIRA'S SUPPORTERS AGAIN
415 DEANNE SOETENGA 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 5K 24 F 5 40 1 TEAM STERNA
67 KAITLIN HERNANDEZ 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile 5K 27 F 6 32 2 CHEMOSABES
294 CAROL WHITEHAUS 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 5K 35 F 9 36 3 TEAM IRIS
10 CHERYL DONOVAN 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile 5K 39 F 11 37 4 #LOCKEOUTSARCOMA
385 MONICA GLISCH 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 5K 40 F 12 33 5 TEAM MOONSHOT
41 - 50
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
388 NATHAN SCHREIBER 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 41 1 TEAM MOONSHOT
1444 CHARLES PRITZEL 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile 5K 5 M 5 47 2
321 TIM LAMMERS 00:20:39 06:39 min/mile 5K 8 M 8 49 3 TEAM JEROD
1413 KEN KRANZMAN 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile 5K 15 M 13 41 4
490 RONALD MEXICO 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile 5K 22 M 19 48 5
320 DIANA LAMMERS 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 5K 10 F 1 44 1 TEAM JEROD
464 ANDREA DERNEK 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 5K 32 F 8 41 2
254 TRACY SCHULER 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile 5K 59 F 20 42 3 TEAM HEIMANSTRONG
9966 ANGIE MEHRING 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile 5K 76 F 29 46 4 BADGERS FOR B
438 ERIN HOFFMAN 00:29:31 09:31 min/mile 5K 87 F 39 41 5 TOM'S TRIBE
51 - 60
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
460 JOEY LAMMERS 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 54 1
463 THOMAS GUNDRUM 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 31 M 24 53 2
338 ANDY BENNETT 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile 5K 41 M 29 52 3 TEAM JEROD
9911 COLE BRAUN 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile 5K 65 M 41 56 4
1434 JOHN MITROVIC 00:28:57 09:20 min/mile 5K 73 M 47 57 5
73 JILL POLZIN 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 5K 63 F 23 53 1 CHEMOSABES
165 MARSHA MCDOWELL 00:29:16 09:26 min/mile 5K 79 F 32 54 2 SARAH JEAN MACHINE
1418 CINDY GROTH 00:30:02 09:41 min/mile 5K 99 F 48 55 3
445 VICKIE HOFFMAN 00:30:51 09:57 min/mile 5K 115 F 60 55 4 TOM'S TRIBE
468 JEAN WOLF 00:31:43 10:13 min/mile 5K 126 F 65 58 5
61 - 70
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
285 BOB ANDERSON 00:37:05 11:57 min/mile 5K 175 M 68 68 1 TEAM HEIMANSTRONG
395 DAVE STERNA 00:46:35 15:01 min/mile 5K 214 M 83 69 2 TEAM STERNA
180 ROBERT FORD 00:47:25 15:17 min/mile 5K 220 M 85 62 3 SARAH JEAN MACHINE
123 DUANE KLOSS 00:52:44 17:00 min/mile 5K 266 M 104 64 4 MARIA'S CANCER POSSE
373 RONALD CERVENKA 00:53:48 17:21 min/mile 5K 280 M 109 68 5 TEAM KC
241 CAROL CYPERT 00:32:39 10:31 min/mile 5K 139 F 77 68 1 TEAM HEIMANSTRONG
482 DEBRA MURPHY 00:35:37 11:29 min/mile 5K 161 F 97 64 2
335 JUDY CARLSON 00:36:15 11:41 min/mile 5K 169 F 103 65 3 TEAM JEROD
179 LINDA FORD 00:47:27 15:18 min/mile 5K 221 F 135 62 4 SARAH JEAN MACHINE
175 JUDY SMITH 00:51:10 16:30 min/mile 5K 245 F 148 63 5 SARAH JEAN MACHINE
71 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
322 WAYNE LAMMERS 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile 5K 17 M 14 82 1 TEAM JEROD
378 RUSSELL LARSON 01:04:11 20:42 min/mile 5K 443 M 161 75 2 TEAM LARSON
25 HARRY FETTIG 01:10:47 22:50 min/mile 5K 533 M 193 76 3 #NOONEFIGHTSALONE
46 HECTOR DE LA MORA 01:12:17 23:19 min/mile 5K 541 M 198 71 4 BONNIE'S BESTIES
9919 DORIS RUCKDASCHEL 00:54:19 17:31 min/mile 5K 291 F 173 75 1
323 KAREN LAMMERS 00:59:25 19:10 min/mile 5K 367 F 222 78 2 TEAM JEROD
24 JAN FETTIG 01:10:40 22:47 min/mile 5K 531 F 330 75 3 #NOONEFIGHTSALONE

Race Info

Participants:
600
Last Updated:
7/16/2017 11:05:03 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 600


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
224 16:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
376 16:40
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction