Race Results for…
Sunset Shuffle

August 10, 2017 Presented by Longboat Roadrunners and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
8/15/2017 3:58:15 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

6K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 283 JOSH BABBIN 00:20:12.2 00:20:12.2 03:22 min/km 31
2 6 MARK ANGUS 00:20:20.0 00:20:20.0 03:23 min/km TORONTO 37
3 102 NOEL GUY 00:20:57.5 00:20:57.5 03:29 min/km NORTH YORK 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 130 GRACE KEENLEYSIDE 00:23:05.8 00:23:05.8 03:50 min/km TORONTO 27
2 174 LAURA MCLEAN 00:23:18.0 00:23:18.0 03:52 min/km TORONTO 30
3 290 ANNE BYRNE 00:24:06.5 00:24:06.5 04:01 min/km 51

6K OMA CHAMPIONSHIPS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1197 BOB MURRAY 00:22:21.0 00:22:21.0 03:43 min/km TORONTO 55
2 1182 PETER MILLICAN 00:22:42.0 00:22:42.0 03:47 min/km MADOC 52
3 1291 ROBERT CAMPBELL 00:22:44.4 00:22:44.4 03:47 min/km 57
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1263 ELIZABETH WAYWELL 00:24:52.0 00:24:52.0 04:08 min/km GUELPH 59
2 1236 KELLY SINCLAIR 00:27:00.0 00:27:00.0 04:30 min/km TORONTO 38
3 1026 LYNN BOURQUE 00:27:20.0 00:27:20.0 04:33 min/km TORONTO 53

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
258 entrants …
6k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
283 JOSH BABBIN 00:20:12.2 00:20:12.2 03:22 min/km 6K 1 M 1 31 O/A
6 MARK ANGUS TORONTO 00:20:20.0 00:20:20.0 03:23 min/km 6K 2 M 2 37 O/A
102 NOEL GUY NORTH YORK 00:20:57.5 00:20:57.5 03:29 min/km 6K 3 M 3 38 O/A
269 LUCAS WILSON TORONTO 00:21:03.4 00:21:03.4 03:30 min/km 6K 4 M 4 33 1
273 KENNETH WONG TORONTO 00:21:06.6 00:21:06.6 03:31 min/km 6K 5 M 5 38 2
17 BILL BENTLEY TORONTO 00:21:24.2 00:21:24.2 03:34 min/km 6K 6 M 6 37 3
251 ANDREW THOMAS TORONTO 00:21:52.1 00:21:52.1 03:38 min/km 6K 7 M 7 40 1
194 SCOTT MORRISON AURORA 00:22:00.8 00:22:00.8 03:40 min/km 6K 8 M 8 34 4
85 NATHAN FLACH NA 00:22:07.6 00:22:07.6 03:41 min/km 6K 9 M 9 21 1
73 COLIN ELION TORONTO 00:22:10.1 00:22:10.1 03:41 min/km 6K 10 M 10 37 5
243 EDWIN ALVARADO ETOBICOKE 00:22:17.9 00:22:17.9 03:42 min/km 6K 11 M 11 41 2
286 MATTHEW KERRY 00:22:18.7 00:22:18.7 03:43 min/km 6K 12 M 12 35 6
197 BOB MURRAY TORONTO 00:22:21.3 00:22:21.3 03:43 min/km 6K 13 M 13 55 1
121 JOHN INGRAM MANILLA 00:22:30.2 00:22:30.2 03:45 min/km 6K 14 M 14 59 2
157 JAKE LOPEZ TORONTO 00:22:37.6 00:22:37.6 03:46 min/km 6K 15 M 15 40 3
114 JOWENNE HERERRA TORONTO 00:22:38.1 00:22:38.1 03:46 min/km 6K 16 M 16 39 7
182 PETER MILLICAN MADOC 00:22:42.6 00:22:42.6 03:47 min/km 6K 17 M 17 52 3
291 ROBERT CAMPBELL 00:22:44.4 00:22:44.4 03:47 min/km 6K 18 M 18 57 4
196 DEREK MURR TORONTO 00:22:53.1 00:22:53.1 03:48 min/km 6K 19 M 19 41 4
104 ROBERT HANKS TORONTO 00:22:58.6 00:22:58.6 03:49 min/km 6K 20 M 20 54 5
300 NICHOLAS GIBBINS ATHENS GREECE 00:23:01.0 00:23:01.0 03:50 min/km 6K 21 M 21 43 5
93 ROBERT GAZZALE TORONTO 00:23:03.8 00:23:03.8 03:50 min/km 6K 22 M 22 49 6
96 ADAM GOUGEON TORONTO 00:23:04.1 00:23:04.1 03:50 min/km 6K 23 M 23 30 8
130 GRACE KEENLEYSIDE TORONTO 00:23:05.8 00:23:05.8 03:50 min/km 6K 24 F 1 27 O/A
133 DOUG KELLS TORONTO 00:23:07.7 00:23:07.7 03:51 min/km 6K 25 M 24 47 7
49 GAR CONCANNON TORONTO 00:23:08.6 00:23:08.6 03:51 min/km 6K 26 M 25 39 9
178 JOHN MEIJER TORONTO 00:23:12.5 00:23:12.5 03:52 min/km 6K 27 M 26 55 6
219 GRAHAM ROSSALL TORONTO 00:23:13.6 00:23:13.6 03:52 min/km 6K 28 M 27 30 10
285 DAVID HARGREAVES 00:23:15.5 00:23:15.5 03:52 min/km 6K 29 M 28 31 11
174 LAURA MCLEAN TORONTO 00:23:18.0 00:23:18.0 03:52 min/km 6K 30 F 2 30 O/A
222 MIRWAN SALEH MISSISSAUGA 00:23:20.4 00:23:20.4 03:53 min/km 6K 31 M 29 27 2
238 JEFF SMITH TORONTO 00:23:48.9 00:23:48.9 03:58 min/km 6K 32 M 30 36 12
210 GORDON PECK TORONTO 00:23:53.4 00:23:53.4 03:58 min/km 6K 33 M 31 37 13
295 TREVOR KOBE 00:23:56.6 00:23:56.6 03:59 min/km 6K 34 M 32 56 7
199 CORY NAGLER TORONTO 00:23:57.0 00:23:57.0 03:59 min/km 6K 35 M 33 18 1
113 ROGER MOSS TORONTO 00:24:02.8 00:24:02.8 04:00 min/km 6K 36 M 34 53 8
290 ANNE BYRNE 00:24:06.5 00:24:06.5 04:01 min/km 6K 37 F 3 51 O/A
266 E WHITE TORONTO 00:24:14.0 00:24:14.0 04:02 min/km 6K 38 M 35 50 9
11 BENJAMIN BANYAI TORONTO 00:24:17.9 00:24:17.9 04:02 min/km 6K 39 M 36 37 14
289 SUSAN FINKELSTEIN 00:24:19.3 00:24:19.3 04:03 min/km 6K 40 F 4 43 1
267 KORY WILLIAMS TORONTO 00:24:24.7 00:24:24.7 04:04 min/km 6K 41 M 37 45 8
4 KERRI ANDREAS TORONTO 00:24:28.1 00:24:28.1 04:04 min/km 6K 42 F 5 31 1
270 STUART WILSON TORONTO 00:24:42.4 00:24:42.4 04:07 min/km 6K 43 M 38 25 3
268 MICHAEL WILLIAMS GARSON 00:24:44.9 00:24:44.9 04:07 min/km 6K 44 M 39 51 10
281 BRITTANY WARD 00:24:47.9 00:24:47.9 04:07 min/km 6K 45 F 6 29 1
263 ELIZABETH WAYWELL GUELPH 00:24:52.2 00:24:52.2 04:08 min/km 6K 46 F 7 59 1
158 ERIK LOPONEN TORONTO 00:24:52.6 00:24:52.6 04:08 min/km 6K 47 M 40 43 9
126 MICHAEL JOHNSTONE TORONTO 00:25:16.0 00:25:16.0 04:12 min/km 6K 48 M 41 46 10
10 RICHARD BAILEY TORONTO 00:25:33.3 00:25:33.3 04:15 min/km 6K 49 M 42 69 1
217 JIM RAWLING TORONTO 00:25:45.2 00:25:45.2 04:17 min/km 6K 50 M 43 61 2
258 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
283 JOSH BABBIN 00:20:12.2 00:20:12.2 03:22 min/km 6K 1 M 1 31 O/A
6 MARK ANGUS TORONTO 00:20:20.0 00:20:20.0 03:23 min/km 6K 2 M 2 37 O/A
102 NOEL GUY NORTH YORK 00:20:57.5 00:20:57.5 03:29 min/km 6K 3 M 3 38 O/A
130 GRACE KEENLEYSIDE TORONTO 00:23:05.8 00:23:05.8 03:50 min/km 6K 24 F 1 27 O/A
174 LAURA MCLEAN TORONTO 00:23:18.0 00:23:18.0 03:53 min/km 6K 30 F 2 30 O/A
290 ANNE BYRNE 00:24:06.5 00:24:06.5 04:01 min/km 6K 37 F 3 51 O/A
1 - 15
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
229 JAMES SHERTZ ANDOVER 00:37:57.1 00:37:57.1 06:19 min/km 6K 190 M 109 12 1
228 HOLLY SHERTZ ANDOVER 00:38:40.2 00:38:40.2 06:26 min/km 6K 202 F 89 11 1
16 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
199 CORY NAGLER TORONTO 00:23:57.0 00:23:57.0 03:59 min/km 6K 35 M 33 18 1
83 KATIE JANE FLACH TORONTO 00:40:36.4 00:40:36.4 06:46 min/km 6K 222 F 104 19 1
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
85 NATHAN FLACH NA 00:22:07.6 00:22:07.6 03:41 min/km 6K 9 M 9 21 1
222 MIRWAN SALEH MISSISSAUGA 00:23:20.4 00:23:20.4 03:53 min/km 6K 31 M 29 27 2
270 STUART WILSON TORONTO 00:24:42.4 00:24:42.4 04:07 min/km 6K 43 M 38 25 3
281 BRITTANY WARD 00:24:47.9 00:24:47.9 04:07 min/km 6K 45 F 6 29 1
159 MAY LU MARKHAM 00:26:46.2 00:26:46.2 04:27 min/km 6K 56 F 9 24 2
30 JESSYKA BRUM TORONTO 00:26:56.2 00:26:56.2 04:29 min/km 6K 60 F 10 22 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
269 LUCAS WILSON TORONTO 00:21:03.4 00:21:03.4 03:30 min/km 6K 4 M 4 33 1
273 KENNETH WONG TORONTO 00:21:06.6 00:21:06.6 03:31 min/km 6K 5 M 5 38 2
17 BILL BENTLEY TORONTO 00:21:24.2 00:21:24.2 03:34 min/km 6K 6 M 6 37 3
4 KERRI ANDREAS TORONTO 00:24:28.1 00:24:28.1 04:04 min/km 6K 42 F 5 31 1
145 CHARLENE LEE TORONTO 00:26:28.9 00:26:28.9 04:24 min/km 6K 53 F 8 39 2
236 KELLY SINCLAIR TORONTO 00:27:00.5 00:27:00.5 04:30 min/km 6K 62 F 11 38 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
251 ANDREW THOMAS TORONTO 00:21:52.1 00:21:52.1 03:38 min/km 6K 7 M 7 40 1
243 EDWIN ALVARADO ETOBICOKE 00:22:17.9 00:22:17.9 03:42 min/km 6K 11 M 11 41 2
157 JAKE LOPEZ TORONTO 00:22:37.6 00:22:37.6 03:46 min/km 6K 15 M 15 40 3
289 SUSAN FINKELSTEIN 00:24:19.3 00:24:19.3 04:03 min/km 6K 40 F 4 43 1
125 SAMANTHA JOHNSON TORONTO 00:27:09.4 00:27:09.4 04:31 min/km 6K 65 F 13 40 2
45 MAYLING CHUNG-ROBINSON OAKVILLE 00:27:29.7 00:27:29.7 04:34 min/km 6K 72 F 18 45 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
197 BOB MURRAY TORONTO 00:22:21.3 00:22:21.3 03:43 min/km 6K 13 M 13 55 1
121 JOHN INGRAM MANILLA 00:22:30.2 00:22:30.2 03:45 min/km 6K 14 M 14 59 2
182 PETER MILLICAN MADOC 00:22:42.6 00:22:42.6 03:47 min/km 6K 17 M 17 52 3
263 ELIZABETH WAYWELL GUELPH 00:24:52.2 00:24:52.2 04:08 min/km 6K 46 F 7 59 1
26 LYNN BOURQUE TORONTO 00:27:20.1 00:27:20.1 04:33 min/km 6K 70 F 17 53 2
58 JANE DAVIES TORONTO 00:27:57.7 00:27:57.7 04:39 min/km 6K 80 F 20 50 3
60 - 69
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
10 RICHARD BAILEY TORONTO 00:25:33.3 00:25:33.3 04:15 min/km 6K 49 M 42 69 1
217 JIM RAWLING TORONTO 00:25:45.2 00:25:45.2 04:17 min/km 6K 50 M 43 61 2
176 GEORGE MCMENEMY BURLINGTON 00:26:41.5 00:26:41.5 04:26 min/km 6K 55 M 47 68 3
38 SYLVIA CASHMORE PETERBOROUGH 00:29:23.5 00:29:23.5 04:53 min/km 6K 94 F 28 65 1
234 JACKIE SILVERBERG NA 00:30:51.6 00:30:51.6 05:08 min/km 6K 109 F 34 66 2
246 REBECCA SUGARMAN TORONTO 00:31:43.2 00:31:43.2 05:17 min/km 6K 121 F 40 63 3
70 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
192 ROBERT MOORE TORONTO 00:31:52.5 00:31:52.5 05:18 min/km 6K 124 M 84 76 1
188 JIM MONTGOMERY TORONTO 00:37:06.2 00:37:06.2 06:11 min/km 6K 175 M 106 75 2
253 BERNARDINE THOMPSON HAMILTON 01:14:08.0 01:14:08.0 12:21 min/km 6K 256 F 133 71 1

Race Info

Participants:
279
Last Updated:
8/15/2017 3:58:15 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

6K - 258


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
123 04:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
135 06:10

6K OMA CHAMPIONSHIPS - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 04:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 05:46
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction