Race Results for…
Around the World in 5K Run/Walk

November 19, 2016 presented by Longrun Athletics and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
54
Last Updated:
11/19/2016 10:05:07 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1193 ALEX HAGNER 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile 15
2 9723 BRADLEY WELLS 00:20:39 06:39 min/mile 51
3 1531 ROBERT KOWALSKI 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1190 JORI GALLES 00:20:26 06:35 min/mile 21
2 9603 MELISSA SCHNLIDER 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile MUSKEGO 14
3 1191 SARA GONZALEZ 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 27

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
54 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1193 ALEX HAGNER 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile 5K 1 15 1 M 1
1190 JORI GALLES 00:20:26 06:35 min/mile 5K 2 21 1 F 1
9723 BRADLEY WELLS 00:20:39 06:39 min/mile 5K 3 51 1 M 2
1531 ROBERT KOWALSKI 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 5K 4 28 1 M 3
9609 EUGENE MIRAUDA 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 5K 5 62 1 M 4
496 LUDOVIC BELLE 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 5K 6 30 1 M 5
1198 TRACEY JONES 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 5K 7 15 2 M 6
9603 MELISSA SCHNLIDER 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile 5K 8 14 1 F 2 MUSKEGO WI
1191 SARA GONZALEZ 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 9 27 1 F 3
9728 NICHOLAS ANSTEDT 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 5K 10 56 1 M 7 WAUWATOSA WI
9725 SAMANTHA WILSON 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile 5K 11 39 1 F 4
9719 JILL TANEL 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 5K 12 55 1 F 5 NEW BERLIN WI
1659 SHERYL LEONARD-SCHNECK 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile 5K 13 52 1 F 6
9709 ANDREA ODRZYWOLSKI 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 5K 14 43 1 F 7
1098 JOHN CIESLINSKI 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 5K 15 57 2 M 8 WEST ALLIS WI
1656 STEVEN KURANZ 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile 5K 16 48 1 M 9
1199 MIKE KIRKWOOD 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile 5K 17 74 1 M 10 MILWAUKEE WI
9724 SARA WELLS 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile 5K 18 46 1 F 8
1194 PAIGE HAGNER 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 5K 19 13 1 F 9
1065 YOMARIE CASTELLANO 00:28:44 09:16 min/mile 5K 20 36 2 F 10
9608 RON CARUSO 00:29:03 09:22 min/mile 5K 21 80 2 M 11
1192 SARAH GOTH 00:30:43 09:54 min/mile 5K 22 28 2 F 11
9716 EMMA STROHL 00:31:23 10:07 min/mile 5K 23 16 2 F 12
9718 BRIDGET SULLIVAN 00:31:56 10:18 min/mile 5K 24 18 2 F 13
1189 BRENDA FAIRFULL 00:31:58 10:18 min/mile 5K 25 50 2 M 12
9727 MARY WYSOCKI 00:32:35 10:30 min/mile 5K 26 61 1 F 14 MUSKEGO WI
9607 CHERIE MICHALOWSKI 00:32:39 10:31 min/mile 5K 27 64 2 F 15
9614 LORI ANDREKUS 00:33:41 10:51 min/mile 5K 28 55 2 F 16
9717 EMMA STROHL 00:34:02 10:58 min/mile 5K 29 13 2 F 17
9722 SANDRA WEINSTEIN 00:34:30 11:07 min/mile 5K 30 77 1 F 18 MILWAUKEE WI
1115 PATRICK DARROUGH 00:34:54 11:15 min/mile 5K 31 28 2 M 13
500 SHERI BYRGE 00:35:01 11:17 min/mile 5K 32 37 3 F 19
9604 SHELLY HELLER 00:36:08 11:39 min/mile 5K 33 49 2 F 20 WHITEFISH BAY WI
9605 LAURA KNOLLENBERG 00:36:09 11:39 min/mile 5K 34 48 3 F 21
1186 SHANNON DUNNE 00:38:13 12:19 min/mile 5K 35 58 3 M 14
1188 TIM DUNNE 00:38:13 12:19 min/mile 5K 36 27 3 F 22
1197 TOM HOLLAND 00:38:16 12:20 min/mile 5K 37 73 3 M 15 MILWAUKEE WI
9610 THOMAS SCHNECK 00:38:55 12:33 min/mile 5K 38 54 3 M 16
9613 TOM ANDREKUS 00:39:03 12:35 min/mile 5K 39 58 4 M 17
1657 RALPH LANGER 00:39:10 12:38 min/mile 5K 40 76 4 M 18 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
9606 LORI HASSLERL 00:39:13 12:39 min/mile 5K 41 47 4 F 23
9715 M SHEP 00:41:45 13:28 min/mile 5K 42 16 3 F 24
498 EDWARD BLUMBERG 00:41:48 13:29 min/mile 5K 43 84 5 M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
1200 ROBERT KIRST 00:42:54 13:50 min/mile 5K 44 77 6 M 20 KEWASKUM WI
1658 JENNIFER LEITNER 00:44:04 14:12 min/mile 5K 45 34 1 F 25
1196 LYNN HOLLAND 00:52:02 16:47 min/mile 5K 46 64 3 F 26 MILWAUKEE WI
9712 JANICE ROZGA 00:52:49 17:02 min/mile 5K 47 65 1 F 27 MILWAUKEE WI
9726 SUSAN WITKOWSKI 00:52:49 17:02 min/mile 5K 48 72 2 F 28 MILWAUKEE WI
495 MARCIA BALTHAZOR 00:53:49 17:21 min/mile 5K 49 74 3 F 29
1024 DEBRA CARUSO 00:55:07 17:46 min/mile 5K 50 62 4 F 30 MILWAUKEE WI
54 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1193 ALEX HAGNER 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile 5K 1 15 1 M 1
1190 JORI GALLES 00:20:26 06:35 min/mile 5K 2 21 1 F 1
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1194 PAIGE HAGNER 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 5K 19 13 1 F 9
9717 EMMA STROHL 00:34:02 10:58 min/mile 5K 29 13 2 F 17
14 - 17
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1193 ALEX HAGNER 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile 5K 1 15 1 M 1
1198 TRACEY JONES 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 5K 7 15 2 M 6
9603 MELISSA SCHNLIDER 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile 5K 8 14 1 F 2 MUSKEGO WI
9716 EMMA STROHL 00:31:23 10:07 min/mile 5K 23 16 2 F 12
9715 M SHEP 00:41:45 13:28 min/mile 5K 42 16 3 F 24
18 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1190 JORI GALLES 00:20:26 06:35 min/mile 5K 2 21 1 F 1
9718 BRIDGET SULLIVAN 00:31:56 10:18 min/mile 5K 24 18 2 F 13
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1531 ROBERT KOWALSKI 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 5K 4 28 1 M 3
1115 PATRICK DARROUGH 00:34:54 11:15 min/mile 5K 31 28 2 M 13
1191 SARA GONZALEZ 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 9 27 1 F 3
1192 SARAH GOTH 00:30:43 09:54 min/mile 5K 22 28 2 F 11
1188 TIM DUNNE 00:38:13 12:19 min/mile 5K 36 27 3 F 22
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
496 LUDOVIC BELLE 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 5K 6 30 1 M 5
1658 JENNIFER LEITNER 00:44:04 14:12 min/mile 5K 45 34 1 F 25
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
9725 SAMANTHA WILSON 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile 5K 11 39 1 F 4
1065 YOMARIE CASTELLANO 00:28:44 09:16 min/mile 5K 20 36 2 F 10
500 SHERI BYRGE 00:35:01 11:17 min/mile 5K 32 37 3 F 19
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
9615 JOSEPH MOERO 00:56:15 18:08 min/mile 5K 51 42 1 M 21
9709 ANDREA ODRZYWOLSKI 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 5K 14 43 1 F 7
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1656 STEVEN KURANZ 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile 5K 16 48 1 M 9
9724 SARA WELLS 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile 5K 18 46 1 F 8
9604 SHELLY HELLER 00:36:08 11:39 min/mile 5K 33 49 2 F 20 WHITEFISH BAY WI
9605 LAURA KNOLLENBERG 00:36:09 11:39 min/mile 5K 34 48 3 F 21
9606 LORI HASSLERL 00:39:13 12:39 min/mile 5K 41 47 4 F 23
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
9723 BRADLEY WELLS 00:20:39 06:39 min/mile 5K 3 51 1 M 2
1189 BRENDA FAIRFULL 00:31:58 10:18 min/mile 5K 25 50 2 M 12
9610 THOMAS SCHNECK 00:38:55 12:33 min/mile 5K 38 54 3 M 16
1659 SHERYL LEONARD-SCHNECK 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile 5K 13 52 1 F 6
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
9728 NICHOLAS ANSTEDT 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 5K 10 56 1 M 7 WAUWATOSA WI
1098 JOHN CIESLINSKI 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 5K 15 57 2 M 8 WEST ALLIS WI
1186 SHANNON DUNNE 00:38:13 12:19 min/mile 5K 35 58 3 M 14
9613 TOM ANDREKUS 00:39:03 12:35 min/mile 5K 39 58 4 M 17
9719 JILL TANEL 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 5K 12 55 1 F 5 NEW BERLIN WI
9614 LORI ANDREKUS 00:33:41 10:51 min/mile 5K 28 55 2 F 16
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
9609 EUGENE MIRAUDA 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 5K 5 62 1 M 4
9727 MARY WYSOCKI 00:32:35 10:30 min/mile 5K 26 61 1 F 14 MUSKEGO WI
9607 CHERIE MICHALOWSKI 00:32:39 10:31 min/mile 5K 27 64 2 F 15
1196 LYNN HOLLAND 00:52:02 16:47 min/mile 5K 46 64 3 F 26 MILWAUKEE WI
1024 DEBRA CARUSO 00:55:07 17:46 min/mile 5K 50 62 4 F 30 MILWAUKEE WI
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
9712 JANICE ROZGA 00:52:49 17:02 min/mile 5K 47 65 1 F 27 MILWAUKEE WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1199 MIKE KIRKWOOD 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile 5K 17 74 1 M 10 MILWAUKEE WI
9608 RON CARUSO 00:29:03 09:22 min/mile 5K 21 80 2 M 11
1197 TOM HOLLAND 00:38:16 12:20 min/mile 5K 37 73 3 M 15 MILWAUKEE WI
1657 RALPH LANGER 00:39:10 12:38 min/mile 5K 40 76 4 M 18 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
498 EDWARD BLUMBERG 00:41:48 13:29 min/mile 5K 43 84 5 M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
9722 SANDRA WEINSTEIN 00:34:30 11:07 min/mile 5K 30 77 1 F 18 MILWAUKEE WI
9726 SUSAN WITKOWSKI 00:52:49 17:02 min/mile 5K 48 72 2 F 28 MILWAUKEE WI
495 MARCIA BALTHAZOR 00:53:49 17:21 min/mile 5K 49 74 3 F 29
73 SHARON DURTKA 00:56:15 18:08 min/mile 5K 52 73 4 F 31
9611 JUDY BROOKES-LEVAR 00:58:47 18:57 min/mile 5K 54 75 5 F 32

Race Info

Participants:
54
Last Updated:
11/19/2016 10:05:07 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 54


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 10:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 11:46
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction