Race Results for…
2017 Reindeer Run 5K

December 02, 2017 Results presented by MUSC Children’s Hospital Fund and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
2677
Last Updated:
12/2/2017 3:35:20 PM

USATF # SC13098DW....

Age Group awards are calculated by Gun Time!

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 MICHAEL BANKS 00:14:45 04:45 min/mile CHARLESTON 31
2 2117 HAYDEN DIBONA 00:15:31 05:00 min/mile MOUNT PLEASANT 19
3 2894 SETH TUCKER 00:15:33 05:00 min/mile BLUFFTON 31
4 1666 PATRICK SPYCHALSKI 00:15:41 05:03 min/mile MT PLEASANT 17
5 1941 WESTLEY WILSON 00:15:51 05:06 min/mile GREENVILLE 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3 KATHRYN LAZARCHICK 00:17:00 05:29 min/mile CHARLESTON 23
2 2591 SHAWANNA WHITE 00:17:18 05:34 min/mile COLUMBIA 37
3 2557 JOY MILLER 00:17:24 05:36 min/mile BEAUFORT 30
4 2029 SHANNON BAIN 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile GOOSE CREEK 33
5 2198 SYDNEY HAZEL 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile LADSON 24

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
2674 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
1 1 MICHAEL BANKS M 31 CHARLESTON SC 1 O/A 00:14:45 04:45 min/mile
2 2117 HAYDEN DIBONA M 19 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2 O/A 00:15:31 05:00 min/mile
3 2894 SETH TUCKER M 31 BLUFFTON SC 3 O/A 00:15:33 05:00 min/mile
4 1666 PATRICK SPYCHALSKI M 17 MT PLEASANT SC 4 O/A 00:15:41 05:03 min/mile
5 1941 WESTLEY WILSON M 25 GREENVILLE SC 5 O/A 00:15:51 05:06 min/mile
6 2648 CHRIS BAILEY M 28 CHARLESTON SC 6 1 00:16:01 05:10 min/mile
7 7 KARL WALSH M 42 CHARLESTON SC 7 1 00:16:04 05:10 min/mile
8 2585 JOHN ERIC ASHTON M 49 COLUMBIA SC 8 1 00:16:09 05:12 min/mile
9 2716 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 41 COLUMBIA SC 9 2 00:16:36 05:21 min/mile
10 3 KATHRYN LAZARCHICK F 23 CHARLESTON SC 1 O/A 00:17:00 05:29 min/mile
11 2201 CHRISTOPHER HERNANDEZ M 41 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 10 3 00:17:07 05:31 min/mile
12 2072 CAMERON BROWN M 25 CHARLESTON SC 11 2 00:17:11 05:32 min/mile
13 2591 SHAWANNA WHITE F 37 COLUMBIA SC 2 O/A 00:17:18 05:34 min/mile
14 2557 JOY MILLER F 30 BEAUFORT SC 3 O/A 00:17:24 05:36 min/mile
15 2390 VICTOR SHELLHAMMER M 17 CHARLESTON SC 12 1 00:17:30 05:38 min/mile
16 2583 MARC EMBLER M 60 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 13 1 00:17:47 05:44 min/mile
17 422 EVAN DANIELS M 14 MT. PLEASANT SC 14 1 00:17:53 05:46 min/mile
18 2108 ANDREW DE ARELLANO M 15 MT. PLEASANT SC 15 1 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile
19 2627 NOAH WOODBURY M 15 SUMMERVILLE SC 16 2 00:18:03 05:49 min/mile
21 2477 MATT JONES M 36 CHARLESTON SC 17 1 00:18:41 06:01 min/mile
22 40 ERIC ALLERS M 47 COLUMBIA SC 18 2 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile
23 1885 RYAN WEST M 38 CHARLESTON SC 19 2 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile
24 2029 SHANNON BAIN F 33 GOOSE CREEK SC 4 O/A 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile
25 1973 ANDREW WOONTON M 25 CHARLESTON SC 20 3 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile
26 2133 BRIAN ELMORE M 26 FLORENCE SC 21 4 00:19:03 06:08 min/mile
27 1249 JACKSON MULLER M 9 DANIEL ISLAND SC 22 1 00:19:12 06:11 min/mile
28 2989 JIM MADDEN M 54 GOOSE CREEK SC 23 1 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile
29 2363 DANNY RANDAZZO M 29 CHARLESTON SC 24 5 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile
30 1251 TIM MULLER M 41 CHARLESTON SC 25 4 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile
31 817 JASON HUSTED M 36 RIDGEVILLE SC 26 3 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile
32 1295 BRIAN NIEKRAS M 42 CHARLOTTE NC 27 5 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile
33 2198 SYDNEY HAZEL F 24 LADSON SC 5 O/A 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile
34 2436 BRAD WILHOIT M 40 CHARLESTON SC 28 6 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile
35 3008 TONY SHULER M 59 CHARLESTON SC 29 1 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile
36 1833 LUKE WALMET M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 30 1 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile
37 307 RYAN CASS M 24 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 31 1 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile
38 751 DANIEL HEENAN M 36 CHARLESTON SC 32 4 00:19:36 06:19 min/mile
39 293 ALLISON CARROLL F 29 CHARLESTON SC 6 1 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile
40 2515 MARY LEGARE WHALEY F 32 CHARLESTON SC 7 1 00:19:41 06:20 min/mile
41 46 ASHLEY ANDERSON F 27 CHARLESTON SC 8 2 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile
42 406 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM F 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 9 1 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
43 2957 CHRIS WILHOIT M 40 CHARLESTON SC 33 7 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
44 2667 RYAN LUCZKOWIAK M 28 CHARLESTON SC 34 6 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile
45 472 ETHAN DOHERTY M 22 CHARLESTON SC 35 2 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile
46 1168 PHILLIP METCALFE M 22 GOOSE CREEK SC 36 3 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile
47 1882 DANNY WEST M 65 MYRTLE BEACH SC 37 1 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile
48 2605 KELLY CARSWELL M 13 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 38 2 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile
49 943 JAKE KOSTER M 12 CHARLESTON SC 39 2 00:20:11 06:30 min/mile
50 2848 ABHIRAM IYENGAR M 24 CHARLESTON SC 40 4 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile
51 2264 MICHAEL LONG M 48 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 41 3 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile
2674 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
998 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
7 7 KARL WALSH M 42 CHARLESTON SC 7 1 00:16:04 05:10 min/mile
8 2585 JOHN ERIC ASHTON M 49 COLUMBIA SC 8 1 00:16:09 05:12 min/mile
9 2716 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 41 COLUMBIA SC 9 2 00:16:36 05:21 min/mile
11 2201 CHRISTOPHER HERNANDEZ M 41 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 10 3 00:17:07 05:31 min/mile
22 40 ERIC ALLERS M 47 COLUMBIA SC 18 2 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile
28 2989 JIM MADDEN M 54 GOOSE CREEK SC 23 1 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile
30 1251 TIM MULLER M 41 CHARLESTON SC 25 4 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile
32 1295 BRIAN NIEKRAS M 42 CHARLOTTE NC 27 5 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile
34 2436 BRAD WILHOIT M 40 CHARLESTON SC 28 6 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile
35 3008 TONY SHULER M 59 CHARLESTON SC 29 1 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile
43 2957 CHRIS WILHOIT M 40 CHARLESTON SC 33 7 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
47 1882 DANNY WEST M 65 MYRTLE BEACH SC 37 1 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile
51 2264 MICHAEL LONG M 48 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 41 3 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile
55 2734 MICHAEL SEEKINGS M 57 CHARLESTON SC 44 2 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile
58 1375 WILLIAM PETERSON M 45 CHARLESTON SC 47 4 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile
61 1503 DAN RODELL M 49 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 50 5 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile
63 992 CRAIG LEACH M 46 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 52 6 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile
65 2892 JAMES ADAMITES M 43 SUMMERVILLE SC 53 8 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile
67 2925 BOB FOSTER M 63 CHARLESTON SC 54 2 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile
73 1679 KEVIN STEHR M 49 CHARLESTON SC 56 7 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile
75 41 SARAH ALLERS F 57 COLUMBIA SC 17 1 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile
76 1273 STEPHANIE NEAL F 43 RALEIGH NC 18 1 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile
80 895 RAGIN KAMMER F 42 MT. PLEASANT SC 20 2 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile
85 2870 BRANDON LYONS M 42 CHARLESTON SC 64 9 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile
86 1834 PAULA WALMET F 47 MT PLEASANT SC 21 1 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile
89 1388 KEITH PLAYER M 49 FLORENCE SC 67 8 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile
91 545 RICK ESTEE M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 69 2 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile
92 944 RICK KOSTER M 43 CHARLESTON SC 70 10 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile
96 1798 JAMES TUTTLE M 41 CHARLESTON SC 73 11 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile
100 3007 MEREDITH NELSON F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 24 2 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile
105 2416 AUSTIN THORNTON M 43 CHARLESTON SC 80 12 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile
108 1674 MIKE STAFFORD M 50 LADSON SC 82 3 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile
112 1879 RYAN WERKING M 40 CHARLESTON SC 86 13 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile
118 1002 CATHERINE LEE F 53 MT. PLEASANT SC 27 2 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile
119 2744 MICHELE WILKINS F 46 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 28 3 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile
124 1311 DAN O'DONNELL M 59 MT PLEASANT SC 93 3 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile
127 2526 TOM KASCAK M 46 CHARLESTON SC 95 9 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile
128 677 JOE GOSA M 41 TUSCALOOSA AL 96 14 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile
131 1135 JOHN MCGUE M 54 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 98 4 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile
135 745 KELLY HAZEL F 55 SUMMERVILLE SC 35 2 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile
137 2979 WILLIAM MURRAY M 40 CHARLESTON SC 101 15 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile
138 2118 JESSE DIBONA M 49 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 102 10 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile
141 719 KENNETH HANGER M 66 CHARLESTON SC 105 2 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile
143 2130 TARINA EASTMAN F 46 CHARLESTON SC 36 4 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile
145 2422 EDWARD VAUGHAN M 47 CHARLESTON SC 108 11 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile
146 1098 MARY MAULDIN F 66 CHARLESTON SC 37 1 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile
151 2566 ANDREW SCHNEIDER M 55 BOSTON MA 113 4 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile
154 1922 JOSH WILLIAMS M 47 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 114 12 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile
155 930 LES KIRKEGAARD M 51 MOUNT AIRY MD 115 5 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile
156 2292 JOHN MCELWAINE M 47 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 116 13 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile
998 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
472 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
16 2583 MARC EMBLER M 60 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 13 1 00:17:47 05:44 min/mile
28 2989 JIM MADDEN M 54 GOOSE CREEK SC 23 1 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile
35 3008 TONY SHULER M 59 CHARLESTON SC 29 1 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile
47 1882 DANNY WEST M 65 MYRTLE BEACH SC 37 1 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile
55 2734 MICHAEL SEEKINGS M 57 CHARLESTON SC 44 2 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile
67 2925 BOB FOSTER M 63 CHARLESTON SC 54 2 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile
91 545 RICK ESTEE M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 69 2 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile
108 1674 MIKE STAFFORD M 50 LADSON SC 82 3 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile
115 468 DOLYNE DIVINO F 51 HANAHAN SC 26 1 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile
118 1002 CATHERINE LEE F 53 MT. PLEASANT SC 27 2 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile
124 1311 DAN O'DONNELL M 59 MT PLEASANT SC 93 3 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile
131 1135 JOHN MCGUE M 54 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 98 4 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile
135 745 KELLY HAZEL F 55 SUMMERVILLE SC 35 2 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile
141 719 KENNETH HANGER M 66 CHARLESTON SC 105 2 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile
146 1098 MARY MAULDIN F 66 CHARLESTON SC 37 1 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile
151 2566 ANDREW SCHNEIDER M 55 BOSTON MA 113 4 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile
155 930 LES KIRKEGAARD M 51 MOUNT AIRY MD 115 5 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile
170 585 NEIL FERGUSON M 50 CHARLESTON SC 125 6 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile
173 1000 BOB LEE M 69 MT. PLEASANT SC 127 3 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile
183 910 CHERRY KENT F 61 CHARLESTON SC 49 1 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile
191 2134 GREG ELMORE M 52 FLORENCE SC 140 7 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile
192 209 RANDY BRITTON M 54 CHURCH HILL TN 141 8 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile
217 1659 SAM SOUTTER M 56 MT. PLEASANT SC 156 5 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile
230 1396 LORI POPE F 60 CHARLESTON SC 64 2 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile
236 1244 PETER MUELLER M 53 JOHNS ISLAND SC 171 9 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile
253 1263 BILL MYERS M 53 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 180 10 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile
256 1745 DEBRA THOMAS F 52 SUMMERVILLE SC 75 3 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile
261 520 JOHN EDENFIELD M 63 CHARLESTON SC 184 3 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile
262 2990 PATRICK WELCH M 69 CHARLESTON SC 185 4 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile
263 1552 MARK SCHAEFER M 52 OCONOMOWOC WI 186 11 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile
265 375 JIM COPE M 52 HARTLAND WI 188 12 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile
283 409 DENNIS CUPP M 57 ROGERSVILLE TN 195 6 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile
287 2996 BRIAN MICHEL M 50 MT. PLEASANT SC 196 13 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile
290 215 ALAN BROWN M 69 CHARLESTON SC 199 5 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile
297 1989 THOMAS YEARGIN M 57 EDISTO ISLAND SC 202 7 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile
299 333 JEFF CLAUSON M 50 LADSON SC 204 14 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile
302 1886 SUSAN WEST F 62 MYRTLE BEACH SC 96 3 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile
303 515 SUE ECHAVARRIA F 51 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 97 4 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile
307 58 KEITH ARCHER M 51 GLENVIEW IL 209 15 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile
311 2091 DANIEL CLAPPER M 64 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 211 4 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile
314 1887 TOMMY WEST M 51 CHARLESTON SC 214 16 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile
316 2646 HEATHER GINGRAS F 52 DANIEL ISLAND SC 101 5 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile
336 1243 AMY MOYER F 55 DANIEL ISLAND SC 111 3 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile
348 1015 LYNNE LEROY F 59 GOOSE CREEK SC 118 4 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile
350 1229 MARK MORRIS M 50 SUMMERVILLE SC 230 17 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile
356 292 FRANCO CARRELLI M 54 CHARLESTON SC 234 18 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile
358 1599 KENDALL SHOWS M 58 SUMMERVILLE SC 235 8 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile
359 2929 MARY ANNE AIMAR F 51 MT PLEASANT SC 122 6 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile
360 1782 DAVE TRAUTMAN M 62 CHARLESTON SC 236 5 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile
365 548 BARBARA EVANS F 64 BEAVERCREEK OH 125 4 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile
472 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
1 1 MICHAEL BANKS M 31 CHARLESTON SC 1 O/A 00:14:45 04:45 min/mile
2 2117 HAYDEN DIBONA M 19 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2 O/A 00:15:31 05:00 min/mile
3 2894 SETH TUCKER M 31 BLUFFTON SC 3 O/A 00:15:33 05:00 min/mile
4 1666 PATRICK SPYCHALSKI M 17 MT PLEASANT SC 4 O/A 00:15:41 05:03 min/mile
5 1941 WESTLEY WILSON M 25 GREENVILLE SC 5 O/A 00:15:51 05:06 min/mile
10 3 KATHRYN LAZARCHICK F 23 CHARLESTON SC 1 O/A 00:17:00 05:29 min/mile
13 2591 SHAWANNA WHITE F 37 COLUMBIA SC 2 O/A 00:17:18 05:34 min/mile
14 2557 JOY MILLER F 30 BEAUFORT SC 3 O/A 00:17:24 05:36 min/mile
24 2029 SHANNON BAIN F 33 GOOSE CREEK SC 4 O/A 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile
33 2198 SYDNEY HAZEL F 24 LADSON SC 5 O/A 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
7 7 KARL WALSH M 42 CHARLESTON SC 1 1 00:16:04 05:10 min/mile
8 2585 JOHN ERIC ASHTON M 49 COLUMBIA SC 2 1 00:16:09 05:12 min/mile
9 2716 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 41 COLUMBIA SC 3 2 00:16:36 05:21 min/mile
75 41 SARAH ALLERS F 57 COLUMBIA SC 1 1 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile
76 1273 STEPHANIE NEAL F 43 RALEIGH NC 2 1 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile
80 895 RAGIN KAMMER F 42 MT. PLEASANT SC 3 2 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
16 2583 MARC EMBLER M 60 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 1 1 00:17:47 05:44 min/mile
115 468 DOLYNE DIVINO F 51 HANAHAN SC 1 1 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile
1 - 6
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
1174 2940 GRAHAM COOK M 6 MT PLEASANT SC 568 1 00:34:14 11:02 min/mile
1224 1997 ELLIOT YOUNG M 6 CHARLESTON SC 584 2 00:33:36 10:50 min/mile
1375 838 SHEPHERD JABLON M 6 CHARLESTON SC 644 3 00:35:16 11:22 min/mile
1393 3011 MILLER DAVID M 5 CHARLESTON SC 652 4 00:32:42 10:32 min/mile
1447 2157 TILLER FROST M 6 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 667 5 00:33:30 10:48 min/mile
1731 1645 SAWYER SMITH F 5 CHARLESTON SC 960 1 00:42:58 13:51 min/mile
1860 367 KENSLEY CONRAD F 5 CHARLESTON SC 1052 2 00:43:05 13:53 min/mile
1887 1225 AVERY MORRIS F 6 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 1070 3 00:42:47 13:48 min/mile
1956 1147 CLAIR MCLAUGHLIN F 5 CHARLESTON SC 1125 4 00:46:32 15:00 min/mile
1986 300 AVERY CARTER F 5 SUMMERVILLE SC 1151 5 00:45:33 14:41 min/mile
7 - 8
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
215 1193 MASON MILLER M 7 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 155 1 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile
480 1710 SANDEN STRONG M 7 JOHNS ISLAND SC 297 2 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile
536 1670 DELCAMBRE ST. GERMAIN M 8 DANIEL ISLAMD SC 321 3 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile
698 3019 JACK GRANT M 8 MT PLEASANT SC 393 4 00:30:56 09:58 min/mile
765 1174 WILL MEYERS M 7 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 422 5 00:31:35 10:11 min/mile
273 768 TABITHA HEWITT F 8 MT PLEASANT SC 81 1 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile
577 1007 SOPHIA LEE F 8 MT PLEASANT SC 234 2 00:29:42 09:34 min/mile
580 2721 AUBREY DOMM F 8 MMT PLEASANT SC 235 3 00:29:42 09:34 min/mile
744 2190 BAYLOR HAMBY F 8 CHARLESTON SC 330 4 00:31:27 10:08 min/mile
770 1264 KEIRA MYERS F 7 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 343 5 00:31:40 10:12 min/mile
9 - 10
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
27 1249 JACKSON MULLER M 9 DANIEL ISLAND SC 22 1 00:19:12 06:11 min/mile
110 2372 MINOTT RIVERS M 10 CHARLESTON SC 84 2 00:22:25 07:13 min/mile
117 2465 PINCKNEY SMITH M 10 CHARLESTON SC 90 3 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile
120 2494 WILL VARN M 10 MT PLEASANT SC 91 4 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile
147 2243 NICHOLAS KIRK M 9 DANIEL ISLAND SC 109 5 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile
421 2370 CAROLINE RIVERS F 10 CHARLESTON SC 147 1 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile
422 2794 ZOE MOLTEN F 9 CHARLESTON SC 148 2 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile
423 2519 CAMERON FOLEY F 10 SULLIVAN'S ISLAND SC 149 3 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile
680 250 LACY BURBAGE F 9 CHARLESTON SC 293 4 00:30:47 09:55 min/mile
742 1501 ARYANAH ROCHA F 9 LADSON SC 329 5 00:31:26 10:08 min/mile
11 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
36 1833 LUKE WALMET M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 30 1 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile
49 943 JAKE KOSTER M 12 CHARLESTON SC 39 2 00:20:11 06:30 min/mile
99 2140 BRETTON FISCHER M 11 CHARLESTON SC 75 3 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile
133 2296 DANIEL MCFEE M 12 CHARLESTON SC 99 4 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile
149 2044 NOAH BECK M 11 CHARLESTON SC 111 5 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile
68 2281 BRYCE MARION F 12 CHARLESTON SC 13 1 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile
70 1247 EMMA MULLER F 11 DANIEL ISLAND SC 15 2 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile
98 894 ALLISON KAMMER F 12 MT. PLEASANT SC 23 3 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile
195 2371 MARTHA RIVERS F 11 CHARLESTON SC 51 4 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile
227 2345 DELACY POLETTI F 11 CHARLESTON SC 62 5 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile
13 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
17 422 EVAN DANIELS M 14 MT. PLEASANT SC 14 1 00:17:53 05:46 min/mile
48 2605 KELLY CARSWELL M 13 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 38 2 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile
72 1667 RYAN SPYCHALSKI M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 55 3 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile
90 2652 MATTHEW BROWN M 13 MONCKS CORNER SC 68 4 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile
114 1967 HENRY WOOD M 14 CHARLESTON SC 88 5 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile
94 2078 KENNEDY BURNETT F 13 MT. PLEASANT SC 22 1 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile
125 1272 NATALIE NEAL F 14 RALEIGH NC 31 2 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile
153 1152 CONNOR MCMAHON F 14 CHARLESTON SC 39 3 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile
245 2995 KATE WALLDORF F 13 SULLIVAN'S ISLAND SC 67 4 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile
340 2642 CAROLINE BULL F 13 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 114 5 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile
15 - 16
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
18 2108 ANDREW DE ARELLANO M 15 MT. PLEASANT SC 15 1 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile
19 2627 NOAH WOODBURY M 15 SUMMERVILLE SC 16 2 00:18:03 05:49 min/mile
79 2908 ARDEN RICHTER M 15 CHARLESTON SC 59 3 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile
107 2869 IAN CANDELARIA M 16 CHARLESTON SC 81 4 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile
109 1329 TREY OVERTON M 16 SUMMERVILLE SC 83 5 00:22:25 07:13 min/mile
69 530 CHLOE ELEBASH F 16 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 14 1 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile
160 2258 GABRIELLA LEHR F 15 CHARLESTON SC 41 2 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile
161 2415 RYANN THOMPSON F 15 CHARLESTON SC 42 3 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile
197 34 EVE ALEXANDER F 16 CHARLESTON SC 52 4 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile
270 2294 MEG MCELWAINE F 16 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 79 5 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile
17 - 18
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
15 2390 VICTOR SHELLHAMMER M 17 CHARLESTON SC 12 1 00:17:30 05:38 min/mile
52 2286 MICHAEL MARTIN M 17 CHARLESTON SC 42 2 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile
62 2283 CHRISTOPHER MARTIN M 17 CHARLESTON SC 51 3 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile
239 1774 CASE TOLLIVER M 18 CHARLESTON SC 173 4 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile
272 2163 NORTH GAINES M 17 CHARLESTON SC 191 5 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile
279 1835 RACHEL WALMET F 17 MT PLEASANT SC 86 1 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile
294 2621 ABBY SINCLAIRE F 17 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 93 2 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile
330 384 LAUREN COX F 17 SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 108 3 00:26:37 08:35 min/mile
345 70 KATIE ATWATER F 17 CHARLESTON SC 117 4 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile
494 2451 CAILYN MARIETTI F 18 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 189 5 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile
19 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
37 307 RYAN CASS M 24 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 31 1 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile
45 472 ETHAN DOHERTY M 22 CHARLESTON SC 35 2 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile
46 1168 PHILLIP METCALFE M 22 GOOSE CREEK SC 36 3 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile
50 2848 ABHIRAM IYENGAR M 24 CHARLESTON SC 40 4 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile
53 2709 KYLE HALL M 24 DANIEL ISLAND SC 43 5 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile
106 2857 LAUREN LEES F 23 CHARLESTON SC 25 1 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile
175 268 CAITLIN CAGNA F 20 CHARLESTON SC 47 2 00:24:02 07:45 min/mile
205 885 SKYLAR JONES F 24 HANAHAN SC 56 3 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile
281 44 BRENNA ANDERSEN F 24 MT PLEASANT SC 87 4 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile
291 2385 SARAH SCHUSTER F 19 CHARLESTON SC 91 5 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
6 2648 CHRIS BAILEY M 28 CHARLESTON SC 6 1 00:16:01 05:10 min/mile
12 2072 CAMERON BROWN M 25 CHARLESTON SC 11 2 00:17:11 05:32 min/mile
25 1973 ANDREW WOONTON M 25 CHARLESTON SC 20 3 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile
26 2133 BRIAN ELMORE M 26 FLORENCE SC 21 4 00:19:03 06:08 min/mile
29 2363 DANNY RANDAZZO M 29 CHARLESTON SC 24 5 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile
39 293 ALLISON CARROLL F 29 CHARLESTON SC 6 1 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile
41 46 ASHLEY ANDERSON F 27 CHARLESTON SC 8 2 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile
130 567 HAYLEY FEIGL F 25 CHARLESTON SC 32 3 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile
134 1231 MORGAN MORRIS F 28 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 34 4 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile
152 1088 JILL MARTINELLI F 28 CHARLESTON SC 38 5 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
56 1628 BRIAN SMITH M 31 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 45 1 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile
74 1441 CALDER REARDON M 31 CHARLESTON SC 57 2 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile
81 148 BRADLEY BENVENUTI M 32 CHARLESTON SC 60 3 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile
95 2171 ROBERT GIBBENS M 31 CHARLESTON SC 72 4 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile
97 1205 ANDREW MITCHELL M 30 CHARLESTON SC 74 5 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile
40 2515 MARY LEGARE WHALEY F 32 CHARLESTON SC 7 1 00:19:41 06:20 min/mile
71 2070 PAGE BRIDGES F 31 GREENVILLE SC 16 2 00:21:07 06:48 min/mile
121 378 SARAH CORDLE F 31 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 29 3 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile
123 666 LAUREN GLASS F 30 GREENVILLE SC 30 4 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile
190 211 ALLISON BROCKINTON F 30 CHARLESTON SC 50 5 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
21 2477 MATT JONES M 36 CHARLESTON SC 17 1 00:18:41 06:01 min/mile
23 1885 RYAN WEST M 38 CHARLESTON SC 19 2 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile
31 817 JASON HUSTED M 36 RIDGEVILLE SC 26 3 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile
38 751 DANIEL HEENAN M 36 CHARLESTON SC 32 4 00:19:36 06:19 min/mile
59 1592 THOMAS SHEPARD M 35 CHARLESTON SC 48 5 00:20:39 06:39 min/mile
42 406 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM F 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 9 1 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
54 1522 ANDREA ROSE F 38 CHARLESTON SC 10 2 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile
64 744 SARAH HAYS F 36 MT. PLEASANT SC 11 3 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile
66 1325 BRONWEN O'SHEA F 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 12 4 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile
78 1968 RAGAN WOOD F 39 CHARLESTON SC 19 5 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
7 7 KARL WALSH M 42 CHARLESTON SC 7 1 00:16:04 05:10 min/mile
9 2716 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 41 COLUMBIA SC 9 2 00:16:36 05:21 min/mile
11 2201 CHRISTOPHER HERNANDEZ M 41 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 10 3 00:17:07 05:31 min/mile
30 1251 TIM MULLER M 41 CHARLESTON SC 25 4 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile
32 1295 BRIAN NIEKRAS M 42 CHARLOTTE NC 27 5 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile
76 1273 STEPHANIE NEAL F 43 RALEIGH NC 18 1 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile
80 895 RAGIN KAMMER F 42 MT. PLEASANT SC 20 2 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile
162 1928 SHANNON WILLIAMS F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 43 3 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile
204 2079 MILEY BURNETT F 43 MT. PLEASANT SC 55 4 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile
214 869 REBECCA JOHNSON F 41 CHARLESTON SC 59 5 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
8 2585 JOHN ERIC ASHTON M 49 COLUMBIA SC 8 1 00:16:09 05:12 min/mile
22 40 ERIC ALLERS M 47 COLUMBIA SC 18 2 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile
51 2264 MICHAEL LONG M 48 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 41 3 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile
58 1375 WILLIAM PETERSON M 45 CHARLESTON SC 47 4 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile
61 1503 DAN RODELL M 49 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 50 5 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile
86 1834 PAULA WALMET F 47 MT PLEASANT SC 21 1 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile
100 3007 MEREDITH NELSON F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 24 2 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile
119 2744 MICHELE WILKINS F 46 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 28 3 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile
143 2130 TARINA EASTMAN F 46 CHARLESTON SC 36 4 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile
158 701 TARA GUERARD F 49 CHARLESTON SC 40 5 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
28 2989 JIM MADDEN M 54 GOOSE CREEK SC 23 1 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile
91 545 RICK ESTEE M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 69 2 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile
108 1674 MIKE STAFFORD M 50 LADSON SC 82 3 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile
131 1135 JOHN MCGUE M 54 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 98 4 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile
155 930 LES KIRKEGAARD M 51 MOUNT AIRY MD 115 5 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile
115 468 DOLYNE DIVINO F 51 HANAHAN SC 26 1 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile
118 1002 CATHERINE LEE F 53 MT. PLEASANT SC 27 2 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile
256 1745 DEBRA THOMAS F 52 SUMMERVILLE SC 75 3 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile
303 515 SUE ECHAVARRIA F 51 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 97 4 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile
316 2646 HEATHER GINGRAS F 52 DANIEL ISLAND SC 101 5 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
35 3008 TONY SHULER M 59 CHARLESTON SC 29 1 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile
55 2734 MICHAEL SEEKINGS M 57 CHARLESTON SC 44 2 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile
124 1311 DAN O'DONNELL M 59 MT PLEASANT SC 93 3 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile
151 2566 ANDREW SCHNEIDER M 55 BOSTON MA 113 4 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile
217 1659 SAM SOUTTER M 56 MT. PLEASANT SC 156 5 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile
75 41 SARAH ALLERS F 57 COLUMBIA SC 17 1 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile
135 745 KELLY HAZEL F 55 SUMMERVILLE SC 35 2 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile
336 1243 AMY MOYER F 55 DANIEL ISLAND SC 111 3 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile
348 1015 LYNNE LEROY F 59 GOOSE CREEK SC 118 4 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile
376 45 KAREN ANDERSEN F 55 MT PLEASANT SC 133 5 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
16 2583 MARC EMBLER M 60 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 13 1 00:17:47 05:44 min/mile
67 2925 BOB FOSTER M 63 CHARLESTON SC 54 2 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile
261 520 JOHN EDENFIELD M 63 CHARLESTON SC 184 3 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile
311 2091 DANIEL CLAPPER M 64 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 211 4 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile
360 1782 DAVE TRAUTMAN M 62 CHARLESTON SC 236 5 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile
183 910 CHERRY KENT F 61 CHARLESTON SC 49 1 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile
230 1396 LORI POPE F 60 CHARLESTON SC 64 2 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile
302 1886 SUSAN WEST F 62 MYRTLE BEACH SC 96 3 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile
365 548 BARBARA EVANS F 64 BEAVERCREEK OH 125 4 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile
527 2069 NANCY BRIDGES F 63 GREENVILLE SC 208 5 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
47 1882 DANNY WEST M 65 MYRTLE BEACH SC 37 1 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile
141 719 KENNETH HANGER M 66 CHARLESTON SC 105 2 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile
173 1000 BOB LEE M 69 MT. PLEASANT SC 127 3 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile
262 2990 PATRICK WELCH M 69 CHARLESTON SC 185 4 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile
290 215 ALAN BROWN M 69 CHARLESTON SC 199 5 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile
146 1098 MARY MAULDIN F 66 CHARLESTON SC 37 1 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile
1172 197 MAUREEN BRADLEY F 65 JOHNS ISLAND SC 602 2 00:33:36 10:50 min/mile
1205 619 BARBARA FRANKLIN F 69 CHARLESTON SC 624 3 00:36:26 11:45 min/mile
1342 1131 EMILY MCGAHAN F 65 JACKSONVILLE BEACH FL 708 4 00:35:27 11:26 min/mile
1431 528 SHARON EHINGER F 66 CHARLESTON SC 764 5 00:37:22 12:03 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
427 2097 STEVE COMER M 76 CHARLESTON SC 276 1 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile
657 429 JAMES DAVIS M 75 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 376 2 00:30:35 09:51 min/mile
1527 3017 TOM COOK M 70 MT PLEASANT SC 699 3 00:38:39 12:28 min/mile
1678 788 KEITH HOCKING M 73 GOOSE CREEK SC 753 4 00:40:54 13:11 min/mile
1689 1383 CARL PIONTEK M 71 MT. PLEASANT SC 757 5 00:39:15 12:39 min/mile
530 412 NANCY CURRY F 70 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 210 1 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile
806 1254 JOAN MULVIHILL F 72 CHARLESTON SC 365 2 00:32:04 10:20 min/mile
1499 558 HAZEL FARISH F 74 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 810 3 00:40:16 12:59 min/mile
2044 347 ANITA COETSEE F 72 DANIEL ISLAMD SC 1189 4 00:51:05 16:28 min/mile
2045 1874 CYNTHIA WEISS F 72 DANIEL ISLAMD SC 1190 5 00:52:45 17:00 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
2677
Last Updated:
12/2/2017 3:35:20 PM

USATF # SC13098DW....

Age Group awards are calculated by Gun Time!

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 2674


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1024 11:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1650 13:28
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction