Race Results for…
Walk For Wishes

August 26, 2017 Results presented by Make-A-Wish Wisconsin and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
1532
Last Updated:
8/26/2017 11:16:19 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 794 CONNOR MARKGRAF 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile MILWAUKEE 24
2 575 ROBERT BUSBY 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile MELROSE 38
3 2044 OWEN ANTHOLINE 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile WAUKESHA 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 544 COURTNEY KOSCHEI 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile MELROSE 32
2 370 ANGELA APFELBECK 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile PEWAUKEE 28
3 1332 ALISSA MICKOL 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile HARTLAND 15

WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 820 KYLE FAHLGREN 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile MILWAUKEE 27
2 778 DAVIS MURRAY 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile HARTLAND 7
3 779 WELLS MURRAY 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile HARTLAND 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 819 MELISSA RIVERA 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile MILWAUKEE 24
2 825 CORA WOLF 00:17:50 05:45 min/mile MILWAUKEE 4
3 818 JENNY ZUBECK 00:17:50 05:45 min/mile MILWAUKEE 42

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
258 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
794 CONNOR MARKGRAF 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile 5K 1 24 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI BADGER MUTUAL INSURANCE
575 ROBERT BUSBY 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 5K 2 38 1 M 2 MELROSE MA AJR
2044 OWEN ANTHOLINE 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile 5K 3 13 1 M 3 WAUKESHA WI
802 FRANK RADKE 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile 5K 4 33 1 M 4 WAUWATOSA WI FRIGO CHEESE HEADS
544 COURTNEY KOSCHEI 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 5K 5 32 1 F 1 MELROSE MA AJR
370 ANGELA APFELBECK 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 5K 6 28 1 F 2 PEWAUKEE WI DIRECT SUPPLY
1911 SCOTT MCCORMICK 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile 5K 7 22 2 M 5 LAFAYETTE CA
2078 JOSEPH MISSURELLI 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 5K 8 14 2 M 6 FRANKLIN WI JOURNAL SENTINEL
1053 CASEY SANDRETTI 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 5K 9 17 1 M 7 SUSSEX WI FRIGO CHEESE HEADS
70 JOHN V REPPUCCI 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile 5K 10 28 1 M 8 PEABODY MA AJR
829 RON LAPORTE 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 5K 11 34 2 M 9 FRANKLIN WI SUBURBAN ASPHALT
2184 DREW CLARK 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 5K 12 23 3 M 10 ALLEN TX
2088 LOUIS MISSURELLI 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 5K 13 0 0 M 0 FRANKLIN WI JOURNAL SENTINEL
152 JOE SLADKY 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 5K 14 26 2 M 11 WAUWATOSA WI BADGER MUTUAL INSURANCE
369 BRYAN VOGT 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile 5K 15 44 1 M 12 NAPERVILLE IL DIRECT SUPPLY
1030 DAVID KOSCHEI 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile 5K 16 27 3 M 13 SAUGUS MA AJR
766 ANTHONY GARCIA 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile 5K 17 29 4 M 14 WAUWATOSA WI FRIGO CHEESE HEADS
2190 AARON FRICK 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile 5K 18 14 3 M 15 EVAN'S FRIENDS
1802 MARK LOVEJOY 00:23:35 07:36 min/mile 5K 19 20 4 M 16 MILWAUKEE WI SUBURBAN ASPHALT
1828 SAY LEE 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 5K 20 33 3 M 17 OAK CREEK WI JOHNSON CONTROLS / LUXAIR
1039 BOB GARDNER 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 5K 21 53 1 M 18 OREGON IL CAL'S TEAM IN RED
2405 JONATHAN SCHILER 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 5K 22 27 5 M 19 PEWAUKEE WI SUBURBAN ASPHALT
2074 MIKE KIRKWOOD 00:24:06 07:46 min/mile 5K 23 75 1 M 20 MILWAUKEE WI
1332 ALISSA MICKOL 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 24 15 1 F 3 HARTLAND WI AHS GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
283 NATHAN STEYN 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 25 16 2 M 21 HALES CORNERS WI OLIVIA'S CAST & CREW
2183 JOE PALCHELT 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile 5K 26 24 5 M 22 BASKING RIDGE NJ
772 DOMINIQUE DELUGEAU 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 5K 27 54 2 M 23 MILWAUKEE WI FRIGO CHEESE HEADS
1386 NICOLE WIERZBICKI 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 5K 28 47 1 F 4 PEWAUKEE WI WCTC COLLEGIATE DECA
1865 TERRY BUSS 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K 29 49 1 M 24 FRANKLIN WI SUBURBAN ASPHALT
1140 EVI VAYTS 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K 30 15 2 F 5 HARTLAND WI AHS GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
457 MARIE GOERKE 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K 31 55 1 F 6 WAUKESHA WI
1000 MIKE MENGEL 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 5K 32 56 1 M 25 EAST TROY WI
265 MICHAEL OLSON 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile 5K 33 26 6 M 26 JACKSON WI DIRECT SUPPLY
128 LORI STAUDER 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile 5K 34 57 2 F 7 GREENFIELD WI
707 MAX SEIGLE 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile 5K 35 39 2 M 27 MILWAUKEE WI MICHAEL'S TEAM
2185 ELLIE DECKER 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile 5K 36 17 3 F 8 GERMANTOWN WI MICHAEL KOVNAR
2038 DANIEL RAMOS 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 5K 37 62 1 M 28 MILWAUKEE WI
776 MICHAEL MURRAY 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K 38 39 3 M 29 HARTLAND WI FRIGO CHEESE HEADS
1267 TOM KREBSBACH 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 5K 39 64 2 M 30 PEWAUKEE WI
1337 ANNA SCHMITZ 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile 5K 40 15 4 F 9 HARTLAND WI AHS GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
841 RYAN BECKER 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile 5K 41 25 7 M 31 OAK CREEK WI TEAM NARROW PATH
1492 SCOTT KARAS 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile 5K 42 54 3 M 32 HASTINGS MN LUKE'S WISH
1093 ANDY STEIN 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 5K 43 29 8 M 33 MEQUON WI MICHAEL'S TEAM
1330 ANGELINA TURCO 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 5K 44 23 1 F 10 HARTLAND WI MAGGIE'S ANGELS
1329 TIMOTHY TURCO 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile 5K 45 52 4 M 34 HARTLAND WI MAGGIE'S ANGELS
549 JOE MALEK 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 5K 46 34 4 M 35 MEQUON WI DIRECT SUPPLY
1490 CLAY KARAS 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile 5K 47 13 4 M 36 HASTINGS MN LUKE'S WISH
248 SARAH SANDKUHLER 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile 5K 48 35 1 F 11 BROOKFIELD WI HUNZINGER CONSTRUCTION
654 CHAD SCHEFFLER 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 49 31 5 M 37 MILWAUKEE WI
1345 JEAN HULBERT 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 50 64 1 F 12 WAUKESHA WI HOBO - MILWAUKEE TEAM
258 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
794 CONNOR MARKGRAF 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile 5K 1 24 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI BADGER MUTUAL INSURANCE
575 ROBERT BUSBY 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 5K 2 38 1 M 2 MELROSE MA AJR
2044 OWEN ANTHOLINE 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile 5K 3 13 1 M 3 WAUKESHA WI
802 FRANK RADKE 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile 5K 4 33 1 M 4 WAUWATOSA WI FRIGO CHEESE HEADS
1911 SCOTT MCCORMICK 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile 5K 7 22 2 M 5 LAFAYETTE CA
544 COURTNEY KOSCHEI 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 5K 5 32 1 F 1 MELROSE MA AJR
370 ANGELA APFELBECK 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 5K 6 28 1 F 2 PEWAUKEE WI DIRECT SUPPLY
1332 ALISSA MICKOL 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 24 15 1 F 3 HARTLAND WI AHS GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
1386 NICOLE WIERZBICKI 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 5K 28 47 1 F 4 PEWAUKEE WI WCTC COLLEGIATE DECA
1140 EVI VAYTS 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K 30 15 2 F 5 HARTLAND WI AHS GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
2044 OWEN ANTHOLINE 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile 5K 3 13 1 M 3 WAUKESHA WI
2078 JOSEPH MISSURELLI 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 5K 8 14 2 M 6 FRANKLIN WI JOURNAL SENTINEL
2190 AARON FRICK 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile 5K 18 14 3 M 15 EVAN'S FRIENDS
1490 CLAY KARAS 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile 5K 47 13 4 M 36 HASTINGS MN LUKE'S WISH
1667 ELI JANISZEWSKI 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile 5K 55 11 5 M 40 FRANKLIN WI
1340 SAMANTHA DEVILLERS 00:30:08 09:43 min/mile 5K 94 13 1 F 25 HARTLAND WI AHS GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
391 ANNIKA GROENDAL 00:30:56 09:58 min/mile 5K 104 12 2 F 29 MILWAUKEE WI BADGER MUTUAL INSURANCE
1339 JULIA MOORE 00:33:30 10:48 min/mile 5K 128 14 3 F 44 NASHOTAH WI AHS GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
576 ELIZABETH MIGAZZI 00:33:53 10:55 min/mile 5K 134 10 4 F 47 MUKWONAGO WI EVAN'S FRIENDS
469 GABBY SCHULTZ 00:34:58 11:16 min/mile 5K 151 11 5 F 58 MUKWONAGO WI EVAN'S FRIENDS
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1053 CASEY SANDRETTI 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 5K 9 17 1 M 7 SUSSEX WI FRIGO CHEESE HEADS
283 NATHAN STEYN 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 25 16 2 M 21 HALES CORNERS WI OLIVIA'S CAST & CREW
1887 JAMES HAASE 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 5K 56 15 3 M 41 OCONOMOWOC WI AHS GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
1697 RICARDO JR ZAMORA 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile 5K 58 17 4 M 43 MILWAUKEE WI ANGELS WITH SOLES
1493 SAWYER KARAS 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile 5K 83 18 5 M 62 HASTINGS MN LUKE'S WISH
1332 ALISSA MICKOL 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 24 15 1 F 3 HARTLAND WI AHS GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
1140 EVI VAYTS 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K 30 15 2 F 5 HARTLAND WI AHS GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
2185 ELLIE DECKER 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile 5K 36 17 3 F 8 GERMANTOWN WI MICHAEL KOVNAR
1337 ANNA SCHMITZ 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile 5K 40 15 4 F 9 HARTLAND WI AHS GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
1338 ALEXA KNUTH 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 53 15 5 F 14 NASHOTAH WI AHS GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
794 CONNOR MARKGRAF 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile 5K 1 24 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI BADGER MUTUAL INSURANCE
1911 SCOTT MCCORMICK 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile 5K 7 22 2 M 5 LAFAYETTE CA
2184 DREW CLARK 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 5K 12 23 3 M 10 ALLEN TX
1802 MARK LOVEJOY 00:23:35 07:36 min/mile 5K 19 20 4 M 16 MILWAUKEE WI SUBURBAN ASPHALT
2183 JOE PALCHELT 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile 5K 26 24 5 M 22 BASKING RIDGE NJ
1330 ANGELINA TURCO 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 5K 44 23 1 F 10 HARTLAND WI MAGGIE'S ANGELS
842 KELLY KUSKE 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile 5K 51 24 2 F 13 OAK CREEK WI TEAM NARROW PATH
989 STEPHANIE PERALTA 00:30:03 09:41 min/mile 5K 92 22 3 F 23 MILWAUKEE WI GE HEALTHCARE 2017 WALK F
2126 VIOLETA MARMULYO 00:34:01 10:58 min/mile 5K 138 24 4 F 50 ST FRANCIS WI
2218 DEANNA HUERTAS 00:34:59 11:17 min/mile 5K 153 23 5 F 60 MADISON WI GE HEALTHCARE
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
70 JOHN V REPPUCCI 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile 5K 10 28 1 M 8 PEABODY MA AJR
152 JOE SLADKY 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 5K 14 26 2 M 11 WAUWATOSA WI BADGER MUTUAL INSURANCE
1030 DAVID KOSCHEI 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile 5K 16 27 3 M 13 SAUGUS MA AJR
766 ANTHONY GARCIA 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile 5K 17 29 4 M 14 WAUWATOSA WI FRIGO CHEESE HEADS
2405 JONATHAN SCHILER 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 5K 22 27 5 M 19 PEWAUKEE WI SUBURBAN ASPHALT
370 ANGELA APFELBECK 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 5K 6 28 1 F 2 PEWAUKEE WI DIRECT SUPPLY
2424 AMY TRUDELL 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 5K 59 28 2 F 15 MILWAUKEE WI ZYWAVE
984 ALISHA REPPUCCI 00:28:05 09:03 min/mile 5K 72 27 3 F 16 GLOUCESTER MA AJR
100 STEPHANIE LORD 00:28:05 09:03 min/mile 5K 73 28 4 F 17 PEABODY MA AJR
2086 COURTNEY KROTOWSKI 00:29:54 09:38 min/mile 5K 90 29 5 F 22 UNION GROVE WI AJR
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
802 FRANK RADKE 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile 5K 4 33 1 M 4 WAUWATOSA WI FRIGO CHEESE HEADS
829 RON LAPORTE 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 5K 11 34 2 M 9 FRANKLIN WI SUBURBAN ASPHALT
1828 SAY LEE 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 5K 20 33 3 M 17 OAK CREEK WI JOHNSON CONTROLS / LUXAIR
549 JOE MALEK 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 5K 46 34 4 M 35 MEQUON WI DIRECT SUPPLY
654 CHAD SCHEFFLER 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 49 31 5 M 37 MILWAUKEE WI
544 COURTNEY KOSCHEI 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 5K 5 32 1 F 1 MELROSE MA AJR
675 LAURA MACBRIDE 00:30:13 09:44 min/mile 5K 98 34 2 F 26 MILWAUKEE WI
1491 DIANA WEILAND-KARAS 00:30:36 09:52 min/mile 5K 101 32 3 F 28 HASTINGS MN LUKE'S WISH
1827 NANCY VANG-LEE 00:31:58 10:18 min/mile 5K 113 33 4 F 36 OAK CREEK WI JOHNSON CONTROLS / LUXAIR
184 ASWATHIKRISHNA GOPALAKRISHNAN 00:32:12 10:23 min/mile 5K 119 30 5 F 40 GREENFIELD WI GE HEALTHCARE 2017 WALK F
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
575 ROBERT BUSBY 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 5K 2 38 1 M 2 MELROSE MA AJR
707 MAX SEIGLE 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile 5K 35 39 2 M 27 MILWAUKEE WI MICHAEL'S TEAM
776 MICHAEL MURRAY 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K 38 39 3 M 29 HARTLAND WI FRIGO CHEESE HEADS
183 MICHAEL HALL 00:26:34 08:34 min/mile 5K 52 36 4 M 38 WAUKESHA WI THE T-BAUM CREW
1872 CHRISTOPHER O'CONNOR 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile 5K 62 37 5 M 46 MEQUON WI MICHAEL'S TEAM
248 SARAH SANDKUHLER 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile 5K 48 35 1 F 11 BROOKFIELD WI HUNZINGER CONSTRUCTION
286 TAMMY RUGGIERO 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile 5K 76 38 2 F 18 SILVER LAKE WI AJR
1669 KATIE JANISZEWSKI 00:29:37 09:33 min/mile 5K 89 36 3 F 21 FRANKLIN WI
2104 SHAYNA KUPER 00:30:59 09:59 min/mile 5K 105 39 4 F 30 SILVER LAKE WI AJR
578 CRYSTAL MIGAZZI 00:33:38 10:50 min/mile 5K 130 36 5 F 45 MUKWONAGO WI EVAN'S FRIENDS
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
369 BRYAN VOGT 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile 5K 15 44 1 M 12 NAPERVILLE IL DIRECT SUPPLY
1596 DIMITRIOUS FOSTER 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 5K 61 40 2 M 45 MILWAUKEE WI
1373 BYRON CHANCELLOR 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K 71 41 3 M 54 MILWAUKEE WI
1179 THOMAS HILBURGER 00:30:19 09:46 min/mile 5K 99 40 4 M 71 SALEM WI AJR
1121 JOEL PRATHER 00:32:13 10:23 min/mile 5K 120 44 5 M 77 DELAVAN WI ZYLAH'S BIRTHDAY BRIGADE
1468 ADELA REEVE 00:33:58 10:57 min/mile 5K 136 40 1 F 48 GREENDALE WI
56 LISA LEWITZKE 00:34:21 11:04 min/mile 5K 142 42 2 F 52 MUSKEGO WI WYATT'S WARRIORS
1079 LINDSAY WHALEYSMITH 00:34:28 11:07 min/mile 5K 146 40 3 F 55 MILWAUKEE WI WYATT'S WARRIORS
695 SHANNON SEYMER-TABASKA 00:35:59 11:36 min/mile 5K 160 44 4 F 62 MILWAUKEE WI
1285 TAMMY RIEDEL 00:38:25 12:23 min/mile 5K 180 43 5 F 77 WAUKESHA WI VICTORIA'S VICTORY
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1865 TERRY BUSS 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K 29 49 1 M 24 FRANKLIN WI SUBURBAN ASPHALT
1385 ED WIERZBICKI 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile 5K 57 46 2 M 42 PEWAUKEE WI WCTC COLLEGIATE DECA
1586 MATTHEW DATTILIO 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile 5K 79 46 3 M 58 WAUWATOSA WI TEAM SARAH STRONG
1263 ROSS DEJNO 00:32:22 10:26 min/mile 5K 122 49 4 M 79 MILWAUKEE WI SUBURBAN ASPHALT
1514 MICHAEL OSBORN 00:33:49 10:54 min/mile 5K 133 46 5 M 84 MUSKEGO WI CHASE YOUR DREAMS!
1386 NICOLE WIERZBICKI 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 5K 28 47 1 F 4 PEWAUKEE WI WCTC COLLEGIATE DECA
360 DIANE DUFFEY 00:30:35 09:51 min/mile 5K 100 48 2 F 27 MILWAUKEE WI HABUSH
1399 MARY MICHAELSON 00:31:25 10:08 min/mile 5K 108 46 3 F 33 SUSSEX WI
62 TRICIA CARTAGENA 00:32:31 10:29 min/mile 5K 124 48 4 F 42 RACINE WI MIL(WALK)EE WISH MAKERS
1264 JUDITH DEJNO 00:33:45 10:53 min/mile 5K 131 49 5 F 46 MILWAUKEE WI SUBURBAN ASPHALT
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1039 BOB GARDNER 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 5K 21 53 1 M 18 OREGON IL CAL'S TEAM IN RED
772 DOMINIQUE DELUGEAU 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 5K 27 54 2 M 23 MILWAUKEE WI FRIGO CHEESE HEADS
1492 SCOTT KARAS 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile 5K 42 54 3 M 32 HASTINGS MN LUKE'S WISH
1329 TIMOTHY TURCO 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile 5K 45 52 4 M 34 HARTLAND WI MAGGIE'S ANGELS
702 TYLER PEASE 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile 5K 80 52 5 M 59 WAUWATOSA WI TEAM SARAH STRONG
1219 GAIL DAILY 00:37:04 11:57 min/mile 5K 168 52 1 F 69 GURNEE IL
1070 MARY KUCHARSKI 00:41:53 13:30 min/mile 5K 203 50 2 F 91 GERMANTOWN WI TEAM CAYDEN
1218 JOLENE NOWRY 00:42:15 13:37 min/mile 5K 205 53 3 F 92 GURNEE IL
2225 JEAN MORRIS 00:46:55 15:08 min/mile 5K 224 50 4 F 103 WAUKESHA WI RICE RACERS
2056 ROSALIE TONSUL 00:48:40 15:41 min/mile 5K 226 51 5 F 104 GLENVIEW IL TONSUL
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1000 MIKE MENGEL 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 5K 32 56 1 M 25 EAST TROY WI
1047 BRAD BILLINGS 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 5K 64 57 2 M 48 ISLAND LAKE IL FRIGO CHEESE HEADS
2197 ERIK NORDGREN 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 5K 70 59 3 M 53 FOX POINT WI MICHAEL'S TEAM
2199 JAMES PETERSON 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 5K 75 57 4 M 56 CUDAHY WI BRANDON'S BUNCH
985 ANTHONY REPPUCCI 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 5K 82 59 5 M 61 GLOUCESTER MA AJR
457 MARIE GOERKE 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K 31 55 1 F 6 WAUKESHA WI
128 LORI STAUDER 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile 5K 34 57 2 F 7 GREENFIELD WI
136 RUTH ANN AHNEN 00:30:07 09:42 min/mile 5K 93 55 3 F 24 PEWAUKEE WI AHS GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
1043 KAREN HANSON 00:32:07 10:21 min/mile 5K 117 55 4 F 39 WEST ALLIS WI CORIX WELL WISHERS
1951 KIM GRIMES 00:34:24 11:05 min/mile 5K 143 56 5 F 53 HARTLAND WI AHS GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
2038 DANIEL RAMOS 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 5K 37 62 1 M 28 MILWAUKEE WI
1267 TOM KREBSBACH 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 5K 39 64 2 M 30 PEWAUKEE WI
1215 WILLIAM GRANTZ 00:28:33 09:12 min/mile 5K 78 60 3 M 57 PEWAUKEE WI
667 JOHN WIDDIFIELD 00:30:12 09:44 min/mile 5K 97 62 4 M 70 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1501 TERRY SEXTON 00:37:38 12:08 min/mile 5K 172 64 5 M 98 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI
1345 JEAN HULBERT 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 50 64 1 F 12 WAUKESHA WI HOBO - MILWAUKEE TEAM
668 DARLENE MACBRIDE 00:31:46 10:14 min/mile 5K 110 61 2 F 34 WHITEFISH BAY WI
428 JULIE MCGILL 00:34:19 11:04 min/mile 5K 141 62 3 F 51 SILVER LAKE WI RYAN'S WALKERS
458 CAROL KOSCHEI 00:42:31 13:42 min/mile 5K 206 60 4 F 93 SAUGUS MA AJR
1224 DEBBY PRIDEAUX 00:54:21 17:31 min/mile 5K 242 63 5 F 116 MARION IA FRIGO CHEESE HEADS
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1310 JORGE MARTINEZ 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile 5K 66 69 1 M 50 MILWAUKEE WI
1435 F. LOUIS KERRY 00:36:21 11:43 min/mile 5K 163 65 2 M 96 MILWAUKEE WI TEAM UNDERWOOD
354 EDWARD KOVNAR 00:38:21 12:22 min/mile 5K 177 66 3 M 99 RIVER HILLS WI MICHAEL'S TEAM
1125 LINDA BERRY 00:37:02 11:56 min/mile 5K 167 67 1 F 68 FOX POINT WI
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1092 GARY STEIN 00:29:55 09:39 min/mile 5K 91 72 1 M 67 MEQUON WI MICHAEL'S TEAM
2039 WM ANTHOLINE 00:34:08 11:00 min/mile 5K 140 74 2 M 87 GREENDALE WI
1465 THOMAS HOLLAND 00:40:48 13:09 min/mile 5K 197 74 3 M 108 MILWAUKEE WI
1647 KERRY REINOOS 00:42:34 13:43 min/mile 5K 208 71 4 M 111 WEST ALLIS WI
75 - 120
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
2074 MIKE KIRKWOOD 00:24:06 07:46 min/mile 5K 23 75 1 M 20 MILWAUKEE WI
2076 EDWARD BLUMBERG 00:40:52 13:10 min/mile 5K 198 84 2 M 109 MILWAUKEE WI
1028 STEVE SMANDRA 00:42:54 13:50 min/mile 5K 209 88 3 M 112 NILES IL AJR
2054 CONRAD TONSUL 00:42:56 13:50 min/mile 5K 210 82 4 M 113 SKOKIE IL TONSUL
1648 MARCIA BALTHAZOR 00:41:30 13:23 min/mile 5K 200 75 1 F 88 SUN CITY AZ

Race Info

Participants:
1532
Last Updated:
8/26/2017 11:16:19 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 258


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
134 10:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
124 12:15

WALK - 1198


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
432 15:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
766 15:31
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction