Race Results for…
Run for the Animals 5K Run/Walk

May 04, 2013 Presented by Marine Mammal Stranding Center and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
90
Last Updated:
5/4/2013 10:44:45 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 701 Michael Quilty 00:20:06.397 06:29 min/mile New Brunswick 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 737 Mariella Rivera 00:22:52.831 07:22 min/mile 26

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
90 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name City State Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place
1 Michael Quilty New Brunswick NJ 701 00:20:06.397 30 O/A M 0 06:29 min/mile 0
2 Bruce Licausi 749 00:20:25.179 55 1 M 1 06:35 min/mile 1
3 Kane Daly Stone Harbor NJ 375 00:21:10.103 20 1 M 2 06:49 min/mile 2
4 Mariella Rivera 737 00:22:52.831 26 O/A F 0 07:22 min/mile 0
5 Joseph Welsh 724 00:23:32.279 27 2 M 3 07:35 min/mile 3
6 Julia Vanarsdall 752 00:23:51.595 20 1 F 1 07:41 min/mile 4
7 Brendan O'Connor Scotch Plains NJ 696 00:23:54.871 13 1 M 4 07:42 min/mile 5
8 Patricia Librizzi Galloway NJ 582 00:24:04.753 51 1 F 2 07:45 min/mile 6
9 Josette Goodroe Cape May Court House NJ 521 00:24:24.415 44 1 F 3 07:52 min/mile 7
10 Jack Oconnell 733 00:24:46.893 13 2 M 5 07:59 min/mile 8
11 MichaelRuss 722 00:24:47.372 58 2 M 6 07:59 min/mile 9
12 Julia Sluzenski Absecon NJ 709 00:24:57.144 37 1 F 4 08:02 min/mile 10
13 Patrick Kasenenko Atlantic City NJ 551 00:24:58.029 38 1 M 7 08:03 min/mile 11
14 Kevin Hagan Sparks MD 523 00:24:59.797 41 1 M 8 08:03 min/mile 12
15 Edward O'Connor Scotch Plains NJ 697 00:25:08.450 44 2 M 9 08:06 min/mile 13
16 Ryan Knuttle 559 00:25:13.076 25 3 M 10 08:08 min/mile 14
17 Eileen Kelly 750 00:25:33.999 35 2 F 5 08:14 min/mile 15
18 Jerry Malone Phila PA 610 00:25:50.967 38 2 M 11 08:20 min/mile 16
19 Wayne Feret Brigantine NJ 487 00:25:54.239 49 3 M 12 08:21 min/mile 17
20 Kurt Hess Little Egg Harbor NJ 536 00:25:55.723 30 3 M 13 08:21 min/mile 18
21 Tony Pullella 729 00:25:55.905 62 1 M 14 08:21 min/mile 19
22 Susanne Tomasello 730 00:25:57.576 34 3 F 6 08:22 min/mile 20
23 Brian Acunto Brigantine NJ 31 00:26:21.532 34 4 M 15 08:30 min/mile 21
24 Patrick Czupryna Ardmore PA 369 00:26:35.280 24 4 M 16 08:34 min/mile 22
25 Heather Schaneen Brick NJ 704 00:26:35.419 23 2 F 7 08:34 min/mile 23
26 Sean O'Connor Scotch Plains NJ 698 00:26:36.060 13 3 M 17 08:34 min/mile 24
27 Stacey Chiarolanza Galloway NJ 355 00:26:38.116 29 3 F 8 08:35 min/mile 25
28 Steven Goldstein Brigantine NJ 520 00:26:55.854 50 3 M 18 08:40 min/mile 26
29 Susan Golas 736 00:26:57.163 59 2 F 9 08:41 min/mile 27
30 Mike Tierney 712 00:27:03.712 20 5 M 19 08:43 min/mile 28
31 Beth Daley Brigantine NJ 370 00:27:07.406 43 2 F 10 08:44 min/mile 29
32 Mark Coyne 728 00:27:16.798 56 4 M 20 08:47 min/mile 30
33 Daniel Mowen 753 00:27:31.676 11 4 M 21 08:52 min/mile 31
34 Chris Rose 703 00:27:40.671 24 6 M 22 08:55 min/mile 32
35 Riley Gershman Brigantine NJ 513 00:27:40.895 14 1 F 11 08:55 min/mile 33
36 Ray Widmann 735 00:27:51.996 55 5 M 23 08:59 min/mile 34
37 Regan Quilty New Brunswick NJ 702 00:28:17.628 29 4 F 12 09:07 min/mile 35
38 Steve Falkenstein 747 00:28:21.072 57 6 M 24 09:08 min/mile 36
39 Landon Eafrati 436 00:28:24.836 26 7 M 25 09:09 min/mile 37
40 Hope Tran 742 00:28:51.517 42 3 F 13 09:18 min/mile 38
41 RyanLynn Hurst 743 00:28:53.750 34 4 F 14 09:19 min/mile 39
42 Shana Kuchinsky Brigantine NJ 567 00:29:12.743 29 5 F 15 09:25 min/mile 40
43 Frederick Burt 745 00:29:17.883 30 5 M 26 09:26 min/mile 41
44 Monica Foti Brigantine NJ 490 00:29:19.541 50 3 F 16 09:27 min/mile 42
45 Theresa Burt Brigantine NJ 338 00:29:21.624 56 4 F 17 09:28 min/mile 43
46 Laurie Perski 699 00:29:26.264 40 4 F 18 09:29 min/mile 44
47 Jeff Hornberger 741 00:30:14.782 48 4 M 27 09:45 min/mile 45
48 Melanie Hagan Sparks MD 524 00:30:16.014 43 5 F 19 09:45 min/mile 46
49 Gayle Wheat Tuckerton NJ 717 00:30:21.124 45 6 F 20 09:47 min/mile 47
50 Mason Baker 748 00:31:00.172 12 5 M 28 10:00 min/mile 48
90 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name City State Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place
2 Bruce Licausi 749 00:20:25.179 55 1 M 1 06:35 min/mile 1
6 Julia Vanarsdall 752 00:23:51.595 20 1 F 1 07:41 min/mile 4
1 - 14
Race Place Name City State Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place
7 Brendan O'Connor Scotch Plains NJ 696 00:23:54.871 13 1 M 4 07:42 min/mile 5
10 Jack Oconnell 733 00:24:46.893 13 2 M 5 07:59 min/mile 8
26 Sean O'Connor Scotch Plains NJ 698 00:26:36.060 13 3 M 17 08:34 min/mile 24
33 Daniel Mowen 753 00:27:31.676 11 4 M 21 08:52 min/mile 31
50 Mason Baker 748 00:31:00.172 12 5 M 28 10:00 min/mile 48
35 Riley Gershman Brigantine NJ 513 00:27:40.895 14 1 F 11 08:55 min/mile 33
76 Sara Kasler Maplewood NJ 553 00:37:08.008 12 2 F 39 11:58 min/mile 74
79 Mollie Share Ventnor City NJ 706 00:37:35.072 10 3 F 42 12:07 min/mile 77
15 - 19
Race Place Name City State Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place
83 Briana Delano 392 00:38:43.680 18 1 F 44 12:29 min/mile 81
20 - 29
Race Place Name City State Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place
3 Kane Daly Stone Harbor NJ 375 00:21:10.103 20 1 M 2 06:49 min/mile 2
5 Joseph Welsh 724 00:23:32.279 27 2 M 3 07:35 min/mile 3
16 Ryan Knuttle 559 00:25:13.076 25 3 M 10 08:08 min/mile 14
24 Patrick Czupryna Ardmore PA 369 00:26:35.280 24 4 M 16 08:34 min/mile 22
30 Mike Tierney 712 00:27:03.712 20 5 M 19 08:43 min/mile 28
6 Julia Vanarsdall 752 00:23:51.595 20 1 F 1 07:41 min/mile 4
25 Heather Schaneen Brick NJ 704 00:26:35.419 23 2 F 7 08:34 min/mile 23
27 Stacey Chiarolanza Galloway NJ 355 00:26:38.116 29 3 F 8 08:35 min/mile 25
37 Regan Quilty New Brunswick NJ 702 00:28:17.628 29 4 F 12 09:07 min/mile 35
42 Shana Kuchinsky Brigantine NJ 567 00:29:12.743 29 5 F 15 09:25 min/mile 40
30 - 39
Race Place Name City State Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place
13 Patrick Kasenenko Atlantic City NJ 551 00:24:58.029 38 1 M 7 08:03 min/mile 11
18 Jerry Malone Phila PA 610 00:25:50.967 38 2 M 11 08:20 min/mile 16
20 Kurt Hess Little Egg Harbor NJ 536 00:25:55.723 30 3 M 13 08:21 min/mile 18
23 Brian Acunto Brigantine NJ 31 00:26:21.532 34 4 M 15 08:30 min/mile 21
43 Frederick Burt 745 00:29:17.883 30 5 M 26 09:26 min/mile 41
12 Julia Sluzenski Absecon NJ 709 00:24:57.144 37 1 F 4 08:02 min/mile 10
17 Eileen Kelly 750 00:25:33.999 35 2 F 5 08:14 min/mile 15
22 Susanne Tomasello 730 00:25:57.576 34 3 F 6 08:22 min/mile 20
41 RyanLynn Hurst 743 00:28:53.750 34 4 F 14 09:19 min/mile 39
55 Jennifer Stroby Brigantine NJ 710 00:31:46.724 38 5 F 24 10:14 min/mile 53
40 - 49
Race Place Name City State Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place
14 Kevin Hagan Sparks MD 523 00:24:59.797 41 1 M 8 08:03 min/mile 12
15 Edward O'Connor Scotch Plains NJ 697 00:25:08.450 44 2 M 9 08:06 min/mile 13
19 Wayne Feret Brigantine NJ 487 00:25:54.239 49 3 M 12 08:21 min/mile 17
47 Jeff Hornberger 741 00:30:14.782 48 4 M 27 09:45 min/mile 45
69 Peter Syp Seaside Park NJ 711 00:34:49.916 49 5 M 34 11:13 min/mile 67
9 Josette Goodroe Cape May Court House NJ 521 00:24:24.415 44 1 F 3 07:52 min/mile 7
31 Beth Daley Brigantine NJ 370 00:27:07.406 43 2 F 10 08:44 min/mile 29
40 Hope Tran 742 00:28:51.517 42 3 F 13 09:18 min/mile 38
46 Laurie Perski 699 00:29:26.264 40 4 F 18 09:29 min/mile 44
48 Melanie Hagan Sparks MD 524 00:30:16.014 43 5 F 19 09:45 min/mile 46
50 - 59
Race Place Name City State Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place
2 Bruce Licausi 749 00:20:25.179 55 1 M 1 06:35 min/mile 1
11 MichaelRuss 722 00:24:47.372 58 2 M 6 07:59 min/mile 9
28 Steven Goldstein Brigantine NJ 520 00:26:55.854 50 3 M 18 08:40 min/mile 26
32 Mark Coyne 728 00:27:16.798 56 4 M 20 08:47 min/mile 30
36 Ray Widmann 735 00:27:51.996 55 5 M 23 08:59 min/mile 34
8 Patricia Librizzi Galloway NJ 582 00:24:04.753 51 1 F 2 07:45 min/mile 6
29 Susan Golas 736 00:26:57.163 59 2 F 9 08:41 min/mile 27
44 Monica Foti Brigantine NJ 490 00:29:19.541 50 3 F 16 09:27 min/mile 42
45 Theresa Burt Brigantine NJ 338 00:29:21.624 56 4 F 17 09:28 min/mile 43
63 May Urso 731 00:34:08.187 53 5 F 29 11:00 min/mile 61
60 - 69
Race Place Name City State Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place
21 Tony Pullella 729 00:25:55.905 62 1 M 14 08:21 min/mile 19
78 Patricia Baldt Brigantine NJ 160 00:37:21.330 60 1 F 41 12:02 min/mile 76
70 - 98
Race Place Name City State Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place
53 Barry Promos 727 00:31:40.847 73 1 M 29 10:12 min/mile 51
99 - 99
Race Place Name City State Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place

Race Info

Participants:
90
Last Updated:
5/4/2013 10:44:45 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 90


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 09:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 10:34
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction