Race Results for…
Johnson and Johnson Care Run 2016

July 24, 2016 presented by Mermaid Series and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
158
Last Updated:
7/24/2016 9:12:36 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 57 PETER HAY 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 17 DARCI CASSINELLI 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile 38

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
158 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 57 PETER HAY 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile 16 1 M 1
2 5 GREG BRAGGIN 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile 26 1 M 2
3 115 ANDRE SCHUNK 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile 39 1 M 3
4 65 WESLEY KU 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile 11 1 M 4
5 132 BEN CALLON 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile 13 2 M 5
6 116 PETER SHEN 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 38 2 M 6
7 17 DARCI CASSINELLI 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile 38 1 F 1
8 72 MICHAEL LEHMBERG 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile 57 1 M 7
9 151 JOSH MILLER 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile 42 1 M 8
10 102 JACOB PALOMBO 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile 31 3 M 9
11 133 CECI CONLEY 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile 36 2 F 2
12 12 KATE CALLON 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile 15 1 F 3
13 87 J.R. MINTZ 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile 49 2 M 10
14 106 DAVID PRAGER 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile 39 4 M 11
15 56 JOHN HANSON 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 50 2 M 12
16 145 HEATHER WALKER 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 27 1 F 4
17 9 JUSTIN BRAVO 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile 31 5 M 13
18 51 CYNTHIA GONG 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 15 2 F 5
19 156 ADRIAN GOMEZ 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile 10 3 M 14
20 130 JACQUELYN BRAGGIN 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile 29 2 F 6
21 22 RYAN CHAPPELL 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile 28 2 M 15
22 112 GUS RODARTE 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 47 3 M 16
23 300 DAVID EADIE 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 39 6 M 17
24 149 STEVE FOULKE 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 43 4 M 18
25 77 SAMUEL LUCAS 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 13 4 M 19
26 131 GORDON FINWLL 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile 52 3 M 20
27 100 CARLTON OLER 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 59 4 M 21
28 157 DANIEL ENRIQUE 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 7 5 M 22
29 7 CHARLIE BRANHAM 00:24:21 07:51 min/mile 41 5 M 23
30 54 DAN GUTIERREZ 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 49 6 M 24
31 140 GINA TONEGATO 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 43 1 F 7
32 58 PATRIC HOLLAND 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 53 5 M 25
33 34 ANDREW EIDEN 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile 30 7 M 26
34 143 HEATHER MIRANDA 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile 23 3 F 8
35 141 GREG HILBRICH 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 60 1 M 27
36 6 ANDY BRANHAM 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 10 6 M 28
37 63 CHRIS KORTRIGHT 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 38 8 M 29
38 8 ZACK BRANHAM 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 14 7 M 30
39 154 ROBERTO ENRIQUE 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile 31 9 M 31
40 85 CHRIS MCGUIRE 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile 31 10 M 32
41 134 ART SANCHEZ 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 63 2 M 33
42 147 DAVID MA 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 40 7 M 34
43 36 MATTHEW FEALEY 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 31 11 M 35
44 144 GIL MIRANDA 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile 57 6 M 36
45 53 PAMANDEEP GUJRAL 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 35 3 F 9
46 14 JOEL CAMPBELL 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile 23 3 M 37
47 37 MARK FERNANDEZ 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile 43 8 M 38
48 136 ELLA HOLL 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 15 3 F 10
49 135 JOHN HOLL 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile 50 7 M 39
50 41 CARLO GARBAGNATI 00:28:20 09:08 min/mile 57 8 M 40
158 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 57 PETER HAY 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile 16 1 M 1
7 17 DARCI CASSINELLI 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile 38 1 F 1
1 - 15
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
4 65 WESLEY KU 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile 11 1 M 4
5 132 BEN CALLON 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile 13 2 M 5
19 156 ADRIAN GOMEZ 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile 10 3 M 14
25 77 SAMUEL LUCAS 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 13 4 M 19
28 157 DANIEL ENRIQUE 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 7 5 M 22
12 12 KATE CALLON 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile 15 1 F 3
18 51 CYNTHIA GONG 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 15 2 F 5
48 136 ELLA HOLL 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 15 3 F 10
61 148 DANIELLE MA 00:29:45 09:35 min/mile 13 4 F 19
75 19 FELICITY CHAPMAN 00:33:45 10:53 min/mile 15 5 F 29
16 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 57 PETER HAY 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile 16 1 M 1
81 78 ESTHER LUCAS 00:36:00 11:36 min/mile 17 1 F 31
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2 5 GREG BRAGGIN 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile 26 1 M 2
21 22 RYAN CHAPPELL 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile 28 2 M 15
46 14 JOEL CAMPBELL 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile 23 3 M 37
79 82 ANDREW MATURI 00:35:33 11:28 min/mile 28 4 M 49
91 68 SCOTT LAUMANN 00:39:26 12:43 min/mile 26 5 M 54
16 145 HEATHER WALKER 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 27 1 F 4
20 130 JACQUELYN BRAGGIN 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile 29 2 F 6
34 143 HEATHER MIRANDA 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile 23 3 F 8
54 40 STEFANY FUENTES 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile 27 4 F 13
67 121 MONICA URESTE 00:31:28 10:09 min/mile 24 5 F 23
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3 115 ANDRE SCHUNK 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile 39 1 M 3
6 116 PETER SHEN 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 38 2 M 6
10 102 JACOB PALOMBO 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile 31 3 M 9
14 106 DAVID PRAGER 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile 39 4 M 11
17 9 JUSTIN BRAVO 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile 31 5 M 13
7 17 DARCI CASSINELLI 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile 38 1 F 1
11 133 CECI CONLEY 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile 36 2 F 2
45 53 PAMANDEEP GUJRAL 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 35 3 F 9
56 114 AVNEET SANDHU 00:29:30 09:30 min/mile 33 4 F 14
57 113 MEGAN RYAN 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile 30 5 F 15
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
9 151 JOSH MILLER 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile 42 1 M 8
13 87 J.R. MINTZ 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile 49 2 M 10
22 112 GUS RODARTE 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 47 3 M 16
24 149 STEVE FOULKE 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 43 4 M 18
29 7 CHARLIE BRANHAM 00:24:21 07:51 min/mile 41 5 M 23
31 140 GINA TONEGATO 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 43 1 F 7
51 150 LEDDEE HUI 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 40 2 F 11
66 2 TORI BAILEY 00:31:25 10:08 min/mile 41 3 F 22
70 101 ANOOPKUMAR PALLIPARAMBATH 00:32:28 10:28 min/mile 43 4 F 26
77 64 VERONICA KORTRIGHT 00:34:28 11:07 min/mile 49 5 F 30
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
8 72 MICHAEL LEHMBERG 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile 57 1 M 7
15 56 JOHN HANSON 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 50 2 M 12
26 131 GORDON FINWLL 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile 52 3 M 20
27 100 CARLTON OLER 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 59 4 M 21
32 58 PATRIC HOLLAND 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 53 5 M 25
53 142 GRACE NADOLNY 00:28:40 09:14 min/mile 59 1 F 12
65 81 LUDIVINA MARTINEZ 00:31:10 10:03 min/mile 53 2 F 21
68 35 JACQUELINE FANCHER 00:31:49 10:15 min/mile 50 3 F 24
84 21 GAIL CHAPPELL 00:37:07 11:58 min/mile 57 4 F 34
103 83 SUSAN MCCABE 00:44:18 14:17 min/mile 54 5 F 45
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
35 141 GREG HILBRICH 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 60 1 M 27
41 134 ART SANCHEZ 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 63 2 M 33
52 39 PAUL FINK 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 67 3 M 41
76 79 AHMED MADAYAG 00:33:54 10:56 min/mile 68 4 M 47
114 126 DENNIS YOSHIDA 00:49:55 16:06 min/mile 69 5 M 64
89 25 TERESA COIL 00:38:35 12:26 min/mile 63 1 F 37
109 66 MARION LANDRY 00:47:01 15:10 min/mile 66 2 F 49
115 95 ANN NORDHEIM 00:50:22 16:14 min/mile 61 3 F 51
119 71 DIANNE LAUMANN 00:51:40 16:40 min/mile 62 4 F 54
137 13 ALICE CAMACHO 00:58:59 19:01 min/mile 65 5 F 69
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
113 67 JOHN LANDRY 00:49:41 16:01 min/mile 70 1 M 63
127 107 DOROTHY REAGAN 00:53:14 17:10 min/mile 81 1 F 61

Race Info

Participants:
158
Last Updated:
7/24/2016 9:12:36 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 144


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 10:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
73 13:02
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction