Race Results for…
T9 Mermaid Run Boulder - 5K, 10K - 2017

May 14, 2017 Results presented by Mermaid Series and timed by Specialized Timing
Participants:
776
Last Updated:
5/14/2017 10:11:30 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Result corrections will not be accepted beyond 30 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 260 JAMES GREGORY 00:43:29 07:00 min/mile FORT COLLINS 15
2 55 CHARLES JONES 00:48:46 07:51 min/mile BOULDER 13
3 92 CALEB PETERSON 00:49:59 08:03 min/mile ST. MICHAEL 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 259 LAUREN GREGORY 00:43:29 07:00 min/mile FORT COLLINS 17
2 124 KATHLEEN STEWART 00:44:00 07:05 min/mile BOULDER 23
3 116 KIKI SILVER 00:45:06 07:16 min/mile BOULDER 45

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 954 CY TERUEL 00:19:05 06:09 min/mile FORT COLLINS 12
2 864 NORMAN STAMSKI 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile BOULDER 8
3 754 COLIN SHORT 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile GOLDEN 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 974 HOLLY SHARPS 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile LITTLETON 22
2 936 DORIT HAMMERLING 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile BOULDER 43
3 744 MARKETA MURRAY 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile LITTLETON 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
419 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
259 LAUREN GREGORY FORT COLLINS 00:43:29 07:00 min/mile 10K 1 17 1 F 1
260 JAMES GREGORY FORT COLLINS 00:43:29 07:00 min/mile 10K 2 15 1 M 1
124 KATHLEEN STEWART BOULDER 00:44:00 07:05 min/mile 10K 3 23 1 F 2
116 KIKI SILVER BOULDER 00:45:06 07:16 min/mile 10K 4 45 1 F 3
47 GRETA HEINEMANN BOULDER 00:46:19 07:28 min/mile 10K 5 12 1 F 4
414 JANA WEINBERGER BOULDER 00:46:56 07:34 min/mile 10K 6 37 1 F 5
62 CATHY KOGER BOULDER 00:47:42 07:41 min/mile 10K 7 43 1 F 6
412 ELORIE SLATER BOULDER 00:48:01 07:44 min/mile 10K 8 40 2 F 7
278 BREANA KOFFLER WESTMINSTER 00:48:13 07:46 min/mile 10K 9 40 3 F 8
433 MINDY FOWLER LOUISVILLE 00:48:18 07:47 min/mile 10K 10 38 2 F 9
375 Jessica Vanderhoof 00:48:25 07:48 min/mile 10K 11 38 3 F 10
206 MICHELLE BAKER COLORADO SPRINGS 00:48:43 07:51 min/mile 10K 12 33 1 F 11
318 AMY RITER ARVADA 00:48:44 07:51 min/mile 10K 13 42 4 F 12
55 CHARLES JONES BOULDER 00:48:46 07:51 min/mile 10K 14 13 1 M 2
274 JENI JONTE WESTMINSTER 00:49:15 07:56 min/mile 10K 15 32 2 F 13
449 MACKENZIE MCINTOSH LONGMONT 00:49:17 07:56 min/mile 10K 16 8 1 F 14
202 KERRY WONG BRECKENRIDGE 00:49:30 07:59 min/mile 10K 17 47 2 F 15
52 KIRA JOHNSON SUPERIOR 00:49:30 07:59 min/mile 10K 18 46 3 F 16
311 IRINA PETRACHE GREENWOOD VILLAGE 00:49:39 08:00 min/mile 10K 19 49 4 F 17
228 TAYLOR BLANKENHORN WINDSOR 00:49:57 08:03 min/mile 10K 20 29 1 F 18
92 CALEB PETERSON ST. MICHAEL 00:49:59 08:03 min/mile 10K 21 20 1 M 3
173 JILL KOCH DENVER 00:50:05 08:04 min/mile 10K 22 39 4 F 19
269 SHAUNA HULL LONGMONT 00:50:26 08:08 min/mile 10K 23 31 3 F 20
261 ALICIA GRENOLDS LAKEWOOD 00:50:31 08:08 min/mile 10K 24 43 5 F 21
183 JUDI PRING DENVER 00:50:38 08:10 min/mile 10K 25 46 5 F 22
179 KERRY OLSON LAKEWOOD 00:50:42 08:10 min/mile 10K 26 41 6 F 23
324 TANYA SANTEE LOUISVILLE 00:50:44 08:10 min/mile 10K 27 39 5 F 24
294 RACHAEL MUNROE SCOTTSDALE 00:51:05 08:14 min/mile 10K 28 40 7 F 25
95 NAOMI PETERSON ST. MICHAEL 00:51:32 08:18 min/mile 10K 29 17 2 F 26
447 JAKE MCCALL PARKER 00:52:02 08:23 min/mile 10K 30 14 2 M 4
134 SHERRI TAFOYA LOVELAND 00:52:10 08:24 min/mile 10K 31 35 6 F 27
251 SAVANNAH EISEN BOULDER 00:52:38 08:29 min/mile 10K 32 29 2 F 28
339 LARISSA SMAILES FORT COLLINS 00:52:38 08:29 min/mile 10K 33 37 7 F 29
48 JACQUI HILDEBRANDT BOULDER 00:52:41 08:29 min/mile 10K 34 37 8 F 30
442 JOY LARKIN BOULDER 00:52:52 08:31 min/mile 10K 35 31 4 F 31
4 KEIGHLY APPEL ARVADA 00:52:53 08:31 min/mile 10K 36 42 8 F 32
230 MOLLY BOCKMANN BOULDER 00:52:56 08:32 min/mile 10K 37 40 9 F 33
174 ERINN KUEST DENVER 00:53:23 08:36 min/mile 10K 38 24 2 F 34
448 DANA MCHALE CENTENNIAL 00:53:24 08:36 min/mile 10K 39 42 10 F 35
437 WENDY HERRON LONGMONT 00:53:39 08:39 min/mile 10K 40 44 11 F 36
407 MARY BETH LUSTIK DENVER 00:54:01 08:42 min/mile 10K 41 39 9 F 37
226 CONNOR BERNS BOULDER 00:54:02 08:42 min/mile 10K 42 13 3 M 5
262 JESSICA GUIDO DENVER 00:54:05 08:43 min/mile 10K 43 36 10 F 38
99 JADEN PHILLIPS EVERGREEN 00:54:18 08:45 min/mile 10K 44 15 3 F 39
175 MICHELLE LEE GOLDEN 00:54:27 08:46 min/mile 10K 45 49 6 F 40
418 MICAH ALLEN BROOMFIELD 00:54:40 08:49 min/mile 10K 46 11 4 M 6
330 CAELA SCHULZ BOULDER 00:54:45 08:49 min/mile 10K 47 51 1 F 41
30 AMELIA DIGIANO BOULDER 00:54:58 08:51 min/mile 10K 48 14 2 F 42
58 LINDA KEYES BOULDER 00:54:58 08:51 min/mile 10K 49 50 2 F 43
12 ALLISON BROWN LOUISVILLE 00:55:03 08:52 min/mile 10K 50 32 5 F 44
419 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
260 JAMES GREGORY FORT COLLINS 00:43:29 07:00 min/mile 10K 2 15 1 M 1
55 CHARLES JONES BOULDER 00:48:46 07:51 min/mile 10K 14 13 1 M 2
92 CALEB PETERSON ST. MICHAEL 00:49:59 08:03 min/mile 10K 21 20 1 M 3
259 LAUREN GREGORY FORT COLLINS 00:43:29 07:00 min/mile 10K 1 17 1 F 1
124 KATHLEEN STEWART BOULDER 00:44:00 07:05 min/mile 10K 3 23 1 F 2
116 KIKI SILVER BOULDER 00:45:06 07:16 min/mile 10K 4 45 1 F 3
1 - 10
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
71 ETHAN LONNON SUPERIOR 00:58:46 09:28 min/mile 10K 96 10 1 M 8
276 LUCIUS KALLWEIT BROOMFIELD 01:42:35 16:32 min/mile 10K 345 5 2 M 17
449 MACKENZIE MCINTOSH LONGMONT 00:49:17 07:56 min/mile 10K 16 8 1 F 14
445 EMERSON MALDARI LYONS 00:59:21 09:34 min/mile 10K 108 10 2 F 100
306 IZZIE PAI BOULDER 01:15:22 12:09 min/mile 10K 272 7 3 F 258
308 SIDNEY PALMER BROOMFIELD 01:37:03 15:39 min/mile 10K 326 9 4 F 311
147 DELANEY WATSON BROOMFIELD 01:42:31 16:32 min/mile 10K 343 10 5 F 326
11 - 14
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
55 CHARLES JONES BOULDER 00:48:46 07:51 min/mile 10K 14 13 1 M 2
447 JAKE MCCALL PARKER 00:52:02 08:23 min/mile 10K 30 14 2 M 4
226 CONNOR BERNS BOULDER 00:54:02 08:42 min/mile 10K 42 13 3 M 5
418 MICAH ALLEN BROOMFIELD 00:54:40 08:49 min/mile 10K 46 11 4 M 6
65 ETHAN LARREW BERTHOUD 00:55:05 08:53 min/mile 10K 51 13 5 M 7
47 GRETA HEINEMANN BOULDER 00:46:19 07:28 min/mile 10K 5 12 1 F 4
30 AMELIA DIGIANO BOULDER 00:54:58 08:51 min/mile 10K 48 14 2 F 42
225 HANNAH BERNS BOULDER 00:56:35 09:07 min/mile 10K 67 11 3 F 60
417 EMILY ALLEN BROOMFIELD 00:56:54 09:10 min/mile 10K 71 14 4 F 64
100 SLOAN PHILLIPS EVERGREEN 00:57:37 09:17 min/mile 10K 84 13 5 F 77
15 - 17
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
260 JAMES GREGORY FORT COLLINS 00:43:29 07:00 min/mile 10K 2 15 1 M 1
317 CLAY RIDDER ARVADA 01:07:33 10:53 min/mile 10K 221 15 2 M 13
259 LAUREN GREGORY FORT COLLINS 00:43:29 07:00 min/mile 10K 1 17 1 F 1
95 NAOMI PETERSON ST. MICHAEL 00:51:32 08:18 min/mile 10K 29 17 2 F 26
99 JADEN PHILLIPS EVERGREEN 00:54:18 08:45 min/mile 10K 44 15 3 F 39
19 LILLY CHESHER BOULDER 00:58:19 09:24 min/mile 10K 92 15 4 F 85
32 CRICKET ELDER FORT COLLINS 01:03:01 10:09 min/mile 10K 174 17 5 F 164
18 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
118 PAIGE SMITH SUPERIOR 01:01:33 09:55 min/mile 10K 142 19 1 F 133
20 GRACE CHESHER BOULDER 01:02:05 10:00 min/mile 10K 152 18 2 F 143
102 NATALIE PLATT BOULDER 01:03:10 10:11 min/mile 10K 177 18 3 F 167
351 RANDI VELICK SUPERIOR 01:03:24 10:13 min/mile 10K 182 19 4 F 171
321 SIERRA SAMSEL COLORADO SPRINGS 01:04:23 10:23 min/mile 10K 190 19 5 F 179
20 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
92 CALEB PETERSON ST. MICHAEL 00:49:59 08:03 min/mile 10K 21 20 1 M 3
124 KATHLEEN STEWART BOULDER 00:44:00 07:05 min/mile 10K 3 23 1 F 2
174 ERINN KUEST DENVER 00:53:23 08:36 min/mile 10K 38 24 2 F 34
187 JENNA RYYNANEN MAPLE GROVE 00:56:29 09:06 min/mile 10K 66 21 3 F 59
310 MARIA PASCARELLA AUSTIN 01:00:54 09:49 min/mile 10K 134 24 4 F 126
401 KATIE BORISSOVA AURORA 01:03:00 10:09 min/mile 10K 173 23 5 F 163
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
228 TAYLOR BLANKENHORN WINDSOR 00:49:57 08:03 min/mile 10K 20 29 1 F 18
251 SAVANNAH EISEN BOULDER 00:52:38 08:29 min/mile 10K 32 29 2 F 28
94 ELIZABETH PETERSON BOULDER 00:56:20 09:05 min/mile 10K 64 27 3 F 57
410 ALEXIA O'CONNOR BOULDER 00:58:10 09:22 min/mile 10K 90 25 4 F 83
79 LINDSEY MUIR BOULDER 01:06:20 10:41 min/mile 10K 208 27 5 F 196
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
206 MICHELLE BAKER COLORADO SPRINGS 00:48:43 07:51 min/mile 10K 12 33 1 F 11
274 JENI JONTE WESTMINSTER 00:49:15 07:56 min/mile 10K 15 32 2 F 13
269 SHAUNA HULL LONGMONT 00:50:26 08:08 min/mile 10K 23 31 3 F 20
442 JOY LARKIN BOULDER 00:52:52 08:31 min/mile 10K 35 31 4 F 31
12 ALLISON BROWN LOUISVILLE 00:55:03 08:52 min/mile 10K 50 32 5 F 44
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
980 KEITH POOLE THORNTON 01:03:17 10:12 min/mile 10K 180 39 1 M 11
414 JANA WEINBERGER BOULDER 00:46:56 07:34 min/mile 10K 6 37 1 F 5
433 MINDY FOWLER LOUISVILLE 00:48:18 07:47 min/mile 10K 10 38 2 F 9
375 Jessica Vanderhoof 00:48:25 07:48 min/mile 10K 11 38 3 F 10
173 JILL KOCH DENVER 00:50:05 08:04 min/mile 10K 22 39 4 F 19
324 TANYA SANTEE LOUISVILLE 00:50:44 08:10 min/mile 10K 27 39 5 F 24
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
191 WIL STONE RAPID CITY 01:02:18 10:02 min/mile 10K 155 40 1 M 10
170 BRIAN HUNTER DENVER 01:04:28 10:23 min/mile 10K 193 43 2 M 12
62 CATHY KOGER BOULDER 00:47:42 07:41 min/mile 10K 7 43 1 F 6
412 ELORIE SLATER BOULDER 00:48:01 07:44 min/mile 10K 8 40 2 F 7
278 BREANA KOFFLER WESTMINSTER 00:48:13 07:46 min/mile 10K 9 40 3 F 8
318 AMY RITER ARVADA 00:48:44 07:51 min/mile 10K 13 42 4 F 12
261 ALICIA GRENOLDS LAKEWOOD 00:50:31 08:08 min/mile 10K 24 43 5 F 21
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
402 ERIC DRUMMOND DIVIDE 01:09:21 11:11 min/mile 10K 233 46 1 M 14
116 KIKI SILVER BOULDER 00:45:06 07:16 min/mile 10K 4 45 1 F 3
202 KERRY WONG BRECKENRIDGE 00:49:30 07:59 min/mile 10K 17 47 2 F 15
52 KIRA JOHNSON SUPERIOR 00:49:30 07:59 min/mile 10K 18 46 3 F 16
311 IRINA PETRACHE GREENWOOD VILLAGE 00:49:39 08:00 min/mile 10K 19 49 4 F 17
183 JUDI PRING DENVER 00:50:38 08:10 min/mile 10K 25 46 5 F 22
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
330 CAELA SCHULZ BOULDER 00:54:45 08:49 min/mile 10K 47 51 1 F 41
58 LINDA KEYES BOULDER 00:54:58 08:51 min/mile 10K 49 50 2 F 43
16 JESSICA CATLIN BOULDER 00:55:22 08:55 min/mile 10K 52 50 3 F 45
164 LAURA GERARD HIGHLANDS RANCH 00:56:52 09:10 min/mile 10K 70 50 4 F 63
229 DONNA BLASCZYK WESTMINSTER 00:58:42 09:28 min/mile 10K 93 50 5 F 86
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
237 SUSAN COONEY LAKEWOOD 00:56:02 09:02 min/mile 10K 58 59 1 F 51
93 JENNIFER PETERSON BOULDER 00:56:20 09:05 min/mile 10K 63 58 2 F 56
419 SONDRA BLAND ERIE 00:58:55 09:30 min/mile 10K 101 57 3 F 93
129 GAYLA SUMMERIL ARVADA 01:00:07 09:41 min/mile 10K 121 58 4 F 113
169 M HERBERGER DENVER 01:00:12 09:42 min/mile 10K 123 55 5 F 115
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
406 KARLA KELLY BROOMFIELD 00:55:23 08:55 min/mile 10K 54 61 1 F 47
14 KATY CARPENTER BOULDER 00:56:55 09:10 min/mile 10K 72 64 2 F 65
64 SUSAN LANCASHIRE BOULDER 00:57:59 09:21 min/mile 10K 87 61 3 F 80
674 KAREN REED BROOMFIELD 01:03:51 10:17 min/mile 10K 185 61 4 F 174
10 JOAN BLEACHER BOULDER 01:12:05 11:37 min/mile 10K 253 61 5 F 239
65 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
143 DAVID VAUGHN DORR 01:31:03 14:41 min/mile 10K 312 65 1 M 15
409 EVELYN NELSON GOODYEAR 01:05:26 10:33 min/mile 10K 203 66 1 F 191
266 LINDA HERMSEN BAILEY 01:13:26 11:50 min/mile 10K 262 66 2 F 248
18 BETSY CHAPMAN HAMPDEN 01:15:00 12:05 min/mile 10K 270 67 3 F 256
163 DEBORAH GELLER BEULAH 01:38:46 15:55 min/mile 10K 332 67 4 F 317
248 SHERRY DOGRUYUSEVER LAFAYETTE 01:53:11 18:15 min/mile 10K 372 69 5 F 353
70 - 74
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
138 KATHLEEN TOMASULA CABLE 01:10:11 11:19 min/mile 10K 239 70 1 F 225
151 MARTHA WILLIAMS LONGMONT 01:44:50 16:54 min/mile 10K 353 72 2 F 334
28 JILL DARRAH LONGMONT 01:45:18 16:59 min/mile 10K 357 74 3 F 338
189 SANDRA SLAVENS CORTEZ 01:49:07 17:35 min/mile 10K 366 71 4 F 347
27 MARINA DANIELS LAFAYETTE 02:02:26 19:44 min/mile 10K 380 70 5 F 361
75 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
302 ROSALBA OLIVAS COLORADO SPRINGS 01:17:27 12:29 min/mile 10K 281 75 1 F 267
43 ELEANOR HAMRE LONGMONT 01:44:59 16:55 min/mile 10K 354 81 2 F 335
73 ROSE MACY LONGMONT 01:45:00 16:56 min/mile 10K 356 75 3 F 337
403 REVA GREENBURG BOULDER 01:49:02 17:35 min/mile 10K 363 77 4 F 344
238 BARBARA CRAVITZ DENVER 02:03:52 19:58 min/mile 10K 381 76 5 F 362

Race Info

Participants:
776
Last Updated:
5/14/2017 10:11:30 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Result corrections will not be accepted beyond 30 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 382


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 11:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
363 11:30

5K - 332


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 12:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
296 13:26
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction