Race Results for…
Hershey 10K

April 15, 2012 Presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
1496
Last Updated:
4/22/2012 5:47:30 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1644 JOHN BUTLER 00:32:24.889 00:32:24.337 05:13 min/mile HUMMELSTOWN 28
2 1739 NICK BERRA 00:34:40.846 00:34:38.217 05:35 min/mile 43
3 1421 RICHARD KOUBEK 00:35:13.198 00:35:12.911 05:40 min/mile HERSHEY 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 279 AMY FALK 00:39:05.886 00:39:04.935 06:18 min/mile HUMMELSTOWN 40
2 974 JANELLE SEIP 00:40:44.185 00:40:40.200 06:33 min/mile JONESTOWN 34
3 1033 RACHEL SMITH 00:43:44.734 00:43:44.141 07:03 min/mile SILVER SPRING 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1496 entrants …
10K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Div Place
1 1644 JOHN BUTLER 00:32:24.889 00:32:24.337 05:13 min/mile 28 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 1 1 1
2 1739 NICK BERRA 00:34:40.846 00:34:38.217 05:35 min/mile 43 M 2 1 2
3 1421 RICHARD KOUBEK 00:35:13.198 00:35:12.911 05:40 min/mile 22 M HERSHEY PA 3 1 3
4 681 BEN MARSDEN 00:35:32.543 00:35:30.785 05:43 min/mile 26 M AVONDALE PA 4 2 4
5 280 AARON FARO 00:36:43.423 00:36:39.945 05:54 min/mile 31 M MECHANICSBURG PA 5 3 5
6 1316 KURT DEGOEDE 00:36:51.970 00:36:51.015 05:56 min/mile 42 M MOUNT JOY PA 6 2 6
7 414 MIKE GUSTANTINO 00:36:52.043 00:36:51.148 05:56 min/mile 31 M HARRISBURG PA 7 4 7
8 867 JOHN PYNE 00:37:07.888 00:37:07.060 05:59 min/mile 24 M HARRISBURG PA 8 2 8
9 85 MARK BRACE 00:37:50.174 00:37:48.387 06:05 min/mile 39 M HERSHEY AK 9 3 9
10 877 MIKE REBUCK 00:38:11.361 00:38:09.729 06:09 min/mile 44 M MECHANICSBURG PA 10 4 10
11 1679 BEN LEITZEL 00:38:41.014 00:38:39.740 06:14 min/mile 51 M CARLISLE PA 11 1 11
12 1663 MATTHEW NEFF 00:38:45.957 00:38:42.929 06:14 min/mile 39 M ETTERS PA 12 5 12
13 1432 PHIL LAPP 00:38:50.933 00:38:50.933 06:15 min/mile 34 M LANCASTER PA 13 5 13
14 377 JERE GISH 00:39:03.632 00:39:03.221 06:17 min/mile 37 M HERSHEY PA 14 6 14
15 279 AMY FALK 00:39:05.886 00:39:04.935 06:18 min/mile 40 F HUMMELSTOWN PA 1 1 15
16 1642 JACK BINGEMAN 00:39:14.647 00:39:13.126 06:19 min/mile 25 M EPHRATA PA 15 6 16
17 113 DAVID BUCKO 00:40:26.957 00:40:04.081 06:27 min/mile 33 M PHILADELPHIA PA 16 7 17
18 1210 TIMOTHY WYANT 00:40:14.155 00:40:12.623 06:29 min/mile 41 M FREEPORT PA 17 7 18
19 251 TIMOTHY EBERSOLE 00:40:25.937 00:40:21.554 06:30 min/mile 31 M MIDDLETOWN PA 18 8 19
20 1058 MARC SPENCER 00:40:38.969 00:40:30.924 06:31 min/mile 43 M PALMYRA PA 19 8 20
21 353 BRIAN GALBRAITH 00:40:42.540 00:40:37.450 06:33 min/mile 38 M DILLSBURG PA 20 9 21
22 974 JANELLE SEIP 00:40:44.185 00:40:40.200 06:33 min/mile 34 F JONESTOWN PA 2 1 22
23 1021 CAMERON SMITH 00:41:15.014 00:41:08.618 06:38 min/mile 37 M NORTH CALDWELL NJ 21 10 23
24 995 MICHAEL SHIREY 00:41:31.782 00:41:17.461 06:39 min/mile 50 M MECHANICSBURG PA 22 2 24
25 1617 JARROD ZELINSKE 00:43:19.779 00:41:27.104 06:41 min/mile 32 M HARRISBURG PA 23 9 25
26 1636 ALLEN FAKE 00:43:59.120 00:41:35.531 06:42 min/mile 32 M LEBANON PA 24 10 26
27 1738 ANDREW PRIEST 00:41:49.597 00:41:36.020 06:42 min/mile 41 M 25 11 27
28 1758 MICHAEL WOMELSDORT 00:41:49.721 00:41:40.250 06:43 min/mile 26 M 26 11 28
29 1656 GAVIN GLICK 00:42:51.562 00:41:42.809 06:43 min/mile 20 M LANCASTER PA 27 3 29
30 1144 PETER WALSH 00:41:43.761 00:41:43.761 06:43 min/mile 30 M ELIZABETHTOWN PA 28 12 30
31 1216 CHRIS YENGO 00:42:01.182 00:41:54.103 06:45 min/mile 43 M HERSHEY PA 29 12 31
32 1179 BEN WIDENER 00:42:04.304 00:41:59.337 06:46 min/mile 33 M PRINCETON NJ 30 13 32
33 1712 JIM SCHWALM 00:42:09.659 00:42:02.403 06:46 min/mile 36 M ENOLA PA 31 13 33
34 1649 DAVID DEETER 00:42:13.915 00:42:12.617 06:48 min/mile 39 M CORTLAND OH 32 14 34
35 1357 BRITTAN FREEMAN 00:42:58.281 00:42:16.584 06:49 min/mile 26 M HERSHEY PA 33 14 35
36 73 TIMOTHY BOEHMER 00:42:23.783 00:42:19.316 06:49 min/mile 36 M FREDERICKSBURG PA 34 15 36
37 939 TROY SAUER 00:42:42.023 00:42:28.090 06:50 min/mile 31 M MECHANICSBURG PA 35 15 37
38 24 KENNY ASKINS 00:43:03.592 00:42:28.824 06:50 min/mile 47 M MECHANICSBURG PA 36 3 38
39 1611 BILL WYANT 00:42:34.986 00:42:33.401 06:51 min/mile 45 M MECHANICSBURG PA 37 4 39
40 1281 DAVID BRICKER 00:43:09.107 00:42:58.282 06:55 min/mile 48 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 38 5 40
41 586 BRIAN KRAUSE 00:43:04.761 00:43:02.412 06:56 min/mile 42 M HERSHEY PA 39 16 41
42 881 TOMMY REEVES 00:43:27.647 00:43:03.450 06:56 min/mile 38 M HARRISBURG PA 40 17 42
43 90 BENJAMIN BREWER 00:43:05.679 00:43:04.878 06:56 min/mile 24 M WESTMINSTER MD 41 4 43
44 849 MAX PERRY 00:43:40.547 00:43:09.839 06:57 min/mile 14 M PALMYRA PA 42 5 44
45 1070 JOSEPH STEIBEL 00:43:14.905 00:43:11.337 06:57 min/mile 27 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 43 16 45
46 1043 CALEB SMOKER 00:45:52.895 00:43:11.860 06:57 min/mile 23 M EPHRATA PA 44 6 46
47 1020 BRENT SMITH 00:43:33.686 00:43:19.736 06:59 min/mile 29 M DILLSBURG PA 45 17 47
48 1664 ANDY NORFLEET 00:43:27.206 00:43:23.976 06:59 min/mile 41 M ETTERS PA 46 18 48
49 498 TODD HUNT 00:43:39.173 00:43:29.676 07:00 min/mile 26 M GREENBACK TN 47 18 49
50 629 MELVIN LEONARD 00:43:40.948 00:43:30.921 07:00 min/mile 30 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 48 19 50
1496 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Div Place
1 - 13
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Div Place
59 1045 MARC SNOKE 00:45:32.896 00:43:59.338 07:05 min/mile 13 M HERSHEY PA 55 1 59
158 1612 JORDAN WYANT 00:48:25.583 00:48:13.037 07:46 min/mile 13 M MECHANICSBURG PA 128 2 158
430 654 ADAM LOWE 00:55:03.746 00:53:54.302 08:41 min/mile 10 M ELLICOTT CITY MD 282 3 430
883 152 RILEY COMPTON 01:02:03.434 01:00:26.714 09:44 min/mile 13 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 442 4 883
1171 1575 RYAN TRIMBLE 01:06:52.747 01:06:14.616 10:40 min/mile 8 M LIMERICK PA 513 5 1171
290 1384 ANNA HALDEMAN 00:52:04.491 00:51:26.623 08:17 min/mile 13 F HUMMELSTOWN PA 77 1 290
311 1613 SARAH WYANT 00:52:03.350 00:51:49.930 08:21 min/mile 12 F MECHANICSBURG PA 88 2 311
751 331 EMILY FREY 00:59:06.566 00:58:38.054 09:27 min/mile 13 F NEWARK DE 342 3 751
1036 725 KAPRI MILLBERRY 01:05:05.302 01:03:00.141 10:09 min/mile 12 F HARRISBURG PA 558 4 1036
1104 1024 HEATHER SMITH 01:05:49.504 01:04:18.786 10:22 min/mile 13 F THOMASVILLE PA 612 5 1104
14 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Div Place
3 1421 RICHARD KOUBEK 00:35:13.198 00:35:12.911 05:40 min/mile 22 M HERSHEY PA 3 1 3
8 867 JOHN PYNE 00:37:07.888 00:37:07.060 05:59 min/mile 24 M HARRISBURG PA 8 2 8
29 1656 GAVIN GLICK 00:42:51.562 00:41:42.809 06:43 min/mile 20 M LANCASTER PA 27 3 29
43 90 BENJAMIN BREWER 00:43:05.679 00:43:04.878 06:56 min/mile 24 M WESTMINSTER MD 41 4 43
44 849 MAX PERRY 00:43:40.547 00:43:09.839 06:57 min/mile 14 M PALMYRA PA 42 5 44
105 1239 LINDSEY ZUBRITSKY 00:47:29.115 00:46:13.913 07:27 min/mile 24 F HERSHEY PA 18 1 105
107 1485 MORGAN OSKUTIS 00:46:43.917 00:46:21.848 07:28 min/mile 21 F HUMMELSTOWN PA 20 2 107
144 1598 SARAH WEYL 00:49:12.663 00:47:49.185 07:42 min/mile 20 F HARRISBURG PA 26 3 144
145 1298 SHAINA COHLE 00:48:07.589 00:47:53.447 07:43 min/mile 23 F HUMMELSTOWN PA 27 4 145
174 106 SARA BROWN 00:49:58.586 00:48:46.699 07:51 min/mile 24 F HERSHEY PA 34 5 174
25 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Div Place
1 1644 JOHN BUTLER 00:32:24.889 00:32:24.337 05:13 min/mile 28 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 1 1 1
4 681 BEN MARSDEN 00:35:32.543 00:35:30.785 05:43 min/mile 26 M AVONDALE PA 4 2 4
5 280 AARON FARO 00:36:43.423 00:36:39.945 05:54 min/mile 31 M MECHANICSBURG PA 5 3 5
7 414 MIKE GUSTANTINO 00:36:52.043 00:36:51.148 05:56 min/mile 31 M HARRISBURG PA 7 4 7
13 1432 PHIL LAPP 00:38:50.933 00:38:50.933 06:15 min/mile 34 M LANCASTER PA 13 5 13
22 974 JANELLE SEIP 00:40:44.185 00:40:40.200 06:33 min/mile 34 F JONESTOWN PA 2 1 22
54 1033 RACHEL SMITH 00:43:44.734 00:43:44.141 07:03 min/mile 32 F SILVER SPRING MD 3 2 54
55 958 GREDDA SCHREFFLER 00:43:49.362 00:43:46.056 07:03 min/mile 34 F NEW CUMBERLAND PA 4 3 55
66 1090 HEATHER STURGIS 00:44:29.609 00:44:17.288 07:08 min/mile 26 F SPRING GROVE PA 6 4 66
70 637 SANDRA LEX 00:44:25.376 00:44:22.203 07:09 min/mile 29 F CHALFONT PA 7 5 70
35 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Div Place
2 1739 NICK BERRA 00:34:40.846 00:34:38.217 05:35 min/mile 43 M 2 1 2
6 1316 KURT DEGOEDE 00:36:51.970 00:36:51.015 05:56 min/mile 42 M MOUNT JOY PA 6 2 6
9 85 MARK BRACE 00:37:50.174 00:37:48.387 06:05 min/mile 39 M HERSHEY AK 9 3 9
10 877 MIKE REBUCK 00:38:11.361 00:38:09.729 06:09 min/mile 44 M MECHANICSBURG PA 10 4 10
12 1663 MATTHEW NEFF 00:38:45.957 00:38:42.929 06:14 min/mile 39 M ETTERS PA 12 5 12
15 279 AMY FALK 00:39:05.886 00:39:04.935 06:18 min/mile 40 F HUMMELSTOWN PA 1 1 15
60 1118 ANDREA TSHUDY 00:44:00.229 00:44:00.229 07:05 min/mile 35 F ANNVILLE PA 5 2 60
72 1068 JENNIFER STEELE 00:44:36.778 00:44:25.790 07:09 min/mile 41 F LAURYS STATION PA 8 3 72
79 1087 CARI STROMSKI 00:44:57.307 00:44:45.808 07:13 min/mile 35 F BETHLEHEM PA 9 4 79
84 150 TERESA COLLER 00:45:23.493 00:45:08.576 07:16 min/mile 41 F HERSHEY PA 11 5 84
45 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Div Place
11 1679 BEN LEITZEL 00:38:41.014 00:38:39.740 06:14 min/mile 51 M CARLISLE PA 11 1 11
24 995 MICHAEL SHIREY 00:41:31.782 00:41:17.461 06:39 min/mile 50 M MECHANICSBURG PA 22 2 24
38 24 KENNY ASKINS 00:43:03.592 00:42:28.824 06:50 min/mile 47 M MECHANICSBURG PA 36 3 38
39 1611 BILL WYANT 00:42:34.986 00:42:33.401 06:51 min/mile 45 M MECHANICSBURG PA 37 4 39
40 1281 DAVID BRICKER 00:43:09.107 00:42:58.282 06:55 min/mile 48 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 38 5 40
116 1331 LOIS DUQUETTE 00:48:02.049 00:46:47.095 07:32 min/mile 47 F PALMYRA PA 22 1 116
118 1610 SUE WRIGHT 00:47:15.687 00:46:51.167 07:33 min/mile 52 F HARRISBURG PA 23 2 118
150 39 DIANE BARBER 00:49:03.712 00:47:58.745 07:44 min/mile 50 F MECHANICSBURG PA 28 3 150
215 1726 BETSY THOMPSON 00:49:54.511 00:49:40.680 08:00 min/mile 50 F CARLISLE PA 43 4 215
223 826 JANET PAGAN 00:50:29.815 00:49:54.326 08:02 min/mile 46 F WOODLAND PARK NJ 48 5 223
55 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Div Place
61 168 MICHAEL COVER 00:44:18.564 00:44:02.454 07:06 min/mile 55 M HARRISBURG PA 56 1 61
98 1482 MICHAEL O'CONNOR 00:46:03.920 00:45:56.019 07:24 min/mile 55 M MECHANICSBURG PA 85 2 98
232 691 PHILIP MASTERS 00:51:06.333 00:50:03.942 08:04 min/mile 55 M HERSHEY PA 181 3 232
238 18 BOB ANCHARSKI 00:51:40.696 00:50:06.803 08:04 min/mile 57 M PALMYRA PA 187 4 238
255 747 JACK MOLITORIS 00:52:04.685 00:50:35.366 08:09 min/mile 55 M HARRISBURG PA 197 5 255
213 169 REBECCA COVER 00:49:40.085 00:49:40.085 08:00 min/mile 55 F HARRISBURG PA 42 1 213
434 1142 MARIAN WALRATH 00:55:58.361 00:53:57.541 08:42 min/mile 57 F PITTSFORD NY 151 2 434
558 887 BONNIE RHOAD 00:57:01.426 00:55:48.879 09:00 min/mile 55 F ANNVILLE PA 225 3 558
628 1247 CAROLE ANDREWS 00:56:54.149 00:56:41.815 09:08 min/mile 55 F HARRISBURG PA 270 4 628
772 284 MARYANN FEDOCK 00:59:42.595 00:58:56.519 09:30 min/mile 57 F CHALFONT PA 359 5 772
65 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Div Place
511 232 JOHN DORFLER 00:55:13.160 00:55:00.028 08:52 min/mile 65 M MOUNT JOY PA 318 1 511
648 1121 LARRY UHLER 00:57:56.920 00:57:03.993 09:12 min/mile 66 M HARRISBURG PA 370 2 648
816 350 GREGORY GAFFNEY 00:59:34.782 00:59:32.017 09:36 min/mile 66 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 426 3 816
874 40 RICK BARBUSH 01:01:10.988 01:00:17.863 09:43 min/mile 65 M HARRISBURG PA 438 4 874
1430 86 DAVID BRANDER 01:20:44.554 01:20:31.802 12:59 min/mile 65 M PALMYRA PA 566 5 1430
766 1013 SHARYN SLICK 00:59:00.424 00:58:54.882 09:30 min/mile 65 F LANCASTER PA 354 1 766
925 178 SANDY CRONIN 01:02:55.309 01:01:14.006 09:52 min/mile 65 F MECHANICSBURG PA 474 2 925
99 - 100
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Div Place

Race Info

Participants:
1496
Last Updated:
4/22/2012 5:47:30 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 1496


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
574 08:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
922 10:05

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction