Race Results for…
2013 Lincoln Tunnel Challenge 5K

April 28, 2013 Results presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
1626
Last Updated:
5/2/2013 7:13:33 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 830 CIRO PACIO 00:16:43 05:23 min/mile 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 319 KATHLEEN CASTLES 00:18:12 05:52 min/mile 41

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1619 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
1 CIRO PACIO 830 00:16:43 28 O/A M 0 05:23 min/mile 0
2 MATT LOWENTHAL 787 00:16:49 27 1 M 1 05:25 min/mile 1
3 MIGUEL GALVEZ 30 00:16:53 19 1 M 2 Extreme Faith 05:26 min/mile 2
4 DIEGO VANEGAS 163 00:16:58 37 1 M 3 Paragon Sports 05:28 min/mile 3
5 AMADO TLATEMPA 831 00:17:33 33 1 M 4 05:39 min/mile 4
6 MARK WILLIAMS 826 00:17:42 40 1 M 5 05:42 min/mile 5
7 ANDREW POLANCO 761 00:17:55 16 2 M 6 05:46 min/mile 6
8 LONO BRAZIL III 368 00:17:59 24 1 M 7 05:48 min/mile 7
9 JOSEPH CARROLL 876 00:18:03 30 2 M 8 05:49 min/mile 8
10 NILE SMITH 766 00:18:10 23 2 M 9 05:51 min/mile 9
11 KATHLEEN CASTLES 319 00:18:12 41 O/A F 0 VANJ ROVE 05:52 min/mile 0
12 ELIZABETH CAMPBELL 1820 00:18:17 22 3 F 1 Wakefern/Shoprite 05:53 min/mile 10
13 BRENDAN KIRK 507 00:18:18 25 2 M 10 05:54 min/mile 11
14 DEVANG PATEL 162 00:18:26 24 4 M 11 Paragon Sports 05:56 min/mile 12
15 ERIK MORALES 566 00:18:27 22 5 M 12 05:57 min/mile 13
16 JESSICA BINSBERGEN 363 00:18:32 28 3 F 2 05:58 min/mile 14
17 PATRICK BURKE 907 00:18:33 29 4 M 13 05:59 min/mile 15
18 KEVIN LESTER 524 00:18:34 33 3 M 14 05:59 min/mile 16
19 KEVIN ENGSTROM 742 00:18:36 16 3 M 15 06:00 min/mile 17
20 GAVIN DEYOUNG 1511 00:18:43 15 4 M 16 AmeriHealth 06:02 min/mile 18
21 CHRIATIAN DAMIAN 875 00:18:53 15 5 M 17 06:05 min/mile 19
22 HENLEY HAGE 477 00:18:57 32 4 M 18 06:06 min/mile 20
23 DEREK BARNES 356 00:19:01 40 2 M 19 06:08 min/mile 21
24 EHREN OGDEN 726 00:19:07 29 5 M 20 Santiago Chiropractic 06:10 min/mile 22
25 MARK MELLEA 2314 00:19:14 50 1 M 21 Boddington 06:12 min/mile 23
26 WALTER GUERRA 745 00:19:16 32 5 M 22 06:12 min/mile 24
27 DAVID SMALL 659 00:19:21 42 3 M 23 06:14 min/mile 25
28 ANTHONY RUSSO 634 00:19:22 38 2 M 24 06:14 min/mile 26
29 RON LEITH 522 00:19:33 36 3 M 25 06:18 min/mile 27
30 EVAN WEINSTEIN 705 00:19:36 32 6 M 26 06:19 min/mile 28
31 JON COCOZZO 100 00:19:40 29 6 M 27 It's a Good Thing We're Pretty 06:20 min/mile 29
32 IAN ANDERSON 790 00:19:41 15 6 M 28 06:20 min/mile 30
33 SEAN MCNICHOL 209 00:19:55 23 6 M 29 Santiago Chiropractic 06:25 min/mile 31
34 PETER JOSE 101 00:20:02 31 7 M 30 JC Road & Trail 06:27 min/mile 32
35 JONATHAN CLARK 880 00:20:05 30 8 M 31 06:28 min/mile 33
36 IVAN PINZON 868 00:20:06 18 7 M 32 06:29 min/mile 34
37 FRANCISCO LOPEZ 2456 00:20:06 43 4 M 33 06:29 min/mile 35
38 BRIAN BURKHART 735 00:20:07 30 9 M 34 06:29 min/mile 36
39 MICHAEL RODGERS 2245 00:20:08 22 7 M 35 Boddington 06:29 min/mile 37
40 ZACK GIBBONS 206 00:20:11 17 8 M 36 Santiago Chiropractic 06:30 min/mile 38
41 JOEY AUMANN 2471 00:20:14 16 9 M 37 06:31 min/mile 39
42 STEVEN MECK 297 00:20:17 29 7 M 38 The Hustlers 06:32 min/mile 40
43 DAVID DOUGHERTY JR 420 00:20:18 29 8 M 39 06:32 min/mile 41
44 JB KAUZYA 498 00:20:21 18 10 M 40 06:33 min/mile 42
45 KARL LEITZ 751 00:20:24 46 1 M 41 06:34 min/mile 43
46 LENNY LOPEZ 533 00:20:25 36 4 M 42 06:35 min/mile 44
47 ALDEMAR GARCIA 449 00:20:27 35 5 M 43 06:35 min/mile 45
48 JOSE MARIA SANCHEZ RODRIGUEZ 636 00:20:29 32 10 M 44 06:36 min/mile 46
49 MARC FUSCO 76 00:20:40 30 11 M 45 Hoboken DNA 06:40 min/mile 47
50 JOE GIATTINO 452 00:20:46 43 5 M 46 06:41 min/mile 48
1619 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
2 MATT LOWENTHAL 787 00:16:49 27 1 M 1 05:25 min/mile 1
12 ELIZABETH CAMPBELL 1820 00:18:17 22 3 F 1 Wakefern/Shoprite 05:53 min/mile 10
1 - 9
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
991 MAX KIPINIAK 2063 00:33:28 9 3 M 623 10:47 min/mile 986
1018 ANDREW SEPP 2433 00:33:58 9 4 M 639 10:57 min/mile 1013
1022 WILLIAM KIM 2059 00:33:59 8 5 M 640 10:57 min/mile 1017
1026 NATHANIEL KIM 2060 00:34:01 8 6 M 643 10:58 min/mile 1021
1036 JOHN WALTER 1856 00:34:10 7 7 M 648 walterrific 11:01 min/mile 1031
532 MAITI O'CONNOR 2131 00:28:04 7 1 F 132 09:03 min/mile 529
712 ZOE ETHERIDGE 1700 00:29:41 6 2 F 208 Santiago Chiropractic 09:34 min/mile 709
1093 JENNA ORY 1658 00:35:00 9 9 F 421 O.R.Y. 11:17 min/mile 1087
1146 ALEXIS DIMA 2386 00:35:52 8 11 F 453 11:34 min/mile 1139
1162 SUMMER LAGATTUTA 1605 00:36:08 8 12 F 462 HobokONE 11:39 min/mile 1155
10 - 14
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
52 CONNOR PRIMA 276 00:20:58 14 1 M 48 Team Papa 06:45 min/mile 50
98 MARC LUGO 2092 00:22:20 14 2 M 89 07:12 min/mile 96
101 ROBERT HANNON 271 00:22:26 10 3 M 92 Team Papa 07:14 min/mile 99
123 JAMES FALIVENE 433 00:22:50 11 4 M 107 07:21 min/mile 121
193 JOSE DELAPAZ 1635 00:23:51 14 7 M 158 Lincoln's Ninjas 07:41 min/mile 191
189 SARAH SHANNON 646 00:23:51 13 5 F 31 07:41 min/mile 187
190 SYDNEY SHANNON 649 00:23:51 11 6 F 32 07:41 min/mile 188
294 PAIGE MAUTE 2355 00:25:19 11 10 F 59 08:10 min/mile 292
573 LAUREN SFORZA 2191 00:28:25 12 15 F 149 09:10 min/mile 570
656 JULIETTE LIPSON 531 00:29:09 11 16 F 187 09:24 min/mile 653
15 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
3 MIGUEL GALVEZ 30 00:16:53 19 1 M 2 Extreme Faith 05:26 min/mile 2
7 ANDREW POLANCO 761 00:17:55 16 2 M 6 05:46 min/mile 6
19 KEVIN ENGSTROM 742 00:18:36 16 3 M 15 06:00 min/mile 17
20 GAVIN DEYOUNG 1511 00:18:43 15 4 M 16 AmeriHealth 06:02 min/mile 18
21 CHRIATIAN DAMIAN 875 00:18:53 15 5 M 17 06:05 min/mile 19
108 HAYLEY SNYDER 778 00:22:35 18 14 F 10 07:17 min/mile 106
146 OLIVIA INN 748 00:23:17 17 16 F 19 07:30 min/mile 144
186 MARIA FLORES 837 00:23:48 19 17 F 29 07:40 min/mile 184
249 MERCEDES FLORES 838 00:24:44 17 22 F 47 07:58 min/mile 247
281 JACKELYN GARCIA 2489 00:25:10 17 23 F 53 08:07 min/mile 279
20 - 24
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
8 LONO BRAZIL III 368 00:17:59 24 1 M 7 05:48 min/mile 7
10 NILE SMITH 766 00:18:10 23 2 M 9 05:51 min/mile 9
14 DEVANG PATEL 162 00:18:26 24 4 M 11 Paragon Sports 05:56 min/mile 12
15 ERIK MORALES 566 00:18:27 22 5 M 12 05:57 min/mile 13
33 SEAN MCNICHOL 209 00:19:55 23 6 M 29 Santiago Chiropractic 06:25 min/mile 31
12 ELIZABETH CAMPBELL 1820 00:18:17 22 3 F 1 Wakefern/Shoprite 05:53 min/mile 10
62 SHANNA BEAIRSTO 360 00:21:19 24 12 F 5 06:52 min/mile 60
182 VERONICA DIAZ 902 00:23:44 23 20 F 26 AmeriHealth 07:39 min/mile 180
284 ASHLEY MCPEEK 2418 00:25:12 23 28 F 54 08:07 min/mile 282
288 MELANIE MENENDEZ 561 00:25:14 22 29 F 57 08:08 min/mile 286
25 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
2 MATT LOWENTHAL 787 00:16:49 27 1 M 1 05:25 min/mile 1
13 BRENDAN KIRK 507 00:18:18 25 2 M 10 05:54 min/mile 11
17 PATRICK BURKE 907 00:18:33 29 4 M 13 05:59 min/mile 15
24 EHREN OGDEN 726 00:19:07 29 5 M 20 Santiago Chiropractic 06:10 min/mile 22
31 JON COCOZZO 100 00:19:40 29 6 M 27 It's a Good Thing We're Pretty 06:20 min/mile 29
16 JESSICA BINSBERGEN 363 00:18:32 28 3 F 2 05:58 min/mile 14
57 YANIRDA MEJIA 176 00:21:10 27 9 F 3 Pavement Pushas 06:49 min/mile 55
74 ERIN REHM 188 00:21:42 28 12 F 6 Rehabulous 07:00 min/mile 72
102 JEANETTE RAMIREZ 1751 00:22:27 26 18 F 8 Team Keep it Moving 07:14 min/mile 100
104 MALLORY GARVIN 28 00:22:30 26 19 F 9 07:15 min/mile 102
30 - 34
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
5 AMADO TLATEMPA 831 00:17:33 33 1 M 4 05:39 min/mile 4
9 JOSEPH CARROLL 876 00:18:03 30 2 M 8 05:49 min/mile 8
18 KEVIN LESTER 524 00:18:34 33 3 M 14 05:59 min/mile 16
22 HENLEY HAGE 477 00:18:57 32 4 M 18 06:06 min/mile 20
26 WALTER GUERRA 745 00:19:16 32 5 M 22 06:12 min/mile 24
149 TRICIA BAGG 352 00:23:18 30 27 F 20 07:30 min/mile 147
204 JENNIFER SUTTON 2206 00:24:04 33 36 F 37 07:45 min/mile 202
211 LAUREN GOLDSAND 83 00:24:11 32 37 F 40 HobokONE 07:48 min/mile 209
212 MARY SCHWARZ 644 00:24:11 31 38 F 41 07:48 min/mile 210
239 ERICA WEST 708 00:24:37 31 42 F 43 07:56 min/mile 237
35 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
4 DIEGO VANEGAS 163 00:16:58 37 1 M 3 Paragon Sports 05:28 min/mile 3
28 ANTHONY RUSSO 634 00:19:22 38 2 M 24 06:14 min/mile 26
29 RON LEITH 522 00:19:33 36 3 M 25 06:18 min/mile 27
46 LENNY LOPEZ 533 00:20:25 36 4 M 42 06:35 min/mile 44
47 ALDEMAR GARCIA 449 00:20:27 35 5 M 43 06:35 min/mile 45
118 ANDREA SOMOGYI 94 00:22:45 36 11 F 13 HobokONE 07:20 min/mile 116
122 LYDIA LOVE 208 00:22:47 37 13 F 14 Santiago Chiropractic 07:20 min/mile 120
152 ACOSTA ELAINE 2 00:23:22 38 18 F 21 Abe's Lincoln Legs 07:32 min/mile 150
171 SUSANNA LYMPEROOULOS 537 00:23:37 39 23 F 25 07:37 min/mile 169
191 KATARZYNA POPIOLEK 606 00:23:51 37 26 F 33 07:41 min/mile 189
40 - 44
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
6 MARK WILLIAMS 826 00:17:42 40 1 M 5 05:42 min/mile 5
23 DEREK BARNES 356 00:19:01 40 2 M 19 06:08 min/mile 21
27 DAVID SMALL 659 00:19:21 42 3 M 23 06:14 min/mile 25
37 FRANCISCO LOPEZ 2456 00:20:06 43 4 M 33 06:29 min/mile 35
50 JOE GIATTINO 452 00:20:46 43 5 M 46 06:41 min/mile 48
136 JENNIFER BRIGANTI 734 00:23:03 42 15 F 18 07:26 min/mile 134
163 KELLY LEWANDOWSKI 1835 00:23:34 40 16 F 23 Wakefern/Shoprite 07:36 min/mile 161
183 KIMBERLY MCADAM 323 00:23:44 43 17 F 27 VANJ ROVE 07:39 min/mile 181
234 SHERRI MICKENS 48 00:24:31 40 23 F 42 For Leif 07:54 min/mile 232
243 LOURDES VILASOA 724 00:24:40 43 24 F 45 AmeriHealth 07:57 min/mile 241
45 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
45 KARL LEITZ 751 00:20:24 46 1 M 41 06:34 min/mile 43
54 JOERG WINTERHOFT 786 00:21:06 48 2 M 50 06:48 min/mile 52
76 AMANDIO VIEGAS 697 00:21:43 48 4 M 68 07:00 min/mile 74
80 RODNEY COOMBS 401 00:21:48 47 5 M 72 07:01 min/mile 78
97 JIM SCHULZ 919 00:22:20 45 7 M 88 Wakefern/Shoprite 07:12 min/mile 95
58 NOELLE THURLOW 680 00:21:10 47 3 F 4 06:49 min/mile 56
90 ELIZABETH MOSS 757 00:22:07 48 6 F 7 07:08 min/mile 88
132 CAROLYN RODGERS 2315 00:22:57 48 10 F 17 Boddington 07:24 min/mile 130
207 DAWN JORDAN 207 00:24:09 45 15 F 39 Santiago Chiropractic 07:47 min/mile 205
256 MARY WODELL 96 00:24:51 46 19 F 48 HobokONE 08:00 min/mile 254
50 - 54
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
25 MARK MELLEA 2314 00:19:14 50 1 M 21 Boddington 06:12 min/mile 23
53 JUAN SILVA 866 00:20:59 50 2 M 49 06:46 min/mile 51
63 ROBERT HOLLIS 488 00:21:21 52 3 M 56 06:53 min/mile 61
103 MARK MURRANKO 574 00:22:29 50 4 M 93 07:15 min/mile 101
130 BAHMAN MESKOOB 817 00:22:54 50 6 M 113 07:23 min/mile 128
110 GABBY BARRETT 357 00:22:37 53 5 F 11 07:17 min/mile 108
187 MARCIA LYMAN 536 00:23:50 51 12 F 30 07:41 min/mile 185
241 DEBBIE BRATHWAITE 2278 00:24:37 53 14 F 44 07:56 min/mile 239
373 MARIA MAIR 541 00:26:17 50 21 F 84 08:28 min/mile 370
412 LORRAINE PANNULLO 592 00:26:49 50 23 F 95 08:39 min/mile 409
55 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
71 ROBERT FITZGERALD 444 00:21:38 58 1 M 64 06:58 min/mile 69
107 JORGE COSTAS-CORTES 832 00:22:34 56 2 M 96 07:16 min/mile 105
109 WILLIAM CANON 381 00:22:37 55 3 M 97 07:17 min/mile 107
128 CARLO LIPIZZI 529 00:22:52 55 4 M 112 07:22 min/mile 126
139 JOHN BARRY 359 00:23:07 56 6 M 119 07:27 min/mile 137
131 GLORIA HUBERMAN 869 00:22:56 55 5 F 16 07:23 min/mile 129
325 BETHANY MURRANKO 575 00:25:42 55 15 F 69 08:17 min/mile 322
521 LAURA PERLBERG 843 00:27:56 59 23 F 129 09:00 min/mile 518
628 BRIGITTE CORDIER 792 00:28:55 56 32 F 173 09:19 min/mile 625
816 PATRICIA DEMMIE 1947 00:31:04 56 41 F 268 10:01 min/mile 811
60 - 64
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
69 ARTURO VALLEJO 776 00:21:33 64 1 M 62 06:57 min/mile 67
114 NUNO BRITO 369 00:22:40 63 2 M 100 07:18 min/mile 112
235 LARRY SANDERS 637 00:24:35 60 3 M 191 07:55 min/mile 233
238 RUDY RINDERER 845 00:24:37 61 4 M 194 07:56 min/mile 236
250 STEPHEN FRITH 446 00:24:45 61 5 M 201 07:59 min/mile 248
976 JOYCE SANTUCCI 823 00:33:12 62 13 F 355 10:42 min/mile 971
1172 ARLENE GALLENE 1828 00:36:18 63 21 F 469 Wakefern/Shoprite 11:42 min/mile 1165
1212 MARLENE WOLFE 2312 00:37:04 62 22 F 493 11:57 min/mile 1205
1336 NANCY TERRAT 2213 00:39:44 63 25 F 574 12:49 min/mile 1328
1378 DENISE CASEY 1760 00:41:15 60 27 F 604 Team OOB 13:18 min/mile 1370
65 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
153 EDWIN CARINE 382 00:23:22 68 1 M 130 07:32 min/mile 151
332 MARTIN JODAR 867 00:25:50 69 2 M 260 08:20 min/mile 329
603 OTTO PINELLI 899 00:28:42 68 3 M 435 09:15 min/mile 600
605 BOB CHAVEZ 1822 00:28:43 67 4 M 436 Wakefern/Shoprite 09:15 min/mile 602
813 THOMAS HART 483 00:31:00 66 5 M 542 10:00 min/mile 808
972 HELENA CARTAS 1921 00:33:09 66 6 F 352 10:41 min/mile 967
1282 MARIA BURGIO 1911 00:38:31 66 10 F 537 12:25 min/mile 1275
1533 JUDY NELSON 4027 00:53:20 69 15 F 708 The Brick American Legion Runners Post 348 17:12 min/mile 1525
1590 ESTRELLA PEREZ 4012 01:03:22 65 17 F 741 First-Timers 20:26 min/mile 1581
70 - 74
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
1176 DONALD OBERFIELD 2127 00:36:23 70 1 M 699 11:44 min/mile 1169
1456 HENRY SCHWARTZ 2186 00:46:22 73 2 M 790 14:57 min/mile 1448
1501 FREDERICK BONDY 2488 00:50:42 74 3 M 808 16:21 min/mile 1493
1559 SHIRLEY YOUNG 2415 00:55:49 73 4 F 723 18:00 min/mile 1551
75 - 79
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
1251 WILLIAM DECKER 1944 00:37:49 75 1 M 728 12:11 min/mile 1244
80 - 84
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
1005 JOSEPH LA BRUNO 863 00:33:44 82 1 M 633 10:52 min/mile 1000
85 - 97
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
1603 GERTRUDE LEGOFF 4068 01:10:23 88 1 F 749 22:42 min/mile 1594
98 - 99
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace Div Place
1408 LOGAN KRUMM 2440 00:42:46 99 2 M 774 13:47 min/mile 1400
1392 SANDRA NATIELLO 2455 00:41:53 99 1 F 616 13:30 min/mile 1384

Race Info

Participants:
1626
Last Updated:
5/2/2013 7:13:33 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1619


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
856 10:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
763 11:42

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction