Race Results for…
Hershey 10K

April 14, 2013 presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
2250
Last Updated:
4/17/2013 10:02:01 PM
Results are by GUN TIME and are preliminary for 5 days.

Leaderboards

Jump to leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1344 SCOTT MCGEARY 00:34:17.522 00:34:17.522 05:31 min/mile HARRISBURG 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 482 EMILY DUBS 00:38:02.892 00:37:59.615 06:07 min/mile DOVER 24

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
2248 entrants …
10K Results
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Division City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
0 1344 SCOTT MCGEARY 00:34:17.522 00:34:17.522 24 M 10K HARRISBURG PA 0 O/A 05:31 min/mile
1 2300 WILLIAM BOEHM 00:35:45.342 00:35:43.749 28 M 10K LEWISBERRY PA 1 1 05:45 min/mile
2 1217 BRIAN LOTT 00:36:06.968 00:36:06.968 37 M 10K WEST GROVE PA 2 1 05:49 min/mile
3 1146 PHIL LAPP 00:36:58.442 00:36:58.192 35 M 10K LANCASTER PA 3 2 05:57 min/mile
0 482 EMILY DUBS 00:38:02.892 00:37:59.615 24 F 10K DOVER PA 0 O/A 06:07 min/mile
4 1690 NOAH REIGHARD 00:38:10.454 00:38:09.661 15 M 10K CARLISLE PA 4 1 06:09 min/mile
5 179 MARK BRACE 00:38:13.145 00:38:13.145 40 M 10K HERSHEY PA 5 3 06:09 min/mile
6 508 TIMOTHY EBERSOLE 00:38:21.893 00:38:18.137 32 M 10K MIDDLETOWN PA 6 2 06:10 min/mile
7 1169 ERNEST LEHMAN JR. 00:38:28.278 00:38:27.586 42 M 10K MARIETTA PA 7 4 06:12 min/mile
8 2499 MARC SPENCER 00:38:45.450 00:38:41.157 44 M 10K PALMYRA PA 8 5 06:14 min/mile
9 545 KEITH EVANS 00:38:47.554 00:38:47.554 34 M 10K HARRISBURG PA 9 3 06:15 min/mile
10 735 JENNA GORMLEY 00:38:59.630 00:38:55.648 26 F 10K YORK PA 1 1 06:16 min/mile
11 2369 JERE GISH 00:39:18.103 00:39:15.268 38 M 10K HERSHEY PA 10 6 06:19 min/mile
12 2131 MICHAEL WALTON 00:40:16.964 00:40:15.499 32 M 10K MECHANICSBURG PA 11 4 06:29 min/mile
13 2281 LEROY ZOOK 00:40:20.299 00:40:15.805 38 M 10K LANCASTER PA 12 7 06:29 min/mile
14 1279 ANDREW MARTIN 00:40:20.815 00:40:12.717 30 M 10K LITITZ PA 13 5 06:29 min/mile
15 2633 MARK KOZLOWSKI 00:40:22.000 00:40:15.458 27 M 10K MANHEIM PA 14 6 06:29 min/mile
16 1918 CONRAD SMOKER 00:40:22.645 00:40:17.783 34 M 10K LEBANON PA 15 7 06:29 min/mile
17 2496 SAM SMITH 00:40:36.215 00:40:34.047 19 M 10K HARRISBURG PA 16 2 06:32 min/mile
18 2273 JARROD ZELINSKE 00:40:38.865 00:40:30.782 33 M 10K HARRISBURG PA 17 8 06:31 min/mile
19 668 JASON GAMBLE 00:40:50.790 00:40:48.448 34 M 10K HARRISBURG PA 18 9 06:34 min/mile
20 254 LOU BUSHMAN 00:40:58.112 00:40:54.288 34 M 10K HERSHEY PA 19 10 06:35 min/mile
21 1917 CALEB SMOKER 00:41:02.210 00:40:57.383 24 M 10K EPHRATA PA 20 3 06:36 min/mile
22 1775 AUGUSTO SALLES 00:41:16.885 00:41:15.391 34 M 10K HARRISBURG PA 21 11 06:39 min/mile
23 2237 PATRICK WOOLFORD 00:41:24.552 00:41:21.075 49 M 10K HERSHEY PA 22 1 06:40 min/mile
24 2469 ANDREW PRIEST 00:41:27.323 00:41:21.416 42 M 10K HARRISBURG PA 23 8 06:40 min/mile
25 1931 RYAN SNYDER 00:41:28.116 00:41:28.116 26 M 10K HARRISBURG PA 24 12 06:41 min/mile
26 574 KEVIN FERNER 00:41:30.807 00:41:14.659 44 M 10K STEWARTSTOWN PA 25 9 06:39 min/mile
27 2484 GARRETT SCHOCK 00:41:31.172 00:41:31.172 19 M 10K DAUPHIN PA 26 4 06:41 min/mile
28 2105 LINDSAY VOGT 00:41:32.367 00:41:29.799 38 F 10K HARRISBURG PA 2 1 06:41 min/mile
29 106 STEPHANIE BENDER 00:41:36.927 00:41:36.272 32 F 10K ALBIGHTSVILLE PA 3 2 06:42 min/mile
30 1194 PHILIP LEWIS III 00:41:39.688 00:41:35.856 45 M 10K YORK HAVEN PA 27 2 06:42 min/mile
31 1757 JORDAN RUMMEL 00:41:42.841 00:41:30.034 27 M 10K NEW CUMBERLAND PA 28 13 06:41 min/mile
32 1995 GILES STRICKLER 00:41:45.278 00:41:41.069 38 M 10K ALEXANDRIA VA 29 10 06:43 min/mile
33 1638 BOB PORAMBO 00:41:51.784 00:41:46.284 32 M 10K ELIZABETHTOWN PA 30 14 06:44 min/mile
34 2053 JESSICA TOTARO 00:41:56.618 00:41:42.129 35 F 10K MECHANICSBURG PA 4 2 06:43 min/mile
35 999 BRYAN JUDY 00:42:01.954 00:42:00.155 32 M 10K MECHANICSBURG PA 31 15 06:46 min/mile
36 1109 IAN KRAYNAK 00:42:03.296 00:41:53.555 31 M 10K ENOLA PA 32 16 06:45 min/mile
37 2122 PETER WALSH 00:42:03.644 00:42:01.133 31 M 10K ELIZABETHTOWN PA 33 17 06:46 min/mile
38 401 JOHN DAHMUS 00:42:04.542 00:41:54.467 16 M 10K HUMMELSTOWN PA 34 5 06:45 min/mile
39 2321 CRAIG CASSEL 00:42:10.862 00:41:02.243 48 M 10K HUMMELSTOWN PA 35 3 06:37 min/mile
40 88 JEFF BECKER 00:42:14.955 00:41:54.674 27 M 10K LITITZ PA 36 18 06:45 min/mile
41 520 DWIGHT EICHELBERGER 00:42:15.982 00:42:05.557 51 M 10K ELIZABETHTOWN PA 37 4 06:47 min/mile
42 2196 DAVID WILDASIN 00:42:23.118 00:42:16.546 37 M 10K PALMYRA PA 38 11 06:49 min/mile
43 1324 MICHAEL MCCANN 00:42:26.731 00:41:21.728 22 M 10K HERSHEY PA 39 6 06:40 min/mile
44 198 DAVID BRICKER 00:42:30.426 00:42:27.734 49 M 10K HUMMELSTOWN PA 40 5 06:50 min/mile
45 2353 JON FARR 00:42:36.800 00:42:19.382 38 M 10K HARRISBURG PA 41 12 06:49 min/mile
46 1868 NATHAN SHUFRAN 00:42:36.965 00:42:36.965 31 M 10K HARRISBURG PA 42 19 06:52 min/mile
47 139 BRANDON BISHOP 00:42:46.792 00:42:35.197 26 M 10K HANOVER PA 43 20 06:52 min/mile
48 1182 MELVIN LEONARD 00:42:47.397 00:42:43.608 31 M 10K HUMMELSTOWN PA 44 21 06:53 min/mile
2248 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Division City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 2300 WILLIAM BOEHM 00:35:45.342 00:35:43.749 28 M 10K LEWISBERRY PA 1 1 05:45 min/mile
10 735 JENNA GORMLEY 00:38:59.630 00:38:55.648 26 F 10K YORK PA 1 1 06:16 min/mile
1 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Division City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
0 1344 SCOTT MCGEARY 00:34:17.522 00:34:17.522 24 M 10K HARRISBURG PA 0 O/A 05:31 min/mile
0 482 EMILY DUBS 00:38:02.892 00:37:59.615 24 F 10K DOVER PA 0 O/A 06:07 min/mile
25 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Division City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 2300 WILLIAM BOEHM 00:35:45.342 00:35:43.749 28 M 10K LEWISBERRY PA 1 1 05:45 min/mile
10 735 JENNA GORMLEY 00:38:59.630 00:38:55.648 26 F 10K YORK PA 1 1 06:16 min/mile
35 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Division City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
2 1217 BRIAN LOTT 00:36:06.968 00:36:06.968 37 M 10K WEST GROVE PA 2 1 05:49 min/mile
28 2105 LINDSAY VOGT 00:41:32.367 00:41:29.799 38 F 10K HARRISBURG PA 2 1 06:41 min/mile
45 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Division City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
23 2237 PATRICK WOOLFORD 00:41:24.552 00:41:21.075 49 M 10K HERSHEY PA 22 1 06:40 min/mile
133 1566 JANET PAGAN 00:46:22.471 00:46:15.508 47 F 10K WOODLAND PARK NJ 23 1 07:27 min/mile
55 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Division City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
96 708 KENNETH GIEFER 00:45:10.099 00:44:58.157 60 M 10K GIRARD KS 81 1 07:15 min/mile
605 1701 BONNIE RHOAD 00:54:26.608 00:53:42.560 56 F 10K ANNVILLE PA 240 1 08:39 min/mile
65 - 98
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Division City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
930 469 JOHN DORFLER 00:58:01.539 00:55:32.264 66 M 10K MOUNT JOY PA 480 1 08:57 min/mile
1173 380 SANDY CRONIN 01:00:26.313 00:59:54.942 66 F 10K MECHANICSBURG PA 603 1 09:39 min/mile
99 - 100
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Division City State Gender Place Age Place Pace

Race Statistics

DQ - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

10K - 2248


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
813 08:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1435 10:00

Race Info

Participants:
2250
Last Updated:
4/17/2013 10:02:01 PM
Results are by GUN TIME and are preliminary for 5 days.
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction