Race Results for…
5K Run to the Plunge

February 01, 2014 Presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
513
Last Updated:
2/1/2014 2:33:06 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

LAW ENFORCEMENT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 977 WILLIAM SCHAFFER 00:18:06 00:18:06 05:50 min/mile 47
2 891 SCOTT WORKMAN 00:21:46 00:20:52 06:43 min/mile MILLSBORO 43
3 554 BRETT CORDREY 00:22:15 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile LEWES 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 658 AMY HAYWOOD 00:23:12 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile WILMINGTON 42
2 813 SAMMANTHA PONSELL 00:28:30 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile FELTON 15
3 826 JENNIFER RILEY 00:31:03 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile DAGSBORO 36

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1260 STEVEN ESHELMAN 00:17:40 00:17:40 05:41 min/mile 20
2 1257 DAVID MARSHALL 00:18:54 00:18:53 06:05 min/mile 32
3 1258 ADAM MARSHELL 00:18:55 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 730 REBECCA LEWANDOWSKI 00:19:25 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile TURNERSVILLE 28
2 975 CHRISTINE MARKS 00:20:21 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile 16
3 738 JENNIFER LUCAS 00:20:22 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile JAMESBURG 27

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
494 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
1 5K 0 STEVEN ESHELMAN 1260 00:17:40 00:17:40 20 M O/A 0 05:41 min/mile
3 5K 0 DAVID MARSHALL 1257 00:18:53 00:18:54 32 M O/A 0 06:05 min/mile
4 5K 0 ADAM MARSHELL 1258 00:18:54 00:18:55 32 M O/A 0 06:05 min/mile
5 5K 0 REBECCA LEWANDOWSKI 730 00:19:25 00:19:25 28 F O/A 0 TURNERSVILLE NJ 06:15 min/mile
6 5K 1 MARCUS WHITE 1261 00:20:03 00:20:07 35 M 1 1 06:28 min/mile
8 5K 2 DREW HARRIS 997 00:20:11 00:20:19 14 M 1 2 06:30 min/mile
9 5K 0 CHRISTINE MARKS 975 00:20:18 00:20:21 16 F O/A 0 06:32 min/mile
10 5K 0 JENNIFER LUCAS 738 00:20:22 00:20:22 27 F O/A 0 JAMESBURG NJ 06:34 min/mile
11 5K 3 LEANNE CARSON 532 00:20:42 00:20:43 33 F 1 1 CLAYMONT DE 06:40 min/mile
12 5K 4 DYLAN GERSTLEY 1238 00:20:50 00:20:55 16 M 1 3 06:43 min/mile
13 5K 5 RYAN AGAN 455 00:20:51 00:20:52 25 M 1 4 CLAYTON DE 06:43 min/mile
15 5K 6 TOM JERMYN 680 00:20:53 00:21:03 51 M 1 5 NEWARK DE 06:44 min/mile
16 5K 7 JEN CAWTHERN 1282 00:20:55 00:20:56 39 F 1 2 06:44 min/mile
17 5K 8 KEITH BRENNAN 486 00:20:59 00:21:01 29 M 2 6 NEWARK DE 06:46 min/mile
18 5K 9 DAVID STANTON 857 00:21:04 00:21:04 40 M 1 7 SILVER SPRING MD 06:47 min/mile
19 5K 10 ANTONIO BOWE 482 00:21:07 00:21:08 42 M 2 8 MILFORD DE 06:48 min/mile
20 5K 11 RICK SHORT 847 00:21:09 00:21:11 37 M 2 9 DOVER DE 06:49 min/mile
21 5K 12 JOEL MCBURNEY 757 00:21:10 00:21:15 43 M 3 10 MINERAL RIDGE OH 06:49 min/mile
22 5K 13 MARK LEWISH 732 00:21:18 00:21:21 54 M 2 11 MIDDLETOWN DE 06:52 min/mile
24 5K 14 CHRISTOPHER WINTER 1318 00:21:23 00:21:32 41 M 4 12 06:53 min/mile
25 5K 15 HOWARD KEENER 692 00:21:36 00:21:38 50 M 3 13 WILMINGTON DE 06:58 min/mile
28 5K 16 CORI WHITTAKER 886 00:21:50 00:21:53 24 F 1 3 WILMINGTON DE 07:02 min/mile
29 5K 17 ANDREA CLAPPSY 1240 00:21:55 00:21:58 48 F 1 4 07:04 min/mile
30 5K 18 DON HILTON 663 00:21:58 00:22:53 27 M 3 14 SMYRNA DE 07:05 min/mile
31 5K 19 RON NIBLETT 797 00:21:59 00:22:01 65 M 1 15 NEWARK DE 07:05 min/mile
32 5K 20 MICHAEL KLINE 1244 00:22:03 00:22:05 48 M 1 16 07:06 min/mile
33 5K 21 RYAN GOLDBERG 603 00:22:05 00:23:43 26 M 4 17 LEWES DE 07:07 min/mile
34 5K 22 STEVE PEET 1245 00:22:07 00:23:45 26 M 5 18 07:08 min/mile
35 5K 23 ZACH KRAUS 717 00:22:07 00:22:15 15 M 2 19 REHOBOTH BEACH DE 07:08 min/mile
36 5K 24 FRANKIE JORDAN 684 00:22:09 00:22:19 15 F 1 5 GARNET VALLEY PA 07:08 min/mile
37 5K 25 JAYSON BAK 901 00:22:20 00:22:20 15 M 3 20 07:12 min/mile
38 5K 26 RICHARD LINDER 733 00:22:33 00:22:36 39 M 3 21 WILMINGTON DE 07:16 min/mile
39 5K 27 FRANK BATANLO 1248 00:22:34 00:22:39 30 M 1 22 07:16 min/mile
40 5K 28 TIMOTHY MCCOLLUM 762 00:22:38 00:22:41 54 M 4 23 REHOBOTH DE 07:18 min/mile
41 5K 29 MATT LILLAND 971 00:22:47 00:22:52 47 M 2 24 07:20 min/mile
42 5K 30 MARK BRUXELLES 489 00:22:48 00:22:51 29 M 6 25 HOCKESSIN DE 07:21 min/mile
43 5K 31 JIM RABATIN 989 00:22:49 00:22:50 41 M 5 26 07:21 min/mile
44 5K 32 MICHAEL FISCHER 587 00:22:52 00:23:09 38 M 4 27 GLENOLDEN PA 07:22 min/mile
45 5K 33 MARK RIELEY 825 00:22:57 00:24:11 28 M 7 28 MILLSBORO DE 07:24 min/mile
46 5K 34 FROST BITE 1275 00:22:58 00:23:01 59 M 1 29 07:24 min/mile
48 5K 35 TREVOR DAVIES 1255 00:23:11 00:23:19 13 M 2 30 07:28 min/mile
49 5K 36 STEPHANIE FALLSTICK 585 00:23:12 00:23:17 29 F 1 6 QUAKERTOWN PA 07:29 min/mile
50 5K 37 DIANE MARKS 974 00:23:15 00:23:23 46 F 2 7 07:30 min/mile
51 5K 38 DAVID TROMBELLO 870 00:23:16 00:24:28 31 M 2 31 MAGNOLIA DE 07:30 min/mile
52 5K 39 HUNTER SMITH 1259 00:23:16 00:23:22 12 M 3 32 07:30 min/mile
53 5K 40 RICK DOMHOFF 574 00:23:19 00:23:20 51 M 5 33 WEXFORD PA 07:31 min/mile
54 5K 41 JOSEPH LAYNG 1239 00:23:22 00:23:32 50 M 6 34 07:32 min/mile
55 5K 42 ANDREW NELL 796 00:23:31 00:23:32 37 M 5 35 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:35 min/mile
56 5K 43 GRAHAM SPILLMAN 991 00:23:31 00:23:54 14 M 4 36 07:35 min/mile
57 5K 44 SAMUEL SPILLMAN 993 00:23:32 00:23:54 21 M 1 37 07:35 min/mile
494 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
205 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
15 5K 6 TOM JERMYN 680 00:20:53 00:21:03 51 M 1 5 NEWARK DE 06:44 min/mile
18 5K 9 DAVID STANTON 857 00:21:04 00:21:04 40 M 1 7 SILVER SPRING MD 06:47 min/mile
19 5K 10 ANTONIO BOWE 482 00:21:07 00:21:08 42 M 2 8 MILFORD DE 06:48 min/mile
21 5K 12 JOEL MCBURNEY 757 00:21:10 00:21:15 43 M 3 10 MINERAL RIDGE OH 06:49 min/mile
22 5K 13 MARK LEWISH 732 00:21:18 00:21:21 54 M 2 11 MIDDLETOWN DE 06:52 min/mile
24 5K 14 CHRISTOPHER WINTER 1318 00:21:23 00:21:32 41 M 4 12 06:53 min/mile
25 5K 15 HOWARD KEENER 692 00:21:36 00:21:38 50 M 3 13 WILMINGTON DE 06:58 min/mile
29 5K 17 ANDREA CLAPPSY 1240 00:21:55 00:21:58 48 F 1 4 07:04 min/mile
31 5K 19 RON NIBLETT 797 00:21:59 00:22:01 65 M 1 15 NEWARK DE 07:05 min/mile
32 5K 20 MICHAEL KLINE 1244 00:22:03 00:22:05 48 M 1 16 07:06 min/mile
40 5K 28 TIMOTHY MCCOLLUM 762 00:22:38 00:22:41 54 M 4 23 REHOBOTH DE 07:18 min/mile
41 5K 29 MATT LILLAND 971 00:22:47 00:22:52 47 M 2 24 07:20 min/mile
43 5K 31 JIM RABATIN 989 00:22:49 00:22:50 41 M 5 26 07:21 min/mile
46 5K 34 FROST BITE 1275 00:22:58 00:23:01 59 M 1 29 07:24 min/mile
50 5K 37 DIANE MARKS 974 00:23:15 00:23:23 46 F 2 7 07:30 min/mile
53 5K 40 RICK DOMHOFF 574 00:23:19 00:23:20 51 M 5 33 WEXFORD PA 07:31 min/mile
54 5K 41 JOSEPH LAYNG 1239 00:23:22 00:23:32 50 M 6 34 07:32 min/mile
61 5K 48 RACHEL MAGNER 742 00:23:56 00:24:09 43 F 1 9 NEWARK DE 07:43 min/mile
62 5K 49 JOANNE WHITE 1305 00:23:59 00:24:07 51 F 1 10 07:44 min/mile
66 5K 53 STEVE CASON 540 00:24:15 00:24:17 48 M 3 43 GREENVILLE DE 07:49 min/mile
72 5K 59 GARY FISHER 588 00:24:31 00:25:30 53 M 7 48 RICHMOND VA 07:54 min/mile
74 5K 61 DENISE LEITNER 1317 00:24:31 00:24:42 44 F 2 12 07:54 min/mile
77 5K 64 REBECCA WINTER 1319 00:24:42 00:24:53 41 F 3 15 07:58 min/mile
79 5K 66 BOB FRITZ 593 00:24:43 00:24:49 43 M 6 51 JOPPA MD 07:58 min/mile
81 5K 68 KEN EISSNER 1272 00:24:48 00:24:52 54 M 8 53 08:00 min/mile
83 5K 70 ERIC MCBURNEY 943 00:24:52 00:24:57 53 M 9 54 08:01 min/mile
84 5K 71 DAVID BORNMANN 1291 00:24:56 00:25:14 49 M 4 55 08:02 min/mile
87 5K 74 MATT BIB 475 00:25:01 00:25:03 40 M 7 56 WILMINGTON DE 08:04 min/mile
89 5K 76 HENRY DANVER 557 00:25:03 00:25:07 66 M 2 58 BETHANY BEACH DE 08:04 min/mile
92 5K 79 MICHELLE THOMPSON 867 00:25:08 00:26:05 44 F 4 20 DANVILLE PA 08:06 min/mile
95 5K 82 MARK VOICHECK 984 00:25:13 00:25:24 55 M 2 60 08:08 min/mile
106 5K 92 GENE KING 704 00:25:32 00:25:36 71 M 1 64 LEWES DE 08:14 min/mile
107 5K 93 WILLIAM LENZ 1237 00:25:34 00:25:52 40 M 8 65 08:14 min/mile
111 5K 97 DAN TOOHEY 868 00:25:44 00:26:22 51 M 10 67 WILMINGTON DE 08:18 min/mile
113 5K 99 DIANE ARGO 459 00:25:58 00:26:25 53 F 2 31 NEWARK DE 08:22 min/mile
114 5K 100 TONY LEONARDI 1295 00:26:00 00:26:12 54 M 11 69 08:23 min/mile
115 5K 101 MARY WARD HUTCHISON 678 00:26:00 00:26:25 54 F 3 32 MIDDLETOWN DE 08:23 min/mile
118 5K 104 STEVE LENDERMAN 729 00:26:07 00:26:56 40 M 9 71 HOCKESSIN DE 08:25 min/mile
120 5K 106 DONNA LAWSON 725 00:26:12 00:27:03 52 F 4 34 MARYDEL DE 08:27 min/mile
121 5K 107 LISA DAVIES 1256 00:26:12 00:26:20 52 F 5 35 08:27 min/mile
124 5K 110 JULES WOODALL 889 00:26:15 00:26:17 65 M 3 74 CAMDEN DE 08:28 min/mile
134 5K 120 KIMBERLY NUTTALL 1251 00:26:29 00:26:47 44 F 5 44 08:32 min/mile
137 5K 123 KAREN GRANDELL 934 00:26:34 00:26:46 48 F 3 45 08:34 min/mile
140 5K 126 TINA FOSKEY 920 00:26:43 00:26:59 42 F 6 47 08:37 min/mile
141 5K 127 BETH MILLS 930 00:26:44 00:27:10 55 F 1 48 08:37 min/mile
142 5K 128 ALAN HOGG 931 00:26:44 00:27:10 56 M 3 80 08:37 min/mile
145 5K 131 RALPH CETRULO 1280 00:26:47 00:27:01 47 M 5 82 08:38 min/mile
147 5K 133 AMY CETRULO 1281 00:26:48 00:27:02 47 F 4 51 08:38 min/mile
149 5K 134 JIM DEAKYKNE 565 00:26:54 00:27:03 65 M 4 83 REHOBOTH BEACH DE 08:40 min/mile
150 5K 135 BOB COPE 550 00:27:02 00:27:18 55 M 4 84 REHOBOTH BEACH DE 08:43 min/mile
205 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
6 5K 1 MARCUS WHITE 1261 00:20:03 00:20:07 35 M 1 1 06:28 min/mile
8 5K 2 DREW HARRIS 997 00:20:11 00:20:19 14 M 1 2 06:30 min/mile
12 5K 4 DYLAN GERSTLEY 1238 00:20:50 00:20:55 16 M 1 3 06:43 min/mile
11 5K 3 LEANNE CARSON 532 00:20:42 00:20:43 33 F 1 1 CLAYMONT DE 06:40 min/mile
16 5K 7 JEN CAWTHERN 1282 00:20:55 00:20:56 39 F 1 2 06:44 min/mile
28 5K 16 CORI WHITTAKER 886 00:21:50 00:21:53 24 F 1 3 WILMINGTON DE 07:02 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
1 - 9
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
151 5K 136 ZACHARY MCBURNEY 759 00:27:05 00:27:09 7 M 1 85 MINERAL RIDGE OH 08:44 min/mile
227 5K 209 EVAN KNUTSEN 711 00:29:22 00:29:44 6 M 2 116 HARRINGTON DE 09:28 min/mile
271 5K 251 HUNTER WILLIAMS 887 00:31:09 00:31:45 7 M 3 131 MILTON DE 10:02 min/mile
385 5K 364 ORLAN KELLEY 969 00:36:59 00:37:20 7 M 4 175 11:55 min/mile
397 5K 376 RYAN LAWRENCE 964 00:37:26 00:39:08 5 M 5 180 12:04 min/mile
159 5K 144 ELLE SHEAFFER 844 00:27:16 00:27:19 4 F 1 55 LEWES DE 08:47 min/mile
347 5K 326 SARAH CUMMINGS 938 00:34:23 00:34:30 9 F 2 165 11:05 min/mile
348 5K 327 BRIELLE CARTER 533 00:34:29 00:34:51 9 F 3 166 HARRINGTON DE 11:07 min/mile
376 5K 355 BRENNA GEIDEL 1312 00:36:06 00:36:30 9 F 4 183 11:38 min/mile
382 5K 361 SAVANNAH DOWNEY 959 00:36:21 00:36:28 9 F 5 187 11:43 min/mile
10 - 14
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
8 5K 2 DREW HARRIS 997 00:20:11 00:20:19 14 M 1 2 06:30 min/mile
48 5K 35 TREVOR DAVIES 1255 00:23:11 00:23:19 13 M 2 30 07:28 min/mile
52 5K 39 HUNTER SMITH 1259 00:23:16 00:23:22 12 M 3 32 07:30 min/mile
56 5K 43 GRAHAM SPILLMAN 991 00:23:31 00:23:54 14 M 4 36 07:35 min/mile
119 5K 105 SEAN LENDERMAN 728 00:26:08 00:26:56 11 M 5 72 HOCKESSIN DE 08:25 min/mile
85 5K 72 EMMA LENZ 1236 00:24:58 00:25:16 11 F 1 17 08:03 min/mile
243 5K 225 SHANNON MELOCHE 777 00:29:39 00:29:56 14 F 2 105 CHERRY HILL NJ 09:33 min/mile
252 5K 232 MACI CARTER 536 00:30:04 00:30:25 12 F 3 108 HARRINGTON DE 09:41 min/mile
266 5K 246 BRIANNA LUTZ 740 00:31:02 00:32:01 13 F 4 119 BRODHEADSVILLE PA 10:00 min/mile
290 5K 270 BETHANY KNUTSEN 710 00:31:45 00:32:07 10 F 5 132 HARRINGTON DE 10:14 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
12 5K 4 DYLAN GERSTLEY 1238 00:20:50 00:20:55 16 M 1 3 06:43 min/mile
35 5K 23 ZACH KRAUS 717 00:22:07 00:22:15 15 M 2 19 REHOBOTH BEACH DE 07:08 min/mile
37 5K 25 JAYSON BAK 901 00:22:20 00:22:20 15 M 3 20 07:12 min/mile
64 5K 51 MIKE THOMAS 866 00:24:03 00:25:13 18 M 4 41 19947 DE 07:45 min/mile
65 5K 52 ALEXANDER DUNKLEBERGER 577 00:24:12 00:24:35 17 M 5 42 GREENWOOD DE 07:48 min/mile
36 5K 24 FRANKIE JORDAN 684 00:22:09 00:22:19 15 F 1 5 GARNET VALLEY PA 07:08 min/mile
76 5K 63 ANDREA DAVIS 940 00:24:39 00:24:42 18 F 2 14 07:57 min/mile
98 5K 85 HOPE MURPHY 896 00:25:17 00:25:33 15 F 3 23 08:09 min/mile
103 5K 89 MIA FABRES-PARKER 1298 00:25:27 00:25:34 18 F 4 26 08:12 min/mile
127 5K 113 RAEANN BERRY 473 00:26:22 00:26:51 15 F 5 39 SOUTHOLD NY 08:30 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
57 5K 44 SAMUEL SPILLMAN 993 00:23:32 00:23:54 21 M 1 37 07:35 min/mile
63 5K 50 WILLIAM CARTER 539 00:24:00 00:25:47 23 M 2 40 SMYRNA DE 07:44 min/mile
80 5K 67 GARRETT VOSS 874 00:24:46 00:24:49 23 M 3 52 REHOBOTH BEACH DE 07:59 min/mile
96 5K 83 BENJAMIN MARKOSKY 750 00:25:15 00:25:31 23 M 4 61 ELDERSBURG MD 08:08 min/mile
101 5K 88 STEVEN KLORES 706 00:25:23 00:25:35 24 M 5 63 CHEVY CHASE MD 08:11 min/mile
28 5K 16 CORI WHITTAKER 886 00:21:50 00:21:53 24 F 1 3 WILMINGTON DE 07:02 min/mile
122 5K 108 KARLA ORTEGA 802 00:26:13 00:26:36 21 F 2 36 REHOBOTH BEACH DE 08:27 min/mile
129 5K 115 SHAIMAL SEFIANE 925 00:26:24 00:26:34 20 F 3 40 08:30 min/mile
198 5K 180 STEPH SWADLEY 865 00:28:32 00:29:05 24 F 4 76 LORTON VA 09:12 min/mile
206 5K 188 NICOLE EBAUGH 581 00:28:43 00:29:09 22 F 5 82 NEW FREEDOM PA 09:15 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
13 5K 5 RYAN AGAN 455 00:20:51 00:20:52 25 M 1 4 CLAYTON DE 06:43 min/mile
17 5K 8 KEITH BRENNAN 486 00:20:59 00:21:01 29 M 2 6 NEWARK DE 06:46 min/mile
30 5K 18 DON HILTON 663 00:21:58 00:22:53 27 M 3 14 SMYRNA DE 07:05 min/mile
33 5K 21 RYAN GOLDBERG 603 00:22:05 00:23:43 26 M 4 17 LEWES DE 07:07 min/mile
34 5K 22 STEVE PEET 1245 00:22:07 00:23:45 26 M 5 18 07:08 min/mile
49 5K 36 STEPHANIE FALLSTICK 585 00:23:12 00:23:17 29 F 1 6 QUAKERTOWN PA 07:29 min/mile
58 5K 45 NICOLE CARROLL 499 00:23:33 00:23:36 28 F 2 8 WILMINGTON DE 07:35 min/mile
71 5K 58 KATHRYN KING 1274 00:24:30 00:25:00 26 F 3 11 07:54 min/mile
93 5K 80 ROXI HOLMES 670 00:25:11 00:25:15 25 F 4 21 BRONX NY 08:07 min/mile
94 5K 81 GINA BIZZOCO 479 00:25:13 00:25:26 26 F 5 22 CORTLANDT MANOR NY 08:08 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
39 5K 27 FRANK BATANLO 1248 00:22:34 00:22:39 30 M 1 22 07:16 min/mile
51 5K 38 DAVID TROMBELLO 870 00:23:16 00:24:28 31 M 2 31 MAGNOLIA DE 07:30 min/mile
78 5K 65 SEAN GREENE 605 00:24:43 00:25:00 33 M 3 50 NEWARK DE 07:58 min/mile
88 5K 75 BRIAN CARLISLE 1314 00:25:02 00:25:14 30 M 4 57 08:04 min/mile
97 5K 84 JOHN BOWEN 483 00:25:16 00:26:18 34 M 5 62 WILMINGTON DE 08:09 min/mile
11 5K 3 LEANNE CARSON 532 00:20:42 00:20:43 33 F 1 1 CLAYMONT DE 06:40 min/mile
75 5K 62 CORINNE HOFMANN 1600 00:24:36 00:25:14 31 F 2 13 07:56 min/mile
82 5K 69 LEIA LAROIE 902 00:24:49 00:25:04 34 F 3 16 08:00 min/mile
86 5K 73 AMY DREJKA 575 00:24:59 00:25:16 33 F 4 18 NEWARK DE 08:03 min/mile
90 5K 77 CARRIE ROBERTS 956 00:25:06 00:25:14 31 F 5 19 08:05 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
6 5K 1 MARCUS WHITE 1261 00:20:03 00:20:07 35 M 1 1 06:28 min/mile
20 5K 11 RICK SHORT 847 00:21:09 00:21:11 37 M 2 9 DOVER DE 06:49 min/mile
38 5K 26 RICHARD LINDER 733 00:22:33 00:22:36 39 M 3 21 WILMINGTON DE 07:16 min/mile
44 5K 32 MICHAEL FISCHER 587 00:22:52 00:23:09 38 M 4 27 GLENOLDEN PA 07:22 min/mile
55 5K 42 ANDREW NELL 796 00:23:31 00:23:32 37 M 5 35 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:35 min/mile
16 5K 7 JEN CAWTHERN 1282 00:20:55 00:20:56 39 F 1 2 06:44 min/mile
99 5K 86 DENILLE MELOCHE 954 00:25:21 00:25:39 36 F 2 24 08:10 min/mile
105 5K 91 CRYSTAL NAGYISKI 790 00:25:30 00:25:58 35 F 3 28 HARTLY DE 08:13 min/mile
109 5K 95 LISA SMAGALA 851 00:25:38 00:25:44 35 F 4 29 MIDDLETOWN DE 08:16 min/mile
139 5K 125 EMILY GALIARDO 595 00:26:40 00:26:49 39 F 5 46 NEW CASTLE DE 08:36 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
18 5K 9 DAVID STANTON 857 00:21:04 00:21:04 40 M 1 7 SILVER SPRING MD 06:47 min/mile
19 5K 10 ANTONIO BOWE 482 00:21:07 00:21:08 42 M 2 8 MILFORD DE 06:48 min/mile
21 5K 12 JOEL MCBURNEY 757 00:21:10 00:21:15 43 M 3 10 MINERAL RIDGE OH 06:49 min/mile
24 5K 14 CHRISTOPHER WINTER 1318 00:21:23 00:21:32 41 M 4 12 06:53 min/mile
43 5K 31 JIM RABATIN 989 00:22:49 00:22:50 41 M 5 26 07:21 min/mile
61 5K 48 RACHEL MAGNER 742 00:23:56 00:24:09 43 F 1 9 NEWARK DE 07:43 min/mile
74 5K 61 DENISE LEITNER 1317 00:24:31 00:24:42 44 F 2 12 07:54 min/mile
77 5K 64 REBECCA WINTER 1319 00:24:42 00:24:53 41 F 3 15 07:58 min/mile
92 5K 79 MICHELLE THOMPSON 867 00:25:08 00:26:05 44 F 4 20 DANVILLE PA 08:06 min/mile
134 5K 120 KIMBERLY NUTTALL 1251 00:26:29 00:26:47 44 F 5 44 08:32 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
32 5K 20 MICHAEL KLINE 1244 00:22:03 00:22:05 48 M 1 16 07:06 min/mile
41 5K 29 MATT LILLAND 971 00:22:47 00:22:52 47 M 2 24 07:20 min/mile
66 5K 53 STEVE CASON 540 00:24:15 00:24:17 48 M 3 43 GREENVILLE DE 07:49 min/mile
84 5K 71 DAVID BORNMANN 1291 00:24:56 00:25:14 49 M 4 55 08:02 min/mile
145 5K 131 RALPH CETRULO 1280 00:26:47 00:27:01 47 M 5 82 08:38 min/mile
29 5K 17 ANDREA CLAPPSY 1240 00:21:55 00:21:58 48 F 1 4 07:04 min/mile
50 5K 37 DIANE MARKS 974 00:23:15 00:23:23 46 F 2 7 07:30 min/mile
137 5K 123 KAREN GRANDELL 934 00:26:34 00:26:46 48 F 3 45 08:34 min/mile
147 5K 133 AMY CETRULO 1281 00:26:48 00:27:02 47 F 4 51 08:38 min/mile
152 5K 137 LORRIE SCHENNING 837 00:27:06 00:27:40 45 F 5 52 BEL AIR MD 08:44 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
15 5K 6 TOM JERMYN 680 00:20:53 00:21:03 51 M 1 5 NEWARK DE 06:44 min/mile
22 5K 13 MARK LEWISH 732 00:21:18 00:21:21 54 M 2 11 MIDDLETOWN DE 06:52 min/mile
25 5K 15 HOWARD KEENER 692 00:21:36 00:21:38 50 M 3 13 WILMINGTON DE 06:58 min/mile
40 5K 28 TIMOTHY MCCOLLUM 762 00:22:38 00:22:41 54 M 4 23 REHOBOTH DE 07:18 min/mile
53 5K 40 RICK DOMHOFF 574 00:23:19 00:23:20 51 M 5 33 WEXFORD PA 07:31 min/mile
62 5K 49 JOANNE WHITE 1305 00:23:59 00:24:07 51 F 1 10 07:44 min/mile
113 5K 99 DIANE ARGO 459 00:25:58 00:26:25 53 F 2 31 NEWARK DE 08:22 min/mile
115 5K 101 MARY WARD HUTCHISON 678 00:26:00 00:26:25 54 F 3 32 MIDDLETOWN DE 08:23 min/mile
120 5K 106 DONNA LAWSON 725 00:26:12 00:27:03 52 F 4 34 MARYDEL DE 08:27 min/mile
121 5K 107 LISA DAVIES 1256 00:26:12 00:26:20 52 F 5 35 08:27 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
46 5K 34 FROST BITE 1275 00:22:58 00:23:01 59 M 1 29 07:24 min/mile
95 5K 82 MARK VOICHECK 984 00:25:13 00:25:24 55 M 2 60 08:08 min/mile
142 5K 128 ALAN HOGG 931 00:26:44 00:27:10 56 M 3 80 08:37 min/mile
150 5K 135 BOB COPE 550 00:27:02 00:27:18 55 M 4 84 REHOBOTH BEACH DE 08:43 min/mile
215 5K 197 PATRICK MITCHELL 783 00:28:57 00:29:12 56 M 5 111 MAGNOLIA DE 09:20 min/mile
141 5K 127 BETH MILLS 930 00:26:44 00:27:10 55 F 1 48 08:37 min/mile
245 5K 227 KATE HOWARD 676 00:29:49 00:31:04 57 F 2 106 REHOBOTH BEACH DE 09:37 min/mile
264 5K 244 JANE FALLSTICK 584 00:30:56 00:31:12 55 F 3 117 QUAKERTOWN PA 09:58 min/mile
277 5K 257 MARY O CONNELL 1269 00:31:17 00:32:21 58 F 4 124 10:05 min/mile
298 5K 278 SELENE SEMLER 843 00:32:00 00:32:11 58 F 5 138 BETHANY BEACH DE 10:19 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
167 5K 152 FERRIS WHARTON 885 00:27:32 00:28:13 61 M 1 92 WILMINGTON DE 08:52 min/mile
193 5K 176 FRANK KELLY 697 00:28:23 00:28:36 63 M 2 102 SPRINGFIELD PA 09:09 min/mile
233 5K 215 JAMES SPILLMAN 992 00:29:27 00:29:50 60 M 3 117 09:30 min/mile
268 5K 248 BILL INNES 679 00:31:05 00:31:15 63 M 4 129 WILMINGTON DE 10:01 min/mile
300 5K 280 ALAN GARDNER 596 00:32:12 00:32:55 61 M 5 141 GARNET VALLEY PA 10:23 min/mile
273 5K 253 ANNE MCCULLIN 767 00:31:12 00:31:27 60 F 1 121 OXFORD PA 10:03 min/mile
287 5K 267 PEGGY REINHOLT 1276 00:31:40 00:32:24 63 F 2 129 10:12 min/mile
410 5K 389 CHERYL JUSTISON 688 00:38:30 00:39:09 60 F 3 206 ASTON PA 12:25 min/mile
446 5K 423 JEAN CALLAWAY 495 00:40:58 00:41:25 63 F 4 226 HARRINGTON DE 13:12 min/mile
462 5K 439 LEE LYNN PASK 805 00:42:59 00:43:10 64 F 5 238 HARBESON DE 13:51 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
31 5K 19 RON NIBLETT 797 00:21:59 00:22:01 65 M 1 15 NEWARK DE 07:05 min/mile
89 5K 76 HENRY DANVER 557 00:25:03 00:25:07 66 M 2 58 BETHANY BEACH DE 08:04 min/mile
124 5K 110 JULES WOODALL 889 00:26:15 00:26:17 65 M 3 74 CAMDEN DE 08:28 min/mile
149 5K 134 JIM DEAKYKNE 565 00:26:54 00:27:03 65 M 4 83 REHOBOTH BEACH DE 08:40 min/mile
175 5K 159 ROD PASK 806 00:27:48 00:27:54 67 M 5 97 HARBESON DE 08:58 min/mile
262 5K 242 GEORGETTE O'CONE 800 00:30:48 00:30:56 66 F 1 115 MILLSBORO DE 09:56 min/mile
359 5K 338 SHARON SEIFERT 842 00:34:53 00:35:22 66 F 2 172 MILTON DE 11:15 min/mile
455 5K 432 CAROL BRADY 915 00:41:34 00:42:34 68 F 3 232 13:24 min/mile
465 5K 442 SANDRA GOSSMAN 604 00:43:13 00:44:43 69 F 4 240 CURTIS BAY MD 13:56 min/mile
477 5K 453 jUDITH KLINGER 929 00:44:58 00:45:50 66 F 5 248 14:30 min/mile
70 - 97
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
106 5K 92 GENE KING 704 00:25:32 00:25:36 71 M 1 64 LEWES DE 08:14 min/mile
185 5K 169 JIM DURKIN 1247 00:28:06 00:28:12 75 M 2 100 09:03 min/mile
467 5K 444 JAMIE WOLLARD 914 00:43:30 00:43:43 75 F 1 242 14:01 min/mile
98 - 99
Race Place Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
448 5K 425 SAMMIE MELVIN 1294 00:41:13 00:42:32 99 F 1 227 13:17 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
513
Last Updated:
2/1/2014 2:33:06 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

LAW ENFORCEMENT - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 09:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 10:59

5K - 494


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
218 11:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
276 10:52

Masters 5K - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:59
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction