Race Results for…
Annapolis Running Classic

November 22, 2014 Results presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
3111
Last Updated:
12/9/2014 11:13:52 AM
*** Results are preliminary for 7 days ***
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2241 JON GOLDSMITH 01:13:23 01:13:23 05:36 min/mile RESTON 31
2 1261 NICHOLAS MENDOLIA 01:14:11 01:14:11 05:39 min/mile OAKLAND 20
3 2916 CALUM RAMM 01:16:54 01:16:54 05:52 min/mile 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2145 MEGAN DIGREGORIO 01:26:51 01:26:47 06:37 min/mile BALTIMORE 26
2 2549 KAITLAN MOYNIHAN 01:31:05 01:30:51 06:56 min/mile BEL AIR 19
3 1285 EMILY POLLOCK 01:32:11 01:31:59 07:01 min/mile WASHINGTON 27

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4306 TYLER LARKIN 00:39:50 00:39:50 06:25 min/mile ANNAPOLIS 29
2 5103 IVAN DE LEON HERNANDEZ 00:41:57 00:41:56 06:45 min/mile WASHINGTON 42
3 4464 FRANZ VERGARA 00:43:48 00:43:42 07:02 min/mile COLUMBIA 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4445 LEEANN MACHIESKY 00:46:08 00:45:55 07:24 min/mile SYKESVILLE 35
2 4678 KATHERINE TOBIN 00:48:49 00:48:41 07:51 min/mile WASHINGTON 33
3 5118 LEIGHANN COTTER 00:48:53 00:48:42 07:51 min/mile 42

HALF-WC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2096 JAMES COOKE 01:01:50 01:06:32 05:04 min/mile HANOVER 31

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
2396 entrants …
HALF Results
Div Place Name Bib Division Gender Age City Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Age Place Gender Place Pace
0 JON GOLDSMITH 2241 HALF M 31 RESTON 01:13:23 01:13:23 00:44:35 O/A 0 05:36 min/mile
0 NICHOLAS MENDOLIA 1261 HALF M 20 OAKLAND 01:14:11 01:14:11 00:44:18 O/A 0 05:39 min/mile
0 CALUM RAMM 2916 HALF M 25 01:16:54 01:16:54 00:47:03 O/A 0 05:52 min/mile
1 GENE SEVERTSON 2702 HALF M 38 GAMBRILLS 01:18:42 01:18:42 00:47:26 1 1 06:00 min/mile
2 RICH WARNER 542 HALF M 27 WASHINGTON 01:19:08 01:19:07 00:47:35 1 2 06:02 min/mile
3 ROBERT MICHELL 2522 HALF M 34 GLENN DALE 01:20:11 01:20:11 00:48:44 1 3 06:07 min/mile
4 RICHARD BOOTH 2015 HALF M 27 DARNESTOWN 01:20:54 01:20:53 00:48:06 2 4 06:10 min/mile
5 ALEXANDER WIEMAN 551 HALF M 18 ANNAPOLIS 01:22:36 01:21:22 00:48:38 1 5 06:12 min/mile
6 SEAN ALLEN 2919 HALF M 34 01:21:28 01:21:22 00:49:49 2 6 06:12 min/mile
7 ZACHARY HOLLIDAY 2911 HALF M 25 JESSUP 01:21:44 01:21:44 00:49:17 3 7 06:14 min/mile
8 COLIN KING 1420 HALF M 18 COLLEGE PARK 01:21:59 01:21:59 00:49:38 2 8 06:15 min/mile
9 BRANDON DEMERS 2131 HALF M 25 ANNAPOLIS 01:22:05 01:22:05 00:47:16 4 9 06:15 min/mile
10 BRADLEY REVENIS 971 HALF M 28 BALTIMORE 01:22:20 01:22:18 00:49:00 5 10 06:16 min/mile
11 RANDALL BINNIE 1643 HALF M 36 ARLINGTON 01:22:39 01:22:38 00:50:37 2 11 06:18 min/mile
12 ASHISH RATHEE 2645 HALF M 39 ELLICOTT CITY 01:23:11 01:23:07 00:50:00 3 12 06:20 min/mile
13 ADAM STOLZBERG 1756 HALF M 38 ARLINGTON 01:24:52 01:24:52 00:50:24 4 13 06:28 min/mile
14 JEREMY BEALL 1519 HALF M 33 ANNAPOLIS 01:24:57 01:24:56 00:51:35 3 14 06:29 min/mile
15 AMOS DESJARDINS 1658 HALF M 33 ALEXANDRIA 01:24:59 01:24:59 00:49:34 4 15 06:29 min/mile
16 REYNOLDS WILSON 1770 HALF M 42 ARLINGTON 01:26:14 01:25:10 00:51:20 1 16 06:30 min/mile
17 STEVE EARLEY 1483 HALF M 32 BALTIMORE 01:25:29 01:25:27 00:50:51 5 17 06:31 min/mile
18 ROB FONTENOT 2201 HALF M 22 ANNAPOLIS 01:25:30 01:25:30 00:51:54 1 18 06:31 min/mile
19 BILL IDE 2337 HALF M 31 CALIFORNIA 01:25:34 01:25:31 00:51:47 6 19 06:31 min/mile
20 ANDY MEIXELL 1580 HALF M 33 ANNAPOLIS 01:25:34 01:25:33 00:51:35 7 20 06:31 min/mile
21 NATHAN ROE 2663 HALF M 20 SEVERNA PARK 01:26:48 01:25:48 00:51:47 2 21 06:32 min/mile
22 COLE DOUGHER 198 HALF M 17 HARRISBURG 01:26:09 01:26:08 00:51:11 3 22 06:34 min/mile
23 JERRY HENDERSON 2881 HALF M 49 BEL AIR 01:26:08 01:26:08 00:52:08 1 23 06:34 min/mile
24 JIM DAHLEM 1372 HALF M 37 CHEVY CHASE 01:26:40 01:26:39 00:52:43 5 24 06:36 min/mile
0 MEGAN DIGREGORIO 2145 HALF F 26 BALTIMORE 01:26:51 01:26:47 00:52:06 O/A 0 06:37 min/mile
25 JIM SMILEY 2719 HALF M 39 NEW BLOOMFIELD 01:27:24 01:27:22 00:52:08 6 25 06:40 min/mile
26 PAUL MINOR 2934 HALF M 35 01:28:27 01:27:51 00:52:03 7 26 06:42 min/mile
27 GREG CAPELLE 2052 HALF M 33 CATONSVILLE 01:28:08 01:28:01 00:52:02 8 27 06:43 min/mile
28 JORDAN RUDINSKY 1297 HALF M 22 WASHINGTON 01:28:07 01:28:02 00:52:24 3 28 06:43 min/mile
29 SCOTT VODUSEK 995 HALF M 29 GLEN BURNIE 01:28:09 01:28:07 00:52:44 6 29 06:43 min/mile
30 MATTHEW FLYR 2199 HALF M 20 SYKESVILLE 01:28:15 01:28:10 00:53:00 4 30 06:43 min/mile
31 SAM BUSH-JOSEPH 1167 HALF M 22 WASHINGTON 01:28:22 01:28:17 00:52:26 5 31 06:44 min/mile
32 MAX MELTZER 2517 HALF M 24 FLUSHING 01:28:34 01:28:34 00:52:49 6 32 06:45 min/mile
33 JOSEPH COUVILLON 2105 HALF M 37 TAMPA 01:29:07 01:29:05 00:53:51 8 33 06:48 min/mile
34 HENRY WOMBLE 2914 HALF M 16 LANCASTER 01:29:13 01:29:06 00:52:18 4 34 06:48 min/mile
35 RICHARD PICA 1738 HALF M 32 ALEXANDRIA 01:29:11 01:29:06 00:51:57 9 35 06:48 min/mile
36 DAVID KOENIG 2392 HALF M 38 WASHINGTON 01:29:16 01:29:07 00:53:16 9 36 06:48 min/mile
37 WOJCIECH OLEJNICZAK 2586 HALF M 40 WASHINGTON DC 01:29:20 01:29:11 00:53:44 2 37 06:48 min/mile
38 JESSE BUPPERT 2867 HALF M 33 ODENTON 01:29:31 01:29:29 00:52:29 10 38 06:49 min/mile
39 TOM CALLAHAN 2046 HALF M 27 JACKSON 01:30:03 01:29:49 00:56:24 7 39 06:51 min/mile
40 BOBBY BRAMBLE 727 HALF M 31 EASTON 01:29:57 01:29:51 00:53:45 11 40 06:51 min/mile
41 JOHN HUTCHINSON 1699 HALF M 30 ARLINGTON 01:29:57 01:29:53 00:55:46 12 41 06:51 min/mile
42 ASHTON WEBSTER 1469 HALF M 19 COLLEGE PARK 01:30:06 01:29:58 00:54:08 5 42 06:52 min/mile
43 DAVID ENGLE 1192 HALF M 21 GLEN ROCK 01:30:03 01:30:00 00:54:14 7 43 06:52 min/mile
44 JASON SMITH 2726 HALF M 32 WEXFORD 01:30:21 01:30:08 00:54:21 13 44 06:52 min/mile
45 JOHN GILES 1397 HALF M 33 LAUREL 01:30:28 01:30:24 00:54:33 14 45 06:54 min/mile
46 MICHAEL SOUTHWORTH 2733 HALF M 29 BALTIMORE 01:31:09 01:30:31 00:53:47 8 46 06:54 min/mile
2396 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
834 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Div Place Name Bib Division Gender Age City Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Age Place Gender Place Pace
16 REYNOLDS WILSON 1770 HALF M 42 ARLINGTON 01:26:14 01:25:10 00:51:20 1 16 06:30 min/mile
23 JERRY HENDERSON 2881 HALF M 49 BEL AIR 01:26:08 01:26:08 00:52:08 1 23 06:34 min/mile
37 WOJCIECH OLEJNICZAK 2586 HALF M 40 WASHINGTON DC 01:29:20 01:29:11 00:53:44 2 37 06:48 min/mile
54 MORTEN SORENSEN 1311 HALF M 46 KENSINGTON 01:32:11 01:32:06 00:55:16 2 54 07:01 min/mile
63 FRAN MERGLER 1035 HALF M 55 NOTTINGHAM 01:32:47 01:32:45 00:55:58 1 61 07:04 min/mile
65 THOMAS FALK 2179 HALF M 50 SILVER SPRING 01:38:40 01:33:00 00:56:13 1 63 07:05 min/mile
67 ROBERT PARRY 1443 HALF M 50 COLLEGE PARK 01:33:38 01:33:23 00:56:20 2 64 07:07 min/mile
68 BRENDAN WILLS 2838 HALF M 40 ODENTON 01:33:25 01:33:24 00:53:37 3 65 07:07 min/mile
69 TIM FAGER 225 HALF M 46 CAMP HILL 01:33:31 01:33:29 00:55:51 3 66 07:08 min/mile
74 WILLIAM HILTON 285 HALF M 51 BARNESVILLE 01:34:53 01:34:45 00:55:57 3 70 07:13 min/mile
75 DAVID BOSCO 130 HALF M 41 WASHINGTON 01:34:54 01:34:45 00:57:10 4 71 07:13 min/mile
84 STEVE ROM 444 HALF M 45 MADISON 01:35:50 01:35:48 00:57:09 4 79 07:18 min/mile
89 CHARLIE MCCLURE 2488 HALF M 46 PASADENA 01:36:34 01:36:17 00:57:06 5 83 07:20 min/mile
90 DAN HEAD 1837 HALF M 51 VIENNA 01:36:35 01:36:19 00:57:42 4 84 07:21 min/mile
94 NEAL WALTERS 1333 HALF M 49 ROCKVILLE 01:36:39 01:36:24 00:59:00 6 88 07:21 min/mile
95 MICHAEL TRICOSKI 2788 HALF M 52 WEST CHESTER 01:36:34 01:36:30 00:57:20 5 89 07:21 min/mile
96 ALAN RYDER 2677 HALF M 50 GAITHERSBURG 01:36:36 01:36:33 00:58:45 6 90 07:22 min/mile
104 ALAN POBLETTS 2625 HALF M 52 SYKESVILLE 01:37:21 01:37:13 00:58:45 7 96 07:25 min/mile
109 MIKE MCMAHON 2964 HALF M 48 01:37:27 01:37:24 00:56:34 7 100 07:26 min/mile
113 JOSH LEVINSON 2438 HALF M 43 TOWSON 01:40:02 01:37:35 01:00:43 5 103 07:26 min/mile
121 PAT SULLIVAN 2757 HALF M 46 STATE COLLEGE 01:39:04 01:37:44 00:59:52 8 109 07:27 min/mile
122 JAY DANTONE 2118 HALF M 43 ANNAPOLIS 01:37:56 01:37:50 01:00:50 6 110 07:28 min/mile
125 FRANK MANNARINO 2472 HALF M 46 BALTIMORE 01:37:58 01:37:55 00:58:35 9 112 07:28 min/mile
128 LUCIANO ABBATEMARCO 100 HALF M 48 WEST HARTFORD 01:38:16 01:38:12 00:58:12 10 115 07:29 min/mile
129 CHRIS KRUG 2410 HALF M 49 FAIRFAX STATION 01:38:37 01:38:18 01:00:05 11 116 07:30 min/mile
136 SYLVAIN ROY 676 HALF M 52 CLARKSVILLE 01:38:58 01:38:51 00:58:28 8 119 07:32 min/mile
140 PETER RAYMOND 1851 HALF M 57 RESTON 01:39:42 01:39:04 01:01:05 2 121 07:33 min/mile
144 JOHN HAGAN 2266 HALF M 56 LUSBY 01:39:55 01:39:09 00:59:48 3 125 07:34 min/mile
147 ERIN JUSTICE 1894 HALF F 44 LAUREL 01:39:55 01:39:18 01:01:05 1 20 07:34 min/mile
151 KYLE ELLISON 219 HALF M 43 ARLINGTON 01:41:45 01:39:21 00:59:41 7 131 07:35 min/mile
154 ANGELA BOONE 2012 HALF F 42 FAIRFAX STATION 01:39:32 01:39:29 00:59:14 2 22 07:35 min/mile
155 DENNIS SHEELY 2708 HALF M 54 EASTON 01:39:30 01:39:30 00:58:34 9 133 07:35 min/mile
158 LARRY CHEP 2066 HALF M 55 GERMANTOWN 01:39:53 01:39:37 01:01:05 4 135 07:36 min/mile
159 BRIAN MOFFET 1499 HALF M 42 PIKESVILLE 01:40:13 01:39:41 01:01:03 8 136 07:36 min/mile
161 COLLEEN CARROLL 1866 HALF F 41 DAVIDSONVILLE 01:39:56 01:39:43 01:00:57 3 25 07:36 min/mile
162 DENISE VANDERWERKEN 2802 HALF F 42 COBLESKILL 01:40:01 01:39:50 01:01:07 4 26 07:37 min/mile
168 GLENN HAMLIN-BERNINGER 1402 HALF M 51 KINDERHOOK 01:40:02 01:39:57 00:59:35 10 140 07:37 min/mile
169 BRIAN FISCHEL 914 HALF M 41 MOORESTOWN 01:40:07 01:40:00 01:00:37 9 141 07:38 min/mile
173 CHRIS DEMYANOVICH 2132 HALF M 44 WESTMINSTER 01:43:26 01:40:05 01:01:53 10 145 07:38 min/mile
179 ROBERT CAMPBELL 1527 HALF M 45 DENTON 01:41:38 01:40:19 00:59:22 12 149 07:39 min/mile
187 PHILLIP AUTREY 1961 HALF M 41 MECHANICSBURG 01:40:55 01:40:44 01:01:07 11 154 07:41 min/mile
192 PAT RAMOS 1742 HALF M 41 ARLINGTON 01:44:50 01:40:55 01:03:52 12 158 07:42 min/mile
195 GREG FUTCH 1882 HALF M 43 MILLERSVILLE 01:41:24 01:41:06 01:01:19 13 160 07:43 min/mile
196 ANDREW MORTON 2546 HALF M 45 ROCKVILLE 01:43:03 01:41:07 01:01:43 13 161 07:43 min/mile
208 TERESA LENT 1713 HALF F 52 ARLINGTON 01:41:47 01:41:42 01:00:39 1 39 07:45 min/mile
209 MATTHEW ROOS 973 HALF M 43 BALTIMORE 01:43:35 01:41:44 01:01:26 14 170 07:45 min/mile
212 JOHN RAUBER 425 HALF M 56 POTOMAC 01:42:47 01:41:52 01:01:36 5 172 07:46 min/mile
220 GUILLERMO CHOY-LEON 593 HALF M 44 CLARKSVILLE 01:44:12 01:42:08 01:02:11 15 177 07:47 min/mile
226 PETER CLAGGETT 2075 HALF M 48 STEVENSVILLE 01:43:37 01:42:31 01:01:50 14 182 07:49 min/mile
228 DOUG YUAN 1348 HALF M 40 WASHINGTON 01:42:59 01:42:37 01:02:40 16 184 07:50 min/mile
834 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Name Bib Division Gender Age City Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Age Place Gender Place Pace
1 GENE SEVERTSON 2702 HALF M 38 GAMBRILLS 01:18:42 01:18:42 00:47:26 1 1 06:00 min/mile
2 RICH WARNER 542 HALF M 27 WASHINGTON 01:19:08 01:19:07 00:47:35 1 2 06:02 min/mile
3 ROBERT MICHELL 2522 HALF M 34 GLENN DALE 01:20:11 01:20:11 00:48:44 1 3 06:07 min/mile
55 HOPE ALEXANDER 1632 HALF F 25 ARLINGTON 01:32:17 01:32:11 00:55:45 1 1 07:02 min/mile
56 NOEL MCCRACKEN 2494 HALF F 30 SYKESVILLE 01:32:16 01:32:13 00:55:43 1 2 07:02 min/mile
66 MADALYN ROGERS 1292 HALF F 28 WASHINGTON 01:33:29 01:33:23 00:56:14 2 3 07:07 min/mile
MASTERS
Div Place Name Bib Division Gender Age City Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Age Place Gender Place Pace
1 - 15
Div Place Name Bib Division Gender Age City Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Age Place Gender Place Pace
71 KEITH BROCKHURST 1523 HALF M 15 ANNAPOLIS 01:34:40 01:34:32 00:57:10 1 67 07:12 min/mile
199 RYAN HARDEN 2282 HALF M 14 HARRISBURG 01:43:23 01:41:23 01:03:07 2 164 07:44 min/mile
221 SAMUEL CLEMENS 2076 HALF M 15 DILLSBURG 01:42:51 01:42:14 01:02:31 3 178 07:48 min/mile
237 TONY REILLY 431 HALF M 15 WORMLEYSBURG 01:43:09 01:42:59 01:01:24 4 190 07:51 min/mile
238 CAMERON FOREMAN 242 HALF M 14 HUMMELSTOWN 01:43:14 01:43:05 01:01:34 5 191 07:52 min/mile
360 ELENA MUJAL 387 HALF F 15 WASHINGTON 01:48:32 01:47:37 01:05:06 1 90 08:12 min/mile
1099 BELLE WADE 1511 HALF F 13 HAMPSTEAD 02:09:14 02:05:34 01:14:35 2 505 09:35 min/mile
1838 PAIGE CAINE 588 HALF F 15 ELLICOTT CITY 02:25:45 02:23:48 01:25:43 3 992 10:58 min/mile
1964 RYANNA JENSEN 1804 HALF F 14 CLIFTON 02:28:55 02:28:23 01:32:09 4 1069 11:19 min/mile
2024 BECCA WADE 1510 HALF F 14 HAMPSTEAD 02:35:25 02:31:44 01:28:07 5 1109 11:34 min/mile
16 - 19
Div Place Name Bib Division Gender Age City Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Age Place Gender Place Pace
5 ALEXANDER WIEMAN 551 HALF M 18 ANNAPOLIS 01:22:36 01:21:22 00:48:38 1 5 06:12 min/mile
8 COLIN KING 1420 HALF M 18 COLLEGE PARK 01:21:59 01:21:59 00:49:38 2 8 06:15 min/mile
22 COLE DOUGHER 198 HALF M 17 HARRISBURG 01:26:09 01:26:08 00:51:11 3 22 06:34 min/mile
34 HENRY WOMBLE 2914 HALF M 16 LANCASTER 01:29:13 01:29:06 00:52:18 4 34 06:48 min/mile
42 ASHTON WEBSTER 1469 HALF M 19 COLLEGE PARK 01:30:06 01:29:58 00:54:08 5 42 06:52 min/mile
79 SARA SHONKWILER 1458 HALF F 18 COLLEGE PARK 01:38:21 01:35:21 00:57:06 1 5 07:16 min/mile
135 ROSEMARY DAVIDSON 1375 HALF F 18 COLLEGE PARK 01:41:50 01:38:50 00:59:59 2 17 07:32 min/mile
194 SARAH EPPLEY 1387 HALF F 18 COLLEGE PARK 01:41:26 01:41:00 01:00:56 3 35 07:42 min/mile
205 EMILY LATHROP 1424 HALF F 19 SILVER SPRING 01:42:12 01:41:35 01:03:05 4 38 07:45 min/mile
217 KIERA LYONS 2461 HALF F 18 HARWOOD 01:42:29 01:42:03 00:59:35 5 43 07:47 min/mile
20 - 24
Div Place Name Bib Division Gender Age City Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Age Place Gender Place Pace
18 ROB FONTENOT 2201 HALF M 22 ANNAPOLIS 01:25:30 01:25:30 00:51:54 1 18 06:31 min/mile
21 NATHAN ROE 2663 HALF M 20 SEVERNA PARK 01:26:48 01:25:48 00:51:47 2 21 06:32 min/mile
28 JORDAN RUDINSKY 1297 HALF M 22 WASHINGTON 01:28:07 01:28:02 00:52:24 3 28 06:43 min/mile
30 MATTHEW FLYR 2199 HALF M 20 SYKESVILLE 01:28:15 01:28:10 00:53:00 4 30 06:43 min/mile
31 SAM BUSH-JOSEPH 1167 HALF M 22 WASHINGTON 01:28:22 01:28:17 00:52:26 5 31 06:44 min/mile
86 EMILY RUPPEL 1453 HALF F 21 COLLEGE PARK 01:36:04 01:35:54 00:57:27 1 6 07:19 min/mile
106 HANNAH HOLDEN 928 HALF F 22 BALTIMORE 01:37:31 01:37:17 00:58:20 2 9 07:25 min/mile
131 LIANA FARB 913 HALF F 24 BALTIMORE 01:38:35 01:38:28 01:00:05 3 15 07:30 min/mile
160 DANIELLE PEDERSEN 2605 HALF F 23 WALDORF 01:40:38 01:39:41 00:59:35 4 24 07:36 min/mile
180 EMMA FERRIS 2184 HALF F 22 ANNAPOLIS 01:40:34 01:40:21 01:01:30 5 31 07:39 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Name Bib Division Gender Age City Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Age Place Gender Place Pace
2 RICH WARNER 542 HALF M 27 WASHINGTON 01:19:08 01:19:07 00:47:35 1 2 06:02 min/mile
4 RICHARD BOOTH 2015 HALF M 27 DARNESTOWN 01:20:54 01:20:53 00:48:06 2 4 06:10 min/mile
7 ZACHARY HOLLIDAY 2911 HALF M 25 JESSUP 01:21:44 01:21:44 00:49:17 3 7 06:14 min/mile
9 BRANDON DEMERS 2131 HALF M 25 ANNAPOLIS 01:22:05 01:22:05 00:47:16 4 9 06:15 min/mile
10 BRADLEY REVENIS 971 HALF M 28 BALTIMORE 01:22:20 01:22:18 00:49:00 5 10 06:16 min/mile
55 HOPE ALEXANDER 1632 HALF F 25 ARLINGTON 01:32:17 01:32:11 00:55:45 1 1 07:02 min/mile
66 MADALYN ROGERS 1292 HALF F 28 WASHINGTON 01:33:29 01:33:23 00:56:14 2 3 07:07 min/mile
70 CAROLINE LEWIS 1715 HALF F 27 ARLINGTON 01:34:06 01:33:45 00:57:20 3 4 07:09 min/mile
100 MEGAN THEUERKORN 990 HALF F 29 BALTIMORE 01:36:50 01:36:44 00:59:26 4 8 07:23 min/mile
111 ANNIE CECIL 2062 HALF F 27 WASHINGTON 01:37:53 01:37:32 00:59:12 5 10 07:26 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Name Bib Division Gender Age City Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Age Place Gender Place Pace
3 ROBERT MICHELL 2522 HALF M 34 GLENN DALE 01:20:11 01:20:11 00:48:44 1 3 06:07 min/mile
6 SEAN ALLEN 2919 HALF M 34 01:21:28 01:21:22 00:49:49 2 6 06:12 min/mile
14 JEREMY BEALL 1519 HALF M 33 ANNAPOLIS 01:24:57 01:24:56 00:51:35 3 14 06:29 min/mile
15 AMOS DESJARDINS 1658 HALF M 33 ALEXANDRIA 01:24:59 01:24:59 00:49:34 4 15 06:29 min/mile
17 STEVE EARLEY 1483 HALF M 32 BALTIMORE 01:25:29 01:25:27 00:50:51 5 17 06:31 min/mile
56 NOEL MCCRACKEN 2494 HALF F 30 SYKESVILLE 01:32:16 01:32:13 00:55:43 1 2 07:02 min/mile
120 KIM WUNDERLICH 560 HALF F 31 MONTCLAIR 01:37:49 01:37:44 00:59:31 2 12 07:27 min/mile
133 MERIDETH POTTER 1286 HALF F 31 WASHINGTON 01:38:36 01:38:28 00:59:22 3 16 07:30 min/mile
138 MINDY KO 2390 HALF F 31 ARLINGTON 01:39:05 01:38:59 00:59:32 4 18 07:33 min/mile
178 CAROLINE LAUVER 2426 HALF F 33 ARLINGTON 01:42:36 01:40:16 01:01:17 5 30 07:39 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Name Bib Division Gender Age City Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Age Place Gender Place Pace
1 GENE SEVERTSON 2702 HALF M 38 GAMBRILLS 01:18:42 01:18:42 00:47:26 1 1 06:00 min/mile
11 RANDALL BINNIE 1643 HALF M 36 ARLINGTON 01:22:39 01:22:38 00:50:37 2 11 06:18 min/mile
12 ASHISH RATHEE 2645 HALF M 39 ELLICOTT CITY 01:23:11 01:23:07 00:50:00 3 12 06:20 min/mile
13 ADAM STOLZBERG 1756 HALF M 38 ARLINGTON 01:24:52 01:24:52 00:50:24 4 13 06:28 min/mile
24 JIM DAHLEM 1372 HALF M 37 CHEVY CHASE 01:26:40 01:26:39 00:52:43 5 24 06:36 min/mile
99 SARAH FLYNN 1392 HALF F 35 ROCKVILLE 01:37:12 01:36:40 00:58:40 1 7 07:22 min/mile
156 CHRISTINE WORLEY 2855 HALF F 37 WASHINGTON 01:39:48 01:39:36 00:59:44 2 23 07:36 min/mile
210 DENITA TAKEMOTO 2765 HALF F 35 WASHINGTON 01:42:04 01:41:46 01:01:18 3 40 07:46 min/mile
244 LIZ RATLIFF 1446 HALF F 36 UNIVERSITY PARK 01:43:50 01:43:18 01:02:13 4 52 07:53 min/mile
283 JANINE GARNER 770 HALF F 35 WASHINGTON 01:46:31 01:45:05 01:03:36 5 64 08:01 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Name Bib Division Gender Age City Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Age Place Gender Place Pace
16 REYNOLDS WILSON 1770 HALF M 42 ARLINGTON 01:26:14 01:25:10 00:51:20 1 16 06:30 min/mile
37 WOJCIECH OLEJNICZAK 2586 HALF M 40 WASHINGTON DC 01:29:20 01:29:11 00:53:44 2 37 06:48 min/mile
68 BRENDAN WILLS 2838 HALF M 40 ODENTON 01:33:25 01:33:24 00:53:37 3 65 07:07 min/mile
75 DAVID BOSCO 130 HALF M 41 WASHINGTON 01:34:54 01:34:45 00:57:10 4 71 07:13 min/mile
113 JOSH LEVINSON 2438 HALF M 43 TOWSON 01:40:02 01:37:35 01:00:43 5 103 07:26 min/mile
147 ERIN JUSTICE 1894 HALF F 44 LAUREL 01:39:55 01:39:18 01:01:05 1 20 07:34 min/mile
154 ANGELA BOONE 2012 HALF F 42 FAIRFAX STATION 01:39:32 01:39:29 00:59:14 2 22 07:35 min/mile
161 COLLEEN CARROLL 1866 HALF F 41 DAVIDSONVILLE 01:39:56 01:39:43 01:00:57 3 25 07:36 min/mile
162 DENISE VANDERWERKEN 2802 HALF F 42 COBLESKILL 01:40:01 01:39:50 01:01:07 4 26 07:37 min/mile
240 ELIZABETH FLYNN 605 HALF F 43 ELLICOTT CITY 01:43:30 01:43:17 01:02:14 5 49 07:53 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Name Bib Division Gender Age City Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Age Place Gender Place Pace
23 JERRY HENDERSON 2881 HALF M 49 BEL AIR 01:26:08 01:26:08 00:52:08 1 23 06:34 min/mile
54 MORTEN SORENSEN 1311 HALF M 46 KENSINGTON 01:32:11 01:32:06 00:55:16 2 54 07:01 min/mile
69 TIM FAGER 225 HALF M 46 CAMP HILL 01:33:31 01:33:29 00:55:51 3 66 07:08 min/mile
84 STEVE ROM 444 HALF M 45 MADISON 01:35:50 01:35:48 00:57:09 4 79 07:18 min/mile
89 CHARLIE MCCLURE 2488 HALF M 46 PASADENA 01:36:34 01:36:17 00:57:06 5 83 07:20 min/mile
229 KAREN KALBER 2364 HALF F 49 CROFTON 01:43:07 01:42:38 01:01:29 1 45 07:50 min/mile
241 BRENDA MACKINTOSH 1812 HALF F 49 SPRINGFIELD 01:43:34 01:43:18 01:01:47 2 50 07:53 min/mile
350 SANDI SIMON 981 HALF F 48 PERRY HALL 01:47:25 01:47:22 01:05:34 3 87 08:11 min/mile
377 TRACEY BRAKKE 1522 HALF F 47 INDIAN HEAD 01:51:15 01:47:59 01:05:51 4 99 08:14 min/mile
418 KIM KAUTZMAN 2369 HALF F 45 ANNAPOLIS 01:51:07 01:48:54 01:05:45 5 121 08:18 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Name Bib Division Gender Age City Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Age Place Gender Place Pace
65 THOMAS FALK 2179 HALF M 50 SILVER SPRING 01:38:40 01:33:00 00:56:13 1 63 07:05 min/mile
67 ROBERT PARRY 1443 HALF M 50 COLLEGE PARK 01:33:38 01:33:23 00:56:20 2 64 07:07 min/mile
74 WILLIAM HILTON 285 HALF M 51 BARNESVILLE 01:34:53 01:34:45 00:55:57 3 70 07:13 min/mile
90 DAN HEAD 1837 HALF M 51 VIENNA 01:36:35 01:36:19 00:57:42 4 84 07:21 min/mile
95 MICHAEL TRICOSKI 2788 HALF M 52 WEST CHESTER 01:36:34 01:36:30 00:57:20 5 89 07:21 min/mile
208 TERESA LENT 1713 HALF F 52 ARLINGTON 01:41:47 01:41:42 01:00:39 1 39 07:45 min/mile
239 AMY POWER 416 HALF F 50 CHEVY CHASE 01:45:06 01:43:06 01:02:06 2 48 07:52 min/mile
340 WENDY GIBSON 1089 HALF F 53 SPARKS GLENCOE 01:46:59 01:46:56 01:03:30 3 85 08:09 min/mile
407 SHARON GARRISON 2223 HALF F 53 OCEAN CITY 01:49:03 01:48:41 01:05:14 4 114 08:17 min/mile
415 AMY SWARTZ 502 HALF F 51 ROCKVILLE 01:49:11 01:48:51 01:05:12 5 120 08:18 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Name Bib Division Gender Age City Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Age Place Gender Place Pace
63 FRAN MERGLER 1035 HALF M 55 NOTTINGHAM 01:32:47 01:32:45 00:55:58 1 61 07:04 min/mile
140 PETER RAYMOND 1851 HALF M 57 RESTON 01:39:42 01:39:04 01:01:05 2 121 07:33 min/mile
144 JOHN HAGAN 2266 HALF M 56 LUSBY 01:39:55 01:39:09 00:59:48 3 125 07:34 min/mile
158 LARRY CHEP 2066 HALF M 55 GERMANTOWN 01:39:53 01:39:37 01:01:05 4 135 07:36 min/mile
212 JOHN RAUBER 425 HALF M 56 POTOMAC 01:42:47 01:41:52 01:01:36 5 172 07:46 min/mile
245 PATRICIA RIELY 673 HALF F 56 ASHTON 01:43:39 01:43:21 01:01:15 1 53 07:53 min/mile
653 JULIE DONOVAN 196 HALF F 57 HAMPSTEAD 01:56:06 01:55:27 01:06:29 2 237 08:48 min/mile
794 TERESA WIMMER 2842 HALF F 57 CHARLOTTESVILLE 01:59:45 01:58:23 01:11:57 3 322 09:02 min/mile
812 BERNADETTE BANNISTER 1779 HALF F 56 WOODBRIDGE 02:00:23 01:58:50 01:10:40 4 334 09:04 min/mile
872 BETH MCCANN 1722 HALF F 55 ARLINGTON 02:01:45 02:00:34 01:12:54 5 371 09:12 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Name Bib Division Gender Age City Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Age Place Gender Place Pace
271 JOE DAY 2125 HALF M 64 YORKTOWN 01:44:35 01:44:32 01:03:04 1 210 07:58 min/mile
282 JAMES MYERS 2558 HALF M 60 GAINESVILLE 01:45:02 01:44:57 01:03:07 2 219 08:00 min/mile
364 JOHN ECONOMOS 213 HALF M 62 GREENCASTLE 01:48:08 01:47:47 01:04:59 3 272 08:13 min/mile
450 BRUCE CLASING 163 HALF M 60 COCKEYSVILLE 01:51:15 01:49:59 01:06:53 4 311 08:23 min/mile
499 RICK SMITH 1048 HALF M 60 BALTIMORE 01:51:29 01:51:19 01:06:26 5 339 08:29 min/mile
764 MARY LANG 2421 HALF F 60 PASADENA 01:58:51 01:57:28 01:10:11 1 302 08:58 min/mile
1457 EILEEN WITTWER 2847 HALF F 61 CHARLOTTESVILLE 02:14:04 02:12:43 01:21:01 2 741 10:07 min/mile
1608 LIZ LEACH 799 HALF F 61 EDGEWATER 02:18:04 02:16:20 01:22:26 3 833 10:24 min/mile
1611 CAROL RENTZ 2655 HALF F 60 FAIRFAX 02:20:22 02:16:26 01:23:19 4 835 10:24 min/mile
1654 JUDITH SCOTT 1457 HALF F 64 GERMANTOWN 02:20:13 02:17:45 01:21:50 5 862 10:30 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Name Bib Division Gender Age City Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Age Place Gender Place Pace
570 MICHAEL JUSTICE 2362 HALF M 67 WESTMINSTER 01:53:52 01:53:33 01:08:15 1 382 08:40 min/mile
597 RUSSELL RZEMIEN 2678 HALF M 65 HANOVER 01:55:36 01:54:06 01:08:00 2 392 08:42 min/mile
1306 GREG MILES 1728 HALF M 65 POTOMAC 02:10:56 02:09:46 01:16:57 3 664 09:54 min/mile
1535 MARVIN EDWARDS 909 HALF M 66 BALTIMORE 02:16:30 02:14:25 01:21:50 4 743 10:15 min/mile
1604 DENNIS MEYER 817 HALF M 65 ANNAPOLIS 02:18:01 02:16:18 01:19:16 5 773 10:24 min/mile
1161 ESTHER BUCHSER 1004 HALF F 66 ABINGDON 02:07:37 02:07:05 01:13:53 1 543 09:42 min/mile
1675 JEANNE RUSSELL 454 HALF F 67 SEVERNA PARK 02:19:16 02:18:22 01:20:51 2 877 10:33 min/mile
2124 DORIS MCCLURE 1498 HALF F 66 BALTIMORE 02:41:12 02:39:01 01:32:41 3 1184 12:08 min/mile
70 - 98
Div Place Name Bib Division Gender Age City Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Age Place Gender Place Pace
1200 CHUCK JOHNSON 625 HALF M 70 GLENWOOD 02:08:07 02:07:45 01:15:59 1 634 09:45 min/mile
1746 ANDY VANESCH 2805 HALF M 73 WATERLOO 02:21:18 02:20:10 01:20:35 2 816 10:41 min/mile
1781 ISAO OISHI 1502 HALF M 71 BALTIMORE 02:24:46 02:21:29 01:23:18 3 832 10:48 min/mile
1795 BILL SOLLERS 2732 HALF M 75 SILVER SPRING 02:23:31 02:21:53 01:23:59 4 837 10:49 min/mile
2372 PETER GELTNER 2229 HALF M 71 WARRENTON 03:19:55 03:19:33 01:55:25 5 1006 15:13 min/mile
2371 S GELTNER 2228 HALF F 70 WARRENTON 03:19:55 03:19:32 01:55:24 1 1366 15:13 min/mile
99 - 100
Div Place Name Bib Division Gender Age City Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Age Place Gender Place Pace
345 UNKNOWN PERSON 2944 HALF M 99 01:47:19 01:47:06 01:04:02 1 259 08:10 min/mile
1175 UNKNOWN PERSON 2946 HALF M 99 02:09:27 02:07:17 01:16:41 2 623 09:42 min/mile
1446 UNKNOWN PERSON 2947 HALF M 99 02:14:28 02:12:29 01:18:16 3 713 10:06 min/mile
1774 UNKNOWN PERSON 2905 HALF M 99 02:27:10 02:21:14 01:24:58 4 829 10:46 min/mile
1815 HERBERT ADAM 2969 HALF M 99 02:25:47 02:22:42 01:26:01 5 839 10:53 min/mile
414 DAWN PATTANNI 2965 HALF F 99 01:49:32 01:48:50 01:04:59 1 119 08:18 min/mile
863 CHERI KIRCHER 2926 HALF F 99 02:01:08 02:00:20 01:12:32 2 362 09:11 min/mile
1679 ANDREA BECRAFT 2977 HALF F 99 02:21:32 02:18:32 01:26:09 3 880 10:34 min/mile
1812 EMILY HERBERT 2971 HALF F 99 02:25:39 02:22:33 01:26:01 4 974 10:52 min/mile
2152 CAROLYN CRARY 2939 HALF F 99 02:41:40 02:40:48 01:37:32 5 1201 12:16 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
3111
Last Updated:
12/9/2014 11:13:52 AM
*** Results are preliminary for 7 days ***
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF - 2396


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1012 09:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1384 10:18

MASTERS half - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:15

10K - 708


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
233 09:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
475 11:16

MASTERS 10k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:14

HALF-WC - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 05:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction