Race Results for…
KEYSTONE STATE SPRINT & OLYMPIC

August 24, 2014 presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
159
Last Updated:
1/23/2015 10:48:14 PM

Leaderboards

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 270 K.C. BURKHOLDER 01:21:57 43
2 160 ANDREW WARD 01:27:36 22
3 130 TJ JORDAN 01:29:25 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 149 JOY PHELAN 01:43:37 45
2 146 SHANNON MULCAHY 01:44:48 21
3 156 BONNIE STOECKL 01:49:26 58

OLYMPIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 267 JOSH BECK 02:08:18 36
2 40 JOE KLINEDINST 02:18:51 38
3 1 RICHARD ALBERTSON 02:21:02 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 71 EMILY SHERTZER 02:37:45 34
2 265 CHRISTINA BOHENSKY 02:38:51 33
3 51 JACKIE MORRISON 02:46:52 50

OLYMPIC RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 266 SARAH STONER 02:45:06 26
2 88 KARISSA WEAVER 02:56:51 23

SPRINT RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 168 SEAN ZAJDEL 01:28:20 23

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
81 entrants …
OLYMPIC Results
Division Div Place Name Bib Total Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender Age Place Gender Place
OLYMPIC 0 JOSH BECK 267 02:08:18 00:22:11 00:01:56 01:06:29 00:00:57 00:36:43 36 M O/A 0
OLYMPIC 0 JOE KLINEDINST 40 02:18:51 00:22:13 00:01:10 01:15:06 00:00:41 00:39:38 38 M O/A 0
OLYMPIC 0 RICHARD ALBERTSON 1 02:21:02 00:18:35 00:01:11 01:17:32 00:01:07 00:42:37 26 M O/A 0
OLYMPIC 1 DAVID RUDE 64 02:22:22 00:20:15 00:00:35 01:18:32 00:00:29 00:42:29 30 M 1 1
OLYMPIC 2 RICHARD REINHARDT 59 02:22:22 00:24:42 00:00:47 01:16:08 00:00:28 00:40:15 36 M 1 2
OLYMPIC 3 WILLIAM WEISSER 83 02:22:43 00:20:40 00:00:57 01:15:09 00:01:12 00:44:43 29 M 1 3
OLYMPIC 4 DANIEL KAMINSTEIN 39 02:26:08 00:21:18 00:01:01 01:21:14 00:00:24 00:42:08 36 M 2 4
OLYMPIC 5 ZACHARY DONNELLY 245 02:28:35 00:27:02 00:00:50 01:17:19 00:00:56 00:42:26 25 M 2 5
OLYMPIC 6 DAVID KOCHENOUR 42 02:29:47 00:20:38 00:01:17 01:22:10 00:00:52 00:44:48 34 M 2 6
OLYMPIC 7 ERIC SWEENEY 80 02:33:36 00:20:36 00:02:01 01:27:16 00:00:49 00:42:53 37 M 3 7
OLYMPIC 8 ADAM SNOKE 77 02:34:07 00:28:11 00:01:51 01:19:02 00:00:56 00:44:05 30 M 3 8
OLYMPIC 9 JEFF ARNOLD 253 02:34:47 00:23:10 00:03:32 01:28:10 00:01:06 00:38:48 48 M 1 9
OLYMPIC 10 BRENT LEWIS 45 02:37:42 00:25:56 00:01:46 01:19:31 00:01:10 00:49:17 43 M 1 10
OLYMPIC 0 EMILY SHERTZER 71 02:37:45 00:22:52 00:01:19 01:34:13 00:00:54 00:38:25 34 F O/A 0
OLYMPIC 11 ROBERT CRONIN 13 02:38:22 00:24:24 00:01:08 01:23:39 00:01:03 00:48:06 37 M 4 11
OLYMPIC 0 CHRISTINA BOHENSKY 265 02:38:51 00:22:37 00:01:08 01:25:08 00:00:44 00:49:13 33 F O/A 0
OLYMPIC 12 DAVID HAIGHT 29 02:39:01 00:28:23 00:01:31 01:23:02 00:00:57 00:45:05 48 M 2 12
OLYMPIC 13 CHAD ANGLE 2 02:40:20 00:31:05 00:02:04 01:26:06 00:01:14 00:39:48 43 M 2 13
OLYMPIC 14 KEITH EVANS 20 02:40:32 00:24:41 00:01:15 01:29:43 00:00:54 00:43:58 36 M 5 14
OLYMPIC 15 TONY HANCOCK 169 02:43:02 00:25:53 00:01:31 01:25:31 00:01:05 00:48:59 41 M 3 15
OLYMPIC 16 MIKE KLINEDINST 41 02:45:02 00:26:42 00:01:38 01:25:54 00:01:39 00:49:07 65 M 1 16
OLYMPIC 17 DAVID HOPKINS 35 02:45:13 00:27:35 00:01:48 01:27:18 00:00:29 00:48:01 45 M 3 17
OLYMPIC 18 STEVEN DEPRADO 18 02:46:27 00:29:41 00:02:09 01:25:48 00:01:22 00:47:24 44 M 4 18
OLYMPIC 0 JACKIE MORRISON 51 02:46:52 00:19:57 00:00:51 01:35:08 00:00:49 00:50:05 50 F O/A 0
OLYMPIC 19 JOSEM RODRIGUEZ 63 02:48:01 00:30:47 00:01:28 01:27:44 00:01:16 00:46:44 30 M 4 19
OLYMPIC 20 CHRISTIAN PAYNE 55 02:51:02 00:31:02 00:05:19 01:24:55 00:01:29 00:48:15 24 M 1 20
OLYMPIC 21 ROBERT SMITH 76 02:51:57 00:28:23 00:01:30 01:24:49 00:01:20 00:55:53 54 M 1 21
OLYMPIC 22 JOSHUA GOLOMB 26 02:52:08 00:28:48 00:01:47 01:27:37 00:00:47 00:53:07 34 M 5 22
OLYMPIC 23 MARC REEVES 58 02:52:36 00:28:15 00:01:25 01:27:46 00:03:02 00:52:06 45 M 4 23
OLYMPIC 24 ERIN EDMISTON 19 02:52:54 00:26:40 00:01:17 01:29:04 00:00:32 00:55:20 23 F 1 1
OLYMPIC 25 ROBERT WILPIZESKI 86 02:53:11 00:28:40 00:03:09 01:30:18 00:01:00 00:50:03 56 M 1 24
OLYMPIC 26 DAVID BARTO 4 02:54:17 00:33:34 00:01:22 01:30:50 00:00:23 00:48:05 39 M 6 25
OLYMPIC 27 PAUL HAGENBERGER 28 02:56:21 00:26:59 00:01:30 01:33:56 00:01:34 00:52:20 33 M 6 26
OLYMPIC 28 SUE LOWE 48 02:57:01 00:25:50 00:01:54 01:34:42 00:01:24 00:53:08 41 F 1 2
OLYMPIC 29 MARK LIGHT 46 02:57:22 00:24:10 00:01:23 01:33:55 00:00:56 00:56:55 50 M 2 27
OLYMPIC 30 CHRISTOPHER STILL 79 02:59:01 00:29:49 00:01:49 01:33:40 00:01:17 00:52:24 40 M 5 28
OLYMPIC 31 BRET DANIELS 14 02:59:06 00:27:02 00:02:05 01:36:25 00:00:55 00:52:38 50 M 3 29
OLYMPIC 32 JOHN BOYER 8 02:59:56 00:28:13 00:01:47 01:28:07 00:01:17 01:00:30 34 M 7 30
OLYMPIC 33 SHANE JONES 38 03:00:40 00:29:13 00:02:19 01:39:15 00:00:49 00:49:03 25 M 3 31
OLYMPIC 34 DAVID SHAFFER 70 03:02:09 00:27:00 00:01:35 01:37:16 00:00:27 00:55:49 32 M 8 32
OLYMPIC 35 AARON HOUSE 36 03:02:20 00:25:47 00:01:19 01:34:13 00:00:52 01:00:06 29 M 4 33
OLYMPIC 36 ERIC DAVIDSON 17 03:02:37 00:24:08 00:01:58 01:39:05 00:00:49 00:56:35 30 M 9 34
OLYMPIC 37 MICHAEL SEAVERS 69 03:03:13 00:27:58 00:03:07 01:37:42 00:01:41 00:52:42 49 M 5 35
OLYMPIC 38 MIKE GROSS 27 03:03:38 00:27:40 00:02:09 01:36:57 00:01:23 00:55:26 56 M 2 36
OLYMPIC 39 TOM DONAHUE 258 03:05:52 00:29:39 00:03:31 01:31:56 00:01:38 00:59:06 45 M 6 37
OLYMPIC 40 JOHN SMITH 75 03:06:29 00:25:00 00:01:59 01:34:46 00:01:51 01:02:51 50 M 4 38
OLYMPIC 41 AMY SIPE 72 03:06:32 00:24:34 00:02:01 01:48:31 00:00:57 00:50:27 38 F 1 3
OLYMPIC 42 ANTHONY ANTENUCCI 3 03:06:42 00:28:06 00:02:49 01:40:41 00:01:53 00:53:11 44 M 6 39
OLYMPIC 43 CHRISTOPHER WHYTE 85 03:06:54 00:29:18 00:01:33 01:38:58 00:00:50 00:56:14 43 M 7 40
OLYMPIC 44 JAY BOWSER 7 03:07:04 00:37:54 00:01:53 01:38:48 00:01:31 00:46:56 39 M 7 41
81 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name Bib Total Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender Age Place Gender Place
OLYMPIC 1 DAVID RUDE 64 02:22:22 00:20:15 00:00:35 01:18:32 00:00:29 00:42:29 30 M 1 1
OLYMPIC 2 RICHARD REINHARDT 59 02:22:22 00:24:42 00:00:47 01:16:08 00:00:28 00:40:15 36 M 1 2
OLYMPIC 3 WILLIAM WEISSER 83 02:22:43 00:20:40 00:00:57 01:15:09 00:01:12 00:44:43 29 M 1 3
OLYMPIC 24 ERIN EDMISTON 19 02:52:54 00:26:40 00:01:17 01:29:04 00:00:32 00:55:20 23 F 1 1
OLYMPIC 28 SUE LOWE 48 02:57:01 00:25:50 00:01:54 01:34:42 00:01:24 00:53:08 41 F 1 2
OLYMPIC 41 AMY SIPE 72 03:06:32 00:24:34 00:02:01 01:48:31 00:00:57 00:50:27 38 F 1 3
1 - 19
Division Div Place Name Bib Total Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender Age Place Gender Place
20 - 24
Division Div Place Name Bib Total Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender Age Place Gender Place
OLYMPIC 20 CHRISTIAN PAYNE 55 02:51:02 00:31:02 00:05:19 01:24:55 00:01:29 00:48:15 24 M 1 20
OLYMPIC 24 ERIN EDMISTON 19 02:52:54 00:26:40 00:01:17 01:29:04 00:00:32 00:55:20 23 F 1 1
OLYMPIC 69 ASHLEY MENTZER 271 03:55:18 00:42:13 00:02:23 02:02:03 00:01:22 01:07:15 24 F 2 18
25 - 29
Division Div Place Name Bib Total Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender Age Place Gender Place
OLYMPIC 0 RICHARD ALBERTSON 1 02:21:02 00:18:35 00:01:11 01:17:32 00:01:07 00:42:37 26 M O/A 0
OLYMPIC 3 WILLIAM WEISSER 83 02:22:43 00:20:40 00:00:57 01:15:09 00:01:12 00:44:43 29 M 1 3
OLYMPIC 5 ZACHARY DONNELLY 245 02:28:35 00:27:02 00:00:50 01:17:19 00:00:56 00:42:26 25 M 2 5
OLYMPIC 48 LAURA SCADUTO 66 03:09:29 00:30:32 00:01:28 01:45:30 00:01:29 00:50:29 27 F 1 4
30 - 34
Division Div Place Name Bib Total Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender Age Place Gender Place
OLYMPIC 1 DAVID RUDE 64 02:22:22 00:20:15 00:00:35 01:18:32 00:00:29 00:42:29 30 M 1 1
OLYMPIC 6 DAVID KOCHENOUR 42 02:29:47 00:20:38 00:01:17 01:22:10 00:00:52 00:44:48 34 M 2 6
OLYMPIC 8 ADAM SNOKE 77 02:34:07 00:28:11 00:01:51 01:19:02 00:00:56 00:44:05 30 M 3 8
OLYMPIC 0 EMILY SHERTZER 71 02:37:45 00:22:52 00:01:19 01:34:13 00:00:54 00:38:25 34 F O/A 0
OLYMPIC 0 CHRISTINA BOHENSKY 265 02:38:51 00:22:37 00:01:08 01:25:08 00:00:44 00:49:13 33 F O/A 0
OLYMPIC 54 CHANTAL CHAPLAIN 10 03:21:08 00:28:24 00:02:41 01:47:25 00:02:21 01:00:15 32 F 1 8
35 - 39
Division Div Place Name Bib Total Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender Age Place Gender Place
OLYMPIC 0 JOE KLINEDINST 40 02:18:51 00:22:13 00:01:10 01:15:06 00:00:41 00:39:38 38 M O/A 0
OLYMPIC 0 JOSH BECK 267 02:08:18 00:22:11 00:01:56 01:06:29 00:00:57 00:36:43 36 M O/A 0
OLYMPIC 2 RICHARD REINHARDT 59 02:22:22 00:24:42 00:00:47 01:16:08 00:00:28 00:40:15 36 M 1 2
OLYMPIC 41 AMY SIPE 72 03:06:32 00:24:34 00:02:01 01:48:31 00:00:57 00:50:27 38 F 1 3
OLYMPIC 49 MISSY JEANES 37 03:13:35 00:28:13 00:02:07 01:43:42 00:01:00 00:58:31 35 F 2 5
OLYMPIC 58 SANDIE REYNOLDS 60 03:23:49 00:34:01 00:02:51 01:46:31 00:01:48 00:58:36 37 F 3 12
40 - 44
Division Div Place Name Bib Total Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender Age Place Gender Place
OLYMPIC 10 BRENT LEWIS 45 02:37:42 00:25:56 00:01:46 01:19:31 00:01:10 00:49:17 43 M 1 10
OLYMPIC 13 CHAD ANGLE 2 02:40:20 00:31:05 00:02:04 01:26:06 00:01:14 00:39:48 43 M 2 13
OLYMPIC 15 TONY HANCOCK 169 02:43:02 00:25:53 00:01:31 01:25:31 00:01:05 00:48:59 41 M 3 15
OLYMPIC 28 SUE LOWE 48 02:57:01 00:25:50 00:01:54 01:34:42 00:01:24 00:53:08 41 F 1 2
OLYMPIC 52 KATHRYN NEWTON 52 03:18:39 00:34:56 00:03:06 01:45:04 00:01:04 00:54:26 43 F 2 6
OLYMPIC 53 CATHY BOYLE 9 03:20:52 00:28:02 00:02:05 01:52:49 00:00:51 00:57:02 44 F 3 7
45 - 49
Division Div Place Name Bib Total Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender Age Place Gender Place
OLYMPIC 9 JEFF ARNOLD 253 02:34:47 00:23:10 00:03:32 01:28:10 00:01:06 00:38:48 48 M 1 9
OLYMPIC 12 DAVID HAIGHT 29 02:39:01 00:28:23 00:01:31 01:23:02 00:00:57 00:45:05 48 M 2 12
OLYMPIC 17 DAVID HOPKINS 35 02:45:13 00:27:35 00:01:48 01:27:18 00:00:29 00:48:01 45 M 3 17
OLYMPIC 57 MARGIE HINKLE 32 03:23:43 00:38:17 00:02:21 01:47:35 00:01:29 00:54:00 45 F 1 11
50 - 54
Division Div Place Name Bib Total Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender Age Place Gender Place
OLYMPIC 21 ROBERT SMITH 76 02:51:57 00:28:23 00:01:30 01:24:49 00:01:20 00:55:53 54 M 1 21
OLYMPIC 29 MARK LIGHT 46 02:57:22 00:24:10 00:01:23 01:33:55 00:00:56 00:56:55 50 M 2 27
OLYMPIC 31 BRET DANIELS 14 02:59:06 00:27:02 00:02:05 01:36:25 00:00:55 00:52:38 50 M 3 29
OLYMPIC 0 JACKIE MORRISON 51 02:46:52 00:19:57 00:00:51 01:35:08 00:00:49 00:50:05 50 F O/A 0
OLYMPIC 64 CRYSTAL HOFFMAN 33 03:34:45 00:39:51 00:01:56 01:45:04 00:01:18 01:06:34 51 F 1 15
55 - 59
Division Div Place Name Bib Total Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender Age Place Gender Place
OLYMPIC 25 ROBERT WILPIZESKI 86 02:53:11 00:28:40 00:03:09 01:30:18 00:01:00 00:50:03 56 M 1 24
OLYMPIC 38 MIKE GROSS 27 03:03:38 00:27:40 00:02:09 01:36:57 00:01:23 00:55:26 56 M 2 36
OLYMPIC 61 CHRISTINE FOREMAN 25 03:25:09 00:37:29 00:01:35 01:44:24 00:01:24 01:00:15 55 F 1 13
OLYMPIC 65 CYNTHIA SCHLOSSER 67 03:42:17 00:30:00 00:03:42 02:03:40 00:01:29 01:03:24 55 F 2 16
60 - 64
Division Div Place Name Bib Total Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender Age Place Gender Place
OLYMPIC 71 MARK WISNOSKY 87 04:03:36 00:52:53 00:03:42 01:55:00 00:01:45 01:10:15 63 M 1 53
65 - 69
Division Div Place Name Bib Total Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender Age Place Gender Place
OLYMPIC 16 MIKE KLINEDINST 41 02:45:02 00:26:42 00:01:38 01:25:54 00:01:39 00:49:07 65 M 1 16
70 - 98
Division Div Place Name Bib Total Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender Age Place Gender Place

Race Statistics

SPRINT - 75


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

OLYMPIC - 81


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

OLYMPIC RELAY - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT RELAY - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Race Info

Participants:
159
Last Updated:
1/23/2015 10:48:14 PM
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction