Race Results for…
Annapolis Running Classic

November 21, 2015 Results presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
3333
Last Updated:
6/5/2016 10:26:49 AM

*** Results are preliminary for 7 days ***

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1869 PETER CHRISTIANSEN 01:14:19 01:14:19 05:40 min/mile FREDERICK 23
2 1031 PAUL BALMER 01:14:43 01:14:43 05:42 min/mile WASHINGTON 25
3 1200 CORY RAND 01:16:11 01:16:11 05:48 min/mile MILL VALLEY 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1091 ERIKA ELKO 01:31:24 01:31:20 06:58 min/mile WASHINGTON 27
2 808 ALLISON MIDEI 01:32:15 01:32:14 07:02 min/mile MONKTON 26
3 1023 MATHILDE ARANDIA 01:34:52 01:34:07 07:11 min/mile WASHINGTON 21

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5047 BRADLEY SPONAUGLE 00:39:31 00:39:31 06:22 min/mile MARTINSBURG 35
2 4793 BRIAN DAUGHERTY 00:41:43 00:41:43 06:43 min/mile EDGEWATER 55
3 4907 DAVID KOENIG 00:42:22 00:42:20 06:49 min/mile WASHINGTON 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4463 AMBER FINLAY 00:44:01 00:43:55 07:05 min/mile ROCKVILLE 27
2 4350 LAUREN URBANEK 00:46:35 00:44:48 07:13 min/mile BALTIMORE 30
3 2861 KAITLYN EGGERS 00:47:06 00:45:47 07:23 min/mile BALTIMORE 27

HALF-WC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1887 JAMES COOKE 01:28:07 01:28:05 06:43 min/mile HANOVER 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
2304 entrants …
HALF Results
Div Place Name Division Bib Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Pace City State
1 PETER CHRISTIANSEN HALF 1869 23 O/A M 1 01:14:19 01:14:19 00:47:21 05:40 min/mile FREDERICK MD
2 PAUL BALMER HALF 1031 25 O/A M 2 01:14:43 01:14:43 00:47:27 05:42 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
3 CORY RAND HALF 1200 24 O/A M 3 01:16:11 01:16:11 00:48:20 05:48 min/mile MILL VALLEY CA
4 WESLEY COOPERSMITH HALF 1888 24 1 M 4 01:17:09 01:17:09 00:48:35 05:53 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
5 ADOLFO BLASSINO HALF 1806 19 1 M 5 01:18:16 01:18:18 00:48:37 05:58 min/mile SYKESVILLE MD
6 JOE KELLY HALF 620 29 1 M 6 01:19:01 01:19:01 00:49:51 06:01 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
7 MARK EAGLES HALF 2623 22 2 M 7 01:19:37 01:19:37 00:50:38 06:04 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
8 ANDREW STAG HALF 2456 18 2 M 8 01:19:40 01:19:41 00:49:47 06:04 min/mile ARNOLD MD
9 BEN PITTSLEY HALF 2732 26 2 M 9 01:20:18 01:20:19 00:50:31 06:07 min/mile EASTON MD
10 BRADLEY REVENIS HALF 663 29 3 M 10 01:21:43 01:21:43 00:50:55 06:14 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
11 KEN WEDEL HALF 958 35 1 M 11 01:21:47 01:21:47 00:51:22 06:14 min/mile BETHESDA MD
12 SEAN MCCORMACK HALF 725 29 4 M 12 01:23:07 01:23:08 00:52:01 06:20 min/mile BEL AIR MD
13 MICHAEL ZANFARDINO HALF 2564 21 3 M 13 01:23:09 01:23:11 00:53:39 06:20 min/mile CRANFORD NJ
14 PHILIP BLONG HALF 1040 32 1 M 14 01:23:30 01:23:34 00:51:51 06:22 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
15 CARTER DAVIS HALF 1911 22 4 M 15 01:24:34 01:24:43 00:54:49 06:27 min/mile SILVER SPRING MD
16 ALEXANDER WIEMAN HALF 1397 19 3 M 16 01:24:46 01:25:06 00:52:56 06:28 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
17 DEREK SANDBLOM HALF 2397 24 5 M 17 01:25:07 01:25:07 00:53:53 06:29 min/mile COLLEGE PARK MD
18 ADAM STOLZBERG HALF 1607 39 2 M 18 01:26:20 01:26:26 00:54:06 06:35 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
19 FREDERICK DEQUINA HALF 2616 33 2 M 19 01:26:25 01:27:12 00:57:51 06:35 min/mile WOODBRIDGE VA
20 ANDY MEIXELL HALF 2708 34 3 M 20 01:26:49 01:26:51 00:54:34 06:37 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
21 BOBBY BRAMBLE HALF 1828 32 4 M 21 01:27:06 01:27:08 00:54:50 06:38 min/mile EASTON MD
22 JIM DAHLEM HALF 862 38 3 M 22 01:27:29 01:27:30 00:55:12 06:40 min/mile CHEVY CHASE MD
23 ERIK BEALL HALF 1488 35 4 M 23 01:27:57 01:29:14 00:54:39 06:42 min/mile ARLINGTON VA
24 NATHAN HERSCHBERGER HALF 2081 36 5 M 24 01:28:35 01:28:37 00:55:18 06:45 min/mile CALIFORNIA MD
25 STEVE EARLEY HALF 1272 33 5 M 25 01:28:35 01:28:38 00:55:26 06:45 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
26 DANIEL BRIGGS HALF 1831 18 4 M 26 01:28:55 01:28:59 00:56:20 06:47 min/mile GAITHERSBURG MD
27 JUSTIN DIETZ HALF 1516 32 6 M 27 01:28:56 01:28:59 00:56:26 06:47 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
28 JON OBER HALF 2313 30 7 M 28 01:29:07 01:29:08 00:56:53 06:48 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
29 NATE MIDDLETON HALF 474 28 5 M 29 01:29:19 01:29:23 00:56:14 06:49 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
30 MICHAEL PERRY HALF 2728 35 6 M 30 01:30:26 01:30:28 00:57:10 06:54 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
31 LEE BOYER HALF 1825 44 1 M 31 01:30:44 01:30:50 00:56:41 06:55 min/mile ALEXANDRIA VA
32 TREVOR GOODWIN HALF 2639 15 1 M 32 01:30:54 01:37:00 01:00:31 06:56 min/mile CAMBRIDGE MD
33 JOEY TAGERT HALF 532 31 8 M 33 01:31:19 01:31:19 00:56:43 06:58 min/mile WALDORF MD
34 ERIKA ELKO HALF 1091 27 O/A F 1 01:31:20 01:31:24 00:57:40 06:58 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
35 ALLISON MIDEI HALF 808 26 O/A F 2 01:32:14 01:32:15 00:57:35 07:02 min/mile MONKTON MD
36 PATRICK SMITH HALF 348 38 7 M 34 01:32:16 01:32:24 00:57:48 07:02 min/mile COLUMBIA MD
37 MATTHEW JEMMOTT HALF 1127 39 8 M 35 01:32:16 01:32:23 00:56:41 07:02 min/mile ARLINGTON VA
38 MARK CORRIERE HALF 252 41 2 M 36 01:32:47 01:32:52 00:57:39 07:04 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
39 DAVID HICKS HALF 2840 34 9 M 37 01:33:02 01:33:32 00:59:58 07:06 min/mile
40 DEAN RASCO HALF 2815 38 9 M 38 01:33:04 01:33:07 00:57:12 07:06 min/mile HAGERSTOWN MD
41 DAVID FRANCE HALF 132 45 1 M 39 01:33:38 01:33:43 01:01:59 07:08 min/mile GIBSONIA PA
42 THOMAS KEARNS HALF 619 50 1 M 40 01:33:41 01:34:08 01:00:08 07:09 min/mile CATONSVILLE MD
43 MATTHEW BABCOCK HALF 1768 30 10 M 41 01:33:43 01:33:48 00:59:29 07:09 min/mile FT. MEADE MD
44 MICAH WESTERMAN HALF 2536 36 10 M 42 01:33:50 01:33:59 00:58:41 07:09 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
45 RYAN COLLIER HALF 1877 25 6 M 43 01:33:53 01:34:03 01:00:24 07:10 min/mile BRIDGEWATER VA
46 RANDY PICKETT HALF 925 37 11 M 44 01:33:53 01:34:08 00:58:23 07:10 min/mile MOUNT AIRY MD
47 STEVEN MCCARROLL HALF 642 25 7 M 45 01:33:57 01:33:57 00:59:42 07:10 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
48 MATHILDE ARANDIA HALF 1023 21 O/A F 3 01:34:07 01:34:52 00:59:45 07:11 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
49 LUKE ROBERTSON HALF 1385 17 5 M 46 01:34:13 01:34:15 00:57:28 07:11 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
50 MARK BOISSONNEAULT HALF 1812 21 6 M 47 01:34:13 01:34:20 00:59:36 07:11 min/mile BOWIE MD
2304 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
849 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Div Place Name Division Bib Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Pace City State
31 LEE BOYER HALF 1825 44 1 M 31 01:30:44 01:30:50 00:56:41 06:55 min/mile ALEXANDRIA VA
38 MARK CORRIERE HALF 252 41 2 M 36 01:32:47 01:32:52 00:57:39 07:04 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
41 DAVID FRANCE HALF 132 45 1 M 39 01:33:38 01:33:43 01:01:59 07:08 min/mile GIBSONIA PA
42 THOMAS KEARNS HALF 619 50 1 M 40 01:33:41 01:34:08 01:00:08 07:09 min/mile CATONSVILLE MD
53 NEAL WALTERS HALF 1249 50 2 M 50 01:34:26 01:34:35 01:00:24 07:12 min/mile ROCKVILLE MD
54 WILL JENSEN HALF 1663 49 2 M 51 01:34:38 01:41:21 01:00:19 07:13 min/mile CLIFTON VA
62 ANDREW QUARM HALF 327 40 3 M 55 01:35:39 01:35:43 01:00:34 07:18 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
63 PAT MOFFITT HALF 1676 42 4 M 56 01:35:51 01:36:19 01:00:41 07:19 min/mile STONE RIDGE VA
66 SERGEY MAXIMENKO HALF 1161 42 5 M 59 01:36:06 01:36:09 00:59:29 07:20 min/mile ALEXANDRIA VA
68 JACK CHADWICK HALF 247 40 6 M 61 01:36:09 01:36:19 00:59:58 07:20 min/mile COLUMBIA MD
70 COACH NATE NUDELMAN HALF 2722 40 7 M 63 01:36:12 01:36:12 00:59:13 07:20 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
72 JACK LILLARD HALF 2181 42 8 M 65 01:36:16 01:36:26 01:03:55 07:20 min/mile FREDERICK MD
76 KARL GORDON HALF 1274 44 9 M 68 01:36:39 01:36:45 01:00:17 07:22 min/mile PARKVILLE MD
77 MORTEN SORENSEN HALF 2752 47 3 M 69 01:36:40 01:36:48 01:01:32 07:22 min/mile KENSINGTON MD
82 ALEX LUKIC HALF 1567 49 4 M 74 01:37:13 01:37:22 01:01:22 07:25 min/mile ALEXANDRIA VA
85 ALAN POBLETTS HALF 2336 53 3 M 77 01:37:29 01:37:39 01:02:08 07:26 min/mile SYKESVILLE MD
89 WILLIAM GOULD HALF 883 48 5 M 81 01:37:53 01:38:03 01:00:44 07:28 min/mile ROCKVILLE MD
96 JOHN HAGAN HALF 2043 57 1 M 86 01:38:28 01:38:45 01:02:50 07:30 min/mile LUSBY MD
106 BETH LOWENTHAL HALF 2192 40 1 F 13 01:39:15 01:39:32 01:02:24 07:34 min/mile LAUREL MD
107 MATT CANTER HALF 1308 43 10 M 94 01:39:16 01:39:18 01:02:29 07:34 min/mile ARNOLD MD
111 DOUGLAS METCALFE HALF 162 49 6 M 98 01:39:43 01:39:48 01:01:59 07:36 min/mile BIRDSBORO PA
117 MICHAEL HARRINGTON HALF 1536 44 11 M 103 01:40:00 01:40:23 01:03:15 07:38 min/mile ALEXANDRIA VA
118 DAVID SAVITZ HALF 2744 46 7 M 104 01:40:02 01:40:07 01:04:38 07:38 min/mile COCKEYSVILLE MD
129 ANDREW MORTON HALF 914 46 8 M 112 01:40:48 01:42:01 01:03:59 07:41 min/mile ROCKVILLE MD
130 DAVID SHEEHY HALF 829 49 9 M 113 01:40:49 01:41:15 01:04:14 07:41 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
131 BRIAN MOFFET HALF 1285 43 12 M 114 01:40:50 01:41:15 01:04:13 07:41 min/mile PIKESVILLE MD
132 GREG FUTCH HALF 1418 44 13 M 115 01:40:50 01:41:20 01:03:37 07:41 min/mile MILLERSVILLE MD
138 ROBERT CAMPBELL HALF 1845 46 10 M 121 01:41:01 01:43:32 01:03:37 07:42 min/mile DENTON MD
141 SCOTT MOFFET HALF 2712 48 11 M 124 01:41:05 01:41:30 01:04:13 07:42 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
145 ROBERT FRITZ HALF 1984 53 4 M 127 01:41:14 01:41:48 01:04:30 07:43 min/mile LEXINGTON PARK MD
149 PETER CLAGGETT HALF 1309 49 12 M 131 01:41:18 01:41:49 01:03:40 07:43 min/mile STEVENSVILLE MD
153 KRISTEN MELLITT HALF 2247 43 2 F 20 01:41:22 01:41:33 01:03:39 07:44 min/mile CHESHIRE CT
169 CARY SOLIDA HALF 2448 41 14 M 142 01:42:19 01:42:39 01:04:39 07:48 min/mile INDIANAPOLIS IN
171 FRANK MANNARINO HALF 801 47 13 M 143 01:42:22 01:43:15 01:04:05 07:48 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
172 KRISTEN BOWDEN HALF 1822 40 3 F 29 01:42:28 01:42:48 01:06:07 07:49 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
177 DARYL BLINK HALF 1807 54 5 M 146 01:42:39 01:42:48 01:04:08 07:50 min/mile ADDIS LA
178 HUGH HARRIS HALF 432 47 14 M 147 01:42:40 01:42:46 01:03:30 07:50 min/mile NEW CARROLLTON MD
186 JACK DOHERTY HALF 122 56 2 M 153 01:43:05 01:43:07 01:02:27 07:52 min/mile MEDIA PA
189 PETER DARCY HALF 1413 46 15 M 155 01:43:09 01:44:22 01:05:32 07:52 min/mile SEVERNA PARK MD
191 KENNETH GUCWA HALF 138 48 16 M 157 01:43:10 01:43:29 01:05:57 07:52 min/mile CATONSVILLE MD
196 TERRY EICKEL HALF 870 53 6 M 160 01:43:26 01:43:30 01:04:59 07:53 min/mile GERMANTOWN MD
199 BARRY TANNER HALF 1470 45 17 M 162 01:43:29 01:44:13 01:04:22 07:53 min/mile SEVERNA PARK MD
204 JEAN TRAUB HALF 2843 45 1 F 39 01:43:31 01:43:39 01:05:19 07:54 min/mile
212 ERIC KARANDY HALF 1354 57 3 M 169 01:43:48 01:43:49 01:03:22 07:55 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
215 NICHOLAS SMITH HALF 1692 42 15 M 172 01:44:05 01:44:23 01:06:39 07:56 min/mile BURKE VA
219 JUANITA CONSTIBLE HALF 1072 42 4 F 46 01:44:14 01:44:30 01:06:03 07:57 min/mile LEESBURG VA
222 JIM GICK HALF 2634 40 16 M 176 01:44:16 01:44:49 01:06:25 07:57 min/mile STEVENSVILLE MD
223 BRET CAMPBELL HALF 378 48 18 M 177 01:44:18 01:45:24 01:07:05 07:57 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
225 KEVIN MILLER HALF 2258 45 19 M 178 01:44:23 01:44:39 01:05:12 07:58 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
227 AMY POWER HALF 926 51 1 F 48 01:44:36 01:49:07 01:06:02 07:59 min/mile CHEVY CHASE MD
849 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Name Division Bib Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Pace City State
1 PETER CHRISTIANSEN HALF 1869 23 O/A M 1 01:14:19 01:14:19 00:47:21 05:40 min/mile FREDERICK MD
2 PAUL BALMER HALF 1031 25 O/A M 2 01:14:43 01:14:43 00:47:27 05:42 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
3 CORY RAND HALF 1200 24 O/A M 3 01:16:11 01:16:11 00:48:20 05:48 min/mile MILL VALLEY CA
34 ERIKA ELKO HALF 1091 27 O/A F 1 01:31:20 01:31:24 00:57:40 06:58 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
35 ALLISON MIDEI HALF 808 26 O/A F 2 01:32:14 01:32:15 00:57:35 07:02 min/mile MONKTON MD
48 MATHILDE ARANDIA HALF 1023 21 O/A F 3 01:34:07 01:34:52 00:59:45 07:11 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
MASTERS
Div Place Name Division Bib Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Pace City State
1 - 15
Div Place Name Division Bib Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Pace City State
32 TREVOR GOODWIN HALF 2639 15 1 M 32 01:30:54 01:37:00 01:00:31 06:56 min/mile CAMBRIDGE MD
71 RYAN HARDEN HALF 2061 15 2 M 64 01:36:14 01:36:28 01:01:21 07:20 min/mile HARRISBURG PA
74 JOSHUA LAPITAN HALF 2165 15 3 M 67 01:36:27 01:36:41 01:01:20 07:21 min/mile HARRISBURG PA
84 RUSSELL SCHWARTZ HALF 342 15 4 M 76 01:37:20 01:37:35 01:02:00 07:25 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
245 STEVEN HOOPER HALF 1350 15 5 M 189 01:44:54 01:45:22 01:05:02 08:00 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
408 ANGELA WEI HALF 362 15 1 F 117 01:50:22 01:50:39 01:07:32 08:25 min/mile CLARKSVILLE MD
635 AGATHA CHMIELEWSKI HALF 1862 15 2 F 207 01:56:22 01:57:04 01:14:05 08:52 min/mile HARRISBURG PA
661 KATIE LARKIN HALF 2167 15 3 F 225 01:56:43 02:02:49 01:15:18 08:54 min/mile LANCASTER PA
908 MORGAN CASEY HALF 853 15 4 F 352 02:02:07 02:04:03 01:17:12 09:19 min/mile SILVER SPRING MD
969 MATTHEW PRUDEN HALF 2351 15 5 F 392 02:03:47 02:04:01 01:17:17 09:26 min/mile HUMMELSTOWN PA
16 - 19
Div Place Name Division Bib Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Pace City State
5 ADOLFO BLASSINO HALF 1806 19 1 M 5 01:18:16 01:18:18 00:48:37 05:58 min/mile SYKESVILLE MD
8 ANDREW STAG HALF 2456 18 2 M 8 01:19:40 01:19:41 00:49:47 06:04 min/mile ARNOLD MD
16 ALEXANDER WIEMAN HALF 1397 19 3 M 16 01:24:46 01:25:06 00:52:56 06:28 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
26 DANIEL BRIGGS HALF 1831 18 4 M 26 01:28:55 01:28:59 00:56:20 06:47 min/mile GAITHERSBURG MD
49 LUKE ROBERTSON HALF 1385 17 5 M 46 01:34:13 01:34:15 00:57:28 07:11 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
124 ROSEMARY DAVIDSON HALF 1910 19 1 F 17 01:40:38 01:40:56 01:03:39 07:40 min/mile COLUMBIA MD
242 ISABEL PRESENT HALF 927 16 2 F 54 01:44:51 01:46:48 01:06:02 08:00 min/mile BETHESDA MD
243 LUANNE ZIMMERMANN HALF 2570 18 3 F 55 01:44:52 01:49:45 01:06:30 08:00 min/mile COLLEGE PARK MD
255 LARA SHONKWILER HALF 1005 16 4 F 59 01:45:16 01:47:11 01:07:00 08:02 min/mile TAKOMA PARK MD
271 SAMI TOCMAN HALF 2500 19 5 F 65 01:45:42 01:50:33 01:06:48 08:04 min/mile LONDONDERRY NH
20 - 24
Div Place Name Division Bib Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Pace City State
4 WESLEY COOPERSMITH HALF 1888 24 1 M 4 01:17:09 01:17:09 00:48:35 05:53 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
7 MARK EAGLES HALF 2623 22 2 M 7 01:19:37 01:19:37 00:50:38 06:04 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
13 MICHAEL ZANFARDINO HALF 2564 21 3 M 13 01:23:09 01:23:11 00:53:39 06:20 min/mile CRANFORD NJ
15 CARTER DAVIS HALF 1911 22 4 M 15 01:24:34 01:24:43 00:54:49 06:27 min/mile SILVER SPRING MD
17 DEREK SANDBLOM HALF 2397 24 5 M 17 01:25:07 01:25:07 00:53:53 06:29 min/mile COLLEGE PARK MD
60 MARY HALL HALF 2795 23 1 F 6 01:35:29 01:36:22 01:00:02 07:17 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
150 MADELINE OSTROWSKI HALF 491 20 2 F 19 01:41:18 01:42:54 01:03:12 07:43 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
154 ERIN GROSSKURTH HALF 2031 22 3 F 21 01:41:22 01:41:25 01:03:14 07:44 min/mile SILVER SPRING MD
155 GAYRON BERMAN HALF 1796 24 4 F 22 01:41:25 01:45:22 01:03:42 07:44 min/mile BETHESDA MD
161 SAMANTHA BREMNER HALF 1829 20 5 F 25 01:41:38 01:42:04 01:03:51 07:45 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
25 - 29
Div Place Name Division Bib Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Pace City State
6 JOE KELLY HALF 620 29 1 M 6 01:19:01 01:19:01 00:49:51 06:01 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
9 BEN PITTSLEY HALF 2732 26 2 M 9 01:20:18 01:20:19 00:50:31 06:07 min/mile EASTON MD
10 BRADLEY REVENIS HALF 663 29 3 M 10 01:21:43 01:21:43 00:50:55 06:14 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
12 SEAN MCCORMACK HALF 725 29 4 M 12 01:23:07 01:23:08 00:52:01 06:20 min/mile BEL AIR MD
29 NATE MIDDLETON HALF 474 28 5 M 29 01:29:19 01:29:23 00:56:14 06:49 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
142 JUSTINE BEACHLEY HALF 1781 25 1 F 18 01:41:07 01:43:29 01:04:53 07:43 min/mile HAGERSTOWN MD
157 HOLLI FINNEREN HALF 1524 28 2 F 24 01:41:30 01:41:37 01:03:22 07:44 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
164 MASHA BERGE HALF 841 26 3 F 27 01:41:48 01:43:26 01:01:48 07:46 min/mile HYATTSVILLE MD
175 EMILY AMBINDER HALF 1756 29 4 F 30 01:42:33 01:47:56 01:04:28 07:49 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
176 NICOLE KEEMAN HALF 899 25 5 F 31 01:42:38 01:42:51 01:04:49 07:50 min/mile SILVER SPRING MD
30 - 34
Div Place Name Division Bib Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Pace City State
14 PHILIP BLONG HALF 1040 32 1 M 14 01:23:30 01:23:34 00:51:51 06:22 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
19 FREDERICK DEQUINA HALF 2616 33 2 M 19 01:26:25 01:27:12 00:57:51 06:35 min/mile WOODBRIDGE VA
20 ANDY MEIXELL HALF 2708 34 3 M 20 01:26:49 01:26:51 00:54:34 06:37 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
21 BOBBY BRAMBLE HALF 1828 32 4 M 21 01:27:06 01:27:08 00:54:50 06:38 min/mile EASTON MD
25 STEVE EARLEY HALF 1272 33 5 M 25 01:28:35 01:28:38 00:55:26 06:45 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
57 PAIGE WOODEN HALF 2828 32 1 F 4 01:35:06 01:35:14 00:58:53 07:15 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
58 KENDRA WILLETTE HALF 704 30 2 F 5 01:35:08 01:35:24 01:00:22 07:15 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
61 SARA ADLAND HALF 1021 31 3 F 7 01:35:32 01:36:25 01:00:30 07:17 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
75 LAUREN CRAMER HALF 1313 31 4 F 8 01:36:32 01:36:40 00:59:52 07:22 min/mile HAGERSTOWN MD
94 BRIELLE LIZMI HALF 2185 30 5 F 10 01:38:16 01:38:35 01:02:47 07:30 min/mile GAITHERSBURG MD
35 - 39
Div Place Name Division Bib Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Pace City State
11 KEN WEDEL HALF 958 35 1 M 11 01:21:47 01:21:47 00:51:22 06:14 min/mile BETHESDA MD
18 ADAM STOLZBERG HALF 1607 39 2 M 18 01:26:20 01:26:26 00:54:06 06:35 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
22 JIM DAHLEM HALF 862 38 3 M 22 01:27:29 01:27:30 00:55:12 06:40 min/mile CHEVY CHASE MD
23 ERIK BEALL HALF 1488 35 4 M 23 01:27:57 01:29:14 00:54:39 06:42 min/mile ARLINGTON VA
24 NATHAN HERSCHBERGER HALF 2081 36 5 M 24 01:28:35 01:28:37 00:55:18 06:45 min/mile CALIFORNIA MD
93 TINA OCONNELL HALF 1184 37 1 F 9 01:38:12 01:39:06 01:01:38 07:29 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
121 ELIZABETH KALIFEH HALF 2123 35 2 F 15 01:40:21 01:40:24 01:03:18 07:39 min/mile ATLANTA GA
122 ELIZABETH SPITERI HALF 522 36 3 F 16 01:40:25 01:40:29 01:02:00 07:39 min/mile BASKING RIDGE NJ
187 JENNIFER LANTERMAN HALF 149 36 4 F 34 01:43:06 01:43:08 01:04:00 07:52 min/mile SPARKS NV
197 KATHERINE NEWBERRY HALF 2720 37 5 F 37 01:43:27 01:44:06 01:06:18 07:53 min/mile CHARLOTTE NC
40 - 44
Div Place Name Division Bib Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Pace City State
31 LEE BOYER HALF 1825 44 1 M 31 01:30:44 01:30:50 00:56:41 06:55 min/mile ALEXANDRIA VA
38 MARK CORRIERE HALF 252 41 2 M 36 01:32:47 01:32:52 00:57:39 07:04 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
62 ANDREW QUARM HALF 327 40 3 M 55 01:35:39 01:35:43 01:00:34 07:18 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
63 PAT MOFFITT HALF 1676 42 4 M 56 01:35:51 01:36:19 01:00:41 07:19 min/mile STONE RIDGE VA
66 SERGEY MAXIMENKO HALF 1161 42 5 M 59 01:36:06 01:36:09 00:59:29 07:20 min/mile ALEXANDRIA VA
106 BETH LOWENTHAL HALF 2192 40 1 F 13 01:39:15 01:39:32 01:02:24 07:34 min/mile LAUREL MD
153 KRISTEN MELLITT HALF 2247 43 2 F 20 01:41:22 01:41:33 01:03:39 07:44 min/mile CHESHIRE CT
172 KRISTEN BOWDEN HALF 1822 40 3 F 29 01:42:28 01:42:48 01:06:07 07:49 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
219 JUANITA CONSTIBLE HALF 1072 42 4 F 46 01:44:14 01:44:30 01:06:03 07:57 min/mile LEESBURG VA
253 STACEY BRADY HALF 2594 44 5 F 58 01:45:15 01:45:36 01:06:27 08:02 min/mile FREDERICK MD
45 - 49
Div Place Name Division Bib Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Pace City State
41 DAVID FRANCE HALF 132 45 1 M 39 01:33:38 01:33:43 01:01:59 07:08 min/mile GIBSONIA PA
54 WILL JENSEN HALF 1663 49 2 M 51 01:34:38 01:41:21 01:00:19 07:13 min/mile CLIFTON VA
77 MORTEN SORENSEN HALF 2752 47 3 M 69 01:36:40 01:36:48 01:01:32 07:22 min/mile KENSINGTON MD
82 ALEX LUKIC HALF 1567 49 4 M 74 01:37:13 01:37:22 01:01:22 07:25 min/mile ALEXANDRIA VA
89 WILLIAM GOULD HALF 883 48 5 M 81 01:37:53 01:38:03 01:00:44 07:28 min/mile ROCKVILLE MD
204 JEAN TRAUB HALF 2843 45 1 F 39 01:43:31 01:43:39 01:05:19 07:54 min/mile
244 BRIDGET CURTIN HALF 2612 48 2 F 56 01:44:53 01:45:03 01:05:44 08:00 min/mile ALDIE VA
277 KATHRYN CLOYD HALF 585 46 3 F 67 01:45:51 01:46:11 01:06:05 08:04 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
349 MECHELLE GUNTHER HALF 2037 47 4 F 96 01:48:45 01:50:19 01:08:46 08:18 min/mile EDGEWATER MD
372 ADELE O'DOWD HALF 997 49 5 F 103 01:49:25 01:49:53 01:10:29 08:21 min/mile CHEVY CHASE MD
50 - 54
Div Place Name Division Bib Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Pace City State
42 THOMAS KEARNS HALF 619 50 1 M 40 01:33:41 01:34:08 01:00:08 07:09 min/mile CATONSVILLE MD
53 NEAL WALTERS HALF 1249 50 2 M 50 01:34:26 01:34:35 01:00:24 07:12 min/mile ROCKVILLE MD
85 ALAN POBLETTS HALF 2336 53 3 M 77 01:37:29 01:37:39 01:02:08 07:26 min/mile SYKESVILLE MD
145 ROBERT FRITZ HALF 1984 53 4 M 127 01:41:14 01:41:48 01:04:30 07:43 min/mile LEXINGTON PARK MD
177 DARYL BLINK HALF 1807 54 5 M 146 01:42:39 01:42:48 01:04:08 07:50 min/mile ADDIS LA
227 AMY POWER HALF 926 51 1 F 48 01:44:36 01:49:07 01:06:02 07:59 min/mile CHEVY CHASE MD
240 WENDY GIBSON HALF 2006 54 2 F 53 01:44:46 01:44:53 01:05:38 07:59 min/mile SPARKS MD
281 GRETCHEN LESLIE HALF 2179 51 3 F 70 01:45:58 01:46:06 01:07:34 08:05 min/mile CAMP HILL PA
287 CAROL ERNST HALF 262 50 4 F 72 01:46:10 01:46:17 01:06:25 08:06 min/mile FULTON MD
296 SUZANNE PORTER HALF 178 54 5 F 74 01:46:35 01:49:01 01:08:22 08:08 min/mile ANNANDALE VA
55 - 59
Div Place Name Division Bib Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Pace City State
96 JOHN HAGAN HALF 2043 57 1 M 86 01:38:28 01:38:45 01:02:50 07:30 min/mile LUSBY MD
186 JACK DOHERTY HALF 122 56 2 M 153 01:43:05 01:43:07 01:02:27 07:52 min/mile MEDIA PA
212 ERIC KARANDY HALF 1354 57 3 M 169 01:43:48 01:43:49 01:03:22 07:55 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
233 JOE YANCONE HALF 749 57 4 M 185 01:44:42 01:44:56 01:06:07 07:59 min/mile ABERDEEN MD
273 CHRISTIAN FLANAGAN HALF 1972 55 5 M 208 01:45:48 01:46:08 01:06:25 08:04 min/mile ANNAPOLISANNAPOLIS MD
378 BRENDA NORMAN HALF 486 58 1 F 107 01:49:36 01:50:12 01:08:51 08:21 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
550 MELISSA THOMPSON HALF 2495 55 2 F 175 01:54:14 01:54:48 01:11:23 08:43 min/mile ALEXANDRIA VA
579 SUN MINER HALF 1284 55 3 F 186 01:54:58 01:55:24 01:11:57 08:46 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
924 CINDY HAGAN HALF 2042 55 4 F 363 02:02:20 02:02:37 01:15:31 09:20 min/mile LUSBY MD
939 CONNIE BONSIERO HALF 760 55 5 F 374 02:02:42 02:05:33 01:16:52 09:21 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
60 - 64
Div Place Name Division Bib Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Pace City State
435 DANIEL OBRIEN HALF 2314 63 1 M 308 01:51:17 01:51:53 01:09:49 08:29 min/mile LEWES DE
511 JAMES MYERS HALF 166 61 2 M 353 01:53:33 01:53:37 01:09:30 08:40 min/mile GAINESVILLE VA
544 STEPHAN MANN HALF 2210 60 3 M 372 01:54:11 01:54:43 01:15:19 08:42 min/mile FREDERICK MD
588 JOHN ECONOMOS HALF 125 63 4 M 400 01:55:09 01:56:53 01:10:46 08:47 min/mile GREENCASTLE PA
805 DAVID PETRUCCI HALF 2329 64 5 M 509 01:59:53 02:00:00 01:13:36 09:09 min/mile FREDERICK MD
278 CAROL PARKER-PEREZ HALF 920 61 1 F 68 01:45:54 01:46:09 01:06:09 08:05 min/mile MOUNT AIRY MD
1020 CAROL RENTZ HALF 2737 61 2 F 419 02:05:51 02:10:45 01:18:42 09:36 min/mile FAIRFAX VA
1026 ANN REEVER HALF 2359 62 3 F 422 02:05:59 02:06:50 01:18:36 09:37 min/mile FREDERICK MD
1289 CAROL DOWNING HALF 776 60 4 F 579 02:12:12 02:13:00 01:21:13 10:05 min/mile MONKTON MD
1565 BARBARA LINTON HALF 2184 60 5 F 763 02:20:16 02:23:23 01:27:21 10:42 min/mile MELBOURNE FL
65 - 69
Div Place Name Division Bib Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Pace City State
603 MICHAEL JUSTICE HALF 2120 68 1 M 410 01:55:32 01:56:31 01:12:52 08:49 min/mile WESTMINSTER MD
628 JIM ARCHIBALD HALF 1761 66 2 M 425 01:56:10 01:56:26 01:13:14 08:52 min/mile COCKEYSVILLE MD
722 RUSSELL RZEMIEN HALF 2394 66 3 M 467 01:58:00 02:01:19 01:13:43 09:00 min/mile HANOVER MD
1601 BRIAN KNOWLTON HALF 988 65 4 M 812 02:21:52 02:23:31 01:25:42 10:49 min/mile SILVER SPRING MD
1765 WILLIAM EBAUGH HALF 777 65 5 M 871 02:28:05 02:31:27 01:32:50 11:18 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
1145 ESTHER BUCHSER HALF 710 67 1 F 498 02:09:01 02:14:33 01:19:25 09:50 min/mile ABINGDON MD
1602 JUDITH SCOTT HALF 939 65 2 F 790 02:21:58 02:23:35 01:27:17 10:50 min/mile GERMANTOWN MD
1780 DEBORAH RAFFETTO HALF 2734 65 3 F 905 02:28:41 02:33:13 01:31:43 11:20 min/mile SALISBURY MD
2144 ANNA ANCHARSKI HALF 1757 69 4 F 1183 02:52:51 02:56:36 01:52:56 13:11 min/mile PALMYRA PA
2205 ALLIE R YOUNG HALF 2556 69 5 F 1225 03:01:02 03:05:40 01:54:09 13:49 min/mile MONROVIA MD
70 - 98
Div Place Name Division Bib Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Pace City State
1299 SIBATU KHAHAIFA HALF 2679 70 1 M 715 02:12:42 02:13:27 01:20:56 10:07 min/mile BUFFALO NY
2133 LAURA PITTS HALF 1289 77 1 F 1172 02:51:54 02:55:12 01:49:58 13:07 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
99 - 100
Div Place Name Division Bib Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 8 Mile Split Pace City State

Race Info

Participants:
3333
Last Updated:
6/5/2016 10:26:49 AM

*** Results are preliminary for 7 days ***

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF - 2304


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1008 09:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1296 10:35

MASTERS half - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:22

10K - 1025


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
313 10:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
712 11:56

MASTERS 10k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:43

HALF-WC - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction