Race Results for…
Generation Run

June 13, 2015 Presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
1219
Last Updated:
6/17/2015 11:50:02 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 879 RYAN FENNELLY 00:17:20.471 00:17:19.391 05:35 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1376 STEPHANIE KNAST 00:18:21.654 00:18:20.066 05:54 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 25

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1219 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Bib Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
1 RYAN FENNELLY 00:17:19.391 00:17:20.471 879 M 33 0 O/A SUMMER BEARD PHILADELPHIA PA 05:35 min/mile
2 ROSS MARTINSON 00:17:25.404 00:17:26.210 911 M 37 1 1 TEAM PHILLY CONSHOHOCKEN PA 05:37 min/mile
3 THOMAS ADKINS 00:17:46.073 00:17:46.073 932 M 16 2 1 FAYETTEVILLE GA 05:43 min/mile
4 FRANKIE BELL 00:18:02.235 00:18:02.235 653 M 16 3 2 WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL HADDONFIELD NJ 05:49 min/mile
5 STEPHANIE KNAST 00:18:20.066 00:18:21.654 1376 F 25 0 O/A PHILADELPHIA PA 05:54 min/mile
6 ANDY CHERRY 00:18:40.026 00:18:40.691 996 M 49 4 1 PHILA PA 06:01 min/mile
7 STEVEN WARREN 00:19:07.328 00:19:07.488 1281 M 47 5 2 PRINCETON NJ 06:10 min/mile
8 BRIAN FRIDMAN 00:19:14.844 00:19:15.454 103 M 19 6 3 GEORGE WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL PHILADELPHIA PA 06:12 min/mile
9 MATT STANLEY 00:19:26.412 00:19:28.630 893 M 34 7 2 SUMMER BEARD PHILADELPHIA PA 06:16 min/mile
10 MAGGIE GUTERL 00:19:26.424 00:19:27.876 1309 F 34 1 1 NATHAN SPORTS SHARON HILL PA 06:16 min/mile
11 NICK MARZANO 00:19:29.682 00:19:35.200 1162 M 33 8 3 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:17 min/mile
12 DARREN CHEN 00:19:37.132 00:19:37.132 263 M 16 9 4 MASTERMAN MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOL PHILADELPHIA PA. 06:19 min/mile
13 SALOMON VAZQUEZ 00:19:42.190 00:19:42.190 1276 M 39 10 4 SEWELL NJ 06:21 min/mile
14 BRADFORD BEAUREGARD 00:19:54.970 00:19:57.779 959 M 24 11 1 CORNWALL NY 06:25 min/mile
15 JACKIE DUNN 00:20:00.051 00:20:01.643 1040 F 30 2 2 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:27 min/mile
16 RODNEY RUSSEN 00:20:05.423 00:20:06.615 891 M 45 12 3 SUMMER BEARD COLLINGSWOOD NJ 06:28 min/mile
17 MORITZ ENDRISS 00:20:06.784 00:20:06.982 526 M 12 13 5 PENN ALEXANDER PHILADELPHIA PA19118 06:29 min/mile
18 MICHAEL PANNA 00:20:21.256 00:20:23.231 682 M 28 14 2 STAFF 06:33 min/mile
19 ADAM BERGER 00:20:23.316 00:20:24.911 757 M 30 15 5 DUANE MORRIS CHERRY HILL NJ 06:34 min/mile
20 JAMES LEDDY 00:20:23.608 00:20:40.410 96 M 27 16 3 FRANKLIN TOWNE CHARTER HIGH SCHO PHILADELPHIA PA 06:34 min/mile
21 GREGORY BOSTARD 00:20:26.394 00:20:29.994 979 M 30 17 6 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:35 min/mile
22 CALVIN PASH 00:20:27.434 00:20:27.630 1205 M 14 18 6 WEST CHESTER PA 06:35 min/mile
23 PAUL BODKIN 00:20:34.765 00:20:38.184 974 M 41 19 4 SPRINGFIELD PA 06:38 min/mile
24 KIM KOING 00:20:36.218 00:21:15.482 334 M 16 20 7 MASTERY CHARTER THOMAS CAMPUS PHILADELPHIA PA 06:38 min/mile
25 ROBERT REDMAN 00:20:39.117 00:20:39.792 683 M 19 21 8 PMA 06:39 min/mile
26 JEFF TURNER 00:20:43.980 00:20:50.459 839 M 29 22 4 PHMC PHILADELPHIA PA 06:40 min/mile
27 ERIK WIESSMAN 00:20:47.077 00:20:51.595 45 M 42 23 5 ACADEMY AT PALUMBO PHILADELPHIA PA 06:42 min/mile
28 JOSEPH GRASSO 00:20:52.255 00:20:55.123 1077 M 41 24 6 SALEM NJ 06:43 min/mile
29 GENE COLETTA 00:20:56.180 00:20:59.453 548 M 30 25 7 PHILA HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS PHILADELPHIA PA 06:45 min/mile
30 BRIANNA SALAS 00:20:57.095 00:21:00.248 555 F 17 3 1 PHILA HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS PHILADELPHIA PA 06:45 min/mile
31 MICHAEL DELANY 00:21:04.736 00:21:06.454 244 M 32 26 8 MARIANA BRACETTI ACADEMY PHILADELPHIA PA 06:47 min/mile
32 JUAN BATISTA 00:21:05.002 00:21:06.762 242 M 14 27 9 MARIANA BRACETTI ACADEMY PHILADELPHIA PA 06:48 min/mile
33 Keith Zanderwyk 00:21:06.121 00:21:14.851 1403 M 40 28 7 06:48 min/mile
34 MATTHEW PROCHNOW 00:21:06.729 00:21:10.003 88 M 31 29 9 EL CENTRO DE ESTUDIANTES PHILADELPHIA PA 06:48 min/mile
35 MAX KAUFMAN 00:21:13.818 00:21:20.633 907 M 42 30 8 TEAM PHILLY PHILADELPHIA PA 06:50 min/mile
36 ALON ABRAMSON 00:21:14.824 00:21:17.040 877 F 31 4 3 SUMMER BEARD PHILADELPHIA PA 06:50 min/mile
37 JOANNA DUFFEY 00:21:17.140 00:21:21.539 549 F 26 5 1 PHILA HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS PHILADELPHIA PA 06:51 min/mile
38 TYLER SLANOVEC 00:21:17.286 00:21:21.446 1320 M 22 31 5 TEMPLE U EASTON PA 06:51 min/mile
39 ROB HAGAN 00:21:17.509 00:21:18.584 1429 M 26 32 6 06:51 min/mile
40 JEREMY JORDAN 00:21:18.077 00:21:22.681 1354 M 45 33 9 TEMPLE JENKINTOWN PA 06:52 min/mile
41 MICHAEL TAGLIENTE 00:21:22.524 00:21:26.293 415 M 15 34 10 MEREDITH ELEMENTARY PHILADELPHIA PA 06:53 min/mile
42 TERRY RAWLS 00:21:32.755 00:21:32.755 89 M 18 35 11 EL CENTRO DE ESTUDIANTES PHILADELPHIA PA 06:56 min/mile
43 JESUS GIL BANILLA 00:21:38.947 00:21:44.000 11 M 17 36 12 ACADEMY AT PALUMBO PHILADELPHIA PA 06:58 min/mile
44 KAILON MOORE 00:21:40.284 00:21:44.322 30 M 17 37 13 ACADEMY AT PALUMBO PHILADELPHIA PA 06:59 min/mile
45 CASEY ALRICH 00:21:40.921 00:22:07.699 817 M 34 38 10 PHMC PHILADELPHIA PA 06:59 min/mile
46 MIKE DELANEY 00:21:47.287 00:21:50.639 1029 M 52 39 1 WEST CHESTER PA 07:01 min/mile
47 JOSEPH LIVELY 00:21:49.356 00:21:52.797 86 M 36 40 11 EL CENTRO DE ESTUDIANTES PHILADELPHIA PA 07:02 min/mile
48 GITONGA STEPHEN 00:21:52.574 00:22:09.891 1337 M 39 41 12 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:03 min/mile
49 KEVIN ZUECH 00:21:52.776 00:21:55.894 1300 M 37 42 13 CONSHOHOCKEN PA 07:03 min/mile
50 ERIN BOREK 00:21:53.967 00:21:57.159 976 F 29 6 2 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:03 min/mile
1219 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Bib Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
2 ROSS MARTINSON 00:17:25.404 00:17:26.210 911 M 37 1 1 TEAM PHILLY CONSHOHOCKEN PA 05:37 min/mile
10 MAGGIE GUTERL 00:19:26.424 00:19:27.876 1309 F 34 1 1 NATHAN SPORTS SHARON HILL PA 06:16 min/mile
1 - 19
Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Bib Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
3 THOMAS ADKINS 00:17:46.073 00:17:46.073 932 M 16 2 1 FAYETTEVILLE GA 05:43 min/mile
4 FRANKIE BELL 00:18:02.235 00:18:02.235 653 M 16 3 2 WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL HADDONFIELD NJ 05:49 min/mile
8 BRIAN FRIDMAN 00:19:14.844 00:19:15.454 103 M 19 6 3 GEORGE WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL PHILADELPHIA PA 06:12 min/mile
12 DARREN CHEN 00:19:37.132 00:19:37.132 263 M 16 9 4 MASTERMAN MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOL PHILADELPHIA PA. 06:19 min/mile
17 MORITZ ENDRISS 00:20:06.784 00:20:06.982 526 M 12 13 5 PENN ALEXANDER PHILADELPHIA PA19118 06:29 min/mile
30 BRIANNA SALAS 00:20:57.095 00:21:00.248 555 F 17 3 1 PHILA HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS PHILADELPHIA PA 06:45 min/mile
100 KAREN OLIVERAS 00:23:12.690 00:23:13.463 370 F 16 13 2 MAYFAIR ELEMENTARY PHILADELPHIA PA 07:29 min/mile
130 MARINA MANCORIDIS 00:23:50.719 00:24:14.691 287 F 14 19 3 MASTERMAN MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOL PHILADELPHIA PA 07:41 min/mile
134 VASSILIKI MANCORIDIS 00:23:57.658 00:24:22.376 288 F 14 21 4 MASTERMAN MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOL PHILADELPHIA PA 07:43 min/mile
152 GWENDOLYN KOZIARA 00:24:35.442 00:24:49.567 531 F 12 26 5 PENN ALEXANDER PHILADELPHIA PA 07:55 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Bib Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
14 BRADFORD BEAUREGARD 00:19:54.970 00:19:57.779 959 M 24 11 1 CORNWALL NY 06:25 min/mile
18 MICHAEL PANNA 00:20:21.256 00:20:23.231 682 M 28 14 2 STAFF 06:33 min/mile
20 JAMES LEDDY 00:20:23.608 00:20:40.410 96 M 27 16 3 FRANKLIN TOWNE CHARTER HIGH SCHO PHILADELPHIA PA 06:34 min/mile
26 JEFF TURNER 00:20:43.980 00:20:50.459 839 M 29 22 4 PHMC PHILADELPHIA PA 06:40 min/mile
38 TYLER SLANOVEC 00:21:17.286 00:21:21.446 1320 M 22 31 5 TEMPLE U EASTON PA 06:51 min/mile
37 JOANNA DUFFEY 00:21:17.140 00:21:21.539 549 F 26 5 1 PHILA HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS PHILADELPHIA PA 06:51 min/mile
50 ERIN BOREK 00:21:53.967 00:21:57.159 976 F 29 6 2 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:03 min/mile
77 STEPHANIE STARLIPER 00:22:40.446 00:22:45.566 1255 F 24 9 3 HATBORO PA 07:18 min/mile
144 NIKITA POLAND 00:24:18.851 00:24:26.425 1218 F 27 23 4 CHALFONT PA 07:50 min/mile
157 Lizzy McLellan 00:24:38.135 00:24:46.203 1401 F 23 28 5 07:56 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Bib Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
2 ROSS MARTINSON 00:17:25.404 00:17:26.210 911 M 37 1 1 TEAM PHILLY CONSHOHOCKEN PA 05:37 min/mile
9 MATT STANLEY 00:19:26.412 00:19:28.630 893 M 34 7 2 SUMMER BEARD PHILADELPHIA PA 06:16 min/mile
11 NICK MARZANO 00:19:29.682 00:19:35.200 1162 M 33 8 3 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:17 min/mile
13 SALOMON VAZQUEZ 00:19:42.190 00:19:42.190 1276 M 39 10 4 SEWELL NJ 06:21 min/mile
19 ADAM BERGER 00:20:23.316 00:20:24.911 757 M 30 15 5 DUANE MORRIS CHERRY HILL NJ 06:34 min/mile
10 MAGGIE GUTERL 00:19:26.424 00:19:27.876 1309 F 34 1 1 NATHAN SPORTS SHARON HILL PA 06:16 min/mile
15 JACKIE DUNN 00:20:00.051 00:20:01.643 1040 F 30 2 2 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:27 min/mile
36 ALON ABRAMSON 00:21:14.824 00:21:17.040 877 F 31 4 3 SUMMER BEARD PHILADELPHIA PA 06:50 min/mile
53 C.C. TELLES 00:22:00.084 00:22:01.225 1383 F 37 7 4 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:05 min/mile
64 MEGHAN SARBANIS 00:22:19.099 00:22:21.274 892 F 38 8 5 SUMMER BEARD PHILADELPHIA PA 07:11 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Bib Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
6 ANDY CHERRY 00:18:40.026 00:18:40.691 996 M 49 4 1 PHILA PA 06:01 min/mile
7 STEVEN WARREN 00:19:07.328 00:19:07.488 1281 M 47 5 2 PRINCETON NJ 06:10 min/mile
16 RODNEY RUSSEN 00:20:05.423 00:20:06.615 891 M 45 12 3 SUMMER BEARD COLLINGSWOOD NJ 06:28 min/mile
23 PAUL BODKIN 00:20:34.765 00:20:38.184 974 M 41 19 4 SPRINGFIELD PA 06:38 min/mile
27 ERIK WIESSMAN 00:20:47.077 00:20:51.595 45 M 42 23 5 ACADEMY AT PALUMBO PHILADELPHIA PA 06:42 min/mile
105 KELLY FAVREAU 00:23:15.293 00:23:20.546 8 F 40 15 1 ACADEMY AT PALUMBO PHILADELPHIA PA 07:30 min/mile
113 MELISSA LIN 00:23:23.246 00:23:39.006 855 F 45 16 2 READING HEALTH SYSTEM SINKING SPRING PA 07:32 min/mile
123 LUCINDA WARREN 00:23:40.076 00:23:41.255 1280 F 46 17 3 PRINCETON NJ 07:38 min/mile
131 ELISSA NOLAN 00:23:56.003 00:24:01.263 776 F 46 20 4 IBC BLUE STREAKS FLOURTOWN PA 07:43 min/mile
139 MALINDA ANN HILL 00:24:06.670 00:24:16.291 1100 F 44 22 5 WYNNEWOOD PA 07:46 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Bib Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
46 MIKE DELANEY 00:21:47.287 00:21:50.639 1029 M 52 39 1 WEST CHESTER PA 07:01 min/mile
63 DANIEL FUNK 00:22:18.856 00:22:22.473 1359 M 51 54 2 TEMPLE PHILADELPHIA PA 07:11 min/mile
71 CEDRIC EDWARDS 00:22:29.393 00:22:35.114 729 M 50 61 3 CIGNA PHILADLEPHIA PA 07:15 min/mile
73 BILL WEBER 00:22:35.848 00:22:37.908 840 M 53 63 4 PHMC PHILA PA 07:17 min/mile
75 RUSSELL SPEELHOFFER 00:22:39.938 00:22:57.776 1253 M 54 65 5 COLLEGEVILLE PA 07:18 min/mile
81 JUDY PACHELLA 00:22:42.904 00:22:58.148 1203 F 57 10 1 EAGLEVILLE PA 07:19 min/mile
211 ROSALIE HUNTER 00:25:47.649 00:25:54.887 1110 F 51 44 2 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:19 min/mile
228 DEBBIE AIROLDI 00:26:10.926 00:26:34.688 1414 F 59 49 3 08:26 min/mile
259 JANIS BURRELL 00:26:38.839 00:26:55.536 897 F 55 63 4 TEAM PHILLY PHILADELPHIA PA 08:35 min/mile
266 KAT ULRICH 00:26:44.597 00:27:18.471 1438 F 52 67 5 08:37 min/mile
60 - 97
Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Bib Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
189 JOHN ANDESCAVAGE 00:25:14.354 00:25:29.463 851 M 66 146 1 READING HEALTH SYSTEM SINKING SPRING PA 08:08 min/mile
202 LOREN THOMAS 00:25:40.433 00:25:48.314 895 M 62 157 2 SUMMER BEARD PHILADELPHIA PA 08:16 min/mile
233 JOSEPH KOLOK SR. 00:26:17.343 00:26:25.398 1136 M 72 179 3 BREWSTER NY 08:28 min/mile
302 ROBERT FORTUNATO 00:27:13.200 00:28:07.363 1060 M 66 215 4 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:46 min/mile
319 BRUCE REED 00:27:28.394 00:27:44.431 1388 M 61 225 5 READING HEALTH ROBESONIA PA 08:51 min/mile
347 SHIRLEY WEBER 00:27:51.719 00:28:10.395 847 F 60 108 1 PHMC FRIENDS AND FAMILY DREXEL HILL PA 08:59 min/mile
444 BARBARA FRANCIS 00:29:20.020 00:30:36.893 1061 F 63 147 2 RADNOR PA 09:27 min/mile
569 MARIA FITZGERALD 00:31:22.213 00:34:38.684 48 F 62 238 3 BODINE INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL PHILADELPHIA PA 10:07 min/mile
614 MORENE FREEDMAN 00:32:06.629 00:32:47.656 1350 F 62 265 4 NATHAN SHARON HILL PA 10:21 min/mile
1065 BETTY OLMSTEAD 00:44:00.101 00:47:42.572 1197 F 69 569 5 WILMINGTON DE 14:11 min/mile
98 - 99
Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time Bib Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace

Race Info

Participants:
1219
Last Updated:
6/17/2015 11:50:02 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1219


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
529 09:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
690 11:39
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction