Race Results for…
Beat The Blerch

September 26, 2015 Presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
2222
Last Updated:
10/1/2015 8:52:04 PM
Results are preliminary for 7 days
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1097 entrants …
10K Results
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
10K 0 MARC FEDERICO 2584 00:43:55 M 29 0 O/A MORRISTOWN NJ
10K 0 BENNY TAM 2844 00:45:34 M 36 0 O/A HARRISON NJ
10K 0 NICK OLSON 3107 00:48:36 M 31 0 O/A
10K 1 ALAN TAM 2843 00:51:58 M 36 1 1 HARRISON NJ
10K 0 AYSHA MIRZA 2317 00:52:09 F 34 0 O/A SEWAREN NJ
10K 2 DANIEL CALVO 3053 00:54:04 M 28 2 1 NEW YORK NY
10K 3 RUNE HORVIK 2824 00:54:26 M 39 3 2 WALDORF MD
10K 0 SABINE SCHNEIDER 161 00:54:43 F 26 0 O/A PHILADELPHIA PA
10K 0 CHRISTINE REILLY 107 00:55:08 F 33 0 O/A NUTLEY NJ
10K 4 CESAR MACIAS 2813 00:56:04 M 29 4 2 RIDGEWOOD NY
10K 5 CONNOR ARCHARD 3073 00:56:42 M 21 5 3 ARDMORE PA
10K 6 MICHAEL VALDES 2766 00:57:12 M 27 6 4 MANVILLE NJ
10K 7 SHOAIB HASHMI 2514 00:57:14 M 33 7 3 TEANECK NJ
10K 8 MEREDITH STASZAK 2876 00:57:30 F 31 1 1 CAMBRIDGE MA
10K 9 DAN COHEN 3177 00:57:54 M 32 8 4 NEW YORK NY
10K 10 ANDREW VAZZANO 3155 00:57:57 M 26 9 5 VERONA NJ
10K 11 JENNIFER WEI 2871 00:58:16 F 26 2 1 SOMERVILLE NJ
10K 12 ROMAN VERNER 3072 00:58:19 M 22 10 6 HAVERTOWN PA
10K 13 NICHOLAS SMITH 2646 00:58:22 M 27 11 7 CRANFORD NJ
10K 14 JOHN MURPHY 2697 00:58:53 M 34 12 5 FORT LEE NJ
10K 15 SIAN PEARSON 2960 00:59:06 F 24 3 2 NEWTON NJ
10K 16 KATIE MOYLAN 2592 00:59:22 F 23 4 3 JERSEY CITY NJ
10K 17 DAVID HOSIER 3046 00:59:44 M 33 13 6 HOPATCONG NJ
10K 18 BRIAN POWERS 3167 01:00:27 M 37 14 7
10K 19 JAMES LEHNHOFF 195 01:00:28 M 35 15 8 GREEN VILLAGE NJ
10K 20 WAYNE SURBER 192 01:00:29 M 40 16 1 BROOKLYN NY
10K 21 ALEX HALL 2738 01:00:33 M 28 17 8 BORDENTOWN NJ
10K 22 CHRISTOPHER EMANUELLI 2482 01:00:46 M 35 18 9 HILLSBOROUGH NJ
10K 23 MATTHEW JONES 3033 01:00:56 M 24 19 9
10K 24 DOUGIE BICKET 2706 01:01:20 M 51 20 1 ROCHESTER NY
10K 25 RYAN ROTHMAN 3154 01:01:23 M 33 21 10
10K 26 RONALD KOLLAR 2489 01:01:24 M 56 22 2 YOUNGSTOWN OH
10K 27 STEPHEN SHIFFER 3010 01:01:32 M 24 23 10 PHILADELPHIA PA
10K 28 LINDSAY WAGNER 304 01:01:41 F 33 5 2 OCEAN GROVE NJ
10K 29 STACY LEVY 2826 01:02:00 F 47 6 1 WILTON CT
10K 30 MATTHEW D'AURIA 2365 01:02:00 M 37 24 11 YONKERS NY
10K 31 DONNA KENDRICK 1011 01:02:02 F 41 7 2 GLENSIDE PA
10K 32 DENNIS BOWDEN 2331 01:02:03 M 35 25 12 MADISON NJ
10K 33 JON GODEK 2512 01:02:08 M 32 26 13 VERNON NJ
10K 34 MICHAEL LECKIE 2849 01:02:33 M 49 27 2 RIDGEFIELD CT
10K 35 CHRIS BUJAK 3015 01:02:42 M 36 28 14 PHILADELPHIA PA
10K 36 DREW SPENCER 2377 01:02:42 M 31 29 15 WASHINGTON DC
10K 37 BILL BAGDON 2621 01:02:53 M 25 30 11 PHILADELPHIA PA
10K 38 SIGNE STRUJEVICA 2815 01:02:54 F 36 8 3 RIGA
10K 39 KATHERINE TEDESCO 2715 01:03:01 F 23 9 4 SOUTH ORANGE NJ
10K 40 JENNIFER SARRO 2570 01:03:12 F 31 10 4 BETHLEHEM PA
10K 41 LISA HAYSTRAND 169 01:03:23 F 31 11 5 WESTWOOD NJ
10K 42 CHRIS HAYNER 2648 01:03:25 F 34 12 6 CHELTENHAM PA
10K 43 LORELEI CABLE-BURNS 2465 01:03:35 F 25 13 5 LEMOYNE PA
10K 44 LAURA ZUCCARELLO 2535 01:03:38 F 30 14 7 WEST SAYVILLE NY
1097 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
10K 1 ALAN TAM 2843 00:51:58 M 36 1 1 HARRISON NJ
10K 2 DANIEL CALVO 3053 00:54:04 M 28 2 1 NEW YORK NY
10K 3 RUNE HORVIK 2824 00:54:26 M 39 3 2 WALDORF MD
10K 8 MEREDITH STASZAK 2876 00:57:30 F 31 1 1 CAMBRIDGE MA
10K 11 JENNIFER WEI 2871 00:58:16 F 26 2 1 SOMERVILLE NJ
10K 15 SIAN PEARSON 2960 00:59:06 F 24 3 2 NEWTON NJ
1 - 19
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
10K 74 SPENCER CAMPBELL 2348 01:06:22 M 15 50 1 RIDGEWOOD NJ
10K 177 SHANE JOHNSTON 2602 01:13:35 M 13 94 2 MALVERN PA
10K 268 TRENT SZCZUCKI 2972 01:18:21 M 14 128 3 NAZARETH PA
10K 312 GLENN FUNDERBURK 106 01:20:21 M 13 154 4 BETHLEHEM PA
10K 389 RYAN TREADWELL 2933 01:25:16 M 12 180 5 CANTON CT
10K 60 LUCA JOBBAGY 2908 01:04:57 F 17 19 1 BASKING RIDGE NJ
10K 143 NICOLE BARBARA 3042 01:11:42 F 19 63 2
10K 261 TAYLOR GOOD 130 01:18:00 F 17 137 3 LAKE HOPATCONG NJ
10K 375 SERENA LANFRANCO 2501 01:24:28 F 16 200 4 PHILADELPHIA PA
10K 553 ELIZABETH TAYLOR 123 01:32:45 F 15 332 5 MOUNT HOLLY NJ
20 - 29
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
10K 2 DANIEL CALVO 3053 00:54:04 M 28 2 1 NEW YORK NY
10K 4 CESAR MACIAS 2813 00:56:04 M 29 4 2 RIDGEWOOD NY
10K 5 CONNOR ARCHARD 3073 00:56:42 M 21 5 3 ARDMORE PA
10K 6 MICHAEL VALDES 2766 00:57:12 M 27 6 4 MANVILLE NJ
10K 10 ANDREW VAZZANO 3155 00:57:57 M 26 9 5 VERONA NJ
10K 11 JENNIFER WEI 2871 00:58:16 F 26 2 1 SOMERVILLE NJ
10K 15 SIAN PEARSON 2960 00:59:06 F 24 3 2 NEWTON NJ
10K 16 KATIE MOYLAN 2592 00:59:22 F 23 4 3 JERSEY CITY NJ
10K 39 KATHERINE TEDESCO 2715 01:03:01 F 23 9 4 SOUTH ORANGE NJ
10K 43 LORELEI CABLE-BURNS 2465 01:03:35 F 25 13 5 LEMOYNE PA
30 - 39
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
10K 1 ALAN TAM 2843 00:51:58 M 36 1 1 HARRISON NJ
10K 3 RUNE HORVIK 2824 00:54:26 M 39 3 2 WALDORF MD
10K 7 SHOAIB HASHMI 2514 00:57:14 M 33 7 3 TEANECK NJ
10K 9 DAN COHEN 3177 00:57:54 M 32 8 4 NEW YORK NY
10K 14 JOHN MURPHY 2697 00:58:53 M 34 12 5 FORT LEE NJ
10K 8 MEREDITH STASZAK 2876 00:57:30 F 31 1 1 CAMBRIDGE MA
10K 28 LINDSAY WAGNER 304 01:01:41 F 33 5 2 OCEAN GROVE NJ
10K 38 SIGNE STRUJEVICA 2815 01:02:54 F 36 8 3 RIGA
10K 40 JENNIFER SARRO 2570 01:03:12 F 31 10 4 BETHLEHEM PA
10K 41 LISA HAYSTRAND 169 01:03:23 F 31 11 5 WESTWOOD NJ
40 - 49
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
10K 20 WAYNE SURBER 192 01:00:29 M 40 16 1 BROOKLYN NY
10K 34 MICHAEL LECKIE 2849 01:02:33 M 49 27 2 RIDGEFIELD CT
10K 51 CORAY SEIFERT 2309 01:04:22 M 40 36 3 CITY USA NJ
10K 55 JASON MCCOMB 237 01:04:38 M 40 39 4 CRANFORD NJ
10K 93 CHARLES YOUNG 2746 01:07:58 M 40 56 5 STANHOPE NJ
10K 29 STACY LEVY 2826 01:02:00 F 47 6 1 WILTON CT
10K 31 DONNA KENDRICK 1011 01:02:02 F 41 7 2 GLENSIDE PA
10K 66 CHRISTINA LOOD 2714 01:05:14 F 40 21 3 WEST ORANGE NJ
10K 87 PATRICIA MACLEAN 209 01:07:36 F 40 34 4 CRANFORD NJ
10K 126 CHERYL KREINBRING 2305 01:10:47 F 41 54 5 WAYLAND MA
50 - 59
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
10K 24 DOUGIE BICKET 2706 01:01:20 M 51 20 1 ROCHESTER NY
10K 26 RONALD KOLLAR 2489 01:01:24 M 56 22 2 YOUNGSTOWN OH
10K 67 RICHARD CASTO 3056 01:05:21 M 50 46 3 HILLSBOROUGH NJ
10K 103 CHRIS GROPPE 2552 01:09:18 M 50 60 4 WAYNE PA
10K 115 GLENN ESSERT 3081 01:10:13 M 53 67 5 MENDHAM NJ
10K 110 SHIRLEY MORGAN 2246 01:10:02 F 52 47 1 CLEARFIELD PA
10K 244 MELINDA BUTLER 2461 01:17:12 F 51 125 2 TRUMANSBURG NY
10K 256 TRISH HOUCK 2942 01:17:49 F 50 133 3 PHILA PA
10K 273 MARYBETH LEITHEAD 2888 01:18:32 F 51 144 4 CHATHAM NJ
10K 334 LAURA FUCCI 2265 01:21:45 F 56 173 5 MORRISTOWN NJ
60 - 99
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
10K 269 MERV DICKINSON 2595 01:18:22 M 69 129 1 FRANKLIN PARK NJ
10K 590 JIM CUNNINGHAM 2550 01:35:14 M 62 227 2 WEYMOUTH MA
10K 693 BRANDON MACY 2459 01:40:44 M 60 245 3 NEW PROVIDENCE NJ
10K 754 KAITLYN ASINELLI 3047 01:45:46 M 63 258 4 PHILLIPSBURG NJ
10K 755 ROBERT ASINELLI 3017 01:45:48 M 63 259 5 PHILLIPSBURG NJ
10K 402 KATHLEEN BLINN 2283 01:25:48 F 60 216 1 MATAWAN NJ
10K 548 KATHLEEN HARBORT 225 01:32:38 F 63 330 2 FAIR HAVEN NJ
10K 589 SUSAN CUNNINGHAM 2549 01:35:13 F 60 362 3 WEYMOUTH MA
10K 756 INGRID ANDERSON 2519 01:45:50 F 61 496 4 WOODSTOCK CT
10K 761 CYNTHIA CRISTE 2555 01:46:09 F 67 500 5 PLANO TX

Race Info

Participants:
2222
Last Updated:
10/1/2015 8:52:04 PM
Results are preliminary for 7 days
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

NO DIV - 73


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
73 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MARATHON - 122


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 11:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
58 12:04

HALF MARATHON - 929


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
348 11:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
581 13:24

10K - 1098


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
330 14:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
768 16:10
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction