Race Results for…
Beat The Blerch

September 26, 2015 presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
2222
Last Updated:
10/1/2015 8:52:04 PM
Results are preliminary for 7 days

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1097 entrants …
10K Results
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
10K 0 MARC FEDERICO 2584 00:43:55 M 29 0 O/A MORRISTOWN NJ
10K 0 BENNY TAM 2844 00:45:34 M 36 0 O/A HARRISON NJ
10K 0 NICK OLSON 3107 00:48:36 M 31 0 O/A
10K 1 ALAN TAM 2843 00:51:58 M 36 1 1 HARRISON NJ
10K 0 AYSHA MIRZA 2317 00:52:09 F 34 0 O/A SEWAREN NJ
10K 2 DANIEL CALVO 3053 00:54:04 M 28 2 1 NEW YORK NY
10K 3 RUNE HORVIK 2824 00:54:26 M 39 3 2 WALDORF MD
10K 0 SABINE SCHNEIDER 161 00:54:43 F 26 0 O/A PHILADELPHIA PA
10K 0 CHRISTINE REILLY 107 00:55:08 F 33 0 O/A NUTLEY NJ
10K 4 CESAR MACIAS 2813 00:56:04 M 29 4 2 RIDGEWOOD NY
10K 5 CONNOR ARCHARD 3073 00:56:42 M 21 5 3 ARDMORE PA
10K 6 MICHAEL VALDES 2766 00:57:12 M 27 6 4 MANVILLE NJ
10K 7 SHOAIB HASHMI 2514 00:57:14 M 33 7 3 TEANECK NJ
10K 8 MEREDITH STASZAK 2876 00:57:30 F 31 1 1 CAMBRIDGE MA
10K 9 DAN COHEN 3177 00:57:54 M 32 8 4 NEW YORK NY
10K 10 ANDREW VAZZANO 3155 00:57:57 M 26 9 5 VERONA NJ
10K 11 JENNIFER WEI 2871 00:58:16 F 26 2 1 SOMERVILLE NJ
10K 12 ROMAN VERNER 3072 00:58:19 M 22 10 6 HAVERTOWN PA
10K 13 NICHOLAS SMITH 2646 00:58:22 M 27 11 7 CRANFORD NJ
10K 14 JOHN MURPHY 2697 00:58:53 M 34 12 5 FORT LEE NJ
10K 15 SIAN PEARSON 2960 00:59:06 F 24 3 2 NEWTON NJ
10K 16 KATIE MOYLAN 2592 00:59:22 F 23 4 3 JERSEY CITY NJ
10K 17 DAVID HOSIER 3046 00:59:44 M 33 13 6 HOPATCONG NJ
10K 18 BRIAN POWERS 3167 01:00:27 M 37 14 7
10K 19 JAMES LEHNHOFF 195 01:00:28 M 35 15 8 GREEN VILLAGE NJ
10K 20 WAYNE SURBER 192 01:00:29 M 40 16 1 BROOKLYN NY
10K 21 ALEX HALL 2738 01:00:33 M 28 17 8 BORDENTOWN NJ
10K 22 CHRISTOPHER EMANUELLI 2482 01:00:46 M 35 18 9 HILLSBOROUGH NJ
10K 23 MATTHEW JONES 3033 01:00:56 M 24 19 9
10K 24 DOUGIE BICKET 2706 01:01:20 M 51 20 1 ROCHESTER NY
10K 25 RYAN ROTHMAN 3154 01:01:23 M 33 21 10
10K 26 RONALD KOLLAR 2489 01:01:24 M 56 22 2 YOUNGSTOWN OH
10K 27 STEPHEN SHIFFER 3010 01:01:32 M 24 23 10 PHILADELPHIA PA
10K 28 LINDSAY WAGNER 304 01:01:41 F 33 5 2 OCEAN GROVE NJ
10K 29 STACY LEVY 2826 01:02:00 F 47 6 1 WILTON CT
10K 30 MATTHEW D'AURIA 2365 01:02:00 M 37 24 11 YONKERS NY
10K 31 DONNA KENDRICK 1011 01:02:02 F 41 7 2 GLENSIDE PA
10K 32 DENNIS BOWDEN 2331 01:02:03 M 35 25 12 MADISON NJ
10K 33 JON GODEK 2512 01:02:08 M 32 26 13 VERNON NJ
10K 34 MICHAEL LECKIE 2849 01:02:33 M 49 27 2 RIDGEFIELD CT
10K 35 CHRIS BUJAK 3015 01:02:42 M 36 28 14 PHILADELPHIA PA
10K 36 DREW SPENCER 2377 01:02:42 M 31 29 15 WASHINGTON DC
10K 37 BILL BAGDON 2621 01:02:53 M 25 30 11 PHILADELPHIA PA
10K 38 SIGNE STRUJEVICA 2815 01:02:54 F 36 8 3 RIGA
10K 39 KATHERINE TEDESCO 2715 01:03:01 F 23 9 4 SOUTH ORANGE NJ
10K 40 JENNIFER SARRO 2570 01:03:12 F 31 10 4 BETHLEHEM PA
10K 41 LISA HAYSTRAND 169 01:03:23 F 31 11 5 WESTWOOD NJ
10K 42 CHRIS HAYNER 2648 01:03:25 F 34 12 6 CHELTENHAM PA
10K 43 LORELEI CABLE-BURNS 2465 01:03:35 F 25 13 5 LEMOYNE PA
10K 44 LAURA ZUCCARELLO 2535 01:03:38 F 30 14 7 WEST SAYVILLE NY
1097 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
10K 1 ALAN TAM 2843 00:51:58 M 36 1 1 HARRISON NJ
10K 2 DANIEL CALVO 3053 00:54:04 M 28 2 1 NEW YORK NY
10K 3 RUNE HORVIK 2824 00:54:26 M 39 3 2 WALDORF MD
10K 8 MEREDITH STASZAK 2876 00:57:30 F 31 1 1 CAMBRIDGE MA
10K 11 JENNIFER WEI 2871 00:58:16 F 26 2 1 SOMERVILLE NJ
10K 15 SIAN PEARSON 2960 00:59:06 F 24 3 2 NEWTON NJ
1 - 19
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
10K 74 SPENCER CAMPBELL 2348 01:06:22 M 15 50 1 RIDGEWOOD NJ
10K 177 SHANE JOHNSTON 2602 01:13:35 M 13 94 2 MALVERN PA
10K 268 TRENT SZCZUCKI 2972 01:18:21 M 14 128 3 NAZARETH PA
10K 60 LUCA JOBBAGY 2908 01:04:57 F 17 19 1 BASKING RIDGE NJ
10K 143 NICOLE BARBARA 3042 01:11:42 F 19 63 2
10K 261 TAYLOR GOOD 130 01:18:00 F 17 137 3 LAKE HOPATCONG NJ
20 - 29
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
10K 0 MARC FEDERICO 2584 00:43:55 M 29 0 O/A MORRISTOWN NJ
10K 2 DANIEL CALVO 3053 00:54:04 M 28 2 1 NEW YORK NY
10K 4 CESAR MACIAS 2813 00:56:04 M 29 4 2 RIDGEWOOD NY
10K 0 SABINE SCHNEIDER 161 00:54:43 F 26 0 O/A PHILADELPHIA PA
10K 11 JENNIFER WEI 2871 00:58:16 F 26 2 1 SOMERVILLE NJ
10K 15 SIAN PEARSON 2960 00:59:06 F 24 3 2 NEWTON NJ
30 - 39
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
10K 0 BENNY TAM 2844 00:45:34 M 36 0 O/A HARRISON NJ
10K 0 NICK OLSON 3107 00:48:36 M 31 0 O/A
10K 1 ALAN TAM 2843 00:51:58 M 36 1 1 HARRISON NJ
10K 0 CHRISTINE REILLY 107 00:55:08 F 33 0 O/A NUTLEY NJ
10K 0 AYSHA MIRZA 2317 00:52:09 F 34 0 O/A SEWAREN NJ
10K 8 MEREDITH STASZAK 2876 00:57:30 F 31 1 1 CAMBRIDGE MA
40 - 49
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
10K 20 WAYNE SURBER 192 01:00:29 M 40 16 1 BROOKLYN NY
10K 34 MICHAEL LECKIE 2849 01:02:33 M 49 27 2 RIDGEFIELD CT
10K 51 CORAY SEIFERT 2309 01:04:22 M 40 36 3 CITY USA NJ
10K 29 STACY LEVY 2826 01:02:00 F 47 6 1 WILTON CT
10K 31 DONNA KENDRICK 1011 01:02:02 F 41 7 2 GLENSIDE PA
10K 66 CHRISTINA LOOD 2714 01:05:14 F 40 21 3 WEST ORANGE NJ
50 - 59
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
10K 24 DOUGIE BICKET 2706 01:01:20 M 51 20 1 ROCHESTER NY
10K 26 RONALD KOLLAR 2489 01:01:24 M 56 22 2 YOUNGSTOWN OH
10K 67 RICHARD CASTO 3056 01:05:21 M 50 46 3 HILLSBOROUGH NJ
10K 110 SHIRLEY MORGAN 2246 01:10:02 F 52 47 1 CLEARFIELD PA
10K 244 MELINDA BUTLER 2461 01:17:12 F 51 125 2 TRUMANSBURG NY
10K 256 TRISH HOUCK 2942 01:17:49 F 50 133 3 PHILA PA
60 - 99
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
10K 269 MERV DICKINSON 2595 01:18:22 M 69 129 1 FRANKLIN PARK NJ
10K 590 JIM CUNNINGHAM 2550 01:35:14 M 62 227 2 WEYMOUTH MA
10K 693 BRANDON MACY 2459 01:40:44 M 60 245 3 NEW PROVIDENCE NJ
10K 402 KATHLEEN BLINN 2283 01:25:48 F 60 216 1 MATAWAN NJ
10K 548 KATHLEEN HARBORT 225 01:32:38 F 63 330 2 FAIR HAVEN NJ
10K 589 SUSAN CUNNINGHAM 2549 01:35:13 F 60 362 3 WEYMOUTH MA

Race Statistics

NO DIV - 73


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
73 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MARATHON - 122


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 11:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
58 12:04

HALF MARATHON - 929


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
348 11:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
581 13:24

10K - 1098


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
330 14:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
768 16:10

Race Info

Participants:
2222
Last Updated:
10/1/2015 8:52:04 PM
Results are preliminary for 7 days
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction