Race Results for…
Hershey Half Marathon

October 16, 2016 Results presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
4128
Last Updated:
10/17/2016 1:09:59 PM

Results are preliminary for 7 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
3901 entrants …
HALF Results
Race Place Div Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Elapsed Gun Time Team Name City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace Division
1 1 ALEXANDER HAMPEL 1531 00:34:18 01:09:10 01:09:10 MIDDLETOWN DE 23 M 1 O/A 05:16 min/mile HALF
2 2 ZACH TRAMA 4033 00:35:10 01:10:47 01:10:48 WEST CHESTER PA 22 M 2 1 05:24 min/mile HALF
3 3 C FRED JOSLYN 1932 00:35:10 01:11:21 01:11:21 MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 32 M 3 1 05:26 min/mile HALF
4 4 MATTHEW WAGONER 4136 00:35:35 01:11:47 01:11:47 NEW CUMBERLAND PA 39 M 4 1 05:28 min/mile HALF
5 5 SCOTT MCGEARY 2608 00:36:23 01:13:22 01:13:23 HARRISBURG PA 28 M 5 2 05:36 min/mile HALF
6 6 CHRISTOPHER CAPPS 539 00:37:42 01:13:48 01:18:06 CONCORD NC 25 M 6 3 05:38 min/mile HALF
7 7 CHRIS MCCABE 2567 00:36:23 01:13:50 01:13:50 MANHEIM PA 26 M 7 4 05:38 min/mile HALF
8 8 JAKE AUSTIN 110 00:36:19 01:14:07 01:14:08 ELLIOTTSBURG PA 24 M 8 2 05:39 min/mile HALF
9 9 MARY DELL 857 00:37:55 01:16:10 01:16:11 HUMMELSTOWN PA 28 F 1 O/A 05:48 min/mile HALF
10 10 WILL LANDIS 2245 00:39:08 01:18:11 01:18:11 LEWISBERRY PA 23 M 9 3 05:58 min/mile HALF
11 11 LOC O 2941 00:39:01 01:18:26 01:18:27 WILLIAMSBURG PA 39 M 10 2 05:59 min/mile HALF
12 12 ERIC WOLFGANG 4371 00:39:12 01:18:32 01:18:33 YORK PA 34 M 11 5 05:59 min/mile HALF
13 13 DEREK FORNEY 1194 00:39:49 01:19:12 01:19:12 MOUNT JOY PA 27 M 12 6 06:02 min/mile HALF
14 14 CALEB MCGAUGHRAN 2607 00:40:31 01:20:09 01:20:10 MECHANICSBURG PA 23 M 13 4 06:07 min/mile HALF
15 15 PATRICK SINGLETARY 3669 00:40:53 01:21:06 01:21:08 STATE COLLEGE PA 51 M 14 1 06:11 min/mile HALF
16 16 EMILY GIANNOTTI 1343 00:39:08 01:21:09 01:21:10 EPHRATA PA 24 F 2 1 06:11 min/mile HALF
17 17 JOSH IRVAN 1856 00:41:08 01:22:11 01:22:12 DOWNINGTOWN PA 46 M 15 2 06:16 min/mile HALF
18 18 JOSHUA FOULDS 1204 00:37:56 01:22:12 01:22:14 MOUNT JOY PA 28 M 16 7 06:16 min/mile HALF
19 19 FUMBA CHIBAKA 612 00:42:04 01:22:55 01:22:59 HARRISBURG PA 30 M 17 8 06:19 min/mile HALF
20 20 JAY MCMILLAN 2632 00:42:06 01:22:57 01:22:59 COLUMBIA PA 44 M 18 3 06:19 min/mile HALF
21 21 DANIEL SHELLY 3613 00:41:18 01:23:22 01:23:25 MANHEIM PA 33 M 19 9 06:21 min/mile HALF
22 22 TIMOTHY EBERSOLE 995 00:42:15 01:23:43 01:23:46 MIDDLETOWN PA 35 M 20 4 06:23 min/mile HALF
23 23 AARON FARO 1106 00:42:22 01:23:51 01:23:53 MECHANICSBURG PA 35 M 21 5 06:24 min/mile HALF
24 24 FRANK LEITER 2309 00:42:46 01:24:29 01:24:31 HARRISBURG PA 44 M 22 6 06:26 min/mile HALF
25 25 KEITH EVANS 1073 00:42:17 01:24:51 01:24:56 HARRISBURG PA 38 M 23 7 06:28 min/mile HALF
26 26 KATIE BARRETT 178 00:42:46 01:24:55 01:24:57 CARLISLE PA 24 F 3 2 06:28 min/mile HALF
27 27 MICHAEL KARL 1963 00:42:25 01:25:07 01:25:08 DOYLESTOWN PA 40 M 24 8 06:29 min/mile HALF
28 28 ELIAS ADAMS 16 00:42:23 01:25:12 01:25:33 JONESTOWN PA 45 M 25 3 06:30 min/mile HALF
29 29 CARLTON CHRISTIE 625 00:42:16 01:25:34 01:25:37 HERSHEY PA 23 M 26 5 06:31 min/mile HALF
30 30 RYAN NORTON 2926 00:42:30 01:25:39 01:25:42 LANCASTER PA 34 M 27 10 06:32 min/mile HALF
31 31 JIM SMILEY 3700 00:42:21 01:25:43 01:25:46 NEW BLOOMFIELD PA 41 M 28 9 06:32 min/mile HALF
32 32 SAMUEL MASTERS 2542 00:43:01 01:26:16 01:26:19 STATE COLLEGE PA 27 M 29 11 06:35 min/mile HALF
33 33 JOE WALLS 4157 00:43:02 01:26:16 01:26:19 STATE COLLEGE PA 27 M 30 12 06:35 min/mile HALF
34 34 TOMMY OTTERBINE 2992 00:43:03 01:26:16 01:26:18 STATE COLLEGE PA 32 M 31 13 06:35 min/mile HALF
35 35 DANIEL GOETSCHIUS 1375 00:42:10 01:26:25 01:26:26 HERSHEY PA 28 M 32 14 06:35 min/mile HALF
36 36 ANDREW GOEHRING 1374 00:42:17 01:26:32 01:26:39 PITTSBURGH PA 24 M 33 6 06:36 min/mile HALF
37 37 COREY FOGLEMAN 1180 00:43:00 01:26:32 01:26:35 LANCASTER PA 42 M 34 10 06:36 min/mile HALF
38 38 TEAL LIU 2375 00:43:11 01:26:40 01:26:41 HERSHEY PA 30 F 4 1 06:36 min/mile HALF
39 39 CHRIS VANSANT 4087 00:43:14 01:26:48 01:26:52 FAIRFIELD PA 44 M 35 11 06:37 min/mile HALF
40 40 YUZO ARAMAKI 78 00:43:26 01:27:33 01:27:33 COS COB CT 37 M 36 12 06:40 min/mile HALF
41 41 ERIK BEALL 200 00:45:15 01:27:33 01:27:41 ARLINGTON VA 36 M 37 13 06:40 min/mile HALF
42 42 JORDAN CLARK 642 00:44:18 01:27:41 01:27:50 NEW CUMBERLAND PA 29 M 38 15 06:41 min/mile HALF
43 43 MARK MUZZI 2846 00:44:12 01:27:52 01:28:08 WILMINGTON DE 42 M 39 14 06:42 min/mile HALF
44 44 DAVID COLMENARES 675 00:44:59 01:28:00 01:28:42 PITTSBURGH PA 25 M 40 16 06:43 min/mile HALF
45 45 CHRIS HENRY 1658 00:44:46 01:28:50 01:29:48 HARRISBURG PA 22 M 41 7 06:46 min/mile HALF
46 46 SAL HANNA 1537 00:45:28 01:29:05 01:29:16 HERSHEY PA 38 M 42 15 06:48 min/mile HALF
47 47 JEAN MAURICE RAKOTOARIMANANA 3224 00:43:28 01:29:11 01:29:12 ETTERS PA 41 M 43 16 06:48 min/mile HALF
48 48 JARROD ZELINSKE 4456 00:44:38 01:29:23 01:29:27 HARRISBURG PA 36 M 44 17 06:49 min/mile HALF
49 49 JON FOX 1208 00:46:05 01:29:30 01:29:53 HARRISBURG PA 38 M 45 18 06:49 min/mile HALF
50 50 CHRISTINE NGUYEN 2899 00:44:59 01:29:32 01:30:13 PITTSBURGH PA 31 F 5 2 06:50 min/mile HALF
3901 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Div Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Elapsed Gun Time Team Name City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace Division
1 1 ALEXANDER HAMPEL 1531 00:34:18 01:09:10 01:09:10 MIDDLETOWN DE 23 M 1 O/A 05:16 min/mile HALF
3480 3285 MEAGHAN MCLUCKIE 4539 01:20:51 02:42:32 00:00:00 22 F 2037 301 12:24 min/mile HALF
14 - 24
Race Place Div Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Elapsed Gun Time Team Name City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace Division
2 2 ZACH TRAMA 4033 00:35:10 01:10:47 01:10:48 WEST CHESTER PA 22 M 2 1 05:24 min/mile HALF
8 8 JAKE AUSTIN 110 00:36:19 01:14:07 01:14:08 ELLIOTTSBURG PA 24 M 8 2 05:39 min/mile HALF
10 10 WILL LANDIS 2245 00:39:08 01:18:11 01:18:11 LEWISBERRY PA 23 M 9 3 05:58 min/mile HALF
14 14 CALEB MCGAUGHRAN 2607 00:40:31 01:20:09 01:20:10 MECHANICSBURG PA 23 M 13 4 06:07 min/mile HALF
29 29 CARLTON CHRISTIE 625 00:42:16 01:25:34 01:25:37 HERSHEY PA 23 M 26 5 06:31 min/mile HALF
16 16 EMILY GIANNOTTI 1343 00:39:08 01:21:09 01:21:10 EPHRATA PA 24 F 2 1 06:11 min/mile HALF
26 26 KATIE BARRETT 178 00:42:46 01:24:55 01:24:57 CARLISLE PA 24 F 3 2 06:28 min/mile HALF
63 62 EMMA SHANK 3597 00:45:18 01:31:12 01:31:16 HUMMELSTOWN PA 24 F 7 3 06:57 min/mile HALF
117 115 ERIN DUBS 960 00:49:52 01:36:17 01:36:56 DOVER PA 24 F 17 4 07:20 min/mile HALF
122 120 KELLY BAKER 148 00:48:21 01:36:27 01:36:29 RIDGEFIELD CT 24 F 18 5 07:21 min/mile HALF
25 - 34
Race Place Div Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Elapsed Gun Time Team Name City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace Division
3 3 C FRED JOSLYN 1932 00:35:10 01:11:21 01:11:21 MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 32 M 3 1 05:26 min/mile HALF
5 5 SCOTT MCGEARY 2608 00:36:23 01:13:22 01:13:23 HARRISBURG PA 28 M 5 2 05:36 min/mile HALF
6 6 CHRISTOPHER CAPPS 539 00:37:42 01:13:48 01:18:06 CONCORD NC 25 M 6 3 05:38 min/mile HALF
7 7 CHRIS MCCABE 2567 00:36:23 01:13:50 01:13:50 MANHEIM PA 26 M 7 4 05:38 min/mile HALF
12 12 ERIC WOLFGANG 4371 00:39:12 01:18:32 01:18:33 YORK PA 34 M 11 5 05:59 min/mile HALF
38 38 TEAL LIU 2375 00:43:11 01:26:40 01:26:41 HERSHEY PA 30 F 4 1 06:36 min/mile HALF
50 50 CHRISTINE NGUYEN 2899 00:44:59 01:29:32 01:30:13 PITTSBURGH PA 31 F 5 2 06:50 min/mile HALF
62 61 KAITLYN SHANK 3598 00:45:17 01:31:11 01:31:16 HERSHEY PA 26 F 6 3 06:57 min/mile HALF
76 75 EMILY BEAHAN 197 00:46:24 01:33:04 01:33:18 EAST EARL PA 30 F 9 4 07:06 min/mile HALF
89 88 BROOKE MAGNI 2457 00:45:50 01:33:49 01:33:52 THORNTON PA 34 F 10 5 07:09 min/mile HALF
35 - 44
Race Place Div Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Elapsed Gun Time Team Name City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace Division
4 4 MATTHEW WAGONER 4136 00:35:35 01:11:47 01:11:47 NEW CUMBERLAND PA 39 M 4 1 05:28 min/mile HALF
11 11 LOC O 2941 00:39:01 01:18:26 01:18:27 WILLIAMSBURG PA 39 M 10 2 05:59 min/mile HALF
20 20 JAY MCMILLAN 2632 00:42:06 01:22:57 01:22:59 COLUMBIA PA 44 M 18 3 06:19 min/mile HALF
22 22 TIMOTHY EBERSOLE 995 00:42:15 01:23:43 01:23:46 MIDDLETOWN PA 35 M 20 4 06:23 min/mile HALF
23 23 AARON FARO 1106 00:42:22 01:23:51 01:23:53 MECHANICSBURG PA 35 M 21 5 06:24 min/mile HALF
74 73 ERIN PANZARELLA 3019 00:47:27 01:33:02 01:33:06 LAMBERTVILLE NJ 35 F 8 1 07:06 min/mile HALF
104 103 MEGAN DODSON 919 00:46:22 01:34:51 01:35:01 YOEK PA 40 F 14 2 07:14 min/mile HALF
116 114 JESSICA LIGHTNER 2344 00:49:12 01:36:16 01:38:50 JONESTOWN PA 35 F 16 3 07:20 min/mile HALF
129 127 JULIE BRAVIN 416 00:50:16 01:36:46 01:37:02 MC LEAN VA 41 F 19 4 07:23 min/mile HALF
137 135 CLAIRE ECKERT 1005 00:49:43 01:37:17 01:40:49 TAPPAN NY 36 F 22 5 07:25 min/mile HALF
45 - 54
Race Place Div Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Elapsed Gun Time Team Name City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace Division
15 15 PATRICK SINGLETARY 3669 00:40:53 01:21:06 01:21:08 STATE COLLEGE PA 51 M 14 1 06:11 min/mile HALF
17 17 JOSH IRVAN 1856 00:41:08 01:22:11 01:22:12 DOWNINGTOWN PA 46 M 15 2 06:16 min/mile HALF
28 28 ELIAS ADAMS 16 00:42:23 01:25:12 01:25:33 JONESTOWN PA 45 M 25 3 06:30 min/mile HALF
59 58 MICHAEL RAVE 3249 00:44:15 01:31:06 01:31:21 MOUNT ARLINGTON NJ 47 M 53 4 06:57 min/mile HALF
61 60 MARC SPENCER 3780 00:44:44 01:31:11 01:31:14 PALMYRA PA 47 M 55 5 06:57 min/mile HALF
99 98 CHRISTINA VARNER 4089 00:46:53 01:34:31 01:35:48 HARRISBURG PA 49 F 12 1 07:12 min/mile HALF
172 168 MARI CUNNINGHAM 766 00:48:58 01:38:38 01:39:16 LANCASTER PA 51 F 33 2 07:31 min/mile HALF
220 216 MICHELLE KOCHAN 2111 00:51:18 01:40:24 01:41:42 CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP PA 48 F 44 3 07:39 min/mile HALF
231 227 CHRISTINE GRICE 1445 00:49:37 01:40:49 01:40:58 DILLSBURG PA 47 F 46 4 07:41 min/mile HALF
302 298 TRICIA SIEGENTHALER 3656 00:50:23 01:43:11 01:43:28 BROWNSTOWN PA 46 F 71 5 07:52 min/mile HALF
55 - 64
Race Place Div Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Elapsed Gun Time Team Name City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace Division
100 99 DOUGLAS PHILLIPPY 3107 00:47:44 01:34:33 01:37:43 MECHANICSBURG PA 55 M 87 1 07:13 min/mile HALF
121 119 DAVE HEILMAN 1619 00:48:23 01:36:27 01:36:37 MOHNTON PA 55 M 102 2 07:21 min/mile HALF
136 134 JOE BURKE 480 00:47:52 01:37:17 01:37:24 FINKSBURG MD 55 M 113 3 07:25 min/mile HALF
197 193 DAVID STRINE 3884 00:49:22 01:39:51 01:40:03 YORK PA 61 M 154 4 07:37 min/mile HALF
237 233 LYNDSEY WALLING 4156 00:50:58 01:41:04 01:41:22 HARRISBURG PA 59 M 186 5 07:42 min/mile HALF
376 371 ELIZABETH MILLER 2704 00:51:57 01:45:15 01:45:21 UTICA NY 56 F 103 1 08:02 min/mile HALF
414 409 MARY ALICE KEARNS 2003 00:53:44 01:46:31 01:50:02 SCRANTON PA 56 F 120 2 08:07 min/mile HALF
425 419 KAREN GOOD 1387 00:53:10 01:46:49 01:47:08 GRANTVILLE PA 56 F 124 3 08:09 min/mile HALF
643 624 BARBARA SKATES 3681 00:54:39 01:51:24 01:51:47 WAYMART PA 55 F 217 4 08:30 min/mile HALF
787 762 NANCY PANAGACOS 3015 00:56:59 01:53:39 01:54:18 READING PA 58 F 290 5 08:40 min/mile HALF
65 - 98
Race Place Div Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Elapsed Gun Time Team Name City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace Division
130 128 BYRON MUNDY 2831 00:48:14 01:36:48 01:36:48 COLLINGDALE PA 68 M 109 1 07:23 min/mile HALF
902 876 JAMES DOHNER 922 00:58:02 01:55:26 01:56:20 MYERSTOWN PA 66 M 526 2 08:48 min/mile HALF
1265 1224 KEVIN WOODS 4382 01:00:51 02:01:13 02:02:30 MECHANICSBURG PA 67 M 684 3 09:15 min/mile HALF
1347 1299 MARK TOTARO 4026 00:48:18 02:02:49 02:04:42 PALMYRA PA 65 M 710 4 09:22 min/mile HALF
1381 1331 DENNIS MCGETTRICK 2611 01:02:38 02:03:26 02:05:16 HUMMELSTOWN PA 65 M 719 5 09:25 min/mile HALF
2843 2690 KAREN HOWELL-ELDER 1802 01:12:10 02:26:35 02:27:13 MONROEVILLE PA 68 F 1566 1 11:11 min/mile HALF
2891 2734 CAROL WILLIAMSON 4322 01:11:40 02:27:33 02:31:14 CAMP HILL PA 69 F 1599 2 11:15 min/mile HALF
3065 2896 LYNN MORROW 2797 01:14:36 02:31:59 02:34:37 MILLERSVILLE PA 69 F 1726 3 11:36 min/mile HALF
3211 3031 NANCY KURTZ 2205 01:17:33 02:35:20 02:37:30 NEW CUMBERLAND PA 71 F 1830 4 11:51 min/mile HALF
3331 3144 DONNAJEAN GIFFORD 1353 01:15:09 02:38:27 02:40:01 CATAWISSA PA 69 F 1913 5 12:05 min/mile HALF
99 - 100
Race Place Div Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Elapsed Gun Time Team Name City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace Division

Race Info

Participants:
4128
Last Updated:
10/17/2016 1:09:59 PM

Results are preliminary for 7 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF - 3898


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1366 09:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2532 10:52

RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction