Race Results for…
ODDyssey Half Marathon - 2016

June 12, 2016 Results presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
1999
Last Updated:
6/17/2016 8:47:24 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 57 JEFF SEELAUS 01:18:35 05:59 min/mile MEDIA 22
2 787 ADAM KINGSBURY 01:20:03 06:06 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 27
3 828 COREY WATTS 01:22:14 06:16 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 10 SARAH MORRISON 01:24:53 06:28 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 27
2 28 NORA HAJNOCZKY 01:29:56 06:51 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 26
3 8 STEPHANIE KNAST 01:32:19 07:02 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 26

RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2942 PAUL KRATZINGER 01:41:09 07:43 min/mile PHOENIXVILLE 48
2 2952 RANDY FINGERHUT 01:51:02 08:28 min/mile HAVERTOWN 44
3 2923 JOSEPH GUZZARDO 01:53:57 08:41 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2960 NATALIE COOKE 01:48:51 08:18 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 27
2 2916 ELIZABETH LOIODICE 01:50:11 08:24 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 23
3 2925 BROOKE GOODMAN 01:57:16 08:57 min/mile BRIGHTON 24

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1943 entrants …
HALF Results
Race Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
1 JEFF SEELAUS 57 00:38:51 01:18:35 01:18:36 22 O/A M 1 05:59 min/mile MEDIA PA
2 ADAM KINGSBURY 787 00:38:40 01:20:03 01:20:04 27 O/A M 2 06:06 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
3 COREY WATTS 828 00:39:37 01:22:14 01:22:14 28 O/A M 3 06:16 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
4 SARAH MORRISON 10 00:41:27 01:24:53 01:24:54 27 O/A F 1 06:28 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
5 ANTHONY CIRO 21 00:41:26 01:25:52 01:25:54 18 1 M 4 06:33 min/mile MEDIA PA
6 PAUL VIDAL 20 00:41:13 01:26:20 01:26:21 32 1 M 5 06:35 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
7 JEREMY SPRY 7 00:42:58 01:28:32 01:28:33 30 2 M 6 06:45 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
8 PETER SMITHSON 24 00:42:53 01:28:46 01:28:47 46 1 M 7 06:46 min/mile SEWELL NJ
9 NORA HAJNOCZKY 28 00:43:58 01:29:56 01:30:03 26 O/A F 2 06:51 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
10 MICHAEL GIAMPINO 68 00:44:14 01:30:48 01:30:52 42 1 M 8 06:55 min/mile VENICE FL
11 MARTIN CONRAD 827 00:45:10 01:31:11 01:31:18 35 1 M 9 06:57 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
12 TIMOTHY TROWBRIDGE 86 00:46:40 01:31:50 01:31:56 45 2 M 10 07:00 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
13 STEPHANIE KNAST 8 00:43:26 01:32:19 01:32:21 26 O/A F 3 07:02 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
14 DANIEL HAUGHTON 788 00:46:40 01:32:23 01:32:29 26 1 M 11 07:03 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
15 ERIK WIESSMANN 792 00:46:02 01:32:50 01:32:55 43 2 M 12 07:05 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
16 DREW HESS 44 00:44:38 01:33:12 01:33:15 38 2 M 13 07:06 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
17 ROB GALLAGHER 30 00:46:13 01:33:15 01:33:19 50 1 M 14 07:07 min/mile QUAKERTOWN PA
18 JASON ITELL 40 00:45:01 01:33:20 01:33:21 34 3 M 15 07:07 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
19 ELIZABETH CORKUM 1820 00:45:38 01:33:26 01:33:28 32 1 F 4 07:07 min/mile LONG ISLAND CITY NY
20 NICK FEAMSTER 810 00:44:53 01:33:38 01:33:39 37 3 M 16 07:08 min/mile PRINCETON NJ
21 ANDREW SMITH 103 00:47:23 01:33:57 01:34:06 43 3 M 17 07:10 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
22 JOE JORDAN 14 00:45:21 01:34:11 01:34:18 32 4 M 18 07:11 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
23 DENNIS DIFEBBO 23 00:46:27 01:34:13 01:34:21 45 3 M 19 07:11 min/mile WYNCOTE PA
24 KATHY WEST 19 00:45:45 01:34:32 01:34:34 42 1 F 5 07:12 min/mile BETHLEHEM PA
25 GENE DYKES 96 00:47:52 01:34:36 01:34:43 68 1 M 20 07:13 min/mile BALA CYNWYD PA
26 KENNETH OLSHO 39 00:46:46 01:34:46 01:34:47 59 1 M 21 07:14 min/mile FORT WASHINGTON PA
27 DAVID ZARING 17 00:46:41 01:35:03 01:35:09 46 4 M 22 07:15 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
28 MARTIN ZASTERA 791 00:46:56 01:35:18 01:35:26 44 4 M 23 07:16 min/mile LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ
29 TYLER NORTON 779 00:45:18 01:35:28 01:35:32 29 2 M 24 07:17 min/mile WEST LIBERTY OH
30 DANIEL ROWAN 153 00:46:39 01:35:30 01:35:37 36 4 M 25 07:17 min/mile SPRINGFIELD PA
31 CHIRAAG BAINS 32 00:47:03 01:35:30 01:35:36 34 5 M 26 07:17 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
32 JIM MCGUCKIN 141 00:47:19 01:35:34 01:35:41 39 5 M 27 07:17 min/mile NEWARK DE
33 KELLY NICHOLS 93 00:45:20 01:36:05 01:36:08 28 1 F 6 07:20 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
34 JACKIE KERCHEVAL 142 00:47:19 01:36:09 01:36:18 23 1 F 7 07:20 min/mile BRYN MAWR PA
35 HARVEY MOORE 113 00:47:48 01:37:06 01:37:16 48 5 M 28 07:24 min/mile AMBLER PA
36 CASEY LONG 90 00:49:07 01:37:37 01:37:56 25 3 M 29 07:27 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
37 CLIFTON SHANKLIN 350 00:47:18 01:37:41 01:37:48 34 6 M 30 07:27 min/mile LITITZ PA
38 FRANK TROILO 778 00:47:50 01:38:07 01:38:09 50 2 M 31 07:29 min/mile MEDIA PA
39 PASCAL PRIGENT 51 00:47:12 01:38:13 01:38:20 48 6 M 32 07:29 min/mile NARBERTH PA
40 NIGEL NICHOLLS 1830 00:49:04 01:38:20 01:38:33 45 7 M 33 07:30 min/mile WHARTON NJ
41 MALACHI SHELL 796 00:49:18 01:38:21 01:38:41 22 1 M 34 07:30 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
42 ERIN GIAMPIETRO 45 00:46:16 01:38:25 01:38:27 25 2 F 8 07:30 min/mile GARNET VALLEY PA
43 PAUL CUPEC 105 00:47:25 01:38:25 01:38:31 47 8 M 35 07:30 min/mile KENNETT SQUARE PA
44 MARK RUTLEDGE 95 00:49:30 01:38:39 01:38:48 51 3 M 36 07:31 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
45 JASON HEARNE 446 00:48:40 01:38:41 01:38:44 35 6 M 37 07:31 min/mile NEW EGYPT NJ
46 BRANDON SCHAUER 150 00:47:08 01:39:01 01:39:22 29 4 M 38 07:33 min/mile POTTSTOWN PA
47 ALLISON FIORINI 18 00:46:36 01:39:14 01:39:16 33 2 F 9 07:34 min/mile ALLENTOWN PA
48 LARRY TRIMMER 785 00:49:58 01:39:15 01:39:28 46 9 M 39 07:34 min/mile WILLIAMSTOWN NJ
49 RYAN MCELHOSE 52 00:45:59 01:40:02 01:40:14 21 2 M 40 07:38 min/mile HINTON IA
50 GREG RYAN 26 00:47:46 01:40:19 01:40:21 26 5 M 41 07:39 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
1943 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
1 JEFF SEELAUS 57 00:38:51 01:18:35 01:18:36 22 O/A M 1 05:59 min/mile MEDIA PA
2 ADAM KINGSBURY 787 00:38:40 01:20:03 01:20:04 27 O/A M 2 06:06 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
3 COREY WATTS 828 00:39:37 01:22:14 01:22:14 28 O/A M 3 06:16 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
4 SARAH MORRISON 10 00:41:27 01:24:53 01:24:54 27 O/A F 1 06:28 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
9 NORA HAJNOCZKY 28 00:43:58 01:29:56 01:30:03 26 O/A F 2 06:51 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
13 STEPHANIE KNAST 8 00:43:26 01:32:19 01:32:21 26 O/A F 3 07:02 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
11 - 19
Race Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
5 ANTHONY CIRO 21 00:41:26 01:25:52 01:25:54 18 1 M 4 06:33 min/mile MEDIA PA
55 SEAN SMITHSON 25 00:45:28 01:41:01 01:41:02 15 2 M 45 07:42 min/mile SEWELL NJ
90 NATHAN YOUNKER 747 00:48:17 01:45:20 01:45:23 16 3 M 73 08:02 min/mile STROUDSBURG PA
112 PETER FLANAGAN 89 00:47:14 01:47:16 01:47:24 19 4 M 85 08:11 min/mile MALVERN PA
159 EVAN CHU 62 00:53:59 01:51:21 01:51:21 14 5 M 118 08:30 min/mile SEWELL NJ
109 BRIANNA SALAS 797 00:50:04 01:47:00 01:47:15 19 1 F 26 08:10 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
118 JULIA FONSHELL 151 00:51:21 01:47:53 01:48:19 19 2 F 28 08:14 min/mile HADDONFIELD NJ
169 AMY FORST 770 00:54:22 01:52:20 01:55:17 16 3 F 40 08:34 min/mile DOYLESTOWN PA
185 HANNAH DIETERLE 373 00:52:32 01:53:28 01:53:47 17 4 F 46 08:39 min/mile LANCASTER PA
205 RACHEL SATTERTHWAITE 745 00:54:36 01:54:47 01:55:03 18 5 F 53 08:45 min/mile COLLEGEVILLE PA
20 - 24
Race Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
41 MALACHI SHELL 796 00:49:18 01:38:21 01:38:41 22 1 M 34 07:30 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
49 RYAN MCELHOSE 52 00:45:59 01:40:02 01:40:14 21 2 M 40 07:38 min/mile HINTON IA
71 JEFF HANAGAN 794 00:49:39 01:43:33 01:43:40 24 3 M 58 07:54 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
85 KEVIN SEELAUS 267 00:52:32 01:44:43 01:45:02 24 4 M 69 07:59 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
92 KYLE VILLARUZ 94 00:52:16 01:45:26 01:46:03 23 5 M 75 08:02 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
34 JACKIE KERCHEVAL 142 00:47:19 01:36:09 01:36:18 23 1 F 7 07:20 min/mile BRYN MAWR PA
81 JENNA MCCLANE 448 00:51:44 01:44:32 01:44:57 23 2 F 14 07:58 min/mile HADDONFIELD NJ
137 SUSIE MCQUISTON 50 00:48:54 01:49:18 01:49:26 21 3 F 32 08:20 min/mile WEST CHESTER PA
140 LUCY VERNASCO 764 00:52:53 01:49:24 01:49:44 23 4 F 33 08:21 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
165 LAUREN CARTLIDGE 1471 00:55:38 01:51:54 01:54:42 23 5 F 38 08:32 min/mile WILLOW GROVE PA
25 - 29
Race Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
14 DANIEL HAUGHTON 788 00:46:40 01:32:23 01:32:29 26 1 M 11 07:03 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
29 TYLER NORTON 779 00:45:18 01:35:28 01:35:32 29 2 M 24 07:17 min/mile WEST LIBERTY OH
36 CASEY LONG 90 00:49:07 01:37:37 01:37:56 25 3 M 29 07:27 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
46 BRANDON SCHAUER 150 00:47:08 01:39:01 01:39:22 29 4 M 38 07:33 min/mile POTTSTOWN PA
50 GREG RYAN 26 00:47:46 01:40:19 01:40:21 26 5 M 41 07:39 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
33 KELLY NICHOLS 93 00:45:20 01:36:05 01:36:08 28 1 F 6 07:20 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
42 ERIN GIAMPIETRO 45 00:46:16 01:38:25 01:38:27 25 2 F 8 07:30 min/mile GARNET VALLEY PA
77 ELIZABETH SCHU 173 00:51:13 01:44:10 01:44:18 26 3 F 13 07:57 min/mile MEDIA PA
94 MISSY BLACK 119 00:49:50 01:45:37 01:45:43 25 4 F 17 08:03 min/mile PHOENIXVILLE PA
104 LEANNE TASCONE 164 00:52:59 01:46:34 01:49:41 27 5 F 23 08:08 min/mile DREXEL HILL PA
30 - 34
Race Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
6 PAUL VIDAL 20 00:41:13 01:26:20 01:26:21 32 1 M 5 06:35 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
7 JEREMY SPRY 7 00:42:58 01:28:32 01:28:33 30 2 M 6 06:45 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
18 JASON ITELL 40 00:45:01 01:33:20 01:33:21 34 3 M 15 07:07 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
22 JOE JORDAN 14 00:45:21 01:34:11 01:34:18 32 4 M 18 07:11 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
31 CHIRAAG BAINS 32 00:47:03 01:35:30 01:35:36 34 5 M 26 07:17 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
19 ELIZABETH CORKUM 1820 00:45:38 01:33:26 01:33:28 32 1 F 4 07:07 min/mile LONG ISLAND CITY NY
47 ALLISON FIORINI 18 00:46:36 01:39:14 01:39:16 33 2 F 9 07:34 min/mile ALLENTOWN PA
70 NOELLE BISINGER 88 00:49:06 01:43:30 01:43:37 30 3 F 12 07:54 min/mile AUDUBON NJ
101 JEAN SCARAMUZZA 1823 00:52:38 01:46:17 01:46:31 33 4 F 22 08:06 min/mile NORTH WALES PA
117 MEGAN REID 386 00:52:21 01:47:44 01:48:01 32 5 F 27 08:13 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
35 - 39
Race Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
11 MARTIN CONRAD 827 00:45:10 01:31:11 01:31:18 35 1 M 9 06:57 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
16 DREW HESS 44 00:44:38 01:33:12 01:33:15 38 2 M 13 07:06 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
20 NICK FEAMSTER 810 00:44:53 01:33:38 01:33:39 37 3 M 16 07:08 min/mile PRINCETON NJ
30 DANIEL ROWAN 153 00:46:39 01:35:30 01:35:37 36 4 M 25 07:17 min/mile SPRINGFIELD PA
32 JIM MCGUCKIN 141 00:47:19 01:35:34 01:35:41 39 5 M 27 07:17 min/mile NEWARK DE
52 KIMBERLY ESZ 35 00:50:05 01:40:41 01:40:47 37 1 F 10 07:41 min/mile MONT CLARE PA
60 JEN MCENTEE 235 00:49:48 01:42:02 01:42:14 35 2 F 11 07:47 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
97 KRISTINA RYAN 471 00:53:04 01:46:01 01:46:18 39 3 F 20 08:05 min/mile MEADOWBROOK PA
99 MEGAN BERGIN 48 00:48:27 01:46:10 01:46:14 37 4 F 21 08:06 min/mile LAFAYETTE HILL PA
108 TABITHA HEIT 110 00:52:29 01:46:57 01:47:04 37 5 F 25 08:09 min/mile WYNCOTE PA
40 - 44
Race Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
10 MICHAEL GIAMPINO 68 00:44:14 01:30:48 01:30:52 42 1 M 8 06:55 min/mile VENICE FL
15 ERIK WIESSMANN 792 00:46:02 01:32:50 01:32:55 43 2 M 12 07:05 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
21 ANDREW SMITH 103 00:47:23 01:33:57 01:34:06 43 3 M 17 07:10 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
28 MARTIN ZASTERA 791 00:46:56 01:35:18 01:35:26 44 4 M 23 07:16 min/mile LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ
78 BRYAN NIEDERBERGER 243 00:51:19 01:44:15 01:44:31 40 5 M 64 07:57 min/mile ARDMORE PA
24 KATHY WEST 19 00:45:45 01:34:32 01:34:34 42 1 F 5 07:12 min/mile BETHLEHEM PA
95 SUE PRIETO 215 00:51:50 01:45:44 01:46:24 41 2 F 18 08:04 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
148 LAURIE VAN DUSEN 161 00:54:16 01:50:24 01:50:32 40 3 F 35 08:25 min/mile BALA CYNWYD PA
151 LINDA REILLY 172 00:54:24 01:50:45 01:50:58 40 4 F 36 08:27 min/mile CARLISLE PA
222 LARISSA GILLESPIE 474 00:54:09 01:55:39 01:55:58 40 5 F 59 08:49 min/mile GLASSBORO NJ
45 - 49
Race Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
8 PETER SMITHSON 24 00:42:53 01:28:46 01:28:47 46 1 M 7 06:46 min/mile SEWELL NJ
12 TIMOTHY TROWBRIDGE 86 00:46:40 01:31:50 01:31:56 45 2 M 10 07:00 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
23 DENNIS DIFEBBO 23 00:46:27 01:34:13 01:34:21 45 3 M 19 07:11 min/mile WYNCOTE PA
27 DAVID ZARING 17 00:46:41 01:35:03 01:35:09 46 4 M 22 07:15 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
35 HARVEY MOORE 113 00:47:48 01:37:06 01:37:16 48 5 M 28 07:24 min/mile AMBLER PA
84 ZEYNEP DILEK KARABUCAK 2262 00:50:11 01:44:41 01:45:01 46 1 F 15 07:59 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
88 RUTH DICKINSON 232 00:52:10 01:44:56 01:45:25 48 2 F 16 08:00 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
212 MALINDA ANN HILL 210 00:57:45 01:54:57 01:55:19 45 3 F 54 08:46 min/mile WYNNEWOOD PA
274 JODI SLEPIAN 258 00:56:59 01:57:57 02:00:34 45 4 F 86 09:00 min/mile BRYN MAWR PA
298 CHERI QUESENBERRY 139 00:58:42 01:58:46 01:59:09 46 5 F 98 09:03 min/mile BLUE BELL PA
50 - 54
Race Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
17 ROB GALLAGHER 30 00:46:13 01:33:15 01:33:19 50 1 M 14 07:07 min/mile QUAKERTOWN PA
38 FRANK TROILO 778 00:47:50 01:38:07 01:38:09 50 2 M 31 07:29 min/mile MEDIA PA
44 MARK RUTLEDGE 95 00:49:30 01:38:39 01:38:48 51 3 M 36 07:31 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
67 BILL MEAGHER 2341 00:51:02 01:43:23 01:43:49 52 4 M 55 07:53 min/mile CHERRY HILL NJ
93 DEAN DIMMIG 108 00:51:03 01:45:34 01:45:41 53 5 M 76 08:03 min/mile PERKASIE PA
96 HILARY GOODMAN 216 00:52:14 01:45:57 01:46:07 53 1 F 19 08:05 min/mile SPRING HOUSE PA
234 KAY SCHWALM 476 00:55:35 01:56:07 01:56:38 50 2 F 65 08:51 min/mile KUTZTOWN PA
296 HEIDE MARCELIS 226 00:58:42 01:58:46 01:59:09 50 3 F 96 09:03 min/mile AMBLER PA
335 MARIA PAONE 631 00:58:51 02:00:08 02:00:27 50 4 F 111 09:10 min/mile AMBLER PA
410 LISA GAMBLE 1133 00:57:50 02:03:22 02:06:10 53 5 F 150 09:25 min/mile WESTFIELD MA
55 - 59
Race Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
26 KENNETH OLSHO 39 00:46:46 01:34:46 01:34:47 59 1 M 21 07:14 min/mile FORT WASHINGTON PA
63 JOSEPH DIBARTOLOMEO 100 00:51:23 01:42:37 01:42:42 57 2 M 51 07:50 min/mile OCEAN CITY NJ
68 MITCH LAWN 159 00:50:31 01:43:23 01:43:36 58 3 M 56 07:53 min/mile HAVERTOWN PA
102 RUSS FORSYTHE 757 00:48:55 01:46:27 01:46:33 57 4 M 79 08:07 min/mile TRENTON NJ
113 PATRICK MURPHY 69 00:52:58 01:47:22 01:47:38 59 5 M 86 08:11 min/mile NORRISTOWN PA
204 LISA NEWMAN 413 00:57:20 01:54:37 01:55:12 56 1 F 52 08:44 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
291 CAROL GIAMPIETRO 234 00:56:21 01:58:34 01:58:40 58 2 F 93 09:03 min/mile GARNET VALLEY PA
323 SUSAN SEYBERT 418 00:57:32 01:59:27 01:59:58 57 3 F 106 09:07 min/mile LANSDALE PA
378 GT PHAM 2020 00:58:35 02:02:07 02:02:12 57 4 F 134 09:19 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
586 CATHY CAPOZZI 552 01:00:32 02:09:59 02:10:22 58 5 F 244 09:55 min/mile MIDDLETOWN NJ
60 - 64
Race Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
100 BILL MCKENNA 762 00:52:42 01:46:13 01:46:29 60 1 M 78 08:06 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
192 BOB BEZGIN 795 00:53:04 01:53:53 01:54:02 60 2 M 139 08:41 min/mile DOWNINGTOWN PA
271 SPIRO (SAM ) LAZARAKIS 829 00:54:19 01:57:54 01:58:05 61 3 M 181 09:00 min/mile SAN JOSE CA
289 JOHN JAKUBOWSKI 376 00:58:05 01:58:20 01:58:48 60 4 M 192 09:01 min/mile AUDUBON NJ
305 CARL EHNIS 468 01:00:29 01:58:55 01:59:18 62 5 M 199 09:04 min/mile LONG BRANCH NJ
640 PAMELA BOROWSKY 1809 01:06:26 02:11:29 02:16:08 61 1 F 268 10:02 min/mile BALA CYNWYD PA
916 TERRY KING 1745 01:07:07 02:20:56 02:25:12 64 2 F 402 10:45 min/mile GLASSBORO NJ
969 BARBARA FRANCIS 2042 01:09:17 02:23:05 02:27:37 64 3 F 437 10:55 min/mile WAYNE PA
1083 JULIA KENNEDY 743 01:09:49 02:26:31 02:26:41 60 4 F 506 11:11 min/mile FURLONG PA
1155 DIANE BAHRT 1024 00:00:00 02:28:56 02:32:58 61 5 F 555 11:22 min/mile NEWVILLE PA
65 - 98
Race Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
25 GENE DYKES 96 00:47:52 01:34:36 01:34:43 68 1 M 20 07:13 min/mile BALA CYNWYD PA
72 TOM STONE 830 00:50:21 01:43:36 01:43:43 66 2 M 59 07:54 min/mile JENKINTOWN PA
585 ROBERT KOEN 370 01:01:17 02:09:58 02:09:58 69 3 M 328 09:55 min/mile AUDUBON NJ
768 DAVE WEISS 1198 01:04:02 02:15:32 02:18:13 67 4 M 424 10:20 min/mile ARDMORE PA
870 BOB SWAYNE 613 01:08:08 02:19:20 02:23:51 69 5 M 474 10:38 min/mile OCEAN CITY NJ
1282 ROBERTA JACOBS-MEADWAY 2607 01:10:43 02:33:12 02:39:05 65 1 F 633 11:41 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
1837 SANDRA DISTEFANO 2409 01:22:28 03:05:55 03:12:12 66 2 F 1000 14:11 min/mile READING PA
1925 BETTY OLMSTEAD 2690 01:37:50 03:20:15 03:26:47 70 3 F 1056 15:17 min/mile WILMINGTON DE
1972 NANCY MORGAN 1488 01:38:23 03:31:18 03:37:34 65 4 F 1095 16:07 min/mile DOYLESTOWN PA
99 - 99
Race Place Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State

Race Info

Participants:
1999
Last Updated:
6/17/2016 8:47:24 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF - 1943


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
831 10:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1112 11:33

RELAY - 58


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 10:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 11:36
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction