Race Results for…
2017 Keystone State Triathlon

August 27, 2017 Results presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by
Participants:
180
Last Updated:
8/27/2017 6:40:56 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

SPRINT TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 208 JAMES SMITH 01:23:43 40
2 130 RICH ULIANA 01:27:05 41
3 129 ERIC SWEENEY 01:29:26 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 114 SHANNON MULCAHY 01:38:40 24
2 126 AMY SIPE 01:48:28 41
3 91 FALON DOUTRICH 01:53:16 28

SPRINT RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 136 LAWLER LAWLER & SCADUTTO 01:52:35

SUPER SPRINT TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 164 DAVID SCHOFIELD 00:52:22 35
2 140 WES BURNS 00:55:02 60
3 76 DAVID BROSEND 00:56:32 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 147 ELIZA GROSS 00:57:32 32
2 153 BETH KIMMEL 01:00:27 52
3 162 DEB PLUMMER 01:10:06 59

DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 179 KARL KRAUSE 01:31:39 51
2 177 TRAVIS FOX 01:31:57 52
3 181 WILL MULLER 01:35:36 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 180 CASSANDRA LIZZA 01:56:46 36
2 178 JUDY GONTZ 01:56:56 41
3 175 THERESA FACKLER 02:19:24 49

OLYMPIC TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 26 JOE KLINEDINST 02:17:15 41
2 45 TIMOTHY OTTO 02:27:49 35
3 35 DANIEL MIKULA 02:33:02 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 56 JENNIFER SMITH 02:29:47 47
2 57 SAMANTHA SNUKIS 02:37:53 31
3 18 JULIE HALTEMAN 02:43:19 25

OLYMPIC RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 69 YOU & LOOP 03:06:05

DQS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 188 JOHN STOLZ 01:57:31 41
2 81 MICHAEL BYRNES 02:04:12 53
3 189 NESTOR MOLINA 02:16:13 0

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
63 entrants …
SPRINT TRI Results
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
1 JAMES SMITH 208 00:12:40 00:00:31 00:48:54 00:00:29 00:21:06 01:23:43 40 M
2 RICH ULIANA 130 00:15:03 00:01:05 00:49:02 00:00:47 00:21:05 01:27:05 41 M
3 ERIC SWEENEY 129 00:11:43 00:01:19 00:56:07 00:00:29 00:19:45 01:29:26 40 M
4 ANDREW HINKEL 103 00:16:02 00:00:48 00:51:07 00:00:30 00:21:18 01:29:48 43 M
5 MICHAEL BUPP 79 00:15:04 00:00:38 00:56:48 00:00:31 00:20:02 01:33:05 45 M
6 ALEX DAVIS 88 00:16:19 00:00:58 00:57:00 00:00:42 00:21:18 01:36:19 26 M
7 JARROD BARANOWSKI 73 00:14:33 00:00:47 00:58:52 00:00:31 00:21:41 01:36:27 41 M
8 SHANNON MULCAHY 114 00:11:30 00:00:53 00:58:53 00:00:47 00:26:35 01:38:40 24 F
9 DAVID ANDERSON 195 00:16:05 00:01:00 00:57:31 00:00:51 00:23:10 01:38:41 50 M
10 LEO MILLER 112 00:19:55 00:01:16 00:54:50 00:00:31 00:22:18 01:38:52 47 M
11 MATTHEW SMITH 127 00:19:58 00:00:47 00:55:13 00:00:40 00:22:37 01:39:17 31 M
12 JEREMY KING 105 00:17:39 00:01:17 00:56:29 00:01:10 00:23:15 01:39:52 36 M
13 BRANDON PEIFFER 118 00:14:39 00:00:50 01:01:17 00:00:52 00:24:47 01:42:26 34 M
14 KYLE REAM 119 00:18:46 00:01:06 01:00:24 00:00:50 00:21:34 01:42:42 32 M
15 TODD HYDOCK 104 00:14:36 00:00:55 01:00:55 00:00:53 00:25:39 01:43:00 45 M
16 MARK BRINSER 75 00:17:46 00:01:18 00:59:30 00:00:58 00:24:00 01:43:34 33 M
17 DANIEL MUESER 113 00:11:16 00:01:35 01:07:24 00:01:03 00:22:27 01:43:47 18 M
18 JOSEPH SHERIDAN 123 00:17:12 00:01:07 00:59:24 00:00:55 00:27:33 01:46:13 47 M
19 ANDREW DONAHUE 89 00:14:14 00:01:32 01:07:27 00:01:12 00:22:51 01:47:18 14 M
20 FRANK YOUNG 190 00:15:26 00:03:15 01:07:32 00:00:39 00:20:37 01:47:30 52 M
21 AMY SIPE 126 00:14:14 00:02:00 01:07:25 00:00:44 00:24:04 01:48:28 41 F
22 ERIC DAVIDSON 87 00:13:55 00:01:26 01:05:50 00:00:43 00:28:30 01:50:26 33 M
23 MARKO VUCENIC 131 00:20:05 00:01:08 01:02:15 00:01:15 00:26:28 01:51:12 47 M
24 CHRISTOPHER ALBRECHT 71 00:14:01 00:01:02 01:08:06 00:01:09 00:28:27 01:52:46 47 M
25 FALON DOUTRICH 91 00:14:56 00:01:52 01:09:44 00:01:01 00:25:41 01:53:16 28 F
26 JOE LEE 108 00:19:41 00:02:04 01:03:25 00:01:10 00:27:03 01:53:26 57 M
27 ADAM SMITH 54 00:21:51 00:01:53 01:04:44 00:01:00 00:24:06 01:53:37 34 M
28 AMANDA GROFF 97 00:15:38 00:01:55 01:08:06 00:01:25 00:28:10 01:55:17 27 F
29 MATTHEW ASPER 72 00:21:12 00:01:48 01:06:35 00:00:29 00:25:17 01:55:23 39 M
30 DAVID SEIBEL 121 00:19:05 00:02:53 01:08:25 00:00:51 00:24:11 01:55:28 55 M
31 MICHAEL GRUNDON 98 00:14:02 00:01:39 01:14:18 00:01:15 00:24:34 01:55:49 16 M
32 DEREK SNYDER 128 00:18:48 00:03:00 01:04:46 00:02:11 00:27:25 01:56:12 27 M
33 CAMILLE DONAHUE 90 00:13:55 00:01:58 01:13:53 00:00:50 00:25:39 01:56:17 15 F
34 PAULA SIMPLER 125 00:16:51 00:01:43 01:10:50 00:01:45 00:26:48 01:57:59 49 F
35 AIDAN FRYAR 95 00:12:33 00:03:52 01:14:44 00:01:35 00:25:35 01:58:22 18 M
36 PAIGE NENSTIEL 117 00:13:06 00:01:19 01:16:14 00:00:33 00:27:21 01:58:35 25 F
37 MIKE KLINEDINST 106 00:16:14 00:01:28 01:08:47 00:02:16 00:30:24 01:59:11 68 M
38 ROBIN ZELLERS 135 00:16:20 00:00:58 01:10:35 00:00:40 00:30:44 01:59:19 61 M
39 JEANNA HAHN 100 00:19:27 00:00:55 01:13:54 00:01:04 00:24:21 01:59:43 47 F
40 LAURA SCADUTO 52 00:17:21 00:01:37 01:12:19 00:00:54 00:27:38 01:59:52 30 F
41 REESE LADUKE 107 00:13:41 00:01:54 01:15:43 00:01:16 00:27:52 02:00:29 16 M
42 KIRSTEN RICHTER 198 01:31:49 00:00:00 01:13:04 00:00:00 10:28:51 02:00:51 35 F
43 ROBYN COX 84 00:18:36 00:02:05 01:14:00 00:01:19 00:26:27 02:02:29 37 F
44 SHAWN WHITMIRE 133 00:15:24 00:03:44 01:14:36 00:01:30 00:29:12 02:04:28 36 M
45 JOHN L. MYER 116 00:24:34 00:03:19 01:10:49 00:01:10 00:24:58 02:04:51 52 M
46 RONALD MYER 115 00:22:17 00:01:38 01:11:40 00:00:59 00:28:16 02:04:52 48 M
47 MATTHEW GUISE 99 00:21:21 00:02:14 01:16:51 00:00:37 00:24:37 02:05:42 26 M
48 TARA CASSADY 82 00:18:37 00:02:34 01:14:18 00:00:59 00:30:07 02:06:37 53 F
49 SARA BURCIN 80 00:19:11 00:02:02 01:17:33 00:00:50 00:27:38 02:07:16 39 F
50 MICHAEL MARKEY 110 00:20:07 00:01:23 01:13:00 00:01:11 00:31:44 02:07:26 42 M
63 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
1 JAMES SMITH 208 00:12:40 00:00:31 00:48:54 00:00:29 00:21:06 01:23:43 40 M
2 RICH ULIANA 130 00:15:03 00:01:05 00:49:02 00:00:47 00:21:05 01:27:05 41 M
3 ERIC SWEENEY 129 00:11:43 00:01:19 00:56:07 00:00:29 00:19:45 01:29:26 40 M
8 SHANNON MULCAHY 114 00:11:30 00:00:53 00:58:53 00:00:47 00:26:35 01:38:40 24 F
21 AMY SIPE 126 00:14:14 00:02:00 01:07:25 00:00:44 00:24:04 01:48:28 41 F
25 FALON DOUTRICH 91 00:14:56 00:01:52 01:09:44 00:01:01 00:25:41 01:53:16 28 F
1 - 19
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
17 DANIEL MUESER 113 00:11:16 00:01:35 01:07:24 00:01:03 00:22:27 01:43:47 18 M
19 ANDREW DONAHUE 89 00:14:14 00:01:32 01:07:27 00:01:12 00:22:51 01:47:18 14 M
31 MICHAEL GRUNDON 98 00:14:02 00:01:39 01:14:18 00:01:15 00:24:34 01:55:49 16 M
33 CAMILLE DONAHUE 90 00:13:55 00:01:58 01:13:53 00:00:50 00:25:39 01:56:17 15 F
20 - 24
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
52 JANELLE WELCH 132 00:20:44 00:01:12 01:16:08 00:00:55 00:29:09 02:08:10 24 F
25 - 29
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
6 ALEX DAVIS 88 00:16:19 00:00:58 00:57:00 00:00:42 00:21:18 01:36:19 26 M
32 DEREK SNYDER 128 00:18:48 00:03:00 01:04:46 00:02:11 00:27:25 01:56:12 27 M
47 MATTHEW GUISE 99 00:21:21 00:02:14 01:16:51 00:00:37 00:24:37 02:05:42 26 M
28 AMANDA GROFF 97 00:15:38 00:01:55 01:08:06 00:01:25 00:28:10 01:55:17 27 F
36 PAIGE NENSTIEL 117 00:13:06 00:01:19 01:16:14 00:00:33 00:27:21 01:58:35 25 F
30 - 34
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
11 MATTHEW SMITH 127 00:19:58 00:00:47 00:55:13 00:00:40 00:22:37 01:39:17 31 M
13 BRANDON PEIFFER 118 00:14:39 00:00:50 01:01:17 00:00:52 00:24:47 01:42:26 34 M
14 KYLE REAM 119 00:18:46 00:01:06 01:00:24 00:00:50 00:21:34 01:42:42 32 M
40 LAURA SCADUTO 52 00:17:21 00:01:37 01:12:19 00:00:54 00:27:38 01:59:52 30 F
61 DEANNA ADAIR 70 00:14:33 00:04:18 01:33:56 00:01:55 00:33:37 02:28:20 34 F
35 - 39
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
12 JEREMY KING 105 00:17:39 00:01:17 00:56:29 00:01:10 00:23:15 01:39:52 36 M
29 MATTHEW ASPER 72 00:21:12 00:01:48 01:06:35 00:00:29 00:25:17 01:55:23 39 M
44 SHAWN WHITMIRE 133 00:15:24 00:03:44 01:14:36 00:01:30 00:29:12 02:04:28 36 M
42 KIRSTEN RICHTER 198 01:31:49 00:00:00 01:13:04 00:00:00 10:28:51 02:00:51 35 F
43 ROBYN COX 84 00:18:36 00:02:05 01:14:00 00:01:19 00:26:27 02:02:29 37 F
49 SARA BURCIN 80 00:19:11 00:02:02 01:17:33 00:00:50 00:27:38 02:07:16 39 F
40 - 44
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
4 ANDREW HINKEL 103 00:16:02 00:00:48 00:51:07 00:00:30 00:21:18 01:29:48 43 M
7 JARROD BARANOWSKI 73 00:14:33 00:00:47 00:58:52 00:00:31 00:21:41 01:36:27 41 M
50 MICHAEL MARKEY 110 00:20:07 00:01:23 01:13:00 00:01:11 00:31:44 02:07:26 42 M
45 - 49
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
5 MICHAEL BUPP 79 00:15:04 00:00:38 00:56:48 00:00:31 00:20:02 01:33:05 45 M
10 LEO MILLER 112 00:19:55 00:01:16 00:54:50 00:00:31 00:22:18 01:38:52 47 M
15 TODD HYDOCK 104 00:14:36 00:00:55 01:00:55 00:00:53 00:25:39 01:43:00 45 M
34 PAULA SIMPLER 125 00:16:51 00:01:43 01:10:50 00:01:45 00:26:48 01:57:59 49 F
39 JEANNA HAHN 100 00:19:27 00:00:55 01:13:54 00:01:04 00:24:21 01:59:43 47 F
57 JANET CHRISTOFFEL 83 00:22:10 00:03:43 01:17:46 00:02:05 00:32:41 02:18:28 46 F
50 - 54
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
9 DAVID ANDERSON 195 00:16:05 00:01:00 00:57:31 00:00:51 00:23:10 01:38:41 50 M
20 FRANK YOUNG 190 00:15:26 00:03:15 01:07:32 00:00:39 00:20:37 01:47:30 52 M
45 JOHN L. MYER 116 00:24:34 00:03:19 01:10:49 00:01:10 00:24:58 02:04:51 52 M
48 TARA CASSADY 82 00:18:37 00:02:34 01:14:18 00:00:59 00:30:07 02:06:37 53 F
53 MARIE HELWEG LARSEN 102 00:19:58 00:02:51 01:11:58 00:01:22 00:34:28 02:10:38 54 F
55 - 59
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
26 JOE LEE 108 00:19:41 00:02:04 01:03:25 00:01:10 00:27:03 01:53:26 57 M
30 DAVID SEIBEL 121 00:19:05 00:02:53 01:08:25 00:00:51 00:24:11 01:55:28 55 M
56 JEANETTE FITZGERALD 93 00:21:16 00:01:35 01:18:16 00:00:39 00:33:12 02:15:00 56 F
60 - 64
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
38 ROBIN ZELLERS 135 00:16:20 00:00:58 01:10:35 00:00:40 00:30:44 01:59:19 61 M
60 DONALD HEILMAN 101 00:23:53 00:02:30 01:16:55 00:01:33 00:38:16 02:23:09 63 M
65 - 69
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender
37 MIKE KLINEDINST 106 00:16:14 00:01:28 01:08:47 00:02:16 00:30:24 01:59:11 68 M
63 FRANK CRUPI 85 00:35:13 00:04:56 01:38:29 00:03:23 00:17:24 02:39:26 65 M
70 - 100
Div Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Gender

Race Info

Participants:
180
Last Updated:
8/27/2017 6:40:56 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

SPRINT TRI - 63


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

SPRINT RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SUPER SPRINT TRI - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

DUATHLON - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

OLYMPIC TRI - 66


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

OLYMPIC RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DQS - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction