Race Results for…
Bear Creek Challenge XC

June 04, 2017 Presented by Bear Creek Mountain Resort and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
209
Last Updated:
6/7/2017 9:03:17 PM

CLICK ON RACER NAME FOR LAP TIMES

Stats

Leaderboards

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1983 AARON SNYDER 01:29:12.709 LEMONT 30
2 1982 SCOTT MCGILL 01:33:57.947 FALLSTON 19
3 1979 DANIEL CHABANOV 01:34:21.813 PHILADELPHIA 30

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 2157 KEVIN SCHWARTZ 01:37:48.253 45
2 1960 BOB EICHLIN 01:41:00.704 EASTON 54
3 1959 NATHAN DEIBERT 01:41:57.499 JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA 40

EXPERT-CAT 1 MEN 19-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 2210 COLIN KELLY 01:39:56.681 OTTSVILLE 19
2 95 JONATHAN D'ALBA 01:41:29.070 PHILADELPHIA 34
3 382 GALE HESS 01:42:39.497 COLUMBIA 39

EXPERT-CAT 1 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 525 WERNER FREYMANN 01:46:43.127 FLOURTOWN 47
2 271 MIKE STEVENS 01:47:54.710 VALLEY FORGE 49
3 387 RYAN KEOWN 01:47:57.629 SINKING SPRING 45

EXPERT-CAT 1 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 491 JIM SMALL 01:52:31.763 HADDONFIELD 53
2 1971 JOE DAUB 01:53:38.182 LEBANON 51
3 275 JIM STRANIX 01:55:05.936 SCHWENKSVILLE 51

EXPERT-CAT 1 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1930 GUILLAUME NELESSEN 01:42:33.168 LAMBERTVILLE 33
2 311 JAMES BROWER 01:48:54.220 MONT CLARE 35
3 1973 CHRIS BRAWLEY 01:51:31.340 CRANFORD 51

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1986 ARLEY KEMMERER 01:14:08.321 PALMERTON 33
2 182 TAYLOR KUYK-WHITE 01:17:34.789 PHILADELPHIA 29
3 392 ALLISON MRUGAL 01:17:38.543 WEST CHESTER 21

EXPERT-CAT 1 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1975 KAREN KRASLEY 01:28:58.300 COPLAY 43
2 1821 HOLLY CLAPPER 01:34:56.392 STROUDSBURG 0
3 413 SANDY TAYLOR 01:40:33.542 MIDDLETOWN 50

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1918 EVAN KUZEY 01:09:44.845 EASTON 0
2 496 BENJAMIN STRINE 01:11:43.985 HERSHEY 28
3 2212 RICKI DELGADO 01:12:18.491 21

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 106 LANCE DIONNE 01:10:43.944 GLADWYNE 37
2 1990 JEFFREY SLADE 01:12:24.696 LEBANON 32
3 336 AARON JAMES MILLER 01:12:48.500 PHILADELPHIA 37

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 355 TODD MELNICK 01:16:34.258 BREINIGSVILLE 47
2 138 SAM GREEN 01:17:10.985 ST. GEORGES 42
3 556 JOHN HEVKO 01:18:52.986 ELKINS PARK 45

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1998 KENNETH BEAUCHAMP 01:17:32.080 ROYERSFORD 50
2 519 CHRIS BEUTLER 01:19:48.583 COCKEYSVILLE 51
3 328 BOB HIPP 01:20:12.293 MERTZTOWN 54

SPORT-CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 246 SCOTT REYNOLDS 01:23:56.330 PIPERSVILLE 60
2 126 EUGENE GALLAGHER 01:25:27.750 WALNUTPORT 60
3 196 ERNIE MARTIN 01:25:51.915 MARLTON 60

SPORT-CAT 2 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 83 STEPHEN CHAMPAGNE 01:19:07.065 MACUNGIE 49
2 533 CAMERON NYGUIST 01:19:11.804 ELIZABETHTOWN 25
3 229 JASON PERRY 01:19:59.959 BELLMAWR 39

SPORT-CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 187 JOSEPH LINDERMAN 01:48:28.871 RICHBORO 35
2 278 ROB SUTHERLAND 00:00:00.000 PHILADELPHIA 41

SPORT-CAT 2 WOMEN 19-39

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 2002 MICHAELA ALBANESE 01:38:30.020 25
2 537 SAMANTHA SEIPLE 01:42:31.100 MACUNGIE 28
3 349 AMANDA SWORDS 01:48:19.461 MILLERSVILLE 25

SPORT-CAT 2 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 77 KATE CAMPBELL 01:51:31.981 PHILADELPHIA 41
2 1886 NANCY E WADDELL 02:17:38.671 66
3 482 MARCIE POLITO 02:38:25.040 BELLMAWR 49

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN U19

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 41 CAELAN SIMS 01:13:22.040 DOWNINGTOWN 15
2 1808 ZACK RUNDELL 01:17:12.526 SOUTH ABINGTON TWP 17
3 1999 OWEN BRENNEMAN 01:19:21.060 YORK 15

JUNIOR MALE U13

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 302 MARK GILBERT 00:17:41.651 GULPH MILLS 12
2 2058 OTIS ENGEL 00:20:07.750 KUTZTOWN 11
3 1839 ZACH MOHLER 00:20:09.142 ELVERSON 11

JUNIOR MALE 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 2031 ETKA AYHAN 00:40:33.907 13
2 33 RYAN NELSON 00:46:24.954 HOCKESSIN 15
3 299 JESSE BURKHOLDER 00:46:37.462 ELVERSON 13

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1953 THOMAS REPKOE 00:40:38.444 PERKASIE 37
2 478 GABRIEL OPREA 00:44:17.408 36
3 1954 CHRISTOPHER SLADE 00:45:43.032 JONESTOWN 38

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 189 JASON LIVINGOOD 00:38:47.312 PHILADELPHIA 46
2 2215 MICHAEL RADOSKY 00:38:57.049 SOUDERTON 46
3 338 MAURO SALAZAR 00:40:39.270 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE 45

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 50+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1958 DEAN RADOSKY 00:45:35.992 QUAKERTOWN 50
2 472 DANIEL NEARY 00:45:58.924 S ABINGTON TWP 55
3 212 RICK MILLHAM JR. 00:46:23.994 DOYLESTOWN 50

BEGINNER-CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1737 SAMANTHA HOPKO 00:47:56.451 EMMAUS 28
2 1753 CHRISTINE DESROCHERS 00:53:58.616 MULLICA HILL 39
3 1867 ANN LEAMING 01:01:56.266 GLASSBORO 38

BEGINNER-CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1773 MIKAELA MARTIN 00:46:41.934 40
2 128 DEE ANNE GAVLICK 01:06:16.659 NORRISTOWN 51
3 197 MIKAELA MARTIN 00:00:00.000 SOUDERTON 40

SPORT-CAT 2 WOMEN U19

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 17 ZOE ECKMAN 01:46:37.071 LANCASTER 15

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 15-18

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 298 DAVID BACH 00:47:39.443 LITITZ 16

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
24 entrants …
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN Results
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Bib Elapsed Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 AARON SNYDER 3 1983 01:29:12.709 STAN'S NOTUBES/7 MOUNTAIN LEMONT PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 SCOTT MCGILL 3 1982 01:33:57.947 FALLSTON MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 DANIEL CHABANOV 3 1979 01:34:21.813 HUDSON/LUDWIG & LARSEN RA PHILADELPHIA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 4 ANDREW BOBB 3 520 01:34:22.363 RARE DISEASE CYCLING /KES BOILING SPRINGS PA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 5 MIKE FESTA 3 115 01:35:28.026 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO DEVON PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 6 ANDREW FREYE 3 451 01:36:00.508 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE AND EMMAUS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 7 FRANCIS CUDDY 3 94 01:36:25.374 RARE DISEASE CYCLING / KE PHILADELPHIA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 8 ANDREW ALESIO 3 1792 01:36:33.470 ZIEGLERSVILLE
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 9 JEROD STONER 3 1984 01:36:36.216 717 CYCLING P/B RSI PANEL LEWISBERRY PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 10 BOBBY LEA 3 1980 01:38:20.823 ALBURTIS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 11 JASON SCHILTZ 3 341 01:38:30.997 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING CHESTER SPRINGS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 12 ZACKARY GHALAYINI 3 376 01:38:35.576 FAIRFAX STATION VA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 13 MARK KILGORE 3 330 01:43:32.351 KEYSTONE VELO SPRING GROVE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 14 SAM GHALAYINI 3 375 01:44:08.925 FAIRFAX STATION VA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 15 DYLAN ALESIO 3 2032 01:45:08.993 ZIEGLERSVILLE
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 16 NATHAN BOYER 3 69 01:46:39.824 DIVINE SWINE CYCLING MANHEIM PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 17 ROBERT MCCUEN 3 1981 01:46:55.647 PRO PEDALS BIKE SHOP VINELAND NJ
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 18 ERIC NESS 3 221 01:49:03.495 BIKESPORT/SLY FOX COLLEGEVILLE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 19 MIKE PATTON 3 398 01:51:18.632 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING DOWNINGTOWN PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 20 DUSTIN KAPUSTIAK 3 1893 02:00:05.215
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 21 BRYCE LOWREY 3 191 02:05:16.210 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED HUMMELSTOWN PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 AUSTIN GLEASON 1 130 DNF HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP ELKTON MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 DAVID HENDRIX 1 1929 DNF SHIRK'S RACING
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 MICHAEL YOZELL 1 1985 DNF LAMPREY SYSTEMS EMMAUS PA
24 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Bib Elapsed Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 AARON SNYDER 3 1983 01:29:12.709 STAN'S NOTUBES/7 MOUNTAIN LEMONT PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 SCOTT MCGILL 3 1982 01:33:57.947 FALLSTON MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 DANIEL CHABANOV 3 1979 01:34:21.813 HUDSON/LUDWIG & LARSEN RA PHILADELPHIA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 4 ANDREW BOBB 3 520 01:34:22.363 RARE DISEASE CYCLING /KES BOILING SPRINGS PA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 5 MIKE FESTA 3 115 01:35:28.026 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO DEVON PA

Race Info

Participants:
209
Last Updated:
6/7/2017 9:03:17 PM

CLICK ON RACER NAME FOR LAP TIMES

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+ - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

EXPERT-CAT 1 MEN 19-39 - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

EXPERT-CAT 1 MEN 40-49 - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

EXPERT-CAT 1 MEN 50-59 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

EXPERT-CAT 1 SINGLESPEED - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

EXPERT-CAT 1 WOMEN 40+ - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 19-29 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 30-39 - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 40-49 - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 50-59 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+ - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 SINGLESPEED - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 WOMEN 19-39 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 WOMEN 40+ - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN U19 - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR MALE U13 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR MALE 13-14 - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 30-39 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 40-49 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 50+ - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39 - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 WOMEN 40+ - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 WOMEN U19 - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 15-18 - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction