Race Results for…
Bike Line XC at Fair Hill

April 30, 2017 presented by Bike Line and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
543
Last Updated:
4/30/2017 4:02:32 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1915 AARON SNYDER 01:41:45 LEMONT 30
2 1790 DAVID FLATEN 01:42:48 HARRISONBURG 25
3 115 MIKE FESTA 01:42:50 DEVON 34
4 321 STEWART GROSS 01:42:57 COATESVILLE 35
5 1834 BOBBY LEA 01:44:20 ALBURTIS 34

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2008 RANDY FLORES 01:49:20 45
2 312 CHRIS CHAPMAN 01:51:34 NEWARK 51
3 256 THAYER SEESE 01:51:47 NEWARK 49
4 437 JASON CIMINI 01:52:06 LANDENBERG 44
5 79 ROB CAMPBELL 01:52:50 KENSINGTON 46

EXPERT-CAT 1 MEN 19-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 284 JOE THOMAS 01:53:41 BALTIMORE 19
2 1939 MIKE WILLIAMS 01:56:30 BORDENTOWN 39
3 375 SAM GHALAYINI 01:56:36 FAIRFAX STATION 19
4 490 ZACHARY SHEARON 01:56:39 ORELAND 31
5 1773 CARL DEBEAUCLAIR 01:58:54 PHILADELPHIA 28

EXPERT-CAT 1 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 471 MATTHEW MORRISON 01:55:14 EMMAUS 43
2 501 MATT VAHEY 01:55:39 AVONDALE 45
3 198 JASON MATTHEWS 01:55:59 WEST CHESTER 41
4 1794 WERNER FREYMANN 01:56:31 FLOURTOWN 47
5 1828 STEPHEN KIMOS 01:57:28 BEL AIR 49

EXPERT-CAT 1 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1887 BOB REUTHER 01:57:27 WEST CHESTER 54
2 491 JIM SMALL 01:57:40 HADDONFIELD 53
3 404 DAVID SCHINDLER 01:57:41 LANDENBERG 55
4 1891 LEE ROGERS 01:59:05 PHILA. 52
5 275 JIM STRANIX 02:03:08 SCHWENKSVILLE 51

EXPERT-CAT 1 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 311 JAMES BROWER 01:55:41 MONT CLARE 35
2 1842 TOM MAIORIELLO 01:55:42 MULLICA HILL 44
3 415 GLENN TURNER 01:56:40 GREENVILLE 46
4 1775 MARCO DEMARTIN 02:02:41 WOODBRIDGE 45
5 1761 KELLY CLINE 02:05:09 MEDIA 49

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 186 REBECCA LEWANDOWSKI 02:04:16 ELKTON 32
2 182 TAYLOR KUYK-WHITE 02:04:52 PHILADELPHIA 30
3 1897 RACHEL RUBINO 02:09:47 PHILADELPHIA 33
4 1825 ARLEY KEMMERER 02:09:47 PALMERTON 33
5 1757 AMELIA CAPUANO 02:10:07 MECHANICSBURG 24

EXPERT-CAT 1 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 394 SUSAN MRUGAL 02:19:41 WEST CHESTER 52
2 48 JOANNE ABBRUZZESI 02:21:33 KENNETT SQUARE 53
3 60 DANNI BARRETT 02:24:18 WAYNE 47
4 494 ANGIE SOKORAI 02:28:32 WENONAH 44
5 325 HEATHER HEINRICH 02:32:43 WILMINGTON 45

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1780 VINCE DUNNE 01:16:29 ARLINGTON 24
2 496 BENJAMIN STRINE 01:16:33 HERSHEY 28
3 1874 KYLE ORSKOG 01:16:43 PHILADELPHIA 29
4 1901 NICHOLAS SCHINO 01:16:50 BORDENTOWN 25
5 406 CARTER SCHULTZ 01:18:39 RESTON 22

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 106 LANCE DIONNE 01:17:12 GLADWYNE 37
2 411 CHRISTOPHER SUTHERLAND 01:20:58 LEESBURG 37
3 1886 BRYCE RESSLER 01:21:13 LANCASTER 33
4 2251 SEAN GAUGHAN 01:22:54 38
5 289 TRAVIS WAGNER 01:23:08 PHOENIXVILLE 34

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 138 SAM GREEN 01:23:47 ST. GEORGES 43
2 143 DAVID HAM 01:24:28 WILMINGTON 41
3 240 CHRIS RAMBO 01:25:13 LEWES 48
4 1840 ANDY LYNCH 01:25:34 WILMINGTON 48
5 1821 BARRY JONES 01:25:37 SEWELL 48

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1739 KENNETH BEAUCHAMP 01:23:04 ROYERSFORD 50
2 1743 CHRIS BEUTLER 01:23:04 COCKEYSVILLE 51
3 2214 RANDALL JEWELL 01:23:28 53
4 416 PAUL TYRRELL 01:23:43 LEWES 52
5 1845 ERIC MARSHALL 01:28:22 HERNDON 57

SPORT-CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 246 SCOTT REYNOLDS 01:27:56 PIPERSVILLE 60
2 196 ERNIE MARTIN 01:31:51 MARLTON 60
3 454 WILLIAM GENTILE 01:32:58 LEBANON 61
4 434 TOM BURROWS 01:33:10 BERWYN 61
5 259 CARL SIRLES 01:33:33 KENNETT SQUARE 62
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1879 CHRISTY PERKINS 01:47:11 ANNANDALE 60
2 1933 NANCY E WADDELL 01:57:33 NEW CASTLE 66

SPORT-CAT 2 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 458 TRAVIS HARNISH 01:21:57 QUARRYVILLE 33
2 2204 SEAN MCLAUGHLIN 01:22:00 48
3 162 JOSEPH JACKSON 01:23:08 WILMINGTON 49
4 215 ANDREW MOORE 01:23:12 ELKTON 19
5 155 MICHAEL HENDRIX 01:25:47 LITITZ 56
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1748 CHRISTINE BONE 01:54:22 ASHBURN 39

SPORT-CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 219 ED MROZ 01:31:46 NEWARK 50
2 465 JOHN LINVILL 01:33:05 CONSHOHOCKEN 40
3 201 JAY MCCORMICK 01:33:48 MAGNOLIA 41
4 1731 NICK ANDERSON 01:35:32 NEW CASTLE 32
5 1930 WILLIAM TRAX 01:38:49 SCHWENKSVILLE 36

SPORT-CAT 2 WOMEN 19-39

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1776 LUCIA DENG 01:37:24 BRONX 37
2 349 AMANDA SWORDS 01:38:49 MILLERSVILLE 25
3 1919 JESSICA STUART 01:39:06 PHILADELPHIA 27
4 295 ANN YOPP 01:46:26 NEWARK 38
5 1905 SAMANTHA SEIPLE 01:46:55 MACUNGIE 28

SPORT-CAT 2 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 453 MARIA GAASCHE 01:38:27 AUDUBON 50
2 447 IDA FIGLIUOLO 01:39:07 EAGLEVILLE 50
3 1864 KATHY MULHOLLAND 01:39:29 SWEDESBORO 56
4 1782 MARIA DZIEMBOWSKA 01:41:07 SWARTHMORE 41
5 317 LAURA FARABAUGH 01:41:36 WILMINGTON 46

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN U19

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2126 MACKENZIE KING 01:22:21 18
2 25 ADAM HENNING 01:22:57 DOWNINGTOWN 16
3 303 CODY GROVES 01:23:53 GOLDSBORO 15
4 24 JEREMIAH HENDRIX 01:24:09 LITITZ 16
5 1750 OWEN BRENNEMAN 01:25:02 YORK 15

JUNIOR MALE U13

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 302 MARK GILBERT 00:46:10 GULPH MILLS 12
2 42 CHASE SIMS 00:47:52 DOWNINGTOWN 12
3 1859 ZACH MOHLER 00:50:07 ELVERSON 11
4 2076 BEN MEISTER 00:51:16 12
5 43 SAM STONE 00:54:16 ELVERSON 12

JUNIOR MALE 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 427 MASON STRAUSS 00:47:03 DOWNINGTOWN 13
2 2159 EVAN PRUSISZ 00:47:43 14
3 18 NOAH GALLONE 00:50:03 GLENOLDEN 15
4 1851 EAN MEALEY 00:50:05 YORK 13
5 429 DYLAN WOODWARD 00:50:08 PAOLI 13

JUNIOR FEMALE U15

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 20 KATE GILBERT 00:56:31 GULPH MILLS 12
2 1925 CLAIRE THOMAS 01:00:13 ELIZABETHTOWN 14
3 6 AUDREY BERTLING 01:09:27 NEWARK 13
4 35 TEAGAN POSEY 01:09:32 BERWYN 12
5 1854 IZZY MILLER 01:17:25 WILMINGTON 13

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2011 GREG MCCARTY 00:41:34 28
2 466 WILL LITTY 00:41:34 DOWNINGTOWN 23
3 2121 ALEX MUSUMECI 00:46:35 28
4 1767 COREY CROSSAN 00:46:39 NORTH EAST 29
5 1880 MAX POTEMBER 00:47:09 ANNAPOLIS 25

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 15-18

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 298 DAVID BACH 00:43:41 LITITZ 16
2 1732 TYLER ANDERSON 00:46:13 CHERRY HILL 16
3 47 MATTHEW ZUNIGA 00:57:05 EXTON 15
4 46 DEREK WITTLINGER 01:09:58 POTTSTOWN 16
5 422 TYLER BRUNDAGE 01:16:48 MALVERN 16

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1868 CHRIS NICULA 00:42:15 NEWTOWN SQUARE 39
2 469 GREG MITSTIFER 00:43:17 HARRISBURG 32
3 1885 THOMAS REPKOE 00:43:35 PERKASIE 37
4 478 GABRIEL OPREA 00:44:57 ELKINS PARK 36
5 1789 GREGORY FARMER 00:45:02 MANHEIM 32

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 189 JASON LIVINGOOD 00:42:45 PHILADELPHIA 46
2 445 KRIS DURHAM 00:43:32 BRIDGETON 41
3 1832 WILLIAM KRUSE 00:43:34 ALEXANDRIA 41
4 1882 JEREMY RAPP 00:45:18 SINKING SPRING 41
5 127 ABELARDO GARCIA 00:45:54 VINELAND 43

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 50+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1848 ANDREW MCDOWELL 00:46:17 BEL AIR 52
2 212 RICK MILLHAM JR. 00:46:35 DOYLESTOWN 50
3 396 GEORGE PANTELLAS 00:47:52 CHESTER SPRINGS 52
4 123 JOSEPH FUNARO 00:48:15 WEST CHESTER 51
5 472 DANIEL NEARY 00:48:29 S ABINGTON TWP 56

BEGINNER-CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1876 BRIANNA PASCALE 00:59:47 SICKLERVILLE 17

BEGINNER-CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1873 JESSIE OPPENHEIMER 00:46:17 BALTIMORE 36
2 1878 ROSALIND PATTERSON 00:48:45 BROOKLYN 28
3 2020 ERICA MOE 00:50:11 LANCASTER 29
4 1835 ANN LEAMING 00:50:41 GLASSBORO 39
5 1744 NICOLE BLESSING 00:51:12 POTTSTOWN 38

BEGINNER-CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 77 KATE CAMPBELL 00:49:31 PHILADELPHIA 41
2 197 MIKAELA MARTIN 00:51:51 SOUDERTON 40
3 1827 JEAN KILHEFFER HESS 00:52:59 EAST PETERSBURG 43
4 508 KELLI WRIGHT 00:58:21 WASHINGTON CROSSING 40
5 500 SHELLEY TYRRELL 00:58:22 LEWES 54

SPORT-CAT 2 WOMEN U19

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 5 JAMIE BARRETT 01:38:55 WAYNE 14
2 17 ZOE ECKMAN 01:47:07 LANCASTER 15
3 1898 NICOLE RUSDEN 01:48:32 GLENMOORE 18
4 225 DAGNY PALMER 01:50:07 PHOENIXVILLE 18

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
23 entrants …
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN Results
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Bib Gun Time City Team Name State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 AARON SNYDER 3 1915 01:41:45 LEMONT STAN'S NOTUBES/7 MOUNTAIN PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 DAVID FLATEN 3 1790 01:42:48 HARRISONBURG US AIR FORCE VA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 MIKE FESTA 3 115 01:42:50 DEVON PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 4 STEWART GROSS 3 321 01:42:57 COATESVILLE BIKE LINE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 5 BOBBY LEA 3 1834 01:44:20 ALBURTIS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 6 ANDREW BOBB 3 1746 01:44:44 BOILING SPRINGS RARE DISEASE CYCLING/ KES PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 7 JASON SCHILTZ 3 341 01:48:47 CHESTER SPRINGS TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 8 JACOB FARABAUGH 3 2009 01:49:01 WILMINGTON HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP DE
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 9 SCOTT MYERS 3 1865 01:49:27 BALTIMORE TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BI MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 10 MIKE PATTON 3 398 01:50:48 DOWNINGTOWN PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 11 MARK KILGORE 3 330 01:51:10 SPRING GROVE KEYSTONE VELO PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 12 ADAM ERB 3 371 01:51:43 MILLERSVILLE TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 13 AUSTIN GLEASON 3 130 01:52:56 ELKTON HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 14 BRYCE LOWREY 3 191 01:53:56 HUMMELSTOWN SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 15 NATHAN BOYER 3 69 01:54:25 MANHEIM DIVINE SWINE CYCLING PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 16 ERIC NESS 3 221 01:55:14 COLLEGEVILLE BIKESPORT/SLY FOX PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 17 CHRIS DENNEY 3 369 01:55:55 NEWARK DE
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 18 DAVID MILLER 3 1853 01:57:18 MECHANICSBURG REARDEN STEEL FABRICATION PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 19 GALE HESS 3 382 01:59:31 COLUMBIA THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 20 MATTHEW BILHARZ 3 364 02:08:08 PHOENIXVILLE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 21 JUAN JIMENEZ 1 1819 01:26:56 NOTTINGHAM MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 KEVIN TINSLEY 3 285 DQ BIKE LINE
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 ZACKARY GHALAYINI 2 376 DNF FAIRFAX STATION VA
23 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Bib Gun Time City Team Name State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 AARON SNYDER 3 1915 01:41:45 LEMONT STAN'S NOTUBES/7 MOUNTAIN PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 DAVID FLATEN 3 1790 01:42:48 HARRISONBURG US AIR FORCE VA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 MIKE FESTA 3 115 01:42:50 DEVON PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 4 STEWART GROSS 3 321 01:42:57 COATESVILLE BIKE LINE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 5 BOBBY LEA 3 1834 01:44:20 ALBURTIS PA

Race Info

Participants:
543
Last Updated:
4/30/2017 4:02:32 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+ - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

EXPERT-CAT 1 MEN 19-39 - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

EXPERT-CAT 1 MEN 40-49 - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

EXPERT-CAT 1 MEN 50-59 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

EXPERT-CAT 1 SINGLESPEED - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

EXPERT-CAT 1 WOMEN 40+ - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 19-29 - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 30-39 - 38


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 40-49 - 53


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 50-59 - 44


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+ - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 SINGLESPEED - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 WOMEN 19-39 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 WOMEN 40+ - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN U19 - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR MALE U13 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR MALE 13-14 - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR FEMALE U15 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 19-29 - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 30-39 - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 40-49 - 32


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 50+ - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39 - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 WOMEN 40+ - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 WOMEN U19 - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 15-18 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18 - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction