Race Results for…
Pasta Run 5K and Kids Noodle Run

June 14, 2017 Results presented by American Lung Association and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
190
Last Updated:
6/15/2017 12:01:19 PM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
190 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Team Name
1 CHARLES JOSLYN 79 00:16:04.1 33 M O/A 1
2 ZACH LOFTIES 94 00:16:39.0 20 M 1 2
3 ANDREW MCNEILL 244 00:17:03.1 35 M 1 3
4 KEVIN SAGEN 142 00:19:17.1 40 M 2 4 SAY - AGAIN
5 JIM SCHWALM 147 00:19:50.6 42 M 1 5 RIVER RUNNERS
6 BOON LOR 95 00:20:08.3 31 M 3 6
7 BROOKE MAGNI 96 00:20:11.5 35 F O/A 1 NEW BALANCE HARRISBURG
8 ANDREW SPRINGER 159 00:20:17.2 27 M 2 7 S.W.I.F.T. RACING
9 MICHELLE BOLLINGER 200 00:20:19.5 36 F 1 2
10 KATIE JURY 195 00:20:29.9 34 F 2 3
11 TYLER ZEIDERS 180 00:20:35.3 21 M 3 8
12 JOSEPH CAMACCI 192 00:20:54.0 30 M 4 9
13 CALEB LIDDICK 251 00:20:58.1 27 M 5 10
14 JULIA MOQUIN 104 00:21:00.5 31 F 3 4 PINNACLE HEALTH RUNNERS A
15 KELLY DWORAK 32 00:21:21.2 55 F 1 5
16 GARRETT HUGHES 76 00:21:24.0 13 M 1 11
17 JARROD KULP 87 00:21:25.4 50 M 2 12
18 TYLER RUSHOW 140 00:21:28.2 30 M 6 13
19 MARK MOQUIN 105 00:21:31.9 30 M 7 14 PINNACLE HEALTH RUNNERS A
20 STEVE SANDO 145 00:21:32.7 32 M 4 15 PINNACLE HEALTH RUNNERS A
21 ROBYN HOOVER 72 00:22:09.4 21 F 1 6
22 JOSEPH BUTLER 16 00:22:12.1 12 M 1 16 THE PRESERVE
23 NATHAN LAUGHMAN 91 00:22:15.7 31 M 5 17
24 GRETCHEN MEISE 100 00:22:25.6 28 F 2 7
25 MATTHEW SABATH 141 00:22:34.2 39 M 6 18
26 NICHOLAS MISTISHEN 102 00:22:59.1 55 M 1 19
27 JESSICA BROWNSBERGER 15 00:23:12.9 35 F 4 8
28 CAT DEWITT 254 00:23:20.7 25 M 8 20
29 RANDY WHITAKER 168 00:23:25.1 57 M 2 21
30 KYLE JURY 196 00:23:36.0 32 M 7 22
31 SHAQ GLOVER 54 00:23:44.5 23 M 9 23
32 CHAD WELLER 167 00:23:47.3 31 M 8 24 THE PRESERVE
33 PATRICK HANCOCK 65 00:23:49.2 29 M 10 25 THE PULMONARY TOILETS
34 BEATRIZ BENEDIT 181 00:23:58.4 48 F 1 9
35 PAUL PAHUOA 191 00:24:11.0 42 M 3 26
36 LEAH NOVAK 194 00:24:12.0 24 F 3 10
37 LISA STINNETT 161 00:24:31.7 32 F 5 11 THE PRESERVE
38 JEFF PALADINA 118 00:24:40.7 45 M 4 27 RIVER RUNNERS
39 LINDSY SAMMARCO 143 00:24:45.4 24 F 4 12
40 MICHAEL HUGHES 77 00:24:52.6 48 M 5 28
41 RILEY BELL 8 00:24:55.2 12 F 1 13
42 ANDREW WILKES 183 00:25:13.9 39 M 9 29
43 SLATE JOHNSON 176 00:25:15.8 14 M 2 30
44 KATELYN SMITH 151 00:25:20.6 20 F 5 14
45 BOB ROTH 133 00:25:28.3 58 M 3 31
46 BRANDON MORITZ 106 00:25:28.3 10 M 2 32 THE PRESERVE
47 DAVID DWORAK 187 00:25:43.9 55 M 4 33
48 LAURA SHIELDS 186 00:25:45.6 23 F 6 15
49 ROBERT CARMAN 21 00:25:54.2 36 M 10 34 THE PRESERVE
50 MELISSA PLUMMER 126 00:25:54.9 46 F 2 16
190 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Team Name
1 CHARLES JOSLYN 79 00:16:04.1 33 M O/A 1
7 BROOKE MAGNI 96 00:20:11.5 35 F O/A 1 NEW BALANCE HARRISBURG
1 - 12
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Team Name
22 JOSEPH BUTLER 16 00:22:12.1 12 M 1 16 THE PRESERVE
46 BRANDON MORITZ 106 00:25:28.3 10 M 2 32 THE PRESERVE
70 SUMMIT SMOKER 157 00:28:43.1 11 M 3 45
81 COLLIN MORITZ 107 00:29:39.3 12 M 4 49 THE PRESERVE
87 FLYNN FULLER 43 00:30:02.6 10 M 5 52 RIVER RUNNERS
41 RILEY BELL 8 00:24:55.2 12 F 1 13
83 MAGDALEN MORITZ 109 00:29:57.1 9 F 2 33 THE PRESERVE
129 KAMERON SHEFFER 148 00:35:43.8 11 F 3 60
132 MARGUERITE BUTLER 18 00:36:03.9 10 F 4 62 THE PRESERVE
142 RIVERS SMOKER 155 00:37:28.4 8 F 5 71
13 - 17
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Team Name
16 GARRETT HUGHES 76 00:21:24.0 13 M 1 11
43 SLATE JOHNSON 176 00:25:15.8 14 M 2 30
131 BROCK SIBBACH 172 00:35:56.2 15 M 3 69
149 ROCCO RUGGIERO 138 00:38:47.7 13 M 4 72 THE PRESERVE
56 KAYLA GRUDI 61 00:26:37.2 17 F 1 18
73 EMILY HUGHES 75 00:28:56.6 15 F 2 26
18 - 30
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Team Name
2 ZACH LOFTIES 94 00:16:39.0 20 M 1 2
8 ANDREW SPRINGER 159 00:20:17.2 27 M 2 7 S.W.I.F.T. RACING
11 TYLER ZEIDERS 180 00:20:35.3 21 M 3 8
12 JOSEPH CAMACCI 192 00:20:54.0 30 M 4 9
13 CALEB LIDDICK 251 00:20:58.1 27 M 5 10
21 ROBYN HOOVER 72 00:22:09.4 21 F 1 6
24 GRETCHEN MEISE 100 00:22:25.6 28 F 2 7
36 LEAH NOVAK 194 00:24:12.0 24 F 3 10
39 LINDSY SAMMARCO 143 00:24:45.4 24 F 4 12
44 KATELYN SMITH 151 00:25:20.6 20 F 5 14
31 - 40
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Team Name
3 ANDREW MCNEILL 244 00:17:03.1 35 M 1 3
4 KEVIN SAGEN 142 00:19:17.1 40 M 2 4 SAY - AGAIN
6 BOON LOR 95 00:20:08.3 31 M 3 6
20 STEVE SANDO 145 00:21:32.7 32 M 4 15 PINNACLE HEALTH RUNNERS A
23 NATHAN LAUGHMAN 91 00:22:15.7 31 M 5 17
9 MICHELLE BOLLINGER 200 00:20:19.5 36 F 1 2
10 KATIE JURY 195 00:20:29.9 34 F 2 3
14 JULIA MOQUIN 104 00:21:00.5 31 F 3 4 PINNACLE HEALTH RUNNERS A
27 JESSICA BROWNSBERGER 15 00:23:12.9 35 F 4 8
37 LISA STINNETT 161 00:24:31.7 32 F 5 11 THE PRESERVE
41 - 50
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Team Name
5 JIM SCHWALM 147 00:19:50.6 42 M 1 5 RIVER RUNNERS
17 JARROD KULP 87 00:21:25.4 50 M 2 12
35 PAUL PAHUOA 191 00:24:11.0 42 M 3 26
38 JEFF PALADINA 118 00:24:40.7 45 M 4 27 RIVER RUNNERS
40 MICHAEL HUGHES 77 00:24:52.6 48 M 5 28
34 BEATRIZ BENEDIT 181 00:23:58.4 48 F 1 9
50 MELISSA PLUMMER 126 00:25:54.9 46 F 2 16
52 TINA SMITH 152 00:26:13.3 49 F 3 17
57 LISA GALIC 46 00:26:41.4 49 F 4 19
60 MICHELLE HOWE 74 00:27:13.6 49 F 5 21 RIVER RUNNERS
51 - 60
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Team Name
26 NICHOLAS MISTISHEN 102 00:22:59.1 55 M 1 19
29 RANDY WHITAKER 168 00:23:25.1 57 M 2 21
45 BOB ROTH 133 00:25:28.3 58 M 3 31
47 DAVID DWORAK 187 00:25:43.9 55 M 4 33
69 KEN SANFORD 146 00:28:21.7 52 M 5 44 PNA RUNNERS!
15 KELLY DWORAK 32 00:21:21.2 55 F 1 5
113 TERRY FULLER 44 00:33:26.8 53 F 2 51 RIVER RUNNERS
117 LYNN REED 132 00:33:56.3 58 F 3 53
118 ANGELA NOLL 117 00:34:01.7 60 F 4 54 PINNACLE HEALTH RUNNERS A
138 VIOLET PANTELICH 119 00:36:51.2 53 F 5 67 PINNACLE HEALTH RUNNERS A
61 - 99
Race Place Name Bib Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Team Name
82 CHARLIE GEROW 51 00:29:50.7 62 M 1 50
122 ALI FIROOZMAND 41 00:34:57.2 65 M 2 65
126 TOM GATES 48 00:35:15.0 63 M 3 67
169 MICHAEL LANDIS 89 00:45:17.0 64 M 4 78 PINNACLE HEALTH CARDIOLOG
99 PATRICIA PARKER 246 00:31:25.8 67 F 1 42
105 KATHIE ALVANITKAIS 1 00:32:36.6 66 F 2 46
120 JUDY STANK 160 00:34:48.2 61 F 3 56
174 JANET DEROSA 30 00:47:44.4 61 F 4 93
187 PAM ARNOLD 250 00:56:02.1 61 F 5 104

Race Info

Participants:
190
Last Updated:
6/15/2017 12:01:19 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 190


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 09:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
106 11:21
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction