Race Results for…
PurpleStride Philadelphia

November 04, 2017 Results presented by Pancreatic Cancer Action Network and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
549
Last Updated:
11/6/2017 9:22:57 PM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
549 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
1 JASON AYR 968 00:15:30 00:15:32 30 O/A M 1 05:00 min/mile
2 ANDREW FERRETTI 244 00:15:43 00:15:43 29 O/A M 2 05:04 min/mile
3 ANDREW BELLET 831 00:16:17 00:16:19 29 O/A M 3 05:15 min/mile
4 DANIEL SHELLY 645 00:16:46 00:16:47 34 1 M 4 DAD'S BROOD 05:24 min/mile
5 PARKER KITTERMAN 394 00:17:08 00:17:08 38 2 M 5 TEAM CHRIST CHURCH PHILLY 05:31 min/mile
6 SAMANTHA ROECKER 964 00:17:09 00:17:11 26 O/A F 1 05:31 min/mile
7 JEREMY COMER 979 00:17:36 00:17:37 23 3 M 6 05:40 min/mile
8 MR DEASEY 826 00:17:46 00:17:53 29 4 M 7 05:43 min/mile
9 BILLY HACKMEISTER 319 00:18:19 00:18:21 25 5 M 8 ALWAYS FRANK'S SUPPORTERS 05:54 min/mile
10 NATHAN LEVITTIES 438 00:18:41 00:18:42 17 1 M 9 PENN PANCREATIC CANCER RE 06:01 min/mile
11 DAN MCGARRY 485 00:19:13 00:19:16 38 6 M 10 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED 06:11 min/mile
12 AMAL FERNANDO 984 00:19:22 00:19:24 42 7 M 11 06:14 min/mile
13 CHARMER PRATT 577 00:19:31 00:19:33 27 8 M 12 MYERS' MOVE-MAKERS 06:17 min/mile
14 CHRISTINE TOMLINSON 689 00:19:31 00:19:35 46 O/A F 2 M-TVE 06:17 min/mile
15 DAVID BROOK 84 00:19:35 00:19:40 0 0 M 0 06:19 min/mile
16 CHRIS LEBLANC 427 00:19:43 00:19:45 28 9 M 13 06:21 min/mile
17 PETER CHRISTIAN 966 00:19:46 00:19:46 27 10 M 14 06:22 min/mile
18 MARK WILSON 957 00:19:49 00:20:14 40 11 M 15 06:23 min/mile
19 LAURA STEEL 666 00:19:58 00:20:03 23 O/A F 3 TEAM JEFFERSON 06:26 min/mile
20 JON RADICE 582 00:20:01 00:20:03 29 12 M 16 GEOSYNTEC 06:27 min/mile
21 CHRIS HOWE 352 00:20:03 00:20:34 39 13 M 17 06:28 min/mile
22 BENJAMIN KAHN 379 00:20:05 00:20:08 22 14 M 18 PENN PANCREATIC CANCER RE 06:28 min/mile
23 UNKNOWN PERSON 822 00:20:07 00:22:49 0 0 M 0 06:29 min/mile
24 JASON COOPMAN 963 00:20:19 00:20:36 34 15 M 19 06:33 min/mile
25 CATHERINE DELANEY 186 00:20:30 00:20:44 49 1 F 4 LES4PREZ 06:36 min/mile
26 THOMAS KARASIC 383 00:20:31 00:20:37 31 16 M 20 JOANIE'S JOGGERS 06:37 min/mile
27 JD MOYER 803 00:20:36 00:20:43 11 2 M 21 BRANCA FAMILY BOND 06:38 min/mile
28 CHRIS MILIEH 925 00:20:51 00:20:53 48 17 M 22 06:43 min/mile
29 EMMA PARAS 547 00:20:52 00:20:56 28 2 F 5 TEAM MARY 06:43 min/mile
30 CHRISTOPHER PHILIPPS 563 00:20:59 00:21:07 32 18 M 23 MARGATE MARCHERS 06:46 min/mile
31 TIMMY MCCLOSKEY 798 00:21:11 00:21:24 12 3 M 24 COLMAR KNOCKOUTS 06:50 min/mile
32 ERIC FREY 980 00:21:16 00:21:22 30 19 M 25 06:51 min/mile
33 KRISTIAN LENNY 794 00:21:21 00:21:29 11 4 M 26 BRANCA FAMILY BOND 06:53 min/mile
34 ROBERT STAUDT 665 00:21:21 00:21:43 46 20 M 27 ROBUST 06:53 min/mile
35 CAMERON SMITH 931 00:21:27 00:21:34 55 21 M 28 06:55 min/mile
36 MATTHEW KRINSLEY 978 00:21:42 00:21:48 43 22 M 29 07:00 min/mile
37 HENRY THOMSETT 688 00:21:42 00:21:44 23 23 M 30 TEAM JEFFERSON 07:00 min/mile
38 SAMANTHA BROWN 86 00:21:45 00:21:49 24 3 F 6 TEAM JEFFERSON 07:00 min/mile
39 UNKNOWN PERSON 958 00:21:46 00:25:07 0 0 M 0 07:01 min/mile
40 PETER HUGHES 355 00:21:48 00:21:51 53 24 M 31 TEAM SURVIVOR 07:01 min/mile
41 A.J. PISCOPO 807 00:21:53 00:22:33 14 5 M 32 JOANIE'S JOGGERS 07:03 min/mile
42 SEAN HALL 787 00:21:54 00:21:56 11 6 M 33 RON'S REBELS FOR A CAUSE 07:03 min/mile
43 JAMES VARGHESE 701 00:22:03 00:22:11 34 25 M 34 MV FOUNDATION 07:06 min/mile
44 BRANDON GOODMAN 300 00:22:11 00:22:16 0 0 M 0 TEAM ZAYDA 07:09 min/mile
45 ERIN LACOSTA 414 00:22:12 00:22:15 23 4 F 7 GEOSYNTEC 07:09 min/mile
46 KATIE DESALLE 201 00:22:15 00:22:21 29 5 F 8 MARIE'S MARVELS 07:10 min/mile
47 CHRIS HIGGINS 343 00:22:15 00:22:39 0 0 F 0 THE WU CREW 07:10 min/mile
48 MIKE BOYLE 74 00:22:26 00:22:51 0 0 M 0 TEAM MIKE BOYLE 07:14 min/mile
49 DANIEL CORBALLY 148 00:22:27 00:22:33 29 26 M 35 CORBALLY CREW 07:14 min/mile
50 JOE HARRIS 961 00:22:43 00:23:37 26 27 M 36 07:19 min/mile
549 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
1 JASON AYR 968 00:15:30 00:15:32 30 O/A M 1 05:00 min/mile
2 ANDREW FERRETTI 244 00:15:43 00:15:43 29 O/A M 2 05:04 min/mile
3 ANDREW BELLET 831 00:16:17 00:16:19 29 O/A M 3 05:15 min/mile
6 SAMANTHA ROECKER 964 00:17:09 00:17:11 26 O/A F 1 05:31 min/mile
14 CHRISTINE TOMLINSON 689 00:19:31 00:19:35 46 O/A F 2 M-TVE 06:17 min/mile
19 LAURA STEEL 666 00:19:58 00:20:03 23 O/A F 3 TEAM JEFFERSON 06:26 min/mile
1 - 17
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
10 NATHAN LEVITTIES 438 00:18:41 00:18:42 17 1 M 9 PENN PANCREATIC CANCER RE 06:01 min/mile
27 JD MOYER 803 00:20:36 00:20:43 11 2 M 21 BRANCA FAMILY BOND 06:38 min/mile
31 TIMMY MCCLOSKEY 798 00:21:11 00:21:24 12 3 M 24 COLMAR KNOCKOUTS 06:50 min/mile
33 KRISTIAN LENNY 794 00:21:21 00:21:29 11 4 M 26 BRANCA FAMILY BOND 06:53 min/mile
41 A.J. PISCOPO 807 00:21:53 00:22:33 14 5 M 32 JOANIE'S JOGGERS 07:03 min/mile
66 LENA POTHIER 959 00:23:57 00:24:56 14 1 F 15 07:43 min/mile
84 EMILY BRANCA 772 00:24:45 00:24:50 15 2 F 23 BRANCA FAMILY BOND 07:59 min/mile
95 MARY SANDERS 988 00:25:12 00:25:19 14 3 F 26 08:07 min/mile
103 ALLISON GOZDAN 304 00:25:36 00:25:44 17 4 F 28 BRANCA FAMILY BOND 08:15 min/mile
117 LARISSA BORYS 72 00:25:59 00:26:13 16 5 F 36 RANDY'S PURPLE PEOPLE CAN 08:22 min/mile
18 - 64
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
4 DANIEL SHELLY 645 00:16:46 00:16:47 34 1 M 4 DAD'S BROOD 05:24 min/mile
5 PARKER KITTERMAN 394 00:17:08 00:17:08 38 2 M 5 TEAM CHRIST CHURCH PHILLY 05:31 min/mile
7 JEREMY COMER 979 00:17:36 00:17:37 23 3 M 6 05:40 min/mile
8 MR DEASEY 826 00:17:46 00:17:53 29 4 M 7 05:43 min/mile
9 BILLY HACKMEISTER 319 00:18:19 00:18:21 25 5 M 8 ALWAYS FRANK'S SUPPORTERS 05:54 min/mile
25 CATHERINE DELANEY 186 00:20:30 00:20:44 49 1 F 4 LES4PREZ 06:36 min/mile
29 EMMA PARAS 547 00:20:52 00:20:56 28 2 F 5 TEAM MARY 06:43 min/mile
38 SAMANTHA BROWN 86 00:21:45 00:21:49 24 3 F 6 TEAM JEFFERSON 07:00 min/mile
45 ERIN LACOSTA 414 00:22:12 00:22:15 23 4 F 7 GEOSYNTEC 07:09 min/mile
46 KATIE DESALLE 201 00:22:15 00:22:21 29 5 F 8 MARIE'S MARVELS 07:10 min/mile
65 - 97
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
55 ALYSON WATKINS 719 00:23:08 00:23:11 69 1 M 41 TEAM MOOSE 07:27 min/mile
125 NATHAN RELLES 591 00:26:16 00:26:36 70 2 M 73 LOVE FOR NADINE 08:28 min/mile
318 BILLY MURNIN 520 00:33:06 00:33:28 65 3 M 154 10:40 min/mile
322 FRANCIS X MURPHY 523 00:33:21 00:33:47 66 4 M 155 TEAM MARY 10:45 min/mile
352 JOHN STARYAK 664 00:36:26 00:36:52 66 5 M 162 TEAM MARY 11:45 min/mile
289 CHRIS VOGELMAN 906 00:31:39 00:31:45 65 1 F 106 10:12 min/mile
462 PENNY HAUBEN 332 01:01:27 01:03:07 71 2 F 202 POPPY PROUD 19:49 min/mile
488 SUSAN MURPHY 525 01:08:58 01:12:57 69 3 F 218 TEAM MARY 22:14 min/mile
499 ROBIN GIFFIN 287 01:12:13 01:16:40 67 4 F 225 POP POP SHUSTER STRONG 23:17 min/mile
502 SUSAN KUPERSMITH 407 01:12:54 01:12:54 71 5 F 227 PABLO'S PURPLE POSSE 23:30 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
549
Last Updated:
11/6/2017 9:22:57 PM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 549


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
260 11:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
289 13:28
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction