Race Results for…
Ramsey's Revenge XC

June 11, 2017 Presented by Circus Bear Productions and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
390
Last Updated:
6/19/2017 7:18:34 PM

*** CLICK ON PARTICIPANT NAME FOR LAP DETAILS ***

Stats

Leaderboards

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2414 CHRISTOPHER BECK 01:42:44 BALTIMORE 42
2 2424 AARON SNYDER 01:44:08 LEMONT 30
3 2415 DANIEL CHABANOV 01:44:36 PHILADELPHIA 30

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2390 RANDY FLORES 01:52:45 SANTA FE 46
2 261 GEOFF SMITH 01:54:45 EXTON 44
3 437 JASON CIMINI 01:56:02 LANDENBERG 44

EXPERT-CAT 1 MEN 19-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 95 JONATHAN D'ALBA 01:52:17 PHILADELPHIA 34
2 284 JOE THOMAS 01:55:52 BALTIMORE 19
3 2394 CHRIS PINO 01:56:19 SPRINGFIELD 30

EXPERT-CAT 1 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 198 JASON MATTHEWS 02:02:52 WEST CHESTER 41
2 59 CAMERON BARRETT 02:03:08 WAYNE 46
3 200 DAVID MCCLOY 02:03:31 LEWES 49

EXPERT-CAT 1 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 243 RON REDINGTON 02:01:19 MULLICA HILL 51
2 491 JIM SMALL 02:01:41 HADDONFIELD 53
3 1998 JIM STRANIX 02:08:56 SCHWENKSVILLE 51

EXPERT-CAT 1 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 311 JAMES BROWER 02:01:04 MONT CLARE 35
2 415 GLENN TURNER 02:02:25 GREENVILLE 46
3 2401 JUSTIN CAPTIS 02:11:01 WALLINGFORD 41

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 182 TAYLOR KUYK-WHITE 02:08:26 PHILADELPHIA 30
2 432 BROOKE BRONOWICZ 02:17:39 WILMINGTON 34
3 244 ELISABETH REINKORDT 02:22:12 PHILADELPHIA 34

EXPERT-CAT 1 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 60 DANNI BARRETT 02:30:35 WAYNE 47
2 494 ANGIE SOKORAI 02:32:28 WENONAH 44
3 325 HEATHER HEINRICH 02:47:13 WILMINGTON 45

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2437 PATRICK FORGIONE 01:19:15 SYKESVILLE 29
2 2432 MATTHEW AVERY 01:21:28 PHILADELPHIA 28
3 466 WILL LITTY 01:21:35 23

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 106 LANCE DIONNE 01:18:56 GLADWYNE 37
2 122 ADAM FORGIONE 01:19:31 SYKESVILLE 34
3 336 AARON JAMES MILLER 01:21:28 PHILADELPHIA 37

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2455 IAIN BANKS 01:23:39 BOWIE 40
2 143 DAVID HAM 01:26:30 WILMINGTON 41
3 138 SAM GREEN 01:27:23 ST. GEORGES 43

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 519 CHRIS BEUTLER 01:23:20 COCKEYSVILLE 51
2 1996 GREG GIBSON 01:31:37 55
3 2477 TODD GOETZ 01:32:39 JOPPA 54

SPORT-CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 246 SCOTT REYNOLDS 01:32:46 PIPERSVILLE 60
2 196 ERNIE MARTIN 01:34:06 MARLTON 60
3 454 WILLIAM GENTILE 01:36:18 LEBANON 61

SPORT-CAT 2 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1997 THOMAS SCHVELER 01:28:04 0
2 83 STEPHEN CHAMPAGNE 01:29:08 MACUNGIE 49
3 2215 ANDREW MOORE 01:29:28 ELKTON 19

SPORT-CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 219 ED MROZ 01:41:25 NEWARK 50
2 58 CHRIS BALLAY 01:46:37 CHERRY HILL 48
3 2431 TODD WILSON 01:48:46 DOWNINGTOWN 38

SPORT-CAT 2 WOMEN 19-39

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2497 SERENA DEFELICE 01:39:31 JACKSON 32
2 2500 ROSALIND PATTERSON 01:44:13 BROOKLYN 28
3 2498 JENNA LATOUR-NICHOLS 01:51:23 ARLINGTON 31

SPORT-CAT 2 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 77 KATE CAMPBELL 01:45:40 PHILADELPHIA 41
2 2502 KATHY MULHOLLAND 01:47:12 SWEDESBORO 56
3 2503 LISA STEFANELLI 01:47:40 ERDENHEIM 43

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN U19

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2488 ANDREW STROHMEYER 01:22:58 MOUNT AIRY 15
2 1965 CAELAN SIMS 01:23:13 DOWNINGTOWN 15
3 44 GAVIN STRAUSS 01:28:55 DOWNINGTOWN 17

JUNIOR MALE U13

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 302 MARK GILBERT 00:48:09 GULPH MILLS 12
2 548 ZACH MOHLER 00:55:57 ELVERSON 11
3 2302 CHARLIE CASHMAN 01:00:57 DOYLESTOWN 12

JUNIOR MALE 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 427 MASON STRAUSS 00:49:04 DOWNINGTOWN 13
2 33 RYAN NELSON 00:51:10 HOCKESSIN 15
3 2408 TYLER CYMBALA 00:51:58 GARNET VALLEY 14

JUNIOR FEMALE U15

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2406 ELLA BRENNEMAN 00:55:29 YORK 12
2 306 REAGAN SPAHR 00:58:18 MORGANTOWN 15
3 15 LEA DAY 01:18:26 PAOLI 13

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 9905 VAUGHN HRUSKA 00:46:20 27
2 2338 MAX POTEMBER 00:46:53 ANNAPOLIS 25
3 2335 KORY KNASTER 00:47:00 PHOENIXVILLE 29

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2349 OWEN LEE 00:41:15 PHILADELPHIA 39
2 2351 RYAN MEADE 00:43:39 WEST CHESTER 35
3 1977 JOSHUA BERNET 00:44:21 33

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 189 JASON LIVINGOOD 00:43:05 PHILADELPHIA 46
2 239 MICHAEL RADOSKY 00:44:25 SOUDERTON 46
3 66 EDUARDO BIANZON 00:45:02 EGG HARBOR TWP 42

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 50+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2382 DEAN RADOSKY 00:48:16 QUAKERTOWN 50
2 2381 JEFF NEWHARD 00:48:47 ALLENTOWN 51
3 396 GEORGE PANTELLAS 00:49:12 0

BEGINNER-CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2386 JULIE ROBINSON 00:51:38 DOWNINGTOWN 30
2 360 ANN LEAMING 00:56:04 GLASSBORO 39
3 1861 CHRISTINE DESROCHERS 00:56:19 MULLICA HILL 39

BEGINNER-CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 197 MIKAELA MARTIN 00:49:37 SOUDERTON 40
2 1798 TRUDY HEAD 00:54:35 0
3 145 KIM HARRIS 00:57:32 WAYNE 48

SPORT-CAT 2 WOMEN U19

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 304 LINDSEY GROVES 01:50:54 GOLDSBORO 14
2 5 JAMIE BARRETT 01:53:04 WAYNE 14
3 225 DAGNY PALMER 02:03:52 PHOENIXVILLE 18

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 15-18

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 298 DAVID BACH 00:45:21 LITITZ 16
2 47 MATTHEW ZUNIGA 01:00:01 EXTON 15
3 2331 FRANCIS PAESANO 01:12:56 WILMINGTON 17

BEG 1ST TIME-CAT 4 MEN OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2319 AVERY PAYETTE 00:38:55 PHILADELPHIA 25
2 2366 ANDREW HOPKINS 00:41:27 WILMINGTON 40
3 2321 CRAIG WAEGERLE 00:45:38 WILMINGTON 25

BEG 1ST TIME-CAT 4 WOMEN OPEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2324 VERONICA JONES 00:41:52 PHILADELPHIA 25
2 2034 GINA GRINSTEAD 00:45:35 BALTIMORE 35
3 2388 MARKELLA COULALOGLOU 00:50:13 GARNET VALLEY 44

BEG 1ST TIME-CAT 4 JUNIOR U19

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2304 DAVID HARUCH 00:45:25 MEDIA 18
2 2305 CARTER HOPKINS 00:46:07 WAYNE 15
3 2303 JACKSON CYMBALA 01:02:30 GARNET VALLEY 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2308 MADDY RININGER 00:00:00 DREXEL HILL 14

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
30 entrants …
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN Results
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Time Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 CHRISTOPHER BECK 3 01:42:44 2414 JOES BIKE SHOP BALTIMORE MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 AARON SNYDER 3 01:44:08 2424 STAN'S NOTUBES/7 MOUNTAIN LEMONT PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 DANIEL CHABANOV 3 01:44:36 2415 HUDSON/LUDWIG & LARSEN RA PHILADELPHIA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 4 MIKE FESTA 3 01:47:03 115 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO DEVON PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 5 ANDREW ALESIO 3 01:47:30 2413 TWISTED COG BIKE SHOP ZIEGLERVILLE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 6 DAVID FLATEN 3 01:48:23 2416 US AIR FORCE DOVER DE
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 7 BOBBY LEA 3 01:49:43 2419 ALBURTIS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 8 GUILLAUME NELESSEN 3 01:49:54 2423 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM LAMBERTVILLE NJ
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 9 CALEB HOLMES 3 01:50:07 2417 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO PHILADELPHIA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 10 JASON SCHILTZ 3 01:50:21 341 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING CHESTER SPRINGS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 11 FRANCIS CUDDY 3 01:50:31 94 RARE DISEASE CYCLING / KE PHILADELPHIA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 12 ZACKARY GHALAYINI 3 01:50:54 376 FAIRFAX STATION VA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 13 DYLAN ALESIO 3 01:51:04 2071 TWISTED COG BIKE SHOP
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 14 SAM GHALAYINI 3 01:52:03 375 FAIRFAX STATION VA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 15 SCOTT GRAY 3 01:52:28 137 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING LEBANON PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 16 SCOTT MYERS 3 01:52:34 2422 TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BI BALTIMORE MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 17 RYAN STAHNKE 3 01:53:19 346 BIKE LINE WILMINGTON DE
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 18 AUDION WALFKWHLE 3 01:53:56 2206
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 19 MARK KILGORE 3 01:56:43 330 KEYSTONE VELO SPRING GROVE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 20 MIKE PATTON 3 01:58:12 398 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING DOWNINGTOWN PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 21 ERIC NESS 3 01:59:05 221 BIKESPORT/SLY FOX COLLEGEVILLE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 22 BRYCE LOWREY 3 01:59:50 191 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED HUMMELSTOWN PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 23 AUSTIN GLEASON 3 02:00:03 130 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP ELKTON MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 24 ALEX PANKIW 3 02:00:17 395 TR?EGS IND. BREWING///JB? HARRISBURG PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 25 ROBERT MCCUEN 3 02:02:59 2420 PRO PEDALS BIKE SHOP VINELAND NJ
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 26 DAVID HENDRIX 3 02:03:57 154 SHIRK'S RACING LITITZ PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 27 WILLEM HEYDENDAEL 3 02:06:19 1964 PHILADELPHIA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 28 ROBERT ABRAMO 3 02:13:07 430 BIKE LINE WILMINGTON DE
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 TOMMY STEINEBRUNNER 1 DNF 348 SYKESVILLE MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 COLIN KELLY 1 DNF 2418 TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO' OTTSVILLE PA
30 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Time Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 CHRISTOPHER BECK 3 01:42:44 2414 JOES BIKE SHOP BALTIMORE MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 AARON SNYDER 3 01:44:08 2424 STAN'S NOTUBES/7 MOUNTAIN LEMONT PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 DANIEL CHABANOV 3 01:44:36 2415 HUDSON/LUDWIG & LARSEN RA PHILADELPHIA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 4 MIKE FESTA 3 01:47:03 115 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO DEVON PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 5 ANDREW ALESIO 3 01:47:30 2413 TWISTED COG BIKE SHOP ZIEGLERVILLE PA

Race Info

Participants:
390
Last Updated:
6/19/2017 7:18:34 PM

*** CLICK ON PARTICIPANT NAME FOR LAP DETAILS ***

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+ - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

EXPERT-CAT 1 MEN 19-39 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

EXPERT-CAT 1 MEN 40-49 - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

EXPERT-CAT 1 MEN 50-59 - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

EXPERT-CAT 1 SINGLESPEED - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

EXPERT-CAT 1 WOMEN 40+ - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 19-29 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 30-39 - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 40-49 - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN 50-59 - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+ - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 SINGLESPEED - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 WOMEN 19-39 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 WOMEN 40+ - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 MEN U19 - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR MALE U13 - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR MALE 13-14 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR FEMALE U15 - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 19-29 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 30-39 - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 40-49 - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 50+ - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 WOMEN 40+ - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

SPORT-CAT 2 WOMEN U19 - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

BEGINNER-CAT 3 MEN 15-18 - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEG 1ST TIME-CAT 4 MEN OPEN - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEG 1ST TIME-CAT 4 WOMEN OPEN - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

BEG 1ST TIME-CAT 4 JUNIOR U19 - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction