Race Results for…
Rattling Creek MTB Marathon

April 09, 2017 Presented by High Speed Cycling and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
131
Last Updated:
4/9/2017 4:56:27 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

ENDURANCE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1018 CHRISTOPHER BECK 02:50:46 BALTIMORE 42
2 3124 AARON SNYDER 02:52:55 99
3 137 SCOTT GRAY 03:06:20 LEBANON 42

ENDURANCE WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1050 VICKI BARCLAY 03:42:47 STATE COLLEGE 36
2 182 TAYLOR KUYK-WHITE 03:45:29 PHILADELPHIA 30
3 1054 JESSICA NANKMAN 03:47:11 HELLERTOWN 40

ENDURANCE SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1047 ADAM MURAK 03:16:26 ETTERS 31
2 2935 KEVIN SCHWARTZ 03:26:22 99
3 415 GLENN TURNER 03:32:59 GREENVILLE 46

ENDURANCE MASTER MEN 45+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 79 ROB CAMPBELL 03:19:24 KENSINGTON 46
2 387 RYAN KEOWN 03:31:13 SINKING SPRING 45
3 248 ROLF RIMROTT 03:33:48 VALLEY FORGE 48

OPEN MENS - 30K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2902 AIDEN WEBSTER 01:53:00 19
2 1071 JASON THOMAS 01:53:30 ELIZABETHTOWN 39
3 1068 MIKE MILKOVITZ 02:02:02 ALLENTOWN 40

OPEN WOMEN'S - 30K

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1055 ANGELA WEBSTER 02:14:11 KITCHENER 42
2 1002 JEANIE DENISON 02:26:32 BALTIMORE 34
3 3109 SANDY N. TAYLOR 02:36:21 99

SS - 30K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 3104 JAMES BROWER 01:54:51 MONT CLARE 35
2 2907 MICHAEL HARRIS 02:18:54 99
3 183 SCOTT LANDER 02:18:56 OXFORD 47

MEN 45+ 30K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1057 KENNETH BEAUCHAMP 01:59:02 ROYERSFORD 50
2 1060 PETE SHENK 02:06:15 NEW CUMBERLAND 48
3 157 MATT HOLLOWAY 02:09:13 WILMINGTON 48

ALL RIDERS - 15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 335 KYLE LATHAN 01:11:39 MANHEIM 17
2 1001 JONATHAN COX 01:33:53 CARLISLE 43
3 2938 SHAMOR WHITMORE 01:34:27 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1000 JENNIFER COOPER 00:00:00 LIGONIER 42

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
42 entrants …
ENDURANCE MEN Results
Division # of Laps Div Place Name Bib Gun Time Team Name City State
ENDURANCE MEN 1 1 CHRISTOPHER BECK 1018 02:50:46 JOES BIKE SHOP BALTIMORE MD
ENDURANCE MEN 1 2 AARON SNYDER 3124 02:52:55
ENDURANCE MEN 1 3 SCOTT GRAY 137 03:06:20 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING LEBANON PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 4 RUSSELL SCHMIDT 405 03:07:59 CLEONA PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 5 HEATH THUMEL 1039 03:16:22 RACE PACE BICYCLES/ I9 SEVERNA PARK MD
ENDURANCE MEN 1 6 JOE JOHNSTON 385 03:19:55 MIDDLETOWN NY
ENDURANCE MEN 1 7 JACOB FARABAUGH 316 03:20:03 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP WILMINGTON DE
ENDURANCE MEN 1 8 NATHAN BOYER 69 03:24:13 DIVINE SWINE CYCLING MANHEIM PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 9 CATHAL FLANAGAN 120 03:28:12 WS09 WAYNE PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 10 JOSH CAUFFMAN 1020 03:29:16 HENRYS BICYCLE SHOP/GREEN KENNETT SQUARE PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 11 RYAN HEERSCHAP 2905 03:31:11 TEAM HB HILLTOP DENVILLE NJ
ENDURANCE MEN 1 12 DAN ATKINS 1017 03:38:21 RACE PACE BICYCLES CATONSVILLE MD
ENDURANCE MEN 1 13 BRIAN WILKERSON 1040 03:39:30 JAMSQUAD CYCLING GLEN ARM MD
ENDURANCE MEN 1 14 HARLEY JACOBSEN 384 03:43:15 TWISTED COG PHOENIXVILLE PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 15 DEVIN COLEMAN 3122 03:48:13
ENDURANCE MEN 1 16 CHAD CHEREFKO 313 03:48:56 RARE DISEASE CYCLING / KE YARDLEY PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 17 SERGI LANAU 1028 03:50:38 WASHINGTON DC DC
ENDURANCE MEN 1 18 JEFF GUNNING 140 03:52:13 RARE DISEASE CYCLING / KE PHILADELPHIA PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 19 MARTIN LESKA 1030 03:55:48 CAMERON MTB RACING DAYTON MD
ENDURANCE MEN 1 20 BRIAN COLE 1022 03:59:57 PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEM PORTLAND ME
ENDURANCE MEN 1 21 CHRISTOPHER WYNNYK 1041 04:01:24 CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B BI WASHINGTON DC
ENDURANCE MEN 1 22 TODD KIGER 1027 04:05:22 LEWISBURG PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 23 SCOTT FIGIEL 117 04:07:03 RARE DISEASE CYCLING / KE WARMINSTER PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 24 DIRK MARTIN 1032 04:07:50 SHARPSBURG MD
ENDURANCE MEN 1 25 BLAKE RUBIN 1036 04:07:52 ARROW RACING PHILADELPHIA PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 26 KENT HARTMOYER 147 04:12:34 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB' WEST LAWN PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 27 ERIC DOLL 370 04:16:21 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING LANCASTER PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 28 RICH LYTLE 1031 04:18:25 PAOLI PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 29 CAMERON O'MARA 3100 04:23:48
ENDURANCE MEN 1 30 JAMIE CAWLEY 82 04:43:56 DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B HARLEYSVILLE PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 31 YANNICK BAUDRU 361 04:45:19 PHILADELPHIA PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 32 SHAUN GORMLEY 135 04:55:38 BIKE LINE WEST CHESTER PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 33 BENJAMIN BURNS 1019 04:59:25 BALTIMORE MD
ENDURANCE MEN 1 34 NICHOLAS LAROCCA 1029 05:01:57 PHILADELPHIA PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 35 JOHN GIORDANO 1024 05:13:25 DIRTYJUICE PHILADELPHIA PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 36 ALAN OPACHINSKI 1034 05:24:19 MIDDLESEX NJ
ENDURANCE MEN 1 0 CHRIS PINO 1035 DNF HUDSON/LUDWIG & LARSEN RA SPRINGFIELD PA
ENDURANCE MEN 0 0 JONATHAN HOYLE 159 DNS DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B PHILADELPHIA PA
ENDURANCE MEN 0 0 GALE HESS 382 DNF THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP COLUMBIA PA
ENDURANCE MEN 0 0 JARED HOOVER 1026 DNF ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP MARLTON NJ
ENDURANCE MEN 0 0 DAVID MILLER 1033 DNF REARDEN STEEL FABRICATION MECHANICSBURG PA
ENDURANCE MEN 0 0 DOMINIC SANTA 1037 DNF CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS HOPATCONG NJ
42 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division # of Laps Div Place Name Bib Gun Time Team Name City State
ENDURANCE MEN 1 1 CHRISTOPHER BECK 1018 02:50:46 JOES BIKE SHOP BALTIMORE MD
ENDURANCE MEN 1 2 AARON SNYDER 3124 02:52:55
ENDURANCE MEN 1 3 SCOTT GRAY 137 03:06:20 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING LEBANON PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 4 RUSSELL SCHMIDT 405 03:07:59 CLEONA PA
ENDURANCE MEN 1 5 HEATH THUMEL 1039 03:16:22 RACE PACE BICYCLES/ I9 SEVERNA PARK MD

Race Info

Participants:
131
Last Updated:
4/9/2017 4:56:27 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

ENDURANCE MEN - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ENDURANCE WOMEN - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

ENDURANCE SINGLESPEED - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ENDURANCE MASTER MEN 45+ - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OPEN MENS - 30K - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OPEN WOMEN'S - 30K - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

SS - 30K - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MEN 45+ 30K - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ALL RIDERS - 15K - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction