Race Results for…
Catfish Triathlon

July 16, 2017 Presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by
Participants:
268
Last Updated:
7/20/2017 12:22:27 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

TRIATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 139 NIKOS PHELPS 01:03:18 HARRISBURG 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 209 SUSAN STEINBERG-LEWIS 01:15:00 YORK HAVEN 35

TRI-TEAM

Team Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 125 HUFF-TOLAND 01:01:47 HARRISBURG
2 271 WEST-LUGINBUHL 01:11:10 MOUNT JOY
3 79 WATSON-WATSON-WATSON 01:23:42 MECHANICSBURG

DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 197 DON KESSEL 01:08:42 CAMP HILL 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 256 LAUREN VOWLER 01:14:51 NEW CUMBERLAND 35

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
228 entrants …
TRIATHLON Results
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
139 NIKOS PHELPS 00:11:25 00:00:48 00:32:01 00:00:33 00:18:29 01:03:18 33 TRIATHLON M HARRISBURG 1 1 O/A
289 JOSH BECK 00:13:41 00:01:13 00:30:11 00:01:00 00:17:33 01:03:39 39 TRIATHLON M 2 2 1
270 MATTHEW GUENTER 00:11:23 00:00:40 00:36:13 00:00:29 00:18:23 01:07:10 20 TRIATHLON M SINKING SPG 3 3 1
280 MIKE HEBE 00:12:25 00:00:51 00:32:56 00:00:29 00:20:30 01:07:13 50 TRIATHLON M NEW CUMBERLAND 4 4 1
145 GREG JOHNSON 00:13:29 00:00:52 00:35:36 00:00:40 00:17:52 01:08:32 25 TRIATHLON M DILLSBURG 5 5 1
254 TYLER MOYER 00:13:22 00:00:54 00:33:55 00:00:28 00:20:13 01:08:54 32 TRIATHLON M SPRING GROVE 6 6 1
288 KC BURKHOLDER 00:12:27 00:01:04 00:34:03 00:00:38 00:20:45 01:08:58 46 TRIATHLON M 7 7 1
146 MARK DOOLEY 00:13:08 00:01:33 00:35:14 00:00:49 00:19:03 01:09:48 52 TRIATHLON M JENKINTOWN 8 8 2
214 ANDREW YOUNG 00:13:41 00:00:45 00:34:55 00:00:33 00:20:31 01:10:27 47 TRIATHLON M MILLERSVILLE 9 9 2
262 MICHAEL BUPP 00:13:26 00:00:57 00:35:24 00:00:33 00:20:21 01:10:43 45 TRIATHLON M GARDNERS 10 10 3
253 BENJAMIN LINDSAY 00:13:28 00:01:15 00:33:31 00:00:55 00:22:35 01:11:46 40 TRIATHLON M HUMMESLTWON 11 11 1
73 KEITH EVANS 00:13:39 00:01:17 00:36:12 00:00:39 00:20:04 01:11:53 38 TRIATHLON M HARRISBURG 12 12 2
174 DANIEL MIKULA 00:12:42 00:01:24 00:35:41 00:00:47 00:21:20 01:11:56 46 TRIATHLON M ELIZABETHTOWN 13 13 4
2 SHANE JONES 00:12:53 00:01:34 00:36:45 00:00:34 00:20:40 01:12:28 28 TRIATHLON M MECHANICSBURG 14 14 2
235 JOSEPH RUIZ 00:13:21 00:01:00 00:33:55 00:00:48 00:23:25 01:12:31 44 TRIATHLON M LANCASTER 15 15 2
62 PHILIP PRONICK 00:14:02 00:01:16 00:37:44 00:00:34 00:19:50 01:13:28 26 TRIATHLON M HARRISBURG 16 16 3
273 SETH LEPLEY 00:12:35 00:01:43 00:35:24 00:00:46 00:23:18 01:13:48 35 TRIATHLON M HARRISBURG 17 17 3
154 NATHANIEL SAVOY 00:11:42 00:01:11 00:38:48 00:00:43 00:21:30 01:13:57 24 TRIATHLON M HARRISBURG 18 18 2
4 BRENDAN MCKINLEY 00:13:22 00:00:43 00:38:55 00:00:39 00:20:39 01:14:21 25 TRIATHLON M MALVERN 19 19 4
287 AUSTIN CLAYBROOK 00:13:43 00:00:50 00:39:51 00:00:35 00:19:52 01:14:53 23 TRIATHLON M 20 20 3
209 SUSAN STEINBERG-LEWIS 00:13:03 00:00:49 00:37:52 00:00:35 00:22:39 01:15:00 35 TRIATHLON F YORK HAVEN 1 21 O/A
108 HANS GEYER 00:15:01 00:01:19 00:36:54 00:00:34 00:21:15 01:15:05 50 TRIATHLON M HERSHEY 21 22 3
18 DAVID HAIGHT 00:15:28 00:01:46 00:36:02 00:00:52 00:21:18 01:15:28 51 TRIATHLON M YORK 22 23 4
282 CHRISTINA BOHENSKY 00:14:20 00:00:56 00:36:47 00:00:37 00:23:35 01:16:17 36 TRIATHLON F BOILING SPRINGS 2 24 1
71 SHARI WATSON 00:13:44 00:00:59 00:38:01 00:00:30 00:23:07 01:16:23 45 TRIATHLON F MECHANICSBURG 3 25 1
109 BROOKE GEYER 00:12:28 00:01:10 00:40:40 00:00:21 00:22:09 01:16:50 17 TRIATHLON F HERSHEY 4 26 1
198 NICHOLAS OTTO 00:14:19 00:01:15 00:37:50 00:00:46 00:22:41 01:16:54 38 TRIATHLON M HUMMELSTOWN 23 27 4
130 RYAN BARNHART 00:13:32 00:00:36 00:41:46 00:00:43 00:20:28 01:17:07 21 TRIATHLON M GREENCASTLE 24 28 4
281 MATT SMITH 00:16:14 00:00:49 00:36:40 00:00:43 00:22:40 01:17:07 31 TRIATHLON M ELIZABETHTOWN 25 29 2
51 SCOTT SIMON 00:13:11 00:01:37 00:37:01 00:01:27 00:23:58 01:17:16 41 TRIATHLON M HUMMELSTOWN 26 30 3
10 BRANDON PEIFFER 00:14:21 00:00:49 00:36:46 00:01:01 00:24:34 01:17:33 34 TRIATHLON M LEBANON 27 31 3
182 JOSHUA GOLOMB 00:15:59 00:01:03 00:35:53 00:00:47 00:24:50 01:18:34 37 TRIATHLON M LANDISVILLE 28 32 5
101 DANIEL MUESER 00:12:27 00:01:16 00:42:53 00:01:00 00:21:02 01:18:39 17 TRIATHLON M MOUNT JOY 29 33 1
168 MARY KATE CLANCY 00:11:46 00:01:14 00:43:37 00:00:25 00:21:44 01:18:48 20 TRIATHLON F TOWSON 5 34 1
233 ANDY COURTNEY 00:14:33 00:01:41 00:38:40 00:01:17 00:22:48 01:19:01 54 TRIATHLON M CAMP HILL 30 35 5
83 JEREMIAH MCCLOUD 00:14:48 00:00:44 00:39:07 00:00:38 00:23:48 01:19:07 34 TRIATHLON M ALEXANDRIA 31 36 4
127 CHAD HOUCK 00:13:38 00:01:12 00:38:24 00:00:49 00:25:09 01:19:14 27 TRIATHLON M MOUNT JOY 32 37 5
192 JEFFREY CAMPAGNA 00:13:24 00:02:08 00:42:51 00:00:30 00:20:32 01:19:28 18 TRIATHLON M LANCASTER 33 38 2
231 JAMES LOWE 00:15:36 00:01:38 00:39:02 00:01:12 00:22:00 01:19:30 49 TRIATHLON M FORT LEAVENWORTH 34 39 5
290 MAX FIORENTINO 00:16:49 00:02:27 00:39:52 00:00:49 00:19:39 01:19:38 18 TRIATHLON M 35 40 3
228 AARON HOUSE 00:15:17 00:00:55 00:39:12 00:00:35 00:23:38 01:19:39 31 TRIATHLON M MANHEIM 36 41 5
190 CHARLIE LIN 00:15:44 00:01:25 00:39:36 00:00:27 00:22:28 01:19:43 24 TRIATHLON M PALO ALTO 37 42 5
137 JEFF BRECKENMAKER 00:15:20 00:01:40 00:38:12 00:01:13 00:23:17 01:19:45 39 TRIATHLON M LANCASTER 38 43 6
227 BILLIE JO HEISTAND 00:14:30 00:01:14 00:38:13 00:00:41 00:25:05 01:19:45 39 TRIATHLON F WRIGHTSVILLE 6 44 2
85 BRENT HOUCK 00:13:57 00:01:21 00:39:46 00:00:50 00:23:56 01:19:52 32 TRIATHLON M PITTSBURGH 39 45 6
164 MELISSA BOOTH 00:14:51 00:01:14 00:39:11 00:00:52 00:24:20 01:20:30 38 TRIATHLON F TIMONIUM 7 46 3
114 STEPHANIE ERNST 00:15:05 00:01:01 00:39:07 00:00:48 00:24:30 01:20:34 36 TRIATHLON F BOILING SPRINGS 8 47 4
55 SAMI STONER 00:12:56 00:01:37 00:42:57 00:01:25 00:21:39 01:20:36 19 TRIATHLON F MARIETTA 9 48 2
229 THEODORE TURRALL 00:11:51 00:01:40 00:47:07 00:00:31 00:19:29 01:20:41 18 TRIATHLON M FINKSBURG 40 49 4
175 RICHARD BENKOVIC 00:17:06 00:01:43 00:37:18 00:01:11 00:23:28 01:20:49 67 TRIATHLON M BETHLEHEM 41 50 1
228 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
139 NIKOS PHELPS 00:11:25 00:00:48 00:32:01 00:00:33 00:18:29 01:03:18 33 TRIATHLON M HARRISBURG 1 1 O/A
209 SUSAN STEINBERG-LEWIS 00:13:03 00:00:49 00:37:52 00:00:35 00:22:39 01:15:00 35 TRIATHLON F YORK HAVEN 1 21 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
101 DANIEL MUESER 00:12:27 00:01:16 00:42:53 00:01:00 00:21:02 01:18:39 17 TRIATHLON M MOUNT JOY 29 33 1
192 JEFFREY CAMPAGNA 00:13:24 00:02:08 00:42:51 00:00:30 00:20:32 01:19:28 18 TRIATHLON M LANCASTER 33 38 2
290 MAX FIORENTINO 00:16:49 00:02:27 00:39:52 00:00:49 00:19:39 01:19:38 18 TRIATHLON M 35 40 3
229 THEODORE TURRALL 00:11:51 00:01:40 00:47:07 00:00:31 00:19:29 01:20:41 18 TRIATHLON M FINKSBURG 40 49 4
158 QUINTON EGGER 00:13:37 00:00:54 00:38:39 00:00:50 00:27:42 01:21:44 16 TRIATHLON M NEWVILLE 47 56 5
109 BROOKE GEYER 00:12:28 00:01:10 00:40:40 00:00:21 00:22:09 01:16:50 17 TRIATHLON F HERSHEY 4 26 1
55 SAMI STONER 00:12:56 00:01:37 00:42:57 00:01:25 00:21:39 01:20:36 19 TRIATHLON F MARIETTA 9 48 2
185 CAMILLE DONAHUE 00:13:07 00:01:47 00:49:42 00:01:06 00:27:04 01:32:49 15 TRIATHLON F ELIZABETHTOWN 28 125 3
78 ELLIE BRYCE 00:13:28 00:01:57 00:50:33 00:00:37 00:31:15 01:37:52 16 TRIATHLON F LANCASTER 51 168 4
257 CATHERINE YOUNG 00:13:38 00:01:18 00:55:28 00:00:42 00:34:13 01:45:23 17 TRIATHLON F ELIZABETHTOWN 61 190 5
20 - 24
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
270 MATTHEW GUENTER 00:11:23 00:00:40 00:36:13 00:00:29 00:18:23 01:07:10 20 TRIATHLON M SINKING SPG 3 3 1
154 NATHANIEL SAVOY 00:11:42 00:01:11 00:38:48 00:00:43 00:21:30 01:13:57 24 TRIATHLON M HARRISBURG 18 18 2
287 AUSTIN CLAYBROOK 00:13:43 00:00:50 00:39:51 00:00:35 00:19:52 01:14:53 23 TRIATHLON M 20 20 3
130 RYAN BARNHART 00:13:32 00:00:36 00:41:46 00:00:43 00:20:28 01:17:07 21 TRIATHLON M GREENCASTLE 24 28 4
190 CHARLIE LIN 00:15:44 00:01:25 00:39:36 00:00:27 00:22:28 01:19:43 24 TRIATHLON M PALO ALTO 37 42 5
168 MARY KATE CLANCY 00:11:46 00:01:14 00:43:37 00:00:25 00:21:44 01:18:48 20 TRIATHLON F TOWSON 5 34 1
96 KEEGAN REED 00:13:05 00:01:37 00:44:51 00:01:08 00:25:15 01:25:58 24 TRIATHLON F GREENCASTLE 14 86 2
122 RACHEL LACEK 00:14:51 00:01:23 00:45:47 00:00:51 00:24:26 01:27:21 24 TRIATHLON F MANHEIM 16 96 3
189 AMANDA CRAVER 00:14:11 00:01:36 00:44:51 00:00:25 00:26:39 01:27:43 21 TRIATHLON F SPRING GROVE 17 98 4
144 KYLYN ROSS 00:14:43 00:01:37 00:46:38 00:01:05 00:29:40 01:33:45 21 TRIATHLON F STATE COLLEGE 33 134 5
25 - 29
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
145 GREG JOHNSON 00:13:29 00:00:52 00:35:36 00:00:40 00:17:52 01:08:32 25 TRIATHLON M DILLSBURG 5 5 1
2 SHANE JONES 00:12:53 00:01:34 00:36:45 00:00:34 00:20:40 01:12:28 28 TRIATHLON M MECHANICSBURG 14 14 2
62 PHILIP PRONICK 00:14:02 00:01:16 00:37:44 00:00:34 00:19:50 01:13:28 26 TRIATHLON M HARRISBURG 16 16 3
4 BRENDAN MCKINLEY 00:13:22 00:00:43 00:38:55 00:00:39 00:20:39 01:14:21 25 TRIATHLON M MALVERN 19 19 4
127 CHAD HOUCK 00:13:38 00:01:12 00:38:24 00:00:49 00:25:09 01:19:14 27 TRIATHLON M MOUNT JOY 32 37 5
56 JACQUELINE BRUSCELLA 00:13:46 00:01:00 00:44:36 00:01:09 00:27:25 01:27:58 29 TRIATHLON F OTEGO 18 99 1
3 ASHLEY MENTZER 00:17:34 00:01:49 00:39:49 00:00:53 00:31:09 01:31:17 27 TRIATHLON F HARRISBURG 25 119 2
142 SARAH MARKEY 00:15:09 00:02:05 00:47:59 00:01:39 00:25:43 01:32:37 25 TRIATHLON F GETTYSBURG 27 122 3
88 FALON DOUTRICH 00:15:13 00:01:34 00:49:17 00:00:59 00:25:52 01:32:58 28 TRIATHLON F GAP 29 127 4
37 ELIZABETH GRAYBILL 00:18:52 00:01:43 00:46:02 00:01:03 00:27:32 01:35:14 29 TRIATHLON F CAMP HILL 36 144 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
254 TYLER MOYER 00:13:22 00:00:54 00:33:55 00:00:28 00:20:13 01:08:54 32 TRIATHLON M SPRING GROVE 6 6 1
281 MATT SMITH 00:16:14 00:00:49 00:36:40 00:00:43 00:22:40 01:17:07 31 TRIATHLON M ELIZABETHTOWN 25 29 2
10 BRANDON PEIFFER 00:14:21 00:00:49 00:36:46 00:01:01 00:24:34 01:17:33 34 TRIATHLON M LEBANON 27 31 3
83 JEREMIAH MCCLOUD 00:14:48 00:00:44 00:39:07 00:00:38 00:23:48 01:19:07 34 TRIATHLON M ALEXANDRIA 31 36 4
228 AARON HOUSE 00:15:17 00:00:55 00:39:12 00:00:35 00:23:38 01:19:39 31 TRIATHLON M MANHEIM 36 41 5
50 TIFFANI RUSS 00:14:34 00:01:01 00:38:40 00:01:00 00:26:35 01:21:52 31 TRIATHLON F WRIGHTSVILLE 10 57 1
9 ELIZA GROSS 00:16:11 00:01:12 00:39:35 00:01:02 00:24:29 01:22:30 32 TRIATHLON F LEMOYNE 11 62 2
255 KRISTI TULLIS 00:16:54 00:01:08 00:38:50 00:00:45 00:25:58 01:23:36 33 TRIATHLON F PORTAGE 12 70 3
193 STACEY FISHER 00:15:53 00:01:31 00:41:47 00:00:51 00:30:24 01:30:28 30 TRIATHLON F MECHANICSBURG 22 115 4
138 CLARE ANDERSON 00:16:00 00:03:01 00:46:24 00:00:52 00:28:30 01:34:48 32 TRIATHLON F ALEXANDRIA 35 142 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
289 JOSH BECK 00:13:41 00:01:13 00:30:11 00:01:00 00:17:33 01:03:39 39 TRIATHLON M 2 2 1
73 KEITH EVANS 00:13:39 00:01:17 00:36:12 00:00:39 00:20:04 01:11:53 38 TRIATHLON M HARRISBURG 12 12 2
273 SETH LEPLEY 00:12:35 00:01:43 00:35:24 00:00:46 00:23:18 01:13:48 35 TRIATHLON M HARRISBURG 17 17 3
198 NICHOLAS OTTO 00:14:19 00:01:15 00:37:50 00:00:46 00:22:41 01:16:54 38 TRIATHLON M HUMMELSTOWN 23 27 4
182 JOSHUA GOLOMB 00:15:59 00:01:03 00:35:53 00:00:47 00:24:50 01:18:34 37 TRIATHLON M LANDISVILLE 28 32 5
282 CHRISTINA BOHENSKY 00:14:20 00:00:56 00:36:47 00:00:37 00:23:35 01:16:17 36 TRIATHLON F BOILING SPRINGS 2 24 1
227 BILLIE JO HEISTAND 00:14:30 00:01:14 00:38:13 00:00:41 00:25:05 01:19:45 39 TRIATHLON F WRIGHTSVILLE 6 44 2
164 MELISSA BOOTH 00:14:51 00:01:14 00:39:11 00:00:52 00:24:20 01:20:30 38 TRIATHLON F TIMONIUM 7 46 3
114 STEPHANIE ERNST 00:15:05 00:01:01 00:39:07 00:00:48 00:24:30 01:20:34 36 TRIATHLON F BOILING SPRINGS 8 47 4
77 KIRSTEN RICHTER 00:15:12 00:01:45 00:43:35 00:02:11 00:29:46 01:32:30 35 TRIATHLON F LANCASTER 26 121 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
253 BENJAMIN LINDSAY 00:13:28 00:01:15 00:33:31 00:00:55 00:22:35 01:11:46 40 TRIATHLON M HUMMESLTWON 11 11 1
235 JOSEPH RUIZ 00:13:21 00:01:00 00:33:55 00:00:48 00:23:25 01:12:31 44 TRIATHLON M LANCASTER 15 15 2
51 SCOTT SIMON 00:13:11 00:01:37 00:37:01 00:01:27 00:23:58 01:17:16 41 TRIATHLON M HUMMELSTOWN 26 30 3
147 KEVIN HUDDY 00:17:16 00:01:19 00:36:25 00:01:11 00:26:09 01:22:22 42 TRIATHLON M HUMMELSTOWN 50 60 4
112 JOEL KOSTELAC 00:17:06 00:01:32 00:41:02 00:01:10 00:22:53 01:23:45 42 TRIATHLON M MECHANICSBURG 59 71 5
260 BETH MALONEY 00:13:46 00:01:06 00:43:10 00:01:10 00:26:23 01:25:37 41 TRIATHLON F HANOVER 13 84 1
272 ZOE METRO 00:17:45 00:01:25 00:40:11 00:01:19 00:25:36 01:26:17 42 TRIATHLON F BOILING SPRINGS 15 90 2
153 NANCY BAXTER 00:16:15 00:01:26 00:42:36 00:01:53 00:28:47 01:30:59 41 TRIATHLON F MALVERN 24 118 3
113 JENNIFER ROBERTS 00:17:03 00:01:48 00:44:15 00:01:18 00:28:42 01:33:08 41 TRIATHLON F COURTDALE 31 129 4
30 SARA MARDEGAIN 00:19:27 00:02:13 00:46:36 00:00:00 09:11:20 01:37:03 41 TRIATHLON F HUMMELSTOWN 47 162 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
288 KC BURKHOLDER 00:12:27 00:01:04 00:34:03 00:00:38 00:20:45 01:08:58 46 TRIATHLON M 7 7 1
214 ANDREW YOUNG 00:13:41 00:00:45 00:34:55 00:00:33 00:20:31 01:10:27 47 TRIATHLON M MILLERSVILLE 9 9 2
262 MICHAEL BUPP 00:13:26 00:00:57 00:35:24 00:00:33 00:20:21 01:10:43 45 TRIATHLON M GARDNERS 10 10 3
174 DANIEL MIKULA 00:12:42 00:01:24 00:35:41 00:00:47 00:21:20 01:11:56 46 TRIATHLON M ELIZABETHTOWN 13 13 4
231 JAMES LOWE 00:15:36 00:01:38 00:39:02 00:01:12 00:22:00 01:19:30 49 TRIATHLON M FORT LEAVENWORTH 34 39 5
71 SHARI WATSON 00:13:44 00:00:59 00:38:01 00:00:30 00:23:07 01:16:23 45 TRIATHLON F MECHANICSBURG 3 25 1
129 MELISSA BATULA 00:19:05 00:01:12 00:42:29 00:01:16 00:31:52 01:35:58 48 TRIATHLON F JONESTOWN 38 148 2
98 GISSELLE TALLEY 00:19:08 00:01:56 00:42:25 00:02:13 00:33:38 01:39:22 48 TRIATHLON F EPHRATA 53 174 3
251 RINA HOUCK 00:16:02 00:02:44 00:49:43 00:01:17 00:31:08 01:40:56 48 TRIATHLON F YORK 55 179 4
26 KRISTA MASSARA 00:18:57 00:01:36 00:51:33 00:00:37 00:31:55 01:44:39 45 TRIATHLON F ENOLA 59 188 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
280 MIKE HEBE 00:12:25 00:00:51 00:32:56 00:00:29 00:20:30 01:07:13 50 TRIATHLON M NEW CUMBERLAND 4 4 1
146 MARK DOOLEY 00:13:08 00:01:33 00:35:14 00:00:49 00:19:03 01:09:48 52 TRIATHLON M JENKINTOWN 8 8 2
108 HANS GEYER 00:15:01 00:01:19 00:36:54 00:00:34 00:21:15 01:15:05 50 TRIATHLON M HERSHEY 21 22 3
18 DAVID HAIGHT 00:15:28 00:01:46 00:36:02 00:00:52 00:21:18 01:15:28 51 TRIATHLON M YORK 22 23 4
233 ANDY COURTNEY 00:14:33 00:01:41 00:38:40 00:01:17 00:22:48 01:19:01 54 TRIATHLON M CAMP HILL 30 35 5
34 JANE BERGAN 00:14:48 00:01:28 00:43:13 00:01:14 00:29:28 01:30:12 52 TRIATHLON F WEST CHESTER 19 109 1
223 BETH KIMMEL 00:15:37 00:01:06 00:45:37 00:00:43 00:27:13 01:30:18 52 TRIATHLON F EPHRATA 21 111 2
283 VICKI DOLAN 00:16:47 00:01:33 00:40:01 00:01:22 00:30:45 01:30:31 52 TRIATHLON F ELIZABETH 23 116 3
53 KELLI MURPHY-GODFREY 00:15:41 00:01:26 00:44:51 00:01:00 00:33:13 01:36:13 51 TRIATHLON F CARLISLE 39 149 4
115 MARY ROONEY 00:16:40 00:04:03 00:44:34 00:02:11 00:35:46 01:43:15 52 TRIATHLON F ALLENTOWN 58 184 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
105 WILLIAM MCKINLEY 00:14:59 00:02:05 00:42:15 00:01:13 00:24:54 01:25:28 58 TRIATHLON M MALVERN 71 83 1
124 THOMAS MOORE 00:17:32 00:02:06 00:39:48 00:01:17 00:25:20 01:26:06 58 TRIATHLON M YORK 73 87 2
237 BRIAN VULGARIS 00:15:13 00:01:07 00:43:16 00:01:07 00:26:18 01:27:03 57 TRIATHLON M LANCASTER 78 93 3
107 ROBERT SWOYER JR 00:17:35 00:02:11 00:39:53 00:01:25 00:28:47 01:29:53 57 TRIATHLON M SHILLINGTON 89 107 4
12 NICHOLAS MISTISHEN 00:19:43 00:01:25 00:45:09 00:01:24 00:26:57 01:34:41 55 TRIATHLON M HARRISBURG 107 140 5
106 BARBARA SWOYER 00:17:02 00:02:00 00:40:30 00:00:37 00:30:01 01:30:13 56 TRIATHLON F SHILLINGTON 20 110 1
191 DEB PLUMMER 00:18:24 00:02:53 00:51:05 00:00:53 00:29:04 01:42:20 59 TRIATHLON F ENOLA 57 183 2
60 - 64
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
234 DONALD ACKER 00:15:17 00:01:13 00:40:35 00:00:34 00:24:33 01:22:14 60 TRIATHLON M LANCASTER 49 59 1
166 TOM DILLON 00:15:08 00:00:36 00:37:18 00:00:48 00:29:55 01:23:47 60 TRIATHLON M YARDLEY 60 72 2
225 DENNIS RITTENHOUSE 00:18:36 00:02:48 00:41:49 00:02:18 00:29:05 01:34:38 63 TRIATHLON M EAST EARL 106 139 3
41 RICHARD HALLOCK 00:19:13 00:04:42 00:51:36 00:03:02 00:30:50 01:49:25 64 TRIATHLON M HUMMELSTOWN 132 198 4
266 RAYMOND MEE 00:18:40 00:03:28 00:47:34 00:03:00 00:38:07 01:50:51 60 TRIATHLON M GLEN MILLS 134 204 5
65 - 69
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
175 RICHARD BENKOVIC 00:17:06 00:01:43 00:37:18 00:01:11 00:23:28 01:20:49 67 TRIATHLON M BETHLEHEM 41 50 1
155 MIKE KLINEDINST 00:15:12 00:01:55 00:39:27 00:01:05 00:28:31 01:26:12 67 TRIATHLON M JACOBUS 75 89 2
236 MARLIN SCHREFFLER 00:18:30 00:03:49 01:00:08 00:02:12 00:47:59 02:12:39 66 TRIATHLON M LEWISBERRY 143 224 3
70 - 98
Bib Name Swim or Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
188 PAUL BILENKI 00:19:10 00:02:06 00:51:04 00:00:33 00:32:41 01:45:35 72 TRIATHLON M DENTON 130 191 1

Race Info

Participants:
268
Last Updated:
7/20/2017 12:22:27 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

TRIATHLON - 228


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
146 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 00:00

TRI-TEAM - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DUATHLON - 32


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction