Race Results for…
Philadelphia International Airport Runway 5K

August 26, 2017 Presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by
Participants:
255
Last Updated:
8/26/2017 9:01:36 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 229 TIM SICK 00:17:23 00:17:23 05:36 min/mile CHERRY HILL 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 228 HOLLIE SICK 00:19:47 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile CHERRY HILL 27

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
255 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 TIM SICK 229 00:17:23 00:17:23 27 M CHERRY HILL 1 O/A 05:36 min/mile
2 MICHAEL HENDERSON 100 00:17:49 00:17:49 27 M MANTUA 2 1 05:44 min/mile
3 ARMAND SILVA 231 00:18:11 00:18:11 31 M SILVER SPRING 3 1 05:51 min/mile
4 JIM SERY 226 00:19:01 00:19:01 56 M CLARKSBORO 4 1 06:08 min/mile
5 HOLLIE SICK 228 00:19:47 00:19:47 27 F CHERRY HILL 1 O/A 06:22 min/mile
6 DAVID FLANAGAN 68 00:19:52 00:19:52 40 M PHILADELPHIA 5 1 06:24 min/mile
7 JEFF RATLIFF 206 00:19:54 00:19:54 33 M PHILADELPHIA 6 2 06:25 min/mile
8 RAYMOND HOWANSKI 108 00:20:13 00:20:08 32 M UPPER CHICHESTER 7 3 06:29 min/mile
9 JACOB ESPINOSA 277 00:20:18 00:20:13 16 M PHILADELPHIA 8 1 06:31 min/mile
10 ADAM CREAMER 45 00:20:15 00:20:15 26 M BENSALEM 9 2 06:31 min/mile
11 MICHAEL HALL 90 00:20:45 00:20:45 46 M GLENSIDE 10 2 06:41 min/mile
12 ADAM MACKER 140 00:21:06 00:21:04 24 M PHILADELPHIA 11 3 06:47 min/mile
13 CLAY FLANNERY 69 00:21:34 00:21:26 46 M DOWNINGTOWN 12 3 06:54 min/mile
14 PAUL CHAMBERS 33 00:21:30 00:21:30 29 M NEW ALBNAY 13 4 06:56 min/mile
15 ELIJAH ESPINOSA 278 00:21:55 00:21:50 16 M PHILADELPHIA 14 2 07:02 min/mile
16 MITCHELL QUARTNER 202 00:22:16 00:22:11 27 M WAYNE 15 5 07:09 min/mile
17 ALYSE PARKER 187 00:22:33 00:22:33 22 F CLEMENTON 2 1 07:16 min/mile
18 ANNE RUSSELL 216 00:22:59 00:22:50 27 F PHILADELPHIA 3 2 07:21 min/mile
19 TIMOTHY RING 209 00:22:52 00:22:51 26 M HORSHAM 16 6 07:22 min/mile
20 SEAN CAVANAGH 30 00:23:04 00:23:04 33 M PHILADELPHIA 17 4 07:26 min/mile
21 BRENDAN PUTNAM 201 00:23:26 00:23:24 37 M DOYLESTOWN 18 5 07:32 min/mile
22 ANDREW MCNEIL 147 00:23:50 00:23:30 34 M COLLINGSWOOD 19 6 07:34 min/mile
23 JAISON HARADA 92 00:23:43 00:23:34 40 M RUNNEMEDE 20 4 07:36 min/mile
24 BRIAN KRACYLA 128 00:23:43 00:23:37 37 M PHILADELPHIA 21 7 07:37 min/mile
25 JASON DROTT 56 00:23:59 00:23:40 39 M PHILADELPHIA 22 8 07:38 min/mile
26 DAVID QUINLAN 204 00:24:00 00:23:48 32 M CONSHOHOCKEN 23 9 07:40 min/mile
27 JASON KELLY 120 00:24:10 00:24:05 32 M PHILADELPHIA 24 10 07:46 min/mile
28 ANGELO FICHERA 65 00:24:35 00:24:15 26 M PHILADELPHIA 25 7 07:49 min/mile
29 HARRY LIU 137 00:24:37 00:24:16 29 M PHILADELPHIA 26 8 07:49 min/mile
30 SUSANNA SIMER 232 00:24:30 00:24:27 40 F PHILADELPHIA 4 1 07:53 min/mile
31 PATRICK ANDREWS 6 00:24:45 00:24:30 25 M PHILADELPHIA 27 9 07:54 min/mile
32 MICHAEL FINELLI 66 00:24:43 00:24:37 42 M BRYN MAWR 28 5 07:56 min/mile
33 MARK RUSSELL 217 00:24:53 00:24:44 33 M NEW YORK 29 11 07:58 min/mile
34 CHRISTOPHER BYRNE 22 00:24:53 00:24:47 46 M WILMINGTON 30 6 07:59 min/mile
35 JOSHUA BONEY 13 00:25:15 00:24:51 29 M PHILADELPHIA 31 10 08:00 min/mile
36 BILL GARDNER 78 00:25:03 00:25:00 50 M HAVERTOWN 32 2 08:03 min/mile
37 UNKNOWN PERSON 1102 00:25:11 00:25:01 0 M 0 0 08:04 min/mile
38 CORY EKLUND 61 00:25:19 00:25:09 33 M PHILADELPHIA 33 12 08:06 min/mile
39 CHARLES CRAIGE 44 00:25:25 00:25:23 56 M PHILADELPHIA 34 3 08:11 min/mile
40 TERON TARVER 244 00:25:43 00:25:25 33 M PHILADELPHIA 35 13 08:11 min/mile
41 MAX SCHEUERMANN 221 00:25:31 00:25:26 15 M PHILADELPHIA 36 3 08:12 min/mile
42 JOANNE S JAWOREK 111 00:25:45 00:25:43 39 F BRICK 5 1 08:17 min/mile
43 JUDITH RING 208 00:25:53 00:25:49 49 F HATBORO 6 2 08:19 min/mile
44 JOHN HARDY 94 00:26:22 00:25:52 12 M WALLINGFORD 37 1 08:20 min/mile
45 STEPHEN MICHELINI 150 00:26:04 00:26:00 23 M WEST CHESTER 38 11 08:23 min/mile
46 HARRY BRUCE 18 00:26:48 00:26:02 49 M WOODBURY HEIGHT 39 7 08:23 min/mile
47 GARY PAPOUSCHEK 184 00:26:08 00:26:08 53 M PHILA 40 4 08:25 min/mile
48 BERNADINE KOZIARA 127 00:26:08 00:26:08 53 F EAGLEVILLE 7 1 08:25 min/mile
49 FRANK KELLY 119 00:26:31 00:26:11 66 M SPRINGFIELD 41 1 08:26 min/mile
50 MATTHEW NOLAN 168 00:26:20 00:26:13 42 M DEVON 42 8 08:27 min/mile
255 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 TIM SICK 229 00:17:23 00:17:23 27 M CHERRY HILL 1 O/A 05:36 min/mile
5 HOLLIE SICK 228 00:19:47 00:19:47 27 F CHERRY HILL 1 O/A 06:22 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace
44 JOHN HARDY 94 00:26:22 00:25:52 12 M WALLINGFORD 37 1 08:20 min/mile
56 BENNETT GARDNER 77 00:26:40 00:26:37 12 M HAVERTOWN 47 2 08:35 min/mile
93 CHARLES HARDY 93 00:29:49 00:29:18 9 M WALLINGFORD 69 3 09:27 min/mile
149 KATHERINE BYRNE 23 00:33:33 00:32:55 7 F WILMINGTON 55 1 10:37 min/mile
153 KENNEDY BYRNE 24 00:33:53 00:33:13 4 F WILMINGTON 58 2 10:42 min/mile
179 RACHEL WOZNIAK 265 00:36:17 00:35:54 14 F NEWTOWN 76 3 11:34 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace
9 JACOB ESPINOSA 277 00:20:18 00:20:13 16 M PHILADELPHIA 8 1 06:31 min/mile
15 ELIJAH ESPINOSA 278 00:21:55 00:21:50 16 M PHILADELPHIA 14 2 07:02 min/mile
41 MAX SCHEUERMANN 221 00:25:31 00:25:26 15 M PHILADELPHIA 36 3 08:12 min/mile
205 VERONICA BORDA 15 00:46:07 00:45:35 18 F PHILADELPHIA 94 1 14:42 min/mile
244 MACKENZIE MORTON 161 00:55:24 00:54:50 18 F WEST CHESTER 120 2 17:41 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace
2 MICHAEL HENDERSON 100 00:17:49 00:17:49 27 M MANTUA 2 1 05:44 min/mile
10 ADAM CREAMER 45 00:20:15 00:20:15 26 M BENSALEM 9 2 06:31 min/mile
12 ADAM MACKER 140 00:21:06 00:21:04 24 M PHILADELPHIA 11 3 06:47 min/mile
17 ALYSE PARKER 187 00:22:33 00:22:33 22 F CLEMENTON 2 1 07:16 min/mile
18 ANNE RUSSELL 216 00:22:59 00:22:50 27 F PHILADELPHIA 3 2 07:21 min/mile
66 KATE WILLIAMS 258 00:27:26 00:27:12 25 F PHILADELPHIA 10 3 08:46 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace
3 ARMAND SILVA 231 00:18:11 00:18:11 31 M SILVER SPRING 3 1 05:51 min/mile
7 JEFF RATLIFF 206 00:19:54 00:19:54 33 M PHILADELPHIA 6 2 06:25 min/mile
8 RAYMOND HOWANSKI 108 00:20:13 00:20:08 32 M UPPER CHICHESTER 7 3 06:29 min/mile
42 JOANNE S JAWOREK 111 00:25:45 00:25:43 39 F BRICK 5 1 08:17 min/mile
53 GENEVIEVE KANNENGIESZER 116 00:27:10 00:26:26 35 F SOUTHAMPTON 8 2 08:31 min/mile
58 LINELL HOMENTOSKY 105 00:26:41 00:26:41 33 F PHILADELPHIA 9 3 08:36 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace
6 DAVID FLANAGAN 68 00:19:52 00:19:52 40 M PHILADELPHIA 5 1 06:24 min/mile
11 MICHAEL HALL 90 00:20:45 00:20:45 46 M GLENSIDE 10 2 06:41 min/mile
13 CLAY FLANNERY 69 00:21:34 00:21:26 46 M DOWNINGTOWN 12 3 06:54 min/mile
30 SUSANNA SIMER 232 00:24:30 00:24:27 40 F PHILADELPHIA 4 1 07:53 min/mile
43 JUDITH RING 208 00:25:53 00:25:49 49 F HATBORO 6 2 08:19 min/mile
68 KIMBERLY MINSHALL 157 00:27:46 00:27:23 44 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 11 3 08:50 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace
4 JIM SERY 226 00:19:01 00:19:01 56 M CLARKSBORO 4 1 06:08 min/mile
36 BILL GARDNER 78 00:25:03 00:25:00 50 M HAVERTOWN 32 2 08:03 min/mile
39 CHARLES CRAIGE 44 00:25:25 00:25:23 56 M PHILADELPHIA 34 3 08:11 min/mile
48 BERNADINE KOZIARA 127 00:26:08 00:26:08 53 F EAGLEVILLE 7 1 08:25 min/mile
79 LAURIE PORTNER 196 00:28:30 00:28:10 55 F MEDFORD 17 2 09:05 min/mile
113 JESSICA NOLAN 167 00:30:16 00:30:11 51 F WILMINGTON 36 3 09:44 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace
49 FRANK KELLY 119 00:26:31 00:26:11 66 M SPRINGFIELD 41 1 08:26 min/mile
183 FREDERICK O'MALLEY 173 00:37:19 00:37:08 65 M BROOKHAVEN 103 2 11:58 min/mile
203 EUGENE MICHELINI 149 00:45:27 00:45:03 64 M WEST CHESTER 109 3 14:31 min/mile
154 JOAN MCALEER 144 00:33:56 00:33:16 61 F BROOKHAVEN 59 1 10:43 min/mile
192 STEPHANIE WARAKOMSKI 252 00:39:55 00:39:20 62 F PHILADELPHIA 85 2 12:41 min/mile
206 DONNA CABNET 25 00:46:47 00:46:34 61 F SICKLERVILLE 95 3 15:01 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace
200 CAROL THOMAS 245 00:44:42 00:43:57 71 F SCHAUMBURG 90 1 14:10 min/mile
242 SUSAN RIVELL 210 00:55:25 00:54:48 71 F GATESWOOD ROAD 118 2 17:40 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
255
Last Updated:
8/26/2017 9:01:36 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 255


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
128 10:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
127 12:06
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction