Race Results for…
Rothrock Trailmix

June 10, 2017 Results presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
98
Last Updated:
6/10/2017 5:40:46 PM

Enduro timed by 7 Mountains Conservancy Corps (the Raven guys). Results click HERE

Stats

Leaderboards

OPEN MEN (MASS)

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 405 RUSSELL SCHMIDT 03:14:21 CLEONA 34
2 137 SCOTT GRAY 03:14:53 LEBANON 42
3 1727 AARON COXEN 03:15:58 27

OPEN SINGLESPEED (MASS)

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1352 JOEL NANKMAN 03:35:50 HELLERTOWN 30
2 1720 DAN ATKINS 03:39:05 28
3 1351 JOSH KUNZ 03:43:05 MANSFIELD 30

MEN 45+ (MASS)

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 119 BRIAN FISCHER 03:50:55 CARLISLE 48
2 1329 MATT BOOBAR 03:55:32 STRATTON MOUNTAIN 45
3 1730 MARK POHNDORF 03:57:12 49

OPEN WOMEN (MASS)

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1355 VICKI BARCLAY 03:48:29 STATE COLLEGE 36
2 1358 JESSICA NANKMAN 03:59:29 HELLERTOWN 40
3 1359 JEN TILLMAN 04:23:47 OWINGS MILLS 41

SHORT COURSE - OPEN MALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 9317 DAVID HENDRIX 01:50:38 18
2 9312 KERRY SLOTTER 02:00:16 PERKASIE 29
3 9286 JOSHUA OLDT 02:08:19 43

SHORT COURSE - CLYDESDALE (200+)

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 9287 ELLIOT RILEY 02:02:17 28
2 9289 JEREMY ROBINSON 02:50:41 32
3 9288 TRAVIS ROBINSON 03:00:22 36

SHORT COURSE - MEN 45+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 9290 PERRY SCHRAM 02:06:55 50
2 9284 EZRA NANES 02:25:15 45
3 9263 EMORY EHRENFELD 02:26:33 54

SHORT COURSE - OPEN WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 9301 CHRISTIE ORR 03:03:28 46
2 9296 AMANDA TEMNYKH 00:00:00 41
3 9230 JESSICA ACKERMAN 00:00:00 38

SHORT COURSE - JUNIORS (12-18)

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 9275 TIM HOWLAND 01:56:55 14
2 9262 JONATHAN COX JR. 01:59:54 14
3 9294 NICHOLAS SLOFF 03:24:52 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 9276 LUCINDA KAYE 02:44:02 13

SHORT COURSE - DICE RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 9265 THOM FANTASKEY 03:06:56 70
2 9269 RICHARD GEEDEY 03:22:34 59
3 9293 NICK SLOFF 03:24:54 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 9313 KELLY SHAFFER 04:55:48 47
2 9320 LORA LATTANZI 04:55:53 42

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
27 entrants …
Open Men (MASS) Results
Division Div Place Time Name Bib Team Name Age City State
OPEN MEN (MASS) 1 03:14:21 RUSSELL SCHMIDT 405 34 CLEONA PA
OPEN MEN (MASS) 2 03:14:53 SCOTT GRAY 137 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING 42 LEBANON PA
OPEN MEN (MASS) 3 03:15:58 AARON COXEN 1727 27
OPEN MEN (MASS) 4 03:33:32 JACOB LOVERICH 1360 40
OPEN MEN (MASS) 5 03:35:15 GALE HESS 382 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 39 COLUMBIA PA
OPEN MEN (MASS) 6 03:35:34 JOE JOHNSTON 385 50 MIDDLETOWN NY
OPEN MEN (MASS) 7 03:36:41 JONATHAN GDOWIK 1717 35
OPEN MEN (MASS) 8 03:40:31 NATHAN BOYER 69 DIVINE SWINE CYCLING 18 MANHEIM PA
OPEN MEN (MASS) 9 03:40:35 ROBERT FURMANEK 1338 STICK AND STONES YOUTH MT 42 STATE COLLEGE PA
OPEN MEN (MASS) 10 03:45:29 KEVIN CAMPBELL 1336 SPOKES-N-SKIS 35 HOLLIDAYSBURG PA
OPEN MEN (MASS) 11 03:49:31 JEFF MANDELL 1347 FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 41 MONMOUTH BEACH NJ
OPEN MEN (MASS) 12 04:00:39 RYAN HEERSCHAP 1340 TEAM HB HILLTOP 38 DENVILLE NJ
OPEN MEN (MASS) 13 04:13:46 BRIAN KRASZEWSKI 178 43
OPEN MEN (MASS) 14 04:14:35 PATRICK STEPHENS 1349 JIM THORPE CYCLING CLUB 26 JIM THORPE PA
OPEN MEN (MASS) 15 04:23:10 GORDON KAUFFMAN 1343 44 STATE COLLEGE PA
OPEN MEN (MASS) 16 04:25:27 DOMINIC SANTA 1348 CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS 36 HOPATCONG NJ
OPEN MEN (MASS) 17 04:36:11 SCOTT HILDEBRAND 1341 HILDEBRAND CHIROPRACTIC 42 STATE COLLEGE PA
OPEN MEN (MASS) 18 04:39:11 KENT HARTMOYER 147 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB' 34 WEST LAWN PA
OPEN MEN (MASS) 19 04:41:22 GEOFF BUTLER 75 RARE DISEASE CYCLING / KE 39 WILLOW GROVE PA
OPEN MEN (MASS) 20 04:49:19 DAVID SYMONS 279 45
OPEN MEN (MASS) 21 05:13:53 CHAD CHEREFKO 1258 38
OPEN MEN (MASS) 22 05:15:43 LUKE LAKE 1345 FOCGERS 33 LEWISTOWN PA
OPEN MEN (MASS) 23 05:36:26 SHAUN GORMLEY 135 BIKE LINE 34 WEST CHESTER PA
OPEN MEN (MASS) 24 05:40:48 JASON ZOLLINGER 1731 35
OPEN MEN (MASS) 25 06:47:49 KIRK HOOVER 1342 FEATS OF STRENGTH 35 STATE COLLEGE PA
OPEN MEN (MASS) 0 DNF JACK GALINSKI 124 SAUCON VALLEY BIKES 34 QUAKERTOWN PA
OPEN MEN (MASS) 0 DNF ALEX HASHEM 1339 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING 32 HARRISONBURG VA
27 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Time Name Bib Team Name Age City State
OPEN MEN (MASS) 1 03:14:21 RUSSELL SCHMIDT 405 34 CLEONA PA
OPEN MEN (MASS) 2 03:14:53 SCOTT GRAY 137 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING 42 LEBANON PA
OPEN MEN (MASS) 3 03:15:58 AARON COXEN 1727 27

Race Info

Participants:
98
Last Updated:
6/10/2017 5:40:46 PM

Enduro timed by 7 Mountains Conservancy Corps (the Raven guys). Results click HERE

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

ENDURO - OPEN MEN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ENDURO - OPEN WOMEN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OPEN MEN (MASS) - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OPEN SINGLESPEED (MASS) - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MEN 45+ (MASS) - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OPEN WOMEN (MASS) - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

SHORT COURSE - OPEN MALE - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SHORT COURSE - CLYDESDALE (200+) - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SHORT COURSE - MEN 45+ - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SHORT COURSE - OPEN WOMEN - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

SHORT COURSE - JUNIORS (12-18) - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

SHORT COURSE - DICE RUN - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction