Race Results for…
Tri the Beach Triathlon

June 24, 2017 Results presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
74
Last Updated:
6/26/2017 2:45:14 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 165 BRIAN LOVETT 01:15:54 43
2 17 BRIAN SWIFT 01:17:16 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 90 MARGARET COLVIN 01:30:48 56
2 15 JAIME TONER 01:34:05 36

SPRINT RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 102 STONE LANKFORD and LAWSON 01:35:52 0
2 99 GILBERT and RICKERT 01:51:25 0

KIDS TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 153 PAXTON JONES 00:19:46 7
2 160 THADDEUS ONEIL 00:20:50 11
3 155 KELLER ONEIL 00:21:49 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 163 ABIAGEAL BLACK 00:19:26 13
2 168 LORELAI YACKS 00:25:03 7
3 161 BROOKE KOLAR 00:00:00 11

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
62 entrants …
SPRINT Results
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place
165 BRIAN LOVETT 00:08:53 00:00:28 00:38:59 00:00:18 00:27:15 01:15:54 43 SPRINT M 1 O/A
17 BRIAN SWIFT 00:12:45 00:00:33 00:39:00 00:00:34 00:24:22 01:17:16 37 SPRINT M 2 O/A
42 JOHN DEBERARDINIS 00:11:37 00:00:40 00:39:55 00:00:49 00:26:36 01:19:39 47 SPRINT M 3 1
44 DANIEL ROBERTS 00:15:52 00:01:02 00:40:53 00:00:37 00:24:12 01:22:38 47 SPRINT M 4 2
40 CHUCK POTTER 00:14:02 00:00:46 00:40:57 00:00:27 00:31:11 01:27:24 46 SPRINT M 5 3
6 RYAN CARRION 00:16:27 00:01:27 00:42:48 00:00:23 00:27:32 01:28:39 32 SPRINT M 6 1
26 CHARLES POTTERTON 00:10:06 00:01:08 00:45:13 00:00:45 00:31:43 01:28:57 41 SPRINT M 7 4
36 FRANCISCO SIERCKE 00:14:31 00:00:58 00:42:55 00:00:41 00:30:15 01:29:23 44 SPRINT M 8 5
90 MARGARET COLVIN 00:14:23 00:00:20 00:46:01 00:01:11 00:28:52 01:30:48 56 SPRINT F 1 O/A
13 GAFTIE MARLOW 00:16:01 00:02:20 00:46:35 00:00:44 00:26:24 01:32:06 35 SPRINT M 9 2
7 PHILIP THOMAS 00:15:34 00:01:40 00:45:14 00:00:39 00:29:30 01:32:38 32 SPRINT M 10 3
164 CHARLES CONNOR 00:16:02 00:01:57 00:43:27 00:01:07 00:30:03 01:32:38 53 SPRINT M 11 1
80 MARCUS FITTS 00:11:38 00:00:39 00:48:56 00:02:26 00:30:11 01:33:52 28 SPRINT M 12 1
15 JAIME TONER 00:15:04 00:01:27 00:43:34 00:00:44 00:33:14 01:34:05 36 SPRINT F 2 O/A
86 JOSE MORALES 00:16:35 00:02:00 00:44:10 00:01:30 00:30:57 01:35:15 54 SPRINT M 13 2
19 DURBIN HAMILTON 00:15:16 00:00:57 00:44:56 00:01:11 00:33:45 01:36:06 37 SPRINT F 3 1
77 ADAM RAMADAN 00:19:42 00:01:29 00:44:04 00:00:30 00:30:28 01:36:15 24 SPRINT M 14 2
23 MATT JONES 00:20:06 00:01:29 00:44:34 00:00:29 00:29:51 01:36:31 40 SPRINT M 15 6
83 MICHELE POTTER 00:14:04 00:01:18 00:48:39 00:01:18 00:31:10 01:36:32 51 SPRINT F 4 1
79 CJ CROFT 00:15:06 00:01:04 00:46:21 00:00:54 00:34:00 01:37:26 26 SPRINT M 16 3
28 JOSHUA PHILLIPS 00:15:30 00:01:13 00:46:22 00:00:26 00:33:55 01:37:28 42 SPRINT M 17 7
21 MICHAEL NAIR 00:16:30 00:02:29 00:45:47 00:01:14 00:32:36 01:38:38 38 SPRINT M 18 4
32 KIMON KANELAKIS 00:16:17 00:02:09 00:49:01 00:00:40 00:30:42 01:38:50 42 SPRINT M 19 8
85 JOHN MACKALL 00:15:19 00:01:48 00:44:23 00:00:49 00:37:47 01:40:07 52 SPRINT M 20 3
94 RICK RYNKOWSKI 00:13:28 00:01:08 00:49:58 00:00:26 00:36:14 01:41:16 63 SPRINT M 21 1
9 LAUREN GREEN 00:15:07 00:01:20 00:48:41 00:01:15 00:35:15 01:41:40 34 SPRINT F 5 2
10 SHIVA TRIGG 00:20:27 00:00:59 00:50:02 00:00:33 00:30:52 01:42:56 34 SPRINT F 6 3
82 SEAN MCCOLL 00:16:16 00:01:21 00:53:24 00:01:10 00:31:00 01:43:12 50 SPRINT M 22 4
41 LAURENE JOHNSON 00:16:15 00:01:34 00:53:19 00:01:14 00:31:19 01:43:42 46 SPRINT F 7 1
43 PETER GOLBA 00:15:11 00:01:15 00:50:35 00:01:01 00:35:42 01:43:46 47 SPRINT M 23 9
171 CINDI SPENCER 00:17:48 00:02:08 00:47:07 00:01:36 00:35:47 01:44:28 55 SPRINT F 8 2
96 DELL PEARSON 01:14:20 00:00:00 00:49:50 00:00:00 10:17:58 01:45:58 67 SPRINT M 24 2
39 JUSTIN KOSTELAC 00:15:53 00:01:08 00:49:28 00:00:39 00:39:23 01:46:33 45 SPRINT M 25 10
78 GREG MOROZZI 00:15:42 00:01:47 00:53:15 00:00:22 00:35:36 01:46:44 25 SPRINT M 26 4
29 DEANNA HARRELL 00:15:50 00:02:01 00:52:26 00:00:57 00:36:51 01:48:06 42 SPRINT F 9 2
88 KEN LEMMERT 00:17:01 00:02:00 00:49:39 00:01:33 00:38:17 01:48:33 56 SPRINT M 27 5
18 SARAH SHARP 00:18:18 00:01:54 00:53:59 00:00:20 00:34:23 01:48:55 37 SPRINT F 10 4
25 LISA LEE 00:19:52 00:02:16 00:52:02 00:00:45 00:34:53 01:49:49 41 SPRINT F 11 3
4 ELIZABETH GERRITT 00:15:04 00:01:19 00:53:49 00:01:08 00:39:27 01:50:50 31 SPRINT F 12 5
24 KELLY TAYLOR 00:17:26 00:01:45 00:50:50 00:00:48 00:40:24 01:51:15 40 SPRINT F 13 4
84 TINA RYAN 00:16:22 00:01:19 00:51:15 00:00:51 00:42:24 01:52:11 51 SPRINT F 14 3
93 JACK DALY 00:16:37 00:02:25 00:49:12 00:01:45 00:42:14 01:52:15 61 SPRINT M 28 3
167 JOHN PHOEBUS 00:21:56 00:01:29 00:49:50 00:00:53 00:40:29 01:54:40 44 SPRINT M 29 11
38 DAWN LOWE 00:16:47 00:01:35 00:51:33 00:01:08 00:44:18 01:55:23 45 SPRINT F 15 5
81 ALLEN LOCKWOOD 00:16:51 00:01:37 00:53:02 00:01:50 00:43:22 01:56:45 50 SPRINT M 30 6
22 BETH BRITT 00:18:43 00:03:38 01:02:41 00:01:14 00:33:12 01:59:30 38 SPRINT F 16 6
92 CAZ SALVADOR 00:21:12 00:01:26 00:52:42 00:02:02 00:42:07 01:59:31 59 SPRINT F 17 4
91 GAIL BLAZER 00:16:12 00:01:35 00:50:13 00:00:39 00:51:05 01:59:46 57 SPRINT F 18 5
170 WILLIAM WROBEL 00:17:21 00:02:56 00:57:38 00:01:48 00:41:02 02:00:48 57 SPRINT M 31 7
95 HOB MASON 00:20:34 00:03:06 00:57:32 00:00:31 00:41:35 02:03:19 67 SPRINT M 32 4
62 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place
165 BRIAN LOVETT 00:08:53 00:00:28 00:38:59 00:00:18 00:27:15 01:15:54 43 SPRINT M 1 O/A
17 BRIAN SWIFT 00:12:45 00:00:33 00:39:00 00:00:34 00:24:22 01:17:16 37 SPRINT M 2 O/A
90 MARGARET COLVIN 00:14:23 00:00:20 00:46:01 00:01:11 00:28:52 01:30:48 56 SPRINT F 1 O/A
15 JAIME TONER 00:15:04 00:01:27 00:43:34 00:00:44 00:33:14 01:34:05 36 SPRINT F 2 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place
20 - 29
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place
80 MARCUS FITTS 00:11:38 00:00:39 00:48:56 00:02:26 00:30:11 01:33:52 28 SPRINT M 12 1
77 ADAM RAMADAN 00:19:42 00:01:29 00:44:04 00:00:30 00:30:28 01:36:15 24 SPRINT M 14 2
79 CJ CROFT 00:15:06 00:01:04 00:46:21 00:00:54 00:34:00 01:37:26 26 SPRINT M 16 3
78 GREG MOROZZI 00:15:42 00:01:47 00:53:15 00:00:22 00:35:36 01:46:44 25 SPRINT M 26 4
169 EMMA GOODE 00:13:05 00:05:53 01:19:05 00:00:36 00:44:32 02:23:12 26 SPRINT F 24 1
30 - 39
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place
6 RYAN CARRION 00:16:27 00:01:27 00:42:48 00:00:23 00:27:32 01:28:39 32 SPRINT M 6 1
13 GAFTIE MARLOW 00:16:01 00:02:20 00:46:35 00:00:44 00:26:24 01:32:06 35 SPRINT M 9 2
7 PHILIP THOMAS 00:15:34 00:01:40 00:45:14 00:00:39 00:29:30 01:32:38 32 SPRINT M 10 3
21 MICHAEL NAIR 00:16:30 00:02:29 00:45:47 00:01:14 00:32:36 01:38:38 38 SPRINT M 18 4
2 MATT GIBBONS 00:20:22 00:03:34 00:56:44 00:01:19 00:41:53 02:03:54 31 SPRINT M 33 5
19 DURBIN HAMILTON 00:15:16 00:00:57 00:44:56 00:01:11 00:33:45 01:36:06 37 SPRINT F 3 1
9 LAUREN GREEN 00:15:07 00:01:20 00:48:41 00:01:15 00:35:15 01:41:40 34 SPRINT F 5 2
10 SHIVA TRIGG 00:20:27 00:00:59 00:50:02 00:00:33 00:30:52 01:42:56 34 SPRINT F 6 3
18 SARAH SHARP 00:18:18 00:01:54 00:53:59 00:00:20 00:34:23 01:48:55 37 SPRINT F 10 4
4 ELIZABETH GERRITT 00:15:04 00:01:19 00:53:49 00:01:08 00:39:27 01:50:50 31 SPRINT F 12 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place
42 JOHN DEBERARDINIS 00:11:37 00:00:40 00:39:55 00:00:49 00:26:36 01:19:39 47 SPRINT M 3 1
44 DANIEL ROBERTS 00:15:52 00:01:02 00:40:53 00:00:37 00:24:12 01:22:38 47 SPRINT M 4 2
40 CHUCK POTTER 00:14:02 00:00:46 00:40:57 00:00:27 00:31:11 01:27:24 46 SPRINT M 5 3
26 CHARLES POTTERTON 00:10:06 00:01:08 00:45:13 00:00:45 00:31:43 01:28:57 41 SPRINT M 7 4
36 FRANCISCO SIERCKE 00:14:31 00:00:58 00:42:55 00:00:41 00:30:15 01:29:23 44 SPRINT M 8 5
41 LAURENE JOHNSON 00:16:15 00:01:34 00:53:19 00:01:14 00:31:19 01:43:42 46 SPRINT F 7 1
29 DEANNA HARRELL 00:15:50 00:02:01 00:52:26 00:00:57 00:36:51 01:48:06 42 SPRINT F 9 2
25 LISA LEE 00:19:52 00:02:16 00:52:02 00:00:45 00:34:53 01:49:49 41 SPRINT F 11 3
24 KELLY TAYLOR 00:17:26 00:01:45 00:50:50 00:00:48 00:40:24 01:51:15 40 SPRINT F 13 4
38 DAWN LOWE 00:16:47 00:01:35 00:51:33 00:01:08 00:44:18 01:55:23 45 SPRINT F 15 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place
164 CHARLES CONNOR 00:16:02 00:01:57 00:43:27 00:01:07 00:30:03 01:32:38 53 SPRINT M 11 1
86 JOSE MORALES 00:16:35 00:02:00 00:44:10 00:01:30 00:30:57 01:35:15 54 SPRINT M 13 2
85 JOHN MACKALL 00:15:19 00:01:48 00:44:23 00:00:49 00:37:47 01:40:07 52 SPRINT M 20 3
82 SEAN MCCOLL 00:16:16 00:01:21 00:53:24 00:01:10 00:31:00 01:43:12 50 SPRINT M 22 4
88 KEN LEMMERT 00:17:01 00:02:00 00:49:39 00:01:33 00:38:17 01:48:33 56 SPRINT M 27 5
83 MICHELE POTTER 00:14:04 00:01:18 00:48:39 00:01:18 00:31:10 01:36:32 51 SPRINT F 4 1
171 CINDI SPENCER 00:17:48 00:02:08 00:47:07 00:01:36 00:35:47 01:44:28 55 SPRINT F 8 2
84 TINA RYAN 00:16:22 00:01:19 00:51:15 00:00:51 00:42:24 01:52:11 51 SPRINT F 14 3
92 CAZ SALVADOR 00:21:12 00:01:26 00:52:42 00:02:02 00:42:07 01:59:31 59 SPRINT F 17 4
91 GAIL BLAZER 00:16:12 00:01:35 00:50:13 00:00:39 00:51:05 01:59:46 57 SPRINT F 18 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place
94 RICK RYNKOWSKI 00:13:28 00:01:08 00:49:58 00:00:26 00:36:14 01:41:16 63 SPRINT M 21 1
96 DELL PEARSON 01:14:20 00:00:00 00:49:50 00:00:00 10:17:58 01:45:58 67 SPRINT M 24 2
93 JACK DALY 00:16:37 00:02:25 00:49:12 00:01:45 00:42:14 01:52:15 61 SPRINT M 28 3
95 HOB MASON 00:20:34 00:03:06 00:57:32 00:00:31 00:41:35 02:03:19 67 SPRINT M 32 4
166 LEAH ZABARENKO 00:23:02 00:02:29 01:06:34 00:01:45 00:53:28 02:27:20 61 SPRINT F 25 1
70 - 99
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
74
Last Updated:
6/26/2017 2:45:14 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

SPRINT - 62


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 00:00

SPRINT RELAY - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

KIDS TRI - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction