Race Results for…
Samson Stomp & Romp

January 19, 2014 Presented by Milwaukee County and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
1262
Last Updated:
4/22/2015 6:37:31 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days

Team Results
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 645 CURT KACZOR 00:17:05 05:30 min/mile WAUWATOSA 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 234 AMANDA DAWS 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile MILWAUKEE 27

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1262 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name Pace
645 CURT KACZOR 09:31:35 00:17:05 5K 0 M 0 37 O/A RUN WILD 05:30 min/mile
513 MATT HAYES 09:31:35 00:17:07 5K 1 M 1 37 1 RUN WILD 05:31 min/mile
1280 NATHAN SWENSON 09:31:35 00:17:18 5K 2 M 2 26 1 05:34 min/mile
612 SCOTT JANSKY 09:31:35 00:17:31 5K 3 M 3 40 1 05:39 min/mile
1318 MIKE TREDER 09:31:35 00:17:59 5K 4 M 4 28 2 05:48 min/mile
407 JORDAN GEHRKE 09:31:35 00:17:59 5K 5 M 5 15 1 05:48 min/mile
1080 DREW RENNER 09:31:35 00:18:11 5K 6 M 6 16 2 CRASH AND DASH 2.0 05:51 min/mile
231 DUSTIN DAVIS 09:31:38 00:18:16 5K 7 M 7 16 3 SHIRTS 05:53 min/mile
710 KEVIN KRIEGEL 09:31:37 00:18:17 5K 8 M 8 37 2 05:53 min/mile
942 DAN NELSON 09:31:44 00:18:28 5K 9 M 9 16 4 NATHAN HALE BANDS 05:57 min/mile
622 MARK JOHNSON 09:31:35 00:18:31 5K 10 M 10 28 3 CRASH AND DASH 2.0 05:58 min/mile
234 AMANDA DAWS 09:31:35 00:18:39 5K 0 F 0 27 O/A RUN WILD 06:00 min/mile
384 NAOMI FULTON 09:31:36 00:18:46 5K 11 F 1 27 1 CRASH AND DASH 2.0 06:03 min/mile
58 MATT BARCUS 09:31:37 00:18:47 5K 12 M 11 32 1 06:03 min/mile
759 NATHAN LANSER 09:31:37 00:19:01 5K 13 M 12 32 2 06:08 min/mile
575 CALVIN HUFFER 09:31:35 00:19:11 5K 14 M 13 16 5 06:11 min/mile
1258 RICK STEFANOVIC 09:31:37 00:19:13 5K 15 M 14 51 1 06:11 min/mile
242 RUSSELL DELAP 09:31:44 00:19:16 5K 16 M 15 57 1 06:12 min/mile
134 ANDREW BRAUER 09:31:38 00:19:19 5K 17 M 16 30 3 RUN WILD 06:13 min/mile
951 TYLER NEUWIRTH 09:31:44 00:19:21 5K 18 M 17 22 1 06:14 min/mile
1179 GRIFFIN SCHROEDER 09:31:37 00:19:28 5K 19 M 18 27 4 06:16 min/mile
1434 JAMES ZIELONKA 09:31:36 00:19:32 5K 20 M 19 24 2 06:18 min/mile
113 BRADLEY BONG 09:31:37 00:19:32 5K 21 M 20 25 5 CRASH AND DASH 2.0 06:18 min/mile
580 ANNIE HUGHES 09:31:35 00:19:36 5K 22 F 2 15 1 RUN WILD 06:19 min/mile
638 CHRIS JUNGKANS 09:31:39 00:19:40 5K 23 M 21 52 2 PAVEMENT GODS 06:20 min/mile
511 DANIEL HAUMSCHILD 09:31:41 00:19:45 5K 24 M 22 30 4 06:22 min/mile
1374 BRIAN WELCH 09:31:37 00:19:53 5K 25 M 23 39 3 PAVEMENT GODS 06:24 min/mile
373 RICKY FRANK 09:31:39 00:19:54 5K 26 M 24 42 2 CRASH AND DASH 2.0 06:25 min/mile
973 I. GEORGE OGUTU 09:31:38 00:19:55 5K 27 M 25 57 2 06:25 min/mile
479 PAUL GUTMANN 09:31:59 00:19:56 5K 28 M 26 30 5 NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL 06:25 min/mile
366 MORGAN FLORSHEIM 09:31:39 00:20:01 5K 29 F 3 15 2 06:27 min/mile
1217 TED SHUE 09:31:35 00:20:07 5K 30 M 27 44 3 06:29 min/mile
445 KYLE GOODMAN 09:31:37 00:20:08 5K 31 M 28 22 3 MFD 10-31-11 06:29 min/mile
275 JUSTIN DREW 09:31:40 00:20:09 5K 32 M 29 40 4 06:30 min/mile
362 NATE FLESCH 09:32:09 00:20:21 5K 33 M 30 26 6 CRASH AND DASH 2.0 06:33 min/mile
359 DAVE FLEGEL 09:31:37 00:20:23 5K 34 M 31 43 5 06:34 min/mile
895 CAROLINE MILLER 09:31:40 00:20:34 5K 35 F 4 15 3 RUN WILD 06:38 min/mile
329 ANDREW FEATHERSTONE 09:31:40 00:20:35 5K 36 M 32 42 6 06:38 min/mile
1308 JACOB THURNER 09:32:01 00:20:39 5K 37 M 33 30 6 06:39 min/mile
684 CHRIS KNAUB 09:31:48 00:20:44 5K 38 M 34 32 7 06:41 min/mile
1013 STEVE PAVLIK 09:31:40 00:20:46 5K 39 M 35 51 3 PAVEMENT GODS 06:41 min/mile
1412 AARON WOJTYSIAK 09:31:45 00:20:48 5K 40 M 36 16 6 NATHAN HALE BANDS 06:42 min/mile
808 GARY LOVRINE 09:31:41 00:20:48 5K 41 M 37 39 4 NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL 06:42 min/mile
1241 MATHEW SOLTES 09:31:52 00:20:50 5K 42 M 38 32 8 06:43 min/mile
1116 MICHAEL ROSPENDA 09:32:14 00:20:51 5K 43 M 39 32 9 06:43 min/mile
410 ANDREW GERACI 09:31:40 00:20:53 5K 44 M 40 38 5 METAL TEK 06:44 min/mile
297 ANU ELANGOVAN 09:31:48 00:20:57 5K 45 F 5 17 4 FAST AND FURIOUS 06:45 min/mile
648 DAVID KAISER 09:31:41 00:21:01 5K 46 M 41 32 10 06:46 min/mile
1226 TRAVIS SINKE 09:31:39 00:21:02 5K 47 M 42 27 7 06:47 min/mile
1054 LAWRENCE PROPP 09:31:37 00:21:06 5K 48 M 43 44 7 06:48 min/mile
1262 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name Pace
513 MATT HAYES 09:31:35 00:17:07 5K 1 M 1 37 1 RUN WILD 05:31 min/mile
384 NAOMI FULTON 09:31:36 00:18:46 5K 11 F 1 27 1 CRASH AND DASH 2.0 06:03 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name Pace
1340 ELIJAH VASS 09:31:52 00:22:28 5K 89 M 77 14 1 07:14 min/mile
429 JACK GINTER 09:32:05 00:22:44 5K 103 M 88 11 2 07:20 min/mile
943 CONNOR NELSON 09:31:40 00:23:40 5K 149 M 126 14 3 07:38 min/mile
1136 COLE SABINASH 09:32:02 00:24:25 5K 175 M 143 14 4 07:52 min/mile
896 ERIC MILLER 09:32:15 00:25:06 5K 206 M 164 14 5 RUN WILD 08:05 min/mile
512 ANNA HAYES 09:31:39 00:24:14 5K 171 F 30 14 1 RUN WILD 07:49 min/mile
255 KENNEDY DEVRIES 09:31:39 00:24:14 5K 172 F 31 14 2 RUN WILD 07:49 min/mile
51 MOLLY BALCH 09:31:37 00:24:29 5K 180 F 34 12 3 07:53 min/mile
1277 JORDYN SUMMERFIELD 09:31:40 00:24:54 5K 194 F 37 14 4 08:01 min/mile
389 MEGHAN GAIN 09:31:56 00:24:55 5K 196 F 39 13 5 08:02 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name Pace
407 JORDAN GEHRKE 09:31:35 00:17:59 5K 5 M 5 15 1 05:48 min/mile
1080 DREW RENNER 09:31:35 00:18:11 5K 6 M 6 16 2 CRASH AND DASH 2.0 05:51 min/mile
231 DUSTIN DAVIS 09:31:38 00:18:16 5K 7 M 7 16 3 SHIRTS 05:53 min/mile
942 DAN NELSON 09:31:44 00:18:28 5K 9 M 9 16 4 NATHAN HALE BANDS 05:57 min/mile
575 CALVIN HUFFER 09:31:35 00:19:11 5K 14 M 13 16 5 06:11 min/mile
580 ANNIE HUGHES 09:31:35 00:19:36 5K 22 F 2 15 1 RUN WILD 06:19 min/mile
366 MORGAN FLORSHEIM 09:31:39 00:20:01 5K 29 F 3 15 2 06:27 min/mile
895 CAROLINE MILLER 09:31:40 00:20:34 5K 35 F 4 15 3 RUN WILD 06:38 min/mile
297 ANU ELANGOVAN 09:31:48 00:20:57 5K 45 F 5 17 4 FAST AND FURIOUS 06:45 min/mile
153 MEGAN BUR 09:31:48 00:21:32 5K 60 F 7 16 5 FAST AND FURIOUS 06:56 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name Pace
951 TYLER NEUWIRTH 09:31:44 00:19:21 5K 18 M 17 22 1 06:14 min/mile
1434 JAMES ZIELONKA 09:31:36 00:19:32 5K 20 M 19 24 2 06:18 min/mile
445 KYLE GOODMAN 09:31:37 00:20:08 5K 31 M 28 22 3 MFD 10-31-11 06:29 min/mile
500 KYLE HARDING 09:32:40 00:21:07 5K 51 M 46 20 4 BAXTER HARDING 06:48 min/mile
123 EVAN BRADTKE 09:31:51 00:21:52 5K 71 M 61 22 5 07:03 min/mile
1140 ANDREA SAIGH 09:32:22 00:22:21 5K 83 F 11 20 1 THE FURRIES 07:12 min/mile
756 SARAH LANGLAS 09:32:24 00:22:47 5K 105 F 16 23 2 STOMPERS 07:20 min/mile
1271 RANI STREFF 09:31:40 00:23:43 5K 152 F 24 24 3 07:39 min/mile
972 REBECCA O'GROSKY 09:31:50 00:26:05 5K 247 F 52 21 4 08:24 min/mile
1062 TAYLOR RAFFERTY 09:31:37 00:27:22 5K 315 F 77 22 5 CRASH AND DASH 2.0 08:49 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name Pace
1280 NATHAN SWENSON 09:31:35 00:17:18 5K 2 M 2 26 1 05:34 min/mile
1318 MIKE TREDER 09:31:35 00:17:59 5K 4 M 4 28 2 05:48 min/mile
622 MARK JOHNSON 09:31:35 00:18:31 5K 10 M 10 28 3 CRASH AND DASH 2.0 05:58 min/mile
1179 GRIFFIN SCHROEDER 09:31:37 00:19:28 5K 19 M 18 27 4 06:16 min/mile
113 BRADLEY BONG 09:31:37 00:19:32 5K 21 M 20 25 5 CRASH AND DASH 2.0 06:18 min/mile
384 NAOMI FULTON 09:31:36 00:18:46 5K 11 F 1 27 1 CRASH AND DASH 2.0 06:03 min/mile
121 TRINA BOWER 09:31:37 00:21:36 5K 64 F 8 28 2 CRASH AND DASH 2.0 06:58 min/mile
1317 ERIN TREDER 09:31:52 00:21:45 5K 68 F 10 26 3 07:00 min/mile
652 KATRINA KAPETANOVIC 09:31:35 00:23:27 5K 138 F 21 27 4 07:33 min/mile
380 TIFFANY FROHMADER 09:32:13 00:24:10 5K 168 F 29 25 5 07:47 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name Pace
58 MATT BARCUS 09:31:37 00:18:47 5K 12 M 11 32 1 06:03 min/mile
759 NATHAN LANSER 09:31:37 00:19:01 5K 13 M 12 32 2 06:08 min/mile
134 ANDREW BRAUER 09:31:38 00:19:19 5K 17 M 16 30 3 RUN WILD 06:13 min/mile
511 DANIEL HAUMSCHILD 09:31:41 00:19:45 5K 24 M 22 30 4 06:22 min/mile
479 PAUL GUTMANN 09:31:59 00:19:56 5K 28 M 26 30 5 NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL 06:25 min/mile
321 JULIE FANGMANN 09:31:37 00:21:09 5K 52 F 6 31 1 FANG GANG 06:49 min/mile
1310 JENNIFER TIEMAN 09:31:40 00:21:38 5K 65 F 9 33 2 06:58 min/mile
1232 LYNDSAY SMANZ 09:31:56 00:24:08 5K 166 F 28 31 3 07:47 min/mile
1163 LAUREN SCHMIDT 09:31:43 00:24:20 5K 174 F 32 32 4 MIGHTY MILERS 07:50 min/mile
517 MOLLIE HEILBERGER 09:32:14 00:25:06 5K 205 F 42 34 5 CRASH AND DASH 2.0 08:05 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name Pace
513 MATT HAYES 09:31:35 00:17:07 5K 1 M 1 37 1 RUN WILD 05:31 min/mile
710 KEVIN KRIEGEL 09:31:37 00:18:17 5K 8 M 8 37 2 05:53 min/mile
1374 BRIAN WELCH 09:31:37 00:19:53 5K 25 M 23 39 3 PAVEMENT GODS 06:24 min/mile
808 GARY LOVRINE 09:31:41 00:20:48 5K 41 M 37 39 4 NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL 06:42 min/mile
410 ANDREW GERACI 09:31:40 00:20:53 5K 44 M 40 38 5 METAL TEK 06:44 min/mile
1290 JESSICA TAYLOR 09:31:39 00:23:18 5K 127 F 19 37 1 07:30 min/mile
372 AMY FRANK 09:32:14 00:24:29 5K 178 F 33 39 2 CRASH AND DASH 2.0 07:53 min/mile
207 KELLY COWELL 09:32:35 00:24:47 5K 188 F 36 36 3 07:59 min/mile
169 SHERRY CANNIZZO 09:32:14 00:24:54 5K 195 F 38 38 4 08:01 min/mile
244 CORI DENK 09:31:52 00:25:13 5K 212 F 44 39 5 08:08 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name Pace
612 SCOTT JANSKY 09:31:35 00:17:31 5K 3 M 3 40 1 05:39 min/mile
373 RICKY FRANK 09:31:39 00:19:54 5K 26 M 24 42 2 CRASH AND DASH 2.0 06:25 min/mile
1217 TED SHUE 09:31:35 00:20:07 5K 30 M 27 44 3 06:29 min/mile
275 JUSTIN DREW 09:31:40 00:20:09 5K 32 M 29 40 4 06:30 min/mile
359 DAVE FLEGEL 09:31:37 00:20:23 5K 34 M 31 43 5 06:34 min/mile
1053 ANNETTE PRINSLOW 09:31:37 00:22:25 5K 87 F 12 40 1 07:13 min/mile
71 DOMINIQUE BEAUDIN 09:31:54 00:22:37 5K 93 F 13 41 2 07:17 min/mile
83 HEATHER BERKEN 09:33:12 00:25:01 5K 201 F 40 42 3 TOO FAST TOO FURRY-OUS 08:04 min/mile
300 JILL ELDREDGE 09:32:05 00:26:51 5K 287 F 66 44 4 08:39 min/mile
1036 ANNE PLEVA 09:31:49 00:27:33 5K 322 F 79 43 5 08:53 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name Pace
764 JIM LARSEN 09:31:49 00:21:34 5K 61 M 54 48 1 PAVEMENT GODS 06:57 min/mile
164 GLENN BUSHEE 09:31:40 00:21:45 5K 69 M 59 47 2 07:00 min/mile
1160 DAVE SCHLAGMAN 09:32:36 00:21:49 5K 70 M 60 45 3 PAVEMENT GODS 07:02 min/mile
189 MICHAEL CLAYTON 09:31:37 00:21:52 5K 72 M 62 48 4 07:03 min/mile
1427 CHRIS YOUNG 09:31:51 00:22:05 5K 77 M 67 45 5 07:07 min/mile
1006 MARGRET PATTERSON 09:31:48 00:23:29 5K 142 F 22 47 1 07:34 min/mile
901 HANNAH MILLICOVSKY 09:31:40 00:23:36 5K 146 F 23 49 2 07:36 min/mile
444 CHRISTINE GOODMAN 09:31:50 00:23:53 5K 158 F 27 48 3 MFD 10-31-11 07:42 min/mile
310 WANDA ERICKSON 09:31:44 00:24:38 5K 186 F 35 46 4 07:56 min/mile
1028 BETH PETRUZATES 09:31:53 00:25:22 5K 218 F 48 45 5 08:10 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name Pace
1258 RICK STEFANOVIC 09:31:37 00:19:13 5K 15 M 14 51 1 06:11 min/mile
638 CHRIS JUNGKANS 09:31:39 00:19:40 5K 23 M 21 52 2 PAVEMENT GODS 06:20 min/mile
1013 STEVE PAVLIK 09:31:40 00:20:46 5K 39 M 35 51 3 PAVEMENT GODS 06:41 min/mile
227 PETER DALEIDEN 09:31:49 00:21:11 5K 53 M 47 51 4 06:50 min/mile
966 BRIAN NUEDLING 09:31:40 00:21:22 5K 56 M 50 50 5 06:53 min/mile
1120 KELLI ROWLEY 09:31:35 00:23:49 5K 156 F 25 52 1 07:40 min/mile
461 PAMELA GRAY VERHULST 09:31:39 00:25:14 5K 213 F 45 52 2 08:08 min/mile
436 MARIE GOERKE 09:32:07 00:25:15 5K 214 F 46 51 3 08:08 min/mile
858 JILL MCCURDY 09:31:55 00:26:22 5K 265 F 58 53 4 NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL 08:30 min/mile
110 KATHY BOHLMAN 09:32:03 00:27:17 5K 310 F 75 52 5 08:48 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name Pace
242 RUSSELL DELAP 09:31:44 00:19:16 5K 16 M 15 57 1 06:12 min/mile
973 I. GEORGE OGUTU 09:31:38 00:19:55 5K 27 M 25 57 2 06:25 min/mile
284 WILLIAM DZWIERZYNSKI 09:31:43 00:22:46 5K 104 M 89 55 3 07:20 min/mile
357 JIM FLEES 09:31:44 00:23:09 5K 121 M 103 57 4 07:28 min/mile
520 JIM HEIRING 09:31:44 00:23:44 5K 153 M 129 58 5 07:39 min/mile
1135 CHRISTINE RYERSON 09:33:28 00:22:52 5K 111 F 17 56 1 07:22 min/mile
572 MARY JOY HUBBS 09:31:57 00:28:00 5K 348 F 91 57 2 MFD 10-31-11 09:01 min/mile
1381 LYNN WENZEL 09:32:22 00:28:09 5K 354 F 94 55 3 THE FURRIES 09:04 min/mile
138 SUE BREEN 09:32:05 00:28:11 5K 356 F 95 55 4 09:05 min/mile
125 RITA BRAFFORD 09:32:57 00:28:28 5K 378 F 108 57 5 09:10 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name Pace
911 MIKE MONDLOCH 09:31:44 00:22:51 5K 110 M 94 60 1 07:22 min/mile
832 PETER MAMEROW 09:31:48 00:23:32 5K 143 M 121 60 2 07:35 min/mile
688 ROBERT KOCEN 09:31:41 00:24:06 5K 163 M 136 60 3 07:46 min/mile
534 GREGG HERMAN 09:32:33 00:25:43 5K 235 M 185 61 4 08:17 min/mile
937 RANDY NAWOTKA 09:31:48 00:27:27 5K 319 M 241 60 5 08:51 min/mile
986 BETH ONINES 09:31:41 00:26:58 5K 295 F 68 60 1 08:41 min/mile
18 NANCY ALLMAN 09:31:48 00:30:47 5K 573 F 226 64 2 09:55 min/mile
1177 NANCY SCHOESSOW 09:33:39 00:32:15 5K 685 F 293 61 3 10:24 min/mile
1108 JEAN ROESLER 09:33:26 00:34:55 5K 846 F 401 60 4 11:15 min/mile
391 SHARON GAJEWSKI 09:33:20 00:42:38 5K 1095 F 575 60 5 13:45 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name Pace
1334 DICK VAN DE KREEKE 09:31:45 00:23:23 5K 130 M 111 67 1 07:32 min/mile
386 BILL GAERTNER 09:31:35 00:24:07 5K 165 M 138 69 2 RUN WILD 07:46 min/mile
584 JERRY HUHN 09:32:02 00:26:55 5K 292 M 226 68 3 08:40 min/mile
46 JUAN AVALOS 09:32:05 00:27:09 5K 301 M 230 69 4 08:45 min/mile
290 RON EDER 09:31:53 00:27:38 5K 327 M 247 68 5 08:54 min/mile
516 CAROL HEGLAND 09:32:56 00:35:29 5K 877 F 424 67 1 11:26 min/mile
868 BRIGITTA MCGRORTY 09:32:51 00:37:58 5K 984 F 501 68 2 12:14 min/mile
1449 BETTY RILEY 09:31:41 00:38:27 5K 997 F 511 66 3 12:24 min/mile
709 LYNDA KRELLWITZ 09:33:28 00:38:37 5K 1006 F 518 65 4 CRASH AND DASH 2.0 12:27 min/mile
685 KARLA KNUTSEN 09:34:14 00:42:36 5K 1093 F 574 69 5 NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL 13:44 min/mile
70 - 74
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name Pace
611 DOUG JANSKY 09:31:40 00:24:32 5K 183 M 149 73 1 07:54 min/mile
1018 RON PEMBERTON 09:31:48 00:28:55 5K 401 M 285 70 2 09:19 min/mile
1311 GEORGE TILLETT 09:31:40 00:29:06 5K 413 M 289 70 3 09:23 min/mile
170 MICHAEL CARR 09:32:37 00:37:01 5K 953 M 472 70 4 11:56 min/mile
1327 PAUL TURZINSKI 09:33:16 00:37:45 5K 977 M 481 72 5 12:10 min/mile
1134 KATHLEEN RYDBERG 09:31:49 00:33:35 5K 769 F 347 71 1 10:50 min/mile
1372 SANDRA WEINSTEIN 09:32:10 00:33:56 5K 798 F 369 74 2 10:56 min/mile
53 MARCIA BALTHAZOR 09:32:02 00:36:43 5K 941 F 474 72 3 11:50 min/mile
860 DONNA MCDANIEL 09:32:22 00:39:38 5K 1029 F 531 72 4 12:47 min/mile
1410 IRMA WITZKE 09:33:54 00:42:28 5K 1092 F 573 70 5 13:41 min/mile
75 - 79
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name Pace
1442 ROGER MARTENS 09:31:48 00:32:49 5K 718 M 405 76 1 10:35 min/mile
1086 JAMES RICHARD 09:33:49 00:35:46 5K 893 M 458 75 2 RUN WILD 11:32 min/mile
619 GENE JOHANSEN 09:32:01 00:37:07 5K 959 M 474 75 3 11:58 min/mile
805 MANUEL LOPEZ 09:32:10 00:44:30 5K 1113 M 524 75 4 14:21 min/mile
186 JAMES CLAREY 09:34:02 00:44:49 5K 1124 M 527 77 5 14:27 min/mile
677 JUDY KIRCHOFFER 09:31:47 00:38:43 5K 1010 F 520 76 1 12:29 min/mile
404 DONA-GRACE GATEWOOD 09:32:41 00:47:56 5K 1169 F 634 78 2 15:27 min/mile
80 - 98
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name Pace
1439 KENT SCHLIENGER 09:33:43 00:35:10 5K 857 M 449 81 1 11:20 min/mile
105 EDWARD BLUMBERG 09:32:13 00:37:49 5K 980 M 483 81 2 12:11 min/mile
428 WAYNE GILMORE 09:32:07 00:39:07 5K 1017 M 493 80 3 PAVEMENT GODS 12:37 min/mile
568 NORM HOVILA 09:32:01 00:40:10 5K 1044 M 506 80 4 12:57 min/mile
427 LOIS GILMORE 09:32:07 00:37:05 5K 956 F 484 83 1 PAVEMENT GODS 11:57 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name Pace

Race Info

Participants:
1262
Last Updated:
4/22/2015 6:37:31 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days

Team Results
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1262


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
561 09:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
701 11:26
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction