Race Results for…
Modesto Marathon | Half Marathon & 5K

March 18, 2012 presented by Modesto Marathon and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
3002
Last Updated:
12/3/2012 1:20:30 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Leaderboards

Jump to leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1452 Nick Grover 01:17:16.127 05:53 min/mile San Francisco 32
2 2327 Jaydeep Bhatia 01:17:56.034 05:56 min/mile 21
3 2286 Jesse Santana 01:18:49.236 06:00 min/mile 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1643 Grace lien 01:26:22.826 06:35 min/mile San Francisco 23
2 1191 Elizabeth Chavez-Rodriguez 01:32:51.129 07:05 min/mile Fremont 43
3 1093 Jennifer Biddle 01:36:45.300 07:23 min/mile Lodi 33

FULL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 38 Clyde Behunin 02:32:46.978 05:49 min/km St. George 32
2 374 Jon Olsen 02:33:01.933 05:50 min/km Modesto 37
3 176 Salvador Garcia 02:41:49.780 06:10 min/km Los Banos 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 129 Sonya Decker 03:01:08.881 06:54 min/km Minneapolis 45
2 283 Helen Lavin 03:05:49.801 07:05 min/km Minneapolis 34
3 36 Sarah Baysden 03:08:07.673 07:10 min/km Gunnison 25

DNF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 511 Matt Werner 02:45:04.468 Modesto 17
2 426 Roman Salazar 04:12:36.147 Modesto 67
3 556 MJ Engle 00:00:00.000 41

5KM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4820 Luis Perez 00:18:23.148 05:55 min/km 18
2 4423 Judas Chavarin 00:18:48.999 06:03 min/km 15
3 4914 Bryan Thompson 00:18:49.846 06:04 min/km 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4879 Wendy Pierpont 00:19:20.720 06:14 min/km 39
2 3528 Elisa Angulo 00:19:40.594 06:20 min/km Fresno 30
3 4825 Rachel Knoepfle 00:19:49.477 06:23 min/km 31

FULL ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 453 Jodi Skaggs 04:36:02.868 10:32 min/mile Merced 26
2 339 Ellia Miller 04:39:36.541 10:40 min/mile Modesto 20
3 505 Tiffany Walker 05:00:35.237 11:28 min/mile Modesto 45

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
521 entrants …
Full Results
Bib Name 13.7 Split for Full Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Race Place Pace
38 Clyde Behunin 01:16:10.000 02:32:46.978 FULL 1 M 1 32 1 St. George 1776 05:49 min/km
374 Jon Olsen 01:24:32.000 02:33:01.933 FULL 2 M 2 37 1 Modesto 1782 05:50 min/km
176 Salvador Garcia 01:19:57.000 02:41:49.780 FULL 3 M 3 32 2 Los Banos 1864 06:10 min/km
232 Brian Janes 01:21:12.000 02:43:17.884 FULL 4 M 4 33 3 Yreka 1873 06:13 min/km
410 Miguel Reyes 01:27:33.000 02:45:04.140 FULL 5 M 5 35 2 Fresno 1890 06:18 min/km
108 Taija Corso 01:32:31.000 02:54:23.169 FULL 6 M 6 36 3 East Wenatchee 1950 06:39 min/km
85 Spencer Castro 01:33:49.000 02:57:48.456 FULL 7 M 7 23 1 Merced 1985 06:47 min/km
512 charles wickersham 01:31:42.000 02:58:43.081 FULL 8 M 8 39 4 Modesto 1994 06:49 min/km
328 Matthew McKurtis 01:27:58.000 02:59:20.238 FULL 9 M 9 31 4 Placerville 2000 06:50 min/km
428 Guadalupe Sanchez 01:31:44.000 03:00:34.876 FULL 10 M 10 43 1 San Jose 2007 06:53 min/km
129 Sonya Decker 01:32:41.000 03:01:08.881 FULL 11 F 1 45 1 Minneapolis 2011 06:54 min/km
114 Isaac Crawford 01:32:40.000 03:02:27.778 FULL 12 M 11 26 1 Modesto 2015 06:57 min/km
88 Stephen Cesar 01:32:23.000 03:03:12.442 FULL 13 M 12 34 5 Brentwood 2019 06:59 min/km
56 Sean Bowman 01:33:49.000 03:03:28.694 FULL 14 M 13 36 5 Sunnyvale 2022 07:00 min/km
382 Bernardo Perez 01:26:45.000 03:04:00.997 FULL 15 M 14 41 2 Manteca 2025 07:01 min/km
21 Stephen Andrews 01:33:50.000 03:04:09.898 FULL 16 M 15 30 6 Davis 2027 07:01 min/km
449 Scott Shupe 01:36:46.000 03:04:47.091 FULL 17 M 16 47 1 Maple Ridge 2033 07:03 min/km
283 Helen Lavin 01:36:24.000 03:05:49.801 FULL 18 F 2 34 1 Minneapolis 2040 07:05 min/km
352 Simon Mutlu 01:35:20.000 03:06:48.723 FULL 19 M 17 35 6 Dublin 2045 07:07 min/km
461 Clinton Stevens 01:36:54.000 03:07:14.547 FULL 20 M 18 38 7 Calistoga 2047 07:08 min/km
266 Tommy Konwinski 01:30:40.000 03:07:31.688 FULL 21 M 19 27 2 San francisco 2049 07:09 min/km
36 Sarah Baysden 01:32:48.000 03:08:07.673 FULL 22 F 3 25 1 Gunnison 2052 07:10 min/km
519 Mike Woginrich 01:37:29.000 03:08:51.327 FULL 23 M 20 42 3 Oakland 2060 07:12 min/km
134 Mark Dorman 01:37:58.000 03:09:21.709 FULL 24 M 21 40 4 Clovis 2063 07:13 min/km
345 Nathan Moore 01:35:08.000 03:11:54.694 FULL 25 M 22 36 8 Modesto 2074 07:19 min/km
77 Augustine Campos 01:30:41.000 03:11:59.567 FULL 26 M 23 36 9 Empire 2075 07:19 min/km
117 Sean Crisp 01:39:24.000 03:12:42.908 FULL 27 M 24 43 5 Modesto 2080 07:21 min/km
94 Dennis Chen 01:39:06.000 03:13:18.767 FULL 28 M 25 37 10 San Jose 2087 07:22 min/km
278 Calvin Lam 01:37:57.000 03:13:31.661 FULL 29 M 26 46 2 Millbrae 2089 07:23 min/km
509 Yujun Wang 01:41:07.000 03:13:42.279 FULL 30 M 27 41 6 Los Gatos 2090 07:23 min/km
231 jose ramil Jamosmos 01:39:45.000 03:13:45.931 FULL 31 M 28 44 7 Stockton 2091 07:23 min/km
254 Peter Kelleher 01:39:46.000 03:14:17.376 FULL 32 M 29 34 7 Sacramento 2094 07:24 min/km
348 Juergen Mueller 01:38:06.000 03:14:36.972 FULL 33 M 30 48 3 San Jose 2097 07:25 min/km
22 Joseph Angulo 01:35:10.000 03:14:50.077 FULL 34 M 31 45 4 Fresno 2101 07:26 min/km
503 Roger Vorse 01:39:41.000 03:15:01.560 FULL 35 M 32 50 1 Turlock 2102 07:26 min/km
193 Mitchell Goodman 01:34:58.000 03:15:27.092 FULL 36 M 33 26 3 Ashland 2104 07:27 min/km
362 Nathan Newman 01:37:05.000 03:17:18.161 FULL 37 M 34 38 11 Modesto 2111 07:31 min/km
501 Kris Vogt 01:43:01.000 03:18:33.303 FULL 38 M 35 45 5 Wilton 2116 07:34 min/km
128 Greg Decker 01:44:40.000 03:18:55.752 FULL 39 M 36 28 4 Modesto 2118 07:35 min/km
400 Francisco Ramirez 01:43:56.000 03:20:03.679 FULL 40 M 37 62 1 Modesto 2125 07:38 min/km
399 Jeff Qualle 01:39:32.000 03:21:27.870 FULL 41 M 38 50 2 Ripon 2132 07:41 min/km
508 vanessa walton 01:39:43.000 03:21:45.821 FULL 42 F 4 32 2 oakdale 2136 07:42 min/km
373 Ken Okumura 01:38:48.000 03:22:15.659 FULL 43 M 39 50 3 Sunnyvale 2139 07:43 min/km
167 elena frailing 01:41:47.000 03:23:00.769 FULL 44 F 5 27 2 Modest 2145 07:44 min/km
68 Tom Burchell 01:41:08.000 03:23:35.382 FULL 45 M 40 44 8 Oakdale 2149 07:46 min/km
206 margarito gutierrez 01:47:42.000 03:24:05.686 FULL 46 M 41 24 2 ceres 2150 07:47 min/km
471 Julianne Taylor 01:42:42.000 03:24:24.169 FULL 47 F 6 22 1 San Luis Obispo 2152 07:48 min/km
549 Judy Phyo 01:46:21.000 03:24:36.603 FULL 48 F 7 26 3 2153 07:48 min/km
59 Matt Britter 01:40:01.000 03:24:41.610 FULL 49 M 42 41 9 Fresno 2154 07:48 min/km
392 Albert Pham 01:46:16.000 03:24:43.802 FULL 50 M 43 23 3 Cupertinp 2155 07:48 min/km
521 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name 13.7 Split for Full Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Race Place Pace
1 - 19
Bib Name 13.7 Split for Full Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Race Place Pace
20 - 24
Bib Name 13.7 Split for Full Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Race Place Pace
25 - 29
Bib Name 13.7 Split for Full Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Race Place Pace
30 - 34
Bib Name 13.7 Split for Full Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Race Place Pace
35 - 39
Bib Name 13.7 Split for Full Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Race Place Pace
40 - 44
Bib Name 13.7 Split for Full Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Race Place Pace
45 - 49
Bib Name 13.7 Split for Full Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Race Place Pace
50 - 54
Bib Name 13.7 Split for Full Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Race Place Pace
55 - 59
Bib Name 13.7 Split for Full Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Race Place Pace
60 - 64
Bib Name 13.7 Split for Full Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Race Place Pace
65 - 69
Bib Name 13.7 Split for Full Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Race Place Pace
70 - 74
Bib Name 13.7 Split for Full Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Race Place Pace
75 - 79
Bib Name 13.7 Split for Full Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Race Place Pace
80 - 99
Bib Name 13.7 Split for Full Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Race Place Pace

Race Statistics

Full Clydesdales - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Half - 1191


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
499 09:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
692 11:52

Full - 474


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
274 10:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
200 11:17

DNF - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5km - 990


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
370 11:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
620 13:16

Full Athena - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 13:11

Race Info

Participants:
3002
Last Updated:
12/3/2012 1:20:30 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction