Race Results for…
MetroParks Mojo Running Triathlon

June 19, 2016 Results presented by Mojo Running and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
306
Last Updated:
6/19/2016 7:17:37 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 452 TIM HAGEMEISTER 01:03:29 MASON 18
2 445 WILL BEYER 01:07:30 DAYTON 20
3 408 DEREK GRIFFITHS 01:07:49 SOUTH LEBANON 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 319 CASSIE TOEPFER 01:15:58 BEAVERCREEK 27
2 422 JULIA VOLPENHEIN 01:16:13 MASON 20
3 436 SABRINA BULAS 01:17:40 CINCINNATI 19

OLYMPIC TEAM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 683 FIGURE IT OUT IV 02:23:56 CINCINNATI 46
2 682 GOON SQUAD 02:26:37 MASON 19
3 681 ALL RUNNERS 02:54:26 WEST CHESTER 43

SPRINT TEAM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 459 LAKOTA EAST 01:03:18 WEST CHESTER 18
2 456 BEAT JEFF 01:13:02 LIBERTY TWP 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 457 3 DECADES STRONG 01:17:17 LAWRENCEBURG 45
2 458 CHIHUAHUA EARS 01:27:40 FISHERS 19

OLYMPIC CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 670 MICHAEL J. KLEINFELDER 02:43:31 CINCINNATI 38
2 648 CHRIS KUHL 03:01:23 BEAVERCREEK 40

OLYMPIC ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 664 SUSAN ROSENBERG 03:00:18 CINCINNATI 47
2 513 SHARON CARDONA 03:43:24 CINCINNATI 40

SPRINT CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 374 JIM HARTMAN 01:21:56 CINCINNATI 35
2 541 GLEN LOVITT 01:34:30 SHARONVILLE 31
3 302 TOM WILMANS 01:39:26 HAMILTON 47

OLYMPIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 605 TYLER ANDERSON 02:08:13 WEST CHESTER 31
2 698 JED JESSE 02:14:47 WEST CHESTER 47
3 671 ANDY JOHNSON 02:16:08 DAYTON 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 609 GABRIELLE DAVIS 02:23:50 HAMILTON 41
2 516 RENEE IMBALZANO ZEGAR 02:27:04 WEST CHESTER 41
3 627 CHRISTIN BOHROFEN 02:30:54 HAMILTON 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
132 entrants …
Sprint Results
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
452 TIM HAGEMEISTER 07:02:26 00:07:25 00:00:31 00:33:16 00:00:31 00:21:46 08:05:55 01:03:29 18 SPRINT M MASON OH 2 1 1 1
445 WILL BEYER 07:04:37 00:10:11 00:01:02 00:36:32 00:00:37 00:19:06 08:12:08 01:07:30 20 SPRINT M DAYTON OH 3 2 2 1
408 DEREK GRIFFITHS 07:07:42 00:12:27 00:00:58 00:33:58 00:00:50 00:19:34 08:15:32 01:07:49 41 SPRINT M SOUTH LEBANON OH 4 3 3 1
414 NICK BAKER 07:11:22 00:12:40 00:02:36 00:34:25 00:00:58 00:17:33 08:19:36 01:08:14 27 SPRINT M GROVEPORT OH 5 4 4 2
375 SCOTT HORCHER 07:07:03 00:11:15 00:01:19 00:35:34 00:00:41 00:21:07 08:17:02 01:09:58 29 SPRINT M MIAMISBURG OH 6 5 5 3
401 AARON GEISER 07:11:07 00:11:36 00:02:15 00:33:40 00:00:48 00:21:55 08:21:23 01:10:16 37 SPRINT M INDEPENDENCE KY 7 6 6 1
349 SHAWN BULLOCK 07:05:53 00:13:46 00:01:38 00:32:37 00:01:06 00:21:51 08:16:52 01:10:59 42 SPRINT M MORROW OH 8 7 7 2
444 BRIAN GEARY 07:03:12 00:11:02 00:01:28 00:35:46 00:01:02 00:21:52 08:14:23 01:11:11 37 SPRINT M MADEIRA OH 9 8 8 2
320 SHANE JORDRE 07:02:57 00:11:02 00:01:08 00:35:35 00:00:49 00:23:48 08:15:20 01:12:23 42 SPRINT M WEST CHESTER OH 10 9 9 3
382 ALTON ALEXANDER 07:03:54 00:11:32 00:01:11 00:35:51 00:00:42 00:24:52 08:18:05 01:14:11 44 SPRINT M LIBERTY TWP OH 12 10 10 4
420 BRYAN WADE 07:10:38 00:13:29 00:01:11 00:37:11 00:01:04 00:21:19 08:24:55 01:14:16 46 SPRINT M FISHERS IN 13 11 11 5
350 ALEX PRUITT 07:04:27 00:10:42 00:02:21 00:41:00 00:01:01 00:19:49 08:19:21 01:14:54 18 SPRINT M LAWRENCEBURG IN 14 12 12 2
437 MATTHEW STONE 07:05:19 00:11:24 00:01:44 00:37:54 00:01:20 00:23:13 08:20:58 01:15:38 33 SPRINT M LOVELAND OH 15 13 13 3
319 CASSIE TOEPFER 07:05:15 00:11:17 00:01:17 00:37:52 00:01:07 00:24:22 08:21:13 01:15:58 27 SPRINT F BEAVERCREEK OH 16 1 14 1
419 BRIAN GITTINGER 07:11:28 00:12:16 00:02:24 00:37:29 00:01:55 00:21:54 08:27:29 01:16:00 38 SPRINT M CINCINNATI OH 17 14 15 4
422 JULIA VOLPENHEIN 07:02:45 00:08:58 00:02:15 00:41:11 00:00:39 00:23:08 08:18:58 01:16:13 20 SPRINT F MASON OH 18 2 16 2
416 MICHAEL BROWN 07:13:41 00:12:26 00:01:50 00:36:28 00:01:24 00:24:19 08:30:11 01:16:29 39 SPRINT M CINCINNATI OH 19 15 17 5
448 JOSH ESCHENBACH 07:16:25 00:13:26 00:01:41 00:37:59 00:01:05 00:23:08 08:33:46 01:17:20 33 SPRINT M HAMILTON OH 21 16 18 6
436 SABRINA BULAS 07:04:03 00:11:32 00:01:51 00:40:15 00:01:12 00:22:47 08:21:43 01:17:40 19 SPRINT F CINCINNATI OH 22 3 19 1
443 DANIEL WELLING 07:11:34 00:11:51 00:01:24 00:38:59 00:01:18 00:24:40 08:29:48 01:18:13 33 SPRINT M CINCINNATI OH 23 17 20 7
347 MATTHEW ZIEGLER 07:11:14 00:11:57 00:01:34 00:40:40 00:00:50 00:23:26 08:29:44 01:18:30 34 SPRINT M COVINGTON KY 24 18 21 8
345 WILLIAM SCHOMAKER 07:03:15 00:12:03 00:01:25 00:38:20 00:00:47 00:26:15 08:22:08 01:18:53 63 SPRINT M MASON OH 25 19 22 1
440 CRAIG DAVIS 07:07:09 00:12:07 00:01:14 00:37:28 00:00:49 00:27:51 08:26:40 01:19:31 54 SPRINT M WEST CHESTER OH 26 20 23 1
390 JENNI LOVE 07:03:23 00:10:25 00:02:19 00:39:48 00:01:39 00:25:24 08:23:01 01:19:38 49 SPRINT F WEST CHESTER OH 27 4 24 1
396 JAY SOPER 07:08:32 00:15:33 00:02:37 00:34:43 00:02:11 00:24:38 08:28:16 01:19:44 46 SPRINT M MASON OH 28 21 25 6
365 GRADY ROGERS 07:08:15 00:15:18 00:02:27 00:39:23 00:01:20 00:21:28 08:28:13 01:19:58 34 SPRINT M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP OH 29 22 26 9
335 MICHELLE O'NEILL 07:16:40 00:14:48 00:01:10 00:39:50 00:00:32 00:23:58 08:37:01 01:20:20 54 SPRINT F LIBERTY TOWNSHIP OH 30 5 27 1
386 JACKIE PFEIFFER 07:12:30 00:15:26 00:02:05 00:39:26 00:01:17 00:22:33 08:33:21 01:20:50 38 SPRINT F LIBERTY TWP. OH 31 6 28 1
315 AUSTIN THEIS 07:15:28 00:11:10 00:01:51 00:43:34 00:00:35 00:23:55 08:36:34 01:21:06 19 SPRINT M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP OH 32 23 29 3
425 JACOB KENNEDY 07:07:15 00:12:11 00:44:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 08:28:29 08:28:29 01:21:13 25 SPRINT M CINCINNATI OH 33 24 30 4
427 BRIAN BUTLER 07:13:26 00:13:49 00:02:00 00:39:32 00:01:15 00:24:48 08:34:52 01:21:25 34 SPRINT M CINCINNATI OH 34 25 31 10
367 JOE SACKENHEIM 07:02:35 00:10:11 00:01:48 00:41:40 00:01:18 00:26:28 08:24:02 01:21:27 42 SPRINT M LIBERTY TWP. OH 35 26 32 7
356 MATTHEW YUNG 07:10:45 00:14:08 00:02:19 00:38:55 00:01:56 00:24:13 08:32:19 01:21:33 33 SPRINT M CINCINNATI OH 36 27 33 11
322 JESSICA SOROSIAK 07:03:05 00:11:31 00:01:12 00:41:01 00:00:59 00:27:12 08:25:03 01:21:58 33 SPRINT F WEST CHESTER OH 38 7 34 2
441 BRIAN BIERI 07:08:49 00:13:41 00:02:26 00:39:38 00:01:31 00:24:39 08:30:47 01:21:58 40 SPRINT M WEST CHESTER OH 39 28 35 8
451 BRIAN KERSTINE 07:07:49 00:12:34 00:02:16 00:40:56 00:00:48 00:25:27 08:29:53 01:22:04 45 SPRINT M WEST CHESTER OH 40 29 36 9
366 CLIFF JENNINGS 07:04:00 00:10:28 00:02:20 00:41:39 00:01:22 00:26:24 08:26:17 01:22:16 63 SPRINT M CINCINNATI OH 41 30 37 2
393 KEVIN MANLEY 07:05:45 00:12:45 00:03:46 00:41:15 00:01:07 00:23:37 08:28:17 01:22:32 36 SPRINT M FAIRFIELD OH 42 31 38 12
442 DAVID ROBERTSHAW 07:11:48 00:12:39 00:02:23 00:42:14 00:01:01 00:24:21 08:34:28 01:22:40 34 SPRINT M CINCINNATI OH 43 32 39 13
303 DAVID LURIE 07:08:21 00:13:17 00:01:23 00:38:33 00:01:15 00:28:24 08:31:15 01:22:53 33 SPRINT M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP OH 44 33 40 14
389 JULIE GILLUM 07:04:14 00:11:44 00:01:24 00:39:38 00:00:57 00:29:26 08:27:25 01:23:11 51 SPRINT F WEST CHESTER OH 45 8 41 2
354 RYAN HEHER 07:09:53 00:13:44 00:02:07 00:42:00 00:01:30 00:23:57 08:33:12 01:23:19 32 SPRINT M MASON OH 46 34 42 15
359 BARBARA BAKER 07:04:48 00:11:04 00:02:20 00:40:06 00:01:37 00:28:30 08:28:28 01:23:40 52 SPRINT F INDEPENDENCE KY 47 9 43 3
325 KYLE KAUFMAN 07:06:36 00:13:12 00:01:39 00:41:56 00:01:06 00:25:52 08:30:24 01:23:47 36 SPRINT M MASON OH 48 35 44 16
415 BENJAMIN WILDENHAUS 07:13:34 00:12:49 00:02:55 00:40:50 00:01:42 00:25:45 08:37:38 01:24:04 35 SPRINT M CINCINNATI OH 49 36 45 17
402 KALEB SACKENHEIM 07:02:41 00:09:38 00:02:07 00:44:40 00:00:39 00:27:20 08:27:09 01:24:27 17 SPRINT M LIBERTY TWP OH 50 37 46 4
410 PAIGE KEEFE 07:03:34 00:09:53 00:02:04 00:44:31 00:01:29 00:26:38 08:28:12 01:24:37 27 SPRINT F CINCINNATI OH 51 10 47 3
432 ERIC FALK 07:08:41 00:14:27 00:01:37 00:43:29 00:00:46 00:24:42 08:33:44 01:25:02 43 SPRINT M LIBERTY TWP OH 52 38 48 10
340 JAMES LEWIS 07:05:39 00:12:32 00:02:51 00:39:00 00:01:35 00:29:25 08:31:05 01:25:26 44 SPRINT M WEST CHESTER OH 53 39 49 11
424 PAUL FARMWALD 07:15:32 00:14:59 00:02:17 00:39:52 00:01:49 00:26:31 08:41:03 01:25:31 32 SPRINT M COVINGTON KY 54 40 50 18
132 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
452 TIM HAGEMEISTER 07:02:26 00:07:25 00:00:31 00:33:16 00:00:31 00:21:46 08:05:55.904 01:03:29 18 SPRINT M MASON OH 2 1 1 1
445 WILL BEYER 07:04:37 00:10:11 00:01:02 00:36:32 00:00:37 00:19:06 08:12:08.114 01:07:30 20 SPRINT M DAYTON OH 3 2 2 1
408 DEREK GRIFFITHS 07:07:42 00:12:27 00:00:58 00:33:58 00:00:50 00:19:34 08:15:32.073 01:07:49 41 SPRINT M SOUTH LEBANON OH 4 3 3 1
414 NICK BAKER 07:11:22 00:12:40 00:02:36 00:34:25 00:00:58 00:17:33 08:19:36.570 01:08:14 27 SPRINT M GROVEPORT OH 5 4 4 2
375 SCOTT HORCHER 07:07:03 00:11:15 00:01:19 00:35:34 00:00:41 00:21:07 08:17:02.230 01:09:58 29 SPRINT M MIAMISBURG OH 6 5 5 3
319 CASSIE TOEPFER 07:05:15 00:11:17 00:01:17 00:37:52 00:01:07 00:24:22 08:21:13.494 01:15:58 27 SPRINT F BEAVERCREEK OH 16 1 14 1
422 JULIA VOLPENHEIN 07:02:45 00:08:58 00:02:15 00:41:11 00:00:39 00:23:08 08:18:58.795 01:16:13 20 SPRINT F MASON OH 18 2 16 2
436 SABRINA BULAS 07:04:03 00:11:32 00:01:51 00:40:15 00:01:12 00:22:47 08:21:43.960 01:17:40 19 SPRINT F CINCINNATI OH 22 3 19 1
390 JENNI LOVE 07:03:23 00:10:25 00:02:19 00:39:48 00:01:39 00:25:24 08:23:01.161 01:19:38 49 SPRINT F WEST CHESTER OH 27 4 24 1
335 MICHELLE O'NEILL 07:16:40 00:14:48 00:01:10 00:39:50 00:00:32 00:23:58 08:37:01.001 01:20:20 54 SPRINT F LIBERTY TOWNSHIP OH 30 5 27 1
1 - 15
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
16 - 19
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
452 TIM HAGEMEISTER 07:02:26 00:07:25 00:00:31 00:33:16 00:00:31 00:21:46 08:05:55.904 01:03:29 18 SPRINT M MASON OH 2 1 1 1
350 ALEX PRUITT 07:04:27 00:10:42 00:02:21 00:41:00 00:01:01 00:19:49 08:19:21.831 01:14:54 18 SPRINT M LAWRENCEBURG IN 14 12 12 2
315 AUSTIN THEIS 07:15:28 00:11:10 00:01:51 00:43:34 00:00:35 00:23:55 08:36:34.995 01:21:06 19 SPRINT M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP OH 32 23 29 3
402 KALEB SACKENHEIM 07:02:41 00:09:38 00:02:07 00:44:40 00:00:39 00:27:20 08:27:09.196 01:24:27 17 SPRINT M LIBERTY TWP OH 50 37 46 4
436 SABRINA BULAS 07:04:03 00:11:32 00:01:51 00:40:15 00:01:12 00:22:47 08:21:43.960 01:17:40 19 SPRINT F CINCINNATI OH 22 3 19 1
426 KIERSTYN CASSIDY 07:02:52 00:08:41 00:02:24 00:51:03 00:00:55 00:29:30 08:35:27.118 01:32:35 16 SPRINT F WAYNESVILLE OH 81 16 76 2
395 KELLY CLARK 07:17:05 00:15:33 00:02:15 00:56:35 00:01:04 00:32:27 09:05:01.819 01:47:56 18 SPRINT F LIBERTY TOWNSHIP OH 129 45 121 3
20 - 29
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
445 WILL BEYER 07:04:37 00:10:11 00:01:02 00:36:32 00:00:37 00:19:06 08:12:08.114 01:07:30 20 SPRINT M DAYTON OH 3 2 2 1
414 NICK BAKER 07:11:22 00:12:40 00:02:36 00:34:25 00:00:58 00:17:33 08:19:36.570 01:08:14 27 SPRINT M GROVEPORT OH 5 4 4 2
375 SCOTT HORCHER 07:07:03 00:11:15 00:01:19 00:35:34 00:00:41 00:21:07 08:17:02.230 01:09:58 29 SPRINT M MIAMISBURG OH 6 5 5 3
425 JACOB KENNEDY 07:07:15 00:12:11 00:44:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 08:28:29 08:28:29.574 01:21:13 25 SPRINT M CINCINNATI OH 33 24 30 4
376 JACK LUND 07:15:03 00:13:23 00:02:16 00:40:58 00:01:23 00:30:15 08:43:21.448 01:28:17 20 SPRINT M MASON OH 66 49 61 5
319 CASSIE TOEPFER 07:05:15 00:11:17 00:01:17 00:37:52 00:01:07 00:24:22 08:21:13.494 01:15:58 27 SPRINT F BEAVERCREEK OH 16 1 14 1
422 JULIA VOLPENHEIN 07:02:45 00:08:58 00:02:15 00:41:11 00:00:39 00:23:08 08:18:58.795 01:16:13 20 SPRINT F MASON OH 18 2 16 2
410 PAIGE KEEFE 07:03:34 00:09:53 00:02:04 00:44:31 00:01:29 00:26:38 08:28:12.118 01:24:37 27 SPRINT F CINCINNATI OH 51 10 47 3
379 CARLEY KLINE 07:17:13 00:12:27 00:02:57 00:48:59 00:00:55 00:25:17 08:47:50.325 01:30:37 20 SPRINT F MASON OH 78 15 73 4
455 MICHELLE BROWN 07:18:24 00:15:18 00:02:56 00:46:30 00:02:43 00:31:46 08:57:40.592 01:39:16 22 SPRINT F BEAVERCREEK OH 108 31 102 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
401 AARON GEISER 07:11:07 00:11:36 00:02:15 00:33:40 00:00:48 00:21:55 08:21:23.577 01:10:16 37 SPRINT M INDEPENDENCE KY 7 6 6 1
444 BRIAN GEARY 07:03:12 00:11:02 00:01:28 00:35:46 00:01:02 00:21:52 08:14:23.822 01:11:11 37 SPRINT M MADEIRA OH 9 8 8 2
437 MATTHEW STONE 07:05:19 00:11:24 00:01:44 00:37:54 00:01:20 00:23:13 08:20:58.000 01:15:38 33 SPRINT M LOVELAND OH 15 13 13 3
419 BRIAN GITTINGER 07:11:28 00:12:16 00:02:24 00:37:29 00:01:55 00:21:54 08:27:29.049 01:16:00 38 SPRINT M CINCINNATI OH 17 14 15 4
416 MICHAEL BROWN 07:13:41 00:12:26 00:01:50 00:36:28 00:01:24 00:24:19 08:30:11.751 01:16:29 39 SPRINT M CINCINNATI OH 19 15 17 5
386 JACKIE PFEIFFER 07:12:30 00:15:26 00:02:05 00:39:26 00:01:17 00:22:33 08:33:21.049 01:20:50 38 SPRINT F LIBERTY TWP. OH 31 6 28 1
322 JESSICA SOROSIAK 07:03:05 00:11:31 00:01:12 00:41:01 00:00:59 00:27:12 08:25:03.296 01:21:58 33 SPRINT F WEST CHESTER OH 38 7 34 2
411 BETH FINK 07:04:09 00:11:26 00:02:21 00:44:12 00:01:03 00:27:53 08:31:07.707 01:26:57 38 SPRINT F DALTON OH 61 12 57 3
341 JENNIFER HOECK 07:08:02 00:11:42 00:02:57 00:45:53 00:01:32 00:28:07 08:38:15.588 01:30:13 31 SPRINT F CINCINNATI OH 75 14 70 4
334 JILLIAN JACOBS 07:03:31 00:12:40 00:01:47 00:47:02 00:01:02 00:31:44 08:37:48.620 01:34:17 34 SPRINT F MIDDLETOWN OH 87 20 82 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
408 DEREK GRIFFITHS 07:07:42 00:12:27 00:00:58 00:33:58 00:00:50 00:19:34 08:15:32.073 01:07:49 41 SPRINT M SOUTH LEBANON OH 4 3 3 1
349 SHAWN BULLOCK 07:05:53 00:13:46 00:01:38 00:32:37 00:01:06 00:21:51 08:16:52.732 01:10:59 42 SPRINT M MORROW OH 8 7 7 2
320 SHANE JORDRE 07:02:57 00:11:02 00:01:08 00:35:35 00:00:49 00:23:48 08:15:20.995 01:12:23 42 SPRINT M WEST CHESTER OH 10 9 9 3
382 ALTON ALEXANDER 07:03:54 00:11:32 00:01:11 00:35:51 00:00:42 00:24:52 08:18:05.678 01:14:11 44 SPRINT M LIBERTY TWP OH 12 10 10 4
420 BRYAN WADE 07:10:38 00:13:29 00:01:11 00:37:11 00:01:04 00:21:19 08:24:55.369 01:14:16 46 SPRINT M FISHERS IN 13 11 11 5
390 JENNI LOVE 07:03:23 00:10:25 00:02:19 00:39:48 00:01:39 00:25:24 08:23:01.161 01:19:38 49 SPRINT F WEST CHESTER OH 27 4 24 1
357 RENEE CRIST FAINE 07:03:40 00:13:25 00:01:45 00:43:10 00:01:02 00:27:16 08:30:20.126 01:26:39 45 SPRINT F TRENTON OH 59 11 55 2
336 JENNIFER BLIED 07:17:58 00:18:12 00:02:44 00:43:15 00:01:39 00:27:17 08:51:07.604 01:33:09 45 SPRINT F CINCINNATI OH 83 17 78 3
428 KATE SALVINO 07:04:52 00:11:23 00:01:59 00:47:05 00:01:53 00:31:01 08:38:17.461 01:33:24 43 SPRINT F OXFORD OH 84 18 79 4
388 TINA MARTIN 07:17:20 00:16:41 00:02:59 00:44:42 00:00:47 00:28:35 08:51:07.352 01:33:46 46 SPRINT F CINCINNATI OH 86 19 81 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
440 CRAIG DAVIS 07:07:09 00:12:07 00:01:14 00:37:28 00:00:49 00:27:51 08:26:40.905 01:19:31 54 SPRINT M WEST CHESTER OH 26 20 23 1
450 STEVE BOOKER 07:07:54 00:17:11 00:01:18 00:40:27 00:01:00 00:26:45 08:34:37.535 01:26:43 56 SPRINT M CINCINNATI OH 60 45 56 2
304 ROBERT W EDMISTON 07:09:11 00:15:14 00:01:29 00:39:10 00:01:08 00:31:33 08:37:48.496 01:28:36 56 SPRINT M MIDDLETOWN OH 67 50 62 3
453 ERIC HAGEMEISTER 07:03:10 00:12:36 00:01:18 00:42:37 00:01:23 00:31:05 08:32:11.000 01:29:00 50 SPRINT M MASON OH 69 52 64 4
329 GARRETT GOVER 07:06:28 00:12:04 00:03:04 00:39:12 00:02:06 00:33:27 08:36:25.536 01:29:57 50 SPRINT M VILLA HILLS KY 72 54 67 5
335 MICHELLE O'NEILL 07:16:40 00:14:48 00:01:10 00:39:50 00:00:32 00:23:58 08:37:01.001 01:20:20 54 SPRINT F LIBERTY TOWNSHIP OH 30 5 27 1
389 JULIE GILLUM 07:04:14 00:11:44 00:01:24 00:39:38 00:00:57 00:29:26 08:27:25.778 01:23:11 51 SPRINT F WEST CHESTER OH 45 8 41 2
359 BARBARA BAKER 07:04:48 00:11:04 00:02:20 00:40:06 00:01:37 00:28:30 08:28:28.906 01:23:40 52 SPRINT F INDEPENDENCE KY 47 9 43 3
397 SUESANN SEPELA 07:05:58 00:13:15 00:03:05 00:46:33 00:01:53 00:30:43 08:41:29.761 01:35:31 54 SPRINT F LIBERTY TOWHSHIP OH 92 24 86 4
353 LYNNE O'DONNELL 07:04:59 00:11:52 00:02:05 00:44:24 00:03:09 00:37:00 08:43:32.067 01:38:32 50 SPRINT F CINCINNNATI OH 101 27 95 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
345 WILLIAM SCHOMAKER 07:03:15 00:12:03 00:01:25 00:38:20 00:00:47 00:26:15 08:22:08.961 01:18:53 63 SPRINT M MASON OH 25 19 22 1
366 CLIFF JENNINGS 07:04:00 00:10:28 00:02:20 00:41:39 00:01:22 00:26:24 08:26:17.014 01:22:16 63 SPRINT M CINCINNATI OH 41 30 37 2
321 DAVID BUTLER 07:13:47 00:15:50 00:03:27 00:41:13 00:02:12 00:27:19 08:43:51.645 01:30:04 68 SPRINT M FAIRFIELD OH 73 55 68 3
383 JIM GLESIGE 07:08:08 00:15:53 00:02:12 00:45:16 00:01:18 00:32:23 08:45:12.817 01:37:04 61 SPRINT M LOVELAND OH 97 66 91 4
409 BOBBY COLEY 07:06:20 00:16:01 00:02:45 00:47:57 00:01:56 00:35:24 08:50:24.958 01:44:04 68 SPRINT M OXFORD OH 117 73 109 5
381 GAYLE PILLE 07:03:48 00:12:32 00:01:48 00:40:15 00:01:40 00:33:23 08:33:29.027 01:29:40 62 SPRINT F BURLINGTON KY 71 13 66 1
305 SUSAN ERICKSON 07:12:12 00:18:38 00:03:04 00:42:07 00:01:55 00:29:03 08:47:01.616 01:34:48 60 SPRINT F WEST CHESTER OH 89 21 83 2
368 JANICE WEBSTER 07:10:20 00:16:02 00:02:35 00:45:49 00:01:32 00:35:45 08:52:06.649 01:41:45 62 SPRINT F CINCINNATI OH 115 35 107 3
301 DARLENE ROCK 07:16:08 00:20:39 00:02:44 00:46:09 00:02:06 00:33:34 09:01:22.969 01:45:14 60 SPRINT F LIBERTY TWP OH 121 39 113 4
70 - 97
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
338 THOMAS LUND 07:15:11 00:15:22 00:03:29 00:40:22 00:01:14 00:29:54 08:45:35.053 01:30:23 70 SPRINT M GREENFIELD IN 77 58 72 1
98 - 99
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
306
Last Updated:
6/19/2016 7:17:37 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

OLYMPIC - 158


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
116 03:08:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 03:28:43

SPRINT - 132


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
79 02:53:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 03:16:34

OLYMPIC TEAM - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 02:52:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT TEAM - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 02:16:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 02:44:58

OLYMPIC CLYDESDALE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 03:11:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC ATHENA - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 03:44:16

SPRINT CLYDESDALE - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 03:16:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT ATHENA - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction