Race Results for…
VIKING SPOOKTACULAR 5K & 1 Mile Children's Costume Trek

October 24, 2015 Results presented by NJ Races and timed by NJ Races
Participants:
168
Last Updated:
10/24/2015 10:13:29 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 33 Robbie Matos 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile Warren 19
2 306 MICHAEL NOVACK 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile SCOTCH PLAINS 47
3 25 Arthur Wright 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile Colonia 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 437 SAMANTHA PETERS 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile COLONIA 25
2 45 Erica Tricarico 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile Clark 37
3 444 ANNIE HANDERHAN 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile RAHWAY 33

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
168 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
33 Robbie Matos 00:18:43 19 5K M Warren 1 1 1 1 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile
306 MICHAEL NOVACK 00:18:56 47 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 2 2 2 1 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile
25 Arthur Wright 00:19:13 19 5K M Colonia 3 3 3 2 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile
412 DANIEL CUMMINGS 00:19:21 34 5K M WESTFIELD 4 4 4 1 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile
437 SAMANTHA PETERS 00:19:47 25 5K F COLONIA 5 1 5 1 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
9 Ed Carr 00:19:58 43 5K M Mountainside 6 5 6 2 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile
11 Richmond Alexander 00:20:31 56 5K M Succasunna 1977 7 6 7 1 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile
346 CESAR MEJIA SR. 00:21:07 42 5K M ELIZABETH 8 7 8 3 00:21:07 06:48 min/mile
100 TIMOTHY MCCABE 00:21:55 48 5K M WESTFIELD 6/7/1905 12:00:00 AM 9 8 9 4 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile
45 Erica Tricarico 00:21:57 37 5K F Clark 10 2 10 1 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile
4 Justin Cadas 00:21:57 15 5K M Roselle 11 9 11 3 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile
324 ANDRE RODRIGUEZ 00:21:57 15 5K M ROSELLE PARK 12 10 12 4 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile
323 TRAE ROBINSON 00:21:58 17 5K M PLAINFIELD 13 11 13 5 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile
20 Matius Moncada 00:21:58 17 5K M Plainfield 14 12 14 6 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile
342 RYAN EVELY 00:21:59 15 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 15 13 15 7 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile
21 Bishop Williams 00:21:59 17 5K M Irvington 16 14 16 8 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile
325 NICK BIRRITTERI 00:21:59 17 5K M LINDEN 17 15 17 9 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile
392 PATRICK SULLIVAN 00:21:59 14 5K M CRANFORD 18 16 18 1 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile
40 Brandon Roach 00:22:00 17 5K M Union 19 17 19 10 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile
313 BRENDAN MCCABE 00:22:00 17 5K M WESTFIELD 20 18 20 11 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile
377 ZACHARY PIAZZA 00:22:01 15 5K M CARTERET 21 19 21 12 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile
309 ALEXEI TYBURCZY 00:22:03 17 5K M CLARK 22 20 22 13 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile
326 WILLIAM WALTO 00:22:10 14 5K M NORTH PLAINFIELD 23 21 23 2 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile
319 BAILEY RAMIREZ 00:22:16 18 5K M RAHWAY 24 22 24 14 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile
444 ANNIE HANDERHAN 00:22:18 33 5K F RAHWAY 6/22/1905 12:00:00 AM 25 3 25 2 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile
302 BRIAN POWER 00:22:39 15 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 26 23 26 15 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile
394 DOUGLAS KAHNEY 00:22:43 35 5K M CRANFORD 27 24 27 2 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile
390 MARY BETH SULLIVAN 00:22:45 49 5K F CRANFORD 28 4 28 1 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile
375 TOM DOLAN 00:22:49 53 5K M NEW PROVIDENCE 29 25 29 2 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile
18 JASON DERIJK 00:22:54 39 5K M BERNARDSVILLE 30 26 30 3 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile
46 Ed Gibbons 00:23:12 45 5K M Edison 31 27 31 5 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile
381 HEATHER MANNING 00:23:48 34 5K F LEBANON 32 5 32 3 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile
414 ANNI LIU 00:23:55 13 5K F WESTFIELD 33 6 33 1 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile
349 CATRIONA CORBETT 00:24:04 13 5K F SPRINGFIELD 34 7 34 2 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile
3 Thomas Strappe 00:24:11 50 5K M Woodbridge 35 28 35 3 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile
1 Rashid Odoms 00:24:14 15 5K M Plainfield 2018 36 29 36 16 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile
315 ANDREW MCCABE 00:24:21 11 5K M WESTFIELD 37 30 37 3 00:24:21 07:51 min/mile
369 IAN KALUZNY 00:24:21 17 5K M MOUNTAINSIDE 38 31 38 17 00:24:21 07:51 min/mile
19 Greg Gibbs 00:24:22 16 5K M Newark 2017 39 32 39 18 00:24:22 07:51 min/mile
301 GERARD ROKOSZ 00:24:22 15 5K M UNION 40 33 40 19 00:24:22 07:51 min/mile
406 BRIAN MALAR 00:24:23 15 5K M CLARK 41 34 41 20 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile
415 ANNA LIU 00:24:49 13 5K F WESTFIELD 42 8 42 3 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
407 JAMES SCACIFERO 00:24:51 15 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 43 35 43 21 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile
419 MANUEL SALDANA 00:24:54 43 5K M WOODBRIDGE 44 36 44 6 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile
352 AYANA ALLES 00:24:56 11 5K F SPRINGFIELD 45 9 45 4 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile
307 MAUREEN NOVACK 00:24:57 52 5K F SCOTCH PLAINS 46 10 46 1 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile
331 JOHN RHEIN 00:25:02 53 5K M NEW PROVIDENCE 47 37 47 4 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile
354 JAKE LEYZEROVICH 00:25:08 9 5K M SPRINGFIELD 48 38 48 1 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile
351 ABIGAIL GLASS 00:25:11 12 5K F SPRINGFIELD 49 11 49 5 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile
6 Asia Johnson 00:25:13 17 5K F South Orange 2016 50 12 50 1 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile
168 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
33 Robbie Matos 00:18:43 19 5K M Warren 1 1 1 1 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile
306 MICHAEL NOVACK 00:18:56 47 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 2 2 2 1 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile
25 Arthur Wright 00:19:13 19 5K M Colonia 3 3 3 2 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile
412 DANIEL CUMMINGS 00:19:21 34 5K M WESTFIELD 4 4 4 1 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile
9 Ed Carr 00:19:58 43 5K M Mountainside 6 5 6 2 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile
437 SAMANTHA PETERS 00:19:47 25 5K F COLONIA 5 1 5 1 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
45 Erica Tricarico 00:21:57 37 5K F Clark 10 2 10 1 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile
444 ANNIE HANDERHAN 00:22:18 33 5K F RAHWAY 6/22/1905 12:00:00 AM 25 3 25 2 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile
390 MARY BETH SULLIVAN 00:22:45 49 5K F CRANFORD 28 4 28 1 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile
381 HEATHER MANNING 00:23:48 34 5K F LEBANON 32 5 32 3 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
354 JAKE LEYZEROVICH 00:25:08 9 5K M SPRINGFIELD 48 38 48 1 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile
17 Ean Gallahue 00:25:15 9 5K M Fanwood 56 39 56 2 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile
348 SAM SPEKTOR 00:25:47 9 5K M SPRINGFIELD 64 44 64 3 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile
353 SAHAN ALLES 00:26:46 9 5K M SPRINGFIELD 73 48 73 4 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile
350 AIDAN BURGESS 00:26:52 9 5K M SPRINGFIELD 74 49 74 5 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile
355 CLAUDIA REINES 00:26:15 10 5K F SPRINGFIELD 70 24 70 1 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile
427 KEIRA SCHROPPE 00:31:06 9 5K F WESTFIELD 110 41 110 2 00:31:06 10:01 min/mile
32 Lissett Oliveri 00:56:01 3 5K F Elizabeth 151 66 151 3 00:56:01 18:04 min/mile
11 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
392 PATRICK SULLIVAN 00:21:59 14 5K M CRANFORD 18 16 18 1 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile
326 WILLIAM WALTO 00:22:10 14 5K M NORTH PLAINFIELD 23 21 23 2 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile
315 ANDREW MCCABE 00:24:21 11 5K M WESTFIELD 37 30 37 3 00:24:21 07:51 min/mile
357 CHRISTOPHER ORTIZ 00:26:26 12 5K M SPRINGFIELD 71 47 71 4 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile
344 ANDREW FALLOON 00:27:46 14 5K M MANALAPAN 87 56 87 5 00:27:46 08:57 min/mile
414 ANNI LIU 00:23:55 13 5K F WESTFIELD 33 6 33 1 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile
349 CATRIONA CORBETT 00:24:04 13 5K F SPRINGFIELD 34 7 34 2 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile
415 ANNA LIU 00:24:49 13 5K F WESTFIELD 42 8 42 3 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
352 AYANA ALLES 00:24:56 11 5K F SPRINGFIELD 45 9 45 4 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile
351 ABIGAIL GLASS 00:25:11 12 5K F SPRINGFIELD 49 11 49 5 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
33 Robbie Matos 00:18:43 19 5K M Warren 1 1 1 1 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile
25 Arthur Wright 00:19:13 19 5K M Colonia 3 3 3 2 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile
4 Justin Cadas 00:21:57 15 5K M Roselle 11 9 11 3 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile
324 ANDRE RODRIGUEZ 00:21:57 15 5K M ROSELLE PARK 12 10 12 4 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile
323 TRAE ROBINSON 00:21:58 17 5K M PLAINFIELD 13 11 13 5 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile
6 Asia Johnson 00:25:13 17 5K F South Orange 2016 50 12 50 1 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile
368 AMARI ONQUE-SHABAZZ 00:25:14 17 5K F PLAINFIELD 51 13 51 2 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile
10 Jerika Lufrano 00:25:14 15 5K F Montclair 52 14 52 3 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile
305 TRESSA NOVACK 00:25:14 16 5K F SCOTCH PLAINS 53 15 53 4 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile
14 Mia Bocchee 00:25:15 15 5K F Plainfield 57 18 57 5 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
330 JOSEPH ROSENHAHN 00:32:45 25 5K M BUFFALO 116 70 116 1 00:32:45 10:33 min/mile
34 Nick Letkowski 00:35:22 21 5K M Scotch Plains 124 72 124 2 00:35:22 11:24 min/mile
389 MATTHEW ESPOSITO 00:56:44 29 5K M RAHWAY 6/25/1905 12:00:00 AM 156 85 156 3 00:56:44 18:18 min/mile
437 SAMANTHA PETERS 00:19:47 25 5K F COLONIA 5 1 5 1 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
432 KELLY DYCKMAN 00:25:53 24 5K F FANWOOD 7/1/1905 12:00:00 AM 66 21 66 2 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile
382 MEGAN DYCKMAN 00:25:58 26 5K F SOMERSET 6/29/1905 12:00:00 AM 68 22 68 3 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile
26 Elizabeth Ranish 00:26:35 25 5K F Colonia 72 25 72 4 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile
27 Ashley Sjostrom 00:28:09 25 5K F Westfield 89 32 89 5 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
412 DANIEL CUMMINGS 00:19:21 34 5K M WESTFIELD 4 4 4 1 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile
394 DOUGLAS KAHNEY 00:22:43 35 5K M CRANFORD 27 24 27 2 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile
18 JASON DERIJK 00:22:54 39 5K M BERNARDSVILLE 30 26 30 3 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile
364 ANTHONY CIRINGIONE 00:27:26 39 5K M SAYREVILLE 83 52 83 4 00:27:26 08:50 min/mile
405 MARK SOCHA 00:27:55 33 5K M EASTON 88 57 88 5 00:27:55 09:00 min/mile
45 Erica Tricarico 00:21:57 37 5K F Clark 10 2 10 1 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile
444 ANNIE HANDERHAN 00:22:18 33 5K F RAHWAY 6/22/1905 12:00:00 AM 25 3 25 2 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile
381 HEATHER MANNING 00:23:48 34 5K F LEBANON 32 5 32 3 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile
438 MARY MCCABE 00:25:40 35 5K F WESTFIELD 62 19 62 4 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile
380 COLLEEN NACHBAUR 00:25:41 31 5K F KEASBEY 63 20 63 5 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
306 MICHAEL NOVACK 00:18:56 47 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 2 2 2 1 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile
9 Ed Carr 00:19:58 43 5K M Mountainside 6 5 6 2 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile
346 CESAR MEJIA SR. 00:21:07 42 5K M ELIZABETH 8 7 8 3 00:21:07 06:48 min/mile
100 TIMOTHY MCCABE 00:21:55 48 5K M WESTFIELD 6/7/1905 12:00:00 AM 9 8 9 4 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile
46 Ed Gibbons 00:23:12 45 5K M Edison 31 27 31 5 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile
390 MARY BETH SULLIVAN 00:22:45 49 5K F CRANFORD 28 4 28 1 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile
8 Nike Adedogin 00:27:07 46 5K F South Plainfield 77 26 77 2 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile
385 ELIZABETH ZEIGLER 00:29:44 46 5K F CRANFORD 97 36 97 3 00:29:44 09:35 min/mile
341 VALERIE CAMPANELLA 00:32:44 48 5K F PALISADE PARK 115 45 115 4 00:32:44 10:33 min/mile
383 MARELLY MCPARLAND 00:33:31 47 5K F SCOTCH PLAINS 119 48 119 5 00:33:31 10:48 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
11 Richmond Alexander 00:20:31 56 5K M Succasunna 1977 7 6 7 1 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile
375 TOM DOLAN 00:22:49 53 5K M NEW PROVIDENCE 29 25 29 2 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile
3 Thomas Strappe 00:24:11 50 5K M Woodbridge 35 28 35 3 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile
331 JOHN RHEIN 00:25:02 53 5K M NEW PROVIDENCE 47 37 47 4 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile
408 MICHAEL SCACIFERO 00:25:28 53 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 61 43 61 5 00:25:28 08:12 min/mile
307 MAUREEN NOVACK 00:24:57 52 5K F SCOTCH PLAINS 46 10 46 1 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile
340 CHRIS ANN ALBANESE 00:26:12 50 5K F PISCATAWAY 69 23 69 2 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile
416 ELLEN BALESTRIERE 00:29:01 56 5K F SCOTCH PLAINS 92 34 92 3 00:29:01 09:21 min/mile
436 DONNA DONALESKI 00:32:17 58 5K F FANWOOD 113 43 113 4 00:32:17 10:24 min/mile
379 DEANNA CUCHIARO 00:33:10 52 5K F WHITEHOUSE STATION 118 47 118 5 00:33:10 10:41 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
28 Raymon Wuertz 00:25:18 61 5K M Dayton 59 41 59 1 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile
329 TOM CUSIMANO 00:27:29 63 5K M WESTFIELD 85 54 85 2 00:27:29 08:51 min/mile
36 Jack Tierney 00:30:37 63 5K M Warren 1970 104 65 104 3 00:30:37 09:52 min/mile
39 Ray Sestokas 00:30:43 63 5K M Warren 1970 105 66 105 4 00:30:43 09:54 min/mile
410 CINDY STRATTON 00:53:21 63 5K F FANWOOD 141 60 141 1 00:53:21 17:12 min/mile
360 SHARON MARSHALL 00:56:31 60 5K F CLARK 155 69 155 2 00:56:31 18:13 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
308 VINCE MATTHEWS 00:35:57 76 5K M NEW PROVIDENCE 125 73 125 1 00:35:57 11:35 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
168
Last Updated:
10/24/2015 10:13:29 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 168


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
87 09:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 11:55
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction