Race Results for…
Miracles for Myeloma 5k

September 24, 2016 Results presented by NJ Races and timed by NJ Races
Participants:
133
Last Updated:
9/24/2016 11:02:56 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 46 JOSH SCARANO 00:20:50 LAMBERTVILLE 31
2 119 KYLE MOGENSEN 00:20:51 CLARK 22
3 109 NOEL FITZGERALD 00:21:32 CRANFORD 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 122 INES SIMOES 00:23:44 NEWARK 23
2 1 KATE BREINER 00:24:10 BEMINSTER 30
3 164 Paula Costa 00:25:30 Newark 44

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
133 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
46 JOSH SCARANO 00:20:50 31 5K M LAMBERTVILLE GUY S GUYS
119 KYLE MOGENSEN 00:20:51 22 5K M CLARK
109 NOEL FITZGERALD 00:21:32 45 5K M CRANFORD
89 MATT GRUNDY 00:21:58 24 5K M MAHWAH TEAM PAULA
84 JON MOLESAN 00:22:02 32 5K M ALLENDALE TEAM GEBBIA
37 ANTHONY GIOFFRE 00:22:24 28 5K M WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP GUY S GUYS
137 Cameron Hund 00:22:40 18 5K M Clark
71 JOSHUA RICHARDS 00:23:32 25 5K M PLAINSBORO TEAM BELIEVE
81 MICHAEL FEVOLA 00:23:42 40 5K M BELLE MEAD TEAM CURE
122 INES SIMOES 00:23:44 23 5K F NEWARK
169 Joseph Pinho 00:24:08 12 5K M Colonia
1 KATE BREINER 00:24:10 30 5K F BEMINSTER BIG RICH
146 Jake Gonzalez 00:24:56 12 5K M Oakland
164 Paula Costa 00:25:30 44 5K F Newark
75 DENNIS QUIRK 00:25:36 49 5K M HACKETTSTOWN TEAM CELGENE
42 MICHAEL LEWIS 00:25:38 24 5K M SOMERSET GUY S GUYS
59 OSCAR KIRK 00:26:04 13 5K M BASKING RIDGE MARK S TEAM
115 SUZANNE LATORRE 00:26:21 38 5K F SCOTCH PLAINS
302 Jeffrey Martucci 00:26:23 37 5K M Clark
10 KARISA UDOVIC 00:26:25 31 5K F LANSDALE BIG RICH
41 WILLIAM KOSKY 00:26:26 31 5K M SECAUCUS GUY S GUYS
301 Edward Rocheta 00:26:39 34 5K M Clark
51 JOHN ZELEHOSKI 00:26:46 34 5K M MILLTOWN LINDA S BABES
35 JAY DELINKO 00:26:48 33 5K M WAYNE GUY S GUYS
97 DAVID ASSA 00:26:57 38 5K M SPRINGFIELD
99 NATE ASSA 00:27:00 9 5K M SPRINGFIELD
140 Brooke Gallo 00:27:00 14 5K F Clark
100 RUBY ASSA 00:27:01 6 5K F SPRINGFIELD
98 LIZZIE ASSA 00:27:01 38 5K F SPRINGFIELD
28 CHRIS KAISER 00:27:08 33 5K M MORRISTOWN FRAN S FIGHTING ANGELS
54 CAMILLE RICCIARDI 00:27:19 27 5K F FOREST HILLS MARCHING FOR MICHELE
163 Anna Erartshan 00:27:36 52 5K F Colonia
49 MICHAEL BAIDOWSKY 00:28:11 47 5K M EDISON KERRY S TEAM
40 VALERIE IACONO 00:28:29 46 5K F LYNDHURST GUY S GUYS
58 MONIKA KIRK 00:28:44 43 5K F BASKING RIDGE MARK S TEAM
108 TOM CUSIMANO 00:28:44 64 5K M WESTFIELD
62 CARL TUTINO 00:28:44 52 5K M BASKING RIDGE MARK S TEAM
145 Art Mason 00:28:52 67 5K M Westfield
73 STEPHEN LEE 00:29:06 26 5K M MIDDLESEX TEAM CELGENE
80 FERNANDO VISSANI 00:29:29 68 5K M UNION TEAM CELGENE
45 SAMANTHA SAMMARO 00:29:35 29 5K F NUTLEY GUY S GUYS
9 RICHARD SCIALABBA 00:29:40 63 5K M WESTFIELD BIG RICH
13 ROBYN BOLASH 00:30:06 34 5K F SOMERSET CENTRAL JERSEY MEMORIAL T
66 CRISTINA DEROSE 00:30:16 28 5K F SPRINGFIELD TEAM BELIEVE
67 TOM DEROSE 00:30:17 28 5K M SPRINGFIELD TEAM BELIEVE
167 Jim Robins 00:30:32 49 5K M Clark
22 CAROLE PEPE 00:30:38 60 5K F FRENCHTOWN CENTRAL JERSEY MEMORIAL T
170 Neal Heinze 00:30:40 49 5K M
171 Emma Heinze 00:30:40 12 5K F
124 KAREN TELLEZ-JACQUES 00:30:42 31 5K F ELIZABETH
133 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
46 JOSH SCARANO 00:20:50 31 5K M LAMBERTVILLE GUY S GUYS
119 KYLE MOGENSEN 00:20:51 22 5K M CLARK
109 NOEL FITZGERALD 00:21:32 45 5K M CRANFORD
122 INES SIMOES 00:23:44 23 5K F NEWARK
1 KATE BREINER 00:24:10 30 5K F BEMINSTER BIG RICH
164 Paula Costa 00:25:30 44 5K F Newark
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
169 Joseph Pinho 00:24:08 12 5K M Colonia
146 Jake Gonzalez 00:24:56 12 5K M Oakland
59 OSCAR KIRK 00:26:04 13 5K M BASKING RIDGE MARK S TEAM
99 NATE ASSA 00:27:00 9 5K M SPRINGFIELD
4 JAMES BROUDER 00:34:09 8 5K M WESTFIELD BIG RICH
140 Brooke Gallo 00:27:00 14 5K F Clark
100 RUBY ASSA 00:27:01 6 5K F SPRINGFIELD
171 Emma Heinze 00:30:40 12 5K F
131 MATTIE WALLER 00:32:22 13 5K F WESTFIELD
130 LILIANA VASQUEZ 00:40:59 7 5K F WESTFIELD
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
137 Cameron Hund 00:22:40 18 5K M Clark
20 HONOR GRIFFIN 00:56:18 19 5K M HILLSBOROUGH CENTRAL JERSEY MEMORIAL T
93 LEA PAPPALARDO 00:37:19 17 5K F MILLTOWN TEAM POPPY
17 KATIE CAPUTO 01:14:01 15 5K F ROBBINSVILLE CENTRAL JERSEY MEMORIAL T
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
89 MATT GRUNDY 00:21:58 24 5K M MAHWAH TEAM PAULA
37 ANTHONY GIOFFRE 00:22:24 28 5K M WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP GUY S GUYS
71 JOSHUA RICHARDS 00:23:32 25 5K M PLAINSBORO TEAM BELIEVE
42 MICHAEL LEWIS 00:25:38 24 5K M SOMERSET GUY S GUYS
73 STEPHEN LEE 00:29:06 26 5K M MIDDLESEX TEAM CELGENE
54 CAMILLE RICCIARDI 00:27:19 27 5K F FOREST HILLS MARCHING FOR MICHELE
45 SAMANTHA SAMMARO 00:29:35 29 5K F NUTLEY GUY S GUYS
66 CRISTINA DEROSE 00:30:16 28 5K F SPRINGFIELD TEAM BELIEVE
144 Megan Montanez 00:31:32 20 5K F Clifton
304 Jaime Ross 00:33:54 27 5K F New York
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
84 JON MOLESAN 00:22:02 32 5K M ALLENDALE TEAM GEBBIA
302 Jeffrey Martucci 00:26:23 37 5K M Clark
41 WILLIAM KOSKY 00:26:26 31 5K M SECAUCUS GUY S GUYS
301 Edward Rocheta 00:26:39 34 5K M Clark
51 JOHN ZELEHOSKI 00:26:46 34 5K M MILLTOWN LINDA S BABES
115 SUZANNE LATORRE 00:26:21 38 5K F SCOTCH PLAINS
10 KARISA UDOVIC 00:26:25 31 5K F LANSDALE BIG RICH
98 LIZZIE ASSA 00:27:01 38 5K F SPRINGFIELD
13 ROBYN BOLASH 00:30:06 34 5K F SOMERSET CENTRAL JERSEY MEMORIAL T
124 KAREN TELLEZ-JACQUES 00:30:42 31 5K F ELIZABETH
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
81 MICHAEL FEVOLA 00:23:42 40 5K M BELLE MEAD TEAM CURE
75 DENNIS QUIRK 00:25:36 49 5K M HACKETTSTOWN TEAM CELGENE
49 MICHAEL BAIDOWSKY 00:28:11 47 5K M EDISON KERRY S TEAM
167 Jim Robins 00:30:32 49 5K M Clark
170 Neal Heinze 00:30:40 49 5K M
40 VALERIE IACONO 00:28:29 46 5K F LYNDHURST GUY S GUYS
58 MONIKA KIRK 00:28:44 43 5K F BASKING RIDGE MARK S TEAM
134 SEAN WALLER 00:32:30 45 5K F WESTFIELD
116 TOBEY MARTINEZ 00:34:17 43 5K F MILLTOWN
23 KELLY STOFFERS 00:35:48 41 5K F BASKING RIDGE CENTRAL JERSEY MEMORIAL T
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
62 CARL TUTINO 00:28:44 52 5K M BASKING RIDGE MARK S TEAM
165 John Gambrino 00:31:28 53 5K M Westfield
118 STEVEN MEDWAY 00:59:49 52 5K M ASBURY PARK
18 MICHAEL CAPUTO 01:00:42 50 5K M ROBBINSVILLE CENTRAL JERSEY MEMORIAL T
163 Anna Erartshan 00:27:36 52 5K F Colonia
82 DEBORAH MORELLI 00:34:15 58 5K F LONG VALLEY TEAM CURE
8 JOYCE PETRITSCH 00:35:41 59 5K F WESTFIELD BIG RICH
138 MICHELE JACKSON 00:39:00 53 5K F SHORT HILLS GENPACT PHARMALINK G-FORC
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
108 TOM CUSIMANO 00:28:44 64 5K M WESTFIELD
145 Art Mason 00:28:52 67 5K M Westfield
80 FERNANDO VISSANI 00:29:29 68 5K M UNION TEAM CELGENE
9 RICHARD SCIALABBA 00:29:40 63 5K M WESTFIELD BIG RICH
6 ROBERT GREEN 00:31:29 63 5K M MANASQUAN BIG RICH
22 CAROLE PEPE 00:30:38 60 5K F FRENCHTOWN CENTRAL JERSEY MEMORIAL T
161 Doreen O'Boyle 00:35:23 61 5K F Westfield
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
96 ABRAHAM ASSA 00:31:55 73 5K M SPRINGFIELD
85 HARRY BARAM 01:07:48 78 5K M NORTH HALEDON TEAM HARRY

Race Info

Participants:
133
Last Updated:
9/24/2016 11:02:56 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

WALK - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 133


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 11:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
62 13:07
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction