Race Results for…
Run 4 Mom 5k

September 25, 2016 Results presented by NJ Races and timed by NJ Races
Participants:
127
Last Updated:
9/25/2016 10:47:00 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 410 Kenniel Samguinett 00:19:39 23
2 570 Justin Giaimo 00:20:24 15
3 201 MARK FRESHWATER 00:20:28 SCOTCH PLAINS 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 244 REBECCA SCHAFFER 00:23:36 WESTFIELD 39
2 311 Jill DeGuzman 00:24:18 38
3 24 Caroline Cull 00:25:01 15

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
127 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
410 Kenniel Samguinett 00:19:39 23 5K M 1 1 1
570 Justin Giaimo 00:20:24 15 5K M 2 2 1
201 MARK FRESHWATER 00:20:28 41 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 3 3 1
222 RAYMOND MIKOVITS 00:20:46 49 5K M WESTFIELD 4 4 2
252 CHRIS TELANDER 00:21:27 33 5K M WEST NEW YORK 5 5 1
182 DENNIS BROSNAN 00:21:37 34 5K M 6 6 2
212 DAN LAWRENCE 00:21:44 48 5K M WESTFIELD 7 7 3
571 Matt Short 00:21:55 38 5K M 8 8 3
251 JAMES TANELLA 00:22:29 51 5K M WESTFIELD 9 9 1
216 TOM LEZYNSKI 00:22:29 50 5K M 10 10 2
209 RICKY KNAPP 00:22:32 24 5K M 11 11 2
548 Johnathan Scalia 00:22:33 11 5K M 12 12 2
204 DEREK GUINANE 00:22:35 47 5K M WESTFIELD 13 13 4
249 PARKER SMITH 00:22:52 11 5K M PLAINFIELD 14 14 3
569 Jose Giao 00:23:29 43 5K M 15 15 5
244 REBECCA SCHAFFER 00:23:36 39 5K F WESTFIELD 1 16 1
124 Joe Carnevale 00:23:57 48 5K M 16 17 6
258 MICHAEL TONA 00:24:10 46 5K M CRANFORD 17 18 7
393 Marce Zuaro 00:24:13 65 5K M 18 19 1
311 Jill DeGuzman 00:24:18 38 5K F 2 20 2
155 Jack Chase 00:24:47 14 5K M 19 21 4
156 Patrick Chase 00:24:55 11 5K M 20 22 5
185 JOHN CASTELLANOS 00:24:55 36 5K M WESTFIELD 21 23 4
24 Caroline Cull 00:25:01 15 5K F 3 24 1
347 Heather Johnson 00:25:02 43 5K F 4 25 1
315 Jeranimo 00:25:03 38 5K M 22 26 5
217 TOMMY LEZYNSKI 00:25:03 12 5K M 23 27 6
567 Bobby Campagna 00:25:03 11 5K M 24 28 7
545 Ciara Dursee 00:25:04 11 5K F 5 29 2
228 MICHAEL MURPHY 00:25:04 11 5K M 25 30 8
233 GRACE ONEILL 00:25:19 13 5K F 6 31 3
218 JOAN LYNAUGH 00:25:22 42 5K F 7 32 2
234 MIKE ONEILL 00:25:23 50 5K M 26 33 3
543 Rich Dursee 00:25:24 55 5K M 27 34 4
154 Connor Chase 00:25:41 14 5K M 28 35 9
256 INGRID TIERENS 00:25:41 30 5K F 8 36 3
186 VERONICA CASTELLANOS 00:25:50 32 5K F WESTFIELD 9 37 4
547 Tim Dursee 00:25:55 11 5K M 29 38 10
192 SUSIE CULL 00:26:12 46 5K F SCOTCH PLAINS 10 39 3
189 PHOEBE COSTALOS 00:26:17 11 5K F WESTFIELD 11 40 4
300 Ray Turoczy 00:26:17 41 5K M 30 41 8
198 CHARLIE EHRSAM 00:26:21 11 5K M 31 42 11
254 SANDY TICHENOR 00:27:05 49 5K F WESTFIELD 12 43 4
205 ANNE HERBSTER 00:27:09 56 5K F WESTFIELD 13 44 1
153 Aidan Dursee 00:27:30 11 5K M 32 45 12
203 CONLETH GORHAM 00:27:33 10 5K M 33 46 1
194 LARRY DEL ROSSI 00:27:35 9 5K M UNION 34 47 2
210 SARAH KNAPP 00:27:46 22 5K F 14 48 1
180 THOMAS BARTOLUCCI 00:27:47 35 5K M 35 49 6
405 Pete Skinner 00:27:58 13 5K M 36 50 13
127 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
410 Kenniel Samguinett 00:19:39 23 5K M 1 1 1
570 Justin Giaimo 00:20:24 15 5K M 2 2 1
201 MARK FRESHWATER 00:20:28 41 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 3 3 1
222 RAYMOND MIKOVITS 00:20:46 49 5K M WESTFIELD 4 4 2
252 CHRIS TELANDER 00:21:27 33 5K M WEST NEW YORK 5 5 1
244 REBECCA SCHAFFER 00:23:36 39 5K F WESTFIELD 1 16 1
311 Jill DeGuzman 00:24:18 38 5K F 2 20 2
24 Caroline Cull 00:25:01 15 5K F 3 24 1
347 Heather Johnson 00:25:02 43 5K F 4 25 1
545 Ciara Dursee 00:25:04 11 5K F 5 29 2
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
203 CONLETH GORHAM 00:27:33 10 5K M 33 46 1
194 LARRY DEL ROSSI 00:27:35 9 5K M UNION 34 47 2
195 LILY DEL ROSSI 00:29:59 10 5K M UNION 49 75 3
188 DREW COSTALOS 00:31:11 9 5K M WESTFIELD 52 84 4
257 JOEY TONA 00:31:18 10 5K M CRANFORD 54 87 5
214 CLAIRE LEZYNSKI 00:28:33 10 5K F 18 57 1
579 Zia Oriol 00:52:46 10 5K F 53 125 2
11 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
570 Justin Giaimo 00:20:24 15 5K M 2 2 1
548 Johnathan Scalia 00:22:33 11 5K M 12 12 2
249 PARKER SMITH 00:22:52 11 5K M PLAINFIELD 14 14 3
155 Jack Chase 00:24:47 14 5K M 19 21 4
156 Patrick Chase 00:24:55 11 5K M 20 22 5
24 Caroline Cull 00:25:01 15 5K F 3 24 1
545 Ciara Dursee 00:25:04 11 5K F 5 29 2
233 GRACE ONEILL 00:25:19 13 5K F 6 31 3
189 PHOEBE COSTALOS 00:26:17 11 5K F WESTFIELD 11 40 4
200 ABIGAIL FRESHWATER 00:28:08 11 5K F SCOTCH PLAINS 16 52 5
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
410 Kenniel Samguinett 00:19:39 23 5K M 1 1 1
209 RICKY KNAPP 00:22:32 24 5K M 11 11 2
210 SARAH KNAPP 00:27:46 22 5K F 14 48 1
575 Hannah Lavine 00:31:30 22 5K F 33 90 2
574 Lucy Lavine 00:31:34 22 5K F 34 91 3
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
252 CHRIS TELANDER 00:21:27 33 5K M WEST NEW YORK 5 5 1
182 DENNIS BROSNAN 00:21:37 34 5K M 6 6 2
571 Matt Short 00:21:55 38 5K M 8 8 3
185 JOHN CASTELLANOS 00:24:55 36 5K M WESTFIELD 21 23 4
315 Jeranimo 00:25:03 38 5K M 22 26 5
244 REBECCA SCHAFFER 00:23:36 39 5K F WESTFIELD 1 16 1
311 Jill DeGuzman 00:24:18 38 5K F 2 20 2
256 INGRID TIERENS 00:25:41 30 5K F 8 36 3
186 VERONICA CASTELLANOS 00:25:50 32 5K F WESTFIELD 9 37 4
181 ANNE MARIE BRAMNICK 00:29:19 39 5K F WESTFIELD 20 63 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
201 MARK FRESHWATER 00:20:28 41 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 3 3 1
222 RAYMOND MIKOVITS 00:20:46 49 5K M WESTFIELD 4 4 2
212 DAN LAWRENCE 00:21:44 48 5K M WESTFIELD 7 7 3
204 DEREK GUINANE 00:22:35 47 5K M WESTFIELD 13 13 4
569 Jose Giao 00:23:29 43 5K M 15 15 5
347 Heather Johnson 00:25:02 43 5K F 4 25 1
218 JOAN LYNAUGH 00:25:22 42 5K F 7 32 2
192 SUSIE CULL 00:26:12 46 5K F SCOTCH PLAINS 10 39 3
254 SANDY TICHENOR 00:27:05 49 5K F WESTFIELD 12 43 4
246 VICKI SIMPSON 00:29:37 47 5K F WESTFIELD 22 68 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
251 JAMES TANELLA 00:22:29 51 5K M WESTFIELD 9 9 1
216 TOM LEZYNSKI 00:22:29 50 5K M 10 10 2
234 MIKE ONEILL 00:25:23 50 5K M 26 33 3
543 Rich Dursee 00:25:24 55 5K M 27 34 4
566 Matt Kaveney 00:29:38 51 5K M 46 69 5
205 ANNE HERBSTER 00:27:09 56 5K F WESTFIELD 13 44 1
546 Julia Grimes 00:28:01 50 5K F 15 51 2
408 Jayne Skinner 00:29:44 52 5K F 24 72 3
407 Janet Skinner 00:29:44 52 5K F 25 73 4
242 CHRISTINE ROSS 00:31:00 54 5K F WESTFIELD 28 79 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
393 Marce Zuaro 00:24:13 65 5K M 18 19 1
341 Art Mason 00:28:34 67 5K M 39 58 2
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
127
Last Updated:
9/25/2016 10:47:00 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

FUN RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

WALK - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 127


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
72 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction