Race Results for…
5K Race for the Nation

August 24, 2013 Presented by NOVA Corporation and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
195
Last Updated:
11/21/2013 10:18:36 AM
RESULTS ARE FINAL. Protest/Correction Period is complete. TO DISPLAY MASTERS MONEY WINNERS: click "Masters" on the pull-down menu next to "Division", then click "Apply"
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1781 Bryan Beegle 00:15:06.745 04:52 min/mile 24
2 1804 Matt Gilette 00:15:26.145 04:58 min/mile 22
3 1794 Wade Miller 00:15:48.666 05:05 min/mile 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1785 Susan Graham Gray 00:18:47.038 06:03 min/mile 45
2 1389 Laurie Dymond 00:19:48.125 06:23 min/mile Chambersburg 47
3 1434 Dani Mason 00:20:11.328 06:30 min/mile Hagerstown 41

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
189 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
1 Bryan Beegle 1781 00:15:06.745 24 O/A M 0 04:52 min/mile
2 Matt Gilette 1804 00:15:26.145 22 O/A M 0 04:58 min/mile
3 Wade Miller 1794 00:15:48.666 22 O/A M 0 05:05 min/mile
5 Dustin Adams 1799 00:16:10.746 24 1 M 1 05:12 min/mile
6 Troy Harrison 1400 Waterfall PA 00:16:13.897 37 1 M 2 05:13 min/mile
8 Zachary Newman 1786 00:17:02.759 31 2 M 3 05:29 min/mile
10 John Denlinger 1383 Weyers Cave VA 00:17:21.817 17 1 M 4 05:35 min/mile
11 Rob Hovermale 1796 00:17:30.000 49 1 M 5 05:38 min/mile
12 Chris Monheim 1787 00:17:34.222 44 2 M 6 05:40 min/mile
13 Bradley Sponaugle 1553 Martinsburg WV 00:17:36.719 33 3 M 7 05:40 min/mile
14 Eamon Connelly 1784 00:17:43.118 31 4 M 8 05:42 min/mile
15 Bill Dann 1381 Chambersburg PA 00:18:02.222 45 3 M 9 05:49 min/mile
16 Bill Walls 1790 00:18:16.698 36 5 M 10 05:53 min/mile
17 Susan Graham Gray 1785 00:18:47.038 45 O/A F 0 06:03 min/mile
18 Dwight Denlinger 1382 Weyers Cave VA 00:18:50.038 55 1 M 11 06:04 min/mile
19 Riley McDermott 1437 Frederick MD 00:19:05.666 13 1 M 12 06:09 min/mile
20 Danny Mowers 1770 00:19:30.320 35 6 M 13 06:17 min/mile
21 Terry Wadel 1801 00:19:34.062 43 4 M 14 06:18 min/mile
22 Laurie Dymond 1389 Chambersburg PA 00:19:48.125 47 O/A F 0 06:23 min/mile
23 Dani Mason 1434 Hagerstown MD 00:20:11.328 41 O/A F 0 06:30 min/mile
24 Rylan Hummer 1409 Waynesboro PA 00:20:21.176 13 2 M 15 06:33 min/mile
25 Craig Leisher 1427 Chambersburg PA 00:20:22.176 52 2 M 16 06:34 min/mile
27 Ron Kelly 1829 00:20:44.320 52 3 M 17 06:41 min/mile
28 Collin Hanson 1398 Myersville MD 00:21:13.485 13 3 M 18 06:50 min/mile
29 Steve Mouse 1775 00:21:13.805 49 5 M 19 06:50 min/mile
30 Neal Riemenschneider 1458 Winchester VA 00:21:24.199 58 4 M 20 06:54 min/mile
31 Michael Baer 1756 00:21:36.881 46 6 M 21 06:58 min/mile
32 Rodney Small 1771 00:21:37.696 52 5 M 22 06:58 min/mile
33 Misti Walls 1792 00:21:37.782 28 1 F 1 06:58 min/mile
34 Mark Delaney 1762 00:21:43.915 41 7 M 23 07:00 min/mile
35 Alexander Young 1768 00:21:45.905 21 2 M 24 07:00 min/mile
36 Brandon Pilgrim 1797 00:21:55.921 27 3 M 25 07:04 min/mile
37 Mark Sainato 1543 Gettysburg PA 00:21:58.361 42 8 M 26 07:05 min/mile
38 Myron Kremer 1421 Winchester VA 00:22:05.968 56 6 M 27 07:07 min/mile
39 Gary Shoop 1808 00:22:10.170 55 7 M 28 07:09 min/mile
40 Erica Malott 1789 00:22:10.750 33 1 F 2 07:09 min/mile
41 Laiken McCleaf 1435 Biglerville PA 00:22:14.037 19 1 F 3 07:10 min/mile
42 David Dymond 1388 Chambersburg PA 00:22:14.469 49 9 M 29 07:10 min/mile
43 Grant Gayman 1776 00:22:23.248 57 8 M 30 07:13 min/mile
45 Ross Richards 1457 Chambersburg PA 00:22:35.314 45 10 M 31 07:17 min/mile
46 Ian Weir 1561 Waynesboro PA 00:22:47.165 29 4 M 32 07:20 min/mile
47 Eric Ritchey 1461 Chambersburg PA 00:22:56.960 38 7 M 33 07:23 min/mile
48 Laszlo Madaras 1806 00:22:59.463 52 9 M 34 07:24 min/mile
49 Dalton Bowman 911 Chambersburg PA 00:23:06.192 17 2 M 35 07:27 min/mile
50 Mario Cieza 977 Chambersburg PA 00:23:19.746 35 8 M 36 07:31 min/mile
51 Brandon Davis 1772 00:23:27.743 22 5 M 37 07:33 min/mile
52 Stacia Zahus 1780 00:23:29.315 30 2 F 4 07:34 min/mile
53 Donovan Hazleton 1803 00:23:41.144 12 1 M 38 07:38 min/mile
54 Bailey Renfrew 1791 00:23:42.843 13 4 M 39 07:38 min/mile
55 David Brock 929 Martinsburg WV 00:23:47.244 33 9 M 40 07:40 min/mile
189 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
86 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Name Bib City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
11 Rob Hovermale 1796 00:17:30.000 49 1 M 5 05:38 min/mile
12 Chris Monheim 1787 00:17:34.222 44 2 M 6 05:40 min/mile
15 Bill Dann 1381 Chambersburg PA 00:18:02.222 45 3 M 9 05:49 min/mile
17 Susan Graham Gray 1785 00:18:47.038 45 O/A F 0 06:03 min/mile
18 Dwight Denlinger 1382 Weyers Cave VA 00:18:50.038 55 1 M 11 06:04 min/mile
21 Terry Wadel 1801 00:19:34.062 43 4 M 14 06:18 min/mile
22 Laurie Dymond 1389 Chambersburg PA 00:19:48.125 47 O/A F 0 06:23 min/mile
23 Dani Mason 1434 Hagerstown MD 00:20:11.328 41 O/A F 0 06:30 min/mile
25 Craig Leisher 1427 Chambersburg PA 00:20:22.176 52 2 M 16 06:34 min/mile
27 Ron Kelly 1829 00:20:44.320 52 3 M 17 06:41 min/mile
29 Steve Mouse 1775 00:21:13.805 49 5 M 19 06:50 min/mile
30 Neal Riemenschneider 1458 Winchester VA 00:21:24.199 58 4 M 20 06:54 min/mile
31 Michael Baer 1756 00:21:36.881 46 6 M 21 06:58 min/mile
32 Rodney Small 1771 00:21:37.696 52 5 M 22 06:58 min/mile
34 Mark Delaney 1762 00:21:43.915 41 7 M 23 07:00 min/mile
37 Mark Sainato 1543 Gettysburg PA 00:21:58.361 42 8 M 26 07:05 min/mile
38 Myron Kremer 1421 Winchester VA 00:22:05.968 56 6 M 27 07:07 min/mile
39 Gary Shoop 1808 00:22:10.170 55 7 M 28 07:09 min/mile
42 David Dymond 1388 Chambersburg PA 00:22:14.469 49 9 M 29 07:10 min/mile
43 Grant Gayman 1776 00:22:23.248 57 8 M 30 07:13 min/mile
45 Ross Richards 1457 Chambersburg PA 00:22:35.314 45 10 M 31 07:17 min/mile
48 Laszlo Madaras 1806 00:22:59.463 52 9 M 34 07:24 min/mile
58 Stephen Henderson 1404 Chambersburg PA 00:24:12.256 46 11 M 42 07:48 min/mile
59 Arnold Barbour 404 Chambersburg PA 00:24:13.502 46 12 M 43 07:48 min/mile
61 Mark Ward 1774 00:24:22.528 42 13 M 44 07:51 min/mile
62 Gregory Helman 1402 Waynesboro PA 00:24:39.151 53 10 M 45 07:57 min/mile
66 Denise Smith 1551 Chambersburg PA 00:24:47.143 58 1 F 9 07:59 min/mile
68 Trenda Werst 1565 Fairfield PA 00:24:50.147 49 1 F 11 08:00 min/mile
69 Gil Crumrine 1380 Hagerstown MD 00:25:01.252 60 1 M 46 08:04 min/mile
75 Amy Carrozza 958 Hagerstown MD 00:25:23.579 40 2 F 15 08:11 min/mile
76 Kristin Cieza 974 Chambersburg PA 00:25:29.072 40 3 F 16 08:13 min/mile
81 Ken Renfrew 1455 Shippensburg PA 00:25:52.886 49 14 M 51 08:20 min/mile
82 Eric Murr 1441 Chambersburg PA 00:25:54.865 45 15 M 52 08:21 min/mile
84 Mitch Hawbaker 1401 Mercersburg PA 00:25:56.766 54 11 M 54 08:21 min/mile
85 Melissa Berry 858 Frederick MD 00:25:59.013 43 4 F 19 08:22 min/mile
90 Joe Cole 1809 00:26:13.342 63 2 M 57 08:27 min/mile
92 Jim Wilson 1567 Chambersburg PA 00:26:31.670 62 3 M 59 08:33 min/mile
97 Randy Schriver 1544 Chambersburg PA 00:26:49.872 55 12 M 63 08:39 min/mile
98 Matt Pixler 1451 Chambersburg PA 00:27:04.612 40 16 M 64 08:43 min/mile
99 Tom McCulloh 1436 Mercersburg PA 00:27:05.710 61 4 M 65 08:44 min/mile
102 Brenda Scriptunas 1546 Chambersburg PA 00:27:21.426 53 2 F 24 08:49 min/mile
103 Brett Rosenberger 1782 00:27:25.805 41 17 M 67 08:50 min/mile
107 Troy Hostetter 1766 00:27:50.817 46 18 M 68 08:58 min/mile
113 Helen Sainato 1541 Gettysburg PA 00:28:29.470 41 5 F 32 09:11 min/mile
115 Deborah Swope 1557 Waynesboro PA 00:28:39.825 45 6 F 33 09:14 min/mile
116 Kerensa Vandegriff 1760 00:28:53.608 41 7 F 34 09:19 min/mile
117 Michele Hoover 1405 Shippensburg PA 00:28:56.528 46 8 F 35 09:20 min/mile
118 Rick Noll 1778 00:28:58.955 57 13 M 71 09:20 min/mile
125 Diane Bahrt 1795 00:29:16.819 59 3 F 38 09:26 min/mile
126 Lisa Mentzer 1438 Chambersburg PA 00:29:23.166 48 9 F 39 09:28 min/mile
86 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
5 Dustin Adams 1799 00:16:10.746 24 1 M 1 05:12 min/mile
6 Troy Harrison 1400 Waterfall PA 00:16:13.897 37 1 M 2 05:13 min/mile
8 Zachary Newman 1786 00:17:02.759 31 2 M 3 05:29 min/mile
33 Misti Walls 1792 00:21:37.782 28 1 F 1 06:58 min/mile
40 Erica Malott 1789 00:22:10.750 33 1 F 2 07:09 min/mile
41 Laiken McCleaf 1435 Biglerville PA 00:22:14.037 19 1 F 3 07:10 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Name Bib City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
1 - 12
Race Place Name Bib City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
53 Donovan Hazleton 1803 00:23:41.144 12 1 M 38 07:38 min/mile
73 Luke Sainato 1542 Gettysburg PA 00:25:18.696 11 2 M 47 08:09 min/mile
80 Tyler Best 859 Fayetteville PA 00:25:51.233 12 3 M 50 08:20 min/mile
87 Aiden Mowers 1769 00:26:05.448 9 4 M 55 08:24 min/mile
91 Andrew Shetter 1751 00:26:21.382 12 5 M 58 08:30 min/mile
111 Gabriella Sainato 1540 Gettysburg PA 00:28:28.237 7 1 F 30 09:10 min/mile
13 - 15
Race Place Name Bib City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
19 Riley McDermott 1437 Frederick MD 00:19:05.666 13 1 M 12 06:09 min/mile
24 Rylan Hummer 1409 Waynesboro PA 00:20:21.176 13 2 M 15 06:33 min/mile
28 Collin Hanson 1398 Myersville MD 00:21:13.485 13 3 M 18 06:50 min/mile
54 Bailey Renfrew 1791 00:23:42.843 13 4 M 39 07:38 min/mile
119 Ben Brooks 1764 00:28:59.938 13 5 M 72 09:20 min/mile
67 Kristen Meyers 1777 00:24:48.666 15 1 F 10 08:00 min/mile
78 Hannah Kulla 1807 00:25:43.556 14 2 F 17 08:17 min/mile
89 Hanah Dalaney 1761 00:26:11.068 13 3 F 21 08:26 min/mile
121 Jalene Hummer 1408 Waynesboro PA 00:29:07.797 13 4 F 36 09:23 min/mile
127 Monica Henderson 1403 Chambersburg PA 00:29:28.065 14 5 F 40 09:30 min/mile
16 - 19
Race Place Name Bib City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
10 John Denlinger 1383 Weyers Cave VA 00:17:21.817 17 1 M 4 05:35 min/mile
49 Dalton Bowman 911 Chambersburg PA 00:23:06.192 17 2 M 35 07:27 min/mile
41 Laiken McCleaf 1435 Biglerville PA 00:22:14.037 19 1 F 3 07:10 min/mile
65 Savannah Dymond 1390 Chambersburg PA 00:24:46.893 16 2 F 8 07:59 min/mile
71 Alexis Franek 1394 Gettysburg PA 00:25:14.982 16 3 F 13 08:08 min/mile
164 Zoe Cross 1379 Chambersburg PA 00:35:43.113 17 4 F 66 11:31 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
5 Dustin Adams 1799 00:16:10.746 24 1 M 1 05:12 min/mile
35 Alexander Young 1768 00:21:45.905 21 2 M 24 07:00 min/mile
36 Brandon Pilgrim 1797 00:21:55.921 27 3 M 25 07:04 min/mile
46 Ian Weir 1561 Waynesboro PA 00:22:47.165 29 4 M 32 07:20 min/mile
51 Brandon Davis 1772 00:23:27.743 22 5 M 37 07:33 min/mile
33 Misti Walls 1792 00:21:37.782 28 1 F 1 06:58 min/mile
79 Shawnie Shawyer 1547 Hagerstown MD 00:25:46.329 20 2 F 18 08:18 min/mile
100 Sarah Pentz 1447 Waynesboro PA 00:27:14.836 28 3 F 23 08:47 min/mile
105 Samantha Stratton 1759 00:27:45.830 24 4 F 26 08:57 min/mile
112 Paulette Wauneka 1560 Ft. Defiance AZ 00:28:28.786 28 5 F 31 09:10 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
6 Troy Harrison 1400 Waterfall PA 00:16:13.897 37 1 M 2 05:13 min/mile
8 Zachary Newman 1786 00:17:02.759 31 2 M 3 05:29 min/mile
13 Bradley Sponaugle 1553 Martinsburg WV 00:17:36.719 33 3 M 7 05:40 min/mile
14 Eamon Connelly 1784 00:17:43.118 31 4 M 8 05:42 min/mile
16 Bill Walls 1790 00:18:16.698 36 5 M 10 05:53 min/mile
40 Erica Malott 1789 00:22:10.750 33 1 F 2 07:09 min/mile
52 Stacia Zahus 1780 00:23:29.315 30 2 F 4 07:34 min/mile
57 Willow Weir 1562 waynesboro PA 00:23:58.460 36 3 F 5 07:43 min/mile
60 Jennifer Smith 1788 00:24:14.527 34 4 F 6 07:49 min/mile
64 Lauressa Moe 1440 Gardners PA 00:24:46.248 30 5 F 7 07:59 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
11 Rob Hovermale 1796 00:17:30.000 49 1 M 5 05:38 min/mile
12 Chris Monheim 1787 00:17:34.222 44 2 M 6 05:40 min/mile
15 Bill Dann 1381 Chambersburg PA 00:18:02.222 45 3 M 9 05:49 min/mile
21 Terry Wadel 1801 00:19:34.062 43 4 M 14 06:18 min/mile
29 Steve Mouse 1775 00:21:13.805 49 5 M 19 06:50 min/mile
68 Trenda Werst 1565 Fairfield PA 00:24:50.147 49 1 F 11 08:00 min/mile
75 Amy Carrozza 958 Hagerstown MD 00:25:23.579 40 2 F 15 08:11 min/mile
76 Kristin Cieza 974 Chambersburg PA 00:25:29.072 40 3 F 16 08:13 min/mile
85 Melissa Berry 858 Frederick MD 00:25:59.013 43 4 F 19 08:22 min/mile
113 Helen Sainato 1541 Gettysburg PA 00:28:29.470 41 5 F 32 09:11 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
18 Dwight Denlinger 1382 Weyers Cave VA 00:18:50.038 55 1 M 11 06:04 min/mile
25 Craig Leisher 1427 Chambersburg PA 00:20:22.176 52 2 M 16 06:34 min/mile
27 Ron Kelly 1829 00:20:44.320 52 3 M 17 06:41 min/mile
30 Neal Riemenschneider 1458 Winchester VA 00:21:24.199 58 4 M 20 06:54 min/mile
32 Rodney Small 1771 00:21:37.696 52 5 M 22 06:58 min/mile
66 Denise Smith 1551 Chambersburg PA 00:24:47.143 58 1 F 9 07:59 min/mile
102 Brenda Scriptunas 1546 Chambersburg PA 00:27:21.426 53 2 F 24 08:49 min/mile
125 Diane Bahrt 1795 00:29:16.819 59 3 F 38 09:26 min/mile
136 Toni Birkhimer 910 Anytown NJ 00:30:02.678 51 4 F 45 09:41 min/mile
143 Margaret Horioka 1406 Williamsport MD 00:31:10.120 58 5 F 49 10:03 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Name Bib City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
69 Gil Crumrine 1380 Hagerstown MD 00:25:01.252 60 1 M 46 08:04 min/mile
90 Joe Cole 1809 00:26:13.342 63 2 M 57 08:27 min/mile
92 Jim Wilson 1567 Chambersburg PA 00:26:31.670 62 3 M 59 08:33 min/mile
99 Tom McCulloh 1436 Mercersburg PA 00:27:05.710 61 4 M 65 08:44 min/mile
140 Alan Choca 959 Chambersburg PA 00:30:59.821 63 5 M 80 09:59 min/mile
157 Linda Naugle 1442 Mt Holly Springs PA 00:33:46.042 60 1 F 59 10:53 min/mile
158 Patricia Phenicie-Grandel 1449 Chambersburg PA 00:33:55.606 64 2 F 60 10:56 min/mile
162 Brenda Thomas 1558 Chambersburg PA 00:34:14.436 61 3 F 64 11:02 min/mile
178 Sandra Kustaborder 1422 Altoona PA 00:45:14.096 67 4 F 77 14:35 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Name Bib City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace
146 Bob Archibald 366 Fayetteville PA 00:31:27.749 81 1 M 84 10:08 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Name Bib City State Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace

Race Info

Participants:
195
Last Updated:
11/21/2013 10:18:36 AM
RESULTS ARE FINAL. Protest/Correction Period is complete. TO DISPLAY MASTERS MONEY WINNERS: click "Masters" on the pull-down menu next to "Division", then click "Apply"
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 174


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
92 07:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 09:48

Masters 5K - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 05:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:16
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction