Race Results for…
Runners Chai 5K

November 03, 2013 Presented by Ohev Shalom and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
101
Last Updated:
11/3/2013 10:24:10 AM
Please Note: SpectaSport provided timing & results, but did not organize this event. Results will remain unofficial until 3:00 pm on 11/7. Pace not included in results because of course issues. SPECIAL NOTE TO WHOMEVER YELLED "3,2,1 GO" WITHOUT AUTHORIZATION during announcements -- Don't EVER do that again. Ever.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1749 Connor Sands 00:21:58.270 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1834 Sara Cabelli 00:27:59.473 11

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
101 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 1749 Connor Sands 09:07:20.000 00:21:58.270 16 O/A M 0
2 1684 Raymond Jaffe 09:07:20.000 00:22:16.926 Philadelphia PA 30 1 M 1
3 1675 Michael Gross 09:07:20.000 00:22:51.207 Holland PA 46 1 M 2
4 1704 Eric Rothstein 09:07:20.000 00:24:32.764 Richboro PA 46 2 M 3
5 1580 Danny Alper 09:07:20.000 00:26:54.851 Richboro PA 15 1 M 4
6 1744 Brandon Kohn 09:07:20.000 00:27:07.189 15 2 M 5
7 1674 Mike Green 09:07:20.000 00:27:10.520 Furlong PA 44 3 M 6
8 1702 Ben Rothstein 09:07:20.000 00:27:37.165 Richboro PA 13 1 M 7
9 1720 Noah Shiloh 09:07:20.000 00:27:47.125 Churchville PA 8 2 M 8
10 1721 Aaron Shiloh 09:07:20.000 00:27:47.104 Churchville PA 41 4 M 9
11 1707 SID SADEL 09:07:20.000 00:27:57.369 Newtown PA 56 1 M 10
12 1834 Sara Cabelli 09:07:20.000 00:27:59.473 11 O/A F 0
13 1748 Nolan Case 09:07:20.000 00:28:08.293 12 3 M 11
14 1682 Karen Hollis 09:07:20.000 00:29:08.109 doylestown PA 45 1 F 1
15 1739 Matt White 09:07:20.000 00:29:32.538 Southampton PA 45 5 M 12
16 1738 Riley Warren 09:07:20.000 00:29:53.604 Jamison PA 13 4 M 13
17 1586 Maya Bayer 09:07:20.000 00:29:32.541 Richboro PA 38 1 F 2
18 1746 Max Aor 09:07:20.000 00:29:55.681 13 5 M 14
19 1737 Lori Warren 09:07:20.000 00:30:04.104 Jamison PA 43 2 F 3
20 1828 Adam Fields 09:07:20.000 00:30:09.362 12 6 M 15
21 1726 Jodi Stahl 09:07:20.000 00:30:15.726 Furlong PA 30 2 F 4
22 1700 Alan Robinson 09:07:20.000 00:30:21.180 Warrington PA 50 2 M 16
23 1665 NATHAN Frankel 09:07:20.000 00:30:38.450 Furlong PA 11 7 M 17
24 1747 Dalton Guthrie 09:07:20.000 00:31:48.181 10 8 M 18
25 1678 Darren Guthrie 09:07:20.000 00:32:09.636 doylestown PA 43 6 M 19
26 1666 MATT Frankel 09:07:20.000 00:32:37.662 Furlong PA 44 7 M 20
27 1735 Brendan Warren 09:07:20.000 00:33:57.873 Jamison PA` 15 3 M 21
28 1661 Brett Frajerman 09:07:20.000 00:34:50.508 Richboro Pa 9 9 M 22
29 1635 Bill Dettloff 09:07:20.000 00:34:28.590 Allentown PA 48 8 M 23
30 1717 Abigail Schurman 09:07:20.000 00:34:54.276 richboro pa 8 1 F 5
31 1718 Beth Schurman 09:07:20.000 00:36:24.483 richboro PA 40 3 F 6
32 1716 Aaron Schurman 09:07:20.000 00:36:23.221 richboro pa 11 10 M 24
33 1668 Stephanie Gillie 09:07:20.000 00:36:42.802 Newtown PA 37 3 F 7
34 1681 Jennifer Hill-Jones 09:07:20.000 00:37:12.859 Jamison PA 39 4 F 8
35 1680 Cameron Hill 09:07:20.000 00:37:18.619 Jamison PA 9 2 F 9
36 1683 Paige Jaffe 09:07:20.000 00:37:15.040 Philadelphia PA 29 1 F 10
37 1667 David Gelb 09:07:20.000 00:38:03.469 Jamison PA 48 9 M 25
38 1840 Judith Straasberger 09:07:20.000 00:37:39.223 37 5 F 11
39 1838 David Cohen 09:07:20.000 00:37:42.308 8 11 M 26
40 1664 Noah Frajerman 09:07:20.000 00:38:59.438 Richboro Pa 11 12 M 27
41 1701 Edie Robinson 09:07:20.000 00:38:42.771 Warrington pa 47 4 F 12
42 1719 DANIEL Shiloh 09:07:20.000 00:39:40.432 Churchville PA 9 13 M 28
43 1708 Keith Sadel 09:07:20.000 00:39:21.256 holland PA 44 10 M 29
44 1691 Julia Levin 09:07:20.000 00:39:54.450 Holland PA 9 3 F 13
45 1750 Andrew Spivak 09:07:20.000 00:39:37.205 39 2 M 30
46 1725 Brett Spivack 09:07:20.000 00:39:38.121 Jamison PA 10 14 M 31
47 1657 Stevie Feldman 09:07:20.000 00:40:02.574 Warminster PA 10 4 F 14
48 1827 Danny Glickman 09:07:20.000 00:40:11.797 14 15 M 32
49 1839 Gabriella Cohen 09:07:20.000 00:40:10.014 10 5 F 15
50 1662 Eric Frajerman 09:07:20.000 00:40:37.709 Richboro PA 42 11 M 33
101 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2 1684 Raymond Jaffe 09:07:20.000 00:22:16.926 Philadelphia PA 30 1 M 1
14 1682 Karen Hollis 09:07:20.000 00:29:08.109 doylestown PA 45 1 F 1
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
8 1702 Ben Rothstein 09:07:20.000 00:27:37.165 Richboro PA 13 1 M 7
9 1720 Noah Shiloh 09:07:20.000 00:27:47.125 Churchville PA 8 2 M 8
13 1748 Nolan Case 09:07:20.000 00:28:08.293 12 3 M 11
16 1738 Riley Warren 09:07:20.000 00:29:53.604 Jamison PA 13 4 M 13
18 1746 Max Aor 09:07:20.000 00:29:55.681 13 5 M 14
30 1717 Abigail Schurman 09:07:20.000 00:34:54.276 richboro pa 8 1 F 5
35 1680 Cameron Hill 09:07:20.000 00:37:18.619 Jamison PA 9 2 F 9
44 1691 Julia Levin 09:07:20.000 00:39:54.450 Holland PA 9 3 F 13
47 1657 Stevie Feldman 09:07:20.000 00:40:02.574 Warminster PA 10 4 F 14
49 1839 Gabriella Cohen 09:07:20.000 00:40:10.014 10 5 F 15
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
5 1580 Danny Alper 09:07:20.000 00:26:54.851 Richboro PA 15 1 M 4
6 1744 Brandon Kohn 09:07:20.000 00:27:07.189 15 2 M 5
27 1735 Brendan Warren 09:07:20.000 00:33:57.873 Jamison PA` 15 3 M 21
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
36 1683 Paige Jaffe 09:07:20.000 00:37:15.040 Philadelphia PA 29 1 F 10
70 1740 Megan Womer 09:07:20.000 00:54:49.061 Churchville PA 22 2 F 24
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2 1684 Raymond Jaffe 09:07:20.000 00:22:16.926 Philadelphia PA 30 1 M 1
45 1750 Andrew Spivak 09:07:20.000 00:39:37.205 39 2 M 30
62 1676 Evan Grossman 09:07:20.000 00:48:37.008 Jamison PA 37 3 M 42
99 1727 Michael Stahl 09:07:20.000 01:13:16.964 Furlong PA 32 4 M 54
17 1586 Maya Bayer 09:07:20.000 00:29:32.541 Richboro PA 38 1 F 2
21 1726 Jodi Stahl 09:07:20.000 00:30:15.726 Furlong PA 30 2 F 4
33 1668 Stephanie Gillie 09:07:20.000 00:36:42.802 Newtown PA 37 3 F 7
34 1681 Jennifer Hill-Jones 09:07:20.000 00:37:12.859 Jamison PA 39 4 F 8
38 1840 Judith Straasberger 09:07:20.000 00:37:39.223 37 5 F 11
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3 1675 Michael Gross 09:07:20.000 00:22:51.207 Holland PA 46 1 M 2
4 1704 Eric Rothstein 09:07:20.000 00:24:32.764 Richboro PA 46 2 M 3
7 1674 Mike Green 09:07:20.000 00:27:10.520 Furlong PA 44 3 M 6
10 1721 Aaron Shiloh 09:07:20.000 00:27:47.104 Churchville PA 41 4 M 9
15 1739 Matt White 09:07:20.000 00:29:32.538 Southampton PA 45 5 M 12
14 1682 Karen Hollis 09:07:20.000 00:29:08.109 doylestown PA 45 1 F 1
19 1737 Lori Warren 09:07:20.000 00:30:04.104 Jamison PA 43 2 F 3
31 1718 Beth Schurman 09:07:20.000 00:36:24.483 richboro PA 40 3 F 6
41 1701 Edie Robinson 09:07:20.000 00:38:42.771 Warrington pa 47 4 F 12
53 1669 Barbara Glickman 09:07:20.000 00:41:12.434 Jamison PA 46 5 F 16
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
11 1707 SID SADEL 09:07:20.000 00:27:57.369 Newtown PA 56 1 M 10
22 1700 Alan Robinson 09:07:20.000 00:30:21.180 Warrington PA 50 2 M 16
58 1585 Hal Barrow 09:07:20.000 00:46:15.911 Southampton PA 58 3 M 39
78 1686 Mitchell Kaltz 09:07:20.000 00:57:29.194 Chalfont PA 52 4 M 48
64 1741 Iris Spector 09:07:20.000 00:48:53.031 58 1 F 20
71 1688 Denise Kaplan 09:07:20.000 00:54:48.703 Yardley PA 51 2 F 25
87 1689 Jodi Kaskey 09:07:20.000 01:04:07.470 bensalem PA 52 3 F 34
91 1625 Linda Crowell 09:07:20.000 01:09:22.910 Richboro PA 59 4 F 38
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
97 1729 Bud Stern 09:07:20.000 01:11:47.458 Plymouth Meeting PA 69 1 M 53
72 1731 Nina Surden 09:07:20.000 00:56:35.027 richboro PA 61 1 F 26
98 1694 Meryl Raskin 09:07:20.000 01:11:48.711 King of Prussia PA 68 2 F 43
100 1692 Dana Podob 09:07:20.000 01:13:36.599 Southampton PA 60 3 F 44
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
74 1673 Jerry Gottesman 09:07:20.000 00:56:41.346 Richboro PA 81 1 M 45
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
82 1743 Beth Boiselle 09:07:20.000 00:59:39.173 99 1 F 30

Race Info

Participants:
101
Last Updated:
11/3/2013 10:24:10 AM
Please Note: SpectaSport provided timing & results, but did not organize this event. Results will remain unofficial until 3:00 pm on 11/7. Pace not included in results because of course issues. SPECIAL NOTE TO WHOMEVER YELLED "3,2,1 GO" WITHOUT AUTHORIZATION during announcements -- Don't EVER do that again. Ever.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 101


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 13:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 16:37
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction