Race Results for…
Overlook5k

June 22, 2016 Results presented by Overlook Foundation and timed by NJ Races
Participants:
250
Last Updated:
6/22/2016 8:15:08 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 167 SUNNY SETH 00:17:53 05:46 min/mile MORRISTOWN 25
2 282 Sam Passay 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile Summit 14
3 70 BRIAN FRINO 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile NEW PROVIDENCE 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 61 TARYN FERRARA 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile MORRISTOWN 28
2 16 ALLISON AYERS 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile SUMMIT 35
3 109 CHRISTAL LIAW 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile EAST HANOVER 26

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
250 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
167 SUNNY SETH 00:17:53 25 5K M MORRISTOWN 1 1 1 O/A 00:17:53 05:46 min/mile
282 Sam Passay 00:18:42 14 5K M Summit 2 2 2 O/A 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile
70 BRIAN FRINO 00:18:45 22 5K M NEW PROVIDENCE 3 3 3 O/A 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile
95 CONOR KRUEGER 00:18:55 18 5K M WESTFIELD 4 4 4 1 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile
130 DAVID NAIMAN 00:19:25 17 5K M SUMMIT 5 5 5 2 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile
235 Jonathan Henkel 00:20:28 19 5K M Westfield 6 6 6 3 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile
256 Gregory Tausz 00:20:29 44 5K M Morristown 7 7 7 1 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile
32 CARLOS CANAVERAL 00:20:33 27 5K M SUMMIT 8 8 8 1 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile
151 ARMANDO RODRIGUEZ 00:20:36 57 5K M SUMMIT 9 9 9 1 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile
279 Will Freeman 00:20:44 17 5K M Summit 10 10 10 4 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile
123 JAMES MERIZIO 00:20:49 39 5K M SUMMIT 11 11 11 1 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile
278 Neal Feeman 00:20:53 15 5K M Summit 12 12 12 5 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile
61 TARYN FERRARA 00:20:53 28 5K F MORRISTOWN 13 1 13 O/A 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile
257 Randall Pereira 00:20:58 49 5K M Summit 14 13 14 2 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile
84 SCOTT HEYER 00:21:08 46 5K M SUMMIT 15 14 15 3 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile
82 KEVIN HARVEY 00:21:08 13 5K M SUMMIT 16 15 16 1 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile
44 DOUG COX 00:21:15 29 5K M NEW PROVIDENCE 17 16 17 2 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile
200 JOHN YACCARINO 00:21:32 25 5K M SUSSEX 18 17 18 3 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile
30 SEBASTIAN CALVO 00:21:40 19 5K M SPRINGFIELD 19 18 19 6 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile
270 Ryan Sula 00:21:50 12 5K M Summit 20 19 20 2 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile
216 PJ GROCE 00:21:52 52 5K M SUMMIT 21 20 21 2 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile
16 ALLISON AYERS 00:21:59 35 5K F SUMMIT 22 2 22 O/A 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile
268 Griffen Feeney 00:22:00 16 5K M Summit 23 21 23 7 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile
230 David Mills 00:22:02 22 5K M Cedar Grove 24 22 24 4 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile
77 MICHAEL HAAS 00:22:13 28 5K M MAPLEWOOD 25 23 25 5 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile
224 William Sullivan 00:22:26 44 5K M Summit 26 24 26 4 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile
165 JOHN SCHRUMPF 00:22:32 24 5K M SEWELL 27 25 27 6 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile
72 MARK GLICK 00:22:41 53 5K M SUMMIT 28 26 28 3 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile
255 Luis Elizoudo 00:22:44 43 5K M Springfield 29 27 29 5 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile
234 Joseph Potian 00:22:56 34 5K M Fanwood 30 28 30 2 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
248 Jackson Levine 00:23:07 11 5K M Summit 31 29 31 3 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile
133 KHOA NGUYEN 00:23:08 28 5K M MORRISTOWN 32 30 32 7 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile
109 CHRISTAL LIAW 00:23:14 26 5K F EAST HANOVER 33 3 33 O/A 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile
236 Dangping Tu 00:23:17 42 5K F New Providence 34 4 34 1 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile
237 Dominic Borda 00:23:34 33 5K M Millburn 35 31 35 3 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile
281 Steve Molina 00:23:34 15 5K M Summit 36 32 36 8 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile
271 Chris Sula 00:23:37 47 5K M Summit 37 33 37 6 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile
204 JOHN YOUNG 00:23:48 52 5K M BERKELEY HEIGHTS 38 34 38 4 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile
71 GARRETT GALLINOT 00:23:57 25 5K M NEW PROVIDENCE 39 35 39 8 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile
232 Ryan Brown 00:23:59 41 5K M Summit 40 36 40 7 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile
225 Kevin Cahillane 00:23:59 46 5K M Summit 41 37 41 8 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile
264 Yen Cho 00:24:19 54 5K M Summit 42 38 42 5 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile
23 DAVID BLASCHAK 00:24:20 42 5K M SUMMIT 43 39 43 9 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile
128 SARAN MUMICK 00:24:38 17 5K M BERKELEY HEIGHTS 44 40 44 9 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile
263 Clara Cho 00:24:43 17 5K F Summit 45 5 45 1 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile
21 MITCHELL BAYROFF 00:24:44 55 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 46 41 46 6 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile
90 KUMI KAY 00:24:46 34 5K F MORRISTOWN 47 6 47 1 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile
176 HARALD SNIK 00:24:49 52 5K M MAPLEWOOD 48 42 48 7 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
62 MUHAMMAD FETEIHA 00:24:57 47 5K M SUMMIT 49 43 49 10 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile
106 RAYMOND LEE 00:24:57 27 5K M MORRISTOWN 50 44 50 9 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile
250 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
167 SUNNY SETH 00:17:53 25 5K M MORRISTOWN 1 1 1 O/A 00:17:53 05:46 min/mile
282 Sam Passay 00:18:42 14 5K M Summit 2 2 2 O/A 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile
70 BRIAN FRINO 00:18:45 22 5K M NEW PROVIDENCE 3 3 3 O/A 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile
61 TARYN FERRARA 00:20:53 28 5K F MORRISTOWN 13 1 13 O/A 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile
16 ALLISON AYERS 00:21:59 35 5K F SUMMIT 22 2 22 O/A 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile
109 CHRISTAL LIAW 00:23:14 26 5K F EAST HANOVER 33 3 33 O/A 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
285 Andrew Burkett 00:26:43 8 5K M Summit 81 58 81 2 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile
191 JOSH TRUGLIO 00:29:48 6 5K M ROBBINSVILLE 123 81 123 3 00:29:48 09:36 min/mile
262 John Cho 00:25:05 10 5K M Summit 51 45 51 4 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile
222 Owen Yu 00:35:25 8 5K M Summit 190 112 190 5 00:35:25 11:25 min/mile
190 GABE TRUGLIO 00:36:41 6 5K M ROBBINSVILLE 206 117 206 6 00:36:41 11:50 min/mile
172 LILLY SHUNK 00:27:50 10 5K F SUMMIT 95 26 95 2 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile
286 Katie Seymour 00:31:10 10 5K F Summit 146 53 146 4 00:31:10 10:03 min/mile
283 Ava Reitz-Bowmen 00:42:56 9 5K F Summit 226 102 226 5 00:42:56 13:50 min/mile
214 LULU BUGGIE 00:43:01 9 5K F SUMMIT 228 104 228 6 00:43:01 13:52 min/mile
68 FARRAH FLORES 00:35:39 10 5K F SUMMIT 193 80 193 8 00:35:39 11:30 min/mile
10 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
82 KEVIN HARVEY 00:21:08 13 5K M SUMMIT 16 15 16 1 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile
270 Ryan Sula 00:21:50 12 5K M Summit 20 19 20 2 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile
248 Jackson Levine 00:23:07 11 5K M Summit 31 29 31 3 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile
262 John Cho 00:25:05 10 5K M Summit 51 45 51 4 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile
152 JOSUE ROJAS 00:27:23 14 5K M SUMMIT 88 62 88 5 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile
220 Yulia Kuzniar 00:26:31 14 5K F Summit 77 21 77 1 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile
172 LILLY SHUNK 00:27:50 10 5K F SUMMIT 95 26 95 2 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile
246 Caroline Casey 00:30:39 14 5K F Summit 138 49 138 3 00:30:39 09:53 min/mile
286 Katie Seymour 00:31:10 10 5K F Summit 146 53 146 4 00:31:10 10:03 min/mile
164 MARY MARGARET SCHROEDER 00:32:11 14 5K F SUMMIT 158 61 158 5 00:32:11 10:22 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
95 CONOR KRUEGER 00:18:55 18 5K M WESTFIELD 4 4 4 1 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile
130 DAVID NAIMAN 00:19:25 17 5K M SUMMIT 5 5 5 2 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile
235 Jonathan Henkel 00:20:28 19 5K M Westfield 6 6 6 3 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile
279 Will Freeman 00:20:44 17 5K M Summit 10 10 10 4 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile
278 Neal Feeman 00:20:53 15 5K M Summit 12 12 12 5 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile
263 Clara Cho 00:24:43 17 5K F Summit 45 5 45 1 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile
115 SHAYE MCCOY 00:25:44 19 5K F BASKING RIDGE 63 14 63 2 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile
141 ALYSSA PERKALIS 00:30:21 19 5K F LONG VALLEY 128 44 128 3 00:30:21 09:47 min/mile
260 Eleanor Reinhardt 00:30:41 15 5K F Summit 139 50 139 4 00:30:41 09:53 min/mile
163 KAITLIN SCHROEDER 00:32:11 19 5K F SUMMIT 159 62 159 5 00:32:11 10:22 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
32 CARLOS CANAVERAL 00:20:33 27 5K M SUMMIT 8 8 8 1 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile
44 DOUG COX 00:21:15 29 5K M NEW PROVIDENCE 17 16 17 2 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile
200 JOHN YACCARINO 00:21:32 25 5K M SUSSEX 18 17 18 3 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile
230 David Mills 00:22:02 22 5K M Cedar Grove 24 22 24 4 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile
77 MICHAEL HAAS 00:22:13 28 5K M MAPLEWOOD 25 23 25 5 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile
160 NITASA SAHU 00:25:06 29 5K F LAKE HOPATCONG 52 7 52 1 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile
56 HILLARY DUNN 00:25:37 21 5K F WEST WINDSOR 58 10 58 2 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile
46 KYLIE CURTIN 00:25:44 20 5K F FAR HILLS 62 13 62 3 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile
265 Corey Delany 00:25:53 22 5K F Chatham 67 16 67 4 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile
42 SAMANTHA CORKWELL 00:25:54 28 5K F PISCATAWAY 68 17 68 5 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
123 JAMES MERIZIO 00:20:49 39 5K M SUMMIT 11 11 11 1 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile
234 Joseph Potian 00:22:56 34 5K M Fanwood 30 28 30 2 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
237 Dominic Borda 00:23:34 33 5K M Millburn 35 31 35 3 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile
146 MATTHEW REHEIS 00:25:47 35 5K M SUMMIT 64 49 64 4 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile
140 PAUL PENNELLA 00:26:08 38 5K M CALIFON 70 52 70 5 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile
90 KUMI KAY 00:24:46 34 5K F MORRISTOWN 47 6 47 1 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile
41 EVA CHUMACEIRO 00:25:44 33 5K F SUMMIT 61 12 61 2 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile
150 LAUREN RIZZO 00:25:47 39 5K F MORRISTOWN 65 15 65 3 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile
218 Staci Olszowy 00:26:54 38 5K F New Providence 84 24 84 4 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile
179 NICOLE SPITZER 00:27:21 35 5K F SUMMIT 87 25 87 5 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
256 Gregory Tausz 00:20:29 44 5K M Morristown 7 7 7 1 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile
257 Randall Pereira 00:20:58 49 5K M Summit 14 13 14 2 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile
84 SCOTT HEYER 00:21:08 46 5K M SUMMIT 15 14 15 3 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile
224 William Sullivan 00:22:26 44 5K M Summit 26 24 26 4 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile
255 Luis Elizoudo 00:22:44 43 5K M Springfield 29 27 29 5 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile
236 Dangping Tu 00:23:17 42 5K F New Providence 34 4 34 1 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile
253 Catherine Fenerstein 00:25:07 40 5K F New Providence 53 8 53 2 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile
197 CATHERINE VIOLET 00:25:25 46 5K F DOUVAINE 55 9 55 3 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile
211 JILL CANTELMO 00:25:44 41 5K F LEBANON 60 11 60 4 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile
203 MICHELE YOUNG 00:26:39 48 5K F BERKELEY HEIGHTS 80 22 80 5 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
151 ARMANDO RODRIGUEZ 00:20:36 57 5K M SUMMIT 9 9 9 1 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile
216 PJ GROCE 00:21:52 52 5K M SUMMIT 21 20 21 2 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile
72 MARK GLICK 00:22:41 53 5K M SUMMIT 28 26 28 3 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile
204 JOHN YOUNG 00:23:48 52 5K M BERKELEY HEIGHTS 38 34 38 4 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile
264 Yen Cho 00:24:19 54 5K M Summit 42 38 42 5 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile
122 SUSAN MERBERG 00:26:25 51 5K F FLORHAM PARK 75 19 75 1 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile
266 Bobb Delaney 00:26:29 57 5K F Chatham 76 20 76 2 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile
39 RANDI CATAQUET 00:28:40 52 5K F MAPLEWOOD 107 34 107 3 00:28:40 09:14 min/mile
17 ELLEN BALESTRIERE 00:30:45 57 5K F SCOTCH PLAINS 140 51 140 4 00:30:45 09:55 min/mile
180 JILL STANKEWICZ 00:32:39 55 5K F CARTERET 161 64 161 5 00:32:39 10:31 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
185 BARRY SUTHERLAND 00:25:50 60 5K M EDISON 66 50 66 1 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile
48 TOM CUSIMANO 00:28:37 64 5K M WESTFIELD 106 72 106 2 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile
15 JOHN AUDETT 00:33:38 61 5K M LIVINGSTON 175 106 175 3 00:33:38 10:50 min/mile
36 MICHAEL CARRINGTON 00:45:23 63 5K M SOUTH AMBOY 232 124 232 4 00:45:23 14:38 min/mile
267 Nicholas Puzo 00:45:33 65 5K M Chatham 233 125 233 5 00:45:33 14:41 min/mile
78 MARY HAGER 00:28:30 68 5K F RANDOLPH 105 33 105 1 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile
14 ELLEN AUDETT 00:33:39 61 5K F LIVINGSTON 177 70 177 2 00:33:39 10:51 min/mile
53 CHRIS DEBROSSY 00:48:52 65 5K F WESTFIELD 237 109 237 3 00:48:52 15:45 min/mile
228 Sushma Sheth 00:49:03 65 5K F Chatham 240 111 240 4 00:49:03 15:49 min/mile
183 ROCHELLE SULLIVAN 00:49:10 66 5K F LAKE HOPATCONG 241 112 241 5 00:49:10 15:51 min/mile
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
63 TONY FIORY 00:27:37 75 5K M SUMMIT 91 65 91 1 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile
80 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace

Race Info

Participants:
250
Last Updated:
6/22/2016 8:15:08 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

KID'S DASH - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 250


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
130 09:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
120 10:55
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction