Race Results for…
Run to Live Run/Walk

March 23, 2013 Results presented by Pediatric Cancer Foundation of the Lehigh Valley and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
385
Last Updated:
3/26/2013 11:12:47 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 426 Frank Nick 00:28:24.334 05:40 min/mile 22
2 216 Mike Miller 00:28:43.541 05:44 min/mile Allentown 20
3 293 Chip Skylark 00:29:20.189 05:52 min/mile Easton 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 69 Jenn Cronin 00:30:13.650 06:02 min/mile Lehighton 23
2 88 Carolyn Dunham 00:31:18.883 06:15 min/mile Center Valley 37
3 140 Breanna Henry 00:33:37.170 06:43 min/mile Allentown 30

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
384 entrants …
8K Run Results
Race Place Name City State Bib Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place
1 Frank Nick 426 08:34:39.000 00:28:24.334 22 0 M 0 05:40 min/mile 0
2 Mike Miller Allentown PA 216 08:34:39.000 00:28:43.541 20 0 M 0 05:44 min/mile 0
3 Chip Skylark Easton PA 293 08:34:39.000 00:29:20.189 20 0 M 0 05:52 min/mile 0
4 Matt O'Brien 409 08:34:39.000 00:29:37.651 29 1 M 1 05:55 min/mile 1
5 Jenn Cronin Lehighton PA 69 08:34:39.464 00:30:13.650 23 0 F 0 06:02 min/mile 0
6 Jeff Russell Allentown PA 267 08:34:40.755 00:31:07.155 42 1 M 2 06:13 min/mile 2
7 Carolyn Dunham Center Valley PA 88 08:34:39.068 00:31:18.883 37 0 F 0 06:15 min/mile 0
8 Neal Cousino Bethlehem PA 66 08:34:39.512 00:31:41.663 21 2 M 3 06:20 min/mile 3
9 Wes Schantz Orefield PA 276 08:34:40.201 00:31:49.785 49 2 M 4 06:21 min/mile 4
10 Ian Kelleher Newtown Square PA 163 08:34:39.000 00:31:53.778 19 3 M 5 06:22 min/mile 5
11 Mark Hanna 421 08:34:39.066 00:32:45.761 44 3 M 6 06:33 min/mile 6
12 Daren German Schnecksville PA 119 08:34:41.533 00:32:47.910 36 1 M 7 06:33 min/mile 7
13 Christopher Glacken bethlehem PA 122 08:34:44.161 00:33:26.069 35 2 M 8 06:41 min/mile 8
14 Bryce Moser Slatington PA 225 08:34:41.338 00:33:29.440 15 1 M 9 06:41 min/mile 9
15 Jeff Crahalla Drums PA 68 08:34:39.000 00:33:34.928 39 3 M 10 06:42 min/mile 10
16 Breanna Henry Allentown PA 140 08:34:46.318 00:33:37.170 30 0 F 0 06:43 min/mile 0
17 Terry Delph Coopersburg PA 74 08:34:41.495 00:33:59.701 67 1 M 11 06:47 min/mile 11
18 Bill Ehrlich Macungie PA 93 08:34:40.684 00:34:17.869 43 4 M 12 06:51 min/mile 12
19 Wendy Bailey Macungie PA 9 08:34:39.000 00:34:21.805 46 1 F 1 06:52 min/mile 13
20 Nina Rems 417 08:34:40.519 00:34:46.680 40 2 F 2 06:57 min/mile 14
21 Nicole Albertson New Tripoli PA 1 08:34:41.140 00:34:58.860 17 1 F 3 06:59 min/mile 15
22 Dave Sabol Allentown PA 269 08:34:39.998 00:34:59.579 38 4 M 13 06:59 min/mile 16
23 Shayne Murray Nazareth PA 229 08:34:40.467 00:35:15.741 47 3 F 4 07:03 min/mile 17
24 David Moerder new tripoli PA 220 08:34:44.379 00:35:17.453 42 5 M 14 07:03 min/mile 18
25 Daniel Silver Bethlehem PA 292 08:34:40.787 00:35:18.357 22 4 M 15 07:03 min/mile 19
26 Jason Kiesel Pennsburg PA 168 08:34:40.931 00:35:18.426 28 5 M 16 07:03 min/mile 20
27 Robert Bennett Brodheadsville PA 24 08:34:40.629 00:35:22.943 48 6 M 17 07:04 min/mile 21
28 JP Hernandez 418 08:34:40.890 00:35:48.493 39 5 M 18 07:09 min/mile 22
29 Emily Smith 403 08:34:39.801 00:35:49.840 16 2 F 5 07:09 min/mile 23
30 Micheal Friend 401 08:34:41.822 00:36:10.712 40 7 M 19 07:14 min/mile 24
31 Emily Brand Whitehall PA 39 08:34:42.325 00:36:21.766 16 3 F 6 07:16 min/mile 25
32 Michaela Labar Bethlehem PA 189 08:34:42.882 00:36:32.621 21 1 F 7 07:18 min/mile 26
33 Nicole Napolitano-Lisicky Center Valley PA 230 08:34:41.062 00:36:34.010 43 4 F 8 07:18 min/mile 27
34 Dan Collier Catasauqua PA 61 08:34:47.014 00:36:37.917 36 6 M 20 07:19 min/mile 28
35 Jared Bender Breinigsville PA 20 08:35:01.594 00:36:51.302 37 7 M 21 07:22 min/mile 29
36 Peter Hojnoski Bethlehem PA 148 08:34:43.621 00:36:58.029 46 8 M 22 07:23 min/mile 30
37 Ray Hencken Alburtis PA 139 08:34:44.343 00:37:00.752 36 8 M 23 07:24 min/mile 31
38 Kenneth Sperry Allentown PA 304 08:34:46.986 00:37:06.687 44 9 M 24 07:25 min/mile 32
39 Melanie Hanover Macungie PA 132 08:34:46.237 00:37:21.261 17 4 F 9 07:28 min/mile 33
40 Mark Hanover 420 08:34:44.666 00:37:22.842 54 1 M 25 07:28 min/mile 34
41 Nadine Hamilton Allentown PA 131 08:34:55.593 00:37:28.927 46 5 F 10 07:29 min/mile 35
42 Allison Sharik 416 08:34:43.654 00:37:34.405 31 1 F 11 07:30 min/mile 36
43 Roldy Rosenfeld 429 08:34:42.285 00:37:42.156 14 2 M 26 07:32 min/mile 37
44 Katie Delong Macungie PA 73 08:34:46.441 00:37:50.627 33 2 F 12 07:34 min/mile 38
45 Rachel Ashton Nazareth PA 4 08:34:42.381 00:37:59.839 26 2 F 13 07:35 min/mile 39
46 Jamie Tersigni 424 08:34:39.968 00:38:00.861 19 3 F 14 07:36 min/mile 40
47 Paul Zeigenfuss Lehighton PA 348 08:34:44.486 00:38:07.402 41 10 M 27 07:37 min/mile 41
48 Christine Metrick Coplay PA 214 08:34:43.874 00:38:13.685 18 4 F 15 07:38 min/mile 42
49 Bill Fonzone Whitehall PA 111 08:34:44.314 00:38:15.674 38 9 M 28 07:39 min/mile 43
50 Vincent Jenkins Bethlehem PA 158 08:34:40.041 00:38:28.714 14 3 M 29 07:41 min/mile 44
384 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name City State Bib Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place
1 - 17
Race Place Name City State Bib Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place
14 Bryce Moser Slatington PA 225 08:34:41.338 00:33:29.440 15 1 M 9 06:41 min/mile 9
43 Roldy Rosenfeld 429 08:34:42.285 00:37:42.156 14 2 M 26 07:32 min/mile 37
50 Vincent Jenkins Bethlehem PA 158 08:34:40.041 00:38:28.714 14 3 M 29 07:41 min/mile 44
105 Joey Hatton Drums PA 134 08:34:58.792 00:43:20.042 12 4 M 52 08:40 min/mile 99
133 Thomas Lee Middletown PA 193 08:34:58.733 00:44:51.580 13 5 M 67 08:58 min/mile 127
21 Nicole Albertson New Tripoli PA 1 08:34:41.140 00:34:58.860 17 1 F 3 06:59 min/mile 15
29 Emily Smith 403 08:34:39.801 00:35:49.840 16 2 F 5 07:09 min/mile 23
31 Emily Brand Whitehall PA 39 08:34:42.325 00:36:21.766 16 3 F 6 07:16 min/mile 25
39 Melanie Hanover Macungie PA 132 08:34:46.237 00:37:21.261 17 4 F 9 07:28 min/mile 33
190 Liz Mirth ALLENTOWN PA 218 08:34:48.525 00:48:05.218 17 5 F 102 09:37 min/mile 184
18 - 29
Race Place Name City State Bib Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place
2 Mike Miller Allentown PA 216 08:34:39.000 00:28:43.541 20 0 M 0 05:44 min/mile 0
3 Chip Skylark Easton PA 293 08:34:39.000 00:29:20.189 20 0 M 0 05:52 min/mile 0
1 Frank Nick 426 08:34:39.000 00:28:24.334 22 0 M 0 05:40 min/mile 0
4 Matt O'Brien 409 08:34:39.000 00:29:37.651 29 1 M 1 05:55 min/mile 1
8 Neal Cousino Bethlehem PA 66 08:34:39.512 00:31:41.663 21 2 M 3 06:20 min/mile 3
5 Jenn Cronin Lehighton PA 69 08:34:39.464 00:30:13.650 23 0 F 0 06:02 min/mile 0
32 Michaela Labar Bethlehem PA 189 08:34:42.882 00:36:32.621 21 1 F 7 07:18 min/mile 26
45 Rachel Ashton Nazareth PA 4 08:34:42.381 00:37:59.839 26 2 F 13 07:35 min/mile 39
46 Jamie Tersigni 424 08:34:39.968 00:38:00.861 19 3 F 14 07:36 min/mile 40
48 Christine Metrick Coplay PA 214 08:34:43.874 00:38:13.685 18 4 F 15 07:38 min/mile 42
30 - 39
Race Place Name City State Bib Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place
12 Daren German Schnecksville PA 119 08:34:41.533 00:32:47.910 36 1 M 7 06:33 min/mile 7
13 Christopher Glacken bethlehem PA 122 08:34:44.161 00:33:26.069 35 2 M 8 06:41 min/mile 8
15 Jeff Crahalla Drums PA 68 08:34:39.000 00:33:34.928 39 3 M 10 06:42 min/mile 10
22 Dave Sabol Allentown PA 269 08:34:39.998 00:34:59.579 38 4 M 13 06:59 min/mile 16
28 JP Hernandez 418 08:34:40.890 00:35:48.493 39 5 M 18 07:09 min/mile 22
7 Carolyn Dunham Center Valley PA 88 08:34:39.068 00:31:18.883 37 0 F 0 06:15 min/mile 0
16 Breanna Henry Allentown PA 140 08:34:46.318 00:33:37.170 30 0 F 0 06:43 min/mile 0
42 Allison Sharik 416 08:34:43.654 00:37:34.405 31 1 F 11 07:30 min/mile 36
44 Katie Delong Macungie PA 73 08:34:46.441 00:37:50.627 33 2 F 12 07:34 min/mile 38
56 Jaime Dieter Bath PA 79 08:34:46.397 00:38:45.929 35 3 F 17 07:45 min/mile 50
40 - 49
Race Place Name City State Bib Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place
6 Jeff Russell Allentown PA 267 08:34:40.755 00:31:07.155 42 1 M 2 06:13 min/mile 2
9 Wes Schantz Orefield PA 276 08:34:40.201 00:31:49.785 49 2 M 4 06:21 min/mile 4
11 Mark Hanna 421 08:34:39.066 00:32:45.761 44 3 M 6 06:33 min/mile 6
18 Bill Ehrlich Macungie PA 93 08:34:40.684 00:34:17.869 43 4 M 12 06:51 min/mile 12
24 David Moerder new tripoli PA 220 08:34:44.379 00:35:17.453 42 5 M 14 07:03 min/mile 18
19 Wendy Bailey Macungie PA 9 08:34:39.000 00:34:21.805 46 1 F 1 06:52 min/mile 13
20 Nina Rems 417 08:34:40.519 00:34:46.680 40 2 F 2 06:57 min/mile 14
23 Shayne Murray Nazareth PA 229 08:34:40.467 00:35:15.741 47 3 F 4 07:03 min/mile 17
33 Nicole Napolitano-Lisicky Center Valley PA 230 08:34:41.062 00:36:34.010 43 4 F 8 07:18 min/mile 27
41 Nadine Hamilton Allentown PA 131 08:34:55.593 00:37:28.927 46 5 F 10 07:29 min/mile 35
50 - 59
Race Place Name City State Bib Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place
40 Mark Hanover 420 08:34:44.666 00:37:22.842 54 1 M 25 07:28 min/mile 34
54 Clark Eckhart Walnutport PA 92 08:34:44.243 00:38:43.684 51 2 M 32 07:44 min/mile 48
88 Thomas Bailey Macungie PA 8 08:34:50.741 00:42:00.507 50 3 M 43 08:24 min/mile 82
98 Daniel Loikits Bethlehem PA 199 08:35:07.408 00:42:35.840 57 4 M 48 08:31 min/mile 92
101 Philip Monteleone Macungie PA 221 08:35:01.717 00:42:49.044 53 5 M 49 08:33 min/mile 95
68 Jenice Frehulfer Milford CT 114 08:34:46.073 00:40:05.586 51 1 F 25 08:01 min/mile 62
97 Beth Folio Allentown PA 110 08:35:09.596 00:42:31.573 53 2 F 44 08:30 min/mile 91
140 Catherine Headman Bethlehem PA 135 08:35:07.169 00:45:20.047 53 3 F 62 09:04 min/mile 134
141 Annette Drobil New Tripoli PA 84 08:35:02.924 00:45:25.498 51 4 F 63 09:05 min/mile 135
180 Nancy Tretter-Long Pipersville PA 321 08:35:11.246 00:47:38.851 51 5 F 93 09:31 min/mile 174
60 - 99
Race Place Name City State Bib Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Div Place
17 Terry Delph Coopersburg PA 74 08:34:41.495 00:33:59.701 67 1 M 11 06:47 min/mile 11
235 John Lingram 402 08:34:51.048 00:51:25.414 61 2 M 95 10:17 min/mile 229
265 Richards Fredrick 408 08:35:23.598 00:57:06.358 68 3 M 101 11:25 min/mile 258
77 Ellen Bishop Allentown PA 30 08:35:01.243 00:41:10.910 60 1 F 34 08:14 min/mile 71
150 Sherry Zengulis Bath PA 349 08:35:01.020 00:46:10.710 60 2 F 70 09:14 min/mile 144
156 Diane Gergar Bethlehem PA 118 08:35:01.557 00:46:22.306 64 3 F 74 09:16 min/mile 150
229 Molly Sebastian Emmaus PA 282 08:35:33.905 00:51:13.037 68 4 F 131 10:14 min/mile 223
289 Chris Torchia Center Valley PA 320 08:35:36.945 01:03:36.354 69 5 F 177 12:43 min/mile 282

Race Info

Participants:
385
Last Updated:
3/26/2013 11:12:47 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

8K Run - 299


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
111 08:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
188 09:38
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction