Race Results for…
7th Annual Independence Day Run

July 04, 2016 presented by PalmettoTiming and timed by PalmettoTiming
Participants:
752
Last Updated:
7/6/2016 10:31:22 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1369 MIKE HEFFRON 00:28:55 00:28:55 05:47 min/mile EL PASO 49
2 1292 GAGE HICKS 00:30:18 00:30:17 06:03 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH 26
3 1173 KEVIN BURCHAM 00:30:33 00:30:32 06:06 min/mile MIDLOTHIAN 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1216 BRIDGET HOLT 00:33:26 00:33:26 06:41 min/mile GAMBRILLS 38
2 1378 CHRISTINE ROCKEY 00:34:35 00:34:31 06:54 min/mile CONWAY 46
3 1250 REBECCA MINTER 00:36:05 00:35:44 07:08 min/mile SUFFOLK 31

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 190 JEFFREY ALLEN 00:18:10 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile LITCHFIELD 15
2 402 AUSTIN FOWLER 00:18:12 00:18:12 05:52 min/mile GREENVILLE 27
3 474 RYAN FARGAN 00:18:12 00:18:08 05:50 min/mile WINSHESTOR 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 445 WILSON JENERETTE 00:21:26 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 24
2 350 OLIVIA SCHLOTTMANN 00:21:53 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile POUGHKEEPSIE 19
3 377 KEIRA WHITEHEAD 00:23:31 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile CHAMBERSBURG 13

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
285 entrants …
8K Results
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
139 1 1369 MIKE HEFFRON 49 M EL PASO IL 8K O/A 00:28:55 00:28:55 05:47 min/mile
162 2 1292 GAGE HICKS 26 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K O/A 00:30:18 00:30:17 06:03 min/mile
168 3 1173 KEVIN BURCHAM 44 M MIDLOTHIAN VA 8K O/A 00:30:33 00:30:32 06:06 min/mile
200 4 1195 DAVID EVERS JR. 17 M CHESTERFIELD VA 8K 1 00:32:18 00:32:17 06:27 min/mile
206 5 1262 BOBBY BLIGH 52 M WAKEFIELD MA 8K 1 00:32:35 00:32:35 06:31 min/mile
222 6 1216 BRIDGET HOLT 38 F GAMBRILLS MD 8K O/A 00:33:26 00:33:26 06:41 min/mile
224 7 1395 TODD SUSZYNSKI 99 M CHARDON OH 8K 1 00:33:31 00:33:30 06:42 min/mile
228 8 1272 CHAD CHAMBERS 40 M CHARLOTTE NC 8K 1 00:33:50 00:33:47 06:45 min/mile
230 9 1352 ERIC VENESKEY 39 M COLUMBIA STATION OH 8K 1 00:34:00 00:33:50 06:46 min/mile
241 10 1328 COREY PREUGSCHAT 30 M MILL CREEK WA 8K 1 00:34:32 00:34:21 06:52 min/mile
244 11 1378 CHRISTINE ROCKEY 46 F CONWAY SC 8K O/A 00:34:35 00:34:31 06:54 min/mile
245 12 1116 ISAIAH SCHAETZLE 14 M DUBUQUE IA 8K 1 00:34:42 00:34:34 06:54 min/mile
249 13 1261 COLE BAUTSCH 15 M MARYSVILLE OH 8K 2 00:34:46 00:34:36 06:55 min/mile
250 14 1331 DAVE RENKO 53 M APEX NC 8K 2 00:34:49 00:34:47 06:57 min/mile
254 15 1379 ERIC RUCKEL 51 M MT. PLEASANT AA 8K 3 00:34:59 00:34:55 06:59 min/mile
259 16 1313 ROBERT MCLENDON 61 M BISHOPVILLE SC 8K 1 00:35:10 00:35:09 07:01 min/mile
262 17 1374 CHAZ NORMAN 23 M LEXINGTON NC 8K 1 00:35:17 00:35:05 07:01 min/mile
263 18 1330 BRIAN REIDER 31 M BRIDGEPORT WV 8K 2 00:35:17 00:35:10 07:02 min/mile
264 19 1295 ANDY HULL 41 M MOUNT AIRY NC 8K 2 00:35:18 00:35:12 07:02 min/mile
268 20 1202 WILLIAM GRAY III 14 M ARLINGTON VA 8K 2 00:35:28 00:35:23 07:04 min/mile
276 21 1118 SCOTT SCHMIT 42 M SAN RAMON CA 8K 3 00:35:58 00:35:52 07:10 min/mile
279 22 1250 REBECCA MINTER 31 F SUFFOLK VA 8K O/A 00:36:05 00:35:44 07:08 min/mile
284 23 1134 CANDELARIO TORRES 42 M ROCKFORD IL 8K 4 00:36:23 00:36:20 07:16 min/mile
292 24 1383 JEFFREY WEEDEN 35 M CONWAY SC 8K 2 00:36:35 00:36:34 07:18 min/mile
298 25 1135 DEYSI TORRES 34 F ROCKFORD IL 8K 1 00:36:50 00:36:49 07:21 min/mile
301 26 1137 DANIEL TURNIPSEED 14 M RIDGEWAY SC 8K 3 00:37:04 00:36:55 07:23 min/mile
306 27 1114 TORI ROSS 18 F WATSONTOWN PA 8K 1 00:37:15 00:36:45 07:21 min/mile
313 28 1396 ALAN THOMAS 58 M BENNETTSVILLE SC 8K 1 00:37:48 00:37:37 07:31 min/mile
315 29 1400 VINCENT PRAJKA 99 M CLARKSVILLE MD 8K 2 00:38:01 00:37:44 07:32 min/mile
316 30 1364 THOMAS BERHMAN 50 M HUGUENOT NY 8K 4 00:38:01 00:37:49 07:33 min/mile
323 31 1283 CRAIG FORBES 32 M WESTERVILLE OH 8K 3 00:38:14 00:38:04 07:36 min/mile
329 32 1119 SHAUNA SCHUBIGER 37 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:38:24 00:38:23 07:40 min/mile
334 33 1165 HAYLEY BEATENHEAD 34 F LINCOLNTON NC 8K 2 00:38:42 00:38:39 07:43 min/mile
335 34 1391 SCOTT MCDANIEL 41 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 8K 5 00:38:43 00:38:26 07:41 min/mile
338 35 1103 KENT PARSONS 41 M COLUMBIA SC 8K 6 00:38:46 00:38:44 07:44 min/mile
340 36 1343 TINA SLEDGE 38 F GAITHERSBURG MD 8K 2 00:39:01 00:38:46 07:45 min/mile
342 37 1291 PHILIP HELMAN 33 M CARMEL IN 8K 4 00:39:11 00:39:02 07:48 min/mile
344 38 1109 KIMBERLY QUINN 28 F GAINESVILLE FL 8K 1 00:39:24 00:39:22 07:52 min/mile
345 39 1410 THOMAS KOSTIW 28 M MURRELLS INLET SC 8K 1 00:39:28 00:39:28 07:53 min/mile
346 40 1106 KEVIN PONTIFF 47 M MURRELLS INLET SC 8K 1 00:39:35 00:39:11 07:50 min/mile
348 41 1380 KRISTIN SMITH 45 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:39:39 00:39:33 07:54 min/mile
349 42 1386 DOUG SMITH 51 M NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 5 00:39:41 00:39:40 07:56 min/mile
355 43 1306 CADEN LIVINGSTON 8 M CONWAY SC 8K 4 00:39:58 00:39:52 07:58 min/mile
356 44 1376 JUDY PHELPS 65 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:40:02 00:39:58 07:59 min/mile
358 45 1122 AMBER SHERRILL 24 F CHARLOTTE NC 8K 1 00:40:17 00:40:03 08:00 min/mile
359 46 1373 MATTHEW NICHOLS 30 M MURRELLS INLET SC 8K 5 00:40:24 00:40:17 08:03 min/mile
364 47 1127 MIKE STOUT 54 M EAST BRUNSWICK NJ 8K 6 00:40:33 00:40:12 08:02 min/mile
371 48 1143 EMMA WAGONER 15 F WAVERLY IA 8K 2 00:40:37 00:40:28 08:05 min/mile
380 49 1117 SARAH SCHMIT 42 F SAN RAMON CA 8K 1 00:41:00 00:40:55 08:11 min/mile
382 50 1203 WILLIAM GRAY JR 46 M HOPE MILLS NC 8K 2 00:41:07 00:41:03 08:12 min/mile
285 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
136 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
139 1 1369 MIKE HEFFRON 49 M EL PASO IL 8K O/A 00:28:55 00:28:55 05:47 min/mile
168 3 1173 KEVIN BURCHAM 44 M MIDLOTHIAN VA 8K O/A 00:30:33 00:30:32 06:06 min/mile
206 5 1262 BOBBY BLIGH 52 M WAKEFIELD MA 8K 1 00:32:35 00:32:35 06:31 min/mile
228 8 1272 CHAD CHAMBERS 40 M CHARLOTTE NC 8K 1 00:33:50 00:33:47 06:45 min/mile
244 11 1378 CHRISTINE ROCKEY 46 F CONWAY SC 8K O/A 00:34:35 00:34:31 06:54 min/mile
250 14 1331 DAVE RENKO 53 M APEX NC 8K 2 00:34:49 00:34:47 06:57 min/mile
254 15 1379 ERIC RUCKEL 51 M MT. PLEASANT AA 8K 3 00:34:59 00:34:55 06:59 min/mile
259 16 1313 ROBERT MCLENDON 61 M BISHOPVILLE SC 8K 1 00:35:10 00:35:09 07:01 min/mile
264 19 1295 ANDY HULL 41 M MOUNT AIRY NC 8K 2 00:35:18 00:35:12 07:02 min/mile
276 21 1118 SCOTT SCHMIT 42 M SAN RAMON CA 8K 3 00:35:58 00:35:52 07:10 min/mile
284 23 1134 CANDELARIO TORRES 42 M ROCKFORD IL 8K 4 00:36:23 00:36:20 07:16 min/mile
313 28 1396 ALAN THOMAS 58 M BENNETTSVILLE SC 8K 1 00:37:48 00:37:37 07:31 min/mile
316 30 1364 THOMAS BERHMAN 50 M HUGUENOT NY 8K 4 00:38:01 00:37:49 07:33 min/mile
335 34 1391 SCOTT MCDANIEL 41 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 8K 5 00:38:43 00:38:26 07:41 min/mile
338 35 1103 KENT PARSONS 41 M COLUMBIA SC 8K 6 00:38:46 00:38:44 07:44 min/mile
346 40 1106 KEVIN PONTIFF 47 M MURRELLS INLET SC 8K 1 00:39:35 00:39:11 07:50 min/mile
348 41 1380 KRISTIN SMITH 45 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:39:39 00:39:33 07:54 min/mile
349 42 1386 DOUG SMITH 51 M NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 5 00:39:41 00:39:40 07:56 min/mile
356 44 1376 JUDY PHELPS 65 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:40:02 00:39:58 07:59 min/mile
364 47 1127 MIKE STOUT 54 M EAST BRUNSWICK NJ 8K 6 00:40:33 00:40:12 08:02 min/mile
380 49 1117 SARAH SCHMIT 42 F SAN RAMON CA 8K 1 00:41:00 00:40:55 08:11 min/mile
382 50 1203 WILLIAM GRAY JR 46 M HOPE MILLS NC 8K 2 00:41:07 00:41:03 08:12 min/mile
387 52 1351 FRANKIE VALLE 53 M HARTSVLLE SC 8K 7 00:41:17 00:41:10 08:14 min/mile
392 54 1372 KELLI MITTRUCKER 41 F WOODSTOCK GA 8K 2 00:41:21 00:40:58 08:11 min/mile
393 55 1271 CHRIS BROWN 48 M HUNTERSVILLE NC 8K 3 00:41:28 00:41:20 08:16 min/mile
403 59 1368 GERALD HANRAHAN 65 M 764 SHINE AVE MYRTLE BEACH SC 29577 SC 8K 1 00:41:54 00:41:49 08:21 min/mile
415 64 1411 TIM BISHOP 56 M VERO BEACH FL 8K 2 00:42:35 00:42:24 08:28 min/mile
420 67 1346 LORI SMITH 41 F ADVANCE NC 8K 3 00:42:48 00:42:42 08:32 min/mile
421 68 1153 TOM WOLFF 55 M NEW YORK NY 8K 3 00:42:51 00:42:20 08:28 min/mile
426 70 1325 ERIC PATE 61 M CHERAW SC 8K 2 00:43:01 00:42:49 08:33 min/mile
429 71 1244 CORY MCNAIR 43 M CONWAY SC 8K 7 00:43:03 00:42:57 08:35 min/mile
433 73 1339 MATTHEW SCHLOTTMANN 47 M POUGHKEEPSIE NY 8K 4 00:43:10 00:42:52 08:34 min/mile
448 76 1217 RICK IVONE 58 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 4 00:43:39 00:43:33 08:42 min/mile
449 77 1200 GREG GOODMAN 48 M LAWNDALE NC 8K 5 00:43:40 00:42:56 08:35 min/mile
452 78 1278 JENNIFER DESKINS 46 F COLUMBUS OH 8K 2 00:43:46 00:43:17 08:39 min/mile
454 79 1354 AMANDA WARDLAW 40 F LEXINGTON SC 8K 4 00:44:04 00:43:21 08:40 min/mile
457 81 1320 RICH MONTGOMERY 43 M LITTLE RIVER SC 8K 8 00:44:10 00:43:52 08:46 min/mile
460 82 1263 WILLIAM BOLEN 43 M MONROE NC 8K 9 00:44:14 00:43:19 08:39 min/mile
461 83 1342 DAVID SLEDGE 65 M LOUISVILLE KY 8K 2 00:44:18 00:44:04 08:48 min/mile
466 88 1145 WES WEAVER 45 M ROANOKE VA 8K 6 00:44:40 00:44:06 08:49 min/mile
468 89 1337 PAUL ROGERS 59 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 5 00:44:50 00:44:45 08:57 min/mile
472 90 1392 THOMAS CONNORS 67 M MURRELLS INLET SC 8K 3 00:44:58 00:44:58 08:59 min/mile
474 92 1108 LAUREN POPE 40 F MILLERSVILLE MD 8K 5 00:45:06 00:44:45 08:57 min/mile
478 93 1377 MIKIE PYLILO 46 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:45:12 00:44:56 08:59 min/mile
480 94 1389 TIM GOODY 51 M HENDERSONVILLE NC 8K 8 00:45:24 00:45:06 09:01 min/mile
482 96 1157 JENNIFER ZURAW 42 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 6 00:45:25 00:45:07 09:01 min/mile
491 100 1126 JACK SPARKS 44 M FREDERICKSBURG VA 8K 10 00:45:44 00:45:05 09:01 min/mile
501 104 1230 MARTINE LESSARD 44 F TERREBONNE QC 8K 7 00:45:57 00:45:51 09:10 min/mile
503 106 1257 ERIC NICKEL 43 M WESTEREVILLE OH 8K 11 00:46:05 00:45:28 09:05 min/mile
504 107 1183 FRANCO CONSALVI 40 M ROME ROME 8K 12 00:46:05 00:45:34 09:06 min/mile
136 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
139 1 1369 MIKE HEFFRON 49 M EL PASO IL 8K O/A 00:28:55 00:28:55 05:47 min/mile
162 2 1292 GAGE HICKS 26 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K O/A 00:30:18 00:30:17 06:03 min/mile
168 3 1173 KEVIN BURCHAM 44 M MIDLOTHIAN VA 8K O/A 00:30:33 00:30:32 06:06 min/mile
222 6 1216 BRIDGET HOLT 38 F GAMBRILLS MD 8K O/A 00:33:26 00:33:26 06:41 min/mile
244 11 1378 CHRISTINE ROCKEY 46 F CONWAY SC 8K O/A 00:34:35 00:34:31 06:54 min/mile
279 22 1250 REBECCA MINTER 31 F SUFFOLK VA 8K O/A 00:36:05 00:35:44 07:08 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
1 - 14
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
245 12 1116 ISAIAH SCHAETZLE 14 M DUBUQUE IA 8K 1 00:34:42 00:34:34 06:54 min/mile
268 20 1202 WILLIAM GRAY III 14 M ARLINGTON VA 8K 2 00:35:28 00:35:23 07:04 min/mile
301 26 1137 DANIEL TURNIPSEED 14 M RIDGEWAY SC 8K 3 00:37:04 00:36:55 07:23 min/mile
355 43 1306 CADEN LIVINGSTON 8 M CONWAY SC 8K 4 00:39:58 00:39:52 07:58 min/mile
579 151 1207 DANIEL HARTFORD 9 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 5 00:51:10 00:50:35 10:07 min/mile
611 172 1403 LILY MCKEE 11 F RALEIGH NC 8K 1 00:52:53 00:52:33 10:30 min/mile
741 275 1255 KIERA NESMITH 14 F GUYTON GA 8K 2 01:09:01 01:08:56 13:47 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
200 4 1195 DAVID EVERS JR. 17 M CHESTERFIELD VA 8K 1 00:32:18 00:32:17 06:27 min/mile
249 13 1261 COLE BAUTSCH 15 M MARYSVILLE OH 8K 2 00:34:46 00:34:36 06:55 min/mile
559 137 1194 JACKSON EVERS 15 M CHESTERFIELD VA 8K 3 00:49:58 00:49:55 09:59 min/mile
626 180 1288 HUNTER GUESS 19 M HUNTINGDON TN 8K 4 00:53:59 00:53:33 10:42 min/mile
629 182 1329 JUSTIN REID 18 M SILVER SPRING MD 8K 5 00:54:09 00:53:33 10:42 min/mile
306 27 1114 TORI ROSS 18 F WATSONTOWN PA 8K 1 00:37:15 00:36:45 07:21 min/mile
371 48 1143 EMMA WAGONER 15 F WAVERLY IA 8K 2 00:40:37 00:40:28 08:05 min/mile
538 125 1359 MORGAN WHITESIDES 18 F DALLAS NC 8K 3 00:48:36 00:48:25 09:41 min/mile
589 159 1246 MEGAN MERCER 18 F HEMINGWAY SC 8K 4 00:51:50 00:51:25 10:17 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
262 17 1374 CHAZ NORMAN 23 M LEXINGTON NC 8K 1 00:35:17 00:35:05 07:01 min/mile
462 84 1136 ALEX TURANO 24 M LAUREL MD 8K 2 00:44:19 00:44:08 08:49 min/mile
594 161 1221 NATE KLEIN 23 M CONWAY SC 8K 3 00:52:03 00:51:47 10:21 min/mile
358 45 1122 AMBER SHERRILL 24 F CHARLOTTE NC 8K 1 00:40:17 00:40:03 08:00 min/mile
410 61 1163 MELISSA BARALL 20 F COLUMBIA MD 8K 2 00:42:14 00:42:07 08:25 min/mile
444 75 1168 LAUREN BESSE 23 F ORLAND PARK IL 8K 3 00:43:36 00:43:31 08:42 min/mile
463 85 1270 ANNA BROWN 20 F CHAPEL HILL NC 8K 4 00:44:21 00:44:02 08:48 min/mile
524 116 1209 JENNA HEAD 22 F GATE CITY VA 8K 5 00:47:54 00:47:27 09:29 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
345 39 1410 THOMAS KOSTIW 28 M MURRELLS INLET SC 8K 1 00:39:28 00:39:28 07:53 min/mile
439 74 1365 TREY EIDSON 28 M GREENVILLE SC 8K 2 00:43:26 00:42:54 08:34 min/mile
465 87 1110 RYAN QUINN 29 M GAINESVILLE FL 8K 3 00:44:26 00:44:23 08:52 min/mile
481 95 1390 TREY GOODE 26 M CHARLOTTE NC 8K 4 00:45:24 00:45:07 09:01 min/mile
552 134 1164 CORY BASTINE 28 M ORANGE MA 8K 5 00:49:36 00:49:18 09:51 min/mile
344 38 1109 KIMBERLY QUINN 28 F GAINESVILLE FL 8K 1 00:39:24 00:39:22 07:52 min/mile
473 91 1294 BLAIR HUGGINS 27 F HARTSVILLE SC 8K 2 00:45:02 00:44:48 08:57 min/mile
515 113 1338 LAURA SANDMAN 29 F LOUISVILLE KY 8K 3 00:46:57 00:46:42 09:20 min/mile
535 124 1111 DEVIN REDDING 26 F AVONDALE PA 8K 4 00:48:25 00:47:34 09:30 min/mile
545 129 1367 DANIELLE HAMILTON 29 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 5 00:48:58 00:48:58 09:47 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
241 10 1328 COREY PREUGSCHAT 30 M MILL CREEK WA 8K 1 00:34:32 00:34:21 06:52 min/mile
263 18 1330 BRIAN REIDER 31 M BRIDGEPORT WV 8K 2 00:35:17 00:35:10 07:02 min/mile
323 31 1283 CRAIG FORBES 32 M WESTERVILLE OH 8K 3 00:38:14 00:38:04 07:36 min/mile
342 37 1291 PHILIP HELMAN 33 M CARMEL IN 8K 4 00:39:11 00:39:02 07:48 min/mile
359 46 1373 MATTHEW NICHOLS 30 M MURRELLS INLET SC 8K 5 00:40:24 00:40:17 08:03 min/mile
298 25 1135 DEYSI TORRES 34 F ROCKFORD IL 8K 1 00:36:50 00:36:49 07:21 min/mile
334 33 1165 HAYLEY BEATENHEAD 34 F LINCOLNTON NC 8K 2 00:38:42 00:38:39 07:43 min/mile
411 62 1226 MEGAN LENNEX 32 F CIRCLEVILLE OH 8K 3 00:42:18 00:41:49 08:21 min/mile
464 86 1401 AMBER KINNEY 33 F GERMANSVILLE PA 8K 4 00:44:22 00:44:07 08:49 min/mile
488 98 1214 DEANNA HILTZ 34 F ALIQUIPPA PA 8K 5 00:45:39 00:45:30 09:06 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
230 9 1352 ERIC VENESKEY 39 M COLUMBIA STATION OH 8K 1 00:34:00 00:33:50 06:46 min/mile
292 24 1383 JEFFREY WEEDEN 35 M CONWAY SC 8K 2 00:36:35 00:36:34 07:18 min/mile
398 56 1349 RICHARD TATE 39 M TELFORD TN 8K 3 00:41:48 00:41:15 08:15 min/mile
400 57 1408 NATHAN HAWK 37 M SNOWMASS 8K 4 00:41:50 00:41:32 08:18 min/mile
402 58 1104 CHRIS PERRONE 37 M ROCK CITY FALLS NY 8K 5 00:41:52 00:41:08 08:13 min/mile
329 32 1119 SHAUNA SCHUBIGER 37 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:38:24 00:38:23 07:40 min/mile
340 36 1343 TINA SLEDGE 38 F GAITHERSBURG MD 8K 2 00:39:01 00:38:46 07:45 min/mile
385 51 1348 MELISSA SZIKSAI 37 F APEX NC 8K 3 00:41:17 00:41:10 08:14 min/mile
388 53 1179 ALLISON CHAPPLE 39 F WINSTON-SALEM NC 8K 4 00:41:18 00:41:11 08:14 min/mile
407 60 1132 AMY THOMPSON 39 F DENVER NC 8K 5 00:42:09 00:42:03 08:24 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
228 8 1272 CHAD CHAMBERS 40 M CHARLOTTE NC 8K 1 00:33:50 00:33:47 06:45 min/mile
264 19 1295 ANDY HULL 41 M MOUNT AIRY NC 8K 2 00:35:18 00:35:12 07:02 min/mile
276 21 1118 SCOTT SCHMIT 42 M SAN RAMON CA 8K 3 00:35:58 00:35:52 07:10 min/mile
284 23 1134 CANDELARIO TORRES 42 M ROCKFORD IL 8K 4 00:36:23 00:36:20 07:16 min/mile
335 34 1391 SCOTT MCDANIEL 41 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 8K 5 00:38:43 00:38:26 07:41 min/mile
380 49 1117 SARAH SCHMIT 42 F SAN RAMON CA 8K 1 00:41:00 00:40:55 08:11 min/mile
392 54 1372 KELLI MITTRUCKER 41 F WOODSTOCK GA 8K 2 00:41:21 00:40:58 08:11 min/mile
420 67 1346 LORI SMITH 41 F ADVANCE NC 8K 3 00:42:48 00:42:42 08:32 min/mile
454 79 1354 AMANDA WARDLAW 40 F LEXINGTON SC 8K 4 00:44:04 00:43:21 08:40 min/mile
474 92 1108 LAUREN POPE 40 F MILLERSVILLE MD 8K 5 00:45:06 00:44:45 08:57 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
346 40 1106 KEVIN PONTIFF 47 M MURRELLS INLET SC 8K 1 00:39:35 00:39:11 07:50 min/mile
382 50 1203 WILLIAM GRAY JR 46 M HOPE MILLS NC 8K 2 00:41:07 00:41:03 08:12 min/mile
393 55 1271 CHRIS BROWN 48 M HUNTERSVILLE NC 8K 3 00:41:28 00:41:20 08:16 min/mile
433 73 1339 MATTHEW SCHLOTTMANN 47 M POUGHKEEPSIE NY 8K 4 00:43:10 00:42:52 08:34 min/mile
449 77 1200 GREG GOODMAN 48 M LAWNDALE NC 8K 5 00:43:40 00:42:56 08:35 min/mile
348 41 1380 KRISTIN SMITH 45 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:39:39 00:39:33 07:54 min/mile
452 78 1278 JENNIFER DESKINS 46 F COLUMBUS OH 8K 2 00:43:46 00:43:17 08:39 min/mile
478 93 1377 MIKIE PYLILO 46 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:45:12 00:44:56 08:59 min/mile
519 114 1170 LUCY BRANNON 46 F HUNTERSVILLE NC 8K 4 00:47:29 00:47:25 09:29 min/mile
532 122 1297 JANE JACKSON 46 F IVY VA 8K 5 00:48:17 00:48:04 09:36 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
206 5 1262 BOBBY BLIGH 52 M WAKEFIELD MA 8K 1 00:32:35 00:32:35 06:31 min/mile
250 14 1331 DAVE RENKO 53 M APEX NC 8K 2 00:34:49 00:34:47 06:57 min/mile
254 15 1379 ERIC RUCKEL 51 M MT. PLEASANT AA 8K 3 00:34:59 00:34:55 06:59 min/mile
316 30 1364 THOMAS BERHMAN 50 M HUGUENOT NY 8K 4 00:38:01 00:37:49 07:33 min/mile
349 42 1386 DOUG SMITH 51 M NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 5 00:39:41 00:39:40 07:56 min/mile
513 112 1138 JEANNE ULRICH 52 F WESTON FL 8K 1 00:46:46 00:46:22 09:16 min/mile
554 136 1260 ERIN ANDERSON 54 F MOCKSVILLE NC 8K 2 00:49:39 00:49:32 09:54 min/mile
574 149 1264 IRIS BORRERO 52 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:50:58 00:50:41 10:08 min/mile
583 153 1304 SUSAN KIMBRELL 51 F ATLANTA GA 8K 4 00:51:29 00:50:54 10:10 min/mile
650 199 1124 BETH SMITH 52 F CASTLE HAYNE NC 8K 5 00:55:37 00:55:32 11:06 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
313 28 1396 ALAN THOMAS 58 M BENNETTSVILLE SC 8K 1 00:37:48 00:37:37 07:31 min/mile
415 64 1411 TIM BISHOP 56 M VERO BEACH FL 8K 2 00:42:35 00:42:24 08:28 min/mile
421 68 1153 TOM WOLFF 55 M NEW YORK NY 8K 3 00:42:51 00:42:20 08:28 min/mile
448 76 1217 RICK IVONE 58 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 4 00:43:39 00:43:33 08:42 min/mile
468 89 1337 PAUL ROGERS 59 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 5 00:44:50 00:44:45 08:57 min/mile
573 148 1198 GINGER FUNDERBURK 55 F PAGELAND SC 8K 1 00:50:58 00:50:45 10:09 min/mile
599 164 1350 SUSAN THACKER 57 F COLLINSVILLE VA 8K 2 00:52:11 00:51:27 10:17 min/mile
623 178 1315 KERRY MELSON 56 F PAWLEYS ISLAND SC 8K 3 00:53:39 00:53:05 10:37 min/mile
648 197 1384 EVITA WISE 55 F MARION SC 8K 4 00:55:07 00:55:00 11:00 min/mile
649 198 1249 SARAH MIMS 56 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 5 00:55:10 00:54:51 10:58 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
259 16 1313 ROBERT MCLENDON 61 M BISHOPVILLE SC 8K 1 00:35:10 00:35:09 07:01 min/mile
426 70 1325 ERIC PATE 61 M CHERAW SC 8K 2 00:43:01 00:42:49 08:33 min/mile
522 115 1407 MURRAY HONICK 62 M MURRELLS INLET SC 8K 3 00:47:38 00:47:29 09:29 min/mile
684 222 1123 STEPHEN SHORES 62 M ST CHARLES MO 8K 4 00:59:33 00:59:01 11:48 min/mile
693 229 1204 FRANK GRELLA 60 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 5 01:00:36 01:00:06 12:01 min/mile
601 166 1149 KATHLEEN WHITCOMB 60 F RIDGEWAY SC 8K 1 00:52:12 00:51:28 10:17 min/mile
715 251 1174 SHAWN CALDWELL 60 F CHARLOTTE NC 8K 2 01:02:35 01:02:15 12:27 min/mile
718 253 1253 MARGARET MURRILL 60 F ANNAPOLIS MD 8K 3 01:02:56 01:02:56 12:35 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
403 59 1368 GERALD HANRAHAN 65 M 764 SHINE AVE MYRTLE BEACH SC 29577 SC 8K 1 00:41:54 00:41:49 08:21 min/mile
461 83 1342 DAVID SLEDGE 65 M LOUISVILLE KY 8K 2 00:44:18 00:44:04 08:48 min/mile
472 90 1392 THOMAS CONNORS 67 M MURRELLS INLET SC 8K 3 00:44:58 00:44:58 08:59 min/mile
582 152 1187 HARVEY CROUCH 68 M MURRELLS INLET SC 8K 4 00:51:28 00:51:09 10:13 min/mile
721 256 1190 DANIEL DOHERTY 67 M LONGS SC 8K 5 01:03:00 01:02:20 12:28 min/mile
356 44 1376 JUDY PHELPS 65 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:40:02 00:39:58 07:59 min/mile
749 282 1120 BRENDA L SCHWARTZ 66 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 01:17:18 01:16:55 15:23 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
605 168 1341 JIM SIBLEY 73 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:52:40 00:52:10 10:26 min/mile
750 283 1171 SHIRLEY BROWN 75 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 01:17:20 01:16:56 15:23 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
224 7 1395 TODD SUSZYNSKI 99 M CHARDON OH 8K 1 00:33:31 00:33:30 06:42 min/mile
315 29 1400 VINCENT PRAJKA 99 M CLARKSVILLE MD 8K 2 00:38:01 00:37:44 07:32 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
752
Last Updated:
7/6/2016 10:31:22 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

8K CRANK - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

8K - 285


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
131 09:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
154 10:43

Masters 8k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:43

5K - 462


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
220 10:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
242 12:22

Masters 5k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:06
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction