Race Results for…
2017 Greenville News Run Downtown 5K

January 21, 2017 presented by PalmettoTiming and timed by PalmettoTiming
Participants:
1704
Last Updated:
1/27/2017 2:43:02 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1132 AUSTIN STEAGALL 00:14:14 00:14:14 04:35 min/mile GREENVILLE 23
2 1018 RYAN ROOT 00:15:04 00:15:04 04:51 min/mile GREENVILLE 25
3 331 FRANK DEVAR 00:15:17 00:15:17 04:55 min/mile GREENVILLE 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1024 KIMBERLY RUCK 00:17:01 00:17:01 05:29 min/mile GREENVILLE 27
2 490 VICTORIA HAMMERSMITH 00:17:28 00:17:28 05:38 min/mile MAULDIN 25
3 922 ALISON PARRIS 00:17:34 00:17:33 05:40 min/mile GREENVILLE 29

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1692 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 1132 AUSTIN STEAGALL 00:14:14 00:14:14 04:35 min/mile 23 M GREENVILLE SC 1 1 O/A
2 1018 RYAN ROOT 00:15:04 00:15:04 04:51 min/mile 25 M GREENVILLE SC 2 2 O/A
3 331 FRANK DEVAR 00:15:17 00:15:17 04:55 min/mile 28 M GREENVILLE SC FLEET FEET 3 3 O/A
4 852 TYLER MOREY 00:16:13 00:16:13 05:13 min/mile 28 M GREENVILLE SC 4 4 1
5 1111 DANIEL SMOAK 00:16:13 00:16:13 05:13 min/mile 28 M GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 5 5 2
6 1303 WESTLEY WILSON 00:16:14 00:16:14 05:14 min/mile 24 M EASLEY SC 6 6 1
7 1610 DANIEL MOSS 00:16:23 00:16:22 05:17 min/mile 35 M GREENVILLE SC GE 7 7 1
8 1661 COEN ROBERTS 00:16:27 00:16:26 05:18 min/mile 14 M GREER SC 8 8 1
9 88 JACOB BEHAL 00:16:43 00:16:43 05:23 min/mile 23 M GREENVILLE SC 9 9 2
11 229 BENJAMIN CIGNARALE 00:16:52 00:16:52 05:26 min/mile 18 M GREER SC AFL 10 10 1
12 1024 KIMBERLY RUCK 00:17:01 00:17:01 05:29 min/mile 27 F GREENVILLE SC 1 11 O/A
13 992 JACKSON REID 00:17:07 00:17:07 05:31 min/mile 15 M MOORE SC BMW 11 12 2
14 1662 JAY ROBERTS 00:17:19 00:17:19 05:35 min/mile 15 M GREER SC 12 13 3
15 58 ANDREW BAKER 00:17:22 00:17:22 05:36 min/mile 27 M GREENVILLE SC 13 14 3
16 490 VICTORIA HAMMERSMITH 00:17:28 00:17:28 05:38 min/mile 25 F MAULDIN SC 2 15 O/A
17 1209 AARON TRENT 00:17:32 00:17:31 05:39 min/mile 30 M GREENVILLE SC 14 16 1
18 922 ALISON PARRIS 00:17:34 00:17:33 05:40 min/mile 29 F GREENVILLE SC SCANSOURCE 3 17 O/A
20 1300 QUINN WILSON 00:17:54 00:17:53 05:46 min/mile 19 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 15 18 4
21 232 KEVIN CLARK 00:18:01 00:18:01 05:48 min/mile 22 M CHARLESTON SC 16 19 3
23 1464 SCOTT FLANAGAN 00:18:04 00:18:04 05:49 min/mile 35 M GREENVILLE SC GE 17 20 2
24 1640 GREGORY PFISTER 00:18:05 00:18:05 05:50 min/mile 26 M GREENVILLE SC GE 18 21 4
25 1347 MICHELLE ZIEGLER 00:18:08 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile 35 F GREENVILLE SC 4 22 1
26 1511 SETH HOFFMAN 00:18:08 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile 32 M SPARTANBURG SC GE 19 23 2
27 895 NHAN NGUYEN 00:18:09 00:18:08 05:51 min/mile 33 M GREENVILLE SC GLYTEC 20 24 3
28 78 DAVID BEAN 00:18:11 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile 28 M TAYLORS SC 21 25 5
29 1660 ROBERT RIVERA 00:18:17 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile 38 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 22 26 3
30 2355 JOESPH LANDRY 00:18:17 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile 20 M GREENVILLE SC 23 27 4
31 346 SAM DODD 00:18:31 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile 16 M SENECA SC TTI 24 28 5
33 3835 TIM WILKIN 00:18:43 00:18:42 06:02 min/mile 35 M KING OF PRUSSIA PA 25 29 4
34 1032 SAMUEL SALDIVAR 00:18:45 00:18:44 06:02 min/mile 40 M GREENVILLE SC 26 30 1
35 1095 PARKER SLOAN 00:18:50 00:18:49 06:04 min/mile 46 M GREER SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 27 31 1
36 1687 JONATHAN SOWINSKI 00:18:53 00:18:51 06:05 min/mile 35 M PIEDMONT SC 28 32 5
37 1707 JOE TRZEMZALSKI 00:18:55 00:18:52 06:06 min/mile 32 M MAULDIN SC GE 29 33 4
38 1067 JOE SELL 00:18:59 00:18:56 06:07 min/mile 99 M CHARLOTTE NC 30 34 0
40 1086 DEAN SHEORN 00:19:02 00:19:01 06:08 min/mile 43 M GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 31 35 2
41 353 DAVID DOWNING 00:19:07 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile 42 M GREENVILLE SC 32 36 3
42 1641 PAUL PHILPOT 00:19:10 00:19:09 06:10 min/mile 18 M GREENVILLE SC 33 37 6
43 724 MICHAEL LINDLER 00:19:15 00:19:12 06:12 min/mile 25 M SEALED AIR 34 38 6
44 339 JEFF DIXON 00:19:16 00:19:14 06:12 min/mile 44 M PIEDMONT SC UPS 35 39 4
46 347 WILL DODD 00:19:21 00:19:07 06:14 min/mile 16 M SENECA SC TTI 36 40 7
47 314 ISAAC DAVIS 00:19:26 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile 26 M GREENVILLE SC 37 41 7
48 1768 ETHAN GAINES 00:19:27 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile 14 M TAYLORS SC 38 42 2
49 60 SERGIO BALBOA 00:19:32 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 43 M PIEDMONT SC NO TEAM 39 43 5
50 3952 ROMAN AGUIRRE 00:19:37 00:19:33 06:19 min/mile 38 M TAYLORS SC 40 44 6
51 491 CHRIS HAMOR 00:19:40 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile 41 M WALHALLA SC 41 45 6
52 1387 BARRY BURNS 00:19:41 00:19:41 06:20 min/mile 42 M EASLEY SC GE 42 46 7
53 1513 AARON HONNETTE 00:19:44 00:19:42 06:21 min/mile 36 M GREENVILLE SC GE 43 47 7
54 1632 ALEX HOLLANSHEAD 00:19:46 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 32 M GREENVILLE SC GE 44 48 5
55 1293 MATTHEW WILLIAMSON 00:19:46 00:19:44 06:22 min/mile 99 M GREENVILLE SC 45 49 0
56 3943 HILARY RICHARDS 00:19:47 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 33 F GREENVILLE SC 5 50 1
1692 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
409 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
34 1032 SAMUEL SALDIVAR 00:18:45 00:18:44 06:02 min/mile 40 M GREENVILLE SC 26 30 1
35 1095 PARKER SLOAN 00:18:50 00:18:49 06:04 min/mile 46 M GREER SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 27 31 1
40 1086 DEAN SHEORN 00:19:02 00:19:01 06:08 min/mile 43 M GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 31 35 2
41 353 DAVID DOWNING 00:19:07 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile 42 M GREENVILLE SC 32 36 3
44 339 JEFF DIXON 00:19:16 00:19:14 06:12 min/mile 44 M PIEDMONT SC UPS 35 39 4
49 60 SERGIO BALBOA 00:19:32 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 43 M PIEDMONT SC NO TEAM 39 43 5
51 491 CHRIS HAMOR 00:19:40 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile 41 M WALHALLA SC 41 45 6
52 1387 BARRY BURNS 00:19:41 00:19:41 06:20 min/mile 42 M EASLEY SC GE 42 46 7
58 1584 SHAMGAR MCDOWELL 00:19:51 00:19:51 06:24 min/mile 41 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 47 52 8
64 1724 MARK WOOD 00:19:58 00:19:53 06:26 min/mile 46 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 51 57 2
70 334 WOLFGANG DIEMINGER 00:20:05 00:20:01 06:28 min/mile 47 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 57 63 3
71 1533 DAVID KAJDI 00:20:05 00:20:02 06:28 min/mile 45 M TAYLORS SC GE 58 64 4
78 189 SCOTT BUTLER 00:20:16 00:20:13 06:32 min/mile 48 M GREER SC BMW 65 71 5
79 1565 DALE LOOPER 00:20:17 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 50 M EASLEY SC 66 72 1
83 812 JASON MCNAIR 00:20:23 00:20:19 06:34 min/mile 45 M GREENVILLE SC 69 76 6
84 266 MATT COTTRELL 00:20:28 00:20:25 06:36 min/mile 49 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 70 77 7
86 1458 MICHAEL FEDOR 00:20:30 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile 42 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 72 79 9
93 1546 JOHN KORSEDAL 00:20:44 00:20:41 06:41 min/mile 42 M GREENVILLE SC GE 79 86 10
102 1055 SCOTT SCHWASNICK 00:21:03 00:20:57 06:47 min/mile 45 M GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 86 94 8
104 1556 BRYAN LAMB 00:21:07 00:21:03 06:48 min/mile 44 M GREENVILLE SC GE 87 95 11
106 1570 JEEVAN MACHIMADA 00:21:10 00:21:07 06:49 min/mile 50 M SPARTANBURG SC GE 89 97 5
110 799 CHUCK MCFADDEN 00:21:18 00:21:11 06:52 min/mile 41 M GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN 92 101 12
114 50 KEVIN TURNER 00:21:22 00:21:12 06:53 min/mile 49 M BELTON SC 95 105 9
115 418 JENNIFER FOELSKE 00:21:24 00:21:10 06:54 min/mile 41 F GREENVILLE SC FLUOR 11 106 1
116 1015 DANIELLE ROHM 00:21:28 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile 41 F GREENVILLE SC GE 12 107 2
122 3951 CHRIS BOND 00:21:36 00:21:35 06:58 min/mile 49 M GREENVILLE SC 100 113 10
124 733 ROBERTO LOMELI 00:21:39 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 47 M CENTRAL SC 102 115 11
129 1392 TONY CAMPBELL 00:21:44 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile 45 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 107 120 12
130 501 BARRY HARKINS 00:21:45 00:21:41 07:00 min/mile 46 M 108 121 13
131 1374 SCOTT BLACKWELL 00:21:47 00:21:42 07:01 min/mile 40 M GREER SC GE 109 122 13
132 879 ROGER MYERS 00:21:48 00:21:39 07:01 min/mile 43 M INMAN SC DAY & ZIMMERMANN 110 123 14
144 1181 TROY TESSIER 00:21:58 00:21:52 07:05 min/mile 48 M GREENVILLE SC 120 135 14
145 1598 TERRY MEYER 00:21:58 00:21:41 07:05 min/mile 42 M GREER SC GE 121 136 15
152 130 ZAVONE BONNEY 00:22:16 00:21:36 07:10 min/mile 45 M ANDERSON SC BOSCH 127 142 15
167 1059 MELINDA SEAMANS 00:22:35 00:22:31 07:17 min/mile 42 F SENECA SC 18 157 3
172 3816 JOHN OTTEN 00:22:43 00:22:38 07:19 min/mile 44 M SIMPSONVILLE SC ELLIOTT DAVIS 141 162 16
174 726 BILL LINN 00:22:46 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 50 M GREENVILLE SC 143 164 12
176 1233 BERNARD VERMEERSCH 00:22:47 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 50 M GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 144 166 13
177 1098 BRADLEY SMITH 00:22:48 00:22:37 07:21 min/mile 41 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 145 167 17
183 1373 PAUL BLACK 00:22:57 00:22:51 07:24 min/mile 47 M GREENVILLE SC GE 148 173 16
187 144 JAMIE BOYT 00:23:07 00:22:46 07:27 min/mile 47 M BLYTHEWOOD SC 152 177 17
190 1769 PATRICK GAINES 00:23:11 00:23:07 07:28 min/mile 43 M TAYLORS SC 155 180 18
204 1043 STEVE SCHELL 00:23:23 00:23:16 07:32 min/mile 49 M GREENVILLE SC 168 194 18
205 1244 CRAIG WALKER 00:23:23 00:23:16 07:32 min/mile 48 M GREENVILLE SC 169 195 19
207 845 MICHAEL MOORE 00:23:23 00:23:21 07:32 min/mile 50 M BOILING SPRINGS SC 171 197 15
209 199 MICHAEL CAPUTO 00:23:26 00:23:10 07:33 min/mile 44 M GREER SC 173 199 19
215 1240 DAVID WAGE 00:23:29 00:23:03 07:34 min/mile 46 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 178 205 20
218 437 TEDD GARNER 00:23:31 00:23:25 07:35 min/mile 49 M GREENVILLE SC 180 208 21
219 915 BRETT OWEN 00:23:31 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile 46 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 181 209 22
224 616 JULIE ISRAEL 00:23:36 00:23:22 07:36 min/mile 41 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 29 214 4
409 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
497 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
79 1565 DALE LOOPER 00:20:17 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 50 M EASLEY SC 66 72 1
82 1167 GEORGE SYKES 00:20:20 00:20:18 06:33 min/mile 59 M SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN 68 75 1
90 586 BEN HOWELL 00:20:39 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile 54 M GREER SC 76 83 2
91 415 DIRK FLEISCHER 00:20:40 00:20:37 06:40 min/mile 53 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 77 84 3
95 683 ROBERT KNIGHT 00:20:52 00:20:49 06:43 min/mile 57 M GREENVILLE SC 80 87 2
98 46 BYRON BACKER 00:20:57 00:20:55 06:45 min/mile 52 M GREENVILLE SC 83 90 4
101 1286 TOM WILD 00:21:02 00:20:59 06:47 min/mile 63 M ANDERSON SC 85 93 1
105 1123 TONY SORRELLS 00:21:09 00:21:07 06:49 min/mile 55 M PICKENS SC TTI 88 96 3
106 1570 JEEVAN MACHIMADA 00:21:10 00:21:07 06:49 min/mile 50 M SPARTANBURG SC GE 89 97 5
109 2487 ROD DEVAR 00:21:13 00:21:08 06:50 min/mile 63 M GREENVILLE SC 91 100 2
111 1120 RONNIE SOLESBEE 00:21:21 00:21:18 06:53 min/mile 58 M INMAN SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 93 102 4
117 1343 BLAKE ZEMP 00:21:29 00:21:24 06:55 min/mile 54 M SPARTANBURG SC SCANSOURCE 96 108 6
120 3963 JOHN KELLER 00:21:33 00:21:25 06:57 min/mile 61 M GREER SC 99 111 3
134 1730 HUA ZHANG 00:21:50 00:21:46 07:02 min/mile 54 M GREER SC GE 112 125 7
136 641 STEVE JOHNSON 00:21:52 00:21:39 07:03 min/mile 51 M PIEDMONT SC MICHELIN 113 127 8
137 1568 MIKE LUNEAU 00:21:52 00:21:42 07:03 min/mile 51 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 114 128 9
138 1696 MIKE SULLIVAN 00:21:53 00:21:33 07:03 min/mile 59 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 115 129 5
148 1304 MARKUS WIMMER 00:22:01 00:21:52 07:06 min/mile 52 M GREER SC BMW 123 138 10
154 544 VINCE HERRAN 00:22:18 00:22:14 07:11 min/mile 65 M GREENVILLE SC SEALED AIR 129 144 1
156 1704 MITCHELL THRASHER 00:22:19 00:22:01 07:11 min/mile 53 M WILLIAMSTON SC GE 131 146 11
158 743 GEORGE LUKE 00:22:21 00:22:16 07:12 min/mile 76 M GREENVILLE SC 133 148 1
161 242 RICHARD COGGINS 00:22:28 00:22:22 07:14 min/mile 59 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 136 151 6
174 726 BILL LINN 00:22:46 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 50 M GREENVILLE SC 143 164 12
176 1233 BERNARD VERMEERSCH 00:22:47 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 50 M GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 144 166 13
178 623 RICHARD JACQUES 00:22:49 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile 63 M GREENVILLE SC 146 168 4
191 1200 WAYNE TINKLEPAUGH 00:23:12 00:23:02 07:29 min/mile 55 M EASLEY SC 156 181 7
198 197 ALFRED CANTERUCCIO 00:23:18 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 55 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 163 188 8
199 836 GENARO MOLINA 00:23:19 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile 53 M GREENVILLE SC 164 189 14
201 3810 CURT NIEMELA 00:23:19 00:22:26 07:31 min/mile 55 M GREER SC 165 191 9
203 1280 JOE WHITE 00:23:22 00:23:18 07:32 min/mile 60 M SENECA SC 167 193 5
207 845 MICHAEL MOORE 00:23:23 00:23:21 07:32 min/mile 50 M BOILING SPRINGS SC 171 197 15
208 1134 JEFF STEINER 00:23:25 00:23:08 07:33 min/mile 64 M GREENVILLE SC 172 198 6
214 256 LEE COOK 00:23:29 00:23:10 07:34 min/mile 72 M GREER SC 177 204 1
231 1719 HAIPING WANG 00:23:41 00:23:33 07:38 min/mile 59 M GREENVILLE SC GE 190 221 10
232 99 LARRY BERNARD 00:23:43 00:23:38 07:39 min/mile 53 M GREENVILLE SC 191 222 16
233 499 DAVID HARDY 00:23:43 00:23:35 07:39 min/mile 55 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 192 223 11
236 1243 ROBERT WALDEN 00:23:45 00:23:37 07:39 min/mile 60 M INMAN SC 195 226 7
241 1066 ALVIN SELL 00:23:48 00:23:05 07:40 min/mile 55 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 198 229 12
243 459 SUE GLASGOW 00:23:51 00:23:37 07:41 min/mile 61 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 33 231 1
252 457 DENNIS GLASGOW 00:23:58 00:23:45 07:43 min/mile 61 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 205 240 8
254 1606 REX MORGAN 00:23:58 00:23:50 07:43 min/mile 57 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 207 242 13
256 359 DAVID DUKESHIER 00:24:05 00:23:44 07:46 min/mile 54 M GREENVILLE SC 209 244 17
259 1275 IAN WHATLEY 00:24:08 00:24:05 07:47 min/mile 57 M GREER SC 212 247 14
269 1736 JOHN ATWOOD 00:24:18 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 61 M GREENVILLE SC 218 257 9
270 1654 ROB REEVES 00:24:19 00:23:57 07:50 min/mile 55 M GREER SC 219 258 15
274 214 CAROL CASPARY 00:24:25 00:24:01 07:52 min/mile 57 F MICHELIN 42 262 1
276 421 JIM FORTNER 00:24:25 00:24:00 07:52 min/mile 60 M GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN 222 264 10
278 1005 JIM ROBERTS 00:24:27 00:24:25 07:53 min/mile 65 M GREENVILLE SC FLUOR 223 266 2
280 1650 LUIS RAMIREZ 00:24:30 00:24:25 07:54 min/mile 57 M TAYLORS SC GE 225 268 16
281 463 JAMES GRAY 00:24:31 00:24:01 07:54 min/mile 51 M STARR SC TTI 226 269 18
497 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 1132 AUSTIN STEAGALL 00:14:14 00:14:14 04:35 min/mile 23 M GREENVILLE SC 1 1 O/A
2 1018 RYAN ROOT 00:15:04 00:15:04 04:51 min/mile 25 M GREENVILLE SC 2 2 O/A
3 331 FRANK DEVAR 00:15:17 00:15:17 04:55 min/mile 28 M GREENVILLE SC FLEET FEET 3 3 O/A
12 1024 KIMBERLY RUCK 00:17:01 00:17:01 05:29 min/mile 27 F GREENVILLE SC 1 11 O/A
16 490 VICTORIA HAMMERSMITH 00:17:28 00:17:28 05:38 min/mile 25 F MAULDIN SC 2 15 O/A
18 922 ALISON PARRIS 00:17:34 00:17:33 05:40 min/mile 29 F GREENVILLE SC SCANSOURCE 3 17 O/A
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
8 1661 COEN ROBERTS 00:16:27 00:16:26 05:18 min/mile 14 M GREER SC 8 8 1
48 1768 ETHAN GAINES 00:19:27 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile 14 M TAYLORS SC 38 42 2
66 1456 BRADY FAY 00:20:00 00:19:08 06:27 min/mile 13 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 53 59 3
73 268 DEVIN COUNCIL 00:20:08 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile 11 M GREER SC 60 66 4
75 1299 KYLE WILSON 00:20:13 00:20:11 06:31 min/mile 14 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 62 68 5
112 1321 KATY WOOD 00:21:22 00:21:17 06:53 min/mile 14 F SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 10 103 1
135 173 ANNIE BUCK 00:21:51 00:21:48 07:02 min/mile 14 F CLEMSON SC TTI 14 126 2
139 1319 ELLIE WOOD 00:21:54 00:21:49 07:03 min/mile 14 F SIMSPONVILLE SC GE 15 130 3
168 662 LAUREN KELLY 00:22:37 00:22:31 07:17 min/mile 9 F GREER SC 19 158 4
179 1011 MAGGIE ROGERS 00:22:53 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile 11 F GREENVILLE SC 23 169 5
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
11 229 BENJAMIN CIGNARALE 00:16:52 00:16:52 05:26 min/mile 18 M GREER SC AFL 10 10 1
13 992 JACKSON REID 00:17:07 00:17:07 05:31 min/mile 15 M MOORE SC BMW 11 12 2
14 1662 JAY ROBERTS 00:17:19 00:17:19 05:35 min/mile 15 M GREER SC 12 13 3
20 1300 QUINN WILSON 00:17:54 00:17:53 05:46 min/mile 19 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 15 18 4
31 346 SAM DODD 00:18:31 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile 16 M SENECA SC TTI 24 28 5
175 774 HANNA MCADAM 00:22:47 00:22:38 07:20 min/mile 17 F GREENVILLE SC 22 165 1
230 954 VALERIE PHILLIPS 00:23:41 00:23:26 07:38 min/mile 15 F SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 31 220 2
251 1117 LIANA SNYDER 00:23:57 00:23:33 07:43 min/mile 18 F GREENVILLE SC 35 239 3
260 1190 ABIGAIL THOMPSON 00:24:08 00:23:52 07:47 min/mile 15 F GREER SC 36 248 4
346 324 SOPHIA DELLA ROCCA 00:25:24 00:24:31 08:11 min/mile 16 F GREER SC GE 65 334 5
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
6 1303 WESTLEY WILSON 00:16:14 00:16:14 05:14 min/mile 24 M EASLEY SC 6 6 1
9 88 JACOB BEHAL 00:16:43 00:16:43 05:23 min/mile 23 M GREENVILLE SC 9 9 2
21 232 KEVIN CLARK 00:18:01 00:18:01 05:48 min/mile 22 M CHARLESTON SC 16 19 3
30 2355 JOESPH LANDRY 00:18:17 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile 20 M GREENVILLE SC 23 27 4
65 1353 ANDREW ALLEN 00:20:00 00:19:56 06:27 min/mile 21 M JACKSONVILLE FL 52 58 5
100 1179 CLAIRE TENENT 00:21:01 00:20:08 06:46 min/mile 24 F MEMPHIS TN MICHELIN 8 92 1
166 1265 CAROLINE WELLING 00:22:34 00:22:02 07:16 min/mile 24 F COLUMBIA SC 17 156 2
200 2370 MADDIE ANDERSON 00:23:19 00:23:18 07:31 min/mile 22 F 26 190 3
217 1557 CLAIRE LANG 00:23:31 00:22:55 07:35 min/mile 22 F GREENVILLE SC GE 28 207 4
271 1551 RENEE KULIK 00:24:19 00:24:00 07:50 min/mile 24 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 40 259 5
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4 852 TYLER MOREY 00:16:13 00:16:13 05:13 min/mile 28 M GREENVILLE SC 4 4 1
5 1111 DANIEL SMOAK 00:16:13 00:16:13 05:13 min/mile 28 M GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 5 5 2
15 58 ANDREW BAKER 00:17:22 00:17:22 05:36 min/mile 27 M GREENVILLE SC 13 14 3
24 1640 GREGORY PFISTER 00:18:05 00:18:05 05:50 min/mile 26 M GREENVILLE SC GE 18 21 4
28 78 DAVID BEAN 00:18:11 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile 28 M TAYLORS SC 21 25 5
62 3979 SUNDAY DAVIS 00:19:57 00:19:55 06:26 min/mile 29 F POWDERSVILLE SC 6 56 1
108 1176 KRISTIN TEMPEL 00:21:12 00:21:08 06:50 min/mile 28 F GREENVILLE SC KEMET 9 99 2
121 3809 SAMANTHA NICHOLSON 00:21:33 00:20:59 06:57 min/mile 26 F DUNCAN SC 13 112 3
180 1272 JEN WETZEL 00:22:55 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 29 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 24 170 4
181 975 HANNAH QUINLEY 00:22:55 00:22:51 07:23 min/mile 25 F GREER SC 25 171 5
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
17 1209 AARON TRENT 00:17:32 00:17:31 05:39 min/mile 30 M GREENVILLE SC 14 16 1
26 1511 SETH HOFFMAN 00:18:08 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile 32 M SPARTANBURG SC GE 19 23 2
27 895 NHAN NGUYEN 00:18:09 00:18:08 05:51 min/mile 33 M GREENVILLE SC GLYTEC 20 24 3
37 1707 JOE TRZEMZALSKI 00:18:55 00:18:52 06:06 min/mile 32 M MAULDIN SC GE 29 33 4
54 1632 ALEX HOLLANSHEAD 00:19:46 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 32 M GREENVILLE SC GE 44 48 5
56 3943 HILARY RICHARDS 00:19:47 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 33 F GREENVILLE SC 5 50 1
80 538 LOUISA HENRY 00:20:18 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 31 F TAYLORS SC 7 73 2
164 1208 BETH TRENOR 00:22:33 00:22:28 07:16 min/mile 31 F GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 16 154 3
171 500 PAM HARGROVE 00:22:43 00:22:33 07:19 min/mile 30 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 21 161 4
292 1229 ANNELIES VAN HECKE 00:24:40 00:24:17 07:57 min/mile 31 F GREER SC MILLIKEN 47 280 5
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
7 1610 DANIEL MOSS 00:16:23 00:16:22 05:17 min/mile 35 M GREENVILLE SC GE 7 7 1
23 1464 SCOTT FLANAGAN 00:18:04 00:18:04 05:49 min/mile 35 M GREENVILLE SC GE 17 20 2
29 1660 ROBERT RIVERA 00:18:17 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile 38 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 22 26 3
33 3835 TIM WILKIN 00:18:43 00:18:42 06:02 min/mile 35 M KING OF PRUSSIA PA 25 29 4
36 1687 JONATHAN SOWINSKI 00:18:53 00:18:51 06:05 min/mile 35 M PIEDMONT SC 28 32 5
25 1347 MICHELLE ZIEGLER 00:18:08 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile 35 F GREENVILLE SC 4 22 1
169 935 KATHRYN PEGUES 00:22:39 00:22:21 07:18 min/mile 37 F CLEMSON SC 20 159 2
290 1574 LOUISE MARIANI 00:24:39 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 39 F GREER SC GE 46 278 3
348 926 MEGHAN PATEL 00:25:26 00:25:04 08:12 min/mile 39 F GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 67 336 4
355 524 MEGAN HEIDLBERG 00:25:30 00:24:37 08:13 min/mile 37 F 71 343 5
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
34 1032 SAMUEL SALDIVAR 00:18:45 00:18:44 06:02 min/mile 40 M GREENVILLE SC 26 30 1
40 1086 DEAN SHEORN 00:19:02 00:19:01 06:08 min/mile 43 M GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 31 35 2
41 353 DAVID DOWNING 00:19:07 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile 42 M GREENVILLE SC 32 36 3
44 339 JEFF DIXON 00:19:16 00:19:14 06:12 min/mile 44 M PIEDMONT SC UPS 35 39 4
49 60 SERGIO BALBOA 00:19:32 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 43 M PIEDMONT SC NO TEAM 39 43 5
115 418 JENNIFER FOELSKE 00:21:24 00:21:10 06:54 min/mile 41 F GREENVILLE SC FLUOR 11 106 1
116 1015 DANIELLE ROHM 00:21:28 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile 41 F GREENVILLE SC GE 12 107 2
167 1059 MELINDA SEAMANS 00:22:35 00:22:31 07:17 min/mile 42 F SENECA SC 18 157 3
224 616 JULIE ISRAEL 00:23:36 00:23:22 07:36 min/mile 41 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 29 214 4
266 813 JENNY MCPHERSON 00:24:13 00:24:08 07:48 min/mile 44 F MOORE SC 38 254 5
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
35 1095 PARKER SLOAN 00:18:50 00:18:49 06:04 min/mile 46 M GREER SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 27 31 1
64 1724 MARK WOOD 00:19:58 00:19:53 06:26 min/mile 46 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 51 57 2
70 334 WOLFGANG DIEMINGER 00:20:05 00:20:01 06:28 min/mile 47 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 57 63 3
71 1533 DAVID KAJDI 00:20:05 00:20:02 06:28 min/mile 45 M TAYLORS SC GE 58 64 4
78 189 SCOTT BUTLER 00:20:16 00:20:13 06:32 min/mile 48 M GREER SC BMW 65 71 5
263 1781 TERESA HRUBALA 00:24:10 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 48 F ROEBUCK SC 37 251 1
286 807 SUSAN MCLARTY 00:24:37 00:24:22 07:56 min/mile 47 F GREENVILLE SC 44 274 2
314 2363 KIRSTEN ZINKANN 00:24:57 00:24:52 08:02 min/mile 47 F GREENVILLE SC 53 302 3
338 1702 JENNIFER TESSITORE 00:25:16 00:24:59 08:09 min/mile 49 F GREER SC FURMAN 62 326 4
362 433 CHRISTY GALLOWAY 00:25:32 00:24:48 08:14 min/mile 46 F EASLEY SC 73 350 5
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
79 1565 DALE LOOPER 00:20:17 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 50 M EASLEY SC 66 72 1
90 586 BEN HOWELL 00:20:39 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile 54 M GREER SC 76 83 2
91 415 DIRK FLEISCHER 00:20:40 00:20:37 06:40 min/mile 53 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 77 84 3
98 46 BYRON BACKER 00:20:57 00:20:55 06:45 min/mile 52 M GREENVILLE SC 83 90 4
106 1570 JEEVAN MACHIMADA 00:21:10 00:21:07 06:49 min/mile 50 M SPARTANBURG SC GE 89 97 5
308 1377 DEANNE BLAS 00:24:52 00:24:31 08:01 min/mile 53 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 52 296 1
329 732 SUSAN LOLLIS 00:25:09 00:24:58 08:06 min/mile 53 F SIMPSONVILLE SC TTI 59 317 2
330 1263 TRACI WEISNER 00:25:11 00:25:00 08:07 min/mile 50 F EASLEY SC 60 318 3
350 610 NANCY HWANG 00:25:27 00:25:16 08:12 min/mile 50 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 68 338 4
358 3947 KAREN SHAW 00:25:32 00:25:22 08:14 min/mile 53 F GREER SC 72 346 5
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
82 1167 GEORGE SYKES 00:20:20 00:20:18 06:33 min/mile 59 M SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN 68 75 1
95 683 ROBERT KNIGHT 00:20:52 00:20:49 06:43 min/mile 57 M GREENVILLE SC 80 87 2
105 1123 TONY SORRELLS 00:21:09 00:21:07 06:49 min/mile 55 M PICKENS SC TTI 88 96 3
111 1120 RONNIE SOLESBEE 00:21:21 00:21:18 06:53 min/mile 58 M INMAN SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 93 102 4
138 1696 MIKE SULLIVAN 00:21:53 00:21:33 07:03 min/mile 59 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 115 129 5
274 214 CAROL CASPARY 00:24:25 00:24:01 07:52 min/mile 57 F MICHELIN 42 262 1
287 3832 JUDY WALLS 00:24:37 00:24:35 07:56 min/mile 58 F PIEDMONT SC BMW 45 275 2
407 1109 SHIRLEY SMITH 00:26:09 00:26:05 08:26 min/mile 57 F EASLEY SC 87 395 3
434 738 CAROL LOWE 00:26:26 00:26:17 08:31 min/mile 56 F GREENVILLE SC 91 422 4
562 393 ROBIN ETTER 00:27:54 00:27:33 09:00 min/mile 55 F GREENVILLE SC 142 550 5
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
101 1286 TOM WILD 00:21:02 00:20:59 06:47 min/mile 63 M ANDERSON SC 85 93 1
109 2487 ROD DEVAR 00:21:13 00:21:08 06:50 min/mile 63 M GREENVILLE SC 91 100 2
120 3963 JOHN KELLER 00:21:33 00:21:25 06:57 min/mile 61 M GREER SC 99 111 3
178 623 RICHARD JACQUES 00:22:49 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile 63 M GREENVILLE SC 146 168 4
203 1280 JOE WHITE 00:23:22 00:23:18 07:32 min/mile 60 M SENECA SC 167 193 5
243 459 SUE GLASGOW 00:23:51 00:23:37 07:41 min/mile 61 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 33 231 1
473 520 DEBI HAYES 00:26:51 00:26:44 08:39 min/mile 61 F GREER SC 106 461 2
483 1629 MARCIA PAPIN 00:26:56 00:26:46 08:41 min/mile 61 F GREENVILLE SC 111 471 3
654 554 HARRIET HILDEBRANT 00:28:59 00:28:26 09:20 min/mile 61 F GREER SC 183 642 4
702 111 MARY BIEBEL 00:29:33 00:29:19 09:31 min/mile 64 F GREENVILLE SC 202 690 5
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
154 544 VINCE HERRAN 00:22:18 00:22:14 07:11 min/mile 65 M GREENVILLE SC SEALED AIR 129 144 1
278 1005 JIM ROBERTS 00:24:27 00:24:25 07:53 min/mile 65 M GREENVILLE SC FLUOR 223 266 2
335 252 KIP CONNOR 00:25:15 00:24:54 08:08 min/mile 66 M GREENVILLE SC 262 323 3
392 1023 GENE RUCK 00:26:00 00:25:35 08:23 min/mile 65 M GREER SC CONCENTRIX 295 380 4
412 1302 TOM WILSON 00:26:11 00:25:58 08:26 min/mile 67 M GREENVILLE SC SEALED AIR 313 400 5
514 1493 SANDI HARDAWAY 00:27:20 00:27:01 08:49 min/mile 68 F GREENVILLE SC AESOLUTIONS 121 502 1
871 2360 BENITA OWENS 00:31:16 00:30:47 10:05 min/mile 66 F GREENVILLE SC 295 859 2
1065 340 KALEEN DIXON 00:33:40 00:33:29 10:51 min/mile 66 F SALEM SC 417 1053 3
1350 445 DEBORAH GENTRY 00:38:54 00:37:59 12:32 min/mile 67 F SALEM SC 594 1338 4
1392 108 SANDRA BEVER 00:40:03 00:39:22 12:55 min/mile 69 F GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN 627 1380 5
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
214 256 LEE COOK 00:23:29 00:23:10 07:34 min/mile 72 M GREER SC 177 204 1
771 636 JOHN JOHNSON 00:30:09 00:29:35 09:43 min/mile 70 M GREENVILLE SC FLEET FEET 517 759 2
831 3957 TODD RAUBOLT 00:30:49 00:29:12 09:56 min/mile 73 M SIMSONVILLE SC 547 819 3
941 1499 DAN HEIDLBERG 00:32:07 00:32:07 10:21 min/mile 72 M 595 929 4
977 496 JERRY HARBER 00:32:33 00:32:33 10:30 min/mile 73 M GREER SC 608 965 5
676 226 OCTAVIA CHILDRESS 00:29:10 00:29:06 09:24 min/mile 70 F SALEM SC 192 664 1
1026 1267 MONIKA WELLS 00:32:59 00:32:21 10:38 min/mile 70 F GREER SC BMW 391 1014 2
1466 54 JOY BAILEY 00:42:20 00:41:05 13:39 min/mile 71 F GREENVILLE SC JOY REAL ESTATE 683 1454 3
1550 3941 ALI VAN DEN BROEK 00:46:04 00:44:25 14:51 min/mile 70 F GREENVILLE SC 745 1538 4
1558 1251 ANN WARD 00:46:42 00:45:00 15:03 min/mile 73 F GREENVILLE SC 753 1546 5
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
158 743 GEORGE LUKE 00:22:21 00:22:16 07:12 min/mile 76 M GREENVILLE SC 133 148 1
1347 154 DON BRIDGES 00:38:49 00:38:16 12:31 min/mile 76 M TAYLORS SC FLUOR 744 1335 2
1582 53 DAVID BAILEY 00:47:55 00:46:39 15:27 min/mile 75 M GREENVILLE SC JOY REAL ESTATE 801 1570 3
1666 601 BILLY HUNTER 00:56:10 00:54:47 18:07 min/mile 76 M TAYLORS SC 821 1654 4
1679 704 RAY LAPOINTE 00:57:18 00:55:20 18:29 min/mile 77 M GREENVILLE SC 825 1667 5
910 159 ANNE BROOKS 00:31:42 00:31:31 10:13 min/mile 75 F SALEM SC 314 898 1
1680 703 ANN LAPOINTE 00:57:20 00:55:22 18:29 min/mile 75 F GREENVILLE SC 843 1668 2
1693 913 GINNY OSTIEN 00:58:40 00:57:08 18:55 min/mile 76 F GREENVILLE SC 853 1681 3
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
475 1096 LLOYD SLOCUM 00:26:53 00:26:45 08:40 min/mile 83 M BREVARD NC 357 463 1
1203 222 BOBBY CHANDLER 00:35:37 00:34:48 11:29 min/mile 80 M TAYLORS SC 691 1191 2
1483 86 BILL BECKWITH 00:42:53 00:42:40 13:50 min/mile 82 M CLEMSON SC 776 1471 3
1571 95 GARY BENNETT 00:47:05 00:45:17 15:11 min/mile 80 M EASLEY SC 798 1559 4
1688 809 JIM MCMAHON 00:58:08 00:55:58 18:45 min/mile 82 M MACON GA 827 1676 5
1612 2368 GENEVIEVE MCMAHON 00:50:24 00:48:52 16:15 min/mile 81 F 789 1600 1

Race Info

Participants:
1704
Last Updated:
1/27/2017 2:43:02 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1692


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
833 09:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
859 11:16

Grand Masters 5k - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:26

Masters 5k - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 05:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:38
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction